County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Circuit Clerk, Stone County, 2007-2008, Donna Wilson

Coroner, Stone County, 2007-2008, Katie Martin

County Clerk, Stone County, 2007-2008, Donna Wilson

Judge, Stone County, 2007-2008, Stacey Avey

Sheriff, Stone County, 2007-2008, J. Todd Hudspeth

Tax Collector, Stone County, 2007-2008, Sue Younger

Treasurer, Stone County, 2007-2008, Carla Lawrence Stewart

Treasurer, Stone County, 2005-2006, Carla Lawrence Stewart

Tax Collector, Stone County, 2005-2006, Sue Younger

Judge, Stone County, 2005-2006, Stacey Avey

Sheriff, Stone County, 2005-2006, Bill Jason

County Clerk, Stone County, 2005-2006, Donna Wilson

Coroner, Stone County, 2005-2006, Deann Snodgrass

Circuit Clerk, Stone County, 2005-2006, Donna Wilson

Assessor, Stone County, 2005-2006, Kay Harrington

Circuit Clerk, Stone County, 2003-2004, Donna Wilson

Assessor, Stone County, 2003-2004, Kay Harrington

Coroner, Stone County, 2003-2004, Deann Snodgrass

County Clerk, Stone County, 2003-2004, Donna Wilson

Sheriff, Stone County, 2003-2004, Bill Jason

Judge, Stone County, 2003-2004, Stacey Avey

Tax Collector, Stone County, 2003-2004, Sue Younger

Surveyor, Stone County, 2003-2004, Fred P. Dunn

Treasurer, Stone County, 2003-2004, Donna Brewer Passmore

Treasurer, Stone County, 2001-2002, Donna Brewer Passmore

Surveyor, Stone County, 2001-2002, Fred P. Dunn

Tax Collector, Stone County, 2001-2002, Sue Younger

Judge, Stone County, 2001-2002, Stacey Avey

Sheriff, Stone County, 2001-2002, Bill Jason

County Clerk, Stone County, 2001-2002, Donna Wilson

Coroner, Stone County, 2001-2002, Deann Snodgrass

Circuit Clerk, Stone County, 2001-2002, Donna Wilson

Assessor, Stone County, 2001-2002, Kay Harrington

Assessor, Stone County, 1999-2000, Kay Harrington

Circuit Clerk, Stone County, 1999-2000, Donna Wilson

Coroner, Stone County, 1999-2000, Kenneth W. Melton

County Clerk, Stone County, 1999-2000, Donna Wilson

Judge, Stone County, 1999-2000, Dean Hall

Sheriff, Stone County, 1999-2000, Bill Jason

Tax Collector, Stone County, 1999-2000, Stephanie King

Surveyor, Stone County, 1999-2000, Fred P. Dunn

Treasurer, Stone County, 1999-2000, Donna Brewer Passmore

Treasurer, Stone County, 1997-1998, Donna Passmore

Sheriff, Stone County, 1997-1998, Fred Black

County Clerk, Stone County, 1997-1998, Donna Wilson

Judge, Stone County, 1997-1998, Dean Hall

Assessor, Stone County, 1997-1998, Kay Harrington

Coroner, Stone County, 1997-1998, Kenneth Melton

Assessor, Stone County, 1995-1996, Kay Harrington

Judge, Stone County, 1995-1996, Dean Hall

County Clerk, Stone County, 1995-1996, Donna Wilson

Coroner, Stone County, 1995-1996, Kenneth Melton

Sheriff, Stone County, 1995-1996, Fred Black

Treasurer, Stone County, 1995-1996, Donna Passmore

Treasurer, Stone County, 1993-1994, Donna Passmore

Surveyor, Stone County, 1993-1994, Donald Beckham

County Clerk, Stone County, 1993-1994, Donna Wilson

Sheriff, Stone County, 1993-1994, Dave Barnum

Judge, Stone County, 1993-1994, R. C. Alexander

Coroner, Stone County, 1993-1994, Kenneth Melton

Assessor, Stone County, 1993-1994, Kay Harrington

Assessor, Stone County, 1991-1992, Kay Harrington

Coroner, Stone County, 1991-1992, Les Stutterfield, Sr.

