County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Woodruff County, 2007-2008, Leslie Collins

Circuit Clerk, Woodruff County, 2007-2008, Jean Carter Root

Coroner, Woodruff County, 2007-2008, James "Jimmy " Lee Rhodes

County Clerk, Woodruff County, 2007-2008, Becky Hicks

Judge, Woodruff County, 2007-2008, William Burl Simmons, Jr.

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 2007-2008, Freddie Hudson

Tax Collector, Woodruff County, 2007-2008, Freddie Hudson

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 2007-2008, Marlene Hite

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 2005-2006, Marlene Hite

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 2005-2006, Freddie Hudson

Tax Collector, Woodruff County, 2005-2006, Freddie Hudson

Judge, Woodruff County, 2005-2006, William Burl Simmons, Jr.

County Clerk, Woodruff County, 2005-2006, Becky Hicks

Circuit Clerk, Woodruff County, 2005-2006, Jean Carter Root

Coroner, Woodruff County, 2005-2006, James Rhodes

Assessor, Woodruff County, 2005-2006, Leslie Collins

Assessor, Woodruff County, 2003-2004, Fred Fraser

Coroner, Woodruff County, 2003-2004, James Rhodes

Circuit Clerk, Woodruff County, 2003-2004, Jean Carter Root

County Clerk, Woodruff County, 2003-2004, Becky Hicks

Judge, Woodruff County, 2003-2004, William Burl Simmons, Jr.

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 2003-2004, Freddie Hudson

Tax Collector, Woodruff County, 2003-2004, Freddie Hudson

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 2003-2004, Marlene Hite

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 2001-2002, Shirley Stoner

Tax Collector, Woodruff County, 2001-2002, Jack Caperton, III

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 2001-2002, Jack Caperton, III

County Clerk, Woodruff County, 2001-2002, Becky Hicks

Judge, Woodruff County, 2001-2002, William Burl Simmons, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Woodruff County, 2001-2002, Jean Carter

Coroner, Woodruff County, 2001-2002, James Rhodes

Assessor, Woodruff County, 2001-2002, Fred Fraser

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1999-2000, Fred Fraser

Circuit Clerk, Woodruff County, 1999-2000, Jean Carter

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1999-2000, James Rhodes

Judge, Woodruff County, 1999-2000, John Davis

County Clerk, Woodruff County, 1999-2000, Doris Wright

Tax Collector, Woodruff County, 1999-2000, Jack Caperton, III

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1999-2000, Jack Caperton, III

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1999-2000, Shirley Stoner

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1997-1998, Shirley R. Stoner

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1997-1998, Jack Caperton, Jr.

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1997-1998, Fred Fraser

Circuit Clerk, Woodruff County, 1997-1998, Jean Carter

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1997-1998, Jimmy Rhodes

County Clerk, Woodruff County, 1997-1998, Doris Wright

Judge, Woodruff County, 1997-1998, John Davis

Judge, Woodruff County, 1995-1996, John Davis

County Clerk, Woodruff County, 1995-1996, Pat Rives

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1995-1996, Jimmy Rhodes

Circuit Clerk, Woodruff County, 1995-1996, Jean Carter

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1995-1996, Fred Fraser

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1995-1996, Jack Caperton, III

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1995-1996, Shirley R. Stoner

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1993-1994, Shirley R. Stoner

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1993-1994, Jack Caperton, III

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1993-1994, Fred Fraser

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1993-1994, James Rhodes

Circuit Clerk, Woodruff County, 1993-1994, Jean Carter

County Clerk, Woodruff County, 1993-1994, Pat Rives

Judge, Woodruff County, 1993-1994, John Davis

Judge, Woodruff County, 1991-1992, John Davis

County Clerk, Woodruff County, 1991-1992, Pat Rives

Circuit Clerk, Woodruff County, 1991-1992, Forrestine Taggart

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1991-1992, James Rhodes

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1991-1992, Fred Fraser

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1991-1992, Jack Caperton, III

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1991-1992, Shirley R. Stoner

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1989-1990, Shirley R. Stoner

