County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Searcy County, 2007-2008, Niagle Ratchford

Circuit Clerk, Searcy County, 2007-2008, Wesley Smith

Coroner, Searcy County, 2007-2008, Ray Bottorf

County Clerk, Searcy County, 2007-2008, Wesley Smith

Judge, Searcy County, 2007-2008, Johnny Hinchey

Sheriff, Searcy County, 2007-2008, Jerry Loggins

Tax Collector, Searcy County, 2007-2008, Jerry Loggins

Treasurer, Searcy County, 2007-2008, Jim Arnold, Jr.

Treasurer, Searcy County, 2005-2006, Jim Arnold, Jr.

Surveyor, Searcy County, 2005-2006, Eugene Gorton

Tax Collector, Searcy County, 2005-2006, Jerry Loggins

County Clerk, Searcy County, 2005-2006, Wesley Smith

Sheriff, Searcy County, 2005-2006, Jerry Loggins

Judge, Searcy County, 2005-2006, Johnny Hinchey

Coroner, Searcy County, 2005-2006, Thomas W. Martin

Circuit Clerk, Searcy County, 2005-2006, Wesley Smith

Assessor, Searcy County, 2005-2006, Niagle Ratchford

Assessor, Searcy County, 2003-2004, Niagle Ratchford

Circuit Clerk, Searcy County, 2003-2004, Wesley Smith

Coroner, Searcy County, 2003-2004, Thomas W. Martin

County Clerk, Searcy County, 2003-2004, Wesley Smith

Sheriff, Searcy County, 2003-2004, Jerry Loggins

Judge, Searcy County, 2003-2004, Paul Ray Lee

Tax Collector, Searcy County, 2003-2004, Jerry Loggins

Surveyor, Searcy County, 2003-2004, Eugene Gorton

Treasurer, Searcy County, 2003-2004, Jim Arnold, Jr.

Treasurer, Searcy County, 2001-2002, Jim Arnold, Jr.

Tax Collector, Searcy County, 2001-2002, Jerry Loggins

Surveyor, Searcy County, 2001-2002, Eugene Gorton

Sheriff, Searcy County, 2001-2002, Jerry Loggins

Judge, Searcy County, 2001-2002, Paul Ray Lee

County Clerk, Searcy County, 2001-2002, Wesley Smith

Circuit Clerk, Searcy County, 2001-2002, Wesley Smith

Coroner, Searcy County, 2001-2002, Thomas W. Martin

Assessor, Searcy County, 2001-2002, Niagle Ratchford

Assessor, Searcy County, 1999-2000, Niagle Ratchford

Coroner, Searcy County, 1999-2000, Thomas W. Martin

Circuit Clerk, Searcy County, 1999-2000, Wesley Smith

Judge, Searcy County, 1999-2000, Paul Ray Lee

County Clerk, Searcy County, 1999-2000, Wesley Smith

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1999-2000, George Sutterfield

Tax Collector, Searcy County, 1999-2000, George Sutterfield

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1999-2000, Jim Arnold, Jr.

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1997-1998, Jim Arnold, Jr.

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1997-1998, George Sutterfiled

Coroner, Searcy County, 1997-1998, Thomas W. Martin

County Clerk, Searcy County, 1997-1998, Wesley Smith

Judge, Searcy County, 1997-1998, Paul Ray Lee

Assessor, Searcy County, 1997-1998, Niagle Ratchford

Assessor, Searcy County, 1995-1996, Niagle Ratchford

County Clerk, Searcy County, 1995-1996, Deris Adams

Coroner, Searcy County, 1995-1996, Thomas W. Martin

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1995-1996, Kent Griggs

Judge, Searcy County, 1995-1996, Duford Taylor

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1995-1996, Jim Arnold, Jr.

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1993-1994, Jim Arnold, Jr.

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1993-1994, Kent Griggs

County Clerk, Searcy County, 1993-1994, Deris Adams

Coroner, Searcy County, 1993-1994, Thomas W. Martin

Judge, Searcy County, 1993-1994, Duford Taylor

Assessor, Searcy County, 1993-1994, Niagle Ratchford

Assessor, Searcy County, 1991-1992, Niagle Ratchford

Judge, Searcy County, 1991-1992, Duford Taylor

Coroner, Searcy County, 1991-1992, Thomas W. Martin

County Clerk, Searcy County, 1991-1992, Deris Adams

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1991-1992, Kent Griggs

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1991-1992, Jerry T. Wallis

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1989-1990, Kent Griggs

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1989-1990, Jerry T. Wallis

County Clerk, Searcy County, 1989-1990, Deris Adams

Judge, Searcy County, 1989-1990, Duford Taylor

Assessor, Searcy County, 1989-1990, Niagle Ratchford

Coroner, Searcy County, 1989-1990, Thomas W. Martin

Coroner, Searcy County, 1987-1988, Thomas W. Martin

Assessor, Searcy County, 1987-1988, Niagle Ratchford

Judge, Searcy County, 1987-1988, Duford Taylor

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1987-1988, Kent Griggs

County Clerk, Searcy County, 1987-1988, Deris Adams

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1987-1988, Jerry T. Wallis

Judge, Searcy County, 1985-1986, Duford Taylor

Clerk, Searcy County, 1985-1986, Deris Adams

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1985-1986, Kent Griggs

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1985-1986, Jerry L. Willis

Coroner, Searcy County, 1985-1986, Thomas W. Martin

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1985-1986, John DiCara

Assessor, Searcy County, 1985-1986, Niagle Ratchford

Judge, Searcy County, 1983-1984, Duford Taylor

Clerk, Searcy County, 1983-1984, Deris Adams

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1983-1984, Kent Griggs

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1983-1984, Jerry L. Wallis

Coroner, Searcy County, 1983-1984, Thomas W. Martin

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1983-1984, Peter Smith

Assessor, Searcy County, 1983-1984, Darwin Smithson

Judge, Searcy County, 1981-1982, Willis Dale Horton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1981-1982, George Swiderski

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1981-1982, Loren Reeves

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1981-1982, Jerry L. Wallis

Coroner, Searcy County, 1981-1982, Thomas W. Martin

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1981-1982, John DiCara

Assessor, Searcy County, 1981-1982, Darwin Smithson

Judge, Searcy County, 1979-1980, T. P. Hubbard

Clerk, Searcy County, 1979-1980, George Swiderski

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1979-1980, Loren Reeves

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1979-1980, Jerry L. Wallis

Coroner, Searcy County, 1979-1980, Thomas W. Martin

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1979-1980, John DiCara

Assessor, Searcy County, 1979-1980, Darwin Smithson

Judge, Searcy County, 1977-1978, John A. Griffith

Clerk, Searcy County, 1977-1978, George Swiderski

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1977-1978, Loren Reeves

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1977-1978, Jerry L. Wallis

Coroner, Searcy County, 1977-1978, T. W. Martin

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1977-1978, Howell Horn , Died; and Robert L.Smith appointed by Quorum Court September 2, 1977.

Assessor, Searcy County, 1977-1978, Darwin Smithson

Judge, Searcy County, 1975-1976, John A. Griffith

Clerk, Searcy County, 1975-1976, George Swiderski

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1975-1976, Loren Reeves

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1975-1976, Jerry L. Wallis

Coroner, Searcy County, 1975-1976, T. W. Martin

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1975-1976, Howell Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1975-1976, Darwin Smithson

Judge, Searcy County, 1973-1974, Willis D. Horton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1973-1974, George Swiderski

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1973-1974, Billy J. Holder

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1973-1974, Jerry L. Wallis

Coroner, Searcy County, 1973-1974, T. W. Martin

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1973-1974, Howell Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1973-1974, Lex Treece

Judge, Searcy County, 1971-1972, Willis D. Horton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1971-1972, George Swiderski

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1971-1972, Billy J. Holder

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1971-1972, W. T. West

Coroner, Searcy County, 1971-1972, T. W. Martin

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1971-1972, Howell Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1971-1972, Lex Treece

Judge, Searcy County, 1969-1970, Willis D. Horton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1969-1970, W. N. Guthrie

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1969-1970, Billy J. Holder

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1969-1970, W. T. West

Coroner, Searcy County, 1969-1970, T. W. Martin

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1969-1970, Howell Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1969-1970, Lex Treece

Judge, Searcy County, 1967-1968, Willis Dale Horton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1967-1968, W. N. Guthrie

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1967-1968, Beal Sutterfield

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1967-1968, W. T. West

Coroner, Searcy County, 1967-1968, T. W. Martin, Jr.

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1967-1968, Howell Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1967-1968, Lex Treece

Judge, Searcy County, 1965-1966, Paul Jones

Clerk, Searcy County, 1965-1966, W. N. Guthrie

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1965-1966, Beal Sutterfield

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1965-1966, Vance Phillips

Coroner, Searcy County, 1965-1966, Adam McInturff

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1965-1966, L. A. Potter, Jr.

Assessor, Searcy County, 1965-1966, Lex Treece

Judge, Searcy County, 1963-1964, Ted Sanders , Deceased; Lawdon Branscum apponited May 17, 1963.

Clerk, Searcy County, 1963-1964, Jimmie Lee Falls

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1963-1964, Beal Sutterfield

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1963-1964, Chauncey Ablay

Coroner, Searcy County, 1963-1964, Adam McInturff

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1963-1964,  

Assessor, Searcy County, 1963-1964, Guy Harness , Deceased; Mrs. Myrtle Harness appointed February 18, 1863.

Judge, Searcy County, 1961-1962, Ted Sanders

Clerk, Searcy County, 1961-1962, Jimmie Lee Falls

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1961-1962, T. J. Horton

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1961-1962, Paul Jones

Coroner, Searcy County, 1961-1962, Adam McInturff

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1961-1962, Robert L. Smith

Assessor, Searcy County, 1961-1962, Vance Phillips

Judge, Searcy County, 1959-1960, Lawdon Branscum

Clerk, Searcy County, 1959-1960, Jimmie Lee Falls

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1959-1960, T. J. Horton

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1959-1960, Olas Taylor

Coroner, Searcy County, 1959-1960, Leonard Coffman

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1959-1960, A. C. Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1959-1960, Vance Phillips

Judge, Searcy County, 1957-1958, Lawdon Branscum

Clerk, Searcy County, 1957-1958, H. Stephenson

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1957-1958, T. J. Horton

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1957-1958, Olas Taylor

Coroner, Searcy County, 1957-1958, Leonard Coffman

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1957-1958, A. C. Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1957-1958, Vance Philips

Judge, Searcy County, 1955-1956, Lawdon Branscum

Clerk, Searcy County, 1955-1956, H. Stephenson

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1955-1956, Billy Joe Holder

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1955-1956, Blaine T. Myatt

Coroner, Searcy County, 1955-1956, Leonard Coffman

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1955-1956, A. C. Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1955-1956, W. M. Dyer

Judge, Searcy County, 1953-1954, Harry Bratton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1953-1954, Herbert Reeves

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1953-1954, Billy Joe Holder

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1953-1954, George Treat

Coroner, Searcy County, 1953-1954, Leonard Coffman

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1953-1954, A. C. Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1953-1954, W. M. Dyer

Coroner, Searcy County, 1953-1954, Leonart Coffman

Judge, Searcy County, 1951-1952, Z. V. Ferguson

Clerk, Searcy County, 1951-1952, Herbert Reeves

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1951-1952, Billy Joe Holder

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1951-1952, George Treat

Coroner, Searcy County, 1951-1952, Leonard Coffman

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1951-1952, A. C. Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1951-1952, Ralph Guthrie

Judge, Searcy County, 1949-1950, Z. V. Ferguson

Clerk, Searcy County, 1949-1950, L. D. Weaver

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1949-1950, Doyle Smith , Tom Battershell appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of Doyle Smith, December 12, 1949.

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1949-1950, Blaine T. Myatt

Coroner, Searcy County, 1949-1950, Leonard Coffman

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1949-1950, A. C. Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1949-1950, Ralph Guthrie

Judge, Searcy County, 1947-1948, J. W. Griffith

Clerk, Searcy County, 1947-1948, L. D. Weaver

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1947-1948, N. A. McBride

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1947-1948, Blaine T. Myatt

Coroner, Searcy County, 1947-1948, Leonard Coffman

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1947-1948, A. C. Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1947-1948, W. M. Dyer

Judge, Searcy County, 1945-1946, J. W. Griffith

Clerk, Searcy County, 1945-1946, J. F. Watts

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1945-1946, Tom Battershell

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1945-1946, Herbert Reeves

Coroner, Searcy County, 1945-1946, Russell Sisco

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1945-1946, Harve Brown

Assessor, Searcy County, 1945-1946, W. M. Dyer

Judge, Searcy County, 1943-1944, J. W. Griffith

Clerk, Searcy County, 1943-1944, J. F. Watts

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1943-1944, Tom Battershell

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1943-1944, Herbert Reeves

Coroner, Searcy County, 1943-1944, Noel Baker

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1943-1944, Harve Brown

Assessor, Searcy County, 1943-1944, W. M. Dyer

Judge, Searcy County, 1941-1942, J. I. Horton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1941-1942, J. F. Watts

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1941-1942, Tom Battershell

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1941-1942, Herbert Reeves

Coroner, Searcy County, 1941-1942, Leonard Coffman

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1941-1942, Harve Brown

Assessor, Searcy County, 1941-1942, Wayne Martin

Judge, Searcy County, 1939-1940, W. G. Fendley

Clerk, Searcy County, 1939-1940, Mrs. Mary Massey

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1939-1940, Oscar Barnett

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1939-1940, H. W. Shillings

Coroner, Searcy County, 1939-1940, Leonard Coffman

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1939-1940, Harve Brown

Assessor, Searcy County, 1939-1940, Wayne Martin

Judge, Searcy County, 1937-1938, Buck Mays , Died; S.L. Redwine appointed October 21, 1937; Redwine died; Z.V. Ferguson appointed April 23, 1938.

Clerk, Searcy County, 1937-1938, Mrs. Mary Massey

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1937-1938, Oscar Barnett

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1937-1938, H. W. Shillings

Coroner, Searcy County, 1937-1938, Dr. E.G. Fendley

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1937-1938, Harve Brown

Assessor, Searcy County, 1937-1938, Wayne Martin

Judge, Searcy County, 1935-1936, Buck Mays

Clerk, Searcy County, 1935-1936, Mrs. Mary Massey

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1935-1936, Oscar Barnett

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1935-1936, A. G. Leslie

Coroner, Searcy County, 1935-1936, Dr. E.G. Fendley

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1935-1936, Harve Brown

Assessor, Searcy County, 1935-1936, Vol Oliver

Judge, Searcy County, 1933-1934, Buck Mays

Clerk, Searcy County, 1933-1934, Sam Blair

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1933-1934, G. M. Robertson

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1933-1934, A. G. Leslie

Coroner, Searcy County, 1933-1934, W. W. Heard

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1933-1934, Harve Brown

Assessor, Searcy County, 1933-1934, Vol Oliver

Judge, Searcy County, 1931-1932, J. C. Baker

Clerk, Searcy County, 1931-1932, Sam Blair

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1931-1932, Ray Hogg

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1931-1932, Charles B. Passmore

Coroner, Searcy County, 1931-1932, E. G. Fendley

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1931-1932, Harve Brown

Assessor, Searcy County, 1931-1932, Howard Sanders

Judge, Searcy County, 1929-1930, Will Rice

Clerk, Searcy County, 1929-1930, Sam Blair

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1929-1930, J. D. Treece

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1929-1930, Charles B. Passmore

Coroner, Searcy County, 1929-1930, Newt Hensley

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1929-1930, A. C. Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1929-1930, Albert Horton

Judge, Searcy County, 1927-1928, Z. V. Ferguson

Clerk, Searcy County, 1927-1928, W. F. Reeves

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1927-1928, J. D. Treece

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1927-1928, B. A. Watts

Coroner, Searcy County, 1927-1928, John P. Griffin

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1927-1928, A. C. Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1927-1928, J. C. Drewery

Judge, Searcy County, 1925-1926, Z. V. Ferguson

Clerk, Searcy County, 1925-1926, Alf Henry

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1925-1926, W. M. McCall

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1925-1926, T. Battershell

Coroner, Searcy County, 1925-1926, J. A. Henley

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1925-1926, A. C. Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1925-1926, Vol Oliver

Judge, Searcy County, 1925-1926, Evelyn Wood , County Superintendent

Judge, Searcy County, 1923-1925, Z. V. Ferguson

Clerk, Searcy County, 1923-1925, L. Mathews

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1923-1925, D. J. Patterson

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1923-1925, Andy Morrison

Coroner, Searcy County, 1923-1925,  

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1923-1925, H. V. Brown

Assessor, Searcy County, 1923-1925, Vol Oliver

Judge, Searcy County, 1923-1925, U.M. Sutterfield , County Superintendent

Judge, Searcy County, 1921-1923, Hugh Treece

Clerk, Searcy County, 1921-1923, L. Matthews

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1921-1923, C. A. Watts

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1921-1923, Andy Morrison

Coroner, Searcy County, 1921-1923, A. S. Melton

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1921-1923, H. V. Brown

Assessor, Searcy County, 1921-1923, N. M. Hensley

Judge, Searcy County, 1921-1923, U.M. Sutterfield , County Superintendent

Judge, Searcy County, 1919-1921, Hugh Treece

Clerk, Searcy County, 1919-1921, Barney Castleberry

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1919-1921, C. A. Watts

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1919-1921, Sam Blair

Coroner, Searcy County, 1919-1921, L. D. Robertson

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1919-1921, H. V. Brown

Assessor, Searcy County, 1919-1921, Alvin Moore

Judge, Searcy County, 1916-1919, I. N. Bromley

Clerk, Searcy County, 1916-1919, Barney Castleberry

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1916-1919, Love Hensley

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1916-1919, Albert Arnold

Coroner, Searcy County, 1916-1919, I. S. Butler

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1916-1919, Roy Sanders , A. C. Hogan appointed February 4, 1918.

Assessor, Searcy County, 1916-1919, Alvin Moore

Judge, Searcy County, 1914-1916, J. F. Henley

Clerk, Searcy County, 1914-1916, Wilse Stephenson

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1914-1916, Hugh Treece

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1914-1916, A. M. Sanders

Coroner, Searcy County, 1914-1916, I. S. Butler

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1914-1916, Roy Sanders

Assessor, Searcy County, 1914-1916, Tom McCaslend

Judge, Searcy County, 1912-1914, V. C. Bratton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1912-1914, Wilse Stephenson

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1912-1914, Hugh Treece

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1912-1914, A. M. Sanders

Coroner, Searcy County, 1912-1914, C. V. Holloubaugh

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1912-1914, Roy Sanders

Assessor, Searcy County, 1912-1914, Tom McCaslend

Judge, Searcy County, 1910-1912, V. C. Bratton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1910-1912, Rufus Blair

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1910-1912, A. L. Barnett

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1910-1912, S. B. Cotton

Coroner, Searcy County, 1910-1912, N. M. Hensley

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1910-1912, A. C. Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1910-1912, John L. Ellis

Judge, Searcy County, 1908-1910, V. C. Bratton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1908-1910, Rufus Blair

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1908-1910, A. L. Barnett

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1908-1910, Sam Cotton

Coroner, Searcy County, 1908-1910, N. M. Hensley

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1908-1910, A. C. Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1908-1910, Lon Gray

Judge, Searcy County, 1906-1908, V. C. Bratton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1906-1908, Hosea Keeling

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1906-1908, W. H. Findley

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1906-1908, S. B. Carlton

Coroner, Searcy County, 1906-1908, J. B. Cryder

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1906-1908, A. C. Horn

Assessor, Searcy County, 1906-1908, Thomas F. Guthrie

Judge, Searcy County, 1904-1906, J. A. Moore

Clerk, Searcy County, 1904-1906, Ed Mays

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1904-1906, J. N. Bromley

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1904-1906, Benj. Bratton

Coroner, Searcy County, 1904-1906, N. M. Hensley

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1904-1906, T. J. Ellis

Assessor, Searcy County, 1904-1906, Thomas F. Guthrie

Judge, Searcy County, 1902-1904, J. A. Moore

Clerk, Searcy County, 1902-1904, J. W. Smith

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1902-1904, J. N. Bromley

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1902-1904, J. T. Gray

Coroner, Searcy County, 1902-1904, Albert Garrison

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1902-1904, T. J. Ellis

Assessor, Searcy County, 1902-1904, N. M. Hensley

Judge, Searcy County, 1900-1902, W. H. Sutterfield

Clerk, Searcy County, 1900-1902, W. F. Reeve

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1900-1902, B. A. Watts

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1900-1902, J. T. Gray

Coroner, Searcy County, 1900-1902,  

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1900-1902, T. J. Ellis

Assessor, Searcy County, 1900-1902, N. M. Hensley

Judge, Searcy County, 1898-1900, W. H. Sutterfield

Clerk, Searcy County, 1898-1900, J. M. McCall

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1898-1900, J. A. Melton

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1898-1900, N. M. Bratton

Coroner, Searcy County, 1898-1900,  

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1898-1900, George Davis

Assessor, Searcy County, 1898-1900, W. A. Franklin

Judge, Searcy County, 1896-1898, G. W. Drewery

Clerk, Searcy County, 1896-1898, J. R. Aday

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1896-1898, J. R. Bromley

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1896-1898, C. A. Horn

Coroner, Searcy County, 1896-1898,  

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1896-1898, George Davis

Assessor, Searcy County, 1896-1898, C. B. Cotton

Judge, Searcy County, 1894-1896, G. W. Drewery

Clerk, Searcy County, 1894-1896, J. R. Aday

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1894-1896, V. C. Bratton

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1894-1896, C. A. Horn

Coroner, Searcy County, 1894-1896,  

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1894-1896, George Davis

Assessor, Searcy County, 1894-1896, U.G. Jordan

Judge, Searcy County, 1892-1894, N. S. Bratton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1892-1894, M. A. Sanders

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1892-1894, W. P. Hodges

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1892-1894, Matthew Sooter

Coroner, Searcy County, 1892-1894, J. T. Gray

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1892-1894, George Davis

Assessor, Searcy County, 1892-1894, S. A. Lay

Judge, Searcy County, 1890-1892, J. A. Rambo

Clerk, Searcy County, 1890-1892, M. A. Sanders

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1890-1892, A. H. Luna , Defaulted, and M.J. Bride apointed May 3, 1892.

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1890-1892, J. W. Morris

Coroner, Searcy County, 1890-1892, J. E. McHahan

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1890-1892, George Davis

Assessor, Searcy County, 1890-1892, A. A. Bradley

Judge, Searcy County, 1888-1890, W. N. Cummings

Clerk, Searcy County, 1888-1890, V. C. Bratton

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1888-1890, C. P. Lawrence

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1888-1890, J. W. Morris

Coroner, Searcy County, 1888-1890, T. J. Jones

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1888-1890, A. R. Allen

Assessor, Searcy County, 1888-1890,   , (Tie Vote)

Judge, Searcy County, 1886-1888, W. N. Cummings

Clerk, Searcy County, 1886-1888, V. C. Bratton

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1886-1888, C. P. Lawrence

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1886-1888, T. Thompson

Coroner, Searcy County, 1886-1888, J. C. Wood

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1886-1888, V. H. Williams

Assessor, Searcy County, 1886-1888, M. A. Sanders

Judge, Searcy County, 1884-1886, J. A. mcIntire

Clerk, Searcy County, 1884-1886, M. Dampf

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1884-1886, B. F. Snow

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1884-1886, T. Thompson

Coroner, Searcy County, 1884-1886,  

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1884-1886, V. H. Williams

Assessor, Searcy County, 1884-1886, James Scott

Judge, Searcy County, 1882-1884, Jesse Cypert

Clerk, Searcy County, 1882-1884, J. W. Hensley

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1882-1884, N. J. McBride

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1882-1884, T. Thompson

Coroner, Searcy County, 1882-1884, J. C. Wood

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1882-1884, B. F. Snow

Assessor, Searcy County, 1882-1884, A. H. Luna

Judge, Searcy County, 1880-1882, Jesse Cypert

Clerk, Searcy County, 1880-1882, J. W. Hensley

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1880-1882, N. J. McBride

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1880-1882, T. Thompson

Coroner, Searcy County, 1880-1882, J. C. Wood

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1880-1882, H. L. Watts

Assessor, Searcy County, 1880-1882, W. B. Keeling

Judge, Searcy County, 1878-1880, F. A. Robertson

Clerk, Searcy County, 1878-1880, J. N. Hamilton

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1878-1880, A. R. Allen

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1878-1880, T. Thompson

Coroner, Searcy County, 1878-1880, Henry Modgeln

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1878-1880, V. H. Williams

Assessor, Searcy County, 1878-1880, Max Dampf

Judge, Searcy County, 1876-1878, Jesse Cypert

Clerk, Searcy County, 1876-1878, J. W. Morris

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1876-1878, J. N. Hamilton

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1876-1878, T. Thompson

Coroner, Searcy County, 1876-1878, J. M. Russell

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1876-1878, A. R. Allen

Assessor, Searcy County, 1876-1878, H. L. Watts

Judge, Searcy County, 1874-1878, F. A. Robertson

Clerk, Searcy County, 1874-1878, S. A. Hatchett

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1874-1878, C. F. Williams

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1874-1878, J. W. Morris

Coroner, Searcy County, 1874-1878, J. W. Hallabaugh

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1874-1878, A. R. Allen

Assessor, Searcy County, 1874-1878, J. W. Cypert

Judge, Searcy County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, Searcy County, 1872-1874, C. A. P. Horn

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1872-1874, B. F. Hensley

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1872-1874, J. W. Hensley

Coroner, Searcy County, 1872-1874,  

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1872-1874, E. B. Jamison

Assessor, Searcy County, 1872-1874, J. A. Ham

Judge, Searcy County, 1868-1872, Josiah Lane

Clerk, Searcy County, 1868-1872, C. A. P. Horn

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1868-1872, L. D. Jameson

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1868-1872, G. Ross

Coroner, Searcy County, 1868-1872, J. W. Morris

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1868-1872, F. A. Duck

Assessor, Searcy County, 1868-1872, B. W. Hensley

Judge, Searcy County, 1866-1868, Josiah Lane

Clerk, Searcy County, 1866-1868, W. M. Haynes

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1866-1868, L. D. Jameson

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1866-1868, F. Thompson

Coroner, Searcy County, 1866-1868, W. A. McMahon

Assessor, Searcy County, 1866-1868,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1864-1866, J. J. Barnes

Clerk, Searcy County, 1864-1866, J. S. Stevenson

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1864-1866, J. W. S. Leslie

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1864-1866, W. S. Boyd

Coroner, Searcy County, 1864-1866, U.J. Sutterfield

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1864-1866,  

Assessor, Searcy County, 1864-1866,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1862-1864, W. H. Jones , Record for this term incomplete.

Clerk, Searcy County, 1862-1864, Alex. Hill

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1862-1864, S. L. Redwine

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1862-1864, E. Long

Coroner, Searcy County, 1862-1864, A. King

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1862-1864,  

Assessor, Searcy County, 1862-1864,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1860-1862, J. S. Wilson

Clerk, Searcy County, 1860-1862, Alex. Hill

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1860-1862, T. M. Alexander

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1860-1862, E. Long

Coroner, Searcy County, 1860-1862, A. King

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1860-1862, W. G. Gray

Assessor, Searcy County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1858-1860, J. S. Wilson

Clerk, Searcy County, 1858-1860, Alex. Hill

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1858-1860, W. S. Lindsey

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1858-1860, J. D. Shaw

Coroner, Searcy County, 1858-1860, J. Hallabaugh

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1858-1860, W. H. McMahon

Assessor, Searcy County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1856-1858, J. S. Wilson

Clerk, Searcy County, 1856-1858, Alex. Hill

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1856-1858, P. A. Tyler

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1856-1858, L. Burnes

Coroner, Searcy County, 1856-1858, R. A. Melton

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1856-1858, G. W. Cagle

Assessor, Searcy County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1854-1856, A. J. Melton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1854-1856, Alex. Hill

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1854-1856, P. A. Tyler

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1854-1856, L. Burnes

Coroner, Searcy County, 1854-1856, L. C. Barnes

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1854-1856, G. W. Cagle

Assessor, Searcy County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1852-1854, A. J. Melton

Clerk, Searcy County, 1852-1854, Alex. Hill

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1852-1854, Alex. Gray

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1852-1854, Joseph Rea

Coroner, Searcy County, 1852-1854, P. L. Downey

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1852-1854, G. W. Cagle

Assessor, Searcy County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1850-1852, J. K. Lenna

Clerk, Searcy County, 1850-1852, C. A. McCain

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1850-1852, R. N. Melton

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1850-1852, Joseph Rea

Coroner, Searcy County, 1850-1852,  

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1850-1852,  

Assessor, Searcy County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1848-1850, P. B. Ruff

Clerk, Searcy County, 1848-1850, C. A. McCain

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1848-1850, William Thronhill

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1848-1850, William Baker

Coroner, Searcy County, 1848-1850, R. M. Melton

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1848-1850,  

Assessor, Searcy County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1846-1848, C. P. Thomas

Clerk, Searcy County, 1846-1848, Alex. Hill

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1846-1848, Hiram Evans , C. A. Cain from February, 1847.

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1846-1848, William Baker

Coroner, Searcy County, 1846-1848, J. Campbell

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1846-1848,  

Assessor, Searcy County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1844-1846, C. P. Thomas

Clerk, Searcy County, 1844-1846, Alex. Hill

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1844-1846, J. C. Jamerson

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1844-1846, Robert Cagle , William Baker from June, 1845.

Coroner, Searcy County, 1844-1846, R. Matthews

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1844-1846, W. Williams

Assessor, Searcy County, 1844-1846,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1842-1844, J. D. Robertson

Clerk, Searcy County, 1842-1844, J. M. Hensley , C. J. Bolton, appointed in June, 1844.

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1842-1844, Josiah Lane

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1842-1844, J. D. Shaw

Coroner, Searcy County, 1842-1844, Theo. Parks

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1842-1844,  

Assessor, Searcy County, 1842-1844,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1840-1842, J. Campbell

Clerk, Searcy County, 1840-1842, T. H. Boyce

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1840-1842, Joe Brown

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1840-1842, V. Robertson

Coroner, Searcy County, 1840-1842,  

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1840-1842,  

Assessor, Searcy County, 1840-1842,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1838-1840, Joseph Rea

Clerk, Searcy County, 1838-1840, William Butts

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1838-1840, Joe Brown

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1838-1840, V. Robertson

Coroner, Searcy County, 1838-1840, T. S. Hale

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1838-1840, J. Campbell

Assessor, Searcy County, 1838-1840,  

Judge, Searcy County, 1836-1838, William Wood

Clerk, Searcy County, 1836-1838, William Kavanaugh

Sheriff, Searcy County, 1836-1838, E. Hale

Treasurer, Searcy County, 1836-1838,  

Coroner, Searcy County, 1836-1838,  

Surveyor, Searcy County, 1836-1838,  

Assessor, Searcy County, 1836-1838,