County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Sebastian County, 2007-2008, Becky Yandell

Circuit Clerk, Sebastian County, 2007-2008, Nancy Brewer

Coroner, Sebastian County, 2007-2008, Terry Campbell

County Clerk, Sebastian County, 2007-2008, Doris M. Tate

Judge, Sebastian County, 2007-2008, David O. Hudson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 2007-2008, Frank Atkinson

Tax Collector, Sebastian County, 2007-2008, Linda Willsey Murry

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 2007-2008, Linda Willsey Murry

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 2005-2006, Linda Willsey Murry

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 2005-2006, Frank Atkinson

Tax Collector, Sebastian County, 2005-2006, Linda Willsey Murry

Judge, Sebastian County, 2005-2006, David O. Hudson

County Clerk, Sebastian County, 2005-2006, Doris M. Tate

Circuit Clerk, Sebastian County, 2005-2006, Nancy Brewer

Coroner, Sebastian County, 2005-2006, A. J. Parish

Assessor, Sebastian County, 2005-2006, Becky Yandell

Assessor, Sebastian County, 2003-2004, Martha Stewart

Coroner, Sebastian County, 2003-2004, A. J. Parish

Circuit Clerk, Sebastian County, 2003-2004, Nancy Brewer

County Clerk, Sebastian County, 2003-2004, Doris M. Tate

Judge, Sebastian County, 2003-2004, David O. Hudson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 2003-2004, Frank Atkinson

Tax Collector, Sebastian County, 2003-2004, Frank Atkinson

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 2003-2004, Linda Willsey Murry

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 2001-2002, Marcy Porter

Tax Collector, Sebastian County, 2001-2002, Frank Atkinson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 2001-2002, Frank Atkinson

County Clerk, Sebastian County, 2001-2002, Doris M. Tate

Judge, Sebastian County, 2001-2002, David O. Hudson

Circuit Clerk, Sebastian County, 2001-2002, Nancy Brewer

Coroner, Sebastian County, 2001-2002, A. J. Parish

Assessor, Sebastian County, 2001-2002, James Perry

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1999-2000, James Perry

Circuit Clerk, Sebastian County, 1999-2000, Nancy Brewer

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1999-2000, A. J. Parish

Judge, Sebastian County, 1999-2000, David Hudson

County Clerk, Sebastian County, 1999-2000, Doris M. Tate

Tax Collector, Sebastian County, 1999-2000, Frank Atkinson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1999-2000, Frank Atkinson

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1999-2000, Marcy Porter

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1997-1998, Marcy Porter

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1997-1998, Nancy Brewer

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1997-1998, A. J. Parish

County Clerk, Sebastian County, 1997-1998, W. R. Harper

Judge, Sebastian County, 1997-1998, W. R. Harper

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1997-1998, Scotty Remler

Circuit Clerk, Sebastian County, 1997-1998, Doris Tate

Circuit Clerk, Sebastian County, 1995-1996, Peggy Watson

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1995-1996, Scotty Remler

Judge, Sebastian County, 1995-1996, W. R. Harper

County Clerk, Sebastian County, 1995-1996, Doris Tate

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1995-1996, A. J. Parish

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1995-1996, Gary Grimes

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1995-1996, Marcy Porter

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1993-1994, Marcy Porter

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1993-1994, Gary Grimes

County Clerk, Sebastian County, 1993-1994, Doris Tate

Judge, Sebastian County, 1993-1994, W. R. Harper

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1993-1994, Scotty Remler

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1993-1994, A. J. Parish

Circuit Clerk, Sebastian County, 1993-1994, Peggy Watson

Circuit Clerk, Sebastian County, 1991-1992, Peggy Watson

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1991-1992, A. J. Parish

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1991-1992, Ronnie Riable

Judge, Sebastian County, 1991-1992, W. R. Harper

County Clerk, Sebastian County, 1991-1992, Doris Tate

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1991-1992, Gary Grimes

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1991-1992, Marcy Porter

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1989-1990, Marcy Porter

County Clerk, Sebastian County, 1989-1990, Betty Jaber

Judge, Sebastian County, 1989-1990, W. R. Harper

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1989-1990, Gary Grimes

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1989-1990, Ronnie Riable

Circuit Clerk, Sebastian County, 1989-1990, Peggy Watson

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1989-1990, A. J. Parish

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1987-1988, Lyle B. Johnson

Circuit Clerk, Sebastian County, 1987-1988, Peggy Watson

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1987-1988, Ronnie Riable

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1987-1988, Bill J. Cauthron

County Clerk, Sebastian County, 1987-1988, Betty Jaber

Judge, Sebastian County, 1987-1988, W. R. Harper

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1987-1988, Marcy Porter

Judge, Sebastian County, 1985-1986, W. R. "Bud" Harper

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1985-1986, Betty Jaber

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1985-1986, Bill J. Cauthron

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1985-1986, Marcy Porter

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1985-1986, Jack Sloan

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1985-1986,  

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1985-1986, Ronnie Raible

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1985-1986, Peggy Watson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1983-1984, W. R. "Bud" Harper

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1983-1984, Ruth Carmack , Resigned; Vita Sue Graham appointed March 1, 1983.

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1983-1984, Bill J. Cauthron

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1983-1984, Marcy Porter

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1983-1984, Lyle B. Johnston

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1983-1984, Ronald R. Hawkins

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1983-1984, Ronnie Raible

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1983-1984, Nancy Brewer , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1981-1982, Bob Boyer , Resigned; David Hudson appointed January 20, 1982.

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1981-1982, Ruth Carmack

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1981-1982, Bill J. Cauthron

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1981-1982, Marcy Porter

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1981-1982, Lyle B. Johnston

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1981-1982, Paul Schloefli

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1981-1982, Martin J. Weisenfels

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1981-1982, Nancy Brewer , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1979-1980, Bob Boyer

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1979-1980, Ruth Carmack

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1979-1980, Bill J. Cauthron

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1979-1980, Marcy Porter

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1979-1980, Lyle B. Johnston

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1979-1980, E. W. Brockman

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1979-1980, Martin J. Weisenfels

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1979-1980, Nancy Brewer , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1977-1978, Glenn Thames

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1977-1978, Ruth Carmack

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1977-1978, Bill Cuathron

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1977-1978, Marcy Porter

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1977-1978, Ray N. Vines

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1977-1978, Jack Gasaway

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1977-1978, Martin J. Weisenfels

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1977-1978, Paul T. Brown , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1975-1976, Glenn Thames

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1975-1976, Ruth Carmack

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1975-1976, Bill Cauthron

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1975-1976, Wyatt Wilkerson

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1975-1976, Ray N. Vines

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1975-1976, Jack Gasaway

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1975-1976, Martin J. Weisenfels

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1975-1976, Paul T. Brown , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1973-1974, Glenn Thames

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1973-1974, Ruth Carmack

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1973-1974, Bill Cauthron

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1973-1974, Wyatt Wilkerson

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1973-1974, Ray N. Vines

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1973-1974, Jack Gasaway

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1973-1974, Martin J. Weisenfels

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1973-1974, Paul T. Brown , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1971-1972, Glenn Thames

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1971-1972, Ruth Carmack

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1971-1972, Jim Tittle

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1971-1972, Wyatt Wilkerson

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1971-1972, Ray N. Vines

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1971-1972, Jack Gassaway

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1971-1972, Jesse Wilson , Deceased, Mrs. Hazel H. Manley appointed August 9, 1972.

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1971-1972, Otis Harris, Sr. , Circuit Clerk; Resigned; Louise Patton appointed September 1, 1972.