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1989-1990, Fred Fraser

Circuit Clerk, Woodruff County, 1989-1990, Forrestine Taggart

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1989-1990, James Rhodes

County Clerk, Woodruff County, 1989-1990, Pat Rives

Judge, Woodruff County, 1989-1990, John Davis

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1989-1990, Leon Creasey

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1987-1988, Leon Creasey

County Clerk, Woodruff County, 1987-1988, Pat Rives

Judge, Woodruff County, 1987-1988, John Davis

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1987-1988, James Rhodes

Circuit Clerk, Woodruff County, 1987-1988, Forrestine Taggart

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1987-1988, Fred Fraser

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1987-1988, Shirley R. Stoner

Judge, Woodruff County, 1985-1986, John Davis

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1985-1986, Pat Rives

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1985-1986, Leon Creasey

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1985-1986, Shirley Stoner

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1985-1986, James L. Rhodes

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1985-1986,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1985-1986, Fred Fraser

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1985-1986, Forrestine Taggart , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1983-1984, John Davis

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1983-1984, Pat Rives

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1983-1984, Leon Creasey

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1983-1984, Shirley Stoner

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1983-1984, William M. Angelo

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1983-1984,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1983-1984, Fred Fraser

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1983-1984, Forrestine Taggart , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1981-1982, John Davis

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1981-1982, James A. Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1981-1982, Ed Hall

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1981-1982, Shirley Stoner

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1981-1982,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1981-1982,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1981-1982, Fred Fraser

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1981-1982, Forrestine Taggart , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1979-1980, John Davis

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1979-1980, E. R. "Bing" Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1979-1980, Ed Hall

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1979-1980, Shirley Stoner

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1979-1980,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1979-1980,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1979-1980, Fred Fraser

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1979-1980, Edwin Jimerson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1977-1978, John Davis

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1977-1978, Elbert R. Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1977-1978, Ed Hall

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1977-1978, Mrs. L. Brogdon

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1977-1978,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1977-1978,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1977-1978, Mary A. Dosenczuk

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1977-1978, E. B. Jimerson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1975-1976, John Davis

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1975-1976, Elbert R. Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1975-1976, Ed Hall

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1975-1976, Mrs. L. Brogdon

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1975-1976,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1975-1976,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1975-1976, Mrs. A. Dosenczuk

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1975-1976, E. B. Jimerson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1973-1974, John Davis

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1973-1974, Elbert R. Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1973-1974, Ed Hall

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1973-1974, Mrs. L. Brogdon

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1973-1974,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1973-1974,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1973-1974, Mrs. M.A. Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1973-1974, E. B. Jimerson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1971-1972, John Davis

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1971-1972, Elbert R. Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1971-1972, Ed Hall

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1971-1972, Mrs. L. Norwood , Name changed to Mrs. L. Brogden September 15, 1972.

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1971-1972,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1971-1972,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1971-1972, Mrs. M.A. Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1971-1972, E. B. Jimerson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1969-1970, John B. Kittrell, Jr. , Appointed January 7, 1969.

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1969-1970, Elbert R. Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1969-1970, Ed Hall

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1969-1970, Mrs. L. Norwood

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1969-1970, Charles G. Angelo , Resigned; James L. Rhodes appointed August 17, 1969.

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1969-1970,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1969-1970, Mrs. M.A. Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1969-1970, Mrs. Cora Angelo , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1967-1968, Orbin Ball , Died; Mrs. Ruth Ball appointed November 8, 1968.

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1967-1968, Elbert R. Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1967-1968, Ed Hall

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1967-1968, Mrs. L. Norwood

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1967-1968, Charles G. Angelo

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1967-1968,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1967-1968, Mrs. M.A. Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1967-1968, Mrs. Cora Angelo , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1965-1966, Orbin Ball

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1965-1966, Elbert R. Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1965-1966, Val Angelo , Deceased; Mrs. Mary A. Angelo appointed April 26, 1966.

