County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Washington County, 2007-2008, Lee Ann Kizzar

Circuit Clerk, Washington County, 2007-2008, Bette Stamps

Coroner, Washington County, 2007-2008, Roger W. Morris

County Clerk, Washington County, 2007-2008, Karen Combs Pritchard

Judge, Washington County, 2007-2008, Jerry Hunton

Sheriff, Washington County, 2007-2008, Tim Helder

Tax Collector, Washington County, 2007-2008, David Allen Ruff

Treasurer, Washington County, 2007-2008, Roger L. Haney

Treasurer, Washington County, 2005-2006, Roger L. Haney

Sheriff, Washington County, 2005-2006, Tim Helder

Tax Collector, Washington County, 2005-2006, David Allen Ruff

Judge, Washington County, 2005-2006, Jerry Hunton

County Clerk, Washington County, 2005-2006, Karen Combs Pritchard

Circuit Clerk, Washington County, 2005-2006, Bette Stamps

Coroner, Washington County, 2005-2006, Roger W. Morris

Assessor, Washington County, 2005-2006, Lee Ann Kizzar

Assessor, Washington County, 2003-2004, Lee Ann Kizzar

Circuit Clerk, Washington County, 2003-2004, Bette Stamps

Coroner, Washington County, 2003-2004, Roger W. Morris

County Clerk, Washington County, 2003-2004, Karen Combs Pritchard

Judge, Washington County, 2003-2004, Jerry Hunton

Tax Collector, Washington County, 2003-2004, David Allen Ruff

Sheriff, Washington County, 2003-2004, Steve Whitmill

Treasurer, Washington County, 2003-2004, Roger L. Haney

Treasurer, Washington County, 2001-2002, Roger L. Haney

Sheriff, Washington County, 2001-2002, Steve Whitmill

Tax Collector, Washington County, 2001-2002, David Allen Ruff

Judge, Washington County, 2001-2002, Jerry Hunton

County Clerk, Washington County, 2001-2002, Marilyn Edwards

Coroner, Washington County, 2001-2002, Charles D. Farmer

Circuit Clerk, Washington County, 2001-2002, Bette Stamps

Assessor, Washington County, 2001-2002, Sue Phillips

Assessor, Washington County, 1999-2000, Sue Phillips

Coroner, Washington County, 1999-2000, Charles D. Farmer

Circuit Clerk, Washington County, 1999-2000, Kathleen Harness

County Clerk, Washington County, 1999-2000, Marilyn Edwards

Judge, Washington County, 1999-2000, Jerry Hunton

Sheriff, Washington County, 1999-2000, Kenneth McKee

Tax Collector, Washington County, 1999-2000, May B. Tanner

Treasurer, Washington County, 1999-2000, Roger L. Haney

Treasurer, Washington County, 1997-1998, Joan Perry

Surveyor, Washington County, 1997-1998, James Combs

Tax Collector, Washington County, 1997-1998, Mary B. Tanner

Circuit Clerk, Washington County, 1997-1998, Kathleen Harness

Coroner, Washington County, 1997-1998, Charles Farmer

County Clerk, Washington County, 1997-1998, Marilyn Edwards

Judge, Washington County, 1997-1998, Charles Johnson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1997-1998, Kenneth McKee

Assessor, Washington County, 1997-1998, Sue Phillips

Sheriff, Washington County, 1995-1996, Kenneth McKee

Judge, Washington County, 1995-1996, Charles Johnson

County Clerk, Washington County, 1995-1996, Marilyn Edwards

Coroner, Washington County, 1995-1996, Charles Farmer

Circuit Clerk, Washington County, 1995-1996, Kathleen Harness

Assessor, Washington County, 1995-1996, Sue Phillips

Surveyor, Washington County, 1995-1996, James Combs

Treasurer, Washington County, 1995-1996, Joan Perry

Tax Collector, Washington County, 1995-1996, Mary B. Tanner

Treasurer, Washington County, 1993-1994, Joan Perry

Tax Collector, Washington County, 1993-1994, Joe Cantrell

Circuit Clerk, Washington County, 1993-1994, Alma Kollmeyer

County Clerk, Washington County, 1993-1994, Marilyn Edwards

Coroner, Washington County, 1993-1994, Tom Boyd

Judge, Washington County, 1993-1994, Charles Johnson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1993-1994, Kenneth McKee

Surveyor, Washington County, 1993-1994, James Combs

Assessor, Washington County, 1993-1994, Sue Phillips

Assessor, Washington County, 1991-1992, Sue Phillips

Surveyor, Washington County, 1991-1992, Lewis Steenker

Sheriff, Washington County, 1991-1992, Kenneth McKee

Judge, Washington County, 1991-1992, Charles Johnson

Coroner, Washington County, 1991-1992, David (Dr.) Rogers

County Clerk, Washington County, 1991-1992, Marilyn Edwards

Circuit Clerk, Washington County, 1991-1992, Alma Kollmeyer

Tax Collector, Washington County, 1991-1992, Joe Cantrell

Treasurer, Washington County, 1991-1992, Joan Perry

Treasurer, Washington County, 1989-1990, Joan Perry

Tax Collector, Washington County, 1989-1990, Joe Cantrell

Circuit Clerk, Washington County, 1989-1990, Alma Kollmeyer

Coroner, Washington County, 1989-1990, David (Dr.) Rogers

County Clerk, Washington County, 1989-1990, Marilyn Edwards

Judge, Washington County, 1989-1990, Charles Johnson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1989-1990, Bud Dennis

Assessor, Washington County, 1989-1990, Sue Phillips

Assessor, Washington County, 1987-1988, Sue Phillips

Circuit Clerk, Washington County, 1987-1988, Alma Kollmeyer

Judge, Washington County, 1987-1988, Charles Johnson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1987-1988, Bud Dennis

