County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, White County, 2007-2008, Debra Akers Lang

Circuit Clerk, White County, 2007-2008, Tami King

Coroner, White County, 2007-2008, David Powell

County Clerk, White County, 2007-2008, Tanya Burleson

Judge, White County, 2007-2008, Michael Lincoln

Sheriff, White County, 2007-2008, James R. Shourd

Tax Collector, White County, 2007-2008, Sue Liles

Treasurer, White County, 2007-2008, Janet Hibbits

Treasurer, White County, 2005-2006, Waylon Heathscott

Tax Collector, White County, 2005-2006, Sue Liles

Surveyor, White County, 2005-2006, Martin Shoffner

Sheriff, White County, 2005-2006, Pat Garrett

County Clerk, White County, 2005-2006, Tanya Burleson

Judge, White County, 2005-2006, Bob Parish

Coroner, White County, 2005-2006, David Powell

Circuit Clerk, White County, 2005-2006, Tami King

Assessor, White County, 2005-2006, Debra Akers Lang

Assessor, White County, 2003-2004, Debra Akers Lang

Circuit Clerk, White County, 2003-2004, Alice Barker

Coroner, White County, 2003-2004, David Powell

County Clerk, White County, 2003-2004, Tanya Burleson

Judge, White County, 2003-2004, Bob Parish

Sheriff, White County, 2003-2004, Pat Garrett

Tax Collector, White County, 2003-2004, Sue Liles

Treasurer, White County, 2003-2004, Waylon Heathscott

Treasurer, White County, 2001-2002, Waylon Heathscott

Tax Collector, White County, 2001-2002, Tammy Mashburn Gowen

Sheriff, White County, 2001-2002, Pat Garrett

Judge, White County, 2001-2002, Bob Parish

County Clerk, White County, 2001-2002, Doug Faith

Circuit Clerk, White County, 2001-2002, Alice Barker

Coroner, White County, 2001-2002, J. T. DeWitt

Assessor, White County, 2001-2002, Debra Akers Lang

Assessor, White County, 1999-2000, Debra Akers Lang

Coroner, White County, 1999-2000, Mike Hancock

Circuit Clerk, White County, 1999-2000, Alice Barker

Judge, White County, 1999-2000, Bob Parish

County Clerk, White County, 1999-2000, Doug Faith

Sheriff, White County, 1999-2000, Jess Odom

Tax Collector, White County, 1999-2000, Tammy Gowen

Treasurer, White County, 1999-2000, Waylon Heathscott

Treasurer, White County, 1997-1998, Waylon Heathscott

Tax Collector, White County, 1997-1998, Tammy Gowen

County Clerk, White County, 1997-1998, Doug Faith

Judge, White County, 1997-1998, Bob Parish

Sheriff, White County, 1997-1998, Jess Odom

Assessor, White County, 1997-1998, Betty S. Ramsey

Circuit Clerk, White County, 1997-1998, Alice Baker

Coroner, White County, 1997-1998, G. Mike Hancock

Coroner, White County, 1995-1996, G. Mike Hancock

Circuit Clerk, White County, 1995-1996, Alice Barker

Assessor, White County, 1995-1996, Bettye S. Ramsey

Judge, White County, 1995-1996, Glen Jones

County Clerk, White County, 1995-1996, Doug Faith

Tax Collector, White County, 1995-1996, Tammy Mashburn

Sheriff, White County, 1995-1996, Jess Odom

Treasurer, White County, 1995-1996, Waylon Heathscott

Treasurer, White County, 1993-1994, Harrell Greer

Tax Collector, White County, 1993-1994, Tammy Mashburn

Judge, White County, 1993-1994, Glen Jones

County Clerk, White County, 1993-1994, Mary Mann

Sheriff, White County, 1993-1994, Jess Odom

Circuit Clerk, White County, 1993-1994, Alice Barker

Coroner, White County, 1993-1994, G. Mike Hancock

Assessor, White County, 1993-1994, Bettye S. Ramsey

Assessor, White County, 1991-1992, Bettye L. Smith

Coroner, White County, 1991-1992, G. Mike Hancock

Circuit Clerk, White County, 1991-1992, Alice Barker

Sheriff, White County, 1991-1992, Jess Odom

County Clerk, White County, 1991-1992, Mary Mann

Judge, White County, 1991-1992, Gerald Parish

Tax Collector, White County, 1991-1992, Tammy Mashburn

Treasurer, White County, 1991-1992, Harrell Greer

Tax Collector, White County, 1989-1990, Charlotte Cleveland

Treasurer, White County, 1989-1990, Harrell Greer

Judge, White County, 1989-1990, Gerald Parish

Sheriff, White County, 1989-1990, Jerry Johnson

Circuit Clerk, White County, 1989-1990, Alice Barker

Coroner, White County, 1989-1990, Mary Beth Kennedy

County Clerk, White County, 1989-1990, Mary Mann

Assessor, White County, 1989-1990, Bettye L. Smith

Assessor, White County, 1987-1988, Doug Faith

County Clerk, White County, 1987-1988, Mary Mann

Circuit Clerk, White County, 1987-1988, Alice Barker

Coroner, White County, 1987-1988, Mary Beth Kennedy

Sheriff, White County, 1987-1988, Jerry Johnson

Tax Collector, White County, 1987-1988, Charlotte Cleveland

Judge, White County, 1987-1988, Waylon Heathscott