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1965-1966, Mrs. L. Norwood

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1965-1966, Charles G. Angelo

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1965-1966, L. J. Sawyer

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1965-1966, Wayne Madison

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1965-1966, Mrs. Cora Angelo , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1963-1964, Orbin Ball

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1963-1964, Elbert R. Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1963-1964, Val Angelo

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1963-1964, Carl Taylor

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1963-1964, Charles G. Angelo

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1963-1964, L. J. Sawyer

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1963-1964, Wayne Madison

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1963-1964, Mrs. Cora Angelo , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1961-1962, Orbin Ball

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1961-1962, Elbert R. Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1961-1962, Jesse Pendergist

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1961-1962, Carl Taylor

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1961-1962, Charles G. Angelo

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1961-1962, L. J. Sawyer

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1961-1962, Val Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1961-1962, Mrs. Cora Angelo , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1959-1960, Orbin Ball

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1959-1960, Elbert R. Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1959-1960, Jesse Pendergist

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1959-1960, Carl Taylor

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1959-1960, Charles G. Angelo

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1959-1960, L. J. Sawyer

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1959-1960, Val Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1959-1960, Mrs. Cora Angelo , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1957-1958, Orbin Ball

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1957-1958, Elbert Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1957-1958, Jesse Pendergist

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1957-1958, Carl Taylor

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1957-1958, Charles G. Angelo

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1957-1958,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1957-1958, Val Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1957-1958, Mrs. C. Angelo , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1955-1956, Orbin Ball

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1955-1956, Elbert R. Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1955-1956, Jesse Pendergist

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1955-1956, Carl Taylor

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1955-1956, L. W. Studivant

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1955-1956,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1955-1956, Val Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1955-1956, Mrs. C. Angelo , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1953-1954, Edd Taylor

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1953-1954, Elbert Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1953-1954, Jesse Pendergist

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1953-1954, Carl Taylor

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1953-1954, L. W. Studivant

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1953-1954, E. P. Douglass

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1953-1954, Val Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1953-1954, Mrs. C. Angelo , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1951-1952, Edd Taylor

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1951-1952, Elbert Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1951-1952, Jesse Pendergist

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1951-1952, Carl Taylor

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1951-1952, Dr. F.C. Maguire

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1951-1952,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1951-1952, Val Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1951-1952, George Haralson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1949-1950, G. P. Eldridge

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1949-1950, Elbert Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1949-1950, Jesse Pendergist

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1949-1950, E. L. Joyner , Mrs. E.L. Joyner appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of E.L. Joyner November 8, 1950.

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1949-1950, Dr. F.C. Maguire

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1949-1950,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1949-1950, Val Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1949-1950, George Haralson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1947-1948, G. P. Eldridge

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1947-1948, Elbert Miller

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1947-1948, Jesse Pendergist

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1947-1948, E. L. Joyner

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1947-1948, Dr. F.C. Maguire

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1947-1948, Harry Saxe

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1947-1948, Val Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1947-1948, George Haralson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1945-1946, C. W. Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1945-1946, Val Angelo

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1945-1946, Carl Taylor

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1945-1946, Mrs. R. Chappell

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1945-1946, M. A. Johnson

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1945-1946, Harry Saxe

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1945-1946, E. L. Joyner

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1945-1946, George Haralson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1943-1944, C. W. Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1943-1944, Val Angelo

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1943-1944, Carl Taylor

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1943-1944, Mrs. R. Chappell

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1943-1944, Dr. F.C. Maguire

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1943-1944, Harry Saxe

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1943-1944, E. L. Joyner

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1943-1944, J. S. Oakes , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1941-1942, C. W. Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1941-1942,  

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1941-1942, E. T. Ramsey

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1941-1942, Val Angelo

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1941-1942, Dr. F.C. Maguire

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1941-1942, Floyd Haralson

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1941-1942, Jack Oakes

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1941-1942, F. M. Smith , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1939-1940, W. W. Raney

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1939-1940, Paul Martin

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1939-1940, E. T. Ramsey

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1939-1940, Val Angelo

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1939-1940,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1939-1940, Floyd Haralson

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1939-1940, Jack Oakes

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1939-1940, F. M. Smith , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1937-1938, R. L. Fraser

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1937-1938, Richard Chappel

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1937-1938, E. T. Ramsey

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1937-1938, Roy Weld

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1937-1938,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1937-1938,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1937-1938, Frank Darmer

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1937-1938, Paul Martin , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1935-1936, R. L. Fraser

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1935-1936, Richard Chappell

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1935-1936, E. T. Ramsey

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1935-1936, N. M. Cain

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1935-1936,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1935-1936,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1935-1936, Frank Darmer

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1935-1936, Paul Martin , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1933-1934, R. H. Smith

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1933-1934, Richard Chappel

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1933-1934, J. W. Browning , Resigned; E.T. Ramsey appointed September 5, 1934.

