County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Debbie Cook

Assessor, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Johnny Rye, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Sharon Brown

Circuit Clerk, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Claudia Mathews

Coroner, Prairie County, 2007-2008, John Mark Davis

Coroner, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Kelly Byrum

County Clerk, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Sharon Brown

County Clerk, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Fonda Condra

Judge, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Michael J. Skarda

Judge, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Doyle Hillis

Sheriff, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Larry Mills

Sheriff, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Gary Burnett

Tax Collector, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Gary Burnett

Tax Collector, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Larry Mills

Treasurer, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Judy Burnett

Treasurer, Prairie County, 2007-2008, Lonene Edwards

Coroner, Prairie County, 2005-2006, John Mark Davis

Tax Collector, Prairie County, 2005-2006, Gary Burnett

Tax Collector, Prairie County, 2005-2006, Larry Mills

Treasurer, Prairie County, 2005-2006, Lonene Edwards

Treasurer, Prairie County, 2005-2006, Judy Burnett

Sheriff, Prairie County, 2005-2006, Randy Wayne Munnerlyn

Sheriff, Prairie County, 2005-2006, Larry Mills

Judge, Prairie County, 2005-2006, Doyle Hillis

Judge, Prairie County, 2005-2006, V. O. "Butch" Calhoun, Jr.

County Clerk, Prairie County, 2005-2006, Fonda Condra

County Clerk, Prairie County, 2005-2006, Karan Tate Skarda

Circuit Clerk, Prairie County, 2005-2006, Claudia Mathews

Circuit Clerk, Prairie County, 2005-2006, Karan Tate Skarda

Assessor, Prairie County, 2005-2006, Johnny Rye, Jr.

Assessor, Prairie County, 2005-2006, Barbara Huffstickler

Assessor, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Barbara Huffstickler

Assessor, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Johnny Rye, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Claudia Mathews

Circuit Clerk, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Karan Tate Skarda

County Clerk, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Fonda Condra

County Clerk, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Karan Tate Skarda

Coroner, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Byrum Kelly

Coroner, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Paul Thompson

Judge, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Doyle Hillis

Judge, Prairie County, 2003-2004, V. O. "Butch" Calhoun, Jr.

Sheriff, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Randy Raper

Sheriff, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Larry Mills

Treasurer, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Lonene Edwards

Treasurer, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Judy Burnett

Tax Collector, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Randy Raper

Tax Collector, Prairie County, 2003-2004, Larry Mills

Tax Collector, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Randy Raper

Tax Collector, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Larry Mills

Treasurer, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Lonene Edwards

Treasurer, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Judy Burnett

Sheriff, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Larry Mills

Sheriff, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Randy Raper

Judge, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Bill Craft

Judge, Prairie County, 2001-2002, V. O. "Butch" Calhoun, Jr.

County Clerk, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Karan Tate Skarda

County Clerk, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Fonda Condra

Circuit Clerk, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Caludia Mathews

Circuit Clerk, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Karan Tate Skarda

Coroner, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Joe Kelly

Coroner, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Paul Thompson

Assessor, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Johnny Rye, Jr.

Assessor, Prairie County, 2001-2002, Barbara Huffstickler

Assessor, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Barbara Huffstickler

Assessor, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Johnny Rye, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Claudia Mathews

Circuit Clerk, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Karan Tate

County Clerk, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Karan Tate

County Clerk, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Ida J. Bettis

Coroner, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Paul Thompson

Coroner, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Joe Kelly

Judge, Prairie County, 1999-2000, V. O. "Butch" Calhoun, Jr.