Judge, Sebastian County, 1969-1970, Ben A. Geren

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1969-1970, Glenn Thames

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1969-1970, Jim Tittle

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1969-1970, Wyatt Wilkerson

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1969-1970, Ray N. Vines

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1969-1970,  

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1969-1970, Jesse Wilson

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1969-1970, Otis Harris, St. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1967-1968, Ben A. Geren

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1967-1968, Glenn Thames

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1967-1968, Fred B. Hayes

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1967-1968, Wyatt Wilkerson

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1967-1968, Ray N. Vines

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1967-1968, Paul Schlaefle

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1967-1968, Jesse Wilson

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1967-1968, O. O. Harris, Sr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1965-1966, Ben A. Geren

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1965-1966, Glenn Thames

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1965-1966, Fred B. Hayes

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1965-1966, Wyatt Wilkerson

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1965-1966, Ray N. Vines

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1965-1966, Will D. O'Shea

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1965-1966, Jesse Wilson

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1965-1966, Ted Ferguson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1963-1964, Ben A. Green

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1963-1964, Herman Jones , Resigned; John B. Rogers appointed April 24, 1964.

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1963-1964, Fred B. Hayes

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1963-1964, Wyatt Wilkerson

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1963-1964, J. D. McClary

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1963-1964, Will D. O'Shea

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1963-1964, Jesse Wilson

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1963-1964, Ted Ferguson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1961-1962, Bdn A. Geren

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1961-1962, Herman Jones

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1961-1962, Fred B. Hayes

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1961-1962, Loyd Been , Deceased, Joseph A. Schnitzer appointed May 5, 1961.

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1961-1962, B. G. Hendrix

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1961-1962, Will D. O'Shea

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1961-1962, Jesse Wilson

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1961-1962, O. O. Harris, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1959-1960, Ben A. Geren

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1959-1960, Herman Jones

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1959-1960, P. R. Maddux , Deceased, Mrs. Prentice R. Maddux appointed September 30, 1960.

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1959-1960, Loyd Been

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1959-1960, B. G. Hendrix

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1959-1960, A. J. Payne

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1959-1960, Jesse Wilson

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1959-1960, O. O. Harris, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1957-1958, Ben A. Green

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1957-1958, Paul P. Pace , Grady Templeton appointed to fill vacancy caused by resignation of Paul P. Pace March 1, 1957.

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1957-1958, Prentice Maddux

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1957-1958, Loyd Been

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1957-1958, Dr. William H. Polk

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1957-1958,  

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1957-1958, Jesse Wilson

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1957-1958, Otis Harris, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1955-1956, Ben A. Green

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1955-1956, Wyatt Wilkerson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1955-1956, Prentice Maddux

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1955-1956, Loyd Been

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1955-1956, Dr. William H. Polk

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1955-1956, W. D. O'Shea

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1955-1956, Jesse Wilson

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1955-1956, L. A. Joyce , Circuit Clerk; Paul P. Pace appointed to fill vacancy caused by resignation of L.A. Joyce August 29, 1955.

Judge, Sebastian County, 1953-1954, Ben A. Green

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1953-1954, Wyatt Wilkerson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1953-1954, Prentice Maddux

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1953-1954, Loyd Been

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1953-1954, Dr. William H. Polk

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1953-1954, W. D. O'Shea

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1953-1954, Jesse Wilson

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1953-1954, L. A. Joyce , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1951-1952, R. P. Strozier

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1951-1952, Wyatt Wilkerson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1951-1952, Prentice Maddux

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1951-1952, Loyd Been

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1951-1952, Dr. Hugh Johnson , Dr. J. E. Johnson appointed to fill vacancy because of death of Hugh Johnson January 23, 1951.

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1951-1952, W. D. O'Shea

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1951-1952, Jesse Wilson

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1951-1952, L. A. Joyce , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1949-1950, R. P. Strozier , Floyd Barham to serve in special case set for Friday, August 19 or any time this case is heard because of disqualification of R.P. Strozier August 18, 1949.

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1949-1950, Wyatt Wilkerson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1949-1950, Prentice Maddux

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1949-1950, Loyd Been

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1949-1950, Dr. Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1949-1950, W. D. O'Shea

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1949-1950, C. S. Mankin , Paul Pace to fill vavancy caused by resignation of C.S. Mankin August 17, 1950.