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1933-1934, Edgar Miller

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1933-1934, R. B. Kewting , Dr. F. C. Maguire appointed March 15, 1933.

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1933-1934, Floyd Haralson

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1933-1934, W. B. White

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1933-1934, N. N. Cain , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1931-1932, A. C. McGregor

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1931-1932, W. E. Malen

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1931-1932, Bob Smith

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1931-1932, Edgar Miller

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1931-1932, F. C. Maguire

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1931-1932,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1931-1932, W. B. White

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1931-1932, N. N. Cain , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1929-1930, A. C. McGregor

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1929-1930, W. E. Malen

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1929-1930, Bob Smith

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1929-1930, Edgar Miller

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1929-1930, Paul Martin , Failed to qualify; W. E. Conner appointed February 11, 1929.

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1929-1930,  

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1929-1930, E. L. Joyner

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1929-1930, J. W. Browning , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1927-1928, W. R. Cain

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1927-1928, Bill Rieves

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1927-1928, A. C. McGregor

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1927-1928, Edgar Miller

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1927-1928, F. C. Maguire

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1927-1928, L. G. Frey

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1927-1928, E. L. Joyner

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1927-1928, J. W. Browning , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1925-1926, E. M. CarlLee

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1925-1926, C. L. Jackson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1925-1926, Alex McGregor

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1925-1926, L. W. Winfree

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1925-1926, T. E. Stanley

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1925-1926, L. G. Frey

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1925-1926, J. W. Browning

Judge, Woodruff County, 1925-1926, S. D. Lucas , County Superintendent

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1925-1926, Bill Rieves

Judge, Woodruff County, 1923-1925, E. M. CarlLee

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1923-1925, C. L. Jackson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1923-1925, W. N. Wilks

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1923-1925, E. E. Blaylock

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1923-1925,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1923-1925, Alex Bellis

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1923-1925, J. W. Browning

Judge, Woodruff County, 1923-1925, S. D. Lucas , County Superintendent

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1923-1925, Roy Mitchell

Judge, Woodruff County, 1921-1923, E. M. CarlLee

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1921-1923, George Harrison , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1921-1923, W. N. Wilks

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1921-1923, E. E. Blaylock

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1921-1923, A. L. Croom

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1921-1923, Alex Bellis

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1921-1923, Charles Jackson

Judge, Woodruff County, 1921-1923, S. D. Lucas , County Superintendent

Judge, Woodruff County, 1919-1921, J. W. Simmons

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1919-1921, George Haralson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1919-1921, R. E. L. Spradlin , R. H. Smith appointed May 27, 1919, vice Spradlin, deceased.

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1919-1921, Roy Mitchell

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1919-1921,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1919-1921, Alex Bellis

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1919-1921, Charles Jackson

Judge, Woodruff County, 1919-1921, W. N. Wilks , County Superintendent

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1919-1921, Walter Jimmerson

Judge, Woodruff County, 1916-1919, A. L. Hutchins

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1916-1919, L. W. Winfree , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1916-1919, Alex McGregor

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1916-1919, Roy Mitchell

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1916-1919, R. Q. Patterson

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1916-1919, Alex Bellis

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1916-1919, Edgar Miller

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1916-1919, Walter Jimmerson

Judge, Woodruff County, 1914-1916, A. L. Hutchins

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1914-1916, L. W. Winfree , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1914-1916, R. E. L. Spradlin

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1914-1916, W. Jimmerson

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1914-1916, R. Q. Patterson

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1914-1916, Alex Bellis

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1914-1916, Edgar Miller

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1914-1916, Will Moorman

Judge, Woodruff County, 1912-1914, J. T. Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1912-1914, Ed. B. CarlLee

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1912-1914, J. L. Garrett

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1912-1914, W. Jimmerson

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1912-1914, R. Q. Patterson

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1912-1914, G. G. McCrory , Failed to qualify and Alex Bellis appointed December 10, 1912.