Judge, Stone County, 1991-1992, R. C. Alexander

Sheriff, Stone County, 1991-1992, Billy Don Long

County Clerk, Stone County, 1991-1992, Glenda White

Surveyor, Stone County, 1991-1992, Donald Beckham

Treasurer, Stone County, 1991-1992, Donna Passmore

Treasurer, Stone County, 1989-1990, Donna Passmore

Surveyor, Stone County, 1989-1990, Donald Beckman

County Clerk, Stone County, 1989-1990, Glenda White

Judge, Stone County, 1989-1990, Coleman Gammill

Sheriff, Stone County, 1989-1990, Dave Barnum

Coroner, Stone County, 1989-1990, Kenneth Melton

Assessor, Stone County, 1989-1990, J. C. Bonds

Assessor, Stone County, 1987-1988, J. C. Bonds

Coroner, Stone County, 1987-1988, Kenneth Melton

County Clerk, Stone County, 1987-1988, Glenda White

Sheriff, Stone County, 1987-1988, Dave Barnum

Judge, Stone County, 1987-1988, Coleman Gammill

Surveyor, Stone County, 1987-1988, Blake Beckman

Treasurer, Stone County, 1987-1988, Donna Passmore

Judge, Stone County, 1985-1986, Carl S. Gayler , Resigned; Dean Hall appointed March 6, 1985.

Clerk, Stone County, 1985-1986, Glenda White

Sheriff, Stone County, 1985-1986, Dave Barnum

Treasurer, Stone County, 1985-1986, Pat Deatherage

Coroner, Stone County, 1985-1986, Kenneth Melton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1985-1986, Blake Beckham

Assessor, Stone County, 1985-1986, J. C. Bonds

Judge, Stone County, 1983-1984, Coleman Gammill

Clerk, Stone County, 1983-1984, Patsy Newcomb

Sheriff, Stone County, 1983-1984, R. C. Alexander

Treasurer, Stone County, 1983-1984, Pat Deatherage

Coroner, Stone County, 1983-1984, Kenneth Melton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1983-1984, Cecil McCasland

Assessor, Stone County, 1983-1984, J. C. Bonds

Judge, Stone County, 1981-1982, Coleman Gammill

Clerk, Stone County, 1981-1982, Patsy Newcomb

Sheriff, Stone County, 1981-1982, R. C. Alexander

Treasurer, Stone County, 1981-1982, Peggy Trammell

Coroner, Stone County, 1981-1982, Kenneth Melton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1981-1982, Cecil McCasland

Assessor, Stone County, 1981-1982, J. C. Bonds

Judge, Stone County, 1979-1980, Coleman Gammill

Clerk, Stone County, 1979-1980, Patsy Newcomb

Sheriff, Stone County, 1979-1980, R. C. Alexander

Treasurer, Stone County, 1979-1980, Peggy Trammell

Coroner, Stone County, 1979-1980, Kenneth Melton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1979-1980, Cecil McCasland

Assessor, Stone County, 1979-1980, Gail Woodard

Judge, Stone County, 1977-1978, Earl Storey

Clerk, Stone County, 1977-1978, Pat Newcomb

Sheriff, Stone County, 1977-1978, Flynn Norman

Treasurer, Stone County, 1977-1978, Sidney Wallace

Coroner, Stone County, 1977-1978, Cecil Melton , Died; Fannie Melton appointed October 3, 1978.

