County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Union County, 2007-2008, Vicki Deaton

Circuit Clerk, Union County, 2007-2008, Cheryl E. Cochran-Wilson

Coroner, Union County, 2007-2008, Curtis H. Butterfield

County Clerk, Union County, 2007-2008, Connie Chandler

Judge, Union County, 2007-2008, Bobby J. Edmonds

Sheriff, Union County, 2007-2008, Ken Jones

Surveyor, Union County, 2007-2008, Sam Paulus

Tax Collector, Union County, 2007-2008, Dorothy Raley

Treasurer, Union County, 2007-2008, Linda Morgan

Treasurer, Union County, 2005-2006, Linda Morgan

Sheriff, Union County, 2005-2006, Ken Jones

Surveyor, Union County, 2005-2006, Sam Paulus

Tax Collector, Union County, 2005-2006, Dorothy Raley

Judge, Union County, 2005-2006, Bobby J. Edmonds

County Clerk, Union County, 2005-2006, Connie Chandler

Assessor, Union County, 2005-2006, Vicki Deaton

Circuit Clerk, Union County, 2005-2006, Cheryle E. Cochran-Wilson

Coroner, Union County, 2005-2006, Curtis H. Butterfield

Coroner, Union County, 2003-2004, Curtis H. Butterfield

County Clerk, Union County, 2003-2004, Connie Chandler

Judge, Union County, 2003-2004, Bobby J. Edmonds

Sheriff, Union County, 2003-2004, Ken Jones

Tax Collector, Union County, 2003-2004, Dorothy Raley

Surveyor, Union County, 2003-2004, Sam Paulus

Circuit Clerk, Union County, 2003-2004, Cheryl E. Cochran-Wilson

Assessor, Union County, 2003-2004, Vicki Deaton

Treasurer, Union County, 2003-2004, Linda Morgan

Treasurer, Union County, 2001-2002, Linda Morgan

Assessor, Union County, 2001-2002, Vicki Deaton

Tax Collector, Union County, 2001-2002, Dorothy Raley

Sheriff, Union County, 2001-2002, Huey Havard

County Clerk, Union County, 2001-2002, Connie Chandler

Judge, Union County, 2001-2002, Bobby J. Edmonds

Coroner, Union County, 2001-2002, Ronald G. Southall

Circuit Clerk, Union County, 2001-2002, Cheryl E. Cochran-Wilson

Coroner, Union County, 1999-2000, Ronald G. Southall

Judge, Union County, 1999-2000, Bobby J. Edmonds

County Clerk, Union County, 1999-2000, Connie Chandler

Surveyor, Union County, 1999-2000, Sam Ball

Sheriff, Union County, 1999-2000, Huey Havard

Tax Collector, Union County, 1999-2000, Dorothy Raley

Circuit Clerk, Union County, 1999-2000, Cheryl E. Cochran-Wilson

Assessor, Union County, 1999-2000, Shelly Kuhn

Treasurer, Union County, 1999-2000, Linda Morgan

Treasurer, Union County, 1997-1998, Linda Morgan

Tax Collector, Union County, 1997-1998, Dorothy Raley

Judge, Union County, 1997-1998, Bobby Edmonds

Sheriff, Union County, 1997-1998, Huey Havard

Surveyor, Union County, 1997-1998, Samuel L. Ball

Assessor, Union County, 1997-1998, Shelly Kuhn

Circuit Clerk, Union County, 1997-1998, Cheryl Cochran-Wilson

Coroner, Union County, 1997-1998, Ronald Southall

County Clerk, Union County, 1997-1998, Irene Lipsey

Coroner, Union County, 1995-1996, Ronald Southall

County Clerk, Union County, 1995-1996, Irene Lipsey

Circuit Clerk, Union County, 1995-1996, Cheryl Cochran-Wilson

Assessor, Union County, 1995-1996, Shelly Kuhn

Surveyor, Union County, 1995-1996, Samuel L. Ball

Judge, Union County, 1995-1996, Charles Skinner

Sheriff, Union County, 1995-1996, Huey Havard

Tax Collector, Union County, 1995-1996, Betty Berry

Treasurer, Union County, 1995-1996, Anna Morgan

Treasurer, Union County, 1993-1994, Anna Morgan

Tax Collector, Union County, 1993-1994, Betty Berry

Sheriff, Union County, 1993-1994, Huey Havard

Judge, Union County, 1993-1994, Charles Skinner

Surveyor, Union County, 1993-1994, Samuel L. Ball

Circuit Clerk, Union County, 1993-1994, Cheryl Cochran

Assessor, Union County, 1993-1994, Shelly Kuhn

Coroner, Union County, 1993-1994, Ronald Southall

County Clerk, Union County, 1993-1994, Irene Lipsey

Judge, Union County, 1991-1992, Charles Skinner

Coroner, Union County, 1991-1992, Ronald Southall

County Clerk, Union County, 1991-1992, Irene Lipsey

Assessor, Union County, 1991-1992, Shelly Kuhn

Circuit Clerk, Union County, 1991-1992, Cheryl Cochran

Surveyor, Union County, 1991-1992, Samuel L. Ball

Sheriff, Union County, 1991-1992, A. Pieroni

Tax Collector, Union County, 1991-1992, Betty Berry

Treasurer, Union County, 1991-1992, Anna Morgan

Treasurer, Union County, 1989-1990, Anna Morgan

Tax Collector, Union County, 1989-1990, Betty Berry

Sheriff, Union County, 1989-1990, A. Pieroni

Surveyor, Union County, 1989-1990, Samuel L. Ball

Circuit Clerk, Union County, 1989-1990, Cheryl Cochran

Assessor, Union County, 1989-1990, Shelly Kuhn

Coroner, Union County, 1989-1990, Ronald Southall

Judge, Union County, 1989-1990, Mike Dumas

County Clerk, Union County, 1989-1990, Irene Lipsey

Judge, Union County, 1987-1988, Mike Dumas

Coroner, Union County, 1987-1988, Ronald Sutherland

County Clerk, Union County, 1987-1988, Madelyn Atkinson

Assessor, Union County, 1987-1988, Shelly Kuhn

Circuit Clerk, Union County, 1987-1988, Lorene Flanniken

Surveyor, Union County, 1987-1988, Samuel L. Ball

Tax Collector, Union County, 1987-1988, Robert H. Keys

Sheriff, Union County, 1987-1988, A. Pieroni

Treasurer, Union County, 1987-1988, Anna Morgan

Judge, Union County, 1985-1986, Mike Dumas

Clerk, Union County, 1985-1986, Madelyn Atkinson

Sheriff, Union County, 1985-1986, A. Pieroni

Treasurer, Union County, 1985-1986, Anna Rae Morgan

Coroner, Union County, 1985-1986, Wayne G. Elliot

Surveyor, Union County, 1985-1986, F. M. "Mac" Methvin

Assessor, Union County, 1985-1986, E. B. "Ed" Terry , Deceased; Vivian Walker appointed February 15, 1985.

Clerk, Union County, 1985-1986, Lorene Flenniken , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1985-1986, Robert H. Keys , Tax Collector

Judge, Union County, 1983-1984, Mike Dumas

Clerk, Union County, 1983-1984, Madelyn Atkinson

Sheriff, Union County, 1983-1984, A. Pieroni

Treasurer, Union County, 1983-1984, Anna Raye Morgan

Coroner, Union County, 1983-1984, Wayne G. Eilliot

Surveyor, Union County, 1983-1984, F. M. "Mac" Methvin

Assessor, Union County, 1983-1984, E. B. "Ed' Terry

Clerk, Union County, 1983-1984, Lorene Flenniken , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1983-1984, Robert H. Keys , Tax Collector

Judge, Union County, 1981-1982, Mike Dumas

Clerk, Union County, 1981-1982, Medelyn Atkinson

Sheriff, Union County, 1981-1982, A. Pieroni

Treasurer, Union County, 1981-1982, Anna Raye Morgan

Coroner, Union County, 1981-1982, Wayne G. Elliott, M.D.

Surveyor, Union County, 1981-1982, F. M. "Mac" Methvin

Assessor, Union County, 1981-1982, E. B. "Ed" Terry

Clerk, Union County, 1981-1982, Lorene Flenniken , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1981-1982, Robert H. Keys , Tax Collector

Judge, Union County, 1979-1980, Homer Parks

Clerk, Union County, 1979-1980, Madelyn Atkinson

Sheriff, Union County, 1979-1980, A. Pieroni

Treasurer, Union County, 1979-1980, Anna Raye Morgan

Coroner, Union County, 1979-1980, Dr. J. H. Pinson, Jr. , Deceased; Mike Dumas appointed December 14, 1978.

Surveyor, Union County, 1979-1980, F. M. "Mac" Methvin

Assessor, Union County, 1979-1980, E. B. "Ed" Terry

Clerk, Union County, 1979-1980, Lorene Flenniken , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1979-1980, Robert H. Keys , Tax Collector

Judge, Union County, 1977-1978, Homer Parks

Clerk, Union County, 1977-1978, M. R. Atkinson

Sheriff, Union County, 1977-1978, H. H. Pirtle

Treasurer, Union County, 1977-1978, Anna Raye Morgan

Coroner, Union County, 1977-1978, Dr. J. H. Pinson, Jr.

Surveyor, Union County, 1977-1978, F. M. Methvin

Assessor, Union County, 1977-1978, E. B. Terry

Clerk, Union County, 1977-1978, Lorene Flenniken , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1977-1978, Robert H. Keys , Tax Collector

Judge, Union County, 1975-1976, Homer Parks

Clerk, Union County, 1975-1976, M. R. Atkinson

Sheriff, Union County, 1975-1976, H. H. Pirtle

Treasurer, Union County, 1975-1976, Mrs. M.W. Kinard , Died; Marcia P. Johnston appointed July 16, 1975.

Coroner, Union County, 1975-1976, Dr. J. H. Pinson, Jr.

Surveyor, Union County, 1975-1976, F. M. Methvin

Assessor, Union County, 1975-1976, E. B. Terry

Clerk, Union County, 1975-1976, Lorene Flenniken , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1975-1976, Robert H. Keys , Tax Collector

Judge, Union County, 1973-1974, Carlton G. Jerry

Clerk, Union County, 1973-1974, M. R. Atkinson

Sheriff, Union County, 1973-1974, H. H. Pirtle

Treasurer, Union County, 1973-1974, Mrs. M.W. Kinard

Coroner, Union County, 1973-1974, Dr. J. H. Pinson, Jr.

Surveyor, Union County, 1973-1974, F. M. Methvin

Assessor, Union County, 1973-1974, E. B. Terry

Clerk, Union County, 1973-1974, Lorene Flenniken , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1973-1974, Robert H. Keys , Tax Collector

Judge, Union County, 1971-1972, Carlton G. Jerry

Clerk, Union County, 1971-1972, M. R. Atkinson

Sheriff, Union County, 1971-1972, H. H. Pirtle

Treasurer, Union County, 1971-1972, Mrs. M.W. Kinard

Coroner, Union County, 1971-1972, Dr. J. H. Pinson, Jr.

Surveyor, Union County, 1971-1972, F. M. Methvin

Assessor, Union County, 1971-1972, E. B. Terry

Clerk, Union County, 1971-1972, Lorene Flenniken , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1971-1972, Robert H. Keys , Tax Collector

Judge, Union County, 1969-1970, Carlton G. Jerry

Clerk, Union County, 1969-1970, M. R. Atkinson

Sheriff, Union County, 1969-1970, H. H. Pirtle

Treasurer, Union County, 1969-1970, Mrs. M.W. Kinard

Coroner, Union County, 1969-1970, Dr. J. H. Pinson, Jr.

Surveyor, Union County, 1969-1970, F. M. Methivin

Assessor, Union County, 1969-1970, E. B. Terry

Clerk, Union County, 1969-1970, Lorene Flenniken , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1969-1970, Robert H. Keys , Tax Collector

Judge, Union County, 1967-1968, Carlton G. Jerry

Clerk, Union County, 1967-1968, M. R. Atkinson

Sheriff, Union County, 1967-1968, H. H. Pirtle

Treasurer, Union County, 1967-1968, Mrs. M.W. Kinard

Coroner, Union County, 1967-1968, Dr. J. H. Pinson, Jr.

Surveyor, Union County, 1967-1968, F. M. Methvin

Assessor, Union County, 1967-1968, E. B. Terry

Clerk, Union County, 1967-1968, Rush Hooten , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1967-1968, Robert H. Keys , Tax Collector

Clerk, Union County, 1965-1966, Mrs. Pansy Bryant

Sheriff, Union County, 1965-1966, O. E. Bishop , Risigned; W.E. Hickman appointed December 30, 1965.

Treasurer, Union County, 1965-1966, Mrs. M.W. Kinard

Coroner, Union County, 1965-1966, Dr. J. H. Pinson, Jr.

Surveyor, Union County, 1965-1966, F. M. Methvin

Assessor, Union County, 1965-1966, E. B. Terry

Clerk, Union County, 1965-1966, Rush Hooten , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1965-1966, Robert H. Keys , Tax Collector

Judge, Union County, 1965-1966, Carlton G. Jerry

Judge, Union County, 1963-1964, Dewey Tarver

Clerk, Union County, 1963-1964, Mrs. Pansy Bryant

Treasurer, Union County, 1963-1964, W. H. Jameson

Coroner, Union County, 1963-1964, Dr. J. H. Pinson, Jr.

Surveyor, Union County, 1963-1964, F. M. Methvin

Assessor, Union County, 1963-1964, E. B. Terry

Clerk, Union County, 1963-1964, Rush Hooten , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1963-1964, O. E. Bishop , Tax Collector

Judge, Union County, 1961-1962, Dewey Tarver

Clerk, Union County, 1961-1962, Mrs. Pansy Bryant

Sheriff, Union County, 1961-1962, O. E. Bishop

Treasurer, Union County, 1961-1962, W. H. Jameson

Coroner, Union County, 1961-1962, Dr. J. H. Pinson, Jr.

Surveyor, Union County, 1961-1962, F. M. Methivin

Assessor, Union County, 1961-1962, Carlton G. Jerry

Clerk, Union County, 1961-1962, Rush Hooten , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1961-1962, Robert H. Keys , Tax Collector

Judge, Union County, 1959-1960, Frank Hudson

Clerk, Union County, 1959-1960, Mrs. Pansy Bryant

Sheriff, Union County, 1959-1960, O. E. Bishop

Treasurer, Union County, 1959-1960, W. H. Jameson

Coroner, Union County, 1959-1960, Dr. J. H. Pinson, Jr.

Surveyor, Union County, 1959-1960, F. M. Methvin

Assessor, Union County, 1959-1960, Carlton G. Jerry

Clerk, Union County, 1959-1960, Rush Hooton , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1959-1960, Robert H. Keys , Tax Collector

Judge, Union County, 1957-1958, Frank Hudson

Clerk, Union County, 1957-1958, Mrs. P. Bryant

Sheriff, Union County, 1957-1958, O. E. Bishop

Treasurer, Union County, 1957-1958, Perry A. Long , Removed from office, Ingram H. Hartji appointed May 17, 1958; Resigned; S.B. McCall appointed September 1, 1958.

Coroner, Union County, 1957-1958, Dr. J. H. Pinson, Jr.

Surveyor, Union County, 1957-1958, F. M. Methivin

Assessor, Union County, 1957-1958, Carlton G. Jerry

Clerk, Union County, 1957-1958, Rush Hooten , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1955-1956, Frank Hudson

Clerk, Union County, 1955-1956, Mrs. P. Bryant

Sheriff, Union County, 1955-1956, O. E. Bishop

Treasurer, Union County, 1955-1956, Perry A. Long

Coroner, Union County, 1955-1956, T. E. Barton , Died; W.N. McKinney appointed October 15, 1956.

Surveyor, Union County, 1955-1956, F. M. Methvin

Assessor, Union County, 1955-1956, Carlton G. Jerry

Clerk, Union County, 1955-1956, Rush Hooten , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1953-1954, Frank Hudson

Clerk, Union County, 1953-1954, Mrs. P. Bryant

Sheriff, Union County, 1953-1954, R. E. Buck

Treasurer, Union County, 1953-1954, Perry A. Long

Coroner, Union County, 1953-1954, T. E. Barton

Surveyor, Union County, 1953-1954, Frank Burnside , Doyle E. Jordon appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of F.H. Burnside August 17, 1954.

Assessor, Union County, 1953-1954, Robert Hollinger

Clerk, Union County, 1953-1954, Rush Hooten , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1951-1952, Frank Hudson

Clerk, Union County, 1951-1952, Leo. A. Burns

Sheriff, Union County, 1951-1952, O. E. Bishop

Treasurer, Union County, 1951-1952, Perry A. Long

Coroner, Union County, 1951-1952, T. E. Barton

Surveyor, Union County, 1951-1952, Frank Burnside

Assessor, Union County, 1951-1952, Robert Hollinger

Clerk, Union County, 1951-1952, R. E. Buck , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1949-1950, Frank Hudson

Clerk, Union County, 1949-1950, Leo Burns

Sheriff, Union County, 1949-1950, O. E. Bishop

Treasurer, Union County, 1949-1950, Perry A. Long

Coroner, Union County, 1949-1950, Don E. Schultz

Surveyor, Union County, 1949-1950, Frank Burnside

Assessor, Union County, 1949-1950, J. B. Priddy

Clerk, Union County, 1949-1950, R. E. Buck , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1947-1948, G. S. Tatum

Clerk, Union County, 1947-1948, W. H. Jameson

Sheriff, Union County, 1947-1948, O. E. Bishop

Treasurer, Union County, 1947-1948, Perry A. Long

Coroner, Union County, 1947-1948, T. E. Barton

Surveyor, Union County, 1947-1948, Frank Burnside

Assessor, Union County, 1947-1948, J. B. Priddy

Clerk, Union County, 1947-1948, R. E. Buck , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1945-1946, R. H. Lewis

Clerk, Union County, 1945-1946, W. H. Jameson

Sheriff, Union County, 1945-1946, Grady Woolley

Treasurer, Union County, 1945-1946, G. W. Jackson

Coroner, Union County, 1945-1946, T. E. Barton

Surveyor, Union County, 1945-1946, Frank Burnside

Assessor, Union County, 1945-1946, Francis Mathews , Reisigned, Mrs. W. F. Mathews appointed February 1, 1946.

Clerk, Union County, 1945-1946, R. E. Buck , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1943-1944, R. H. Lewis

Clerk, Union County, 1943-1944, W. H. Jameson

Sheriff, Union County, 1943-1944, Grady Woolley

Treasurer, Union County, 1943-1944, G. W. Jackson

Coroner, Union County, 1943-1944, T. E. Barton

Surveyor, Union County, 1943-1944, Frank Burnside

Assessor, Union County, 1943-1944, Francis Mathews

Clerk, Union County, 1943-1944, R. E. Buck , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1941-1942, G. S. Tatum

Clerk, Union County, 1941-1942, R. H. Lewis

Sheriff, Union County, 1941-1942, Grady Woolley

Treasurer, Union County, 1941-1942, G. W. Jackson

Coroner, Union County, 1941-1942, Dr. H.J. Mayfield

Surveyor, Union County, 1941-1942, Frank Burnside

Assessor, Union County, 1941-1942, E. F. Gathright , Died; Mrs. E. F. Gathright appointed August 29, 1942.

Clerk, Union County, 1941-1942, R. E. Buck , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1939-1940, G. S. Tatum

Clerk, Union County, 1939-1940, R. H. Lewis

Sheriff, Union County, 1939-1940, Grady Woolley

Treasurer, Union County, 1939-1940, W. K. Andress

Coroner, Union County, 1939-1940, Maurice Hall

Surveyor, Union County, 1939-1940, Frank Burnside

Assessor, Union County, 1939-1940, E. F. Gathright

Clerk, Union County, 1939-1940, L. B. Smith , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1937-1938, C. E. Byrd

Clerk, Union County, 1937-1938, C. E. Love

Sheriff, Union County, 1937-1938, Grady Woolley

Treasurer, Union County, 1937-1938, W. K. Andress

Coroner, Union County, 1937-1938, Maurice Hall

Surveyor, Union County, 1937-1938, D. E. Ripley

Assessor, Union County, 1937-1938, E. F. Gathright

Clerk, Union County, 1937-1938, L. B. Smith , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1935-1936, C. E. Byrd

Clerk, Union County, 1935-1936, C. E. Love

Sheriff, Union County, 1935-1936, Grady Woolley

Treasurer, Union County, 1935-1936, Frank Hudson

Coroner, Union County, 1935-1936, Maurice Hall

Surveyor, Union County, 1935-1936, D. E. Ripley

Assessor, Union County, 1935-1936, L. B. Smith

Clerk, Union County, 1935-1936, A. G. Williams , Circuit Clerk; Died; Mrs. Ruth Williams appointed April 22, 1935.

Judge, Union County, 1933-1934, George S. Tatum

Clerk, Union County, 1933-1934, Clyde E. Byrd

Sheriff, Union County, 1933-1934, Grady Woolley

Treasurer, Union County, 1933-1934, Frank Hudson

Coroner, Union County, 1933-1934, T. E. Barton

Surveyor, Union County, 1933-1934, J. C. Stevenson

Assessor, Union County, 1933-1934, L. B. Smith

Clerk, Union County, 1933-1934, H. R. F. Goode , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1931-1932, J. G. Ragsdale

Clerk, Union County, 1931-1932, Clyde E. Byrd

Sheriff, Union County, 1931-1932, John W. Harmon

Treasurer, Union County, 1931-1932, T. L. Burnside

Coroner, Union County, 1931-1932, T. E. Barton

Surveyor, Union County, 1931-1932, J. C. Stevenson

Assessor, Union County, 1931-1932, A. G. Williams

Clerk, Union County, 1931-1932, H. R. F. Goode , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1929-1930, J. G. Ragsdale

Clerk, Union County, 1929-1930, Anna Tatum

Sheriff, Union County, 1929-1930, John Whorton , J. W. Harmon Special Election February 7, 1929.

Treasurer, Union County, 1929-1930, T. L. Burnside

Coroner, Union County, 1929-1930, T. E. Barton

Surveyor, Union County, 1929-1930, J. C. Stevenson

Assessor, Union County, 1929-1930, A. G. Williams

Clerk, Union County, 1929-1930, O. A. Miles , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1927-1928, George S. Tatum

Clerk, Union County, 1927-1928, Anna Tatum

Sheriff, Union County, 1927-1928, Perry F. Nelson

Treasurer, Union County, 1927-1928, C. H. Williams

Coroner, Union County, 1927-1928, T. E. Barton

Surveyor, Union County, 1927-1928, J. T. Kinard

Assessor, Union County, 1927-1928, W. M. Ramsey

Clerk, Union County, 1927-1928, O. A. Miles , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Union County, 1925-1926, George S. Tatum

Clerk, Union County, 1925-1926, H. G. Williams , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1925-1926, Perry F. Nelson

Treasurer, Union County, 1925-1926, C. H. Williams

Coroner, Union County, 1925-1926, J. Y. Goode

Surveyor, Union County, 1925-1926, J. T. Kinard

Assessor, Union County, 1925-1926, M. Hudson

Judge, Union County, 1925-1926, S. E. Green , County Superintendent

Clerk, Union County, 1925-1926, Anna Tatum

Judge, Union County, 1923-1925, George S. Tatum

Clerk, Union County, 1923-1925, H. G. Williams , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1923-1925, B. A. Hancock

Treasurer, Union County, 1923-1925, Perry F. Nelson

Coroner, Union County, 1923-1925, J. Y. Goode

Surveyor, Union County, 1923-1925, J. T. Kinard

Assessor, Union County, 1923-1925, M. Hudson

Judge, Union County, 1923-1925, Mrs. H.S. Henry , County Superintendent

Clerk, Union County, 1923-1925, Jim Dumas

Judge, Union County, 1921-1923, L. S. Britt

Clerk, Union County, 1921-1923, W. E. McRae , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1921-1923, B. A. Hancock

Treasurer, Union County, 1921-1923, Perry F. Nelson

Coroner, Union County, 1921-1923, T. E. Barton

Surveyor, Union County, 1921-1923, J. T. Kinard

Assessor, Union County, 1921-1923, S. B. McCall

Judge, Union County, 1921-1923, Mrs. H.S. Henry , County Superintendent

Clerk, Union County, 1921-1923, Jim Dumas

Judge, Union County, 1919-1921, L. S. Britt

Clerk, Union County, 1919-1921, W. E. McRae , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1919-1921, Finn Craig

Treasurer, Union County, 1919-1921, J. Dumas

Coroner, Union County, 1919-1921, T. E. Barton

Surveyor, Union County, 1919-1921, J. T. Kinard

Assessor, Union County, 1919-1921, Pete McCain

Assessor, Union County, 1919-1921, Pete McCall

Clerk, Union County, 1919-1921, George S. Tatum

Judge, Union County, 1916-1919, H. S. Yocum , Almyer Flenniken appoited October 30, 1917.

Clerk, Union County, 1916-1919, D. A. Murphy , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1916-1919, Finn Craig

Treasurer, Union County, 1916-1919, J. Dumas

Coroner, Union County, 1916-1919, T. E. Barton

Surveyor, Union County, 1916-1919, W. B. Armstrong

Assessor, Union County, 1916-1919, R. E. Harris

Clerk, Union County, 1916-1919, George S. Tatum

Judge, Union County, 1914-1916, H. S. Yocum

Clerk, Union County, 1914-1916, A. D. Murphy , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1914-1916, J. M. Wallace

Treasurer, Union County, 1914-1916, Finn Craig

Coroner, Union County, 1914-1916, T. M. Pinson

Surveyor, Union County, 1914-1916, W. B. Armstrong

Assessor, Union County, 1914-1916, R. E. Harris

Clerk, Union County, 1914-1916, Jesse J. Craig

Judge, Union County, 1912-1914, W. M. VanHook

Clerk, Union County, 1912-1914, B. F. Miles , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1912-1914, J. M. Wallace

Treasurer, Union County, 1912-1914, Finn Craig

Coroner, Union County, 1912-1914, T. M. Pinson

Surveyor, Union County, 1912-1914, F. L. Graham

Assessor, Union County, 1912-1914, W. H. Matthews, Jr.

Clerk, Union County, 1912-1914, J. M. McCain

Judge, Union County, 1910-1912, W. M. VanHook

Clerk, Union County, 1910-1912, B. F. Miles , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1910-1912, John W. Harmon

Treasurer, Union County, 1910-1912, Y.F. Goodwin

Coroner, Union County, 1910-1912, T. M. Pinson

Surveyor, Union County, 1910-1912, D. D. Cutler

Assessor, Union County, 1910-1912, W. H. Matthews, Jr.

Clerk, Union County, 1910-1912, J. M. McCain

Judge, Union County, 1908-1910, A. P. McMahon

Clerk, Union County, 1908-1910, O. A. Miles , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1908-1910, John W. Harmon

Treasurer, Union County, 1908-1910, Y.F. Goodwin

Coroner, Union County, 1908-1910, T. M. Pinson

Surveyor, Union County, 1908-1910, J. T. Kinard

Assessor, Union County, 1908-1910, Paul Tatum

Clerk, Union County, 1908-1910, T. W. Williams

Judge, Union County, 1906-1908, A. P. McMahon

Clerk, Union County, 1906-1908, O. A. Miles , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1906-1908, W. G. Pendleton

Treasurer, Union County, 1906-1908, Y.F. Goodwin

Coroner, Union County, 1906-1908, T. M. Pinson

Surveyor, Union County, 1906-1908, J. T. Kinard

Assessor, Union County, 1906-1908, Paul Tatum

Clerk, Union County, 1906-1908, T. W. Williams

Judge, Union County, 1904-1906, W. H. Jordan

Clerk, Union County, 1904-1906, W. J. Pinson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1904-1906, W. G. Pendleton

Treasurer, Union County, 1904-1906, W. J. Hill

Coroner, Union County, 1904-1906, T. M. Pinson

Surveyor, Union County, 1904-1906, J. C. Stevenson

Assessor, Union County, 1904-1906, T. T. Jones

Clerk, Union County, 1904-1906, Jesse J. Craig

Judge, Union County, 1902-1904, E. O. Mahoney

Clerk, Union County, 1902-1904, W. J. Pinson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1902-1904, W. G. Pendleton

Treasurer, Union County, 1902-1904, W. J. Hill

Coroner, Union County, 1902-1904, M. B. McMurrain

Surveyor, Union County, 1902-1904, J. C. Stevenson

Assessor, Union County, 1902-1904, T. T. Jones

Clerk, Union County, 1902-1904, Jesse J. Craig

Judge, Union County, 1900-1902, E. O. Mahoney

Clerk, Union County, 1900-1902, W. J. Pinson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Union County, 1900-1902, H. C. Norris

Treasurer, Union County, 1900-1902, W. J. Hill

Coroner, Union County, 1900-1902, M. B. McMurrain

Surveyor, Union County, 1900-1902, T. J. Langley

Assessor, Union County, 1900-1902, T. T. Jones

Clerk, Union County, 1900-1902, Jesse J. Craig

Judge, Union County, 1898-1900, E. O. Mahoney

Clerk, Union County, 1898-1900, W. J. Pinson

Sheriff, Union County, 1898-1900, H. C. Norris

Treasurer, Union County, 1898-1900, George Newton

Coroner, Union County, 1898-1900, Alex. Morrison

Surveyor, Union County, 1898-1900, C. A. Stewart , Declined to serve and T. J. Langley appointed.

Assessor, Union County, 1898-1900, J. P. Robinson

Judge, Union County, 1896-1898, E. F. Saxon

Clerk, Union County, 1896-1898, C. W. Hearin

Sheriff, Union County, 1896-1898, J. T. Tatum

Treasurer, Union County, 1896-1898, George Newton

Coroner, Union County, 1896-1898, M. B. McMurrain

Surveyor, Union County, 1896-1898, G. B. Tucker

Assessor, Union County, 1896-1898, J. P. Robinson

Judge, Union County, 1894-1896, W. M. VanHook

Clerk, Union County, 1894-1896, C. W. Hearin

Sheriff, Union County, 1894-1896, W. J. Taylor

Treasurer, Union County, 1894-1896, George Newton

Coroner, Union County, 1894-1896, M. B. McMurrain

Surveyor, Union County, 1894-1896, J. W. Freeman

Assessor, Union County, 1894-1896, N. B. Cabamiss

Judge, Union County, 1892-1894, W. M. VanHook

Clerk, Union County, 1892-1894, C. W. Hearin

Sheriff, Union County, 1892-1894, H. C. Norris

Treasurer, Union County, 1892-1894, J. H. Pinson

Coroner, Union County, 1892-1894, T. C. Hart

Surveyor, Union County, 1892-1894, J. W. Freeman

Assessor, Union County, 1892-1894, N. B. Cabamiss

Judge, Union County, 1890-1892, W. M. VanHook

Clerk, Union County, 1890-1892, C. W. Hearin

Sheriff, Union County, 1890-1892, Y.F. Goodwin

Treasurer, Union County, 1890-1892, J. H. Pinson

Coroner, Union County, 1890-1892, J. M. McHenry

Surveyor, Union County, 1890-1892, E. F. Saxon

Assessor, Union County, 1890-1892, A. C. Johnson

Judge, Union County, 1888-1890, W. M. VanHook

Clerk, Union County, 1888-1890, C. W. Hearin

Sheriff, Union County, 1888-1890, Y.F. Goodwin

Treasurer, Union County, 1888-1890, J. H. Finson

Coroner, Union County, 1888-1890, J. C. Massey

Surveyor, Union County, 1888-1890, J. W. Freeman

Assessor, Union County, 1888-1890, A. C. Johnson

Judge, Union County, 1886-1888, F. L. Neal

Clerk, Union County, 1886-1888, O. A. Miles

Sheriff, Union County, 1886-1888, Alex. Perdue

Treasurer, Union County, 1886-1888, E. Mahoney

Coroner, Union County, 1886-1888, W. R. Goodwin

Surveyor, Union County, 1886-1888, J. W. Freeman

Assessor, Union County, 1886-1888,  

Judge, Union County, 1884-1886, C. W. Smith

Clerk, Union County, 1884-1886, J. C. Wright

Sheriff, Union County, 1884-1886, H. C. Norris

Treasurer, Union County, 1884-1886, H. J. Pinson

Coroner, Union County, 1884-1886, W. J. Taylor

Surveyor, Union County, 1884-1886, J. W. Freeman

Assessor, Union County, 1884-1886, J. F. Gray

Judge, Union County, 1882-1884, C. W. Smith

Clerk, Union County, 1882-1884, J. C. Wright

Sheriff, Union County, 1882-1884, H. C. Norris

Treasurer, Union County, 1882-1884, J. H. Pinson

Coroner, Union County, 1882-1884, W. F. Miears , W. J. Taylor, Coroner, elected April 4, 1883, vice W.F. Miears failed to qualify.

Surveyor, Union County, 1882-1884, J. G. Fanning , J. W. Freeman, Surveyor elected April, 1883, vice J.G. Fanning failed to qualify.

Assessor, Union County, 1882-1884, J. F. Gray

Judge, Union County, 1880-1882, F. L. Neal

Clerk, Union County, 1880-1882, J. C. Wright

Sheriff, Union County, 1880-1882, H. C. Norris

Treasurer, Union County, 1880-1882, J. H. Pinson

Coroner, Union County, 1880-1882, W. F. Miears

Surveyor, Union County, 1880-1882, J. G. Fanning

Assessor, Union County, 1880-1882, J. F. Gray

Judge, Union County, 1878-1880, J. B. Moore

Clerk, Union County, 1878-1880, J. M. Smith

Sheriff, Union County, 1878-1880, J. E. Thompson

Treasurer, Union County, 1878-1880, J. H. Pinson

Coroner, Union County, 1878-1880, W. F. Miears

Surveyor, Union County, 1878-1880, J. G. Fanning

Assessor, Union County, 1878-1880, J. M. M. Flenniken

Judge, Union County, 1876-1878, H. Brown

Clerk, Union County, 1876-1878, B. W. Cook

Sheriff, Union County, 1876-1878, J. M. Smith , J. E. Tompson elected December, 1877.

Treasurer, Union County, 1876-1878, J. H. Pinson , Major Ammons elected, Died; Pinson held the office.

Coroner, Union County, 1876-1878, A. W. Franklin

Surveyor, Union County, 1876-1878, W. B. Sorrels

Assessor, Union County, 1876-1878, J. G. McCain

Judge, Union County, 1874-1876, J. D. Jameson

Clerk, Union County, 1874-1876, J. C. Wright

Sheriff, Union County, 1874-1876, J. M. Smith

Treasurer, Union County, 1874-1876, J. H. Pinson

Coroner, Union County, 1874-1876, W. S. Hill

Surveyor, Union County, 1874-1876, W. B. Sorrels

Assessor, Union County, 1874-1876, R. G. Terrell , Died; J.G. McCain elected March, 1878.

Judge, Union County, 1872-1874, W. Brown

Clerk, Union County, 1872-1874, J. A. Barnes , C. C. Woodford, Circuit Clerk, resigned May, 1873, and J.S. Smith accepted the office for unexpired terms.

Sheriff, Union County, 1872-1874, Lee Clow

Treasurer, Union County, 1872-1874, John Hearin

Coroner, Union County, 1872-1874, John Nelson

Surveyor, Union County, 1872-1874, J. G. Fanning

Assessor, Union County, 1872-1874, W. S. Norman

Judge, Union County, 1868-1872, W. Brown

Clerk, Union County, 1868-1872, W. A. Colt

Sheriff, Union County, 1868-1872, Lee Clow

Treasurer, Union County, 1868-1872, John Hearin

Coroner, Union County, 1868-1872, T. J. Parish

Surveyor, Union County, 1868-1872, G. C. Woodford

Assessor, Union County, 1868-1872, C. C. Woodford

Judge, Union County, 1866-1868, J. H. Morris

Clerk, Union County, 1866-1868, P. Beeman

Sheriff, Union County, 1866-1868, Robert Sewel

Treasurer, Union County, 1866-1868, W. K. Greenwood

Coroner, Union County, 1866-1868, A. McKinnon

Surveyor, Union County, 1866-1868, James Kelley

Assessor, Union County, 1866-1868, W. B. Colt , William Ogden from August, 1868, to April, 1871.

Judge, Union County, 1864-1866, Henry Brown

Clerk, Union County, 1864-1866, P. Beeman

Sheriff, Union County, 1864-1866, Robert Sewel

Treasurer, Union County, 1864-1866, James Simmons

Coroner, Union County, 1864-1866, John Langsford

Surveyor, Union County, 1864-1866, J. R. Langford

Assessor, Union County, 1864-1866, L. Trimble

Judge, Union County, 1862-1864, T. W. Chipman , Henry Brown from March, 1863.

Clerk, Union County, 1862-1864, W. E. Morgan

Sheriff, Union County, 1862-1864, J. D. Holloway

Treasurer, Union County, 1862-1864, James Simmons

Coroner, Union County, 1862-1864, John Langsford

Surveyor, Union County, 1862-1864, F. W. Quinn , John Langford, Surveyor, after Quinn's resignation.

Assessor, Union County, 1862-1864, J. C. McCain

Judge, Union County, 1860-1862, W. C. Langsford

Clerk, Union County, 1860-1862, W. E. Morgan

Sheriff, Union County, 1860-1862, J. D. Holloway

Treasurer, Union County, 1860-1862, James Simmons

Coroner, Union County, 1860-1862, D. A. Shaw

Surveyor, Union County, 1860-1862, B. F. Avery

Assessor, Union County, 1860-1862, R. G. Terrell

Judge, Union County, 1858-1860, James Grumbles

Clerk, Union County, 1858-1860, C. W. Locke

Sheriff, Union County, 1858-1860, Robert Sewel

Treasurer, Union County, 1858-1860, J. M. Cobb

Coroner, Union County, 1858-1860, R. K. Cornish

Surveyor, Union County, 1858-1860, J. S. Kelley

Assessor, Union County, 1858-1860,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1856-1858, James Grumbles

Clerk, Union County, 1856-1858, C. W. Locke

Sheriff, Union County, 1856-1858, W. R. Cowser

Treasurer, Union County, 1856-1858, James Simmons

Coroner, Union County, 1856-1858, A. Modera

Surveyor, Union County, 1856-1858, R. J. Black

Assessor, Union County, 1856-1858,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1854-1856, James Grumbles

Clerk, Union County, 1854-1856, W. E. Morgan

Sheriff, Union County, 1854-1856, W. R. Cowser

Treasurer, Union County, 1854-1856, James Simmons

Coroner, Union County, 1854-1856, A. Modera

Surveyor, Union County, 1854-1856, R. J. Black

Assessor, Union County, 1854-1856,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1852-1854, James Grumbles

Clerk, Union County, 1852-1854, W. J. Locke

Sheriff, Union County, 1852-1854, S. D. Drenon

Treasurer, Union County, 1852-1854, W. G. Gresham

Coroner, Union County, 1852-1854, A. Modera

Surveyor, Union County, 1852-1854, R. J. Black

Assessor, Union County, 1852-1854,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1850-1852, E. R. Brown

Clerk, Union County, 1850-1852, T. T. Shepard

Sheriff, Union County, 1850-1852, S. D. Drenon

Treasurer, Union County, 1850-1852, W. G. Gresham

Coroner, Union County, 1850-1852, William Jones

Surveyor, Union County, 1850-1852, R. J. Black

Assessor, Union County, 1850-1852,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1848-1850, E. R. Brown

Clerk, Union County, 1848-1850, T. T. Shepard

Sheriff, Union County, 1848-1850, J. H. Cornish

Treasurer, Union County, 1848-1850, W. G. Gresham

Coroner, Union County, 1848-1850, J. H. Capers

Surveyor, Union County, 1848-1850, R. J. Black

Assessor, Union County, 1848-1850,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1846-1848, E. R. Brown

Clerk, Union County, 1846-1848, B. R. Matthews

Sheriff, Union County, 1846-1848, J. H. Cornish

Treasurer, Union County, 1846-1848, W. G. Gresham

Coroner, Union County, 1846-1848, William Cornish

Surveyor, Union County, 1846-1848, R. J. Black

Assessor, Union County, 1846-1848,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1844-1846, Jarvis Lansford

Clerk, Union County, 1844-1846, R. M. Hardy

Sheriff, Union County, 1844-1846, J. H. Cornish

Treasurer, Union County, 1844-1846, W. G. Gresham

Coroner, Union County, 1844-1846, William Cornish

Surveyor, Union County, 1844-1846, R. J. Black

Assessor, Union County, 1844-1846,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1842-1844, Z. Wakefield

Clerk, Union County, 1842-1844, J. R. Moore

Sheriff, Union County, 1842-1844, J. H. Cornish

Treasurer, Union County, 1842-1844, A. Madera

Coroner, Union County, 1842-1844, J. N. Henry

Surveyor, Union County, 1842-1844, Shelton Watson

Assessor, Union County, 1842-1844,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1840-1842, Ziba Tatum

Clerk, Union County, 1840-1842, A. G. Hill

Sheriff, Union County, 1840-1842, J. H. Cornish

Treasurer, Union County, 1840-1842, A. Madera

Coroner, Union County, 1840-1842, J. N. Henry

Surveyor, Union County, 1840-1842,  

Assessor, Union County, 1840-1842,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1838-1840, W. H. Wise

Clerk, Union County, 1838-1840, A. G. Hill

Sheriff, Union County, 1838-1840, J. H. Cornish

Treasurer, Union County, 1838-1840, A. Scarborough

Coroner, Union County, 1838-1840, J. N. Henry

Surveyor, Union County, 1838-1840, Albert Rust

Assessor, Union County, 1838-1840,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1836-1838, Thomas Owens

Clerk, Union County, 1836-1838, W. L. Bradley

Sheriff, Union County, 1836-1838, J. H. Cornish

Treasurer, Union County, 1836-1838, C. H. Seay

Coroner, Union County, 1836-1838, J. N. Henry

Surveyor, Union County, 1836-1838, J. T. Cabeen

Assessor, Union County, 1836-1838,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1835-1836, Charles H. Seay

Clerk, Union County, 1835-1836, W. L. Bradley

Sheriff, Union County, 1835-1836, J. H. Cornish

Treasurer, Union County, 1835-1836,  

Coroner, Union County, 1835-1836, John Henry

Surveyor, Union County, 1835-1836, A. J. May

Assessor, Union County, 1835-1836,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1833-1835, Hiram Smith

Clerk, Union County, 1833-1835, J. R. Moore

Sheriff, Union County, 1833-1835, J. H. Cornish

Treasurer, Union County, 1833-1835,  

Coroner, Union County, 1833-1835, John Henry

Surveyor, Union County, 1833-1835, John Stockeley

Assessor, Union County, 1833-1835,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1832-1833, G. B. Hughes

Clerk, Union County, 1832-1833, Benj. Gooch

Sheriff, Union County, 1832-1833, J. H. Cornish

Treasurer, Union County, 1832-1833,  

Coroner, Union County, 1832-1833, John Hogg

Surveyor, Union County, 1832-1833,  

Assessor, Union County, 1832-1833,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1830-1832, John Black, Sr.

Clerk, Union County, 1830-1832, Benj. Gooch

Sheriff, Union County, 1830-1832, John Black, Jr.

Treasurer, Union County, 1830-1832,  

Coroner, Union County, 1830-1832, Alex. Beard

Surveyor, Union County, 1830-1832, Thomas O'Neal

Assessor, Union County, 1830-1832,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.

Judge, Union County, 1829-1830, John Black, Sr.

Clerk, Union County, 1829-1830, John T. Cabeen

Sheriff, Union County, 1829-1830, John Black, Jr.

Treasurer, Union County, 1829-1830,  

Coroner, Union County, 1829-1830,  

Surveyor, Union County, 1829-1830,  

Assessor, Union County, 1829-1830,   , The Sheriff did the assessing up to 1862.