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1912-1914, M. W. Thompson

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1912-1914, Will Moorman , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1910-1912, J. T. Angelo

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1910-1912, E. B. CarlLee

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1910-1912, J. L. Garrett

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1910-1912, C. L. Jackson

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1910-1912, R. Q. Patterson

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1910-1912, G. G. McCrory

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1910-1912, M. W. Thompson

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1910-1912, Will Moorman , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Woodruff County, 1908-1910, J. F. Summers

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1908-1910, William Moorman , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1908-1910, W. R. Cain

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1908-1910, C. L. Jackson

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1908-1910, J. S. Benson

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1908-1910, E. L. Billingsley

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1908-1910, W. B. Fakes

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1908-1910, E. B. CarlLee

Judge, Woodruff County, 1906-1908, J. F. Summers

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1906-1908, William Moorman , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1906-1908, W. R. Cain

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1906-1908, C. B. Mills

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1906-1908, Steve Davis

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1906-1908, E. L. Billingsley

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1906-1908, W. B. Tobias

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1906-1908, T. E. Simpson

Judge, Woodruff County, 1904-1906, William Moorman

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1904-1906, Paul Martin , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1904-1906, M. H. Patterson

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1904-1906, C. B. Mills

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1904-1906, G. B. Harpole

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1904-1906, A. J. Black

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1904-1906,  

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1904-1906, T. E. Simpson

Judge, Woodruff County, 1902-1904, William Moorman

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1902-1904, Paul Martin , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1902-1904, M. H. Patterson

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1902-1904, E. L. Billingsley

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1902-1904,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1902-1904, Henry Schroeter

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1902-1904, W. R. Cain

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1902-1904, L. B. Winfree

Judge, Woodruff County, 1900-1902, T. D. Patton

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1900-1902, Ed. S. CarlLee , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1900-1902, J. B. Kittrell

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1900-1902, E. L. Billingsley

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1900-1902, Hamblett Dale

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1900-1902, A. J. Black

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1900-1902,  

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1900-1902, L. B. Winfree

Judge, Woodruff County, 1898-1900, T. D. Patton

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1898-1900, Ed. S. CarlLee

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1898-1900, J. G. Haralson

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1898-1900, J. R. Hopper

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1898-1900, I. T. Echols

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1898-1900, E. L. Billingsley

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1898-1900, L. B. White

Judge, Woodruff County, 1896-1898, J. H. Campbell

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1896-1898, Ed. S. CarlLee

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1896-1898, J. G. Haralson

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1896-1898, L. M. Reynolds

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1896-1898, I. T. Echols

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1896-1898, E. L. Billingsley

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1896-1898,  

Judge, Woodruff County, 1894-1896, J. H. Campbell

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1894-1896, A. W. Jones

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1894-1896, M. H. Patterson

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1894-1896, Lou Reynolds

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1894-1896, I. T. Echols

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1894-1896, E. L. Billingsley

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1894-1896, J. G. Haralson

Judge, Woodruff County, 1892-1894, Ed S. CarlLee

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1892-1894, Ed Roddy

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1892-1894, M. H. Patterson

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1892-1894, J. W. Sale

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1892-1894,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1892-1894, W. P. Watson