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1949-1950, L. A. Joyce , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1947-1948, R. P. Strozier

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1947-1948, Wyatt Wilkerson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1947-1948, Prentice Maddux

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1947-1948, Loyd Been

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1947-1948, Dr. Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1947-1948, W. D. O'Shea

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1947-1948, C. S. Mankin

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1947-1948, R. L. Martin , Circuit Clerk; Resigned; Luther Hopkins appointed January 1, 1948. He Died; Mary Hopkins Jones appointed September 2, 1948.

Judge, Sebastian County, 1945-1946, R. P. Strozier

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1945-1946, Jerry Bell

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1945-1946, Ben Green

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1945-1946, Loyd Been

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1945-1946, Dr. Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1945-1946, W. D. O'Shea

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1945-1946, T. E. Little

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1945-1946, Davis McGhee , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1943-1944, R. P. Strozier

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1943-1944, Jerry Bell

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1943-1944, Ben Green

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1943-1944, Loyd Been

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1943-1944, Dr. Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1943-1944,  

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1943-1944, T. E. Little

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1943-1944, Davis McGehee , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1941-1942, R. P. Strozier

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1941-1942, Jerry Bell , Resigned; Mrs. Rubye Lynch appointed November 30, 1942.

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1941-1942, Ben Green

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1941-1942, Loyd Been

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1941-1942, Dr. Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1941-1942, Will O'Shea

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1941-1942, T. E. Little

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1941-1942, Paul Lynch , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1939-1940, R. P. Strozier

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1939-1940, Jerry Bell

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1939-1940, Jack Pace

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1939-1940, Loyd Been

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1939-1940, Dr. Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1939-1940, Will O'Shea

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1939-1940, Jess McConnell

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1939-1940, Paul Lynch , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1937-1938, R. P. Strozier

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1937-1938, Jerry Bell

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1937-1938, Jack Pace

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1937-1938, Loyd Been

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1937-1938, Dr. Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1937-1938,  

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1937-1938, Jess McConnell

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1937-1938, Paul Lynch , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1935-1936, R. P. Strozier

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1935-1936, Jerry Bell

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1935-1936, Jack Pace

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1935-1936, Loyd Been

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1935-1936, Dr. Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1935-1936, Joe Stayton

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1935-1936, Jess McConnell

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1935-1936, Paul Lynch , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1933-1934, R. P. Strozier

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1933-1934, Earl Dawson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1933-1934, J. B. Williams , Resigned; Mont Sims appointed January 26, 1934.

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1933-1934, Jerry Bell

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1933-1934, Dr. Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1933-1934, W. D. O'Shea

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1933-1934, J. B. Garrison

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1933-1934, Oscar Durden , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1931-1932, S. A. Lynch , Died; R.P. Strozier appointed April 21, 1932.

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1931-1932, Earl Dawson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1931-1932, John B. Williams

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1931-1932, Jerry Bell

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1931-1932, Dr. Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1931-1932, W. D. O'Shea

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1931-1932, J. B. Garrison

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1931-1932, Oscar Durden , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1929-1930, S. A. Lynch

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1929-1930, Earel Dawson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1929-1930, John B. Williams

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1929-1930, Jerry Bell

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1929-1930, Dr. Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1929-1930, Degan Boyd

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1929-1930, J. B. Garrison

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1929-1930, Oscar Durdan , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1927-1928, S. A. Lynch

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1927-1928, Earl Dawson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1927-1928, Pink Shaw

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1927-1928, T. F. Blaylock

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1927-1928, Dr. Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1927-1928, W. B. Carter

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1927-1928, J. B. Garrison

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1927-1928, R. O. Durden , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1925-1926, T. A. Norris

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1925-1926, S. A. Lynch

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1925-1926, Pink Shaw

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1925-1926, T. F. Blaylock

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1925-1926, Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1925-1926, V. C. Doctorman

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1925-1926, K. H. Kregel

Judge, Sebastian County, 1925-1926, L. M. Redwine , County Superintendent

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1925-1926, W. J. Dearen

Judge, Sebastian County, 1923-1925, T. A. Norris

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1923-1925, S. A. Lynch , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1923-1925, Pink Shaw

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1923-1925, J. R. Chandler

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1923-1925, Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1923-1925, Olin Pitts

