County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Sevier County, 2007-2008, Judy A. Smith

Circuit Clerk, Sevier County, 2007-2008, Laurie Green

Coroner, Sevier County, 2007-2008, Lawrence Ray Chandler

County Clerk, Sevier County, 2007-2008, Sandra Dunn

Judge, Sevier County, 2007-2008, Robert Lowery

Treasurer, Sevier County, 2007-2008, Risa Godwin Krantz

Treasurer, Sevier County, 2005-2006, Risa L. Godwin

Tax Collector, Sevier County, 2005-2006, John G. Partain

County Clerk, Sevier County, 2005-2006, Sandra Dunn

Judge, Sevier County, 2005-2006, Dick Tallman

Sheriff, Sevier County, 2005-2006, John G. Partain

Coroner, Sevier County, 2005-2006, Lawrence Ray Chandler

Assessor, Sevier County, 2005-2006, Judy A. Smith

Circuit Clerk, Sevier County, 2005-2006, Laurie Green

Circuit Clerk, Sevier County, 2003-2004, Laurie Green

Assessor, Sevier County, 2003-2004, Judy A. Smith

Coroner, Sevier County, 2003-2004, Lawrence Ray Chandler

Sheriff, Sevier County, 2003-2004, John Partain

Surveyor, Sevier County, 2003-2004, Ron Cole

County Clerk, Sevier County, 2003-2004, Sandra Dunn

Judge, Sevier County, 2003-2004, Dick Tallman

Tax Collector, Sevier County, 2003-2004, John Partain

Treasurer, Sevier County, 2003-2004, Risa L. Godwin

Treasurer, Sevier County, 2001-2002, Risa L. Godwin

Tax Collector, Sevier County, 2001-2002, John Partain

Judge, Sevier County, 2001-2002, Dick Tallman

Surveyor, Sevier County, 2001-2002, Ron Cole

Sheriff, Sevier County, 2001-2002, John Partain

Coroner, Sevier County, 2001-2002, Lawrence Ray Chandler

County Clerk, Sevier County, 2001-2002, Sandra Dunn

Assessor, Sevier County, 2001-2002, Harold Webb James

Circuit Clerk, Sevier County, 2001-2002, Linda Hargrove

Circuit Clerk, Sevier County, 1999-2000, Linda Hargrove

County Clerk, Sevier County, 1999-2000, Sandra Dunn

Coroner, Sevier County, 1999-2000, Tony W. Hughes

Assessor, Sevier County, 1999-2000, Harold Webb James

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1999-2000, Ron Cole

Tax Collector, Sevier County, 1999-2000, John Partain

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1999-2000, John Partain

Judge, Sevier County, 1999-2000, Dick Tallman

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1999-2000, Risa L. Godwin

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1997-1998, Irma L. Walters

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1997-1998, Ron Cole

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1997-1998, John G. Partain

Assessor, Sevier County, 1997-1998, Harold James

Circuit Clerk, Sevier County, 1997-1998, Linda Hargrove

Coroner, Sevier County, 1997-1998, Anthony Hughes

County Clerk, Sevier County, 1997-1998, Sandra Dunn

Judge, Sevier County, 1997-1998, Dick Tallman

Judge, Sevier County, 1995-1996, Dick Tallman

County Clerk, Sevier County, 1995-1996, Sandra Dunn

Coroner, Sevier County, 1995-1996, Anthony Hughes

Circuit Clerk, Sevier County, 1995-1996, Ann Miller Coker

Assessor, Sevier County, 1995-1996, Harold James

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1995-1996, John G. Partain

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1995-1996, Ron Cole

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1995-1996, Irma L. Walters

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1993-1994, Irma L. Walters

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1993-1994, Ron Cole

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1993-1994, John G. Partain

Assessor, Sevier County, 1993-1994, Floyd Walker

Coroner, Sevier County, 1993-1994, Anthony Hughes

Circuit Clerk, Sevier County, 1993-1994, Ann Miller

County Clerk, Sevier County, 1993-1994, Sandra Dunn

Judge, Sevier County, 1993-1994, O. H. Durham

Judge, Sevier County, 1991-1992, O. H. Durham

County Clerk, Sevier County, 1991-1992, Sandra Dunn

Circuit Clerk, Sevier County, 1991-1992, Ann Miller

Coroner, Sevier County, 1991-1992, Lawrence Chandler

Assessor, Sevier County, 1991-1992, Don Stephens

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1991-1992, Howard Jones

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1991-1992, Irma L. Walters

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1989-1990, Irma L. Walters

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1989-1990, Ron Cole

Assessor, Sevier County, 1989-1990, Don Stephens

Circuit Clerk, Sevier County, 1989-1990, Ann Miller

Coroner, Sevier County, 1989-1990, Lawrence Chandler

County Clerk, Sevier County, 1989-1990, Sandra Dunn

Judge, Sevier County, 1989-1990, O. H. Durham

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1989-1990, Joe Barnhill

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1987-1988, Sam O'Dell

County Clerk, Sevier County, 1987-1988, Sandra Dunn

Judge, Sevier County, 1987-1988, O. H. Durham

Coroner, Sevier County, 1987-1988, O. D. Brown

Circuit Clerk, Sevier County, 1987-1988, Ann Miller

