County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Pope County, 2007-2008, Karen Martin

Circuit Clerk, Pope County, 2007-2008, Fern Tucker

Coroner, Pope County, 2007-2008, Leonard L. Krout

County Clerk, Pope County, 2007-2008, Laura McGuire

Judge, Pope County, 2007-2008, Jim Ed Gibson

Sheriff, Pope County, 2007-2008, Jay Winters, Sr.

Surveyor, Pope County, 2007-2008, Danny L. Hale

Tax Collector, Pope County, 2007-2008, Rita Chandler

Treasurer, Pope County, 2007-2008, Donna Wall

Treasurer, Pope County, 2005-2006, Donna Wall

Surveyor, Pope County, 2005-2006, Danny L. Hale

Tax Collector, Pope County, 2005-2006, Rita Chandler

Sheriff, Pope County, 2005-2006, Jay Winters, Sr.

Judge, Pope County, 2005-2006, Jim Ed Gibson

Coroner, Pope County, 2005-2006, Leonard L. Krout

County Clerk, Pope County, 2005-2006, Don Johnson

Circuit Clerk, Pope County, 2005-2006, Fern Tucker

Assessor, Pope County, 2005-2006, Karen Martin

Assessor, Pope County, 2003-2004, Karen Martin

Circuit Clerk, Pope County, 2003-2004, Fern Tucker

Coroner, Pope County, 2003-2004, Leonard L. Krout

County Clerk, Pope County, 2003-2004, Don Johnson

Judge, Pope County, 2003-2004, Jim Ed. Gibson

Sheriff, Pope County, 2003-2004, Jay Winters, Sr.

Tax Collector, Pope County, 2003-2004, Bobbye McAlister

Surveyor, Pope County, 2003-2004, Ronnie Martin

Treasurer, Pope County, 2003-2004, Gail Lutrell

Treasurer, Pope County, 2001-2002, Gail Lutrell

Surveyor, Pope County, 2001-2002, Ronnie Martin

Tax Collector, Pope County, 2001-2002, Bobbye Mcalister

Sheriff, Pope County, 2001-2002, Jay Winters

Judge, Pope County, 2001-2002, Jim Ed Gibson

County Clerk, Pope County, 2001-2002, Don Johnson

Coroner, Pope County, 2001-2002, Leonard L. Krout

Assessor, Pope County, 2001-2002, Karen Martin

Circuit Clerk, Pope County, 2001-2002, Juanita Barber

Circuit Clerk, Pope County, 1999-2000, Juanita Barber

Assessor, Pope County, 1999-2000, Karen Martin

County Clerk, Pope County, 1999-2000, Don Johnson

Coroner, Pope County, 1999-2000, Leonard L. Krout

Judge, Pope County, 1999-2000, Jim Ed Gibson

Sheriff, Pope County, 1999-2000, Jay Winters

Surveyor, Pope County, 1999-2000, Ronnie Martin

Tax Collector, Pope County, 1999-2000, Bobbye McAlister

Treasurer, Pope County, 1999-2000, Gail Lutrell

Treasurer, Pope County, 1997-1998, Gail Lutrell

Sheriff, Pope County, 1997-1998, Jay Winters

Surveyor, Pope County, 1997-1998, Ronnie Martin

Tax Collector, Pope County, 1997-1998, Bobbye McAlister

Assessor, Pope County, 1997-1998, Samuel Rye

Circuit Clerk, Pope County, 1997-1998, Juanita Barber

Coroner, Pope County, 1997-1998, Leonard Krout

County Clerk, Pope County, 1997-1998, Don Johnson

Judge, Pope County, 1997-1998, Wayne Bradley

Judge, Pope County, 1995-1996, Wayne Bradley

Sheriff, Pope County, 1995-1996, Jay Winters

County Clerk, Pope County, 1995-1996, Don Johnson

Coroner, Pope County, 1995-1996, Leonard Krout

Assessor, Pope County, 1995-1996, Samuel Rye

Circuit Clerk, Pope County, 1995-1996, Juanita Barber

Tax Collector, Pope County, 1995-1996, Bobbye McAlister

Treasurer, Pope County, 1995-1996, Gail Lutrell

Surveyor, Pope County, 1995-1996, Ronnie Martin

Treasurer, Pope County, 1993-1994, Gail Lutrell

Tax Collector, Pope County, 1993-1994, Bobbye McAlister

Surveyor, Pope County, 1993-1994, Ronnie Martin

Circuit Clerk, Pope County, 1993-1994, Juanita Barber

Assessor, Pope County, 1993-1994, Samuel Rye

Coroner, Pope County, 1993-1994, Leonard Krout

County Clerk, Pope County, 1993-1994, Don Johnson

Sheriff, Pope County, 1993-1994, Jay Winters

Judge, Pope County, 1993-1994, Doug Luningham

Sheriff, Pope County, 1991-1992, Jay Winters

County Clerk, Pope County, 1991-1992, Don Johnson

Judge, Pope County, 1991-1992, Joe Phillips

Coroner, Pope County, 1991-1992, Leonard Krout

Circuit Clerk, Pope County, 1991-1992, Juanita Barber

Surveyor, Pope County, 1991-1992, Ronnie Martin

Tax Collector, Pope County, 1991-1992, Bobbye McAlister

Treasurer, Pope County, 1991-1992, Bert L. Page, Jr.

Assessor, Pope County, 1991-1992, Samuel Rye

Assessor, Pope County, 1989-1990, Samuel Rye

Treasurer, Pope County, 1989-1990, Bert L. Page, Jr.