Surveyor, Stone County, 1977-1978, Cecil McCasland

Assessor, Stone County, 1977-1978, Gail Woodard

Judge, Stone County, 1975-1976, Earl Storey

Clerk, Stone County, 1975-1976, Pat Newcomb

Sheriff, Stone County, 1975-1976, Flynn Norman

Treasurer, Stone County, 1975-1976, Sidney Wallace

Coroner, Stone County, 1975-1976, Cecil Melton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1975-1976, Blake Beckham

Assessor, Stone County, 1975-1976, Gail Woodard

Judge, Stone County, 1973-1974, Earl Storey

Clerk, Stone County, 1973-1974, Oneida Morrison

Sheriff, Stone County, 1973-1974, Flynn Norman

Treasurer, Stone County, 1973-1974, Sidney Wallace

Coroner, Stone County, 1973-1974, Cecil Melton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1973-1974, Cecil McCasland

Assessor, Stone County, 1973-1974, Gail Woodard

Judge, Stone County, 1971-1972, Earl Storey

Clerk, Stone County, 1971-1972, Oneida Morrison

Sheriff, Stone County, 1971-1972, Flynn Norman

Treasurer, Stone County, 1971-1972, Sidney Wallace

Coroner, Stone County, 1971-1972, Cecil Melton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1971-1972, Cecil McCasland

Assessor, Stone County, 1971-1972, Gail Woodard

Judge, Stone County, 1969-1970, Chester Passmore

Clerk, Stone County, 1969-1970, Jo Ann Lancaster

Sheriff, Stone County, 1969-1970, Charles Rosa

Treasurer, Stone County, 1969-1970, Sidney Wallace

Coroner, Stone County, 1969-1970, Cecil Melton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1969-1970,  

Assessor, Stone County, 1969-1970, Cecil McCasland

Judge, Stone County, 1967-1968, Chester Passmore

Clerk, Stone County, 1967-1968, Jo Ann Lancaster

Sheriff, Stone County, 1967-1968, Chalres Rosa

Treasurer, Stone County, 1967-1968, Claud Lancaster

Coroner, Stone County, 1967-1968, Cecil Melton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1967-1968, Keith Richardson

Assessor, Stone County, 1967-1968, Cecil McCasland

Judge, Stone County, 1965-1966, Earl Storey

Clerk, Stone County, 1965-1966, Jo Ann Lancaster

Sheriff, Stone County, 1965-1966, Cullen J. Storey

Treasurer, Stone County, 1965-1966, W. P. Morrison

Coroner, Stone County, 1965-1966, Dr. T. J. Burton , Resigned; Mrs. Cecil Melton appointed May 17, 1966.

Surveyor, Stone County, 1965-1966, Cecil McCasland

Assessor, Stone County, 1965-1966, T. J. McClung

Judge, Stone County, 1963-1964, Earl Storey

Clerk, Stone County, 1963-1964, Jo Ann Lancaster

Sheriff, Stone County, 1963-1964, Cullen J. Storey

Treasurer, Stone County, 1963-1964, W. P. Morrison

Coroner, Stone County, 1963-1964, Dr. T. J. Burton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1963-1964, Cecil McCasland

Assessor, Stone County, 1963-1964, H. H. Avey

Judge, Stone County, 1961-1962, Claud Lancaster

Clerk, Stone County, 1961-1962, Mrs. J.G. Thomas

Sheriff, Stone County, 1961-1962, Dexter Brewer

Treasurer, Stone County, 1961-1962, Frank C. Taylor

Coroner, Stone County, 1961-1962, Dr. H.V. Monroe , Failed to qualify; appointed March 9, 1961.

Surveyor, Stone County, 1961-1962, Cecil McCasland

Assessor, Stone County, 1961-1962, H. H. Avey

Judge, Stone County, 1959-1960, Claud Lancaster

Clerk, Stone County, 1959-1960, Mrs. J.G. Thomas

Sheriff, Stone County, 1959-1960, Dexter Brewer

Treasurer, Stone County, 1959-1960, Frank C. Taylor

Coroner, Stone County, 1959-1960, Dr. T. J. Burton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1959-1960, E. L. Harness

Assessor, Stone County, 1959-1960, Frank Teague

Judge, Stone County, 1957-1958, Earl Storey

Clerk, Stone County, 1957-1958, T. E. Luther

Sheriff, Stone County, 1957-1958, Cullen Storey

Treasurer, Stone County, 1957-1958, Frank C. Taylor

Coroner, Stone County, 1957-1958, Dr. T. J. Burton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1957-1958, Dee Warren