Judge, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Bill Craft

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Randy Raper

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Larry Mills

Tax Collector, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Randy Raper

Tax Collector, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Larry Mills

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Judy Burnett

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1999-2000, Lonene Edwards

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1997-1998, Judy Burnett

Assessor, Prairie County, 1997-1998, Barbara Huffstickler

Coroner, Prairie County, 1997-1998, Joe Kelly

County Clerk, Prairie County, 1997-1998, Karan Tate

Judge, Prairie County, 1997-1998, Guyman DeVore

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1997-1998, Bob Johnson

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1995-1996, Bob Johnson

Judge, Prairie County, 1995-1996, Guyman DeVore

County Clerk, Prairie County, 1995-1996, Karan Tate

Coroner, Prairie County, 1995-1996, Joe Kelly

Assessor, Prairie County, 1995-1996, Barbara Huffstickler

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1995-1996, Judy Burnett

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1993-1994, Dorothy Flanagan

Assessor, Prairie County, 1993-1994, Jeannie Alberson

County Clerk, Prairie County, 1993-1994, Nancy Guthrie

Coroner, Prairie County, 1993-1994, Joe Kelly

Judge, Prairie County, 1993-1994, Guyman DeVore

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1993-1994, H. L. Madden

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1991-1992, H. L. Madden

Judge, Prairie County, 1991-1992, Guyman DeVore

Coroner, Prairie County, 1991-1992, Joe Kelly

County Clerk, Prairie County, 1991-1992, Nancy Guthrie

Assessor, Prairie County, 1991-1992, Jeannie Alberson

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1991-1992, Dorothy Flanagan

Assessor, Prairie County, 1989-1990, Jeannie Alberson

Coroner, Prairie County, 1989-1990, Joe Kelly

County Clerk, Prairie County, 1989-1990, Nancy Guthrie

Judge, Prairie County, 1989-1990, Guyman DeVore

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1989-1990, H. L. Madden

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1989-1990, Dorothy Flanagan

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1987-1988, Dorothy Flanagan

Judge, Prairie County, 1987-1988, Guyman DeVore

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1987-1988, H. L. Madden

County Clerk, Prairie County, 1987-1988, Nancy Guthrie

Coroner, Prairie County, 1987-1988, Joe Kelly

Assessor, Prairie County, 1987-1988, Jeannie Alberson

Judge, Prairie County, 1985-1986, Guyman DeVore

Clerk, Prairie County, 1985-1986, Nancy Guthrie

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1985-1986, Dale Madden

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1985-1986, Dorothy Flanagan

Coroner, Prairie County, 1985-1986, Harry B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1985-1986,  

Assessor, Prairie County, 1985-1986, Jeannie Alberson

Judge, Prairie County, 1983-1984, Guyman DeVore

Clerk, Prairie County, 1983-1984, Billy M. Garth

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1983-1984, Dale Madden

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1983-1984, Clifford Barlow

Coroner, Prairie County, 1983-1984, Harry B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1983-1984,  

Assessor, Prairie County, 1983-1984, Jeannie McFarlin

Judge, Prairie County, 1981-1982, Guyman DeVore

Clerk, Prairie County, 1981-1982, Billy M. Garth

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1981-1982, Michael Grady

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1981-1982, Clifford Barlow

Coroner, Prairie County, 1981-1982, Harry B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1981-1982,  

Assessor, Prairie County, 1981-1982, Jeannie McFarlin

Judge, Prairie County, 1979-1980, J. Elmer Berry

Clerk, Prairie County, 1979-1980, Billy M. Garth

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1979-1980, Michael Grady

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1979-1980, Clifford Barlow

Coroner, Prairie County, 1979-1980, Harry B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1979-1980,  

Assessor, Prairie County, 1979-1980, W. B. Guthrie

Judge, Prairie County, 1977-1978, J. Elmer Berry

Clerk, Prairie County, 1977-1978, Billy M. Garth

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1977-1978, Michael Grady

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1977-1978, Clifford Barlow

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1977-1978,  

Assessor, Prairie County, 1977-1978, W. B. Guthrie

Judge, Prairie County, 1975-1976, J. Elmer Berry

Clerk, Prairie County, 1975-1976, Billy M. Garth

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1975-1976, Michael Grady

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1975-1976, Clifford Barlow

Coroner, Prairie County, 1975-1976, H. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1975-1976,  

Assessor, Prairie County, 1975-1976, W. B. Guthrie

Judge, Prairie County, 1973-1974, Rep Tucker

Clerk, Prairie County, 1973-1974, Billy M. Garth

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1973-1974, Michael Grady

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1973-1974, Clifford Barlow

Coroner, Prairie County, 1973-1974, H. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1973-1974,  

Assessor, Prairie County, 1973-1974, W. B. Guthrie

Judge, Prairie County, 1971-1972, Rep Tucker

Clerk, Prairie County, 1971-1972, Billy M. Garth

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1971-1972, S. E. Grady , Deceased-Mrs. Lela M. Grady appointed October 25, 1972.

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1971-1972, Clifford Barlow

Coroner, Prairie County, 1971-1972, H. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1971-1972,  

Assessor, Prairie County, 1971-1972, W. B. Guthrie

Judge, Prairie County, 1969-1970, Rep Tucker

Clerk, Prairie County, 1969-1970, Billy M. Garth

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1969-1970, S. E. Grady

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1969-1970, M. C. Barlow

Coroner, Prairie County, 1969-1970, H. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1969-1970,  

Assessor, Prairie County, 1969-1970, W. B. Guthrie

Judge, Prairie County, 1967-1968, Rep Tucker

Clerk, Prairie County, 1967-1968, Billy M. Garth

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1967-1968, S. E. Grady

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1967-1968, Clifford Barlow

Coroner, Prairie County, 1967-1968, H. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1967-1968,  

Assessor, Prairie County, 1967-1968, W. B. Guthrie

Judge, Prairie County, 1965-1966, Rep Tucker

Clerk, Prairie County, 1965-1966, Billy M. Garth

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1965-1966, S. E. Grady

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1965-1966, Clifford Barlow

Coroner, Prairie County, 1965-1966, H. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1965-1966, Thurman Knauff, Jr.

Assessor, Prairie County, 1965-1966, J. W. Booth, Jr.

Judge, Prairie County, 1963-1964, Joe H. Crowly

Clerk, Prairie County, 1963-1964, Billy M. Garth

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1963-1964, E. O. Hamilton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1963-1964, Rep Tucker

Coroner, Prairie County, 1963-1964, C. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1963-1964, Thurman Knauff

Assessor, Prairie County, 1963-1964, J. W. Booth, Jr.

Judge, Prairie County, 1961-1962, Joe H. Crowly

Clerk, Prairie County, 1961-1962, Billy M. Garth

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1961-1962, E. O. Hamilton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1961-1962, Rep Tucker

Coroner, Prairie County, 1961-1962, C. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1961-1962, Thurman Knauff

Assessor, Prairie County, 1961-1962, J. W. Booth, Jr.

Judge, Prairie County, 1959-1960, Joe H. Crowly

Clerk, Prairie County, 1959-1960, Albert Erwin, Jr.

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1959-1960, E. O. Hamilton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1959-1960, Rep Tucker

Coroner, Prairie County, 1959-1960, C. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1959-1960, Thurman Knauff

Assessor, Prairie County, 1959-1960, Billy M. Garth

Judge, Prairie County, 1957-1958, John H. Crowly

Clerk, Prairie County, 1957-1958, Albert Erwin, Jr.

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1957-1958, E. O. Hamilton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1957-1958, Rep Tucker

Coroner, Prairie County, 1957-1958, C. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1957-1958, Thurman Knauff

Assessor, Prairie County, 1957-1958, Billly M. Garth

Judge, Prairie County, 1955-1956, Joe H. Crowly

Clerk, Prairie County, 1955-1956, Albert Erwin, Jr.

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1955-1956, E. O. Hamilton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1955-1956, Rep Tucker

Coroner, Prairie County, 1955-1956, C. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1955-1956, Epps Brown, Jr.

Assessor, Prairie County, 1955-1956, Billy M. Garth

Judge, Prairie County, 1953-1954, E. B. Streight

Clerk, Prairie County, 1953-1954, Albert Erwin, Jr.

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1953-1954, E. O. Hamilton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1953-1954, C. J. Kirk

Coroner, Prairie County, 1953-1954, C. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1953-1954, Epps Brown, Jr.

Assessor, Prairie County, 1953-1954, Rep Tucker

Judge, Prairie County, 1951-1952, E. B. Streight

Clerk, Prairie County, 1951-1952, Albert Erwin, Jr.

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1951-1952, E. O. Hamilton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1951-1952, C. J. Kirk

Coroner, Prairie County, 1951-1952, C. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1951-1952, Epps Brown, Jr.

Assessor, Prairie County, 1951-1952, Rep Tucker

Clerk, Prairie County, 1951-1952, Mrs. M.B. Rogers , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Prairie County, 1949-1950, E. B. Streight

Clerk, Prairie County, 1949-1950, Albert Erwin, Jr.

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1949-1950, E. O. Hamilton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1949-1950, A. L. Berry

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1949-1950, Epps Brown, Jr.

Assessor, Prairie County, 1949-1950, Rep Tucker

Clerk, Prairie County, 1949-1950, E. B. Rogers , Circuit Clerk; Austin Moody appointed to fill vacany caused by death of E.B. Rogers October 17, 1950.

Judge, Prairie County, 1947-1948, E. B. Streight

Clerk, Prairie County, 1947-1948, Albert Erwin, Jr.

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1947-1948, E. O. Hamilton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1947-1948, A. L. Berry

Coroner, Prairie County, 1947-1948, C. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1947-1948, Epps Brown, Jr.

Assessor, Prairie County, 1947-1948, C. J. Kirk

Clerk, Prairie County, 1947-1948, Allen Singleterry , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Prairie County, 1945-1946, F. L. Grady

Clerk, Prairie County, 1945-1946, R. G. Devore

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1945-1946, E. O. Hamilton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1945-1946, R. C. Harleib

Coroner, Prairie County, 1945-1946, C. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1945-1946, Epps Brown, Jr.

Assessor, Prairie County, 1945-1946, C. J. Kirk

Clerk, Prairie County, 1945-1946, L. C. Rogers , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Prairie County, 1943-1944, F. L. Grady

Clerk, Prairie County, 1943-1944, R. G. Devore

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1943-1944, E. O. Hamilton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1943-1944, R. C. Hartlieb

Coroner, Prairie County, 1943-1944, C. B. Westbrook

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1943-1944, Epps Brown, Jr.

Assessor, Prairie County, 1943-1944, C. J. Kirk

Clerk, Prairie County, 1943-1944, L. C. Rogers , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Prairie County, 1941-1942, F. L. Grady

Clerk, Prairie County, 1941-1942, R. G. Devore

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1941-1942, E. O. Hamilton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1941-1942, R. C. Hartlieb

Coroner, Prairie County, 1941-1942, H. M. Caskey

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1941-1942, Epps Brown, Jr.

Assessor, Prairie County, 1941-1942, C. J. Kirk

Clerk, Prairie County, 1941-1942, L. C. Rogers , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Prairie County, 1939-1940, W. J. Caskey

Clerk, Prairie County, 1939-1940, McIver Reid

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1939-1940, F. L. Grady

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1939-1940, R. G. Devore

Coroner, Prairie County, 1939-1940, A. R. Rollins , Failed to qualify. H. M. Caskey appointed January 19, 1939.

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1939-1940, William Radican

Assessor, Prairie County, 1939-1940, R. C. Harlieb

Clerk, Prairie County, 1939-1940, E. O. Hamilton , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Prairie County, 1937-1938, W. J. Caskey

Clerk, Prairie County, 1937-1938, McIver Reid

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1937-1938, F. L. Grady

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1937-1938, R. G. Devore

Coroner, Prairie County, 1937-1938, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1937-1938, William Radican

Assessor, Prairie County, 1937-1938, R. C. Hartlieb

Clerk, Prairie County, 1937-1938, E. O. Hamilton , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Prairie County, 1935-1936, J. J. Holmes , Removed. J.F. Sims appointed January 14, 1936; W.J. Caskey elected February 13, 1936.

Clerk, Prairie County, 1935-1936, F. L. Grady

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1935-1936, H. B. Eddins

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1935-1936, McIver Reid

Coroner, Prairie County, 1935-1936, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1935-1936, William Radican

Assessor, Prairie County, 1935-1936, Guy Devore

Clerk, Prairie County, 1935-1936, L. H. Rogers , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Prairie County, 1933-1934, J. J. Holmes

Clerk, Prairie County, 1933-1934, F. L. Grady

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1933-1934, H. B. Eddins

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1933-1934, McIver Reid

Coroner, Prairie County, 1933-1934, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1933-1934, William Radican

Assessor, Prairie County, 1933-1934, Guy Devore

Clerk, Prairie County, 1933-1934, L. H. Rogers , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Prairie County, 1931-1932, G. J. Screeton

Clerk, Prairie County, 1931-1932, B. R. Harrison

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1931-1932, J. J. Holmes

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1931-1932, McIver Reid

Coroner, Prairie County, 1931-1932, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1931-1932, William Radican

Assessor, Prairie County, 1931-1932, H. B. Eddins

Clerk, Prairie County, 1931-1932, W. M. McQueen , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Prairie County, 1929-1930, G. J. Screeton

Clerk, Prairie County, 1929-1930, B. R. Harrison

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1929-1930, J. J. Holmes

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1929-1930, J. J. Screeton

Coroner, Prairie County, 1929-1930, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1929-1930, William Radican

Assessor, Prairie County, 1929-1930, H. B. Eddins

Clerk, Prairie County, 1929-1930, W. M. McQueen , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Prairie County, 1927-1928, George W. Craig

Clerk, Prairie County, 1927-1928, Charles Turnstall , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1927-1928, G. J. Screeton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1927-1928, J. J. Screeton

Coroner, Prairie County, 1927-1928, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1927-1928, William Radican

Assessor, Prairie County, 1927-1928, Ed Skelton

Clerk, Prairie County, 1927-1928, A. O. Rogers , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Prairie County, 1925-1926, George W. Craig

Clerk, Prairie County, 1925-1926, A. O. Rogers , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1925-1926, G. J. Screeton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1925-1926, Loyd Eddins

Coroner, Prairie County, 1925-1926, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1925-1926, William Radican

Assessor, Prairie County, 1925-1926, Ed Skelton

Judge, Prairie County, 1925-1926, D. N. Misenheimer , County Superintendent

Clerk, Prairie County, 1925-1926, C. C. Turnstall

Judge, Prairie County, 1923-1925, J. F. Sims

Clerk, Prairie County, 1923-1925, E. J. Stock , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1923-1925, V. O. Purvis

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1923-1925, Loyd Eddins

Coroner, Prairie County, 1923-1925, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1923-1925, William Radican

Assessor, Prairie County, 1923-1925, Jeff Holmes

Judge, Prairie County, 1923-1925, Lillie Bryant , County Superintendent

Clerk, Prairie County, 1923-1925, F. L. Grady

Judge, Prairie County, 1921-1923, J. W. Watson

Clerk, Prairie County, 1921-1923, E. J. Stockton , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1921-1923, V. O. Purvis

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1921-1923, E. B. Robinson

Coroner, Prairie County, 1921-1923, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1921-1923, William Radican

Assessor, Prairie County, 1921-1923, Jeff Holmes

Judge, Prairie County, 1921-1923, Lillie Bryant , County Superintendent

Clerk, Prairie County, 1921-1923, F. L. Grady

Judge, Prairie County, 1919-1921, J. W. Watson

Clerk, Prairie County, 1919-1921, W. J. Caskey , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1919-1921, J. F. Sims

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1919-1921, E. B. Robinson

Coroner, Prairie County, 1919-1921,  

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1919-1921, William Radican

Assessor, Prairie County, 1919-1921, H. O. Rogers

Judge, Prairie County, 1919-1921, J. J. Nall , County Superintendent

Clerk, Prairie County, 1919-1921, T. O. Sparks

Judge, Prairie County, 1916-1919, Henry Loretz

Clerk, Prairie County, 1916-1919, W. J. Caskey

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1916-1919, J. F. Sims

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1916-1919, George Craig

Coroner, Prairie County, 1916-1919, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1916-1919, William Radican

Assessor, Prairie County, 1916-1919, H. O. Rogers

Judge, Prairie County, 1916-1919, J. C. Griffin , County Superintendent

Judge, Prairie County, 1914-1916, Henry Loretz

Clerk, Prairie County, 1914-1916, Henry Nichols

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1914-1916, A. V. Harris

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1914-1916, George Craig

Coroner, Prairie County, 1914-1916, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1914-1916, William Radican

Assessor, Prairie County, 1914-1916, W. J. Caskey

Judge, Prairie County, 1914-1916, J. C. Griffin , County Superintendent

Judge, Prairie County, 1912-1914, E. R. Screeton

Clerk, Prairie County, 1912-1914, Henry Nichols

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1912-1914, A. V. Harris

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1912-1914, George Craig

Coroner, Prairie County, 1912-1914, F. C. Robinson

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1912-1914, J. J. Herring

Assessor, Prairie County, 1912-1914, N. Caskey

Judge, Prairie County, 1912-1914, J. C. Griffin , County Superintendent

Judge, Prairie County, 1910-1912, E. R. Screeton

Clerk, Prairie County, 1910-1912, R. J. Hodges

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1910-1912, S. E. Screeton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1910-1912, T. O. Sparks

Coroner, Prairie County, 1910-1912, F. C. Robinson

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1910-1912, L. H. Dodson

Assessor, Prairie County, 1910-1912, A. V. Harris

Judge, Prairie County, 1908-1910, S. E. Screeton

Clerk, Prairie County, 1908-1910, R. J. Hodges

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1908-1910, E. R. Screeton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1908-1910, T. O. Sparks

Coroner, Prairie County, 1908-1910, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1908-1910, J. J. Herring

Assessor, Prairie County, 1908-1910, A. V. Harris

Judge, Prairie County, 1906-1908, John D. Collins

Clerk, Prairie County, 1906-1908, John I. Booe

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1906-1908, R. J. Hodges

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1906-1908, Henry Nichols

Coroner, Prairie County, 1906-1908, R. M. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1906-1908, R. A. Richmond

Assessor, Prairie County, 1906-1908, S. E. Screeton

Judge, Prairie County, 1904-1906, John D. Collins

Clerk, Prairie County, 1904-1906, John I. Booe

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1904-1906, R. J. Hodges

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1904-1906, Henry Nichols

Coroner, Prairie County, 1904-1906, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1904-1906, R. A. Richmond

Assessor, Prairie County, 1904-1906, S. E. Screeton

Judge, Prairie County, 1902-1904, John R. Reed

Clerk, Prairie County, 1902-1904, Emmett Vaughan

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1902-1904, A. S. Reinhardt

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1902-1904, R. J. Hodges

Coroner, Prairie County, 1902-1904, J. H. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1902-1904, R. A. Richmond

Assessor, Prairie County, 1902-1904, R. L. Ford

Judge, Prairie County, 1900-1902, John R. Reed

Clerk, Prairie County, 1900-1902, Emmett Vaughan

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1900-1902, A. S. Reinhardt

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1900-1902, R. J. Hodges

Coroner, Prairie County, 1900-1902, J. Rounsavall

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1900-1902, R. A. Richmond

Assessor, Prairie County, 1900-1902, R. L. Ford

Judge, Prairie County, 1898-1900, J. D. Collins

Clerk, Prairie County, 1898-1900, Emmett Vaughan

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1898-1900, E. R. Screeton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1898-1900, W. J. Hodges

Coroner, Prairie County, 1898-1900, W. S. Robinson

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1898-1900, R. A. Richmond

Assessor, Prairie County, 1898-1900, W. T. Hollifield

Judge, Prairie County, 1896-1898, J. D. Collins

Clerk, Prairie County, 1896-1898, Emmett Vaughan

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1896-1898, E. R. Screeton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1896-1898, W. J. Hodges

Coroner, Prairie County, 1896-1898, W. S. Robinson

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1896-1898, R. A. Richmond

Assessor, Prairie County, 1896-1898, J. U. Dunnavant

Judge, Prairie County, 1894-1896, J. D. Collins

Clerk, Prairie County, 1894-1896, Emmett Vaughan

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1894-1896, E. R. Screeton

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1894-1896, T. A. Patrick

Coroner, Prairie County, 1894-1896, W. S. Robinson

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1894-1896, N. C. Dodson

Assessor, Prairie County, 1894-1896, J. U. Dunnavant

Judge, Prairie County, 1892-1894, W. L. Williford

Clerk, Prairie County, 1892-1894, Emmett Vaughan

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1892-1894, A. S. Reinhardt

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1892-1894, W. L. Baugh

Coroner, Prairie County, 1892-1894, W. S. Robinson

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1892-1894, R. A. Richmond

Assessor, Prairie County, 1892-1894, W. R. Brown

Judge, Prairie County, 1890-1892, J. M. Dorris

Clerk, Prairie County, 1890-1892, T. P. Atkins

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1890-1892, A. S. Reinhardt

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1890-1892, W. L. Baugh

Coroner, Prairie County, 1890-1892, W. H. Dixon

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1890-1892, N. C. Dodson

Assessor, Prairie County, 1890-1892, W. R. Brown

Judge, Prairie County, 1888-1890, J. M. Morris

Clerk, Prairie County, 1888-1890, W. L. Williford

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1888-1890, J. W. Brains

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1888-1890, S. R. Mason

Coroner, Prairie County, 1888-1890, William Dixon

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1888-1890, N. C. Dodson

Assessor, Prairie County, 1888-1890, R. Dinsdale

Judge, Prairie County, 1886-1888, J. M. Dorris

Clerk, Prairie County, 1886-1888, W. L. Williford

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1886-1888, A. S. Reinhardt

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1886-1888, Hugh R. Ward

Coroner, Prairie County, 1886-1888, J. R. Mallory

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1886-1888, R. A. Richmond

Assessor, Prairie County, 1886-1888, W. R. Brown

Judge, Prairie County, 1884-1886, J. S. Thomas

Clerk, Prairie County, 1884-1886, W. L. Williford

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1884-1886, A. S. Reinhardt

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1884-1886, Hugh R. Ward

Coroner, Prairie County, 1884-1886, J. R. Mallory

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1884-1886, R. A. Richmond

Assessor, Prairie County, 1884-1886, W. R. Brown

Judge, Prairie County, 1882-1884, J. S. Thomas

Clerk, Prairie County, 1882-1884, W. L. Williford

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1882-1884, A. S. Reinhardt

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1882-1884, E. A. Winslow

Coroner, Prairie County, 1882-1884, J. B. Jamieson

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1882-1884, R. A. Richmond

Assessor, Prairie County, 1882-1884, William Homer

Judge, Prairie County, 1880-1882, H. P. Vaughn

Clerk, Prairie County, 1880-1882, C. B. Mills

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1880-1882, A. S. Reinhardt

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1880-1882, W. J. Frith

Coroner, Prairie County, 1880-1882, J. B. Jamieson

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1880-1882, R. A. Richmond

Assessor, Prairie County, 1880-1882, T. A. Cannon

Judge, Prairie County, 1878-1880, W. L. Kirk

Clerk, Prairie County, 1878-1880, C. B. Mills

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1878-1880, A. S. Reinhardt

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1878-1880, H. Brown

Coroner, Prairie County, 1878-1880, J. B. Jamieson

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1878-1880, R. A. Richmond

Assessor, Prairie County, 1878-1880, J. G. Worsham

Judge, Prairie County, 1876-1878, W. M. Warren

Clerk, Prairie County, 1876-1878, C. B. Mills

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1876-1878, H. O. Williams

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1876-1878, J. R. Rid

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1876-1878, R. A. Richmond

Assessor, Prairie County, 1876-1878, G. J. Rubell

Judge, Prairie County, 1874-1876, A. O. Edwards

Clerk, Prairie County, 1874-1876, C. B. Mills

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1874-1876, H. O. Williams

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1874-1876, H. Brown

Coroner, Prairie County, 1874-1876, J. G. Becton

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1874-1876, E. K. McPherson

Assessor, Prairie County, 1874-1876, G. J. Rubell

Judge, Prairie County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, Prairie County, 1872-1874, J. F. England

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1872-1874, J. J. Booth

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1872-1874, H. Brown

Coroner, Prairie County, 1872-1874, J. A. Woolen

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1872-1874, W. Fishburn

Assessor, Prairie County, 1872-1874, W. S. McCullough

Judge, Prairie County, 1868-1872, G. K. Morton

Clerk, Prairie County, 1868-1872, L. Bilheimer

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1868-1872, J. M. McClintok

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1868-1872, R. Dinsdale

Coroner, Prairie County, 1868-1872, C. P. Landon

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1868-1872, C. W. Richardson

Assessor, Prairie County, 1868-1872, W. S. McCullough

Judge, Prairie County, 1866-1868, E. L. Beard , Record incomplete for this term of office.

Clerk, Prairie County, 1866-1868, William Goodrum , Record incomplete for this term of office.

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1866-1868, J. R. Gray , Record incomplete for this term of office.

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1866-1868, F. M. Griffin , Record incomplete for this term of office.

Coroner, Prairie County, 1866-1868, Whit Kinidy , Record incomplete for this term of office.

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1866-1868, W. D. Anthony , Record incomplete for this term of office.

Assessor, Prairie County, 1866-1868,   , Record incomplete for this term of office.

Judge, Prairie County, 1864-1866, W. Sanders

Clerk, Prairie County, 1864-1866, Robert Dodson

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1864-1866, J. R. Gray

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1864-1866, William Griffin

Coroner, Prairie County, 1864-1866,  

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1864-1866,  

Assessor, Prairie County, 1864-1866,  

Judge, Prairie County, 1862-1864, J. S. Hunt

Clerk, Prairie County, 1862-1864, William Goodrum

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1862-1864, J. M. King

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1862-1864, George Hallum

Coroner, Prairie County, 1862-1864, J. H. Quisnberry

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1862-1864, J. R. Alexander

Assessor, Prairie County, 1862-1864,  

Judge, Prairie County, 1860-1862, J. S. Hunt

Clerk, Prairie County, 1860-1862, William Goodrum

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1860-1862, W. A. Plunket

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1860-1862, W. Langford

Coroner, Prairie County, 1860-1862, L. Harrison

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1860-1862, E. A. Howell

Assessor, Prairie County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Prairie County, 1858-1860, J. S. Hunt

Clerk, Prairie County, 1858-1860, W. H. England , W. Goodrum after death of England.

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1858-1860, J. M. King

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1858-1860, L. Byram , W. Langram, after death of Byram.

Coroner, Prairie County, 1858-1860, J. N. Henderson

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1858-1860, E. R. McPherson

Assessor, Prairie County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Prairie County, 1856-1858, W. J. Rogers

Clerk, Prairie County, 1856-1858, W. H. England

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1856-1858, E. E. Dismukes

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1856-1858, J. Robinson

Coroner, Prairie County, 1856-1858, Benj. Faucett

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1856-1858, K. H. Williford

Assessor, Prairie County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Prairie County, 1854-1856, J. S. Hunt

Clerk, Prairie County, 1854-1856, W. H. England

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1854-1856, E. E. Dismukes

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1854-1856, A. Tipkin

Coroner, Prairie County, 1854-1856, N. Kennedy

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1854-1856, K. H. Williford

Assessor, Prairie County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Prairie County, 1852-1854, J. Evans

Clerk, Prairie County, 1852-1854, E. M. Williams

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1852-1854, E. E. Dismukes

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1852-1854, W. H. England

Coroner, Prairie County, 1852-1854, N. Kennedy

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1852-1854, J. W. Utley

Assessor, Prairie County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Prairie County, 1850-1852, H. Reynolds

Clerk, Prairie County, 1850-1852, E. M. Williams

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1850-1852, J. A. Barksdale

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1850-1852, W. Sanders

Coroner, Prairie County, 1850-1852, B. Harvey

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1850-1852, J. W. Utley

Assessor, Prairie County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Prairie County, 1848-1850, H. Reynolds

Clerk, Prairie County, 1848-1850, E. M. Williams

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1848-1850, J. A. Barksdale

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1848-1850, W. Sanders

Coroner, Prairie County, 1848-1850, T. Furlow

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1848-1850, S. J. Ragan

Assessor, Prairie County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, Prairie County, 1846-1848, W. S. Sruggs

Clerk, Prairie County, 1846-1848, E. M. Williams

Sheriff, Prairie County, 1846-1848, A. Barksdale

Treasurer, Prairie County, 1846-1848, J. Percival

Coroner, Prairie County, 1846-1848, H. Avery

Surveyor, Prairie County, 1846-1848, P. Hortin

Assessor, Prairie County, 1846-1848,