Assessor, Sevier County, 1987-1988, Don Stephens

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1987-1988, Ron Cole

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1987-1988, Maxine Vilanova

Judge, Sevier County, 1985-1986, Bill Pogue

Clerk, Sevier County, 1985-1986, Sandra Dunn

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1985-1986, David L. Goodwin

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1985-1986, Maxine W. Vilanova

Coroner, Sevier County, 1985-1986, Ronnie L. Turner

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1985-1986, Ron Cole

Assessor, Sevier County, 1985-1986, Don Stephens

Clerk, Sevier County, 1985-1986, Anna B. Miller , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1983-1984, Bill Pogue

Clerk, Sevier County, 1983-1984, Sandra Dunn

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1983-1984, David L Goodwin

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1983-1984, Maxine W. Vilanova

Coroner, Sevier County, 1983-1984, Ronnie L. Turner

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1983-1984, Ron Cole

Assessor, Sevier County, 1983-1984, Don Stephens

Clerk, Sevier County, 1983-1984, Louise Lacefield , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1981-1982, O. H. "Rusty" Durham

Clerk, Sevier County, 1981-1982, Sandra Dunn

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1981-1982, David L. Goodwin

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1981-1982, Maxine W. Vilanova

Coroner, Sevier County, 1981-1982, Lawrence Chandler

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1981-1982, Eugene Taylor

Assessor, Sevier County, 1981-1982, James Earl Reid

Clerk, Sevier County, 1981-1982, Louise Lacefield , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1979-1980, O. H. "Rusty" Durham

Clerk, Sevier County, 1979-1980, Sandra Dunn

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1979-1980, David L. Goodwin

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1979-1980, Maxine W. Vilanova

Coroner, Sevier County, 1979-1980, Dr. O. D. Brown

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1979-1980,  

Assessor, Sevier County, 1979-1980, James Earl Reid

Clerk, Sevier County, 1979-1980, Louise Lacefield , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1977-1978, B. A. Mauldin

Clerk, Sevier County, 1977-1978, Neldene Smith

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1977-1978, David L. Godwin

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1977-1978, Maxine W. Vilanova

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1977-1978,  

Assessor, Sevier County, 1977-1978, James Earl Reid

Clerk, Sevier County, 1977-1978, Louise Lacefield , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1975-1976, B. A. Mauldin

Clerk, Sevier County, 1975-1976, Neldene Smith

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1975-1976, Alvis K. Gore

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1975-1976, Mrs. Lila Norton

Coroner, Sevier County, 1975-1976, Eugene A. Joseph , Resigned; Lawrence Chandler appointed June 16, 1975.

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1975-1976,  

Assessor, Sevier County, 1975-1976, Van Cornish

Clerk, Sevier County, 1975-1976, Louise Lacefield , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1973-1974, B. A. Mauldin

Clerk, Sevier County, 1973-1974, Neldene Smith

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1973-1974, Alvis K. Gore

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1973-1974, Mrs. Lila Norton

Coroner, Sevier County, 1973-1974, Eugene A. Joseph

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1973-1974,  

Assessor, Sevier County, 1973-1974, Van Cornish

Clerk, Sevier County, 1973-1974, Louise Lacefield , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1971-1972, B. A. Mauldin

Clerk, Sevier County, 1971-1972, Mrs. C. White

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1971-1972, Kirk Anderson

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1971-1972, Mrs. Lila Norton

Coroner, Sevier County, 1971-1972, Eugene A. Joseph

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1971-1972, Harless G. Dowdy

Assessor, Sevier County, 1971-1972, Van Cornish

Clerk, Sevier County, 1971-1972, Mrs. N. Jackson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1969-1970, B. A. Mauldin

Clerk, Sevier County, 1969-1970, Mrs. C. White

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1969-1970, Kirk Anderson

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1969-1970, Mrs. Lila Norton

Coroner, Sevier County, 1969-1970, Roy Jacks

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1969-1970, Harless G. Dowdy

Assessor, Sevier County, 1969-1970, Van Cornish

Clerk, Sevier County, 1969-1970, Mrs. N. Jackson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1967-1968, Tom S. Coulter

