County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Scott County, 2007-2008, Sheri Thompson

Circuit Clerk, Scott County, 2007-2008, Sandra Staggs

Coroner, Scott County, 2007-2008, Jimmy Hudgens

County Clerk, Scott County, 2007-2008, Sandra Staggs

Judge, Scott County, 2007-2008, James Forbes

Sheriff, Scott County, 2007-2008, Cody Carpenter

Tax Collector, Scott County, 2007-2008, Cody Carpenter

Treasurer, Scott County, 2007-2008, Lenny J. McDaniel

Treasurer, Scott County, 2005-2006, Verna M. Rogers

Tax Collector, Scott County, 2005-2006, Cody Carpenter

Sheriff, Scott County, 2005-2006, Cody Carpenter

County Clerk, Scott County, 2005-2006, James K. Owens

Judge, Scott County, 2005-2006, Charlie Vaughan

Coroner, Scott County, 2005-2006, Jimmy Hudgens

Circuit Clerk, Scott County, 2005-2006, James K. Owens

Assessor, Scott County, 2005-2006, Worman Owens

Assessor, Scott County, 2003-2004, Worman Owens

Circuit Clerk, Scott County, 2003-2004, James K. Owens

Coroner, Scott County, 2003-2004, Jimmy Hudgens

Judge, Scott County, 2003-2004, Charlie Vaughan

County Clerk, Scott County, 2003-2004, James K. Owens

Sheriff, Scott County, 2003-2004, A. R. "Buck" Byford

Tax Collector, Scott County, 2003-2004, A. R. "Buck" Byford

Treasurer, Scott County, 2003-2004, Verna M. Rogers

Treasurer, Scott County, 2001-2002, Verna M. Rogers

Sheriff, Scott County, 2001-2002, A. R. "Buck" Byford

Tax Collector, Scott County, 2001-2002, A. R. "Buck" Byford

County Clerk, Scott County, 2001-2002, James K. Owens

Judge, Scott County, 2001-2002, Charlie Vaughan

Coroner, Scott County, 2001-2002, Jimmy Hudgens

Circuit Clerk, Scott County, 2001-2002, James K. Owens

Assessor, Scott County, 2001-2002, Worman Owens

Assessor, Scott County, 1999-2000, Worman Owens

Circuit Clerk, Scott County, 1999-2000, Martha E. Hankins

Coroner, Scott County, 1999-2000, Russell Young, M.D.

County Clerk, Scott County, 1999-2000, Martha E. Hankins

Judge, Scott County, 1999-2000, Charlie Vaughan

Tax Collector, Scott County, 1999-2000, A. R. "Buck" Byford

Sheriff, Scott County, 1999-2000, A. R. "Buck" Byford

Treasurer, Scott County, 1999-2000, Verna M. Rogers

Assessor, Scott County, 1997-1998, Norman Owens

Coroner, Scott County, 1997-1998, J. D. Martin

County Clerk, Scott County, 1997-1998, Martha E. Hankins

Judge, Scott County, 1997-1998, Booster Hawkins

Sheriff, Scott County, 1997-1998, James H. Isham

Treasurer, Scott County, 1997-1998, Verna M. Rogers

Treasurer, Scott County, 1995-1996, James H. Rogers

Sheriff, Scott County, 1995-1996, James H. Isham

Judge, Scott County, 1995-1996, Booster Hawkins

County Clerk, Scott County, 1995-1996, Martha E. Hankins

Coroner, Scott County, 1995-1996, J. D. Martin

Assessor, Scott County, 1995-1996, Norman Owens

Coroner, Scott County, 1993-1994, J. D. Martin

County Clerk, Scott County, 1993-1994, Evelyn Ammons

Sheriff, Scott County, 1993-1994, James H. Isham

Judge, Scott County, 1993-1994, Booster Hawkins

Treasurer, Scott County, 1993-1994, Verna M. Rogers

Assessor, Scott County, 1993-1994, Norman Owens

Assessor, Scott County, 1991-1992, Juanita M. Holland

Treasurer, Scott County, 1991-1992, Verna M. Rogers

Judge, Scott County, 1991-1992, Booster Hawkins

Sheriff, Scott County, 1991-1992, James H. Isham

County Clerk, Scott County, 1991-1992, Evelyn Ammons

Coroner, Scott County, 1991-1992, J. D. Martin

Coroner, Scott County, 1989-1990, J. D. Martin

County Clerk, Scott County, 1989-1990, Evelyn Ammons

Judge, Scott County, 1989-1990, Glen Dale Sparks

Sheriff, Scott County, 1989-1990, Maurice Hunt

Treasurer, Scott County, 1989-1990, Verna M. Rogers

Assessor, Scott County, 1989-1990, Dave McConnell

Assessor, Scott County, 1987-1988, Dave McConnell

Treasurer, Scott County, 1987-1988, Glen D. Sparks

Sheriff, Scott County, 1987-1988, Lowell Broomfield

Judge, Scott County, 1987-1988, Larry Brignance

Coroner, Scott County, 1987-1988, J. D. Martin

County Clerk, Scott County, 1987-1988, Evelyn Ammons

Judge, Scott County, 1985-1986, Clyde Hawkins

Clerk, Scott County, 1985-1986, Evelyn Ammons

Sheriff, Scott County, 1985-1986, James K. Daggs

Treasurer, Scott County, 1985-1986, Glen Dale Sparks

Coroner, Scott County, 1985-1986, J. D. Martin

Surveyor, Scott County, 1985-1986,  

Assessor, Scott County, 1985-1986, David L. McConnell

Judge, Scott County, 1983-1984, James Hunt

Clerk, Scott County, 1983-1984, Evelyn Ammons

Sheriff, Scott County, 1983-1984, James K. Daggs

Treasurer, Scott County, 1983-1984, Glen Dale Sparks

Coroner, Scott County, 1983-1984, J. D. Martin

Surveyor, Scott County, 1983-1984,  

Assessor, Scott County, 1983-1984, David L. McConell

Judge, Scott County, 1981-1982, Worman Owens

Clerk, Scott County, 1981-1982, Evelyn Ammons

Sheriff, Scott County, 1981-1982, James K. Daggs

Treasurer, Scott County, 1981-1982, Glen Dale Sparks

Coroner, Scott County, 1981-1982, J. D. Martin

Surveyor, Scott County, 1981-1982,  

Assessor, Scott County, 1981-1982, Dave L. McConnel

Judge, Scott County, 1979-1980, Worman Owens

Clerk, Scott County, 1979-1980, Evelyn Ammons

Sheriff, Scott County, 1979-1980, Arnold E. Howard

Treasurer, Scott County, 1979-1980, Glen Dale , Sparks

Coroner, Scott County, 1979-1980, J. D. Martin

Surveyor, Scott County, 1979-1980,  

Assessor, Scott County, 1979-1980, Dave L. McConnel

Judge, Scott County, 1977-1978, John Evatt

Clerk, Scott County, 1977-1978, Worman J. Owens

Sheriff, Scott County, 1977-1978, Arnold Howard

Treasurer, Scott County, 1977-1978, Glen D. Sparks

Coroner, Scott County, 1977-1978, J. D. Martin

Surveyor, Scott County, 1977-1978,  

Assessor, Scott County, 1977-1978, Dave McConnell

Judge, Scott County, 1975-1976, Clyde Hawkins

Clerk, Scott County, 1975-1976, Worman J. Owens

Sheriff, Scott County, 1975-1976, Arnold Hawkins

Treasurer, Scott County, 1975-1976, Glen D. Sparks

Coroner, Scott County, 1975-1976, J. D. Martin

Surveyor, Scott County, 1975-1976, Joe Bingham

Assessor, Scott County, 1975-1976, Kellow Holland

Judge, Scott County, 1973-1974, Clyde Hawkins

Clerk, Scott County, 1973-1974, Worman J. Owens

Sheriff, Scott County, 1973-1974, Arnold Howard

Treasurer, Scott County, 1973-1974, Glen D. Sparks

Coroner, Scott County, 1973-1974, J. D. Martin

Surveyor, Scott County, 1973-1974, Jerry Gassaway

Assessor, Scott County, 1973-1974, Kellow Holland

Judge, Scott County, 1971-1972, Glenn Abbott

Clerk, Scott County, 1971-1972, D. Newberry , Resigned; John B. Wagner appointed August 10, 1971.

Sheriff, Scott County, 1971-1972, Clyde Hawkins

Treasurer, Scott County, 1971-1972, Ray Harrison , Resigned; Mrs. Ora Harrison appointed January 7, 1972.

Coroner, Scott County, 1971-1972, J. D. Martin

Surveyor, Scott County, 1971-1972, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1971-1972, Charles Nichols

Judge, Scott County, 1969-1970, Glenn Abbott

Clerk, Scott County, 1969-1970, Dewey McGaugh , Deceased, Delores Newberry appointed November 10, 1970.

Sheriff, Scott County, 1969-1970, Clyde Hawkins

Treasurer, Scott County, 1969-1970, Ray Harrison

Coroner, Scott County, 1969-1970, J. D. Martin

Surveyor, Scott County, 1969-1970, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1969-1970, Charles Nichols

Judge, Scott County, 1967-1968, Glenn Abbott

Clerk, Scott County, 1967-1968, Dewey McGaugh

Sheriff, Scott County, 1967-1968, Clyde Hawkins

Treasurer, Scott County, 1967-1968, Ray Harrison

Coroner, Scott County, 1967-1968, Dr. J. A. Sanders

Surveyor, Scott County, 1967-1968, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1967-1968, Charlie Nichols

Judge, Scott County, 1965-1966, Glenn Abbott

Clerk, Scott County, 1965-1966, Dewey McGaugh

Sheriff, Scott County, 1965-1966, Clyde Hawkins

Treasurer, Scott County, 1965-1966, Ray Harrison

Coroner, Scott County, 1965-1966, Maurice Harvey , Resigned; J. D. Martin appointed January 13, 1965.

Surveyor, Scott County, 1965-1966, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1965-1966, Charlie Nichols

Judge, Scott County, 1963-1964, Glenn Abbott

Clerk, Scott County, 1963-1964, Dewey McGaugh

Sheriff, Scott County, 1963-1964, Clyde Hawkins

Treasurer, Scott County, 1963-1964, Ray Harrison

Coroner, Scott County, 1963-1964, Maurice Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1963-1964, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1963-1964, Charlie Nichols

Judge, Scott County, 1961-1962, Glenn Abbott

Clerk, Scott County, 1961-1962, D. A. McGaugh

Sheriff, Scott County, 1961-1962, Clyde Hawkins

Treasurer, Scott County, 1961-1962, Ray Harrison

Coroner, Scott County, 1961-1962, Maurice Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1961-1962, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1961-1962, Charlie Nichols

Judge, Scott County, 1959-1960, John McCraw

Clerk, Scott County, 1959-1960, Norman Goodner

Sheriff, Scott County, 1959-1960, Glenn Abbott

Treasurer, Scott County, 1959-1960, Ray Harrison

Coroner, Scott County, 1959-1960, Maurice Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1959-1960, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1959-1960, Charlie Nichols

Judge, Scott County, 1957-1958, John McCraw

Clerk, Scott County, 1957-1958, Norman Goodner

Sheriff, Scott County, 1957-1958, Glenn Abbott

Treasurer, Scott County, 1957-1958, C. W. Rice

Coroner, Scott County, 1957-1958, Maurice Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1957-1958, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1957-1958, Charlie Nichols

Judge, Scott County, 1955-1956, John McCraw

Clerk, Scott County, 1955-1956, Norman Goodner

Sheriff, Scott County, 1955-1956, Glenn Abbott

Treasurer, Scott County, 1955-1956, C. W. Rice

Coroner, Scott County, 1955-1956, Maurice Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1955-1956, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1955-1956, Bennie Hawkins , Mrs. E. Hawkins appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of Bennie Hawkins July 2, 1956.

Judge, Scott County, 1953-1954, John McCraw

Clerk, Scott County, 1953-1954, Noman Goodner

Sheriff, Scott County, 1953-1954, Glenn Abbott

Treasurer, Scott County, 1953-1954, C. W. Rice

Coroner, Scott County, 1953-1954, Maurice Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1953-1954, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1953-1954, Bennie Hawkins

Judge, Scott County, 1951-1952, John McCraw

Clerk, Scott County, 1951-1952, Norman Goodner

Sheriff, Scott County, 1951-1952, Glenn Abbott

Treasurer, Scott County, 1951-1952, C. W. Rice

Coroner, Scott County, 1951-1952, Maurice Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1951-1952, Ellis S. Hale , Appointed failure to qualify March 10, 1949.

Assessor, Scott County, 1951-1952, Bennie Hawkins

Judge, Scott County, 1949-1950, John McCraw

Clerk, Scott County, 1949-1950, Norman Goodner

Sheriff, Scott County, 1949-1950, Ollie Holland , Maurice Harvey appointed to fill vacancy caused by resignation of Ollie Holland, November 4, 1950.

Treasurer, Scott County, 1949-1950, Glenn Abbott

Coroner, Scott County, 1949-1950, Maurice Harvey , Appointed failure to qualify March 10, 1949.

Surveyor, Scott County, 1949-1950, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1949-1950, Bennie Hawkins

Judge, Scott County, 1947-1948, Gene Davidson

Clerk, Scott County, 1947-1948, Norman Goodner

Sheriff, Scott County, 1947-1948, Ollie Holland

Treasurer, Scott County, 1947-1948, Glenn Abbott

Coroner, Scott County, 1947-1948, Maurice Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1947-1948, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1947-1948, Bennie Hawkins

Judge, Scott County, 1945-1946, Gene Davidson

Clerk, Scott County, 1945-1946, Norman Goodner

Sheriff, Scott County, 1945-1946, Ted Audas

Treasurer, Scott County, 1945-1946, Ernest Holland

Coroner, Scott County, 1945-1946, George Holitik

Surveyor, Scott County, 1945-1946, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1945-1946, Bennie Hawkins

Judge, Scott County, 1943-1944, Gene Davidson

Clerk, Scott County, 1943-1944, Norman Goodner

Sheriff, Scott County, 1943-1944, Ted Audas

Treasurer, Scott County, 1943-1944, Ernest Holland

Coroner, Scott County, 1943-1944, George Holitik

Surveyor, Scott County, 1943-1944, J. E. Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1943-1944, Elmer Crowley

Judge, Scott County, 1941-1942, H. L. Fuller , Died; E.M. Fuller appointed May 23, 1941; E.M. Fuller Died; Norman Goodner appointed July 18, 1942.

Clerk, Scott County, 1941-1942, Gene Davidson

Sheriff, Scott County, 1941-1942, W. S. Rice

Treasurer, Scott County, 1941-1942, Ernest Holland

Coroner, Scott County, 1941-1942, George Holitik

Surveyor, Scott County, 1941-1942, J. B. Johnson

Assessor, Scott County, 1941-1942, Elmer Crowley

Judge, Scott County, 1939-1940, Albert Oller

Clerk, Scott County, 1939-1940, Gene Davidson

Sheriff, Scott County, 1939-1940, W. S. Rice

Treasurer, Scott County, 1939-1940, Ernest Holland

Coroner, Scott County, 1939-1940, M. Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1939-1940, Edgar Smallwood

Assessor, Scott County, 1939-1940, Elmer Crowley

Judge, Scott County, 1937-1938, H. L. Fuller

Clerk, Scott County, 1937-1938, Gene Davidson

Sheriff, Scott County, 1937-1938, W. W. Austin

Treasurer, Scott County, 1937-1938, J. F. Moore

Coroner, Scott County, 1937-1938, M. Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1937-1938, J. B. Johnson

Assessor, Scott County, 1937-1938, Elmer Crowley

Judge, Scott County, 1935-1936, H. L. Fuller

Clerk, Scott County, 1935-1936, Gene Davidson

Sheriff, Scott County, 1935-1936, W. W. Austin

Treasurer, Scott County, 1935-1936, J. F. Monroe

Coroner, Scott County, 1935-1936, M. Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1935-1936, M. R. Cruce

Assessor, Scott County, 1935-1936, Elmer Crowley

Judge, Scott County, 1933-1934, J. F. Martin

Clerk, Scott County, 1933-1934, V. H. Brasher

Sheriff, Scott County, 1933-1934, Theo Money , Resigned; O.S. Bird appointed June 16, 1934.

Treasurer, Scott County, 1933-1934, W. W. Austin

Coroner, Scott County, 1933-1934, Robert Cox

Surveyor, Scott County, 1933-1934, G. B. Hawthorn , Resigned; J. E. Smallwood appointed March 2, 1933. M.R. Cruce elected July 18, 1933.

Assessor, Scott County, 1933-1934, Albert Oller

Judge, Scott County, 1931-1932, H. L. Fuller

Clerk, Scott County, 1931-1932, V. H. Brasher

Sheriff, Scott County, 1931-1932, Theo Money

Treasurer, Scott County, 1931-1932, W. W. Austin

Coroner, Scott County, 1931-1932,  

Surveyor, Scott County, 1931-1932, M. R. Cruce , Resigned; G. B. Hawthorn appointed December 8, 1931.

Assessor, Scott County, 1931-1932, Albert Oller

Judge, Scott County, 1929-1930, H. L. Fuller

Clerk, Scott County, 1929-1930, Theo Money

Sheriff, Scott County, 1929-1930, V. H. Brasher

Treasurer, Scott County, 1929-1930, J. F. Martin

Coroner, Scott County, 1929-1930, Dr. L. D. Duncan

Surveyor, Scott County, 1929-1930, M. R. Cruce

Assessor, Scott County, 1929-1930, John W. Black

Judge, Scott County, 1927-1928, H. L. Fuller

Clerk, Scott County, 1927-1928, Theo Money

Sheriff, Scott County, 1927-1928, V. H. Brasher

Treasurer, Scott County, 1927-1928, J. F. Martin

Coroner, Scott County, 1927-1928, Dr. L. D. Duncan

Surveyor, Scott County, 1927-1928, M. R. Cruce

Assessor, Scott County, 1927-1928, John W. Black

Judge, Scott County, 1925-1926, A. F. Smith

Clerk, Scott County, 1925-1926, H. L. Fuller

Sheriff, Scott County, 1925-1926, V. H. Brasher

Treasurer, Scott County, 1925-1926, J. Martin

Coroner, Scott County, 1925-1926, L. D. Duncan

Surveyor, Scott County, 1925-1926, M. R. Cruce

Assessor, Scott County, 1925-1926, Theo. Money

Judge, Scott County, 1925-1926, J. A. Gibbons , County Superintendent

Judge, Scott County, 1923-1925, A. F. Smith

Clerk, Scott County, 1923-1925, H. L. Fuller

Sheriff, Scott County, 1923-1925, Charles Allen

Treasurer, Scott County, 1923-1925, J. M. Evatt

Coroner, Scott County, 1923-1925, L. D. Duncan

Surveyor, Scott County, 1923-1925, M. R. Cruce

Assessor, Scott County, 1923-1925, Theo. Money

Judge, Scott County, 1923-1925, J. A. Gibbons , County Superintendent

Judge, Scott County, 1921-1923, Tom Sanford

Clerk, Scott County, 1921-1923, Lee Piles, Jr.

Sheriff, Scott County, 1921-1923, O. S. Bird

Treasurer, Scott County, 1921-1923, T. J. Rogers

Coroner, Scott County, 1921-1923, L. D. Duncan

Surveyor, Scott County, 1921-1923, M. R. Cruce

Assessor, Scott County, 1921-1923, W. O. Smith

Judge, Scott County, 1921-1923, J. A. Gibbons , County Superintendent

Judge, Scott County, 1919-1921, Tom Payne

Clerk, Scott County, 1919-1921, Lee Piles, Jr.

Sheriff, Scott County, 1919-1921, O. S. Bird

Treasurer, Scott County, 1919-1921, Mitchell Evatt

Coroner, Scott County, 1919-1921, John Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1919-1921, M. R. Cruce

Assessor, Scott County, 1919-1921, W. O. Smith

Judge, Scott County, 1916-1919, Tom Payne

Clerk, Scott County, 1916-1919, T. O. Abbott

Sheriff, Scott County, 1916-1919, R. L. Sherrill

Treasurer, Scott County, 1916-1919, Mitchell Evatt

Coroner, Scott County, 1916-1919, John Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1916-1919, J. B. Nance , M. R. Cruce appointed September 24, 1917.

Assessor, Scott County, 1916-1919, Luney Black

Judge, Scott County, 1914-1916, A. F. Smith

Clerk, Scott County, 1914-1916, J. M. Martin

Sheriff, Scott County, 1914-1916, Rube Sherrill

Treasurer, Scott County, 1914-1916, Ernest Holland

Coroner, Scott County, 1914-1916, John Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1914-1916, J. B. Nance

Assessor, Scott County, 1914-1916, Luney Black

Judge, Scott County, 1912-1914, A. F. Smith

Clerk, Scott County, 1912-1914, J. M. Martin

Sheriff, Scott County, 1912-1914, R. F. Payne

Treasurer, Scott County, 1912-1914, Ernest Holland

Coroner, Scott County, 1912-1914, J. H. Harvey

Surveyor, Scott County, 1912-1914, W. J. King , J. B. Cox elected at special election, July 23, 1913, vice W.J. King.

Assessor, Scott County, 1912-1914, G. E. Crowley

Judge, Scott County, 1910-1912, T. W. Stone

Clerk, Scott County, 1910-1912, S. K. Duncan

Sheriff, Scott County, 1910-1912, R. F. Payne

Treasurer, Scott County, 1910-1912, J. M. Martin

Coroner, Scott County, 1910-1912, I. K. Leming

Surveyor, Scott County, 1910-1912, W. J. King

Assessor, Scott County, 1910-1912, G. E. Crowley

Judge, Scott County, 1908-1910, W. A. Bates

Clerk, Scott County, 1908-1910, S. K. Duncan

Sheriff, Scott County, 1908-1910, T. J. Center

Treasurer, Scott County, 1908-1910, John M. Martin

Coroner, Scott County, 1908-1910, L. D. Duncan

Surveyor, Scott County, 1908-1910, W. J. King

Assessor, Scott County, 1908-1910, J. H. Oliver

Judge, Scott County, 1906-1908, W. A. Bates

Clerk, Scott County, 1906-1908, S. K. Duncan, Sr.

Sheriff, Scott County, 1906-1908, T. J. Center

Treasurer, Scott County, 1906-1908, T. M. Evatt

Coroner, Scott County, 1906-1908, C. A. Atkins

Surveyor, Scott County, 1906-1908, W. J. King

Assessor, Scott County, 1906-1908, J. H. Oliver

Judge, Scott County, 1904-1906, H. N. Smith

Clerk, Scott County, 1904-1906, T. M. Duncan

Sheriff, Scott County, 1904-1906, G. M. Grandstaff

Treasurer, Scott County, 1904-1906, J. M. Martin

Coroner, Scott County, 1904-1906, L. D. Duncan

Surveyor, Scott County, 1904-1906, W. C. Wood

Assessor, Scott County, 1904-1906, R. F. Payne

Judge, Scott County, 1902-1904, H. N. Smith

Clerk, Scott County, 1902-1904, T. M. Duncan

Sheriff, Scott County, 1902-1904, G. M. Grandstaff

Treasurer, Scott County, 1902-1904, P. M. Gilpin

Coroner, Scott County, 1902-1904, L. D. Duncan

Surveyor, Scott County, 1902-1904, W. J. King

Assessor, Scott County, 1902-1904, R. F. Payne

Judge, Scott County, 1900-1902, G. W. Cornelius

Clerk, Scott County, 1900-1902, L. P. Fuller

Sheriff, Scott County, 1900-1902, G. M. Grandstaff

Treasurer, Scott County, 1900-1902, Peter M. Gilpin

Coroner, Scott County, 1900-1902, L. D. Duncan

Surveyor, Scott County, 1900-1902, W. J. King

Assessor, Scott County, 1900-1902, W. F. Abbott

Judge, Scott County, 1898-1900, S. K. Duncan, Jr.

Clerk, Scott County, 1898-1900, L. P. Fuller

Sheriff, Scott County, 1898-1900, T. J. Center

Treasurer, Scott County, 1898-1900, W. A. Evatt

Coroner, Scott County, 1898-1900, D. C. Bevill

Surveyor, Scott County, 1898-1900, W. J. King

Assessor, Scott County, 1898-1900, W. F. Abbott

Judge, Scott County, 1896-1898, J. W. Combs

Clerk, Scott County, 1896-1898, T. M. Duncan

Sheriff, Scott County, 1896-1898, G. M. Grandstaff

Treasurer, Scott County, 1896-1898, W. A. Evatt

Coroner, Scott County, 1896-1898, D. C. Bevill

Surveyor, Scott County, 1896-1898, W. J. King

Assessor, Scott County, 1896-1898, G. W. Cornelius

Judge, Scott County, 1894-1896, J. W. Combs

Clerk, Scott County, 1894-1896, T. M. Duncan

Sheriff, Scott County, 1894-1896, G. M. Granstaff

Treasurer, Scott County, 1894-1896, C. A. Finley

Coroner, Scott County, 1894-1896, D. C. Bevill

Surveyor, Scott County, 1894-1896, J. B. Cox

Assessor, Scott County, 1894-1896, G. W. Cornelius

Judge, Scott County, 1892-1894, E. D. Yandell

Clerk, Scott County, 1892-1894, T. M. Duncan

Sheriff, Scott County, 1892-1894, L. P. Fuller

Treasurer, Scott County, 1892-1894, D. A. Edwards

Coroner, Scott County, 1892-1894, J. C. Oliver

Surveyor, Scott County, 1892-1894, W. J. King

Assessor, Scott County, 1892-1894, J. D. Benson

Judge, Scott County, 1890-1892, James M. Harvey

Clerk, Scott County, 1890-1892, T. M. Duncan

Sheriff, Scott County, 1890-1892, L. P. Fuller

Treasurer, Scott County, 1890-1892, D. A. Edwards

Coroner, Scott County, 1890-1892, T. H. Johnson

Surveyor, Scott County, 1890-1892, W. J. King

Assessor, Scott County, 1890-1892, E. N. McRay

Judge, Scott County, 1888-1890, Daniel Hon

Clerk, Scott County, 1888-1890, T. M. Duncan

Sheriff, Scott County, 1888-1890, W. T. Brown

Treasurer, Scott County, 1888-1890, F. M. Bottoms

Coroner, Scott County, 1888-1890, W. L. Tolleson

Surveyor, Scott County, 1888-1890, W. J. King

Assessor, Scott County, 1888-1890, E. N. McRay

Judge, Scott County, 1886-1888, Roland Chiles

Clerk, Scott County, 1886-1888, J. C. Gilbreath

Sheriff, Scott County, 1886-1888, C. M. Vise

Treasurer, Scott County, 1886-1888, T. M. Evatt

Coroner, Scott County, 1886-1888, F. G. Thomas

Surveyor, Scott County, 1886-1888, W. J. King

Assessor, Scott County, 1886-1888, E. B. Young

Judge, Scott County, 1884-1886, J. H. Brown

Clerk, Scott County, 1884-1886, J. C. Gilbreath

Sheriff, Scott County, 1884-1886, C. M. Vise

Treasurer, Scott County, 1884-1886, T. M. Evatt

Coroner, Scott County, 1884-1886, T. L. Baker

Surveyor, Scott County, 1884-1886, W. T. Brown

Assessor, Scott County, 1884-1886, E. B. Young

Judge, Scott County, 1882-1884, J. H. Brown

Clerk, Scott County, 1882-1884, J. C. Gilbreath

Sheriff, Scott County, 1882-1884, C. M. Vise

Treasurer, Scott County, 1882-1884, A. D. Peace

Coroner, Scott County, 1882-1884, C. H. Bell

Surveyor, Scott County, 1882-1884, W. T. Brown

Assessor, Scott County, 1882-1884, P. H. Young

Judge, Scott County, 1880-1882, J. H. Brown

Clerk, Scott County, 1880-1882, J. C. Gilbreath

Sheriff, Scott County, 1880-1882, John Rawlings

Treasurer, Scott County, 1880-1882, A. D. Peace

Coroner, Scott County, 1880-1882, T. F. Smith

Surveyor, Scott County, 1880-1882, G. W. Blair

Assessor, Scott County, 1880-1882, P. H. Young

Judge, Scott County, 1878-1880, J. H. Payne

Clerk, Scott County, 1878-1880, J. C. Gilbreath

Sheriff, Scott County, 1878-1880, Samuel Leming , Died; A.P. Walker appointed August, 1879.

Treasurer, Scott County, 1878-1880, E. McCray

Coroner, Scott County, 1878-1880, T. F. Smith

Surveyor, Scott County, 1878-1880, G. W. Blair

Assessor, Scott County, 1878-1880, C. M. Vise

Judge, Scott County, 1876-1878, S. Howell

Clerk, Scott County, 1876-1878, J. C. Gilbreath

Sheriff, Scott County, 1876-1878, F. C. Gaines

Treasurer, Scott County, 1876-1878, W. D. Looper

Coroner, Scott County, 1876-1878, G. W. Rhea

Surveyor, Scott County, 1876-1878, C. L. Hough

Assessor, Scott County, 1876-1878, C. M. Vise

Judge, Scott County, 1874-1876, L. D. Pendery

Clerk, Scott County, 1874-1876, J. C. Gilbreath

Sheriff, Scott County, 1874-1876, F. C. Gaines

Treasurer, Scott County, 1874-1876, W. D. Looper

Coroner, Scott County, 1874-1876, G. W. Smith

Surveyor, Scott County, 1874-1876, C. L. Hough

Assessor, Scott County, 1874-1876, W. M. Highfill

Judge, Scott County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, Scott County, 1872-1874, W. G. Turman

Sheriff, Scott County, 1872-1874, N. A. Floyd

Treasurer, Scott County, 1872-1874, M. Johnson

Coroner, Scott County, 1872-1874, William Chitwood

Surveyor, Scott County, 1872-1874, C. L. Hough

Assessor, Scott County, 1872-1874, T. Suddith

Judge, Scott County, 1868-1872, N. Ellington , M. M. Tate from April, 1871.

Clerk, Scott County, 1868-1872, L. D. Gilbreath

Sheriff, Scott County, 1868-1872, N. Floyd

Treasurer, Scott County, 1868-1872, J. W. Evatt

Coroner, Scott County, 1868-1872, W. D. Riley

Surveyor, Scott County, 1868-1872, D. P. Davis , C. A. Bird from December, 1870.

Assessor, Scott County, 1868-1872, C. Malone

Judge, Scott County, 1866-1868, N. Ellington

Clerk, Scott County, 1866-1868, L. D. Gilbreath

Sheriff, Scott County, 1866-1868, J. W. Barnett

Treasurer, Scott County, 1866-1868, J. W. Evatt

Coroner, Scott County, 1866-1868, W. D. Riley

Surveyor, Scott County, 1866-1868, J. Bethal

Assessor, Scott County, 1866-1868,  

Judge, Scott County, 1864-1866, J. T. Harrison , N. Ellington, Judge; C.H. Oliver, Clerk, and J.W. Barnett, Sheriff, from July, 1865.

Clerk, Scott County, 1864-1866, F. M. Scott , N. Ellington, Judge; C.H. Oliver, Clerk, and J.W. Barnett, Sheriff, from July, 1865.

Sheriff, Scott County, 1864-1866, G. Kincannon , N. Ellington, Judge; C.H. Oliver, Clerk, and J.W. Barnett, Sheriff, from July, 1865.

Treasurer, Scott County, 1864-1866, J. W. Evatt

Coroner, Scott County, 1864-1866, C. L. F. Hough

Surveyor, Scott County, 1864-1866,  

Assessor, Scott County, 1864-1866,  

Judge, Scott County, 1862-1864, William Olive

Clerk, Scott County, 1862-1864, L. D. Gilbreath

Sheriff, Scott County, 1862-1864, C. C. Lewis

Treasurer, Scott County, 1862-1864, J. W. Evatt

Coroner, Scott County, 1862-1864, R. H. Halley

Surveyor, Scott County, 1862-1864, C. L. Hough

Assessor, Scott County, 1862-1864,  

Judge, Scott County, 1860-1862, J. H. Smith

Clerk, Scott County, 1860-1862, S. Graves

Sheriff, Scott County, 1860-1862, William Gibson

Treasurer, Scott County, 1860-1862, J. C. Moles

Coroner, Scott County, 1860-1862, A. Ross

Surveyor, Scott County, 1860-1862, J. H. Johnson

Assessor, Scott County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Scott County, 1858-1860, H. Hines

Clerk, Scott County, 1858-1860, J. C. Gibson

Sheriff, Scott County, 1858-1860, Williams Gibson

Treasurer, Scott County, 1858-1860, J. C. Moles

Coroner, Scott County, 1858-1860, J. E. Moore

Surveyor, Scott County, 1858-1860, J. H. Johnson

Assessor, Scott County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Scott County, 1856-1858, J. H. Forbert

Clerk, Scott County, 1856-1858, J. Gibson

Sheriff, Scott County, 1856-1858, William Gibson

Treasurer, Scott County, 1856-1858, J. C. Moles

Coroner, Scott County, 1856-1858, John Pace

Surveyor, Scott County, 1856-1858, W. T. Dollens

Assessor, Scott County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Scott County, 1854-1856, W. E. Elkins

Clerk, Scott County, 1854-1856, E. H. Featherston

Sheriff, Scott County, 1854-1856, G. W. Reed

Treasurer, Scott County, 1854-1856, T. I. Gates

Coroner, Scott County, 1854-1856, Drew Choate

Surveyor, Scott County, 1854-1856, W. T. Dollens

Assessor, Scott County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Scott County, 1852-1854, J. R. Raymond

Clerk, Scott County, 1852-1854, William Kenner

Sheriff, Scott County, 1852-1854, R. C. Reed

Treasurer, Scott County, 1852-1854, J. M. Swinney

Coroner, Scott County, 1852-1854, A. Kuykendall

Surveyor, Scott County, 1852-1854, S. H. Powell

Assessor, Scott County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Scott County, 1850-1852, J. H. Thompson

Clerk, Scott County, 1850-1852, William Kenner

Sheriff, Scott County, 1850-1852, J. R. Baxter

Treasurer, Scott County, 1850-1852, J. M. Swinney

Coroner, Scott County, 1850-1852, W. B. Carr

Surveyor, Scott County, 1850-1852, E. H. Featherston

Assessor, Scott County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Scott County, 1848-1850, M. H. Blue

Clerk, Scott County, 1848-1850, J. B. Garrett

Sheriff, Scott County, 1848-1850, J. R. Baxter

Treasurer, Scott County, 1848-1850, J. M. Swinney

Coroner, Scott County, 1848-1850, W. Hodges

Surveyor, Scott County, 1848-1850, Charles Cauthron

Assessor, Scott County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, Scott County, 1846-1848, Elijah Arnold

Clerk, Scott County, 1846-1848, William Kenner

Sheriff, Scott County, 1846-1848, J. B. Garrett

Treasurer, Scott County, 1846-1848, G. W. Read

Coroner, Scott County, 1846-1848, James Stewart

Surveyor, Scott County, 1846-1848,  

Assessor, Scott County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, Scott County, 1844-1846, William Kenner

Clerk, Scott County, 1844-1846, John Baxter

Sheriff, Scott County, 1844-1846, A. Harland

Treasurer, Scott County, 1844-1846, G. W. Read

Coroner, Scott County, 1844-1846, James Stewart

Surveyor, Scott County, 1844-1846, J. Anthoney

Assessor, Scott County, 1844-1846,  

Judge, Scott County, 1842-1844, Levi Bradley

Clerk, Scott County, 1842-1844, E. Featherston

Sheriff, Scott County, 1842-1844, J. B. Garrett

Treasurer, Scott County, 1842-1844, Jesse Perkins

Coroner, Scott County, 1842-1844, George Carroll

Surveyor, Scott County, 1842-1844, W. Wheat

Assessor, Scott County, 1842-1844,  

Judge, Scott County, 1840-1842, G. Marshall

Clerk, Scott County, 1840-1842, S. H. Chism

Sheriff, Scott County, 1840-1842, William Garner , T.P. Sadler, Sheriff, until formation of Yell County.

Treasurer, Scott County, 1840-1842, Jesse Perkins

Coroner, Scott County, 1840-1842, H. A. Patterson

Surveyor, Scott County, 1840-1842,  

Assessor, Scott County, 1840-1842,  

Judge, Scott County, 1838-1840, G. Marshall

Clerk, Scott County, 1838-1840, W. Kenner

Sheriff, Scott County, 1838-1840, Charles Humphrey

Treasurer, Scott County, 1838-1840, W. Cauthron

Coroner, Scott County, 1838-1840, J. R. Choate

Surveyor, Scott County, 1838-1840,  

Assessor, Scott County, 1838-1840,  

Judge, Scott County, 1836-1838, James Logan

Clerk, Scott County, 1836-1838, G. Marshall

Sheriff, Scott County, 1836-1838, Charles Humphrey

Treasurer, Scott County, 1836-1838, W. Cauthorn

Coroner, Scott County, 1836-1838, G. C. Walker

Surveyor, Scott County, 1836-1838, T. J. Garner

Assessor, Scott County, 1836-1838,  

Judge, Scott County, 1835-1836, James Logan

Clerk, Scott County, 1835-1836, G. Marshall

Sheriff, Scott County, 1835-1836, Charles Humphrey

Treasurer, Scott County, 1835-1836,  

Coroner, Scott County, 1835-1836, W. Cauthron

Surveyor, Scott County, 1835-1836,  

Assessor, Scott County, 1835-1836,  

Judge, Scott County, 1833-1835, Elijah Baker

Clerk, Scott County, 1833-1835, S. B. Walker

Sheriff, Scott County, 1833-1835, James Riley

Treasurer, Scott County, 1833-1835,  

Coroner, Scott County, 1833-1835, J. R. Choate

Surveyor, Scott County, 1833-1835,  

Assessor, Scott County, 1833-1835,