Assessor, Stone County, 1957-1958, Frank Teague

Judge, Stone County, 1955-1956, Earl Storey

Clerk, Stone County, 1955-1956, T. E. Luther

Sheriff, Stone County, 1955-1956, Cullen Storey

Treasurer, Stone County, 1955-1956, Frank C. Taylor

Coroner, Stone County, 1955-1956, Dr. T. J. Burton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1955-1956, Dee Warren

Assessor, Stone County, 1955-1956, Frank Teague

Judge, Stone County, 1953-1954, Earl Storey

Clerk, Stone County, 1953-1954, R. D. Gilbert , Appointed by adoption of Amendment No. 14 of 1951 January 2, 1953; Mrs. Mae Decker appointed by Gov. by virtue of Act 30 of 1953.

Sheriff, Stone County, 1953-1954, Cullen Storey

Treasurer, Stone County, 1953-1954, H. S. Mabry, Jr.

Coroner, Stone County, 1953-1954, Dr. T. J. Burton

Surveyor, Stone County, 1953-1954, Dee Warren

Assessor, Stone County, 1953-1954, Frank Teague

Clerk, Stone County, 1953-1954, T. E. Luther , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Stone County, 1951-1952, Earl Storey

Clerk, Stone County, 1951-1952, T. E. Luther

Sheriff, Stone County, 1951-1952, Joe Storey

Treasurer, Stone County, 1951-1952, H. S. Mabry, Jr.

Coroner, Stone County, 1951-1952, Travis McClung

Surveyor, Stone County, 1951-1952, C. F. Williams , L. C. Dehls appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of C.F. Williams August 8, 1951; B.D. Muzzy, Jr. appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of L.C. Dehls Decmeber 11, 1951.

Assessor, Stone County, 1951-1952, Frank Teague

Judge, Stone County, 1949-1950, Earl Storey

Clerk, Stone County, 1949-1950, T. E. Luther

Sheriff, Stone County, 1949-1950, Joe Storey

Treasurer, Stone County, 1949-1950, Herman Broyles

Coroner, Stone County, 1949-1950,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1949-1950, Mosey Sutton

Assessor, Stone County, 1949-1950, John Carter

Judge, Stone County, 1947-1948, I. O. Gaylor

Clerk, Stone County, 1947-1948, T. E. Luther

Sheriff, Stone County, 1947-1948, Earl Storey

Treasurer, Stone County, 1947-1948, Herman Broyles

Coroner, Stone County, 1947-1948, Vol Oliver , Died; Alton Dearlen appointed November 6, 1948.

Surveyor, Stone County, 1947-1948, C. F. Williams

Assessor, Stone County, 1947-1948, John Carter

Judge, Stone County, 1945-1946, I. O. Gaylor

Clerk, Stone County, 1945-1946, T. E. Luther

Sheriff, Stone County, 1945-1946, Earl Storey

Treasurer, Stone County, 1945-1946, Mrs. B. Jefferson

Coroner, Stone County, 1945-1946, Vol Oliver

Surveyor, Stone County, 1945-1946, C. F. Williams

Assessor, Stone County, 1945-1946, Joe Storey

Judge, Stone County, 1943-1944, I. O. Gaylor

Clerk, Stone County, 1943-1944, T. E. Luther

Sheriff, Stone County, 1943-1944, J. B. Gower

Treasurer, Stone County, 1943-1944, Mrs. B. Jefferson

Coroner, Stone County, 1943-1944, Vol Oliver

Surveyor, Stone County, 1943-1944, C. F. Williams

Assessor, Stone County, 1943-1944, Joe Storey

Judge, Stone County, 1941-1942, Hale Hayden

Clerk, Stone County, 1941-1942, Francis Horton

Sheriff, Stone County, 1941-1942, J. B. Gower

Treasurer, Stone County, 1941-1942, Mrs. B. Jefferson

Coroner, Stone County, 1941-1942, E. C. Simmerman

Surveyor, Stone County, 1941-1942, C. F. Williams

Assessor, Stone County, 1941-1942, Joe Storey

Judge, Stone County, 1939-1940, C. Anderson , Removed, H.S. Mabry Sr. appointed November 24, 1939; Mabry Resigned; W.H. Nelson appointed January 5, 1940.