County Clerk, Washington County, 1987-1988, Marilyn Edwards

Coroner, Washington County, 1987-1988, John Burrow

Tax Collector, Washington County, 1987-1988, Joe Cantrell

Treasurer, Washington County, 1987-1988, Joan Perry

Judge, Washington County, 1985-1986, Charles A. Johnson

Clerk, Washington County, 1985-1986, Marilyn Edwards

Sheriff, Washington County, 1985-1986, Bud Dennis

Treasurer, Washington County, 1985-1986, Joan Perry

Coroner, Washington County, 1985-1986, William G. Myers

Surveyor, Washington County, 1985-1986, Don Kemp

Assessor, Washington County, 1985-1986, Sue Phillips

Clerk, Washington County, 1985-1986, Alma L. Kollmyer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1985-1986, Joe Cantrell , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1983-1984, Charles A. Johnson

Clerk, Washington County, 1983-1984, Marilyn Edwards

Sheriff, Washington County, 1983-1984, Bud Dennis

Treasurer, Washington County, 1983-1984, Joan Perry

Coroner, Washington County, 1983-1984, Terry Box

Surveyor, Washington County, 1983-1984,  

Assessor, Washington County, 1983-1984, Sue Phillips

Clerk, Washington County, 1983-1984, Alma L. Kollmeyer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1983-1984, Joe Cantrell , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1981-1982, Charles A. Johnson

Clerk, Washington County, 1981-1982, Marilyn Edwards

Sheriff, Washington County, 1981-1982, Bud Dennis

Treasurer, Washington County, 1981-1982, Joan Perry

Coroner, Washington County, 1981-1982, Linda M. Priest

Surveyor, Washington County, 1981-1982, Frank W. Blew, Jr.

Assessor, Washington County, 1981-1982, Sue Phillips

Clerk, Washington County, 1981-1982, Alma L. Kollmyer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1981-1982, Josephine Mhoon , Tax Collector; Removed from office; Pat Little appointed November 20, 1981.

Judge, Washington County, 1979-1980, Charles A. Johnson , Special County Judge appointed September 4, 1979 to hear case # 79-20.

Clerk, Washington County, 1979-1980, Marilyn Edwards

Sheriff, Washington County, 1979-1980, Herb Marshall

Treasurer, Washington County, 1979-1980, Joan Perry

Coroner, Washington County, 1979-1980, Linda M. Priest

Surveyor, Washington County, 1979-1980, Frank W. Blew, Jr.

Assessor, Washington County, 1979-1980, Sue Phillips

Clerk, Washington County, 1979-1980, Alma L. Kollmeyer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1979-1980, Josephine Mhoon , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1977-1978, Vol. B. Lester

Clerk, Washington County, 1977-1978, Marilyn Edwards

Sheriff, Washington County, 1977-1978, H. H. Marshall

Treasurer, Washington County, 1977-1978, Joan Perry

Coroner, Washington County, 1977-1978, Dr. H.R. Hart

Surveyor, Washington County, 1977-1978, Frank W. Blew, Jr.

Assessor, Washington County, 1977-1978, Perry L. Rushing

Clerk, Washington County, 1977-1978, A. L. Kollmeyer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1977-1978, Sarah Walker , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1975-1976, Vol. B. Lester

Clerk, Washington County, 1975-1976, Ruth E. Roberts

Sheriff, Washington County, 1975-1976, H. H. Marshall

Treasurer, Washington County, 1975-1976, Joan Perry

Coroner, Washington County, 1975-1976, Dr. T. Ahrend , Resigned; Gary Don Medley appointed March 1, 1976.

Surveyor, Washington County, 1975-1976, Richard D. Reed

Assessor, Washington County, 1975-1976, Perry L. Rushing

Clerk, Washington County, 1975-1976, A. L. Kollmeyer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1975-1976, Sarah Walker , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1973-1974, Vol. B. Lester

Clerk, Washington County, 1973-1974, Ruth E. Roberts

Sheriff, Washington County, 1973-1974, Bill L. Long

Treasurer, Washington County, 1973-1974, Hugh Sherry

Coroner, Washington County, 1973-1974, Dr. John W. Vinzant

Surveyor, Washington County, 1973-1974,  

Assessor, Washington County, 1973-1974, Perry L. Rushing

Clerk, Washington County, 1973-1974, A. L. Kollmeyer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1973-1974, Sarah Walker , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1971-1972, Vol. B. Lester

Clerk, Washington County, 1971-1972, Ruth E. Roberts

Sheriff, Washington County, 1971-1972, Bill L. Long

Treasurer, Washington County, 1971-1972, Hugh Sherry

Coroner, Washington County, 1971-1972, Dr. John W. Vinzant

Surveyor, Washington County, 1971-1972, R. E. Sullivan , Appointed October 29, 1971.

Assessor, Washington County, 1971-1972, Perry L. Rushing

Clerk, Washington County, 1971-1972, A. L. Kollmeyer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1971-1972, Sarah Walerk , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1969-1970, Vol. B. Lester

Clerk, Washington County, 1969-1970, Ruth E. Roberts

Sheriff, Washington County, 1969-1970, Bill L. Long

Treasurer, Washington County, 1969-1970, Hugh Sherry

Coroner, Washington County, 1969-1970, Dr. John W. Vinzant

Surveyor, Washington County, 1969-1970, Joe Jones

Assessor, Washington County, 1969-1970, Perry L. Rushing

Clerk, Washington County, 1969-1970, A. L. Kollmeyer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1969-1970, Sarah Walker , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1967-1968, Gene L. Thrasher

Clerk, Washington County, 1967-1968, Ruth E. Roberts

Sheriff, Washington County, 1967-1968, A. B. Davidson

Treasurer, Washington County, 1967-1968, Hugh Sherry

Coroner, Washington County, 1967-1968, John W. Vinzant

Surveyor, Washington County, 1967-1968, Don L. Kemp

Assessor, Washington County, 1967-1968, G. L. McConnell

Clerk, Washington County, 1967-1968, A. L. Kollmeyer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1967-1968, Sarah B. Teague , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1965-1966, Gene L. Thrasher

Clerk, Washington County, 1965-1966, Ruth E. Roberts

Sheriff, Washington County, 1965-1966, A. B. Davidson

Treasurer, Washington County, 1965-1966, Hugh Sherry

Coroner, Washington County, 1965-1966, Dr. M. M. Henry

Surveyor, Washington County, 1965-1966, Don L. Kemp

Assessor, Washington County, 1965-1966, G. L. McConnell

Clerk, Washington County, 1965-1966, L. McConnell , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1965-1966, Sarah B. Teague , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1963-1964, Arthur L. Martin

Clerk, Washington County, 1963-1964, Ruth E. Roberts

Sheriff, Washington County, 1963-1964, A. B. Davidson

Treasurer, Washington County, 1963-1964, Hugh Sherry

Coroner, Washington County, 1963-1964, Dr. D.B. Baker

Surveyor, Washington County, 1963-1964,  

Assessor, Washington County, 1963-1964, A. E. Morrell

Clerk, Washington County, 1963-1964, L. McConnell , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1963-1964, Paul Davis , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1961-1962, Bruce Crider

Clerk, Washington County, 1961-1962, Paul C. Davis

Sheriff, Washington County, 1961-1962, Hollis Spencer , Resigned; Hal B. Brogdon appointed March 1, 1962.

Treasurer, Washington County, 1961-1962, Hugh Sherry

Coroner, Washington County, 1961-1962, E. P. Watson

Surveyor, Washington County, 1961-1962, Ralph Shreve , Resigned; April 2, 1962.

Assessor, Washington County, 1961-1962, A. E. Morrell

Clerk, Washington County, 1961-1962, L. McConnell , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1961-1962, G. L. McConnell , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1959-1960, Bruce Crider

Clerk, Washington County, 1959-1960, Paul C. Davis

Sheriff, Washington County, 1959-1960, Hollis Spencer

Treasurer, Washington County, 1959-1960, Clint Shook , Deceased, Mrs Bethal Jones appointed March 14, 1960.

Coroner, Washington County, 1959-1960, E. P. Watson

Surveyor, Washington County, 1959-1960, Ralph Shreve

Assessor, Washington County, 1959-1960, A. E. Morrell

Clerk, Washington County, 1959-1960, L. McConnell , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1959-1960, G. L. McConnell , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1957-1958, Bruce Crider

Clerk, Washington County, 1957-1958, Paul C. Davis

Sheriff, Washington County, 1957-1958, Hollis Spencer

Treasurer, Washington County, 1957-1958, Clint Shook

Coroner, Washington County, 1957-1958, E. P. Watson

Surveyor, Washington County, 1957-1958, Ralph Shreve

Assessor, Washington County, 1957-1958, R. C. Walters

Clerk, Washington County, 1957-1958, L. McConnell , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1957-1958, G. L. McConnell , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1955-1956, William L. Bush

Clerk, Washington County, 1955-1956, Paul C. Davis

Sheriff, Washington County, 1955-1956, Bruce Crider

Treasurer, Washington County, 1955-1956, Clint Shook

Coroner, Washington County, 1955-1956, E. P. Watson

Surveyor, Washington County, 1955-1956, Ralph Shreve

Assessor, Washington County, 1955-1956, R. C. Walters

Clerk, Washington County, 1955-1956, L. McConnell , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1955-1956, G. L. McConnell , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1953-1954, William L. Bush

Clerk, Washington County, 1953-1954, Paul C. Davis

Sheriff, Washington County, 1953-1954, Bruce Crider

Treasurer, Washington County, 1953-1954, Clint Shook

Coroner, Washington County, 1953-1954, E. P. Watson

Surveyor, Washington County, 1953-1954, Cass Mulrenin

Assessor, Washington County, 1953-1954, George McConnell

Clerk, Washington County, 1953-1954, W. S. Bronson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1953-1954, Ralph Taylor , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1951-1952, Witt Carter

Clerk, Washington County, 1951-1952, R. A. Scott

Sheriff, Washington County, 1951-1952, Bruce Crider

Treasurer, Washington County, 1951-1952, Clint Shook

Coroner, Washington County, 1951-1952, E. P. Watson

Surveyor, Washington County, 1951-1952, Cass Mulrenin

Assessor, Washington County, 1951-1952, George McConnell

Clerk, Washington County, 1951-1952, R. B. Greer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1951-1952, Ralph Taylor , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1949-1950, Witt Carter

Clerk, Washington County, 1949-1950, R. A. Scott

Sheriff, Washington County, 1949-1950, Bruce Crider

Treasurer, Washington County, 1949-1950, Clint Shook

Coroner, Washington County, 1949-1950, E. P. Watson

Surveyor, Washington County, 1949-1950, Cass Mulrenin

Assessor, Washington County, 1949-1950, George McConnell

Clerk, Washington County, 1949-1950, R. B. Greer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1949-1950, Ralph Taylor , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1947-1948, Witt Carter

Clerk, Washington County, 1947-1948, R. A. Scott

Sheriff, Washington County, 1947-1948, Bruce Crider

Treasurer, Washington County, 1947-1948, Clint Shook

Coroner, Washington County, 1947-1948, E. P. Watson

Surveyor, Washington County, 1947-1948,  

Assessor, Washington County, 1947-1948, George McConnell

Clerk, Washington County, 1947-1948, R. B. Greer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1947-1948, Ralph Taylor , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1945-1946, G. F. Caudle

Clerk, Washington County, 1945-1946, R. A. Scott

Sheriff, Washington County, 1945-1946, C. P. Gulley

Treasurer, Washington County, 1945-1946, Mrs. M. Bronson

Coroner, Washington County, 1945-1946, E. P. Watson

Surveyor, Washington County, 1945-1946,  

Assessor, Washington County, 1945-1946, J. C. Pettigrew

Clerk, Washington County, 1945-1946, R. B. Greer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1945-1946, Witt Carter , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1943-1944, G. F. Caudle

Clerk, Washington County, 1943-1944, R. A. Scott

Sheriff, Washington County, 1943-1944, C. P. Gulley

Treasurer, Washington County, 1943-1944, Mrs. M. Bronson

Coroner, Washington County, 1943-1944, J. W. Holder , Failded to qualify; Maurice Russell appointed February 17, 1943.

Surveyor, Washington County, 1943-1944,  

Assessor, Washington County, 1943-1944, J. C. Pettigrew

Clerk, Washington County, 1943-1944, W. V. Shofner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1943-1944, Witt Carter , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1941-1942, I. R. Rothrock

Clerk, Washington County, 1941-1942, D. L. Moore

Sheriff, Washington County, 1941-1942, A. B. Davidson

Treasurer, Washington County, 1941-1942, Mrs. M. Bronson

Coroner, Washington County, 1941-1942, G. M. Riggs , Died; E. P. Watson appointed May 20, 1941.

Surveyor, Washington County, 1941-1942,  

Assessor, Washington County, 1941-1942, George Caudle

Clerk, Washington County, 1941-1942, W. V. Shofner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1941-1942, Witt Carter , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1939-1940, I. R. Rothrock

Clerk, Washington County, 1939-1940, D. L. Moore

Sheriff, Washington County, 1939-1940, Herbert Lewis

Treasurer, Washington County, 1939-1940, Wallace Shofner

Coroner, Washington County, 1939-1940, G. M. Riggs

Surveyor, Washington County, 1939-1940, Walter Shreve , Died; W. A. Doerries appointed January 27, 1939.

Assessor, Washington County, 1939-1940, George Caudle

Clerk, Washington County, 1939-1940, Clint Jones , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1939-1940, C. W. Trewhitt , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1937-1938, I. R. Rothrock

Clerk, Washington County, 1937-1938, D. L. Moore

Sheriff, Washington County, 1937-1938, Herbert Lewis

Treasurer, Washington County, 1937-1938, Wallace Shofner

Coroner, Washington County, 1937-1938, G. M. Riggs

Surveyor, Washington County, 1937-1938, Walter Shreve

Assessor, Washington County, 1937-1938, Carl Thurman

Clerk, Washington County, 1937-1938, Clint Jones , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1937-1938, C. W. Trewhitt , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1935-1936, H. E. Jackson

Clerk, Washington County, 1935-1936, Merle Cruse

Sheriff, Washington County, 1935-1936, Harley Gover , Resigned; Herbert Lewis appointed February 14, 1936.

Treasurer, Washington County, 1935-1936, W. E. Page

Coroner, Washington County, 1935-1936, G. M. Riggs

Surveyor, Washington County, 1935-1936, Faus Gray

Assessor, Washington County, 1935-1936, Carl Thurman

Clerk, Washington County, 1935-1936, Henry Walker , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1935-1936, C. W. Trewhitt , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1933-1934, H. E. Jackson

Clerk, Washington County, 1933-1934, Merle Cruse

Sheriff, Washington County, 1933-1934, Harley Gover

Treasurer, Washington County, 1933-1934, W. E. Page

Coroner, Washington County, 1933-1934, G. M. Riggs

Surveyor, Washington County, 1933-1934, Faus Gary

Assessor, Washington County, 1933-1934, T. P. Harrison

Clerk, Washington County, 1933-1934, Henry Walker , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1933-1934, J. C. Wilson , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1931-1932, J. L. Slaughter

Clerk, Washington County, 1931-1932, H. E. Jackson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1931-1932, H. D. Walker

Treasurer, Washington County, 1931-1932, C. S. Stevens

Coroner, Washington County, 1931-1932, G. M. Riggs

Surveyor, Washington County, 1931-1932, Harry Denton

Assessor, Washington County, 1931-1932, T. P. Harrison

Clerk, Washington County, 1931-1932, Pat Johnson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1931-1932, J. C. Wilson , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1929-1930, J. L. Slaughter

Clerk, Washington County, 1929-1930, H. E. Jackson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1929-1930, H. D. Walker

Treasurer, Washington County, 1929-1930, C. S. Stearnes

Coroner, Washington County, 1929-1930, G. M. Riggs

Surveyor, Washington County, 1929-1930, Walter Shreve

Assessor, Washington County, 1929-1930, G. W. Hays

Clerk, Washington County, 1929-1930, Pat Johnson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1929-1930, J. C. Wilson , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1927-1928, H. L. Baker

Clerk, Washington County, 1927-1928, G. C. Little

Sheriff, Washington County, 1927-1928, H. D. Walker

Treasurer, Washington County, 1927-1928, T. P. Harrison

Coroner, Washington County, 1927-1928, J. S. Nix , Died; Glen M. Riggs appointed March 5, 1927.

Surveyor, Washington County, 1927-1928, Walter Shreve

Assessor, Washington County, 1927-1928, G. W. Hays

Clerk, Washington County, 1927-1928, Pat Johnson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1927-1928, H. E. Johnson , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1925-1926, J. E. Dowell

Clerk, Washington County, 1925-1926, E. P. Watson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1925-1926, S. H. Guinn

Treasurer, Washington County, 1925-1926, T. P. Harrison

Coroner, Washington County, 1925-1926, Joe S. Nix

Surveyor, Washington County, 1925-1926, A. W. Shreve

Assessor, Washington County, 1925-1926, G. W. Hays

Judge, Washington County, 1925-1926, O. W. Bass , County Superintendent

Clerk, Washington County, 1925-1926, Harris Tilley

Sheriff, Washington County, 1925-1926, H. E. Jackson , Tax Collector

Judge, Washington County, 1923-1925, J. E. Dowell

Clerk, Washington County, 1923-1925, E. P. Watson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1923-1925, H. E. Jackson , Tax Collector

Treasurer, Washington County, 1923-1925, W. H. Johnson

Coroner, Washington County, 1923-1925, Joe S. Nix

Surveyor, Washington County, 1923-1925, Walter Shreve

Assessor, Washington County, 1923-1925, T. P. Harrison

Judge, Washington County, 1923-1925, O. W. Bass , County Superintendent

Clerk, Washington County, 1923-1925, J. M. Bishop

Sheriff, Washington County, 1923-1925, W. H. Johnson

Judge, Washington County, 1921-1923, J. E. Dowell

Clerk, Washington County, 1921-1923, E. P. Watson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1921-1923, H. E. Jackson , Tax Collector

Treasurer, Washington County, 1921-1923, W. H. Johnson

Coroner, Washington County, 1921-1923, Joe S. Nix

Assessor, Washington County, 1921-1923, G. W. Hays

Judge, Washington County, 1921-1923, O. W. Bass , County Superintendent

Clerk, Washington County, 1921-1923, J. M. Bishop

Sheriff, Washington County, 1921-1923, S. H. Guinn

Judge, Washington County, 1919-1921, Frank Campbell

Clerk, Washington County, 1919-1921, J. L. Davis , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1919-1921, H. E. Jackson

Treasurer, Washington County, 1919-1921, Lee Davis

Coroner, Washington County, 1919-1921, Frank Moore

Surveyor, Washington County, 1919-1921, R. A. Shelton

Assessor, Washington County, 1919-1921, Perry Harrison

Judge, Washington County, 1919-1921, W. F. Buck , County Superintendent

Clerk, Washington County, 1919-1921, Clem Pearson

Judge, Washington County, 1916-1919, George Appleby

Clerk, Washington County, 1916-1919, J. L. Davis , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1916-1919, R. M. Morton

Treasurer, Washington County, 1916-1919, Lee Davis

Coroner, Washington County, 1916-1919, John Cox

Surveyor, Washington County, 1916-1919, A. W. Shreve

Assessor, Washington County, 1916-1919, J. L. Harris

Judge, Washington County, 1916-1919, W. F. Buck , County Superintendent

Clerk, Washington County, 1916-1919, Clem Pearson

Judge, Washington County, 1914-1916, J. T. Hight

Clerk, Washington County, 1914-1916, J. C. Vaughan , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1914-1916, R. M. Morton

Treasurer, Washington County, 1914-1916, A. C. Watson

Coroner, Washington County, 1914-1916, T. B. Childress

Surveyor, Washington County, 1914-1916, A. W. Shreve

Assessor, Washington County, 1914-1916, J. L. Harris

Clerk, Washington County, 1914-1916, George Appleby

Judge, Washington County, 1912-1914, J. T. Hight

Clerk, Washington County, 1912-1914, J. C. Vaughan , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1912-1914, S. W. Caudle

Treasurer, Washington County, 1912-1914, A. C. Watson

Coroner, Washington County, 1912-1914, T. B. Childress

Surveyor, Washington County, 1912-1914, W. E. Rosser

Assessor, Washington County, 1912-1914, Walter Shreve

Clerk, Washington County, 1912-1914, George Appleby

Judge, Washington County, 1910-1912, Ben F. Greer

Clerk, Washington County, 1910-1912, M. F. Croxdale , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1910-1912, S. W. Caudle

Treasurer, Washington County, 1910-1912, W. D. Parks

Coroner, Washington County, 1910-1912, W. W. Bishop

Surveyor, Washington County, 1910-1912, W. E. Rosser

Assessor, Washington County, 1910-1912, Walter Shreve

Clerk, Washington County, 1910-1912, Ed. P. Watson

Judge, Washington County, 1908-1910, B. F. Greer

Clerk, Washington County, 1908-1910, M. F. Croxdale , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1908-1910, J. C. Reed

Treasurer, Washington County, 1908-1910, W. D. Parks

Coroner, Washington County, 1908-1910, W. W. Bishop

Surveyor, Washington County, 1908-1910, W. E. Rosser

Assessor, Washington County, 1908-1910, G. W. Hays

Clerk, Washington County, 1908-1910, E. P. Watson

Judge, Washington County, 1906-1908, W. E. Williams

Clerk, Washington County, 1906-1908, G. J. Rodgers , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1906-1908, Kit Phillips

Treasurer, Washington County, 1906-1908, R. F. Bell

Coroner, Washington County, 1906-1908, Y.J. Baird

Surveyor, Washington County, 1906-1908, W. E. Rosser

Assessor, Washington County, 1906-1908, G. W. Hays

Clerk, Washington County, 1906-1908, B. F. Greer

Judge, Washington County, 1904-1906, W. E. Williams

Clerk, Washington County, 1904-1906, G. J. Rodgers , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1904-1906, Kit Phillips

Treasurer, Washington County, 1904-1906, R. F. Bell

Coroner, Washington County, 1904-1906, C. E. Swift

Surveyor, Washington County, 1904-1906, W. E. Rosser

Assessor, Washington County, 1904-1906, W. H. Holcomb

Clerk, Washington County, 1904-1906, B. F. Greer

Sheriff, Washington County, 1902-1904, W. H. Rollins

Treasurer, Washington County, 1902-1904, Y.J. Baird

Coroner, Washington County, 1902-1904, W. W. Bishop

Surveyor, Washington County, 1902-1904, Walter Shreve

Assessor, Washington County, 1902-1904, W. H. Holcomb

Clerk, Washington County, 1902-1904, Clifford P. Boles

Judge, Washington County, 1902-1904, Millard Berry

Clerk, Washington County, 1902-1904, W. H. Martin , Circuit Clerk

Clerk, Washington County, 1900-1902, W. H. Morton , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Washington County, 1900-1902, Millard Berry

Sheriff, Washington County, 1900-1902, W. H. Rollins

Treasurer, Washington County, 1900-1902, Y.J. Baird

Coroner, Washington County, 1900-1902, W. W. Bishop

Surveyor, Washington County, 1900-1902, A. W. Shereve

Assessor, Washington County, 1900-1902, J. R. Loving

Clerk, Washington County, 1900-1902, C. P. Boles

Judge, Washington County, 1898-1900, R. D. Hannah

Clerk, Washington County, 1898-1900, H. L. Crouch , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1898-1900, J. W. Oxford

Treasurer, Washington County, 1898-1900, J. C. Mitchell

Coroner, Washington County, 1898-1900, W. W. Bishop

Surveyor, Washington County, 1898-1900, A. W. Shreve

Assessor, Washington County, 1898-1900, J. R. Loving

Clerk, Washington County, 1898-1900, Bruce Holcomb

Judge, Washington County, 1896-1898, Frank Hill

Clerk, Washington County, 1896-1898, H. L. Crouch , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1896-1898, J. W. Oxford

Treasurer, Washington County, 1896-1898, J. C. Mitchell

Coroner, Washington County, 1896-1898, W. T. Blackburn

Surveyor, Washington County, 1896-1898, W. E. Rosser

Assessor, Washington County, 1896-1898, F. P. Henry

Clerk, Washington County, 1896-1898, Bruce Holcomb

Judge, Washington County, 1894-1896, Frank Hill

Clerk, Washington County, 1894-1896, Jack Walker , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1894-1896, George T. Lake

Treasurer, Washington County, 1894-1896, W. H. Blackburn

Coroner, Washington County, 1894-1896, E. Lay

Surveyor, Washington County, 1894-1896, W. E. Rosser

Assessor, Washington County, 1894-1896, E. P. Henry

Clerk, Washington County, 1894-1896, W. I. Cook

Judge, Washington County, 1892-1894, Frank Hill

Clerk, Washington County, 1892-1894, Jack Walker , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1892-1894, George T. Lake

Treasurer, Washington County, 1892-1894, W. H. Blackburn

Coroner, Washington County, 1892-1894, E. Lay

Surveyor, Washington County, 1892-1894, W. E. Rosser

Assessor, Washington County, 1892-1894, J. P. Smith

Clerk, Washington County, 1892-1894, W. I. Cook

Judge, Washington County, 1890-1892, T. Wainwright

Clerk, Washington County, 1890-1892, John P. Scott , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1890-1892, I. G. Combs

Treasurer, Washington County, 1890-1892, K. C. Cummings

Coroner, Washington County, 1890-1892, E. Lay

Surveyor, Washington County, 1890-1892, B. F. Walker

Assessor, Washington County, 1890-1892, J. P. Smith

Clerk, Washington County, 1890-1892, J. E. Suttle

Judge, Washington County, 1888-1890, H. P. Green

Clerk, Washington County, 1888-1890, John N. Tillman , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1888-1890, I. G. Combs

Treasurer, Washington County, 1888-1890, W. S. Tunstill

Coroner, Washington County, 1888-1890, G. W. Van Hoose

Surveyor, Washington County, 1888-1890, B. F. Walker

Assessor, Washington County, 1888-1890, G. W. Morrow

Clerk, Washington County, 1888-1890, J. E. Suttle

Judge, Washington County, 1886-1888, H. P. Green

Clerk, Washington County, 1886-1888, J. B. Shannon , J. N. Tillman, Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1886-1888, George F. Deane

Treasurer, Washington County, 1886-1888, W. S. Tunstill

Coroner, Washington County, 1886-1888, G. W. Van Hoose

Surveyor, Washington County, 1886-1888, William Mitchell

Assessor, Washington County, 1886-1888, G. W. Morrow

Judge, Washington County, 1884-1886, Thomas Mullins

Clerk, Washington County, 1884-1886, J. B. Shannon , J. N. Tillman, Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1884-1886, G. F. Deane

Treasurer, Washington County, 1884-1886, W. S. Tunstill

Coroner, Washington County, 1884-1886, W. R. Phillips

Surveyor, Washington County, 1884-1886, William Mitchell

Assessor, Washington County, 1884-1886, J. W. M. Trent

Judge, Washington County, 1882-1884, Thomas Mullins

Clerk, Washington County, 1882-1884, H. F. Reagan , A. S. Gregg, Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1882-1884, C. M. Henry

Treasurer, Washington County, 1882-1884, J. B. Rainwater

Coroner, Washington County, 1882-1884, W. R. Phillips

Surveyor, Washington County, 1882-1884, Hugh Scott

Assessor, Washington County, 1882-1884, J. W. M. Trent

Judge, Washington County, 1880-1882, Thomas Mullins

Clerk, Washington County, 1880-1882, H. F. Reagan

Sheriff, Washington County, 1880-1882, C. M. Henry

Treasurer, Washington County, 1880-1882, J. B. Rainwater

Coroner, Washington County, 1880-1882, George Van Hoose

Surveyor, Washington County, 1880-1882, J. A. Buchanan

Assessor, Washington County, 1880-1882, J. W. M. Trent

Judge, Washington County, 1878-1880, Hiram Davis , Thomas Mullins from March, 1878.

Clerk, Washington County, 1878-1880, P. R. Smith , A. S. Gregg, Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1878-1880, Z. M. Pettigrew

Treasurer, Washington County, 1878-1880, Lafayette Boone

Coroner, Washington County, 1878-1880, J. J. Mount

Surveyor, Washington County, 1878-1880, J. A. Buchanan

Assessor, Washington County, 1878-1880, J. W. M. Trent

Judge, Washington County, 1876-1878, Hiram Davis

Clerk, Washington County, 1876-1878, P. R. Smith , A. S. Gregg, Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1876-1878, Z. M. Pettigrew

Treasurer, Washington County, 1876-1878, Lafayette Boone

Coroner, Washington County, 1876-1878, W. D. Holland

Surveyor, Washington County, 1876-1878, A. Buchanan

Assessor, Washington County, 1876-1878, William Mitchell

Judge, Washington County, 1874-1876, Hiram Davis

Clerk, Washington County, 1874-1876, P. R. Smith , Joe Holcomb, Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1874-1876, Z. M. Pettigrew

Treasurer, Washington County, 1874-1876, Lafayette Boone

Coroner, Washington County, 1874-1876, W. D. Holland

Surveyor, Washington County, 1874-1876, A. Buchanan

Assessor, Washington County, 1874-1876, William Mitchell

Judge, Washington County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, Washington County, 1872-1874, P. R. Smith , Joe Holcomb, Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1872-1874, Z. M. Pettigrew

Treasurer, Washington County, 1872-1874, A. B. Lewis

Coroner, Washington County, 1872-1874, W. D. Holland

Surveyor, Washington County, 1872-1874, L. A. Buchanan

Assessor, Washington County, 1872-1874, G. H. Pettigrew

Judge, Washington County, 1868-1872, C. C. Galbreath

Clerk, Washington County, 1868-1872, G. W. M. Read , Joe Holcomb, Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1868-1872, B. F. Little

Treasurer, Washington County, 1868-1872, Thomas Carlisle

Coroner, Washington County, 1868-1872, William Graham

Surveyor, Washington County, 1868-1872, G. W. Cline

Assessor, Washington County, 1868-1872, Wilson Shreve

Judge, Washington County, 1866-1868, L. Tankersley

Clerk, Washington County, 1866-1868, P. R. Smith , Joe Holcomb, Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Washington County, 1866-1868, Jacob Yoes , B. F. Little after resignation of Yoes.

Treasurer, Washington County, 1866-1868, J. B. Simpson

Coroner, Washington County, 1866-1868, Pete Mankins

Surveyor, Washington County, 1866-1868, G. W. Cline

Assessor, Washington County, 1866-1868,  

Judge, Washington County, 1864-1866, J. Galbreath , Record for this term incomplete.

Clerk, Washington County, 1864-1866, G. W. M. Read , Record for this term incomplete.

Sheriff, Washington County, 1864-1866, J. W. Carney , Record for this term incomplete.

Treasurer, Washington County, 1864-1866, Thomas Carlisle , Record for this term incomplete.

Coroner, Washington County, 1864-1866, M. Gregg , Record for this term incomplete.

Surveyor, Washington County, 1864-1866,   , Record for this term incomplete.

Assessor, Washington County, 1864-1866,   , Record for this term incomplete.

Judge, Washington County, 1862-1864, R. W. Meeklin

Clerk, Washington County, 1862-1864, S. D. Lowery

Sheriff, Washington County, 1862-1864, A. S. Gregg

Treasurer, Washington County, 1862-1864, W. A. Watson

Coroner, Washington County, 1862-1864, J. R. Jackson

Surveyor, Washington County, 1862-1864, H. P. Ross

Assessor, Washington County, 1862-1864,  

Judge, Washington County, 1860-1862, A. A. Crawford

Clerk, Washington County, 1860-1862, P. R. Smith

Sheriff, Washington County, 1860-1862, George Gibson

Treasurer, Washington County, 1860-1862, W. A. Watson

Coroner, Washington County, 1860-1862, H. W. Fincher

Surveyor, Washington County, 1860-1862, H. P. Ross

Assessor, Washington County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Washington County, 1858-1860, John Newman

Clerk, Washington County, 1858-1860, P. R. Smith

Sheriff, Washington County, 1858-1860, John Crawford

Treasurer, Washington County, 1858-1860, J. B. Simpson

Coroner, Washington County, 1858-1860, H. W. Fincher

Surveyor, Washington County, 1858-1860, H. P. Ross

Assessor, Washington County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Washington County, 1856-1858, John Newman

Clerk, Washington County, 1856-1858, P. R. Smith

Sheriff, Washington County, 1856-1858, John Crawford

Treasurer, Washington County, 1856-1858, J. B. Simpson

Coroner, Washington County, 1856-1858, H. W. Fincher

Surveyor, Washington County, 1856-1858, H. P. Ross

Judge, Washington County, 1854-1856, John Newman

Clerk, Washington County, 1854-1856, P. R. Smith

Sheriff, Washington County, 1854-1856, Z. M. Pettigrew

Treasurer, Washington County, 1854-1856, J. B. Simpson

Coroner, Washington County, 1854-1856, H. W. Fincher

Surveyor, Washington County, 1854-1856, E. H. Shipley

Assessor, Washington County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Washington County, 1852-1854, John Newman

Clerk, Washington County, 1852-1854, P. R. Smith

Sheriff, Washington County, 1852-1854, Z. M. Pettigrew

Treasurer, Washington County, 1852-1854, J. B. Simpson

Coroner, Washington County, 1852-1854, H. W. Fincher

Surveyor, Washington County, 1852-1854, H. P. Ross

Assessor, Washington County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Washington County, 1850-1852, John Newman

Clerk, Washington County, 1850-1852, P. R. Smith

Sheriff, Washington County, 1850-1852, B. H. Smithson

Treasurer, Washington County, 1850-1852, W. M. Bowers

Coroner, Washington County, 1850-1852, H. W. Fincher

Surveyor, Washington County, 1850-1852, H. P. Ross

Assessor, Washington County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Washington County, 1848-1850, John Newman

Clerk, Washington County, 1848-1850, P. R. Smith

Sheriff, Washington County, 1848-1850, B. H. Smithson

Treasurer, Washington County, 1848-1850, William Bowers

Coroner, Washington County, 1848-1850, Peter Vanhouse

Surveyor, Washington County, 1848-1850, H. P. Ross

Assessor, Washington County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, Washington County, 1846-1848, John Newman

Clerk, Washington County, 1846-1848, P. R. Smith

Sheriff, Washington County, 1846-1848, E. O'Bryan

Treasurer, Washington County, 1846-1848, W. M. Bowers

Coroner, Washington County, 1846-1848, H. W. Fincher

Surveyor, Washington County, 1846-1848, W. D. Sullivan

Assessor, Washington County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, Washington County, 1844-1846, John Newman

Clerk, Washington County, 1844-1846, James Pitman

Sheriff, Washington County, 1844-1846, E. O'Bryan

Treasurer, Washington County, 1844-1846, W. M. Bowers

Coroner, Washington County, 1844-1846, W. Skelton

Surveyor, Washington County, 1844-1846, W. D. Sullivan

Assessor, Washington County, 1844-1846,  

Judge, Washington County, 1842-1844, Thomas Wilson

Clerk, Washington County, 1842-1844, Benj. Pearson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1842-1844, P. R. Smith

Treasurer, Washington County, 1842-1844, M. Hubbard

Coroner, Washington County, 1842-1844, Ewing Babb

Surveyor, Washington County, 1842-1844, E. H. Shipley

Assessor, Washington County, 1842-1844,  

Judge, Washington County, 1840-1842, Thomas Wilson

Clerk, Washington County, 1840-1842, Benj. Pearson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1840-1842, P. R. Smith

Treasurer, Washington County, 1840-1842, M. Hubbard

Coroner, Washington County, 1840-1842, John Brixey

Surveyor, Washington County, 1840-1842, E. H. Shipley

Assessor, Washington County, 1840-1842,  

Judge, Washington County, 1838-1840, Thomas Wilson

Clerk, Washington County, 1838-1840, B. H. Smithson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1838-1840, L. C. Pleasants

Treasurer, Washington County, 1838-1840, W. L. Wallace

Coroner, Washington County, 1838-1840, L. W. Wallace

Surveyor, Washington County, 1838-1840, John McClellan

Assessor, Washington County, 1838-1840,  

Judge, Washington County, 1836-1838, John Cureton

Clerk, Washington County, 1836-1838, B. H. Smithson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1836-1838, L. C. Pleasants

Treasurer, Washington County, 1836-1838, Isaac Murphy

Coroner, Washington County, 1836-1838, D. Callaghan

Surveyor, Washington County, 1836-1838, John McClellan

Assessor, Washington County, 1836-1838,  

Judge, Washington County, 1835-1836, W. B. Woody

Clerk, Washington County, 1835-1836, B. H. Smithson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1835-1836, Lewis Evans

Treasurer, Washington County, 1835-1836,  

Coroner, Washington County, 1835-1836, W. W. Hester

Surveyor, Washington County, 1835-1836, John McClellan

Assessor, Washington County, 1835-1836,  

Judge, Washington County, 1833-1835, J. M. Hoge

Clerk, Washington County, 1833-1835, B. H. Smithson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1833-1835, Lewis Evans

Treasurer, Washington County, 1833-1835,  

Coroner, Washington County, 1833-1835, James Crawford

Surveyor, Washington County, 1833-1835, John McClellan

Assessor, Washington County, 1833-1835,  

Judge, Washington County, 1832-1833, John Wilson

Clerk, Washington County, 1832-1833, B. H. Smithson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1832-1833, Lewis Evans

Treasurer, Washington County, 1832-1833,  

Coroner, Washington County, 1832-1833, James Coulter

Surveyor, Washington County, 1832-1833, J. T. Edmondson

Assessor, Washington County, 1832-1833,  

Judge, Washington County, 1830-1832, Robert McAmy

Clerk, Washington County, 1830-1832, B. H. Smithson

Sheriff, Washington County, 1830-1832, Lewis Evans

Treasurer, Washington County, 1830-1832,  

Coroner, Washington County, 1830-1832, James Marrs

Surveyor, Washington County, 1830-1832, Y. Caruthers

Assessor, Washington County, 1830-1832,  

Judge, Washington County, 1828-1830,  

Clerk, Washington County, 1828-1830, L. Newton

Sheriff, Washington County, 1828-1830, Lewis Evans

Treasurer, Washington County, 1828-1830,  

Coroner, Washington County, 1828-1830, John Skelton

Surveyor, Washington County, 1828-1830,  

Assessor, Washington County, 1828-1830,