Clerk, Sevier County, 1967-1968, Lawrence Hill

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1967-1968, Mrs. Lila Norton

Coroner, Sevier County, 1967-1968, Roy Jacks

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1967-1968, Harless G. Dowdy

Assessor, Sevier County, 1967-1968, Van Cornish

Clerk, Sevier County, 1967-1968, Mrs. N. Jackson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1965-1966, Tom S. Coulter

Clerk, Sevier County, 1965-1966, Lawrence Hill

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1965-1966, Louie L. Hilton

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1965-1966, Mrs. Lila Norton

Coroner, Sevier County, 1965-1966, Roy Jacks

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1965-1966,  

Assessor, Sevier County, 1965-1966, Van Cornish

Clerk, Sevier County, 1965-1966, L. T. Moore , Circuit Clerk; Deceased, Gunter England appionted March 3, 1966.

Judge, Sevier County, 1963-1964, Tom S. Coulter

Clerk, Sevier County, 1963-1964, Lawrence Hill

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1963-1964, Cecil Dillahunty

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1963-1964, Mrs. Lila Norton

Coroner, Sevier County, 1963-1964, Roy Jacks

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1963-1964,  

Assessor, Sevier County, 1963-1964, Van Cornish

Clerk, Sevier County, 1963-1964, Lloyd T. Moore , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1961-1962, Tom S. Coulter

Clerk, Sevier County, 1961-1962, Lawrence Hill

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1961-1962, Cecil Dillahunty

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1961-1962, Mrs. W.B. Wallace

Coroner, Sevier County, 1961-1962, Roy Jacks

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1961-1962,  

Assessor, Sevier County, 1961-1962, Earl T. James

Clerk, Sevier County, 1961-1962, Lloyd T. Moore , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1959-1960, Tom S. Coulter

Clerk, Sevier County, 1959-1960, Lawrence Hill

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1959-1960, Cecil Dillahunty

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1959-1960, Mrs. W.B. Wallace

Coroner, Sevier County, 1959-1960, Roy Jacks

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1959-1960, Walter McRae , Resigned; Frank V. Taylor appointed March 9, 1959.

Assessor, Sevier County, 1959-1960, Earl T. James

Clerk, Sevier County, 1959-1960, Arthur Lee , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1957-1958, Tom S. Coulter

Clerk, Sevier County, 1957-1958, Lawrence Hill

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1957-1958, Cecil Dillahunty

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1957-1958, Mrs. W. Wallace

Coroner, Sevier County, 1957-1958, Roy E. Jacks

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1957-1958, Floyd Weaver

Assessor, Sevier County, 1957-1958, Earl T. James

Clerk, Sevier County, 1957-1958, Arthur Lee , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1955-1956, Tom S. Coulter

Clerk, Sevier County, 1955-1956, James T. Manning

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1955-1956, Cecil Dillahunty

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1955-1956, Mrs. W. Wallace

Coroner, Sevier County, 1955-1956, Roy E. Jacks , F. Wilkerson appointed because of resignation of Roy E. Jacks May 27, 1955.

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1955-1956,  

Assessor, Sevier County, 1955-1956, Earl T. James

Clerk, Sevier County, 1955-1956, Arthur Lee , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1953-1954, Tom S. Coulter

Clerk, Sevier County, 1953-1954, Mrs. Viva Kolb , Appointed to fill vacancy caused by apoption of Amendment No. 42 of January 2, 1953.

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1953-1954, Cecil Dillahunty

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1953-1954, Mrs. J.C. Arnold

Coroner, Sevier County, 1953-1954,  

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1953-1954,  

Assessor, Sevier County, 1953-1954, Arthur Lee

Clerk, Sevier County, 1953-1954, Mrs. N. Walters , Circuit Clerk; Appointed to fill vacancy caused by resignation of Minor Millwee March 29, 1954.

Judge, Sevier County, 1951-1952, King Ebbert Doss

Clerk, Sevier County, 1951-1952, Minor Millwee

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1951-1952, Cecil Dillahunty

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1951-1952, Mrs. J.C. Arnold

Coroner, Sevier County, 1951-1952,  

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1951-1952, Floyd Weaver

Assessor, Sevier County, 1951-1952, Arthur Lee

Clerk, Sevier County, 1951-1952, Mrs. Viva Kolb , Circuit Clerk; Appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of Joda Johnson for full enexpired terms beginning January 1, 1950.

Judge, Sevier County, 1949-1950, King Ebbert Doss

Clerk, Sevier County, 1949-1950, J. R. Price , Mrs. Viva kolb appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of Joda Johnson for full unexpired terms beginning January 1, 1950.

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1949-1950, V. W. Cannon

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1949-1950, Mrs. J.C. Arnold

Coroner, Sevier County, 1949-1950,  

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1949-1950, Floyd Weaver

Assessor, Sevier County, 1949-1950, N. A. McLeod , Lawrence Hill appointed to fill vacancy caused by resignation of N.A. McLeod.