Clerk, Stone County, 1939-1940, Francis Horton

Sheriff, Stone County, 1939-1940, J. B. Gower , Failed to qualify; G.W. Looney appointed January 10, 1939.

Treasurer, Stone County, 1939-1940, J. W. Martin

Coroner, Stone County, 1939-1940,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1939-1940, L. C. Dehls

Assessor, Stone County, 1939-1940, I. O. Gayler

Judge, Stone County, 1937-1938, J. H. Gray

Clerk, Stone County, 1937-1938, Francis Horton

Sheriff, Stone County, 1937-1938, C. Anderson

Treasurer, Stone County, 1937-1938, J. W. Martin

Coroner, Stone County, 1937-1938,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1937-1938, L. C. Dehls

Assessor, Stone County, 1937-1938, I. O. Gayler

Judge, Stone County, 1935-1936, J. H. Gray

Clerk, Stone County, 1935-1936, Francis Horton

Sheriff, Stone County, 1935-1936, C. Anderson

Treasurer, Stone County, 1935-1936, Bessie Jefferson

Coroner, Stone County, 1935-1936, E. C. Simmerman

Surveyor, Stone County, 1935-1936, D. Warren

Assessor, Stone County, 1935-1936, J. M. Dodson

Judge, Stone County, 1933-1934, W. H. Nelson

Clerk, Stone County, 1933-1934, T. E. Luther

Sheriff, Stone County, 1933-1934, W. M. Brewer

Treasurer, Stone County, 1933-1934, Bessie Jefferson

Coroner, Stone County, 1933-1934,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1933-1934, Hugh R. Moore

Assessor, Stone County, 1933-1934, J. W. Gower , John K. Dodd appointed February 21, 1933 by Court Order.

Judge, Stone County, 1931-1932, John H. Gray , Suspended, H.S. Mabry appointed November 25, 1931.

Clerk, Stone County, 1931-1932, T. E. Luther

Sheriff, Stone County, 1931-1932, J. S. Johnson , Suspended, W.M. Brewer appointed November 25, 1931.

Treasurer, Stone County, 1931-1932, T. P. Jefferson , Suspended, Otis Ward Appointed November 25, 1931.

Coroner, Stone County, 1931-1932, Cragg Parson

Surveyor, Stone County, 1931-1932, Hugh R. Moore

Assessor, Stone County, 1931-1932, E. L. Brown

Judge, Stone County, 1929-1930, John H. Gray

Clerk, Stone County, 1929-1930, R. A. Suggs

Sheriff, Stone County, 1929-1930, J. S. Johnson

Treasurer, Stone County, 1929-1930, T. P. Jefferson

Coroner, Stone County, 1929-1930,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1929-1930,  

Assessor, Stone County, 1929-1930, E. L. Brown

Judge, Stone County, 1926-1928, H. S. Mabry

Clerk, Stone County, 1926-1928, R. A. Suggs

Sheriff, Stone County, 1926-1928, J. S. Johnson

Treasurer, Stone County, 1926-1928, J. E. Stewart

Coroner, Stone County, 1926-1928,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1926-1928, J. D. Taylor , Died; D. Warren appointed March 2, 1927.

Assessor, Stone County, 1926-1928, Neal Martin

Judge, Stone County, 1925-1926, W. M. Brewer

Clerk, Stone County, 1925-1926, Dee Warren

Sheriff, Stone County, 1925-1926, G. W. Looney

Treasurer, Stone County, 1925-1926, J. E. Stewart

Coroner, Stone County, 1925-1926, E. C. Simmerman

Surveyor, Stone County, 1925-1926, Lewis Dehls

Assessor, Stone County, 1925-1926, J. M. Dodson

Judge, Stone County, 1925-1926, J. F. Boss , County Superintendent

Judge, Stone County, 1923-1925, W. M. Brewer

Clerk, Stone County, 1923-1925, Dee Warren

Sheriff, Stone County, 1923-1925, G. W. Looney

Treasurer, Stone County, 1923-1925, J. T. Kemp

Coroner, Stone County, 1923-1925,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1923-1925, L. C. Dehls

Assessor, Stone County, 1923-1925, J. M. Dodson

Judge, Stone County, 1923-1925, J. T. Campbell , County Superintendent

Judge, Stone County, 1921-1923, W. M. Brewer

Clerk, Stone County, 1921-1923, R. E. Ginn

Sheriff, Stone County, 1921-1923, J. E. Storey

Treasurer, Stone County, 1921-1923, J. T. Kemp

Coroner, Stone County, 1921-1923,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1921-1923,  

Assessor, Stone County, 1921-1923, R. A. Suggs

Judge, Stone County, 1921-1923, J. T. Campbell , County Superintendent

Judge, Stone County, 1919-1921, J. F. Dunn

Clerk, Stone County, 1919-1921, R. E. Ginn

Sheriff, Stone County, 1919-1921, J. E. Storey

Treasurer, Stone County, 1919-1921, A. T. McAllister , J. T. Kemp appointed May 23, 1919, vice McAllister

Coroner, Stone County, 1919-1921,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1919-1921,  

Assessor, Stone County, 1919-1921, R. A. Suggs

Judge, Stone County, 1916-1919, J. F. Dunn

Clerk, Stone County, 1916-1919, N. A. Longley

Sheriff, Stone County, 1916-1919, Will Anderson , G. W. Looney appointed January 4, 1918, vice Anderson resigned.

Treasurer, Stone County, 1916-1919, George Cooper

Coroner, Stone County, 1916-1919, G. W. Hall

Surveyor, Stone County, 1916-1919, Dee Warren

Assessor, Stone County, 1916-1919, Thomas Smith

Judge, Stone County, 1914-1916, T. W. Storey

Clerk, Stone County, 1914-1916, N. A. Longley

Sheriff, Stone County, 1914-1916, G. W. Looney

Treasurer, Stone County, 1914-1916, George Cooper

Coroner, Stone County, 1914-1916, A. W. Wallace

Surveyor, Stone County, 1914-1916, Dee Warren

Assessor, Stone County, 1914-1916, Thomas Smith

Judge, Stone County, 1912-1914, Thomas W. Storey

Clerk, Stone County, 1912-1914, W. O. Edmondson

Sheriff, Stone County, 1912-1914, G. W. Looney

Treasurer, Stone County, 1912-1914, J. H. Blanchard , W. M. Brown apponted January 9, 1914, vice Blanchard, deceased.

Coroner, Stone County, 1912-1914, J. R. Baston

Surveyor, Stone County, 1912-1914, Dee Warren

Assessor, Stone County, 1912-1914, William Anderson

Judge, Stone County, 1910-1912, T. B. Lancaster

Clerk, Stone County, 1910-1912, W. O. Edmondson

Sheriff, Stone County, 1910-1912, W. A. Gibbons

Treasurer, Stone County, 1910-1912, G. W. Hooper

Coroner, Stone County, 1910-1912,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1910-1912, J. D. Taylor

Assessor, Stone County, 1910-1912, William Anderson

Judge, Stone County, 1908-1910, W. J. Grover

Clerk, Stone County, 1908-1910, A. S. Ward

Sheriff, Stone County, 1908-1910, W. A. Gibbons

Treasurer, Stone County, 1908-1910, J. H. Blanchard

Coroner, Stone County, 1908-1910,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1908-1910, W. W. Brooks , W. W. Brooks apponited; vice R.C. Hervey, resigned.

Assessor, Stone County, 1908-1910, E. E. Dobbins

Judge, Stone County, 1906-1908, W. J. Gower

Clerk, Stone County, 1906-1908, A. S. Ward

Sheriff, Stone County, 1906-1908, G. W. Looney

Treasurer, Stone County, 1906-1908, C. A. Holland

Coroner, Stone County, 1906-1908,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1906-1908, Arthur Warner

Assessor, Stone County, 1906-1908, Joe Greenway

Judge, Stone County, 1904-1906, J. W. Humphrey

Clerk, Stone County, 1904-1906, W. F. Cathron

Sheriff, Stone County, 1904-1906, G. W. Looney

Treasurer, Stone County, 1904-1906, T. D. Jefferson

Coroner, Stone County, 1904-1906, John Dodd

Surveyor, Stone County, 1904-1906, J. D. Taylor

Assessor, Stone County, 1904-1906, Joe Greenway

Judge, Stone County, 1902-1904, C. C. Peckham

Clerk, Stone County, 1902-1904, W. W. Edmondson

Sheriff, Stone County, 1902-1904, G. W. Looney

Treasurer, Stone County, 1902-1904, Thomas Jefferson

Coroner, Stone County, 1902-1904,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1902-1904, Joseph Hixon

Assessor, Stone County, 1902-1904, W. J. Gower

Judge, Stone County, 1900-1902, J. N. Craig

Clerk, Stone County, 1900-1902, W. W. Edmondson

Sheriff, Stone County, 1900-1902, G. W. Looney

Treasurer, Stone County, 1900-1902, J. L. Lancaster

Coroner, Stone County, 1900-1902, J. A. Dodd

Assessor, Stone County, 1900-1902, W. J. Gower

Judge, Stone County, 1898-1900, J. N. Craig

Clerk, Stone County, 1898-1900, W. W. Edmondson

Sheriff, Stone County, 1898-1900, S. T. Cypert

Treasurer, Stone County, 1898-1900, J. L. Lancaster

Coroner, Stone County, 1898-1900,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1898-1900, Joseoh Hixon