Treasurer, White County, 1987-1988, Harrell Greer

Judge, White County, 1985-1986, Waylon Heathscott

Sheriff, White County, 1985-1986, Jerry D. Johnson

Treasurer, White County, 1985-1986, Harrell Greer

Coroner, White County, 1985-1986, Allan Foster

Surveyor, White County, 1985-1986, Sidney Quattlebaum

Assessor, White County, 1985-1986, Doug Faith

Clerk, White County, 1985-1986, James C. Lankford , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1985-1986, Charlotte Cleveland , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1983-1984, David Morris

Clerk, White County, 1983-1984, William O. Moore

Sheriff, White County, 1983-1984, Aden Woodruff

Treasurer, White County, 1983-1984, Harrell Greer

Coroner, White County, 1983-1984, Allan Foster

Surveyor, White County, 1983-1984, Sidney Quattlebaum

Assessor, White County, 1983-1984, Nancy Patterson

Clerk, White County, 1983-1984, James C. Lankford , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1983-1984, Charlotte Cleveland , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1981-1982, Jimmy Miller

Clerk, White County, 1981-1982, William O. Moore

Sheriff, White County, 1981-1982, Aden Woodruff

Treasurer, White County, 1981-1982, H. Truett Langley

Coroner, White County, 1981-1982, Allan Foster

Surveyor, White County, 1981-1982, Sidney Quattlebaum

Assessor, White County, 1981-1982, Nancy Patterson

Clerk, White County, 1981-1982, James C. Lankford , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1981-1982, Charlotte Cleveland , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1979-1980, W. L. "Bill" Davis , Resigned; Waylon Heathscott appointed August 13, 1979.

Clerk, White County, 1979-1980, William O. Moore

Sheriff, White County, 1979-1980, Aden Woodruff

Treasurer, White County, 1979-1980, H. Truett Langley

Coroner, White County, 1979-1980, Allan Foster

Surveyor, White County, 1979-1980, Sidney Quattlebaum

Assessor, White County, 1979-1980, Nancy Patterson

Clerk, White County, 1979-1980, James C. Lankford , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1979-1980, Floyd E. Bradberry , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1977-1978, Wallace L. Davis

Clerk, White County, 1977-1978, Jack Price

Sheriff, White County, 1977-1978, Aden Woodruff

Treasurer, White County, 1977-1978, Truett Langley

Coroner, White County, 1977-1978, Allan Foster

Surveyor, White County, 1977-1978, S. G. Quattlebaum

Assessor, White County, 1977-1978, Nancy Patterson

Clerk, White County, 1977-1978, Jim Lankford , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1977-1978, F. E. Bradberry , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1975-1976, Wallace L. Davis

Clerk, White County, 1975-1976, Jack Price

Sheriff, White County, 1975-1976, Aden Woodruff

Treasurer, White County, 1975-1976, Truett Langley

Coroner, White County, 1975-1976, Allan Foster

Surveyor, White County, 1975-1976, S. G. Quattlebaum

Assessor, White County, 1975-1976, Nancy Patterson

Clerk, White County, 1975-1976, Jim Lankford , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1975-1976, F. E. Bradberry , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1973-1974, Wallace L. Davis

Clerk, White County, 1973-1974, Jack Price

Treasurer, White County, 1973-1974, Truett Langley

Coroner, White County, 1973-1974, Allan Foster

Surveyor, White County, 1973-1974, S. G. Quattlebaum

Assessor, White County, 1973-1974, Frank Miller

Clerk, White County, 1973-1974, Jim Lankford , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1973-1974, John B. Davis , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1971-1972, Wallace L. Davis

Clerk, White County, 1971-1972, Jack Price

Sheriff, White County, 1971-1972, John B. Davis

Treasurer, White County, 1971-1972, Truett Langley

Coroner, White County, 1971-1972, Allan Foster

Surveyor, White County, 1971-1972, S. G. Quattlebaum

Assessor, White County, 1971-1972, Frank Miller

Clerk, White County, 1971-1972, Jim Lankford , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1971-1972, E. D. Hilger , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1969-1970, Wallace L. Davis

Clerk, White County, 1969-1970, W. L. Davis

Sheriff, White County, 1969-1970, John B. Davis

Treasurer, White County, 1969-1970, Evelyn Van Meter

Coroner, White County, 1969-1970, Allan Foster

Surveyor, White County, 1969-1970, S. G. Quattlebaum

Assessor, White County, 1969-1970, Frank Miller

Clerk, White County, 1969-1970, Elvis Daniel , Circuit Clerk; Deceased, Robert Hickman appointed January 24, 1969.