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1923-1925, K. H. Kregel

Judge, Sebastian County, 1923-1925, L. M. Redwine , County Superintendent

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1923-1925, W. J. Dearen

Judge, Sebastian County, 1921-1923, T. A. Norris

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1921-1923, S. A. Lynch , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1921-1923, Blake Harper

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1921-1923, J. R. Chandler

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1921-1923, Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1921-1923, M. H. Reed

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1921-1923, K. H. Kregel

Judge, Sebastian County, 1921-1923, L. M. Redwine , County Superintendent

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1921-1923, L. Hopkins

Judge, Sebastian County, 1919-1921, C. Holland , Lawrence Wright appointed January 14, 1920.

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1919-1921, S. A. Lynch , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1919-1921, C. Thompson

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1919-1921, J. R. Chandler

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1919-1921, John Marshall

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1919-1921, K. H. Kregel

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1919-1921, K. H. Kregel

Judge, Sebastian County, 1919-1921, L. M. Redwine , County Superintendent

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1919-1921, L. Hopkins

Judge, Sebastian County, 1916-1919, C. Holland

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1916-1919, Atlas Harper , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1916-1919, C. Thompson

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1916-1919, Marshall Strozier

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1916-1919, Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1916-1919, J. C. Williamson , J. M. Marshall appointed February 15, 1917.

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1916-1919, K. H. Kregel

Judge, Sebastian County, 1916-1919, L. M. Redwine , County Superintendent

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1916-1919, R. O. McConnell

Judge, Sebastian County, 1914-1916, Ezra Hester

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1914-1916, Atlas Harper , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1914-1916, C. Thompson

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1914-1916, Marshall Strozier

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1914-1916,  

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1914-1916, Ed Ryan

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1914-1916, K. H. Kregal

Judge, Sebastian County, 1914-1916, L. M. Redwine , County Superintendent

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1914-1916, R. O. McConnell

Judge, Sebastian County, 1912-1914, Ezra Hester

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1912-1914, C. L. Hoffman , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1912-1914, T. A. Norris

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1912-1914, M. Strozier

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1912-1914, Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1912-1914, J. C. Williamson

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1912-1914, W. A. Martin

Judge, Sebastian County, 1912-1914, J. B. Williamson , County Superintendent

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1912-1914, R. O. McConnell

Judge, Sebastian County, 1910-1912, J. A. Harp

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1910-1912, C. L. Hoffman , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1910-1912, T. A. Norris

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1910-1912, J. A. Harris

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1910-1912, Hugh Johnson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1910-1912, J. C. Williamson

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1910-1912, W. A. Martin

Judge, Sebastian County, 1910-1912, J. B. Williamson , County Superintendent

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1910-1912, Ezra Hester

Judge, Sebastian County, 1908-1910, Jesse A. Harp

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1908-1910, Claud Hoffman , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1908-1910, T. A. Norris

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1908-1910, James A. Harris

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1908-1910, James Edmondson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1908-1910, J. B. Williamson

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1908-1910, Will A. Martin

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1908-1910, Ezra Hester

Judge, Sebastian County, 1906-1908, W. A. Falconer

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1906-1908, John E. Tatum , Circuit Clerk; Resigned February 8, 1908, and R.A. Harper appointed.

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1906-1908, T. A. Norris

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1906-1908, James Harris

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1906-1908, James Edmondson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1906-1908, J. B. Williamson

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1906-1908, Will A. Martin

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1906-1908, T. N. Reed

Judge, Sebastian County, 1904-1906, W. A. Falconer

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1904-1906, John E. Tatum , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1904-1906, L. B. Barry

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1904-1906, W. T. Rye

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1904-1906, Lewis Smith

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1904-1906, J. B. Williamson

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1904-1906, Hilliard Ryan

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1904-1906, T. N. Reed

Judge, Sebastian County, 1902-1904, W. A. Falconer

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1902-1904, John E. Tatum , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1902-1904, L. B. Barry