Clerk, Sevier County, 1949-1950, Joda Johnson , Circuit Clerk; Lloyd Hill appointed to fill vancancy caused by death of Joda Johnson November 23, 1950.

Judge, Sevier County, 1947-1948, King Ebbert Doss

Clerk, Sevier County, 1947-1948, J. R. Price

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1947-1948, V. W. Cannon

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1947-1948, Mrs. J.C. Arnold

Coroner, Sevier County, 1947-1948,  

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1947-1948, Floyd Weaver

Assessor, Sevier County, 1947-1948, N. A. McLeod

Clerk, Sevier County, 1947-1948, Joda Johnson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1945-1946, L. T. Moore

Clerk, Sevier County, 1945-1946, Loyd Hill , Resigned; Miss Gladys L. Brewer appointed April 5, 1946.

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1945-1946, F. E. Poole

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1945-1946, Mrs. Lorene Doss

Coroner, Sevier County, 1945-1946, Claud Olgetree

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1945-1946, O. E. Banks

Assessor, Sevier County, 1945-1946, Mrs. J. Delliger

Clerk, Sevier County, 1945-1946, E. L. Cox , Circuit Clerk; Resigned; James T. Manning appointed March 1, 1946.

Judge, Sevier County, 1943-1944, L. T. Moore

Clerk, Sevier County, 1943-1944, E. L. Cox

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1943-1944, F. E. Poole

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1943-1944, K. E. Doss

Coroner, Sevier County, 1943-1944, Lon Bale

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1943-1944, O. E. Banks

Assessor, Sevier County, 1943-1944, Jasper Dellinger

Clerk, Sevier County, 1943-1944, Loyd Hill , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1941-1942, L. T. Moore

Clerk, Sevier County, 1941-1942, E. L. Cox

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1941-1942, F. E. Poole

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1941-1942, K. E. Doss

Coroner, Sevier County, 1941-1942, J. B. Storms

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1941-1942, J. R. Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1941-1942, Jasper Dellinger

Clerk, Sevier County, 1941-1942, Loyd Hill , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1939-1940, O. Kolb

Clerk, Sevier County, 1939-1940, K. E. Doss

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1939-1940, F. E. Poole

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1939-1940, Lloyd Hill

Coroner, Sevier County, 1939-1940, J. B. Storms

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1939-1940, J. R. Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1939-1940, E. L. Cox

Clerk, Sevier County, 1939-1940, L. T. Moore , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1937-1938, O. Kolb

Clerk, Sevier County, 1937-1938, K. E. Doss

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1937-1938, Jess Pickens

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1937-1938, Lloyd Hill

Coroner, Sevier County, 1937-1938, Lon Bale , Failed to qualify; J. B. Storms appointed October 28, 1937.

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1937-1938, J. R. Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1937-1938, E. L. Cox

Clerk, Sevier County, 1937-1938, L. T. Moore , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1935-1936, O. Kolb

Clerk, Sevier County, 1935-1936, Lloyd Moore

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1935-1936, Jess Pickens

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1935-1936, L. S. Dillahunty

Coroner, Sevier County, 1935-1936, W. P. Ball

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1935-1936, J. R. Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1935-1936, E. L. Cox

Clerk, Sevier County, 1935-1936, Wesley Howard , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1933-1934, Custer Steel

Clerk, Sevier County, 1933-1934, Lloyd Moore

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1933-1934, J. M. Sutton

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1933-1934, L. S. Dillahunty

Coroner, Sevier County, 1933-1934, Ray Magbee

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1933-1934, E. S. Byington

Assessor, Sevier County, 1933-1934, Roy Wright

Clerk, Sevier County, 1933-1934, Wesley Howard , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1931-1932, Custer Steel

Clerk, Sevier County, 1931-1932, Jess Pickens

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1931-1932, J. M. Sutton

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1931-1932, Wesley Howard

Coroner, Sevier County, 1931-1932, Joe Edgar

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1931-1932, Joe Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1931-1932, Roy Wright

Clerk, Sevier County, 1931-1932, L. S. Dillahunty , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1929-1930, J. C. Arnold

Clerk, Sevier County, 1929-1930, Jess Pickens

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1929-1930, Roy Hooper

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1929-1930, Wesley Howard

Coroner, Sevier County, 1929-1930, E. E. Sibert , Died; Joe Edgar appointed January 18, 1929.