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1892-1894, J. G. Haralson

Judge, Woodruff County, 1890-1892,  

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1890-1892, Ed Roddy

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1890-1892, M. H. Patterson

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1890-1892, Warren Sale

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1890-1892, W. F. Bowers

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1890-1892, John O. Baker

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1890-1892, J. W. Sallee

Judge, Woodruff County, 1888-1890, W. T. Trice

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1888-1890, W. E. Ferguson

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1888-1890, Ed Roddy

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1888-1890, Warren Sale

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1888-1890, W. A. Harper

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1888-1890, R. K. Fitzhugh

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1888-1890, J. W. Hobbs

Judge, Woodruff County, 1886-1888, James B. Dent

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1886-1888, W. E. Ferguson

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1886-1888, Ed. Roddy

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1886-1888, Warren Sale

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1886-1888, H. D. Spivey

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1886-1888, L. H. Weed

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1886-1888, J. P. Hobbs

Judge, Woodruff County, 1884-1886, J. B. Dent

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1884-1886, A. W. Jones

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1884-1886, W. E. Ferguson

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1884-1886, J. W. Sale

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1884-1886, R. W. Stokes

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1884-1886, E. S. Freeman

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1884-1886, G. W. Gordon

Judge, Woodruff County, 1882-1884, J. B. Dent

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1882-1884, A. W. Jones

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1882-1884, W. E. Ferguson

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1882-1884, Warren Sale

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1882-1884, C. H. Devain

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1882-1884, W. F. Fesperman

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1882-1884, G. W. Gordon

Judge, Woodruff County, 1880-1882, E. T. Jones

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1880-1882, W. P. Campbell

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1880-1882, A. W. Jones

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1880-1882, C. T. Petit

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1880-1882, William Ellsberry

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1880-1882, R. K. Fitzhugh

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1880-1882, W. E. Ferguson

Judge, Woodruff County, 1878-1880, E. T. Jones

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1878-1880, W. P. Campbell

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1878-1880, E. Roddy

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1878-1880, C. T. Petit

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1878-1880, N. J. Barbee

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1878-1880, R. K. Fitzhugh

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1878-1880, W. W. Garland

Judge, Woodruff County, 1876-1878, E. T. Jones

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1876-1878, W. P. Campbell

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1876-1878, A. W. Jones

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1876-1878, C. T. Petit

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1876-1878, B. F. Hawkins

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1876-1878, R. T. Cotney

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1876-1878, W. W. Garland

Judge, Woodruff County, 1874-1876, L. M. Ramsaur

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1874-1876, W. P. Campbell

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1874-1876, J. R. Jelkos

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1874-1876, C. T. Petit

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1874-1876, J. A. Hamlet

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1874-1876, R. T. Cotney

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1874-1876, W. W. Garland

Judge, Woodruff County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1872-1874, D. H. Johnson

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1872-1874, J. N. Bosley

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1872-1874, T. E. Erwin

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1872-1874,  

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1872-1874, C. W. Montague

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1872-1874, J. H. Johnson , James B. Dent from May 1874.

Judge, Woodruff County, 1868-1872, A. D. Blanchard

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1868-1872, D. H. Johnson

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1868-1872, J. N. Bosley

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1868-1872, W. M. Reynolds , E. H. Shelton from May 1871.

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1868-1872, Edwin Wilson

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1868-1872, G. F. D. Malone

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1868-1872, W. P. Anderson

Judge, Woodruff County, 1866-1868, E. T. Jones

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1866-1868, W. P. Campbell

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1866-1868, J. R. Jelks

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1866-1868, R. L. Barnes

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1866-1868, W. H. Dickinson

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1866-1868, R. H. Cotney

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1866-1868,  

Judge, Woodruff County, 1864-1866, E. T. Jones , R. W. Martin, from June 1865, to June 1866.

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1864-1866, D. H. Johnson

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1864-1866, John Thorn

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1864-1866, T. E. Irwin

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1864-1866, William Cornelius

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1864-1866, R. H. Cotney

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1864-1866,  

Judge, Woodruff County, 1862-1864, I. McCurdy

Clerk, Woodruff County, 1862-1864, V. L. Walters

Sheriff, Woodruff County, 1862-1864, J. R. Jelks

Treasurer, Woodruff County, 1862-1864, James Smock

Coroner, Woodruff County, 1862-1864, James Crawford

Surveyor, Woodruff County, 1862-1864, C. S. Cabler

Assessor, Woodruff County, 1862-1864,