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1902-1904, W. T. Rye

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1902-1904, L. C. Smith

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1902-1904, J. B. Williamson

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1902-1904, Hilliard Ryan

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1902-1904, T. N. Reed

Judge, Sebastian County, 1900-1902, J. M. Spradling

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1900-1902, R. B. Rutherford , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1900-1902, G. T. Harrell

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1900-1902, T. A. Norris

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1900-1902, J. A. Sims

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1900-1902, Walter Evans

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1900-1902, J. F. Stewart

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1900-1902, T. N. Reed

Judge, Sebastian County, 1898-1900, J. M. Spradling

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1898-1900, J. P. Durden , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1898-1900, G. T. Harrell

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1898-1900, T. A. Norris

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1898-1900, C. R. Green

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1898-1900, J. M. Marshall

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1898-1900, J. F. Stewart

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1898-1900, T. N. Reed

Judge, Sebastian County, 1896-1898, J. M. Spradling

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1896-1898, J. P. Durden , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1896-1898, T. W. Bugg

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1896-1898, T. A. Norris

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1896-1898, J. W. Breedlove

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1896-1898, J. M. Marshall

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1896-1898, Ed Hines

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1896-1898, T. N. Reed

Judge, Sebastian County, 1894-1896, J. H. Holland

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1894-1896, C. H. Howe

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1894-1896, T. W. Bugg

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1894-1896, George C. Faucett

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1894-1896, J. W. Breedlove

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1894-1896, J. M. Marshall

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1894-1896, Ed Hines

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1894-1896, W. H. Burton , Circuit Clerk; Died before qualifying; J.R. Wright appointed and J.P. Durden elected November 27, 1894.

Judge, Sebastian County, 1892-1894, J. H. Holland

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1892-1894, William H. Burton , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1892-1894, T. W. Bugg

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1892-1894, George C. Faucett

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1892-1894, J. M. Kelleam

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1892-1894, T. H. R. Johnson

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1892-1894, A. H. Patterson

Judge, Sebastian County, 1890-1892, W. I. Blythe

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1890-1892, A. A. McDonald

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1890-1892, Jno F. Williams

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1890-1892, J. P. Durden

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1890-1892, J. M. Kelleam

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1890-1892, T. H. R. Johnson

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1890-1892, A. H. Patterson

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1890-1892, J. A. Bell , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1888-1890, W. I. Blythe

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1888-1890, A. A. McDonald

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1888-1890, Jno. F. Williams

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1888-1890, J. P. Durden

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1888-1890, J. M. Kelleam

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1888-1890, T. H. R. Johnson

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1888-1890, W. L. Euper

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1888-1890, J. A. Bell , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1886-1888, B. J. H. Gaines

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1886-1888, J. H. McClure

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1886-1888, Jno. F. Williams

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1886-1888, J. P. Durden

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1886-1888, W. P. Graham

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1886-1888, T. H. R. Johnson

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1886-1888, W. L. Euper

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1886-1888, J. A. Stallcup , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Sebastian County, 1884-1886, B. J. H. Gaines

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1884-1886, J. H. McClure

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1884-1886, Jno. F. Williams

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1884-1886, Jesse A. Bell

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1884-1886, J. T. Booth

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1884-1886, G. H. Eliason

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1884-1886, R. W. Gordon

Judge, Sebastian County, 1882-1884, B. J. H. Gaines

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1882-1884, J. H. McClure , J. P. Stallcup, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1882-1884, H. I. Falconer

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1882-1884, R. B. Morrow

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1882-1884, A. J. Coleman

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1882-1884, G. H. Warren

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1882-1884, R. W. Gordon

Judge, Sebastian County, 1880-1882, R. B. Rutherford

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1880-1882, J. B. Forrester , W. J. Fleming, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1880-1882, H. I. Falconer

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1880-1882, R. B. Morrow

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1880-1882, William Green

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1880-1882, S. F. Lawrence

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1880-1882, J. P. Durden

Judge, Sebastian County, 1878-1880, R. B. Rutherford

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1878-1880, W. J. Fleming

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1878-1880, H. I. Falconer

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1878-1880, R. B. Morrow

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1878-1880, G. W. Dobson

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1878-1880, R. W. Gordon

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1878-1880, J. P. Durden

Judge, Sebastian County, 1876-1878, C. Perkins

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1876-1878, J. H. McClure

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1876-1878, H. I. Falconer

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1876-1878, R. B. Morrow

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1876-1878, F. Luce

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1876-1878, R. W. Gordon

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1876-1878, J. P. Durden

Judge, Sebastian County, 1874-1876, C. Perkins

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1874-1876, J. H. McClure

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1874-1876, Henry Falconer

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1874-1876, R. B. Morrow

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1874-1876, Jess Little

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1874-1876, B. H. Person

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1874-1876, T. E. Crossland

Judge, Sebastian County, 1872-1874,   , Records for this term incomplete.

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1872-1874, G. N. Spradling , Records for this term incomplete; S.A. Williams, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1872-1874, J. H. McClure , Records for this term incomplete;Henry Carnell from May, 1874.

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1872-1874, M. M. Huekill , Records for this term incomplete; Jacob Baer from November, 1873.

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1872-1874, Eli Leflar , Records for this term incomplete.

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1872-1874, J. R. Smoot , Records for this term incomplete.

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1872-1874, J. A. Davey , Records for this term incomplete.

Judge, Sebastian County, 1868-1872, C. P. Swift , From December, 1870.

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1868-1872, William Patterson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1868-1872, T. H. Scott

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1868-1872, B. F. Hackett

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1868-1872, William Blaylock

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1868-1872, J. R. Smoot

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1868-1872, J. A. Davey

Judge, Sebastian County, 1866-1868, John Howard

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1866-1868, William Patterson

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1866-1868, G. F. Bethel

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1866-1868, Thomas Dunn

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1866-1868, J. B. Holliman

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1866-1868, C. H. Drake

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1866-1868, W. A. Riley

Judge, Sebastian County, 1864-1866, John Howard

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1864-1866, S. H. Payne

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1864-1866, V. V. Milor

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1864-1866, George Wooten

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1864-1866,  

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1864-1866,  

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1864-1866, D. E. Sutliffee

Judge, Sebastian County, 1862-1864, William McAllister

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1862-1864, J. A. Brown

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1862-1864, W. A. Porter

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1862-1864, N. D. Osborn

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1862-1864, M. J. Watts

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1862-1864, J. R. Smoot

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1862-1864,  

Judge, Sebastian County, 1860-1862, William McAllister

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1860-1862, C. C. Burton

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1860-1862, W. A. Porter

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1860-1862, N. D. Osborn

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1860-1862, W. H. Butler

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1860-1862, J. O. Brewer

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Sebastian County, 1858-1860, Charles Milor

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1858-1860, C. C. Burton

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1858-1860, C. D. Pryor

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1858-1860, William Kersey

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1858-1860, T. H. Smith

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1858-1860, J. O. Brewer

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Sebastian County, 1856-1858, Charles Milor

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1856-1858, C. C. Burton

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1856-1858, C. Norris

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1856-1858, J. M. Morrow

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1856-1858, A. J. Singleton

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1856-1858, J. R. Smoot

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Sebastian County, 1854-1856, S. M. Rutherford

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1854-1856, John Carnall

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1854-1856, C. Norris

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1854-1856, J. R. Kennedy

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1854-1856, A. J. Singleton

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1854-1856, J. R. Smoot

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Sebastian County, 1852-1854, Samuel Wilson

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1852-1854, John Carnall

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1852-1854, J. J. Baker

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1852-1854, S. Norton

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1852-1854, H. L. Holliman

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1852-1854, B. F. Davidson

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Sebastian County, 1851-1852, James Clark

Clerk, Sebastian County, 1851-1852, John Carnall

Sheriff, Sebastian County, 1851-1852, S. B. Stevens

Treasurer, Sebastian County, 1851-1852, S. Norton

Coroner, Sebastian County, 1851-1852, William McAllister

Surveyor, Sebastian County, 1851-1852, F. E. Williams

Assessor, Sebastian County, 1851-1852,