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1929-1930,  

Assessor, Sevier County, 1929-1930, Paul E. Grady

Clerk, Sevier County, 1929-1930, L. S. Dillahunty , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1927-1928, J. C. Arnold

Clerk, Sevier County, 1927-1928, Joda Johnson

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1927-1928, Roy Hooper

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1927-1928, J. O. Humprey

Coroner, Sevier County, 1927-1928, E. E. Sibert

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1927-1928, E. S. Byington

Assessor, Sevier County, 1927-1928, Paul E. Grady

Clerk, Sevier County, 1927-1928, D. C. Cypert , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sevier County, 1925-1926, George Holman

Clerk, Sevier County, 1925-1926, D. C. Cypert , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1925-1926, Roy Hooper

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1925-1926, J. O. Humphrey

Coroner, Sevier County, 1925-1926, E. E. Sibert

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1925-1926, E. S. Byington

Assessor, Sevier County, 1925-1926, I. W. Howard

Judge, Sevier County, 1925-1926, Byron Goodson , County Superintendent

Clerk, Sevier County, 1925-1926, Joda Johnson

Judge, Sevier County, 1923-1925, G. W. Holman

Clerk, Sevier County, 1923-1925, W. H. Wardlaw , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1923-1925, W. B. Wallace

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1923-1925, J. O. Humprey

Coroner, Sevier County, 1923-1925, H. P. George

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1923-1925, E. S. Byington

Assessor, Sevier County, 1923-1925, I. W. Howard

Judge, Sevier County, 1923-1925, S. E. Quinn , County Superintendent

Clerk, Sevier County, 1923-1925, E. R. Shipman

Judge, Sevier County, 1921-1923, G. W. Holman

Clerk, Sevier County, 1921-1923, W. H. Wardlaw , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1921-1923, W. B. Wallace

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1921-1923, J. O. Humphrey

Coroner, Sevier County, 1921-1923, H. P. George

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1921-1923, J. R. Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1921-1923, William Scarbrough

Clerk, Sevier County, 1921-1923, E. R. Shipman

Judge, Sevier County, 1921-1923, S. E. Quin , County Superintendent

Judge, Sevier County, 1919-1921, T. O. Poole

Clerk, Sevier County, 1919-1921, Tom Edwards , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1919-1921, W. F. Thomas

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1919-1921, T. S. Tribble

Coroner, Sevier County, 1919-1921, H. P. George

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1919-1921, J. R. Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1919-1921, Ed R. Shipman

Clerk, Sevier County, 1919-1921, W. H. Wardlaw

Judge, Sevier County, 1916-1919, T. O. Poole

Clerk, Sevier County, 1916-1919, Tom Edwards , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1916-1919, W. F. Thomas

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1916-1919, T. S. Tribble

Coroner, Sevier County, 1916-1919, H. P. George

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1916-1919, J. B. Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1916-1919, Ed R. Shipman

Clerk, Sevier County, 1916-1919, W. H. Wardlaw

Judge, Sevier County, 1914-1916, A. L. Tribble

Clerk, Sevier County, 1914-1916, T. O. Poole , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1914-1916, Thomas Edwards

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1914-1916, Bishop Brooks

Coroner, Sevier County, 1914-1916, H. P. George

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1914-1916, G. H. Cravens

Assessor, Sevier County, 1914-1916, John W. Wallace

Clerk, Sevier County, 1914-1916, W. F. Thomas

Judge, Sevier County, 1912-1914, A. L. Tribble

Clerk, Sevier County, 1912-1914, T. P. Poole , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1912-1914, Thomas Edwards

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1912-1914, Bishop Brooks

Coroner, Sevier County, 1912-1914, H. P. George

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1912-1914, J. R. Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1912-1914, J. O. Humphrey

Clerk, Sevier County, 1912-1914, W. F. Thompson

Judge, Sevier County, 1910-1912, A. L. Tribble

Clerk, Sevier County, 1910-1912, J. E. Harris , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1910-1912, J. W. Wallace

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1910-1912, A. T. King

Coroner, Sevier County, 1910-1912, G. A. Noll

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1910-1912, J. R. Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1910-1912, J. O. Humphrey

Clerk, Sevier County, 1910-1912, T. O. Poole

Judge, Sevier County, 1908-1910, A. C. Steel

Clerk, Sevier County, 1908-1910, J. E. Harris , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1908-1910, A. L. Tribble

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1908-1910, A. T. King

Coroner, Sevier County, 1908-1910,  

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1908-1910, J. R. Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1908-1910, Joe Holcomb

Clerk, Sevier County, 1908-1910, T. O. Poole

Judge, Sevier County, 1906-1908, A. C. Steel

Clerk, Sevier County, 1906-1908, D. A. Brooks , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1906-1908, Luther Wibble

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1906-1908, T. O. Poole

Coroner, Sevier County, 1906-1908, H. Shufeld

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1906-1908, J. R. Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1906-1908, J. W. Matthews