Sheriff, White County, 1969-1970, E. D. Hilger , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1967-1968, Wallace Davis

Clerk, White County, 1967-1968, W. L. Davis

Sheriff, White County, 1967-1968, John B. Davis

Treasurer, White County, 1967-1968, Evelyn Van Meter

Coroner, White County, 1967-1968, Allan Foster

Surveyor, White County, 1967-1968, S. G. Quattlebaum

Assessor, White County, 1967-1968, Frank Miller

Clerk, White County, 1967-1968, Elvis Daniel , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1967-1968, E. D. Hilger , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1965-1966, Forrest Waller , Resigned; W.O. Hartsfield appointed November 15, 1966.

Clerk, White County, 1965-1966, J. M. Jones

Sheriff, White County, 1965-1966, John Davis

Treasurer, White County, 1965-1966, Evelyn Van Meter

Coroner, White County, 1965-1966, Allan Foster

Surveyor, White County, 1965-1966, C. M. Benz

Assessor, White County, 1965-1966, Frank Miller

Clerk, White County, 1965-1966, Elvis Daniel , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1965-1966, E. D. Hilger , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1963-1964, Forrest Waller

Clerk, White County, 1963-1964, J. M. Jones

Sheriff, White County, 1963-1964, Jack Price

Treasurer, White County, 1963-1964, Truett Langley

Coroner, White County, 1963-1964, Allan Foster

Surveyor, White County, 1963-1964, J. Q. Adams

Assessor, White County, 1963-1964, Frank Miller

Clerk, White County, 1963-1964, Elvis Daniel , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1963-1964, E. D. Hilger , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1961-1962, Forrest Waller

Clerk, White County, 1961-1962, Wallace Davis

Sheriff, White County, 1961-1962, Jack Price

Treasurer, White County, 1961-1962, Truett Langley

Coroner, White County, 1961-1962, H. B. Plant

Surveyor, White County, 1961-1962,  

Assessor, White County, 1961-1962, Frank Miller

Clerk, White County, 1961-1962, Elvis Danie , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1961-1962, E. D. Hilger , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1959-1960, Forrest Waller

Clerk, White County, 1959-1960, Wallace Davis

Sheriff, White County, 1959-1960, Jack Price

Treasurer, White County, 1959-1960, J. M. Jones

Coroner, White County, 1959-1960, M. T. Hale, Jr.

Surveyor, White County, 1959-1960, Jim Lacy

Assessor, White County, 1959-1960, Frank Miller

Clerk, White County, 1959-1960, Elvis Daniel , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1959-1960, E. D. Hilger , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1957-1958, Forrest Waller

Clerk, White County, 1957-1958, Wallace Davis

Sheriff, White County, 1957-1958, Jack Price

Treasurer, White County, 1957-1958, Melvin Jones

Coroner, White County, 1957-1958, Elvis Daniel

Surveyor, White County, 1957-1958,  

Assessor, White County, 1957-1958, Frank Miller

Clerk, White County, 1957-1958, Frank O'Donell , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1957-1958, E. D. Hilger , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1955-1956, F. E. Bradberry

Clerk, White County, 1955-1956, Forrest Waller

Sheriff, White County, 1955-1956, Jack Price

Treasurer, White County, 1955-1956, Mrs. J.V. Crockett

Coroner, White County, 1955-1956, Dr. H.T. Hudgins , Dr. A. H. Hudgins appointed to fill vacancy caused by resignation of Dr. H.T. Hudgins May 31, 1955.

Surveyor, White County, 1955-1956,  

Assessor, White County, 1955-1956, Frank Miller

Clerk, White County, 1955-1956, Frank O'Donell , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1955-1956, E. D. Hilger , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1953-1954, F. E. Bradberry

Clerk, White County, 1953-1954, Forrest Waller

Sheriff, White County, 1953-1954, Sam Y. Turnage

Treasurer, White County, 1953-1954, Mrs. J.V. Crockett

Coroner, White County, 1953-1954, Elvis Daniel

Surveyor, White County, 1953-1954, C. M. Benz

Assessor, White County, 1953-1954, Frank Miller

Clerk, White County, 1953-1954, Albert Fraser , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1953-1954, E. D. Hilger , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1951-1952, F. E. Bradberry

Clerk, White County, 1951-1952, Forrest Waller

Sheriff, White County, 1951-1952, Sam Y. Turnage

Treasurer, White County, 1951-1952, Mrs. J.V. Crockett

Coroner, White County, 1951-1952, Elvis Daniel

Surveyor, White County, 1951-1952,  

Assessor, White County, 1951-1952, Frank Miller

Clerk, White County, 1951-1952, Albert Fraser , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1951-1952, E. D. Hilger , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1949-1950, F. E. Bradberry

Clerk, White County, 1949-1950, John Martin

Sheriff, White County, 1949-1950, John Martin

Treasurer, White County, 1949-1950, Mrs. J.V. Crockett

Coroner, White County, 1949-1950, Elvis Daniel

Surveyor, White County, 1949-1950,  

Assessor, White County, 1949-1950, Harvey Morris

Clerk, White County, 1949-1950, C. C. Spradlin , Circuit Clerk; Mrs. Christine Spradlin appointed to fill vacancy caused by the death of C.C. Spradlin July 12, 1950.