Surveyor, Pope County, 1989-1990, Ronnie Martin

Tax Collector, Pope County, 1989-1990, Bobbye McAlister

Circuit Clerk, Pope County, 1989-1990, Juanita Barber

Coroner, Pope County, 1989-1990, Leonard Krout

Judge, Pope County, 1989-1990, Joe Phillips

County Clerk, Pope County, 1989-1990, Don Johnson

Sheriff, Pope County, 1989-1990, James Bolin

Sheriff, Pope County, 1987-1988, James Bolin

Judge, Pope County, 1987-1988, William Abernathy

Coroner, Pope County, 1987-1988, John R. Evans

County Clerk, Pope County, 1987-1988, Don Johnson

Circuit Clerk, Pope County, 1987-1988, Juanita Barber

Tax Collector, Pope County, 1987-1988, Bobbye McAlister

Surveyor, Pope County, 1987-1988, Ronnie Martin

Treasurer, Pope County, 1987-1988, Bert L. Page, Jr.

Assessor, Pope County, 1987-1988, Sanford Lee

Judge, Pope County, 1985-1986, William "Bill" Abernathy

Clerk, Pope County, 1985-1986, Don Johnson

Sheriff, Pope County, 1985-1986, James Bolin

Treasurer, Pope County, 1985-1986, Bert L. Page, Jr.

Coroner, Pope County, 1985-1986, Melvin S. Jackson

Surveyor, Pope County, 1985-1986, Melvin S. Jackson

Assessor, Pope County, 1985-1986, Stanford Lee

Clerk, Pope County, 1985-1986, Juanita Barber , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1983-1984, William "Bill" Abernathy

Clerk, Pope County, 1983-1984, Don Johnson

Sheriff, Pope County, 1983-1984, James Bolin

Treasurer, Pope County, 1983-1984, Bert. L. Page, Jr.

Coroner, Pope County, 1983-1984, Melvin S. Jackson

Surveyor, Pope County, 1983-1984, Ronnie Martin

Assessor, Pope County, 1983-1984, Stanford Lee

Clerk, Pope County, 1983-1984, Juanita Barber , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1981-1982, Samuel "Bus" Rye , Resigned; elected District 14 Senator in special election.

Clerk, Pope County, 1981-1982, Ernest L. Powers

Sheriff, Pope County, 1981-1982, James Bolin

Treasurer, Pope County, 1981-1982, Bert L. Page, Jr.

Coroner, Pope County, 1981-1982, Deward D. Mallett

Surveyor, Pope County, 1981-1982, Ronnie Martin

Assessor, Pope County, 1981-1982, Stanford Lee

Clerk, Pope County, 1981-1982, Reece N. Caudle , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1979-1980, Samuel "Bus" Rye

Clerk, Pope County, 1979-1980, Ernest L. Powers

Sheriff, Pope County, 1979-1980, Larry Darter

Treasurer, Pope County, 1979-1980, Bert L. Page, Jr.

Coroner, Pope County, 1979-1980, Deward D. Mallett

Surveyor, Pope County, 1979-1980, Ronnie Martin

Assessor, Pope County, 1979-1980, Stanford Lee

Clerk, Pope County, 1979-1980, Reece N. Caudle , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1977-1978, Ermil Grant

Clerk, Pope County, 1977-1978, Ernest L. Powers

Sheriff, Pope County, 1977-1978, Larry Darter

Treasurer, Pope County, 1977-1978, Bert Page, Jr.

Coroner, Pope County, 1977-1978, Deward Mallett

Surveyor, Pope County, 1977-1978, James Treadwell

Assessor, Pope County, 1977-1978, Stanford Lee

Clerk, Pope County, 1977-1978, Reece N. Caudle , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1975-1976, Ermil Grant

Clerk, Pope County, 1975-1976, Ernest L. Powers

Sheriff, Pope County, 1975-1976, Bill Abernathy

Treasurer, Pope County, 1975-1976, Bert Page, Jr.

Coroner, Pope County, 1975-1976, Deward Mallett

Surveyor, Pope County, 1975-1976, James Treadwell

Assessor, Pope County, 1975-1976, Stanford Lee

Clerk, Pope County, 1975-1976, Reece N. Caule , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1973-1974, Ermil Grant

Clerk, Pope County, 1973-1974, Ernest L. Powers

Sheriff, Pope County, 1973-1974, Bill Abernathy

Treasurer, Pope County, 1973-1974, Bert Page, Jr.

Coroner, Pope County, 1973-1974, Deward Mallett

Surveyor, Pope County, 1973-1974, T. G. Orton, Jr. , Resigned; James Ronald Martin appointed April 24, 1973.

Assessor, Pope County, 1973-1974, Standford Lee

Clerk, Pope County, 1973-1974, Reece N. Caudle , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1971-1972, Wayne Nordin

Clerk, Pope County, 1971-1972, Ernest L. Powers

Sheriff, Pope County, 1971-1972, Bill Abernathy

Treasurer, Pope County, 1971-1972, Jackson Ross , Resigned; Bert Page, Jr. appointed March 3, 1972.

Coroner, Pope County, 1971-1972, Deward Mallett

Surveyor, Pope County, 1971-1972, T. G. Orton, Jr.