Clerk, Sevier County, 1906-1908, R. L. Park

Judge, Sevier County, 1904-1906, A. C. Steel

Clerk, Sevier County, 1904-1906, D. A. Brooks , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1904-1906, J. Y. Thomas

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1904-1906, T. O. Poole

Coroner, Sevier County, 1904-1906, S. T. Russell

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1904-1906, J. R. Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1904-1906, L. H. Norwood

Clerk, Sevier County, 1904-1906, R. L. Park

Judge, Sevier County, 1902-1904, A. C. Steel

Clerk, Sevier County, 1902-1904, B. E. Isbell , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1902-1904, J. Y. Thomas

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1902-1904, John B. Graves

Coroner, Sevier County, 1902-1904, R. L. Dye

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1902-1904, E. L. Byington

Assessor, Sevier County, 1902-1904, J. M. Dollarhide

Clerk, Sevier County, 1902-1904, James L. Cannon

Judge, Sevier County, 1900-1902, G. A. Bell

Clerk, Sevier County, 1900-1902, B. E. Isbell , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1900-1902, R. M. Grady

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1900-1902, J. B. Graves

Coroner, Sevier County, 1900-1902, R. A. Pickens

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1900-1902, G. A. Vaughan

Assessor, Sevier County, 1900-1902, J. A. Bandy

Clerk, Sevier County, 1900-1902, James L. Cannon

Judge, Sevier County, 1898-1900, G. A. Bell

Clerk, Sevier County, 1898-1900, B. E. Isbell

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1898-1900, R. M. Grady

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1898-1900, J. B. Graves

Coroner, Sevier County, 1898-1900, R. A. Pickens

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1898-1900, G. A. Vaughan

Assessor, Sevier County, 1898-1900, J. A. Bandy

Judge, Sevier County, 1896-1898, Ben Norwood

Clerk, Sevier County, 1896-1898, Elbridge Smith

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1896-1898, R. M. Grady

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1896-1898, John B. Graves

Coroner, Sevier County, 1896-1898, L. T. Bizzell

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1896-1898, G. A. Vaughan

Assessor, Sevier County, 1896-1898, A. C. Potts

Judge, Sevier County, 1894-1896, G. A. Vaughn

Clerk, Sevier County, 1894-1896, Elbridge Smith

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1894-1896, R. M. Grady

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1894-1896, J. H. Turrentine , Suspended, and J. E. Wallace appointed.

Coroner, Sevier County, 1894-1896,  

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1894-1896, G. W. Powell

Assessor, Sevier County, 1894-1896, B. E. Isbell

Judge, Sevier County, 1892-1894, W. J. Perkins

Clerk, Sevier County, 1892-1894, W. K. Dollarhide

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1892-1894, R. M. Grady

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1892-1894, J. H. Turrentine

Coroner, Sevier County, 1892-1894, B. C. Benson

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1892-1894, W. T. Pool

Assessor, Sevier County, 1892-1894, W. W. Milwee

Judge, Sevier County, 1890-1892, W. J. Perkins

Clerk, Sevier County, 1890-1892, Alex Luther

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1890-1892, W. K. Dollarhide

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1890-1892, A. M. Cleaver

Coroner, Sevier County, 1890-1892, Braxton Benson

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1890-1892, G. W. Powell

Assessor, Sevier County, 1890-1892, Charles B. Grady

Judge, Sevier County, 1888-1890, T. J. King

Clerk, Sevier County, 1888-1890, Alex Luther

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1888-1890, W. K. Dollarhide

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1888-1890, J. R. Hutcheson

Coroner, Sevier County, 1888-1890, D. C. White

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1888-1890, G. W. Powell

Assessor, Sevier County, 1888-1890, N. P. Floyd

Judge, Sevier County, 1886-1888, T. J. King

Clerk, Sevier County, 1886-1888, Alex. Luther

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1886-1888, W. K. Dollarhide

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1886-1888, R. W. Pettis

Coroner, Sevier County, 1886-1888, D. C. White

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1886-1888, G. W. Johnson

Assessor, Sevier County, 1886-1888, B. J. Stewart

Judge, Sevier County, 1884-1886, J. Holman

Clerk, Sevier County, 1884-1886, J. H. Denson

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1884-1886, A. J. Welter

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1884-1886, F. C. Floyd

Coroner, Sevier County, 1884-1886, H. L. McWhorter

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1884-1886, George A. Vaughan

Assessor, Sevier County, 1884-1886, W. H. Collins

Judge, Sevier County, 1882-1884, J. Holman

Clerk, Sevier County, 1882-1884, J. H. Denson

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1882-1884, W. H. McDonald , A. J. Welter, Sheriff, elected March 14, 1883.