Sheriff, White County, 1949-1950, E. D. Hilger , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1947-1948, F. E. Bradberry

Clerk, White County, 1947-1948, Forrest Waller

Sheriff, White County, 1947-1948, John Martin

Treasurer, White County, 1947-1948, Mrs. J.V. Crockett

Coroner, White County, 1947-1948, Elvis Daniel

Surveyor, White County, 1947-1948,  

Assessor, White County, 1947-1948, Harvey Morris

Clerk, White County, 1947-1948, C. C. Spradlin , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1947-1948, E. D. Hilger , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1945-1946, Barney Hartsell

Clerk, White County, 1945-1946, Floyd Bradberry

Sheriff, White County, 1945-1946, T. C. Plant

Treasurer, White County, 1945-1946, Mrs. J.V. Crockett

Coroner, White County, 1945-1946, J. H. Miller

Surveyor, White County, 1945-1946, Virgil Brookhart

Assessor, White County, 1945-1946, J. B. Neaville

Clerk, White County, 1945-1946, Forrest Waller , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1945-1946, J. J. Brown , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1943-1944, Barney Hartsell

Clerk, White County, 1943-1944, Floyd Bradberry

Sheriff, White County, 1943-1944, T. C. Plant

Treasurer, White County, 1943-1944, G. C. Smith

Coroner, White County, 1943-1944, J. H. Miller

Surveyor, White County, 1943-1944, Virgil Brookhart

Assessor, White County, 1943-1944, J. B. Neaville

Clerk, White County, 1943-1944, Forrest Waller , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1943-1944, J. J. Brown , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1941-1942, J. H. Moody

Clerk, White County, 1941-1942, Floyd Bradberry

Sheriff, White County, 1941-1942, J. A. Neaville, Jr.

Treasurer, White County, 1941-1942, G. C. Smith

Coroner, White County, 1941-1942, J. H. Miller

Surveyor, White County, 1941-1942, Virgil Brookhart

Assessor, White County, 1941-1942, J. J. Brown

Clerk, White County, 1941-1942, Grafton Thomas , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1941-1942, Barney Hartsell , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1939-1940, J. H. Moody

Clerk, White County, 1939-1940, G. C. Smith

Sheriff, White County, 1939-1940, J. A. Neaville, Jr. , Failed to qualify. John W. Story appointed December 11, 1939.

Treasurer, White County, 1939-1940, J. V. Crockett , Died; Mrs. J.V. Crockett appointed February 13, 1940.

Coroner, White County, 1939-1940, J. H. Miller

Surveyor, White County, 1939-1940, Virgil Brookhart

Assessor, White County, 1939-1940, J. J. Brown , Failed to qualify L. L. Brown appointed December 18, 1939.

Clerk, White County, 1939-1940, Crafton Thomas , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1939-1940, Barney Hartsell , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1937-1938, Wilbur D. Mills

Clerk, White County, 1937-1938, G. C. Smith

Sheriff, White County, 1937-1938, T. C. Plant

Treasurer, White County, 1937-1938, W. C. Ward

Coroner, White County, 1937-1938, J. H. Miller

Surveyor, White County, 1937-1938,  

Assessor, White County, 1937-1938, H. A. Huffstuttler

Clerk, White County, 1937-1938, O. L. Fisher , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1937-1938, Barney Hartsell , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1935-1936, Wilbur D. Mills

Clerk, White County, 1935-1936, B. D. Smith

Sheriff, White County, 1935-1936, T. C. Plant

Treasurer, White County, 1935-1936, W. C. Ward

Coroner, White County, 1935-1936, J. H. Collison , Resigned; J.H. Miller appointed February 6, 1935.

Surveyor, White County, 1935-1936, Sol Moss

Assessor, White County, 1935-1936, H. A. Huffstuttler

Clerk, White County, 1935-1936, O. L. Fisher , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1935-1936, Barney Hartsell , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1933-1934, F. O. White

Clerk, White County, 1933-1934, I. J. Golden

Sheriff, White County, 1933-1934, R. L. Smith

Treasurer, White County, 1933-1934, W. A. Huffstuttler

Coroner, White County, 1933-1934, J. A. Chandler , Died; Theo Phillips appointed July 22m 1933.

Surveyor, White County, 1933-1934, Joe Miller

Assessor, White County, 1933-1934, Ben D. Smith

Clerk, White County, 1933-1934, Oda Pickard , Circuit Clerk

Judge, White County, 1931-1932, F. O. White

Clerk, White County, 1931-1932, I. J. Golden

Sheriff, White County, 1931-1932, R. L. Smith

Treasurer, White County, 1931-1932, W. A. Huffstuttler

Coroner, White County, 1931-1932, J. A. Chandler

Surveyor, White County, 1931-1932, M. Hickman

Assessor, White County, 1931-1932, Ben D. Smith

Clerk, White County, 1931-1932, J. M. Pickard , Circuit Clerk; Died; Mrs. Oda Pickard appointed September 18, 1931.