Assessor, Pope County, 1971-1972, Stanford Lee

Clerk, Pope County, 1971-1972, Reece N. Caudle , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1969-1970, Wayne Nordin

Clerk, Pope County, 1969-1970, Ernest L. Powers

Sheriff, Pope County, 1969-1970, Otto Brinkman

Treasurer, Pope County, 1969-1970, Jackson Ross

Coroner, Pope County, 1969-1970, Dr. R. M. Franklin

Surveyor, Pope County, 1969-1970, Floyd Ragsdale

Assessor, Pope County, 1969-1970, Stanford Lee

Clerk, Pope County, 1969-1970, Reece N. Caudle , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1967-1968, Wayne Nordin

Clerk, Pope County, 1967-1968, Ernest L. Powers

Sheriff, Pope County, 1967-1968, Otto Brinkman

Treasurer, Pope County, 1967-1968, Jackson Ross

Coroner, Pope County, 1967-1968, Dr. W. E. King

Surveyor, Pope County, 1967-1968, Floyd Ragsdale

Assessor, Pope County, 1967-1968, Stanford Lee

Clerk, Pope County, 1967-1968, Reece N. Caudle , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1965-1966, Wayne Nordin

Clerk, Pope County, 1965-1966, Ernest L. Powers

Sheriff, Pope County, 1965-1966, Otto Brinkman

Treasurer, Pope County, 1965-1966, Jackson Ross

Coroner, Pope County, 1965-1966, Dr. W. E. King

Surveyor, Pope County, 1965-1966, Floyd Ragsdale

Assessor, Pope County, 1965-1966, Floyd Johnson

Clerk, Pope County, 1965-1966, Reece N. Caudle , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1963-1964, R. D. Howell

Clerk, Pope County, 1963-1964, Mrs. Ed Driver , Resigned; Miss Anita Payne appointed October 5, 1964.

Sheriff, Pope County, 1963-1964, Otto Brinkman

Treasurer, Pope County, 1963-1964, Jackson Ross

Coroner, Pope County, 1963-1964,  

Surveyor, Pope County, 1963-1964, Floyd Ragsdale

Assessor, Pope County, 1963-1964, Floyd Johnson

Clerk, Pope County, 1963-1964, Reece N. Caudle , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1961-1962, R. D. Howell

Clerk, Pope County, 1961-1962, Mrs. Ed Driver

Sheriff, Pope County, 1961-1962, Bob Rankin , Deceased; Mrs. Erma Rankin appointed April 13, 1961.

Treasurer, Pope County, 1961-1962, Jackson Ross

Coroner, Pope County, 1961-1962, Dr. W. E. King

Surveyor, Pope County, 1961-1962, Floyd Ragsdale

Assessor, Pope County, 1961-1962, Fred Ford

Clerk, Pope County, 1961-1962, Reece N. Caudle , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1959-1960, R. D. Howell

Clerk, Pope County, 1959-1960, Mrs. Ed Driver

Sheriff, Pope County, 1959-1960, Bob Rankin

Treasurer, Pope County, 1959-1960, Jackson Ross

Coroner, Pope County, 1959-1960,  

Surveyor, Pope County, 1959-1960, Floyd Ragsdale

Assessor, Pope County, 1959-1960, Fred Ford

Clerk, Pope County, 1959-1960, Louis Hood , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1957-1958, R. Whittenburg

Clerk, Pope County, 1957-1958, Mrs. E.L. Simpson

Sheriff, Pope County, 1957-1958, Terrell P. Bishop

Treasurer, Pope County, 1957-1958, R. D. Howell

Coroner, Pope County, 1957-1958, W. Ernest King

Surveyor, Pope County, 1957-1958, Floyd Ragsdale

Assessor, Pope County, 1957-1958, Fred Ford

Clerk, Pope County, 1957-1958, Louis Hood , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1955-1956, R. Whittenburg

Clerk, Pope County, 1955-1956, Mrs. E.L. Simpson

Sheriff, Pope County, 1955-1956, Terrell P. Bishop

Treasurer, Pope County, 1955-1956, R. D. Howell

Coroner, Pope County, 1955-1956, W. Ernest King

Surveyor, Pope County, 1955-1956,  

Assessor, Pope County, 1955-1956, Fred Ford

Clerk, Pope County, 1955-1956, Louis Hood , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1953-1954, J. V. Turner

Clerk, Pope County, 1953-1954, R. Whittenburg

Sheriff, Pope County, 1953-1954, Jim Mabry

Treasurer, Pope County, 1953-1954, R. D. Howell

Coroner, Pope County, 1953-1954, Dr. W. O. Young

Surveyor, Pope County, 1953-1954,  

Assessor, Pope County, 1953-1954, Lamont Turnbow

Clerk, Pope County, 1953-1954, Louis Hood , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1951-1952, J. V. Turner

Clerk, Pope County, 1951-1952, R. Whittenberg

Sheriff, Pope County, 1951-1952, Jim Mabry

Treasurer, Pope County, 1951-1952, Robt. F. Hines

Coroner, Pope County, 1951-1952, Dr. W. O. Young

Surveyor, Pope County, 1951-1952, Ralph Dunn , Floyd Ragsdale appointed failure of Ralph Dunn to qualify April 19, 1951.

Assessor, Pope County, 1951-1952, Lamont Turnbow

Clerk, Pope County, 1951-1952, Louis Hood , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1949-1950, J. V. Turner

Clerk, Pope County, 1949-1950, Louis Hood

Sheriff, Pope County, 1949-1950, Guy Hickman

Treasurer, Pope County, 1949-1950, Robt. F. Hines

Coroner, Pope County, 1949-1950, Dr. W. O. Young

Surveyor, Pope County, 1949-1950, Ralph Dunn

Assessor, Pope County, 1949-1950, Bert Page

Clerk, Pope County, 1949-1950, E. J. Brigham , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1947-1948, J. V. Turner

Clerk, Pope County, 1947-1948, Louis Hood

Sheriff, Pope County, 1947-1948, Guy Hickman

Treasurer, Pope County, 1947-1948, J. N. Alford

Coroner, Pope County, 1947-1948, Dr. W. O. Young

Surveyor, Pope County, 1947-1948, Ralph Dunn

Assessor, Pope County, 1947-1948, Bert Page

Clerk, Pope County, 1947-1948, E. J. Brigham , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1945-1946, Wallace Bullock

Clerk, Pope County, 1945-1946, R. Chenowith

Sheriff, Pope County, 1945-1946, J. S. Forehand

Treasurer, Pope County, 1945-1946, J. N. Alford

Coroner, Pope County, 1945-1946, Dr. W. O. Young

Surveyor, Pope County, 1945-1946, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1945-1946, Jim Tucker

Clerk, Pope County, 1945-1946, W. B. Lankford , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1943-1944, J. N. Grant

Clerk, Pope County, 1943-1944, R. Chenowith

Sheriff, Pope County, 1943-1944, J. S. Forehand

Treasurer, Pope County, 1943-1944, Miss M. Vance

Coroner, Pope County, 1943-1944, Rudolph Shinn

Surveyor, Pope County, 1943-1944, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1943-1944, Jim Tucker

Clerk, Pope County, 1943-1944, W. B. Lankford , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1941-1942, J. N. Grant , Suspended, Wallace Bullock appointed November 10, 1942.

Clerk, Pope County, 1941-1942, R. Chenowith

Sheriff, Pope County, 1941-1942, J. S. Forehand

Treasurer, Pope County, 1941-1942, Miss M. Vance

Coroner, Pope County, 1941-1942, Rudolph Shinn

Surveyor, Pope County, 1941-1942, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1941-1942, J. G. McFadden

Clerk, Pope County, 1941-1942, W. B. Lankford , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1939-1940, Hays Gibson

Clerk, Pope County, 1939-1940, J. N. Alford

Sheriff, Pope County, 1939-1940, D. A. Bewley

Treasurer, Pope County, 1939-1940, J. T. Murphy , Resigned; F. L. Price appointed May 5, 1939.

Coroner, Pope County, 1939-1940, Rudolph Shinn

Surveyor, Pope County, 1939-1940, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1939-1940, R. Chenowith

Clerk, Pope County, 1939-1940, W. B. Lankford , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1937-1938, M. L. Turnbow

Clerk, Pope County, 1937-1938, J. N. Alford

Sheriff, Pope County, 1937-1938, D. A. Bewley

Treasurer, Pope County, 1937-1938, J. T. Murphy

Coroner, Pope County, 1937-1938, J. H. Neal

Surveyor, Pope County, 1937-1938, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1937-1938, R. Chenowith

Clerk, Pope County, 1937-1938, Hays Gibson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1935-1936, M. L. Turnbow

Clerk, Pope County, 1935-1936, Jeff Biffle

Sheriff, Pope County, 1935-1936, J. L. Bell

Treasurer, Pope County, 1935-1936, F. L. Price

Coroner, Pope County, 1935-1936, J. H. Neal

Surveyor, Pope County, 1935-1936, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1935-1936, J. T. Murphy

Clerk, Pope County, 1935-1936, Hays Gibson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1933-1934, M. T. Turnbow

Clerk, Pope County, 1933-1934, Jeff Biffle

Sheriff, Pope County, 1933-1934, J. L. Bell

Treasurer, Pope County, 1933-1934, F. L. Price

Coroner, Pope County, 1933-1934,  

Surveyor, Pope County, 1933-1934, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1933-1934, J. T. Murphy

Clerk, Pope County, 1933-1934, Jim Tucker , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1931-1932, J. Q. Hill

Clerk, Pope County, 1931-1932, H. M. Spaulding

Sheriff, Pope County, 1931-1932, G. C. Nugent

Treasurer, Pope County, 1931-1932, Elmer Boyd

Coroner, Pope County, 1931-1932, J. H. Neal

Surveyor, Pope County, 1931-1932, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1931-1932, Jep Grant

Clerk, Pope County, 1931-1932, Jim Tucker , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1929-1930, J. Q. Hill

Clerk, Pope County, 1929-1930, H. M. Spaulding

Sheriff, Pope County, 1929-1930, J. L. Bell

Treasurer, Pope County, 1929-1930, Elmer Boyd

Coroner, Pope County, 1929-1930, Jeff Roberts , J. H. Neal appointed September 20, 1929.

Surveyor, Pope County, 1929-1930, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1929-1930, Jep Grant

Clerk, Pope County, 1929-1930, Ed Bradley , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1927-1928, J. Q. Hill

Clerk, Pope County, 1927-1928, Leonard Bell

Sheriff, Pope County, 1927-1928, Will Eustice

Treasurer, Pope County, 1927-1928, W. A. Price

Coroner, Pope County, 1927-1928, S. H. Price , Died; Ruth Price appointed August 21, 1928.

Surveyor, Pope County, 1927-1928, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1927-1928, M. E. Colburn

Clerk, Pope County, 1927-1928, Ed Bradley , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Pope County, 1925-1926, J. W. Danley

Clerk, Pope County, 1925-1926, C. C. Walt , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1925-1926, W. Turnbow

Treasurer, Pope County, 1925-1926, W. A. Price

Coroner, Pope County, 1925-1926, S. R. Price

Surveyor, Pope County, 1925-1926, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1925-1926, J. W. Brown

Judge, Pope County, 1925-1926, T. D. Bullock , County Superintendent

Clerk, Pope County, 1925-1926, Leonard Bell

Judge, Pope County, 1923-1925, J. W. Danley

Clerk, Pope County, 1923-1925, C. C. Wait , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1923-1925, W. Turnbow

Treasurer, Pope County, 1923-1925, W. W. Williamson

Coroner, Pope County, 1923-1925, George Dodd

Surveyor, Pope County, 1923-1925, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1923-1925, J. W. Brown

Judge, Pope County, 1923-1925, T. D. Bullock , County Superintendent

Clerk, Pope County, 1923-1925, G. Stokes

Judge, Pope County, 1921-1923, J. W. Danley

Clerk, Pope County, 1921-1923, Reece Caudle , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1921-1923, D. A. Gibson

Treasurer, Pope County, 1921-1923, W. W. Williamson

Coroner, Pope County, 1921-1923, George Dodd

Surveyor, Pope County, 1921-1923, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1921-1923, E. P. Rosser

Judge, Pope County, 1921-1923, T. D. Bullock , County Superintendent

Clerk, Pope County, 1921-1923, G. Stokes

Judge, Pope County, 1919-1921, William Thompson

Clerk, Pope County, 1919-1921, Reece Caudle , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1919-1921, W. J. Chambers

Treasurer, Pope County, 1919-1921, J. B. Britt

Coroner, Pope County, 1919-1921, J. T. Odom

Surveyor, Pope County, 1919-1921, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1919-1921, E. P. Rosser

Clerk, Pope County, 1919-1921, D. A. Gibson

Judge, Pope County, 1916-1919, William Thompson

Clerk, Pope County, 1916-1919, K. M. Willis , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1916-1919, W. J. Chambers

Treasurer, Pope County, 1916-1919, J. B. Britt

Coroner, Pope County, 1916-1919, J. T. odom

Surveyor, Pope County, 1916-1919, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1916-1919, O. W. English

Clerk, Pope County, 1916-1919, D. A. Gibson

Judge, Pope County, 1914-1916, Ira Griffin

Clerk, Pope County, 1914-1916, K. M. Willis , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1914-1916, J. W. Danley

Treasurer, Pope County, 1914-1916, Otis L. May

Coroner, Pope County, 1914-1916, J. T. Odom

Surveyor, Pope County, 1914-1916, W. Williamson

Assessor, Pope County, 1914-1916, J. S. Bonds

Clerk, Pope County, 1914-1916, H. V. Sewell

Judge, Pope County, 1912-1914, Ira Griffin

Clerk, Pope County, 1912-1914, L. Ragsdale , Circuit Clerk; K.M. Willis appointed July 15, 1914, vice Ragsdale.

Sheriff, Pope County, 1912-1914, J. W. Danley

Treasurer, Pope County, 1912-1914, Otis L. May

Coroner, Pope County, 1912-1914, J. T. Odom

Surveyor, Pope County, 1912-1914, J. M. Wait

Assessor, Pope County, 1912-1914, B. E. Wharton , Failed to qualify and appointed December 3, 1913.

Clerk, Pope County, 1912-1914, Virgil Sewell

Judge, Pope County, 1910-1912, A. D. Shinn

Clerk, Pope County, 1910-1912, L. Ragsdale , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1910-1912, R. Y. Oates

Treasurer, Pope County, 1910-1912, D. B. Richardson

Coroner, Pope County, 1910-1912, J. T. Odom

Surveyor, Pope County, 1910-1912, J. A. Vanderbilt

Assessor, Pope County, 1910-1912, J. P. Lewis

Clerk, Pope County, 1910-1912, Ira Griffin

Judge, Pope County, 1908-1910, A. D. Shinn

Clerk, Pope County, 1908-1910, M. L. Turnbow , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1908-1910, F. M. Oates , F. M. Oates Died; R.Y. Oates appointed to fill vacancy, December 26, 1911.

Treasurer, Pope County, 1908-1910, D. B. Richardson

Coroner, Pope County, 1908-1910, J. T. Odom

Surveyor, Pope County, 1908-1910, J. A. Vanderbilt

Assessor, Pope County, 1908-1910, J. A. Moore

Clerk, Pope County, 1908-1910, Ira Griffin

Judge, Pope County, 1906-1908, M. H. Baird

Clerk, Pope County, 1906-1908, M. L. Turnbow , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1906-1908, F. M. Oates

Treasurer, Pope County, 1906-1908, S. A. Henry

Coroner, Pope County, 1906-1908, J. T. Odom

Surveyor, Pope County, 1906-1908, W. R. Hale

Assessor, Pope County, 1906-1908, J. W. Danley

Clerk, Pope County, 1906-1908, A. D. Shinn

Judge, Pope County, 1904-1906, M. H. Baird

Clerk, Pope County, 1904-1906, J. M. Martin , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1904-1906, J. M. Hatley

Treasurer, Pope County, 1904-1906, W. P. Wooten

Coroner, Pope County, 1904-1906, J. T. Odom

Surveyor, Pope County, 1904-1906, W. R. Hale

Assessor, Pope County, 1904-1906, A. O. DuVall

Clerk, Pope County, 1904-1906, A. D. Shinn

Judge, Pope County, 1902-1904, G. W. Berryman

Clerk, Pope County, 1902-1904, J. M. Martin , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1902-1904, J. M. Hatley

Treasurer, Pope County, 1902-1904, W. P. Wooten

Coroner, Pope County, 1902-1904, J. T. Odom

Surveyor, Pope County, 1902-1904, W. R. Hale

Assessor, Pope County, 1902-1904, W. S. Campbell

Clerk, Pope County, 1902-1904, G. S. Falls

Judge, Pope County, 1900-1902, G. W. Berryman

Clerk, Pope County, 1900-1902, J. A. Webb , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1900-1902, J. M. White

Treasurer, Pope County, 1900-1902, W. P. Woodson

Coroner, Pope County, 1900-1902, J. T. Odom

Surveyor, Pope County, 1900-1902, W. R. Hale

Assessor, Pope County, 1900-1902, J. B. Turner

Clerk, Pope County, 1900-1902, J. M. Hatley

Judge, Pope County, 1898-1900, A. M. Gibson

Clerk, Pope County, 1898-1900, J. A. Webb , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1898-1900, J. R. Young

Treasurer, Pope County, 1898-1900, D. B. Richardson

Coroner, Pope County, 1898-1900, J. T. Odom

Surveyor, Pope County, 1898-1900, W. R. Hale

Assessor, Pope County, 1898-1900, J. B. Cawhorn

Clerk, Pope County, 1898-1900, J. M. Hatley

Judge, Pope County, 1896-1898, Williams Thompson

Clerk, Pope County, 1896-1898, R. L. Lawrence , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1896-1898, S. A. Henry

Treasurer, Pope County, 1896-1898, D. B. Richardson

Coroner, Pope County, 1896-1898, J. M. Sims

Surveyor, Pope County, 1896-1898, W. R. Hale

Assessor, Pope County, 1896-1898, W. S. Rushing

Clerk, Pope County, 1896-1898, T. B. Mourning

Judge, Pope County, 1894-1896, William Thompson

Clerk, Pope County, 1894-1896, R. L. Lawrence , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1894-1896, S. A. Henry

Treasurer, Pope County, 1894-1896, W. B. Young

Coroner, Pope County, 1894-1896, J. M. Sims

Surveyor, Pope County, 1894-1896, W. R. Hale

Assessor, Pope County, 1894-1896, W. M. Bell

Clerk, Pope County, 1894-1896, T. B. Mourning

Judge, Pope County, 1892-1894, G. W. Berryman

Clerk, Pope County, 1892-1894, J. T. Bullock , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1892-1894, W. J. Thompson

Treasurer, Pope County, 1892-1894, W. B. Young

Coroner, Pope County, 1892-1894, D. R. Grant

Surveyor, Pope County, 1892-1894, W. R. Hale

Assessor, Pope County, 1892-1894, J. I. Simpson

Clerk, Pope County, 1892-1894, George E. Howard

Judge, Pope County, 1890-1892, G. W. Berryman

Clerk, Pope County, 1890-1892, J. T. Bullock , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Pope County, 1890-1892, W. J. Johnson

Treasurer, Pope County, 1890-1892, W. M. Peeler

Coroner, Pope County, 1890-1892, D. R. Grant

Surveyor, Pope County, 1890-1892, W. R. Hale

Assessor, Pope County, 1890-1892, J. I. Simpson

Clerk, Pope County, 1890-1892, George E. Howard

Judge, Pope County, 1888-1890, J. T. Bullock

Clerk, Pope County, 1888-1890, R. B. Hogins

Sheriff, Pope County, 1888-1890, J. R. Young

Treasurer, Pope County, 1888-1890, W. M. Peter

Coroner, Pope County, 1888-1890, D. R. Grant

Surveyor, Pope County, 1888-1890, A. Q. Davis

Assessor, Pope County, 1888-1890, J. A. Hickman

Judge, Pope County, 1886-1888, J. T. Bullock

Clerk, Pope County, 1886-1888, James Potts

Sheriff, Pope County, 1886-1888, John R. Young

Treasurer, Pope County, 1886-1888, Jos. Petty

Coroner, Pope County, 1886-1888, James H. Shinn

Surveyor, Pope County, 1886-1888, W. R. Hale

Assessor, Pope County, 1886-1888, J. A. Hickman

Judge, Pope County, 1884-1886, J. S. Linzy

Clerk, Pope County, 1884-1886, James Potts

Sheriff, Pope County, 1884-1886, J. W. Quinn

Treasurer, Pope County, 1884-1886, George Baird

Coroner, Pope County, 1884-1886, M. A. Jamison

Surveyor, Pope County, 1884-1886, W. R. Hale

Assessor, Pope County, 1884-1886, P. M. Austin

Judge, Pope County, 1882-1884, E. C. Bradley

Clerk, Pope County, 1882-1884, James Potts

Sheriff, Pope County, 1882-1884, J. W. Quinn

Treasurer, Pope County, 1882-1884, Joe Petty

Coroner, Pope County, 1882-1884, D. R. Grant

Surveyor, Pope County, 1882-1884, W. R. Hale

Assessor, Pope County, 1882-1884, A. R. Robinson , P. I. Rallow, March 13, 1884.

Judge, Pope County, 1880-1882, E. C. Bradley

Clerk, Pope County, 1880-1882, W. J. Reynolds

Sheriff, Pope County, 1880-1882, R. B. Hogins

Treasurer, Pope County, 1880-1882, F. C. Falls

Coroner, Pope County, 1880-1882, D. R. Grant

Surveyor, Pope County, 1880-1882, James Potts

Assessor, Pope County, 1880-1882, A. R. Robinson

Judge, Pope County, 1878-1880, R. B. Wilson

Clerk, Pope County, 1878-1880, A. J. Bayliss

Sheriff, Pope County, 1878-1880, R. B. Hogins

Treasurer, Pope County, 1878-1880, F. C. Falls

Coroner, Pope County, 1878-1880, J. W. Jones

Surveyor, Pope County, 1878-1880, James Potts

Assessor, Pope County, 1878-1880, W. M. Peeler

Judge, Pope County, 1876-1878, Frank Thack , Died; R.B. Wilson elected March, 1878.

Clerk, Pope County, 1876-1878, A. J. Bayliss

Sheriff, Pope County, 1876-1878, R. B. Hogins

Treasurer, Pope County, 1876-1878, S. R. Parker , Died; F.C. Falls elected, September, 1879.

Coroner, Pope County, 1876-1878, C. N. Benefield

Surveyor, Pope County, 1876-1878, James Potts

Assessor, Pope County, 1876-1878, W. M. Peeler

Judge, Pope County, 1874-1876, Frank Thack

Clerk, Pope County, 1874-1876, H. A. Bayliss

Treasurer, Pope County, 1874-1876, S. R. Parker

Coroner, Pope County, 1874-1876, J. P. Langford

Surveyor, Pope County, 1874-1876, J. J. Potts

Assessor, Pope County, 1874-1876, G. W. O. Davis

Judge, Pope County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, Pope County, 1872-1874, E. H. Pope

Sheriff, Pope County, 1872-1874, J. B. Erwin

Treasurer, Pope County, 1872-1874, W. J. D. Ewing

Coroner, Pope County, 1872-1874, William Hite

Surveyor, Pope County, 1872-1874, James Potts

Assessor, Pope County, 1872-1874, C. E. Tobey

Judge, Pope County, 1868-1872, W. T. Brown

Clerk, Pope County, 1868-1872, W. H. Hickox

Sheriff, Pope County, 1868-1872, J. W. Stout , J. F. Clear from March, 1870.

Treasurer, Pope County, 1868-1872, John Hughes

Coroner, Pope County, 1868-1872, J. A. Bradley

Surveyor, Pope County, 1868-1872, L. M. Hale

Assessor, Pope County, 1868-1872, J. F. Clear , J. H. Martin from July, 1870.

Judge, Pope County, 1866-1868, Cabel Davis

Clerk, Pope County, 1866-1868, A. J. Bayliss

Sheriff, Pope County, 1866-1868, J. Petty

Treasurer, Pope County, 1866-1868, S. R. Parker

Coroner, Pope County, 1866-1868, L. Macomb

Surveyor, Pope County, 1866-1868, J. W. Miller

Assessor, Pope County, 1866-1868,  

Judge, Pope County, 1864-1866, J. B. Brooks , W. A. Strickland, Judge; W.H.Williams, Sheriff; James Bradlow, Coroner, and J.W. Stout, Surveyor , fromJuly 1865.

Clerk, Pope County, 1864-1866, A. J. Bayliss

Sheriff, Pope County, 1864-1866, G. B. Fondren , W. A. Strickland, Judge; W.H.Williams, Sheriff; James Bradlow, Coroner, and J.W. Stout, Surveyor , fromJuly 1865.

Treasurer, Pope County, 1864-1866, D. F. Williamson , W. A. Strickland, Judge; W.H.Williams, Sheriff; James Bradlow, Coroner, and J.W. Stout, Surveyor , fromJuly 1865.

Coroner, Pope County, 1864-1866, L. Macomb , W. A. Strickland, Judge; W.H.Williams, Sheriff; James Bradlow, Coroner, and J.W. Stout, Surveyor , fromJuly 1865.

Surveyor, Pope County, 1864-1866, J. Brearly , W. A. Strickland, Judge; W.H.Williams, Sheriff; James Bradlow, Coroner, and J.W. Stout, Surveyor , fromJuly 1865.

Assessor, Pope County, 1864-1866,  

Judge, Pope County, 1862-1864, J. B. Brooks

Clerk, Pope County, 1862-1864, A. J. Bayliss

Sheriff, Pope County, 1862-1864, J. B. Erwin

Treasurer, Pope County, 1862-1864, W. S. Johnson

Coroner, Pope County, 1862-1864, L. Macomb

Surveyor, Pope County, 1862-1864, J. W. Miller

Assessor, Pope County, 1862-1864,  

Judge, Pope County, 1860-1862, N. D. Shinn

Clerk, Pope County, 1860-1862, R. H. Howell

Sheriff, Pope County, 1860-1862, D. C. Brown

Treasurer, Pope County, 1860-1862, W. S. Johnson

Coroner, Pope County, 1860-1862, W. A. Walker

Surveyor, Pope County, 1860-1862, J. W. Chambers

Assessor, Pope County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Pope County, 1858-1860, N. D. Shinn

Clerk, Pope County, 1858-1860, R. H. Howell

Sheriff, Pope County, 1858-1860, J. L. Linton

Treasurer, Pope County, 1858-1860, D. M. Hornbeak

Coroner, Pope County, 1858-1860, J. A. Bradley

Surveyor, Pope County, 1858-1860, J. W. Miller

Assessor, Pope County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Pope County, 1856-1858, N. D. Shinn

Clerk, Pope County, 1856-1858, R. H. Howell

Sheriff, Pope County, 1856-1858, J. L. Linton

Treasurer, Pope County, 1856-1858, W. S. Johnson

Coroner, Pope County, 1856-1858, J. A. Bradley

Surveyor, Pope County, 1856-1858, J. W. Miller

Assessor, Pope County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Pope County, 1854-1856, Cabel Davis

Clerk, Pope County, 1854-1856, R. H. Howell

Sheriff, Pope County, 1854-1856, J. L. Linton

Treasurer, Pope County, 1854-1856, W. S. Johnson

Coroner, Pope County, 1854-1856, J. S. Banker

Surveyor, Pope County, 1854-1856, J. W. Miller

Assessor, Pope County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Pope County, 1852-1854, A. J. Bayliss , W. B. Young from April, 1853.

Clerk, Pope County, 1852-1854, William Stout

Sheriff, Pope County, 1852-1854, R. H. Howell

Treasurer, Pope County, 1852-1854, G. R. Davis

Coroner, Pope County, 1852-1854, J. S. Banker

Surveyor, Pope County, 1852-1854, J. Ferguson

Assessor, Pope County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Pope County, 1850-1852, A. J. Bayliss

Clerk, Pope County, 1850-1852, William Stout

Sheriff, Pope County, 1850-1852, J. hickey

Treasurer, Pope County, 1850-1852, D. F. Williamson

Coroner, Pope County, 1850-1852, J. Bradley

Surveyor, Pope County, 1850-1852, J. H. Brearley

Assessor, Pope County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Pope County, 1848-1850, A. J. Bayliss

Clerk, Pope County, 1848-1850, William Stpit

Sheriff, Pope County, 1848-1850, J. Hickey

Treasurer, Pope County, 1848-1850, J. H. Patterson

Coroner, Pope County, 1848-1850, J. S. Banker

Surveyor, Pope County, 1848-1850, J. H. Brearley

Assessor, Pope County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, Pope County, 1846-1848, David West

Clerk, Pope County, 1846-1848, J. R. H. Scott

Sheriff, Pope County, 1846-1848, J. W. Jones

Treasurer, Pope County, 1846-1848, D. F. Williamson

Coroner, Pope County, 1846-1848, J. S. Banker

Surveyor, Pope County, 1846-1848, J. H. Brearley

Assessor, Pope County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, Pope County, 1844-1846, Jesse Mallory

Clerk, Pope County, 1844-1846, J. R. H. Scott

Sheriff, Pope County, 1844-1846, J. W. Jones

Treasurer, Pope County, 1844-1846, D. F. Williamson

Coroner, Pope County, 1844-1846, M. Tackett

Surveyor, Pope County, 1844-1846, R. S. Witt

Assessor, Pope County, 1844-1846,  

Judge, Pope County, 1842-1844, Isaac Brown

Clerk, Pope County, 1842-1844, J. R. H. Scott

Sheriff, Pope County, 1842-1844, S. M. Hayes

Treasurer, Pope County, 1842-1844, D. F. Williamson

Coroner, Pope County, 1842-1844, R. R. Fleming

Surveyor, Pope County, 1842-1844, R. S. Witt

Assessor, Pope County, 1842-1844,  

Judge, Pope County, 1840-1842, W. Bryan

Clerk, Pope County, 1840-1842, J. Ferguson

Sheriff, Pope County, 1840-1842, S. M. Hayes

Treasurer, Pope County, 1840-1842, D. F. Williamson

Coroner, Pope County, 1840-1842, E. Baker

Surveyor, Pope County, 1840-1842, R. S. Witt

Assessor, Pope County, 1840-1842,  

Judge, Pope County, 1838-1840, B. Johnson

Clerk, Pope County, 1838-1840, J. Ferguson

Sheriff, Pope County, 1838-1840, S. M. Hayes

Treasurer, Pope County, 1838-1840, D. F. Williamson

Coroner, Pope County, 1838-1840, E. Baker

Surveyor, Pope County, 1838-1840, R. S. Witt

Assessor, Pope County, 1838-1840,  

Judge, Pope County, 1836-1838, Benj. Langford

Clerk, Pope County, 1836-1838, J. B. Logan

Sheriff, Pope County, 1836-1838, S. M. Hayes

Treasurer, Pope County, 1836-1838, J. R. H. Scott

Coroner, Pope County, 1836-1838, J. Baker

Surveyor, Pope County, 1836-1838, R. S. Witt

Assessor, Pope County, 1836-1838,  

Judge, Pope County, 1835-1836, J. J. Morse

Clerk, Pope County, 1835-1836, J. B. Logan

Sheriff, Pope County, 1835-1836, S. M. Hayes

Treasurer, Pope County, 1835-1836,  

Coroner, Pope County, 1835-1836, W. C. Webb

Surveyor, Pope County, 1835-1836, R. S. Witt

Assessor, Pope County, 1835-1836,  

Judge, Pope County, 1833-1835, Isaac Brown

Clerk, Pope County, 1833-1835, R. T. Williamson

Sheriff, Pope County, 1833-1835, W. W. Rankins

Treasurer, Pope County, 1833-1835,  

Coroner, Pope County, 1833-1835, S. M. Hayes

Surveyor, Pope County, 1833-1835, R. S. Witt

Assessor, Pope County, 1833-1835,  

Judge, Pope County, 1832-1833, Thomas Murry, Jr.

Clerk, Pope County, 1832-1833, A. E. Pace

Sheriff, Pope County, 1832-1833, J. J. Morse

Treasurer, Pope County, 1832-1833,  

Coroner, Pope County, 1832-1833, S. M. Haves

Surveyor, Pope County, 1832-1833, R. S. Witt

Assessor, Pope County, 1832-1833,  

Judge, Pope County, 1830-1832, S. K. Blythe

Clerk, Pope County, 1830-1832, A. E. Pace

Sheriff, Pope County, 1830-1832, J. J. Morse

Treasurer, Pope County, 1830-1832,  

Coroner, Pope County, 1830-1832,  

Surveyor, Pope County, 1830-1832, F. Heron

Assessor, Pope County, 1830-1832,  

Judge, Pope County, 1829-1830, Andrew Scott

Clerk, Pope County, 1829-1830, Twitty Pace

Sheriff, Pope County, 1829-1830, H. Stinett

Treasurer, Pope County, 1829-1830,  

Coroner, Pope County, 1829-1830, W. Garrott

Surveyor, Pope County, 1829-1830, W. Mitchell

Assessor, Pope County, 1829-1830,