Assessor, Stone County, 1898-1900, J. P. Looney

Judge, Stone County, 1896-1898, B. B. Evett

Clerk, Stone County, 1896-1898, W. H. Nelson

Sheriff, Stone County, 1896-1898, W. W. Edmondson

Treasurer, Stone County, 1896-1898, T. J. Hess , Died; J.T. Lancaster appointe.d

Coroner, Stone County, 1896-1898, Sam McCullough

Surveyor, Stone County, 1896-1898, Joseph Hixon

Assessor, Stone County, 1896-1898, J. C. Haney

Judge, Stone County, 1894-1896, J. L. Pruett

Clerk, Stone County, 1894-1896, W. H. Nelson

Sheriff, Stone County, 1894-1896, J. K. York

Treasurer, Stone County, 1894-1896, G. R. Case

Coroner, Stone County, 1894-1896,  

Surveyor, Stone County, 1894-1896, H. L. Griffin

Assessor, Stone County, 1894-1896, J. C. Haney

Judge, Stone County, 1892-1894, W. B. Cothran

Clerk, Stone County, 1892-1894, W. H. Nelson

Sheriff, Stone County, 1892-1894, T. W. Storey

Treasurer, Stone County, 1892-1894, G. R. Case

Coroner, Stone County, 1892-1894, A. J. Casey

Surveyor, Stone County, 1892-1894, Joseph Hixon

Assessor, Stone County, 1892-1894, E. C. Beckham

Judge, Stone County, 1890-1892, W. B. Cothran

Clerk, Stone County, 1890-1892, G. C. Hinkle

Sheriff, Stone County, 1890-1892, E. E. Rosson

Treasurer, Stone County, 1890-1892, G. R. Case

Coroner, Stone County, 1890-1892, John Poff

Surveyor, Stone County, 1890-1892, Joseph Hixon

Assessor, Stone County, 1890-1892, V. C. Pickett

Judge, Stone County, 1888-1890, W. B. Cothran

Clerk, Stone County, 1888-1890, G. C. Hinkle

Sheriff, Stone County, 1888-1890, B. B. Evett

Treasurer, Stone County, 1888-1890, E. Chappell

Coroner, Stone County, 1888-1890, S. W. Dugger

Surveyor, Stone County, 1888-1890, Joseph Hixon

Assessor, Stone County, 1888-1890, E. C. Beckham

Judge, Stone County, 1886-1888, C. C. Beckham

Clerk, Stone County, 1886-1888, G. C. Hinkle

Sheriff, Stone County, 1886-1888, B. B. Evett

Treasurer, Stone County, 1886-1888, E. Chappell

Coroner, Stone County, 1886-1888, T. Leatherwood

Surveyor, Stone County, 1886-1888, Joseph Hixon

Assessor, Stone County, 1886-1888, E. C. Beckham

Judge, Stone County, 1884-1886, C. C. Beckham

Clerk, Stone County, 1884-1886, W. H. H. Oyler

Sheriff, Stone County, 1884-1886, T. W. Storey

Treasurer, Stone County, 1884-1886, J. W. Whitfield

Coroner, Stone County, 1884-1886, Robert Beard

Surveyor, Stone County, 1884-1886, Joseph Hixon

Assessor, Stone County, 1884-1886, J. A. Cartwright

Judge, Stone County, 1882-1884, John Haney

Clerk, Stone County, 1882-1884, W. H. H. Oyler

Sheriff, Stone County, 1882-1884, S. T. Martin

Treasurer, Stone County, 1882-1884, R. E. Trevathan , James W. Whitfield, Treasurer, appointed March 6, 1883.

Coroner, Stone County, 1882-1884, S. R. Case

Surveyor, Stone County, 1882-1884, Joseph Hixon

Assessor, Stone County, 1882-1884, J. A. Cartwright

Judge, Stone County, 1880-1882, A. B. Brewer

Clerk, Stone County, 1880-1882, W. H. H. Oyler

Sheriff, Stone County, 1880-1882, C. C. Beckham

Treasurer, Stone County, 1880-1882, R. E. Trevathan

Coroner, Stone County, 1880-1882, B. F. Hughes

Surveyor, Stone County, 1880-1882, Joshua Bond

Assessor, Stone County, 1880-1882, J. Haney

Judge, Stone County, 1878-1880, A. B. Brewer

Clerk, Stone County, 1878-1880, W. H. H. Oyler

Sheriff, Stone County, 1878-1880, C. C. Beckahm

Treasurer, Stone County, 1878-1880, R. E. Trevathan

Coroner, Stone County, 1878-1880, B. H. Emerson

Surveyor, Stone County, 1878-1880, William Hixon

Assessor, Stone County, 1878-1880, J. Haney

Judge, Stone County, 1876-1878, T. D. Martin

Clerk, Stone County, 1876-1878, J. E. Andrews , Resigned; J.W. Whitfield elected October, 1877; W.H. Rosa elected the following November.

Sheriff, Stone County, 1876-1878, J. H. Morris

Treasurer, Stone County, 1876-1878, E. Chappell

Coroner, Stone County, 1876-1878, B. H. Emerson

Surveyor, Stone County, 1876-1878, J. L. Patterson

Assessor, Stone County, 1876-1878, John Hinkle

Judge, Stone County, 1874-1876, T. D. Martin

Clerk, Stone County, 1874-1876, J. E. Andrews

Sheriff, Stone County, 1874-1876, J. H. Morris

Treasurer, Stone County, 1874-1876, E. Chappell

Coroner, Stone County, 1874-1876, B. H. Emerson

Surveyor, Stone County, 1874-1876, J. L. Patterson

Assessor, Stone County, 1874-1876, John Hinkle

Judge, Stone County, 1873-1874,  

Clerk, Stone County, 1873-1874, W. H. Rosa

Sheriff, Stone County, 1873-1874, S. H. Winston

Treasurer, Stone County, 1873-1874, A. Younger

Coroner, Stone County, 1873-1874, B. H. Emerson

Surveyor, Stone County, 1873-1874, J. Hixon

Assessor, Stone County, 1873-1874, John Hinkle