Sheriff, White County, 1931-1932, James Tigg , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1929-1930, F. O. White

Clerk, White County, 1929-1930, R. L. Smith

Sheriff, White County, 1929-1930, J. P. Yarnell

Treasurer, White County, 1929-1930, W. A. Huffstuttler

Coroner, White County, 1929-1930, J. A. Chandler

Surveyor, White County, 1929-1930, M. S. Cook

Assessor, White County, 1929-1930, J. A. Latture

Clerk, White County, 1929-1930, Ben Smith , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1929-1930, James Tigg , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1927-1928, F. O. White

Clerk, White County, 1927-1928, R. L. Smith

Sheriff, White County, 1927-1928, J. P. Wood , Died; J.A. Canada appointned December 30, 1927.

Treasurer, White County, 1927-1928, W. C. Ward

Coroner, White County, 1927-1928, J. A. Chandler

Surveyor, White County, 1927-1928, M. S. Cook

Assessor, White County, 1927-1928, J. A. Latture

Clerk, White County, 1927-1928, Ben Smith , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1927-1928, R. P. Pearson , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1925-1926, F. O. White

Clerk, White County, 1925-1926, G. O. Yingling , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1925-1926, J. P. Wood

Treasurer, White County, 1925-1926, W. C. Ward

Coroner, White County, 1925-1926, J. A. Chandler

Surveyor, White County, 1925-1926, M. S. Cook

Assessor, White County, 1925-1926, J. P. Yarnell

Judge, White County, 1925-1926, J. W. Henry , County Superintendent

Clerk, White County, 1925-1926, Lewis T. Bell

Sheriff, White County, 1925-1926, R. P. Pearson , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1923-1925, F. O. White

Clerk, White County, 1923-1925, G. O. Yingling , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1923-1925, Ben Allen

Treasurer, White County, 1923-1925, Sam Sloan

Coroner, White County, 1923-1925, J. A. Chandler

Surveyor, White County, 1923-1925, F. A. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1923-1925, J. P. Yarnell

Judge, White County, 1923-1925, J. W. Henry , County Superintendent

Clerk, White County, 1923-1925, Lewis T. Bell

Sheriff, White County, 1923-1925, J. Z. Plant , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1921-1923, F. O. White

Clerk, White County, 1921-1923, E. W. Smith , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1921-1923, Ben Allen

Treasurer, White County, 1921-1923, Sam Sloan

Coroner, White County, 1921-1923, J. A. Chandler

Surveyor, White County, 1921-1923, F. A. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1921-1923, J. Z. Plant

Judge, White County, 1921-1923, J. W. Henry , County Superintendent

Clerk, White County, 1921-1923, G. O. Yingling

Sheriff, White County, 1921-1923, W. H. Bell , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1919-1921, F. O. White

Clerk, White County, 1919-1921, E. W. Smith

Sheriff, White County, 1919-1921, T. C. Plant

Treasurer, White County, 1919-1921, J. V. Crockett

Coroner, White County, 1919-1921, J. A. Chandler

Surveyor, White County, 1919-1921, F. A. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1919-1921, J. Z. Plant

Judge, White County, 1919-1921, J. W. Henry , County Superintendent

Clerk, White County, 1919-1921, G. O. Yingling

Sheriff, White County, 1919-1921, W. H. Bell , Tax Collector; W.H. Bell appointed Collector January 7, 1919.

Judge, White County, 1916-1919, R. W. Chrisp

Clerk, White County, 1916-1919, Raymond Jones , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1916-1919, T. C. Plant

Treasurer, White County, 1916-1919, J. V. Crockett

Coroner, White County, 1916-1919, J. A. Chandler

Surveyor, White County, 1916-1919, F. A. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1916-1919, J. C. Watson

Judge, White County, 1916-1919, J. W. Henry , County Superintendent

Clerk, White County, 1916-1919, Henry Bell

Judge, White County, 1914-1916, J. A. Marsh

Clerk, White County, 1914-1916, Raymond Jones , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1914-1916, L. J. Steward

Treasurer, White County, 1914-1916, W. C. Ward

Coroner, White County, 1914-1916, J. A. Chandler

Surveyor, White County, 1914-1916, F. A. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1914-1916, J. C. Watson

Judge, White County, 1914-1916, J. F. Boggs , County Superintendent; J.W. Henry appointed September 20, 1916, vice Boggs Resigned;

Clerk, White County, 1914-1916, Henry Bell

Judge, White County, 1912-1914, J. B. Mitchell

Clerk, White County, 1912-1914, R. S. Rogers , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1912-1914, L. J. Steward

Treasurer, White County, 1912-1914, W. C. Ward

Coroner, White County, 1912-1914, J. A. Chandler

Surveyor, White County, 1912-1914, F. A. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1912-1914, D. M. Holleman

Judge, White County, 1912-1914, J. F. Boggs , County Superintendent

Clerk, White County, 1912-1914, L. Pilkington , W. H. Bell appointed August 3, 1914, vice Pilkington, resigned.

Sheriff, White County, 1912-1914, J. Zeno Plant , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1910-1912, R. W. Chrisp

Clerk, White County, 1910-1912, R. S. Rogers , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1910-1912, L. J. Steward

Treasurer, White County, 1910-1912, B. F. Roberts

Coroner, White County, 1910-1912, J. A. Chandler

Surveyor, White County, 1910-1912, F. A. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1910-1912, D. M. Holleman

Clerk, White County, 1910-1912, L. Pilkington

Sheriff, White County, 1910-1912, J. Zeno Plan , Tax Collector

Judge, White County, 1908-1910, R. W. Chrisp

Clerk, White County, 1908-1910, M. P. Jones , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1908-1910, J. A. Canada

Treasurer, White County, 1908-1910, B. F. Roberts

Coroner, White County, 1908-1910, J. A. Chandler

Surveyor, White County, 1908-1910, Frank A. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1908-1910, John P. Williams

Clerk, White County, 1908-1910, J. F. Headlee

Judge, White County, 1906-1908, C. S. George

Clerk, White County, 1906-1908, M. P. Jones , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1906-1908, J. A. Canada

Treasurer, White County, 1906-1908, R. S. Rogers

Coroner, White County, 1906-1908, J. A. Chandler

Surveyor, White County, 1906-1908, Rank A. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1906-1908, John P. Williams

Clerk, White County, 1906-1908, J. F. Herdlee

Judge, White County, 1904-1906, C. S. George

Clerk, White County, 1904-1906, J. D. Brandon , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1904-1906, J. P. Wood

Treasurer, White County, 1904-1906, R. S. Rogers

Coroner, White County, 1904-1906, V. W. Weir

Surveyor, White County, 1904-1906, Sol. D. Moss

Assessor, White County, 1904-1906, A. L. McKay

Clerk, White County, 1904-1906, T. E. Baldock

Judge, White County, 1902-1904, Eugene Cypert

Clerk, White County, 1902-1904, J. D. Brandon , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1902-1904, J. P. Wood

Treasurer, White County, 1902-1904, R. R. Lewis

Coroner, White County, 1902-1904, Theo. Mayer

Surveyor, White County, 1902-1904, Sol. D. Moss

Assessor, White County, 1902-1904, A. L. McKay

Clerk, White County, 1902-1904, T. E. Baldock

Judge, White County, 1900-1902, Eugene Cypert

Clerk, White County, 1900-1902, T. J. Hannah , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1900-1902, J. L. Moore

Treasurer, White County, 1900-1902, R. R. Lewis

Coroner, White County, 1900-1902, Theo. Mayer

Surveyor, White County, 1900-1902, Sol D. Moss

Assessor, White County, 1900-1902, J. P. Heard

Clerk, White County, 1900-1902, H. A. Smith

Judge, White County, 1898-1900, Eugene Cypert

Clerk, White County, 1898-1900, T. J. Hannah , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1898-1900, J. L. Moore

Treasurer, White County, 1898-1900, S. W. Deener

Coroner, White County, 1898-1900, T. L. Milner , Died; Theo. Mayer appointed.

Surveyor, White County, 1898-1900, D. W. Lear , Died; Sol D. Moss appointed.

Assessor, White County, 1898-1900, J. P. Heard

Clerk, White County, 1898-1900, H. A. Smith

Judge, White County, 1896-1898, G. W. Morrow

Clerk, White County, 1896-1898, A. G. Latimer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1896-1898, A. A. Guilliam

Treasurer, White County, 1896-1898, S. W. Deener

Coroner, White County, 1896-1898, J. A. Little

Surveyor, White County, 1896-1898, D. W. Lear

Assessor, White County, 1896-1898, Lee Robbins

Clerk, White County, 1896-1898, J. A. Ford

Judge, White County, 1894-1896, G. W. Morrow

Clerk, White County, 1894-1896, A. G. Latimer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1894-1896, A. A. Gilliam

Treasurer, White County, 1894-1896, J. C. McCauley

Coroner, White County, 1894-1896, T. L. Milner

Surveyor, White County, 1894-1896, T. H. Beard

Assessor, White County, 1894-1896, H. K. Adams

Clerk, White County, 1894-1896, J. A. Ford

Judge, White County, 1892-1894, M. B. Johnson

Clerk, White County, 1892-1894, C. S. George

Sheriff, White County, 1892-1894, T. L. Harder

Treasurer, White County, 1892-1894, J. C. McCauley

Coroner, White County, 1892-1894, T. L. Milner

Surveyor, White County, 1892-1894, G. B. Gill

Assessor, White County, 1892-1894, H. K. Adams

Judge, White County, 1890-1892, N. H. West

Clerk, White County, 1890-1892, J. M. Reynolds , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, White County, 1890-1892, T. L. Harder

Treasurer, White County, 1890-1892, J. G. Walker

Coroner, White County, 1890-1892, E. B. Norville

Surveyor, White County, 1890-1892, B. S. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1890-1892, G. W. Dobbins

Clerk, White County, 1890-1892, C. S. George

Judge, White County, 1888-1890, N. H. West

Clerk, White County, 1888-1890, C. S. George

Sheriff, White County, 1888-1890, R. W. Carnes

Treasurer, White County, 1888-1890, J. G. Walker

Coroner, White County, 1888-1890, Frank Blevins

Surveyor, White County, 1888-1890, B. S. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1888-1890, G. W. Dobbins

Clerk, White County, 1888-1890, R. H. McCulloch , Circuit Clerk

Clerk, White County, 1888-1890, J. J. Bell , Circuit Clerk

Judge, White County, 1886-1888, R. H. Goad

Clerk, White County, 1886-1888, L. C. Canfield , R. H. McCulloch, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, White County, 1886-1888, J. H. Ford

Treasurer, White County, 1886-1888, J. M. Smith

Coroner, White County, 1886-1888, J. M. Carter

Surveyor, White County, 1886-1888, B. S. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1886-1888, J. J. Deener

Clerk, White County, 1886-1888, R. H. McCulloch , Circuit Clerk

Judge, White County, 1884-1886, R. H. Goad

Clerk, White County, 1884-1886, L. C. Canfield , R. H. McCulloch, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, White County, 1884-1886, J. H. Ford

Treasurer, White County, 1884-1886, J. M. Smith

Coroner, White County, 1884-1886, J. H. Claiborne

Surveyor, White County, 1884-1886, B. S. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1884-1886, J. J. Deener

Judge, White County, 1882-1884, F. P. Laws

Clerk, White County, 1882-1884, J. J. Bell , J. R. Jobe, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, White County, 1882-1884, Ben C. Black

Treasurer, White County, 1882-1884, D. L. Fulbright

Coroner, White County, 1882-1884, J. P. Baldock

Surveyor, White County, 1882-1884, B. S. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1882-1884, B. B. Bradley

Judge, White County, 1880-1882, L. M. Jones

Clerk, White County, 1880-1882, J. J. Bell , T. C. Jones, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, White County, 1880-1882, Ben C. Black

Treasurer, White County, 1880-1882, D. L. Fulbright

Coroner, White County, 1880-1882, Z. T. Haley

Surveyor, White County, 1880-1882, B. S. Wise

Assessor, White County, 1880-1882, B. B. Bradley

Judge, White County, 1878-1880, L. M. Jones

Clerk, White County, 1878-1880, A. P. Sanders , Allen Mitchell, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, White County, 1878-1880, Ben C. Black

Treasurer, White County, 1878-1880, M. B. Pearson

Coroner, White County, 1878-1880, Z. T. Haley

Surveyor, White County, 1878-1880, Thomas Moss

Assessor, White County, 1878-1880, B. B. Bradley

Judge, White County, 1876-1878, A. M. Foster

Clerk, White County, 1876-1878, A. P. Sanders , Allen Mitchell, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, White County, 1876-1878, N. B. Petty

Treasurer, White County, 1876-1878, M. B. Pearson

Coroner, White County, 1876-1878, Z. T. Haley

Surveyor, White County, 1876-1878, Thomas Moss

Assessor, White County, 1876-1878, B. B. Bradley

Judge, White County, 1874-1876, A. M. Foster

Clerk, White County, 1874-1876, A. P. Sanders , Allen Mitchell, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, White County, 1874-1876, N. B. Petty

Treasurer, White County, 1874-1876, M. B. Pearson

Coroner, White County, 1874-1876, Z. T. Haley

Surveyor, White County, 1874-1876, J. P. Steele

Assessor, White County, 1874-1876, D. L. Fullbright

Judge, White County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, White County, 1872-1874, A. P. Sanders , Allen Mitchell, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, White County, 1872-1874, N. B. Petty

Treasurer, White County, 1872-1874, W. A. B. Jones

Coroner, White County, 1872-1874, T. L. Miller

Surveyor, White County, 1872-1874, Pres Steele

Assessor, White County, 1872-1874, J. H. Black

Judge, White County, 1868-1872, Milton Sanders

Clerk, White County, 1868-1872, J. A. Cole

Sheriff, White County, 1868-1872, W. C. Petty

Treasurer, White County, 1868-1872, R. J. Rogers

Coroner, White County, 1868-1872, W. G. Sanders

Surveyor, White County, 1868-1872, J. O. Hurt

Assessor, White County, 1868-1872, T. W. Leggett , I. S. Chrisman from March, 1870.

Judge, White County, 1866-1868, M. Sanders

Clerk, White County, 1866-1868, J. W. Bradley

Sheriff, White County, 1866-1868, J. G. Robbins , W. C. Petty from September, 1867.

Treasurer, White County, 1866-1868, S. B. Barnett

Coroner, White County, 1866-1868, W. G. Sanders

Surveyor, White County, 1866-1868, Thomas Moss

Assessor, White County, 1866-1868,  

Judge, White County, 1864-1866, John Hutches , Record incomplete for this term.

Clerk, White County, 1864-1866, J. W. Bradley , Record incomplete for this term.

Sheriff, White County, 1864-1866, W. C. Petty , Record incomplete for this term.

Treasurer, White County, 1864-1866, S. B. Barnett , Record incomplete for this term.

Coroner, White County, 1864-1866, W. G. Sanders , Record incomplete for this term.

Surveyor, White County, 1864-1866, W. B. Holland , Record incomplete for this term.

Assessor, White County, 1864-1866,   , Record incomplete for this term.

Judge, White County, 1862-1864, M. Sanders

Clerk, White County, 1862-1864, J. W. Bradley

Sheriff, White County, 1862-1864, B. B. Bradley

Treasurer, White County, 1862-1864, S. B. Barnett

Coroner, White County, 1862-1864, W. G. Sanders

Surveyor, White County, 1862-1864, Thomas Moss

Assessor, White County, 1862-1864,  

Judge, White County, 1860-1862, R. M. Exum , John Hutches from March, 1861.

Clerk, White County, 1860-1862, Dandridge McRae

Sheriff, White County, 1860-1862, J. W. Bradley

Treasurer, White County, 1860-1862, S. B. Barnett

Coroner, White County, 1860-1862, W. G. Sanders

Surveyor, White County, 1860-1862, Thomas Moss

Assessor, White County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, White County, 1858-1860, William Hicks

Clerk, White County, 1858-1860, Dandridge McRae

Sheriff, White County, 1858-1860, R. M. Exum

Treasurer, White County, 1858-1860, John Critz

Coroner, White County, 1858-1860, T. T. Britt

Surveyor, White County, 1858-1860, W. B. Holland

Assessor, White County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, White County, 1856-1858, L. S. Poe

Clerk, White County, 1856-1858, Dandridge McRae

Sheriff, White County, 1856-1858, R. M. Exum

Treasurer, White County, 1856-1858, John Critz

Coroner, White County, 1856-1858, Alex. Cullom

Surveyor, White County, 1856-1858, W. B. Holland

Assessor, White County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, White County, 1854-1856, John Hutches

Clerk, White County, 1854-1856, R. S. Bell

Sheriff, White County, 1854-1856, R. M. Exum

Treasurer, White County, 1854-1856, W. T. Isbell

Coroner, White County, 1854-1856, G. W. Davis

Surveyor, White County, 1854-1856, Thomas Moss

Assessor, White County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, White County, 1852-1854, J. F. Bates

Clerk, White County, 1852-1854, R. S. Bell

Sheriff, White County, 1852-1854, J. G. Robbins

Treasurer, White County, 1852-1854, W. T. Gillam

Coroner, White County, 1852-1854, G. W. Davis

Surveyor, White County, 1852-1854, I. M. Moore

Assessor, White County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, White County, 1850-1852, P. H. McDaniel

Clerk, White County, 1850-1852, Samuel Morgan

Sheriff, White County, 1850-1852, J. M. Bowden

Treasurer, White County, 1850-1852, E. Neaville

Coroner, White County, 1850-1852, E. K. Milligan

Surveyor, White County, 1850-1852, S. Arnold

Assessor, White County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, White County, 1848-1850, M. Sanders

Clerk, White County, 1848-1850, Samuel Morgan

Treasurer, White County, 1848-1850, J. M. Johnson

Coroner, White County, 1848-1850,  

Surveyor, White County, 1848-1850, S. Arnold

Assessor, White County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, White County, 1846-1848, M. Sanders

Clerk, White County, 1846-1848, J. W. Bond

Sheriff, White County, 1846-1848, J. G. Robbins

Treasurer, White County, 1846-1848, J. Belew

Coroner, White County, 1846-1848,  

Surveyor, White County, 1846-1848, S. Arnold

Assessor, White County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, White County, 1844-1846, Samuel Guthrie

Clerk, White County, 1844-1846, E. Guthrie

Sheriff, White County, 1844-1846, T. J. Lindsey

Treasurer, White County, 1844-1846, T. R. Vanmeter

Coroner, White County, 1844-1846, D. Dobbins

Surveyor, White County, 1844-1846, S. Arnold

Assessor, White County, 1844-1846,  

Judge, White County, 1842-1844, William Cook

Clerk, White County, 1842-1844, J. W. Bond

Sheriff, White County, 1842-1844, Milton Sanders

Treasurer, White County, 1842-1844, James Bird

Coroner, White County, 1842-1844, Samuel Beeler

Surveyor, White County, 1842-1844, S. Arnold

Assessor, White County, 1842-1844,  

Judge, White County, 1840-1842, Samuel Guthrie

Clerk, White County, 1840-1842, J. W. Bond

Sheriff, White County, 1840-1842, Milton Sanders

Treasurer, White County, 1840-1842, John Arnold

Coroner, White County, 1840-1842, Hiram O'Neale

Surveyor, White County, 1840-1842, S. Arnold

Assessor, White County, 1840-1842,  

Judge, White County, 1838-1840, Samuel Guthrie

Clerk, White County, 1838-1840, J. W. Bond

Sheriff, White County, 1838-1840, William Cook

Treasurer, White County, 1838-1840, John Arnold

Coroner, White County, 1838-1840, M. H. Blue

Surveyor, White County, 1838-1840, S. Arnold

Assessor, White County, 1838-1840,  

Judge, White County, 1836-1838, Samuel Guthrie

Clerk, White County, 1836-1838, P. W. Roberts

Sheriff, White County, 1836-1838, P. Crease

Treasurer, White County, 1836-1838, Michael Owens

Coroner, White County, 1836-1838, M. H. Blue

Surveyor, White County, 1836-1838, S. Arnold

Assessor, White County, 1836-1838,