County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Polk County, 2007-2008, June Wiles

Circuit Clerk, Polk County, 2007-2008, Sharon Simmons

Coroner, Polk County, 2007-2008, Richard W. Myhand

County Clerk, Polk County, 2007-2008, Terri Harrison

Judge, Polk County, 2007-2008, Ray B. Stanley

Sheriff, Polk County, 2007-2008, Harold M. Oglesby

Tax Collector, Polk County, 2007-2008, Harold M. Oglesby

Treasurer, Polk County, 2007-2008, Pamela Foster Miller

Tax Collector, Polk County, 2005-2006, Mike Oglesby

Treasurer, Polk County, 2005-2006, Pamela Foster Miller

Sheriff, Polk County, 2005-2006, Mike Oglesby

Judge, Polk County, 2005-2006, E. W. "Bud" Garmon

County Clerk, Polk County, 2005-2006, Terri Harrison

Circuit Clerk, Polk County, 2005-2006, Sharon Simmons

Coroner, Polk County, 2005-2006, Mark Hall

Assessor, Polk County, 2005-2006, June Wiles

Assessor, Polk County, 2003-2004, Joyce Deramus Alexander

Circuit Clerk, Polk County, 2003-2004, Sharon Simmons

Coroner, Polk County, 2003-2004, Mark Hall

County Clerk, Polk County, 2003-2004, Terri Harrison

Judge, Polk County, 2003-2004, Ray B. Stanley

Surveyor, Polk County, 2003-2004, Phillip T. Sloan

Sheriff, Polk County, 2003-2004, Mike Oglesby

Treasurer, Polk County, 2003-2004, Pamela Foster Miller

Tax Collector, Polk County, 2003-2004, Mike Oglesby

Tax Collector, Polk County, 2001-2002, Mike Oglesby

Treasurer, Polk County, 2001-2002, Pamela Foster Miller

Sheriff, Polk County, 2001-2002, Mike Oglesby

Surveyor, Polk County, 2001-2002, Phillip T. Sloan

Judge, Polk County, 2001-2002, Ray B. Stanley

County Clerk, Polk County, 2001-2002, Terri Harrison

Coroner, Polk County, 2001-2002, Mark Hall

Circuit Clerk, Polk County, 2001-2002, Linda K. Fryar-Jones

Assessor, Polk County, 2001-2002, Joyce Deramus Alexander

Assessor, Polk County, 1999-2000, Joyce Deramus Alexander

Coroner, Polk County, 1999-2000, Mark Hall

Circuit Clerk, Polk County, 1999-2000, Linda K. Fryar-Jones

County Clerk, Polk County, 1999-2000, Pat Myers

Judge, Polk County, 1999-2000, Ray B. Stanley

Sheriff, Polk County, 1999-2000, Mike Oglesby

Tax Collector, Polk County, 1999-2000, Mike Oglesby

Surveyor, Polk County, 1999-2000, Phillip T. Sloan

Treasurer, Polk County, 1999-2000, Linda Clark

Treasurer, Polk County, 1997-1998, Linda Clark

Judge, Polk County, 1997-1998, Ray B. Stanley

Sheriff, Polk County, 1997-1998, Mike Oglesby

Surveyor, Polk County, 1997-1998, Phillip T. Sloan

Assessor, Polk County, 1997-1998, Joyce Alexander

Circuit Clerk, Polk County, 1997-1998, Linda K. Jones

Coroner, Polk County, 1997-1998, Mike Fraiser

County Clerk, Polk County, 1997-1998, Pat Myers

County Clerk, Polk County, 1995-1996, Pat Myers

Circuit Clerk, Polk County, 1995-1996, Linda K. Jones

Coroner, Polk County, 1995-1996, David Purifoy

Assessor, Polk County, 1995-1996, Joyce Alexander

Sheriff, Polk County, 1995-1996, Mike Oglesby

Judge, Polk County, 1995-1996, Ray B. Stanley

Treasurer, Polk County, 1995-1996, Linda Clark

Surveyor, Polk County, 1995-1996, Phillip T. Sloan

Treasurer, Polk County, 1993-1994, David Purifoy

Judge, Polk County, 1993-1994, Ray B. Stanley

Sheriff, Polk County, 1993-1994, Linda Clark

Surveyor, Polk County, 1993-1994, Phillip T. Sloan

Assessor, Polk County, 1993-1994, Joyce Alexander

Circuit Clerk, Polk County, 1993-1994, Mike Oglesby

County Clerk, Polk County, 1993-1994, Pat Myers

County Clerk, Polk County, 1991-1992, Pat Myers

Circuit Clerk, Polk County, 1991-1992, Linda K. Jones

Coroner, Polk County, 1991-1992, David Purifoy

Assessor, Polk County, 1991-1992, Joyce Jones

Surveyor, Polk County, 1991-1992, Phillip T. Sloan

Judge, Polk County, 1991-1992, Wingo Johnson

Sheriff, Polk County, 1991-1992, Mike Oglesby

Treasurer, Polk County, 1991-1992, Linda Clark

Treasurer, Polk County, 1989-1990, Linda Clark

Sheriff, Polk County, 1989-1990, Mike Oglesby

Judge, Polk County, 1989-1990, Wingo Johnson

Assessor, Polk County, 1989-1990, Joyce Jones

Circuit Clerk, Polk County, 1989-1990, Linda K. Jones

Coroner, Polk County, 1989-1990, Daryl E. Hines

County Clerk, Polk County, 1989-1990, Pat Myers

County Clerk, Polk County, 1987-1988, Pat Myers

Judge, Polk County, 1987-1988, Wingo Johnson

Coroner, Polk County, 1987-1988, Daryl E. Hines

Circuit Clerk, Polk County, 1987-1988, Linda K. Jones

Assessor, Polk County, 1987-1988, Sam Varner

Sheriff, Polk County, 1987-1988, Fred Neblick

Treasurer, Polk County, 1987-1988, June Wiles

Surveyor, Polk County, 1987-1988, Phillip T. Sloan

Judge, Polk County, 1985-1986, Wingo Johnson

Clerk, Polk County, 1985-1986, Mrs. Pat Myers

Sheriff, Polk County, 1985-1986, A. L. Hadaway

Treasurer, Polk County, 1985-1986, June Wiles

Coroner, Polk County, 1985-1986, Charles Quillin

Surveyor, Polk County, 1985-1986, Phillip T. Sloan

Assessor, Polk County, 1985-1986, Audie Wigger

Clerk, Polk County, 1985-1986, Janie Foster , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1983-1984, Wingo Johnson

Clerk, Polk County, 1983-1984, Mrs. Pat Myers

Sheriff, Polk County, 1983-1984, A. L. "Al" Hadaway

Treasurer, Polk County, 1983-1984, June Wiles

Coroner, Polk County, 1983-1984, Charles Quillin

Surveyor, Polk County, 1983-1984, Phillip T. Sloan

Assessor, Polk County, 1983-1984, Audie Wigger

Clerk, Polk County, 1983-1984, Janie Foster , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1981-1982, Wingo Johnson

Clerk, Polk County, 1981-1982, Patricia Myers

Sheriff, Polk County, 1981-1982, A. L. Hadaway

Treasurer, Polk County, 1981-1982, June Wiles

Coroner, Polk County, 1981-1982, Charles Quillin

Surveyor, Polk County, 1981-1982, Phillip T. Sloan

Assessor, Polk County, 1981-1982, Audie Wigger

Clerk, Polk County, 1981-1982, Janie Foster , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1979-1980, Sam Varner

Clerk, Polk County, 1979-1980, Mrs. Pat Myers

Sheriff, Polk County, 1979-1980, A. L. Hadaway

Treasurer, Polk County, 1979-1980, June Wiles

Coroner, Polk County, 1979-1980, Charles Quillin

Surveyor, Polk County, 1979-1980,  

Assessor, Polk County, 1979-1980, Audie Wigger

Clerk, Polk County, 1979-1980, Janie Foster , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1977-1978, Sam Varner

Clerk, Polk County, 1977-1978, Mrs. Pat Myers

Sheriff, Polk County, 1977-1978, A. L. Hadaway

Treasurer, Polk County, 1977-1978, June Wiles

Coroner, Polk County, 1977-1978, Charles Quillen

Surveyor, Polk County, 1977-1978,  

Assessor, Polk County, 1977-1978, Audie Wigger

Clerk, Polk County, 1977-1978, Janie Foster , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1975-1976, Sam Varner

Clerk, Polk County, 1975-1976, Helen Thomas

Sheriff, Polk County, 1975-1976, A. L. Hadaway

Treasurer, Polk County, 1975-1976, Calvin Vanderbilt

Coroner, Polk County, 1975-1976, Dr. Doty Murphy

Assessor, Polk County, 1975-1976, Hurtle Little

Clerk, Polk County, 1975-1976, Frances Garrett , Circuit Clerk

Surveyor, Polk County, 1975-1976, Henry Ward

Judge, Polk County, 1973-1974, J. B. Stevenson

Clerk, Polk County, 1973-1974, Helen Thomas

Sheriff, Polk County, 1973-1974, Herman Callahan

Treasurer, Polk County, 1973-1974, Calvin Vanderbilt

Coroner, Polk County, 1973-1974, Hartzell Geyer

Surveyor, Polk County, 1973-1974,  

Assessor, Polk County, 1973-1974, Hurstle Little

Clerk, Polk County, 1973-1974, Frances Garrett , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1971-1972, J. B. Stevenson

Clerk, Polk County, 1971-1972, Helen Thomas

Sheriff, Polk County, 1971-1972, Herman Callahan

Treasurer, Polk County, 1971-1972, Calvin Vanderbilt

Coroner, Polk County, 1971-1972, Hartzell Geyer

Surveyor, Polk County, 1971-1972,  

Assessor, Polk County, 1971-1972, Hustle Little

Clerk, Polk County, 1971-1972, Frances Garrett , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1969-1970, J. B. Stevenson

Clerk, Polk County, 1969-1970, Helen Thomas

Sheriff, Polk County, 1969-1970, Orval Walker , Resigned; Roy Frachiseur appointed October 12, 1970.

Treasurer, Polk County, 1969-1970, Calvin Vanderbilt

Coroner, Polk County, 1969-1970, Hartzell Geyer

Surveyor, Polk County, 1969-1970,  

Assessor, Polk County, 1969-1970, Hurstle Little

Clerk, Polk County, 1969-1970, Frances Garrett , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1967-1968, J. B. Stevenson

Clerk, Polk County, 1967-1968, Helen Thomas

Sheriff, Polk County, 1967-1968, Hobart Hensley

Treasurer, Polk County, 1967-1968, Calvin Vanderbilt

Coroner, Polk County, 1967-1968, Hartzell Geyer

Surveyor, Polk County, 1967-1968, James R. Wood

Assessor, Polk County, 1967-1968, Orval Walker

Clerk, Polk County, 1967-1968, Frances Garrett , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1965-1966, J. B. Stevenson

Clerk, Polk County, 1965-1966, Helen Thomas

Sheriff, Polk County, 1965-1966, Hobert Hensley

Treasurer, Polk County, 1965-1966, Calvin Vanderbilt

Coroner, Polk County, 1965-1966, Hartzell Geyer

Surveyor, Polk County, 1965-1966, J. R. Wood

Assessor, Polk County, 1965-1966, Orval Walker

Clerk, Polk County, 1965-1966, Francis Garrett , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1963-1964, Roy W. Stockton

Clerk, Polk County, 1963-1964, J. B. Stevenson

Sheriff, Polk County, 1963-1964, Bruce Scoggin

Treasurer, Polk County, 1963-1964, Calvin Vanderbilt

Coroner, Polk County, 1963-1964, Hartzell Geyer

Surveyor, Polk County, 1963-1964, J. R. Wood

Assessor, Polk County, 1963-1964, Orval Walker

Clerk, Polk County, 1963-1964, Mrs. H. Thomas , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1961-1962, Roy W. Stockton

Clerk, Polk County, 1961-1962, J. B. Stevenson

Sheriff, Polk County, 1961-1962, Bruce Scoggin

Treasurer, Polk County, 1961-1962, Calvin Vanderbilt

Coroner, Polk County, 1961-1962, Walter B. Geyer

Surveyor, Polk County, 1961-1962, Thoe Rosenaur

Assessor, Polk County, 1961-1962, J. S. Ross

Clerk, Polk County, 1961-1962, Mrs. D. Thomas , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1959-1960, John M. Gordon , John M. Gordon replaced by Champ C. Bell, July 6, 1960.

Clerk, Polk County, 1959-1960, Mrs. L.S. Watson

Sheriff, Polk County, 1959-1960, H. Hensley , Resigned; Roy Frachiseur appointed July 6, 1960.

Treasurer, Polk County, 1959-1960, Leo Short , Resigned; Mrs. M. M. Martin appointed September 1, 1960.

Coroner, Polk County, 1959-1960, Walter B. Geyer

Surveyor, Polk County, 1959-1960, Theo Rosenaur

Assessor, Polk County, 1959-1960, J. S. Ross

Clerk, Polk County, 1959-1960, Grace Bell Smith , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1957-1958, John M. Gordon

Clerk, Polk County, 1957-1958, Mrs. L.S. Watson

Sheriff, Polk County, 1957-1958, Hobart Hensley

Treasurer, Polk County, 1957-1958, Lew. Short

Coroner, Polk County, 1957-1958, O. R. Wood , Died; Dr. Will Green appointed July 9, 1958.

Surveyor, Polk County, 1957-1958, Theo Rosenaur

Assessor, Polk County, 1957-1958, Richard Hughes

Clerk, Polk County, 1957-1958, Mrs. G.B. Smith , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1955-1956, John M. Gordon

Clerk, Polk County, 1955-1956, Roy Strickton

Sheriff, Polk County, 1955-1956, Hobart Hensley

Treasurer, Polk County, 1955-1956, Leo Short

Coroner, Polk County, 1955-1956, O. R. Wood

Surveyor, Polk County, 1955-1956, Theo. Rosenaur

Assessor, Polk County, 1955-1956, Richard Hughes

Clerk, Polk County, 1955-1956, Mrs. G.B. Smith , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1953-1954, John M. Gordon

Clerk, Polk County, 1953-1954, Richard Hughes , Appointed by adoption of Amendment #41 of 1952.

Sheriff, Polk County, 1953-1954, Hobart Hensley

Treasurer, Polk County, 1953-1954, Mrs. A. Means

Coroner, Polk County, 1953-1954, O. R. Wood

Surveyor, Polk County, 1953-1954, Theo. Rosenaur

Assessor, Polk County, 1953-1954, Jim S. Ross

Clerk, Polk County, 1953-1954, Mrs. M.M. Martin , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1951-1952, John M. Gordon

Clerk, Polk County, 1951-1952, