County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Circuit Clerk, Saline County, 2007-2008, Doug Kidd

County Clerk, Saline County, 2007-2008, Freddy Burton

Judge, Saline County, 2007-2008, Lanny E. Fite

Sheriff, Saline County, 2007-2008, Phil Mask

Tax Collector, Saline County, 2007-2008, Chris Villines

Treasurer, Saline County, 2007-2008, Sandra McPherson

Treasurer, Saline County, 2005-2006, Sandra McPherson

Tax Collector, Saline County, 2005-2006, Chris Villines

Sheriff, Saline County, 2005-2006, Phil Mask

County Clerk, Saline County, 2005-2006, Freddy Burton

Judge, Saline County, 2005-2006, Lanny E. Fite

Coroner, Saline County, 2005-2006, William E. "Will" Bearden

Circuit Clerk, Saline County, 2005-2006, Doug Kidd

Assessor, Saline County, 2005-2006, James A. "Jim" Crawford

Assessor, Saline County, 2003-2004, Jim Crawford

Circuit Clerk, Saline County, 2003-2004, Doug Kidd

Coroner, Saline County, 2003-2004, Will Bearden

County Clerk, Saline County, 2003-2004, Freddy Burton

Judge, Saline County, 2003-2004, Lanny E. Fite

Sheriff, Saline County, 2003-2004, Phil Mask

Surveyor, Saline County, 2003-2004, Charles Mitchell

Tax Collector, Saline County, 2003-2004, Chris Villines

Treasurer, Saline County, 2003-2004, Sandra McPherson

Treasurer, Saline County, 2001-2002, Sandra McPherson

Tax Collector, Saline County, 2001-2002, Chriss Villines

Surveyor, Saline County, 2001-2002, Charles Mitchell

Sheriff, Saline County, 2001-2002, Phil Mask

Judge, Saline County, 2001-2002, Lanny E. Fite

County Clerk, Saline County, 2001-2002, Freddy Burton

Coroner, Saline County, 2001-2002, Will Bearden

Circuit Clerk, Saline County, 2001-2002, Doug Kidd

Assessor, Saline County, 2001-2002, Jim Crawford

Assessor, Saline County, 1999-2000, Jim Crawford

Circuit Clerk, Saline County, 1999-2000, Jim Crone

Coroner, Saline County, 1999-2000, Will Bearden

County Clerk, Saline County, 1999-2000, Freddy Burton

Judge, Saline County, 1999-2000, Lanny E. Fite

Sheriff, Saline County, 1999-2000, Judy Frost Pridgen

Surveyor, Saline County, 1999-2000, Charles Mitchell

Tax Collector, Saline County, 1999-2000, Chris Villines

Treasurer, Saline County, 1999-2000, Tommie Adams

Treasurer, Saline County, 1997-1998, Tommie Adams

Surveyor, Saline County, 1997-1998, Donald Huchingson

Tax Collector, Saline County, 1997-1998, Nancy Elrod

Judge, Saline County, 1997-1998, T Parsons

Judge, Saline County, 1997-1998, Terry M. Parsons

Sheriff, Saline County, 1997-1998, Judy F. Pridgen

Assessor, Saline County, 1997-1998, Jim Crawford

Circuit Clerk, Saline County, 1997-1998, Jim Crone

Coroner, Saline County, 1997-1998, Will Bearden

County Clerk, Saline County, 1997-1998, Freddy Burton

Coroner, Saline County, 1995-1996, Sam Ballard

Circuit Clerk, Saline County, 1995-1996, Jim Crone

Assessor, Saline County, 1995-1996, Deloris Hestir

Sheriff, Saline County, 1995-1996, Judy F. Pridgen

Judge, Saline County, 1995-1996, Terry M. Parsons

County Clerk, Saline County, 1995-1996, Freddy Burton

Surveyor, Saline County, 1995-1996, Donald Huchingson

Treasurer, Saline County, 1995-1996, Tommie Adams

Tax Collector, Saline County, 1995-1996, Nancy Elrod

Treasurer, Saline County, 1993-1994, Tommie Adams

Tax Collector, Saline County, 1993-1994, Nancy Elrod

Judge, Saline County, 1993-1994, Terry M. Parsons

Surveyor, Saline County, 1993-1994, Donald Huchingson

Sheriff, Saline County, 1993-1994, Judy F. Pridgen

Assessor, Saline County, 1993-1994, Deloris Hestir

Coroner, Saline County, 1993-1994, Sam Ballard

Circuit Clerk, Saline County, 1993-1994, Jim Crone

County Clerk, Saline County, 1993-1994, Freddy Burton

County Clerk, Saline County, 1991-1992, George Ramsey

Circuit Clerk, Saline County, 1991-1992, Jim Crone

Coroner, Saline County, 1991-1992, Sam Ballard

Assessor, Saline County, 1991-1992, Deloris Hestir

Sheriff, Saline County, 1991-1992, Larry Davis

Surveyor, Saline County, 1991-1992, Donald Huchingson

Judge, Saline County, 1991-1992, Terry M. Parsons

Tax Collector, Saline County, 1991-1992, Nancy Elrod

Treasurer, Saline County, 1991-1992, Tommie Adams

Treasurer, Saline County, 1989-1990, Tommie Adams

Tax Collector, Saline County, 1989-1990, Nancy Elrod

Judge, Saline County, 1989-1990, Parker Johnston

Sheriff, Saline County, 1989-1990, James Steed, Jr.

Surveyor, Saline County, 1989-1990, Donald Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1989-1990, Deloris Hestir

Circuit Clerk, Saline County, 1989-1990, James Seals

Coroner, Saline County, 1989-1990, Sam Ballard

County Clerk, Saline County, 1989-1990, George Ramsey

County Clerk, Saline County, 1987-1988, George Ramsey

Judge, Saline County, 1987-1988, Parker Johnston

Coroner, Saline County, 1987-1988, Sam Ballard

Circuit Clerk, Saline County, 1987-1988, James Seals

Assessor, Saline County, 1987-1988, Deloris Hesir

Surveyor, Saline County, 1987-1988, Donald Huchingson

Sheriff, Saline County, 1987-1988, James Steed, Jr.

Tax Collector, Saline County, 1987-1988, Nancy Elrod

Treasurer, Saline County, 1987-1988, Tommie Adams

Judge, Saline County, 1985-1986, Del Robertson

Clerk, Saline County, 1985-1986, George Ramsey

Sheriff, Saline County, 1985-1986, James H. Steed, Jr.

Treasurer, Saline County, 1985-1986, Tommie Adams

Coroner, Saline County, 1985-1986, Sam Ballard

Surveyor, Saline County, 1985-1986, Donald Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1985-1986, Deloris H. White

Clerk, Saline County, 1985-1986, James H. Seals , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Saline County, 1985-1986, Nancy Elrod , Tax Collector

Judge, Saline County, 1983-1984, Wayne Bishop

Clerk, Saline County, 1983-1984, George Ramsey

Sheriff, Saline County, 1983-1984, James H. Steed, Jr.

Treasurer, Saline County, 1983-1984, Tommie Adams

Coroner, Saline County, 1983-1984, Sam Ballard

Surveyor, Saline County, 1983-1984,  

Assessor, Saline County, 1983-1984, Deloris Huchingosn

Clerk, Saline County, 1983-1984, James H. Seals , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Saline County, 1983-1984, Nancy Elrod , Tax Collector

Judge, Saline County, 1981-1982, Wayne Bishop

Clerk, Saline County, 1981-1982, George Ramsey

Sheriff, Saline County, 1981-1982, James H. Steed, Jr.

Treasurer, Saline County, 1981-1982, Dan Richards , Resigned; Debra McGee appointed March 2, 1981.

Coroner, Saline County, 1981-1982, George Canada , Resigned; Pauline Tittle appointed October 1, 1981.

Surveyor, Saline County, 1981-1982, Donald Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1981-1982, Lloyd Montgomery , Resigned; Glenn E. Ballard appointed December 1, 1981.

Clerk, Saline County, 1981-1982, James H. Seals , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Saline County, 1981-1982, Nancy Elrod , Tax Collector

Judge, Saline County, 1979-1980, Wayne Bishop

Clerk, Saline County, 1979-1980, George Ramsey

Sheriff, Saline County, 1979-1980, James H. Steed, Jr.

Treasurer, Saline County, 1979-1980, Dan Richards

Coroner, Saline County, 1979-1980, George Canada

Surveyor, Saline County, 1979-1980, Donald Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1979-1980, Lloyd Montgomery

Clerk, Saline County, 1979-1980, James H. Seals , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Saline County, 1979-1980, James O. Green , Tax Collector; Appointed by Quorum Court. Offices of Sheriff and Collector were separated by a referendum in the 1978 General Election.

Judge, Saline County, 1977-1978, Wayne Bishop

Clerk, Saline County, 1977-1978, George Ramsey

Sheriff, Saline County, 1977-1978, Joe Richards

Treasurer, Saline County, 1977-1978, Dan Richards

Coroner, Saline County, 1977-1978, Sam Gibson

Surveyor, Saline County, 1977-1978, Donald Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1977-1978, Lloyd Mongomery

Clerk, Saline County, 1977-1978, James H. Seals , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1975-1976, John E. Parker

Clerk, Saline County, 1975-1976, Wayne Bishop

Sheriff, Saline County, 1975-1976, Joe Richards

Treasurer, Saline County, 1975-1976, Kenneth J. Floyd

Coroner, Saline County, 1975-1976, Sam Gibson

Surveyor, Saline County, 1975-1976, Donald Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1975-1976, Lloyd Montgomery

Clerk, Saline County, 1975-1976, James H. Seals , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1973-1974, H. W. Green

Clerk, Saline County, 1973-1974, Wayne Bishop

Sheriff, Saline County, 1973-1974, Herrel O. Smith

Treasurer, Saline County, 1973-1974, Kenneth J. Floyd

Coroner, Saline County, 1973-1974, Sam Gibson

Surveyor, Saline County, 1973-1974, Donald Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1973-1974, Lloyd Montgomery

Clerk, Saline County, 1973-1974, James H. Seals , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1971-1972, John E. Parker

Clerk, Saline County, 1971-1972, Wayne Bishop

Sheriff, Saline County, 1971-1972, Herrell O. Smith

Treasurer, Saline County, 1971-1972, Kenneth J. Floyd

Coroner, Saline County, 1971-1972, Dr. Marvin H. Kirk

Surveyor, Saline County, 1971-1972, Donald Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1971-1972, H. W. Green

Clerk, Saline County, 1971-1972, James H. Seals , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1969-1970, John E. Parker

Clerk, Saline County, 1969-1970, Wayne Bishop

Sheriff, Saline County, 1969-1970, Guy Grant

Treasurer, Saline County, 1969-1970, Kenneth J. Floyd

Coroner, Saline County, 1969-1970, George McDonald, Sr.

Surveyor, Saline County, 1969-1970, Donald Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1969-1970, H. W. Green

Clerk, Saline County, 1969-1970, James H. Seals , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1967-1968, John E. Parker

Clerk, Saline County, 1967-1968, Wayne Bishop

Sheriff, Saline County, 1967-1968, Guy Grant

Treasurer, Saline County, 1967-1968, Kenneth Floyd

Coroner, Saline County, 1967-1968, G. H. McDonald, Sr.

Surveyor, Saline County, 1967-1968, L. D. Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1967-1968, H. W. Green

Clerk, Saline County, 1967-1968, Parker Johnston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1965-1966, E. R. Stewart

Clerk, Saline County, 1965-1966, Wayne Bishop

Sheriff, Saline County, 1965-1966, Guy Grant

Treasurer, Saline County, 1965-1966, Marshall Gipson

Coroner, Saline County, 1965-1966, G. H. McDonald, Sr.

Surveyor, Saline County, 1965-1966, L. D. Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1965-1966, Esmer Shell

Clerk, Saline County, 1965-1966, Parker Johnston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1963-1964, E. R. Stewart

Clerk, Saline County, 1963-1964, Wayne Bishop

Sheriff, Saline County, 1963-1964, Guy Grant

Treasurer, Saline County, 1963-1964, Marshall Gipson

Coroner, Saline County, 1963-1964, G. H. McDonald, Sr.

Surveyor, Saline County, 1963-1964, L. D. Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1963-1964, Esmer Shell

Clerk, Saline County, 1963-1964, Parker Johnston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1961-1962, David Young

Clerk, Saline County, 1961-1962, Parker Johnson

Sheriff, Saline County, 1961-1962, Rogie Hester

Treasurer, Saline County, 1961-1962, E. R. Stewart

Coroner, Saline County, 1961-1962, G. H. McDonald, Sr.

Surveyor, Saline County, 1961-1962, L. D. Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1961-1962, Wayne Bishop

Clerk, Saline County, 1961-1962, Marshall Gipson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1959-1960, David Young

Clerk, Saline County, 1959-1960, Parker Johnston

Sheriff, Saline County, 1959-1960, Rogie Hester

Treasurer, Saline County, 1959-1960, E. R. Stewart

Coroner, Saline County, 1959-1960, G. H. McDonald, Sr.

Surveyor, Saline County, 1959-1960, L. D. Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1959-1960, Wayne Bishop

Clerk, Saline County, 1959-1960, Marshall Gipson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1957-1958, Charles O. Smithers

Clerk, Saline County, 1957-1958, Rogie Hester

Sheriff, Saline County, 1957-1958, James H. Steed

Treasurer, Saline County, 1957-1958, David Young

Coroner, Saline County, 1957-1958,  

Surveyor, Saline County, 1957-1958, L. D. Huchingson

Assessor, Saline County, 1957-1958, E. R. Stewart

Clerk, Saline County, 1957-1958, Marshall Gipson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1955-1956, Charles O. Smithers

Clerk, Saline County, 1955-1956, Rogie Hester

Sheriff, Saline County, 1955-1956, James H. Steed

Treasurer, Saline County, 1955-1956, David Young

Coroner, Saline County, 1955-1956, G. H. McDonald

Surveyor, Saline County, 1955-1956, J. C. Newcomb , Appointed; Failure of Clarence E. Wallace to qualify.

Assessor, Saline County, 1955-1956, E. R. Stewart

Clerk, Saline County, 1955-1956, Esmer Shell , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1953-1954, Charles O. Smithers

Clerk, Saline County, 1953-1954, David Young

Sheriff, Saline County, 1953-1954, Walter Berry

Treasurer, Saline County, 1953-1954, Brunce Moore , Mrs. Gertrude Springer appointed to fill vacancy because of resignation of Brunce Moore March 1, 1954.

Coroner, Saline County, 1953-1954, G. H. McDonald

Surveyor, Saline County, 1953-1954, Mrs. C.E. Brown , Jeff Newcomb appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of Mrs. Cecil E. Brown November 12, 1953.

Assessor, Saline County, 1953-1954, H. W. Green

Clerk, Saline County, 1953-1954, Esmer Shell , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1951-1952, F. M. Kirkpatrick

Clerk, Saline County, 1951-1952, David Y. Young

Sheriff, Saline County, 1951-1952, Walter Berry

Treasurer, Saline County, 1951-1952, Brunce Moore

Coroner, Saline County, 1951-1952, J. P. Sims , Dr. John Ashby appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of Jim Sims January 25, 1952.

Surveyor, Saline County, 1951-1952, Mrs. C.E. Brown

Assessor, Saline County, 1951-1952, James H. Steed

Clerk, Saline County, 1951-1952, Harry J. Ray , Circuit Clerk;Mrs. Harry Ray Appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of Harry Ray August 15, 1952.

Judge, Saline County, 1949-1950, Arch Cooper

Clerk, Saline County, 1949-1950, Ross McDonald

Sheriff, Saline County, 1949-1950, Fred Martin

Treasurer, Saline County, 1949-1950, Brunce Moore

Coroner, Saline County, 1949-1950, J. P. Sims

Surveyor, Saline County, 1949-1950, Mrs. C.E. Brown

Assessor, Saline County, 1949-1950, Herbert Green

Clerk, Saline County, 1949-1950, Harry J. Ray , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1947-1948, Arch Cooper

Clerk, Saline County, 1947-1948, Ross McDonald

Sheriff, Saline County, 1947-1948, Fred Martin

Treasurer, Saline County, 1947-1948, H. J. Ray

Coroner, Saline County, 1947-1948, J. P. Sims

Surveyor, Saline County, 1947-1948, Freeman Shell

Assessor, Saline County, 1947-1948, Herbert Green

Clerk, Saline County, 1947-1948, Leo Herzfeld , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1945-1946, C. O. Smithers

Clerk, Saline County, 1945-1946, Arch Cooper

Sheriff, Saline County, 1945-1946, Ross McDonald

Treasurer, Saline County, 1945-1946, H. J. Ray

Coroner, Saline County, 1945-1946, J. P. Sims

Surveyor, Saline County, 1945-1946, Mrs. C.E. Brown

Assessor, Saline County, 1945-1946, Fady Kelley

Clerk, Saline County, 1945-1946, Leo Herzfel , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1943-1944, C. O. Smithers

Clerk, Saline County, 1943-1944, Arch Cooper

Sheriff, Saline County, 1943-1944, Ross McDonald

Treasurer, Saline County, 1943-1944, Fred Martin

Coroner, Saline County, 1943-1944, J. P. Sims

Surveyor, Saline County, 1943-1944, Mrs. C.E. Brown

Assessor, Saline County, 1943-1944, Fady Kelley

Clerk, Saline County, 1943-1944, Leo Herzfeld , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1941-1942, C. O. Smithers

Clerk, Saline County, 1941-1942, Fady Kelley

Sheriff, Saline County, 1941-1942, Ross McDonald

Treasurer, Saline County, 1941-1942, Fred Martin

Coroner, Saline County, 1941-1942, J. P. Sims

Surveyor, Saline County, 1941-1942, H. W. Anderson , Resigned; Walter Wilson appointed October 2, 1941.

Assessor, Saline County, 1941-1942, Arch Cooper

Clerk, Saline County, 1941-1942, Leo Herzfeld , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1939-1940, C. O. Smithers

Clerk, Saline County, 1939-1940, Fady Kelley

Sheriff, Saline County, 1939-1940, V. A. Rucker , Suspended. M.P. Crow appointed January 3, 1939.

Treasurer, Saline County, 1939-1940, Ross McDonald

Coroner, Saline County, 1939-1940, J. P. Sims

Surveyor, Saline County, 1939-1940, H. W. Anderson

Assessor, Saline County, 1939-1940, Arch Cooper

Clerk, Saline County, 1939-1940, Leo Herzfeld , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1937-1938, C. O. Smithers

Clerk, Saline County, 1937-1938, Leo Herzfeld

Sheriff, Saline County, 1937-1938, V. A. Rucker

Treasurer, Saline County, 1937-1938, Ross McDonald

Coroner, Saline County, 1937-1938, J. P. Sims

Surveyor, Saline County, 1937-1938, H. W. Anderson

Assessor, Saline County, 1937-1938, M. J. Elliot

Clerk, Saline County, 1937-1938, Fady Kelley , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1935-1936, George H. Ramsey

Clerk, Saline County, 1935-1936, Leo Herzfeld

Sheriff, Saline County, 1935-1936, V. A. Rucker

Treasurer, Saline County, 1935-1936, Albert Thomas

Coroner, Saline County, 1935-1936, J. P. Sims

Surveyor, Saline County, 1935-1936, H. W. Anderson

Assessor, Saline County, 1935-1936, M. J. Elliott

Clerk, Saline County, 1935-1936, Fady Kelley , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1933-1934, George H. Ramsey

Clerk, Saline County, 1933-1934, E. D. Duvall

Sheriff, Saline County, 1933-1934, V. A. Rucker

Treasurer, Saline County, 1933-1934, Albert Thomas

Coroner, Saline County, 1933-1934, J. P. Sims

Surveyor, Saline County, 1933-1934, Charles O. Thomas

Assessor, Saline County, 1933-1934, C. O. Smithers

Clerk, Saline County, 1933-1934, W. A. Waddell , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1931-1932, J. J. Crow

Clerk, Saline County, 1931-1932, E. A. Duvall

Sheriff, Saline County, 1931-1932, V. A. Rucker

Treasurer, Saline County, 1931-1932, G. W. Fish , Died; S.H. Pave appointed June 15, 1931.

Coroner, Saline County, 1931-1932, J. P. Sims

Surveyor, Saline County, 1931-1932, B. F. Henry

Assessor, Saline County, 1931-1932, C. O. Smithers

Clerk, Saline County, 1931-1932, W. A. Waddell , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1929-1930, J. J. Crow

Clerk, Saline County, 1929-1930, L. R. McCright

Sheriff, Saline County, 1929-1930, Joe Blakeley

Treasurer, Saline County, 1929-1930, G. W. Fish

Coroner, Saline County, 1929-1930, J. P. Sims

Surveyor, Saline County, 1929-1930, Ed Duvall

Assessor, Saline County, 1929-1930, W. H. Murray

Clerk, Saline County, 1929-1930, Miss L. Hutcheson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1927-1928, J. P. Kirkpatrick

Clerk, Saline County, 1927-1928, L. R. McCright

Sheriff, Saline County, 1927-1928, Joe Blakeley

Treasurer, Saline County, 1927-1928, G. W. Fish

Coroner, Saline County, 1927-1928, C. J. Steed , Failed to qualify. Jim P. Sims appointed January 19, 1927.

Surveyor, Saline County, 1927-1928, Sam Ramsey

Assessor, Saline County, 1927-1928, W. H. Murray

Clerk, Saline County, 1927-1928, Miss L. Hutcheson

Judge, Saline County, 1925-1926, J. P. Kirkpatrick

Clerk, Saline County, 1925-1926, F. M. Dobbs , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Saline County, 1925-1926, B. H. Cox

Treasurer, Saline County, 1925-1926, G. H. Ramsey

Coroner, Saline County, 1925-1926, James P. Sims

Surveyor, Saline County, 1925-1926, Ed Duvall

Assessor, Saline County, 1925-1926, Tom S. Cate

Judge, Saline County, 1925-1926, W. A. Jackson , County Superintendent

Clerk, Saline County, 1925-1926, L. R. McCright

Judge, Saline County, 1923-1925, D. O. Dyer

Clerk, Saline County, 1923-1925, W. C. Ledbetter

Sheriff, Saline County, 1923-1925, B. H. Cox

Treasurer, Saline County, 1923-1925, G. H. Ramsey

Coroner, Saline County, 1923-1925, James P. Sims

Surveyor, Saline County, 1923-1925, J. N. Searcy

Assessor, Saline County, 1923-1925, Tom S. Cate

Judge, Saline County, 1923-1925, W. A. Jackson , County Superintendent

Judge, Saline County, 1921-1923, D. M. Cloud

Clerk, Saline County, 1921-1923, G. H. Ramsey , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Saline County, 1921-1923, J. J. Crow

Treasurer, Saline County, 1921-1923, W. J. Canady

Coroner, Saline County, 1921-1923, Warren Kelley

Surveyor, Saline County, 1921-1923, D. O. Dyer

Assessor, Saline County, 1921-1923, B. H. Cox

Judge, Saline County, 1921-1923, W. A. Jackson , County Superintendent

Clerk, Saline County, 1921-1923, F. M. Dobbs , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Saline County, 1919-1921, D. M. Cloud

Clerk, Saline County, 1919-1921, G. H. Ramsey , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Saline County, 1919-1921, J. J. Crow

Treasurer, Saline County, 1919-1921, W. J. Canady

Coroner, Saline County, 1919-1921, J. B. Crawford

Surveyor, Saline County, 1919-1921, D. O. Dyer

Assessor, Saline County, 1919-1921, B. H. Cox

Clerk, Saline County, 1919-1921, G. A. Mathews

Judge, Saline County, 1916-1919, J. S. Abercrombie

Clerk, Saline County, 1916-1919, Will S. Orr , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Saline County, 1916-1919, D. C. Cox

Treasurer, Saline County, 1916-1919, Will C. Caldwell

Coroner, Saline County, 1916-1919,  

Surveyor, Saline County, 1916-1919, Charles Thomas

Assessor, Saline County, 1916-1919, Will C. Ledbetter

Clerk, Saline County, 1916-1919, G. A. Matthews

Judge, Saline County, 1914-1916, J. S. Abercrombie

Clerk, Saline County, 1914-1916, Will S. Orr , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Saline County, 1914-1916, D. C. Cox

Treasurer, Saline County, 1914-1916, Will C. Caldwell

Coroner, Saline County, 1914-1916, Warren Kelley

Surveyor, Saline County, 1914-1916, C. G. Thomas

Assessor, Saline County, 1914-1916, W. C. Ledbetter

Clerk, Saline County, 1914-1916, Mel Rowland

Judge, Saline County, 1912-1914, George R. Kelley

Clerk, Saline County, 1912-1914, George W. Cole , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Saline County, 1912-1914, A. B. Cox

Treasurer, Saline County, 1912-1914, F. M. Dobbs

Coroner, Saline County, 1912-1914, J. B. Crawford

Surveyor, Saline County, 1912-1914, C. J. Nantze

Assessor, Saline County, 1912-1914, W. W. Shoemaker

Clerk, Saline County, 1912-1914, M. A. Rowland

Judge, Saline County, 1910-1912, W. R. Donham

Clerk, Saline County, 1910-1912, George W. Cole , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Saline County, 1910-1912, A. B. Cox

Treasurer, Saline County, 1910-1912, F. M. Dobbs

Coroner, Saline County, 1910-1912, N. A. McDaniel

Surveyor, Saline County, 1910-1912, D. O. Dyer

Assessor, Saline County, 1910-1912, T. A. Haley

Clerk, Saline County, 1910-1912, M. D. Kinkead

Judge, Saline County, 1908-1910, W. R. Donham

Clerk, Saline County, 1908-1910, George W. Cole

Sheriff, Saline County, 1908-1910, T. A. Hockersmith

Treasurer, Saline County, 1908-1910, Charles M. Wood

Coroner, Saline County, 1908-1910,  

Surveyor, Saline County, 1908-1910, D. O. Dyer

Assessor, Saline County, 1908-1910, T. A. Haley

Judge, Saline County, 1906-1908, W. L. Cooper

Clerk, Saline County, 1906-1908, W. M. Steed

Sheriff, Saline County, 1906-1908, T. A. Hockersmith

Treasurer, Saline County, 1906-1908, J. M. Douglas

Coroner, Saline County, 1906-1908, I. Y. Mashburn

Surveyor, Saline County, 1906-1908, W. D. Robinson

Assessor, Saline County, 1906-1908, W. W. Shoemaker

Judge, Saline County, 1904-1906, W. L. Cooper

Clerk, Saline County, 1904-1906, W. M. Steed

Sheriff, Saline County, 1904-1906, G. R. Kelley

Treasurer, Saline County, 1904-1906, J. M. Douglass

Coroner, Saline County, 1904-1906, T. E. Buffington

Surveyor, Saline County, 1904-1906, W. D. Robinson

Assessor, Saline County, 1904-1906, W. W. Shoemaker

Judge, Saline County, 1902-1904, W. H. Evans

Clerk, Saline County, 1902-1904, L. A. Hockersmith

Sheriff, Saline County, 1902-1904, G. R. Kelley

Treasurer, Saline County, 1902-1904, J. F. Ray

Coroner, Saline County, 1902-1904, T. Buffington

Surveyor, Saline County, 1902-1904, W. D. Robinson

Assessor, Saline County, 1902-1904, W. H. Murray

Judge, Saline County, 1900-1902, W. H. Evans

Clerk, Saline County, 1900-1902, L. A. Hockersmith

Sheriff, Saline County, 1900-1902, G. R. Kelley

Treasurer, Saline County, 1900-1902, J. P. Kirkpatrick

Coroner, Saline County, 1900-1902,  

Surveyor, Saline County, 1900-1902, J. M. Dyer

Assessor, Saline County, 1900-1902, W. H. Murray

Judge, Saline County, 1898-1900, W. H. Evans

Clerk, Saline County, 1898-1900, L. A. Hockersmith

Sheriff, Saline County, 1898-1900, G. R. Kelley

Treasurer, Saline County, 1898-1900, J. P. Kirkpatrick

Coroner, Saline County, 1898-1900,  

Surveyor, Saline County, 1898-1900, D. L. Thomas

Assessor, Saline County, 1898-1900, Dave Carter

Judge, Saline County, 1896-1898, J. W. Westbrook

Clerk, Saline County, 1896-1898, W. H. Evans

Sheriff, Saline County, 1896-1898, George R. Kelley

Treasurer, Saline County, 1896-1898, J. F. Ray

Coroner, Saline County, 1896-1898, J. M. Phillips

Surveyor, Saline County, 1896-1898, B. F. Henry

Assessor, Saline County, 1896-1898, Dave Carter

Judge, Saline County, 1894-1896, J. W. Westbrook

Clerk, Saline County, 1894-1896, W. H. Evans

Sheriff, Saline County, 1894-1896, George R. Kelley

Treasurer, Saline County, 1894-1896, J. F. Ray

Coroner, Saline County, 1894-1896,  

Surveyor, Saline County, 1894-1896, J. W. Hammond

Assessor, Saline County, 1894-1896, Dave Carter

Judge, Saline County, 1892-1894, A. A. Crawford

Clerk, Saline County, 1892-1894, W. H. Evans

Sheriff, Saline County, 1892-1894, J. F. Shoppach

Treasurer, Saline County, 1892-1894, B. J. Martin

Coroner, Saline County, 1892-1894, M. W. House

Surveyor, Saline County, 1892-1894, J. W. Hammond

Assessor, Saline County, 1892-1894, L. W. Newcomb

Judge, Saline County, 1890-1892, A. A. Crawford

Clerk, Saline County, 1890-1892, J. F. Shoemaker

Sheriff, Saline County, 1890-1892, J. F. Shoppach

Treasurer, Saline County, 1890-1892, J. A. Wilkerson

Coroner, Saline County, 1890-1892,  

Surveyor, Saline County, 1890-1892, J. F. Wright

Assessor, Saline County, 1890-1892, L. W. Newcomb

Judge, Saline County, 1888-1890, A. A. Crawford

Clerk, Saline County, 1888-1890, J. L. Parham

Sheriff, Saline County, 1888-1890, J. F. Shoppach

Treasurer, Saline County, 1888-1890, J. A. Wilkerson

Coroner, Saline County, 1888-1890, D. F. Dobbins

Surveyor, Saline County, 1888-1890, J. F. Wright

Assessor, Saline County, 1888-1890, D. A. Cameron

Judge, Saline County, 1886-1888, A. A. Crawford

Clerk, Saline County, 1886-1888, J. F. Shoemaker

Sheriff, Saline County, 1886-1888, J. F. Shoppach

Treasurer, Saline County, 1886-1888, J. A. Wilkerson

Coroner, Saline County, 1886-1888,  

Surveyor, Saline County, 1886-1888, J. F. Wright

Assessor, Saline County, 1886-1888, D. A. Cameron

Judge, Saline County, 1884-1886, A. A. Crawford

Clerk, Saline County, 1884-1886, J. F. Shoemaker

Sheriff, Saline County, 1884-1886, J. F. Shoppach

Treasurer, Saline County, 1884-1886, J. A. Wilkerson

Coroner, Saline County, 1884-1886, W. S. Winchester

Surveyor, Saline County, 1884-1886, J. W. Hammond

Assessor, Saline County, 1884-1886, J. L. Crabtree

Judge, Saline County, 1882-1884, B. Howard , John S. Lyman, County Judge 1883, vice Barton Howard deceased.

Clerk, Saline County, 1882-1884, J. F. Shoemaker

Sheriff, Saline County, 1882-1884, J. F. Shoppach

Treasurer, Saline County, 1882-1884, J. Kirkpatrick

Coroner, Saline County, 1882-1884, H. Holland

Surveyor, Saline County, 1882-1884, J. W. Hammond

Assessor, Saline County, 1882-1884, J. L. Crabtree

Judge, Saline County, 1880-1882, D. J. McDonald

Clerk, Saline County, 1880-1882, J. F. Shoemaker

Sheriff, Saline County, 1880-1882, J. F. Shoppach

Treasurer, Saline County, 1880-1882, J. Kirkpatrick

Coroner, Saline County, 1880-1882, T. Lewis

Surveyor, Saline County, 1880-1882, J. W. Hammond

Assessor, Saline County, 1880-1882, J. L. Crabtree

Judge, Saline County, 1878-1880, D. J. McDonald

Clerk, Saline County, 1878-1880, J. H. Shoppach

Sheriff, Saline County, 1878-1880, W. W. Thompson

Treasurer, Saline County, 1878-1880, J. Kirkpatrick

Coroner, Saline County, 1878-1880, William Brents

Surveyor, Saline County, 1878-1880, W. S. Lee

Assessor, Saline County, 1878-1880, J. L. Crabtree

Judge, Saline County, 1876-1878, J. W. Adams

Clerk, Saline County, 1876-1878, J. H. Shoppach

Sheriff, Saline County, 1876-1878, W. W. Thompson

Treasurer, Saline County, 1876-1878, M. W. House

Coroner, Saline County, 1876-1878, William Leech

Surveyor, Saline County, 1876-1878, W. S. Lee

Assessor, Saline County, 1876-1878, J. M. Cooper

Judge, Saline County, 1874-1876, J. W. Adams

Clerk, Saline County, 1874-1876, J. H. Shoppach

Sheriff, Saline County, 1874-1876, W. W. Thompson

Treasurer, Saline County, 1874-1876, G. W. Hunnicutt

Coroner, Saline County, 1874-1876, William Leech

Surveyor, Saline County, 1874-1876, W. S. Lee

Assessor, Saline County, 1874-1876, J. Cooper

Judge, Saline County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, Saline County, 1872-1874, J. P. Henderson

Sheriff, Saline County, 1872-1874, W. W. Thompson

Treasurer, Saline County, 1872-1874, G. W. Hunnicutt

Coroner, Saline County, 1872-1874, W. W. Jordan

Surveyor, Saline County, 1872-1874, J. W. Hammond

Assessor, Saline County, 1872-1874, J. Cooper

Judge, Saline County, 1868-1872, J. A. Medlock , T. A. Mooris, Judge from July, 1868 to February, 1869; L.G. Williams, Sheriff from July to October 1868; W.L. Lee, Surveyor from March 1871, and R. Thompson, Assor from January 1870.

Clerk, Saline County, 1868-1872, J. A. Mills

Sheriff, Saline County, 1868-1872, W. W. Pack , T.A. Mooris, Judge from July, 1868 to February, 1869; L.G. Williams, Sheriff from July to October 1868; W.L. Lee, Surveyor from March 1871, and R. Thompson, Assor from January 1870.

Treasurer, Saline County, 1868-1872, R. F. Thompson

Coroner, Saline County, 1868-1872, J. A. Halbert

Surveyor, Saline County, 1868-1872, W. R. Gregory , T. A. Mooris, Judge from July, 1868 to February, 1869; L.G. Williams, Sheriff from July to October 1868; W.L. Lee, Surveyor from March 1871, and R. Thompson, Assor from January 1870.

Assessor, Saline County, 1868-1872, E. H. Vance, Jr. , T. A. Mooris, Judge from July, 1868 to February, 1869; L.G. Williams, Sheriff from July to October 1868; W.L. Lee, Surveyor from March 1871, and R. Thompson, Assor from January 1870.

Judge, Saline County, 1866-1868, J. Scott

Clerk, Saline County, 1866-1868, M. J. Henderson

Sheriff, Saline County, 1866-1868, Thomas Pack

Treasurer, Saline County, 1866-1868, C. F. Moore

Coroner, Saline County, 1866-1868, J. G. Glidewell

Surveyor, Saline County, 1866-1868, W. A. Wilson

Assessor, Saline County, 1866-1868,  

Judge, Saline County, 1864-1866, J. Scott , Records for this term incomplete.

Clerk, Saline County, 1864-1866, A. R. Hockersmith , Records for this term incomplete.

Sheriff, Saline County, 1864-1866,   , Records for this term incomplete.

Treasurer, Saline County, 1864-1866,   , Records for this term incomplete.

Coroner, Saline County, 1864-1866,   , Records for this term incomplete.

Surveyor, Saline County, 1864-1866,   , Records for this term incomplete.

Assessor, Saline County, 1864-1866,   , Records for this term incomplete.

Judge, Saline County, 1862-1864, J. Scott

Clerk, Saline County, 1862-1864, L. Collins

Sheriff, Saline County, 1862-1864, Thomas Pack

Treasurer, Saline County, 1862-1864, J. F. White

Coroner, Saline County, 1862-1864, J. G. Glidewell

Surveyor, Saline County, 1862-1864, A. J. McAlister

Assessor, Saline County, 1862-1864,  

Judge, Saline County, 1860-1862, James T. Poe

Clerk, Saline County, 1860-1862, J. W. Shoppach

Sheriff, Saline County, 1860-1862, M. S. Miller

Treasurer, Saline County, 1860-1862, William T. Poe

Coroner, Saline County, 1860-1862, E. Leech

Surveyor, Saline County, 1860-1862, J. W. Smith

Assessor, Saline County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Saline County, 1858-1860, Joseph Scott

Clerk, Saline County, 1858-1860, J. W. Shoppach

Sheriff, Saline County, 1858-1860, M. S. Miller

Treasurer, Saline County, 1858-1860, James Carter

Coroner, Saline County, 1858-1860, E. Leech

Surveyor, Saline County, 1858-1860, J. H. Martin

Assessor, Saline County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Saline County, 1856-1858, Joseph Scott

Clerk, Saline County, 1856-1858, J. W. Shoppach

Sheriff, Saline County, 1856-1858, W. A. Crawford

Treasurer, Saline County, 1856-1858, James Carter

Coroner, Saline County, 1856-1858, M. R. Thompson

Surveyor, Saline County, 1856-1858, George J. Cloud

Assessor, Saline County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Saline County, 1854-1856, Joseph Scott

Clerk, Saline County, 1854-1856, J. W. Shoppach

Sheriff, Saline County, 1854-1856, W. A. Crawford

Treasurer, Saline County, 1854-1856, James Carter

Coroner, Saline County, 1854-1856, M. R. Thompson

Surveyor, Saline County, 1854-1856, George J. Cloud

Assessor, Saline County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Saline County, 1852-1854, W. E. Beavers

Clerk, Saline County, 1852-1854, W. J. Shoppach

Sheriff, Saline County, 1852-1854, William Crawford

Treasurer, Saline County, 1852-1854, James Carter

Coroner, Saline County, 1852-1854, J. T. Walker

Surveyor, Saline County, 1852-1854, George J. Cloud

Assessor, Saline County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Saline County, 1850-1852, W. M. Scott

Clerk, Saline County, 1850-1852, A. R. Hockersmith

Sheriff, Saline County, 1850-1852, James Carter

Treasurer, Saline County, 1850-1852, James Carter

Coroner, Saline County, 1850-1852, W. H. Keltner

Surveyor, Saline County, 1850-1852, F. Leech

Assessor, Saline County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Saline County, 1848-1850, Robert Calvert

Clerk, Saline County, 1848-1850, A. R. Hockersmith

Sheriff, Saline County, 1848-1850, J. M. Mills

Treasurer, Saline County, 1848-1850, D. E. Steel

Coroner, Saline County, 1848-1850, J. B. Lane

Surveyor, Saline County, 1848-1850, F. Leech

Assessor, Saline County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, Saline County, 1846-1848, Robert Calvert

Clerk, Saline County, 1846-1848, A. R. Hockerman

Sheriff, Saline County, 1846-1848, Thomas Pack

Treasurer, Saline County, 1846-1848, M. M. Cloud

Coroner, Saline County, 1846-1848, J. Brooks

Surveyor, Saline County, 1846-1848, J. H. Nisewander

Assessor, Saline County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, Saline County, 1844-1846, G. B. Hughes

Clerk, Saline County, 1844-1846, E. M. Owens

Sheriff, Saline County, 1844-1846, Thomas Pack

Treasurer, Saline County, 1844-1846, A. B. Bates

Coroner, Saline County, 1844-1846, W. G. W. Irwin

Surveyor, Saline County, 1844-1846, F. Leech

Assessor, Saline County, 1844-1846,  

Judge, Saline County, 1842-1844, A. R. Chrisp

Clerk, Saline County, 1842-1844, E. M. Owen

Sheriff, Saline County, 1842-1844, G. W. Rutherford

Treasurer, Saline County, 1842-1844, N. Davis

Coroner, Saline County, 1842-1844, E. Hooper

Surveyor, Saline County, 1842-1844, F. Leech

Assessor, Saline County, 1842-1844,  

Judge, Saline County, 1840-1842, W. M. Scott

Clerk, Saline County, 1840-1842, G. B. Hughes

Sheriff, Saline County, 1840-1842, E. M. Owen

Treasurer, Saline County, 1840-1842, N. Davis

Coroner, Saline County, 1840-1842, E. Hooper

Surveyor, Saline County, 1840-1842,  

Assessor, Saline County, 1840-1842,  

Judge, Saline County, 1838-1840, R. Brazil

Clerk, Saline County, 1838-1840, S. S. Collins

Sheriff, Saline County, 1838-1840, E. M. Owen

Treasurer, Saline County, 1838-1840, J. Y. Linsey

Coroner, Saline County, 1838-1840, George McDaniel

Surveyor, Saline County, 1838-1840, C. P. Lyle

Assessor, Saline County, 1838-1840,  

Judge, Saline County, 1836-1838, H. Pruden

Clerk, Saline County, 1836-1838, G. B. Hughes

Sheriff, Saline County, 1836-1838, Samuel Collins

Treasurer, Saline County, 1836-1838, J. Y. Lindsey

Coroner, Saline County, 1836-1838, J. J. Joyner

Surveyor, Saline County, 1836-1838, J. R. Conway

Assessor, Saline County, 1836-1838,  

Judge, Saline County, 1835-1836, T. S. Hutchinson

Clerk, Saline County, 1835-1836, Samuel Caldwell

Sheriff, Saline County, 1835-1836, V. Brazil

Treasurer, Saline County, 1835-1836,  

Coroner, Saline County, 1835-1836, C. Lindsey

Surveyor, Saline County, 1835-1836, A. Carrick

Assessor, Saline County, 1835-1836,