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1882-1884, F. C. Floyd

Coroner, Sevier County, 1882-1884, H. L. McWhorter

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1882-1884, G. W. Johnson

Assessor, Sevier County, 1882-1884, W. W. Milwee

Judge, Sevier County, 1880-1882, J. Holman

Clerk, Sevier County, 1880-1882, J. H. Denson

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1880-1882, J. S. Hankins

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1880-1882, G. A. Bell

Coroner, Sevier County, 1880-1882, G. W. Doggett

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1880-1882, G. W. Johnson

Assessor, Sevier County, 1880-1882, W. H. McDonald

Judge, Sevier County, 1878-1880, J. Holman

Clerk, Sevier County, 1878-1880, J. H. Denson

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1878-1880, R. D. Murphy

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1878-1880, G. A. Bell

Coroner, Sevier County, 1878-1880, R. M. Grady

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1878-1880, A. J. Marhs

Assessor, Sevier County, 1878-1880, W. B. Milwee , D. L. Cowden from February 9, 1880.

Judge, Sevier County, 1876-1878, W. T. Campbell

Clerk, Sevier County, 1876-1878, J. H. Denson

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1876-1878, R. D. Murphy

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1876-1878, G. H. Wall

Coroner, Sevier County, 1876-1878, R. E. B. Wallace

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1876-1878, A. J. Marsh

Assessor, Sevier County, 1876-1878, J. M. Hubbard

Judge, Sevier County, 1874-1876, A. Collins

Clerk, Sevier County, 1874-1876, J. H. Denson

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1874-1876, R. D. Murphy

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1874-1876, John Stallcup

Coroner, Sevier County, 1874-1876, R. E. B. Wallace

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1874-1876, A. J. Marsh

Assessor, Sevier County, 1874-1876, N. P. Floyd

Judge, Sevier County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, Sevier County, 1872-1874, J. H. Denson

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1872-1874, R. D. Murphy

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1872-1874, F. Luther

Coroner, Sevier County, 1872-1874, W. Wallace

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1872-1874, A. J. Marsh

Assessor, Sevier County, 1872-1874, J. S. Steele

Judge, Sevier County, 1868-1872, J. H. Wilson

Clerk, Sevier County, 1868-1872, H. H. Clay

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1868-1872, J. B. Smith

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1868-1872, L. Hamilton

Coroner, Sevier County, 1868-1872, J. Holliman

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1868-1872, J. B. Wilson

Assessor, Sevier County, 1868-1872, M. W. Locke

Judge, Sevier County, 1866-1868, L. W. Davis , J. Corbell appointed July, 1867.

Clerk, Sevier County, 1866-1868, W. J. Denson

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1866-1868, James Hopson

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1866-1868, Robert Grady

Coroner, Sevier County, 1866-1868, L. A. Norwood

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1866-1868, A. J. Marsh

Assessor, Sevier County, 1866-1868, W. D. Millner

Judge, Sevier County, 1864-1866, J. S. Dollarhide , J. M. Coulter, Judge; M.M. Miller, Clerk; John Gilcoat, Sheriff; C.A. Strong, Assessor, from July, 1865.

Clerk, Sevier County, 1864-1866, W. J. Denson

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1864-1866, H. C. Pride , J. M. Coulter, Judge; M.M. Miller, Clerk; John Gilcoat, Sheriff; C.A. Strong, Assessor, from July, 1865.

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1864-1866, Robert Grady

Coroner, Sevier County, 1864-1866, J. Russey

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1864-1866, James Byrd

Assessor, Sevier County, 1864-1866, M. W. Locke , J. M. Coulter, Judge; M.M. Miller, Clerk; John Gilcoat, Sheriff; C.A. Strong, Assessor, from July, 1865.

Judge, Sevier County, 1862-1864, J. S. Dollarhide

Clerk, Sevier County, 1862-1864, W. J. Denson

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1862-1864, H. C. Pride

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1862-1864, Robert Grady

Coroner, Sevier County, 1862-1864, L. C. Props

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1862-1864, A. J. Marsh

Assessor, Sevier County, 1862-1864, M. W. Locke

Judge, Sevier County, 1860-1862, A. B. Clements

Clerk, Sevier County, 1860-1862, W. J. Denson

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1860-1862, H. C. Pride

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1860-1862, James Cuaghran

Coroner, Sevier County, 1860-1862, J. Russey

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1860-1862, G. A. Vaughan

Assessor, Sevier County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1858-1860, J. S. Dollarhide

Clerk, Sevier County, 1858-1860, R. W. Barefoot

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1858-1860, A. W. Cole

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1858-1860, James Caughran

Coroner, Sevier County, 1858-1860, William Stephens

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1858-1860, Jesse Falls

Assessor, Sevier County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1856-1858, David Foran

Clerk, Sevier County, 1856-1858, H. G. Rind

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1856-1858, A. W. Cole

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1856-1858,  

Coroner, Sevier County, 1856-1858, J. P. Stroud

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1856-1858, J. Peyms

Assessor, Sevier County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1854-1856, David Foran

Clerk, Sevier County, 1854-1856, H. G. Rind

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1854-1856, A. W. Cole

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1854-1856, J. F. Locke

Coroner, Sevier County, 1854-1856, H. C. Pride

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1854-1856, Ira Smoot

Assessor, Sevier County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1852-1854, David Foran

Clerk, Sevier County, 1852-1854, H. G. Rind

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1852-1854, J. S. Dollarhide

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1852-1854, J. A. Williams

Coroner, Sevier County, 1852-1854, J. P. Hudgins

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1852-1854, Ira Smoot

Assessor, Sevier County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1850-1852, David Foran

Clerk, Sevier County, 1850-1852, B. H. Kinsworthy

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1850-1852, J. S. Dollarhide

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1850-1852, E. McIntosh

Coroner, Sevier County, 1850-1852, J. P. Stroud

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1850-1852, J. Wright

Assessor, Sevier County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1848-1850, David Foran

Clerk, Sevier County, 1848-1850, L. N. Holman

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1848-1850, J. N. Jackson

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1848-1850, James Wright

Coroner, Sevier County, 1848-1850, Samuel Morris

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1848-1850, Leroy May

Assessor, Sevier County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1846-1848, J. R. McCown

Clerk, Sevier County, 1846-1848, L. N. Holman

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1846-1848, J. N. Jackson

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1846-1848, James Wright

Coroner, Sevier County, 1846-1848, J. W. Robinson

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1846-1848, Leroy May

Assessor, Sevier County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1844-1846, J. R. McCown

Clerk, Sevier County, 1844-1846, L. N. Holman

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1844-1846, J. N. Jackson

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1844-1846, James Wright

Coroner, Sevier County, 1844-1846, J. W. Robinson

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1844-1846, Leroy May

Assessor, Sevier County, 1844-1846,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1842-1844, William Wright

Clerk, Sevier County, 1842-1844, James Penney

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1842-1844, J. N. Jackson

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1842-1844, James Wright

Coroner, Sevier County, 1842-1844, J. P. Milwee

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1842-1844, C. P. Williams

Assessor, Sevier County, 1842-1844,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1840-1842, B. H. G. Hatfield

Clerk, Sevier County, 1840-1842, James Penny

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1840-1842, J. N. Jackson

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1840-1842, William Wright

Coroner, Sevier County, 1840-1842, J. P. Leeper

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1840-1842, F. P. Gilliam

Assessor, Sevier County, 1840-1842,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1838-1840, R. H. Scott

Clerk, Sevier County, 1838-1840, David Foran

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1838-1840, William White

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1838-1840, William Wright

Coroner, Sevier County, 1838-1840, J. Howdershell

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1838-1840, P. Coulter

Assessor, Sevier County, 1838-1840,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1836-1838, R. H. Scott

Clerk, Sevier County, 1836-1838, David Foran

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1836-1838, William White

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1836-1838, R. H. Scott

Coroner, Sevier County, 1836-1838, George Halbrook

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1836-1838, S. S. Smith

Assessor, Sevier County, 1836-1838,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1835-1836, Henry Brown

Clerk, Sevier County, 1835-1836, David Foran

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1835-1836, William White

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1835-1836,  

Coroner, Sevier County, 1835-1836, George Halbrook

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1835-1836,  

Assessor, Sevier County, 1835-1836,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1833-1835, J. F. Little

Clerk, Sevier County, 1833-1835, David Foran

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1833-1835, William White

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1833-1835,  

Coroner, Sevier County, 1833-1835, Henry Morris

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1833-1835,  

Assessor, Sevier County, 1833-1835,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1832-1833, David Foran

Clerk, Sevier County, 1832-1833, P. Little

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1832-1833, William White

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1832-1833,  

Coroner, Sevier County, 1832-1833, David Foran

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1832-1833, A. Hatfield

Assessor, Sevier County, 1832-1833,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1830-1832, David Foran

Clerk, Sevier County, 1830-1832, P. Little

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1830-1832, William White

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1830-1832,  

Coroner, Sevier County, 1830-1832, Charles Moore

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1830-1832, A. Hatfield

Assessor, Sevier County, 1830-1832,  

Judge, Sevier County, 1828-1830, John Clark

Clerk, Sevier County, 1828-1830, H. Hatfield

Sheriff, Sevier County, 1828-1830, G. Clark

Treasurer, Sevier County, 1828-1830,  

Coroner, Sevier County, 1828-1830, J. T. Little

Surveyor, Sevier County, 1828-1830,  

Assessor, Sevier County, 1828-1830,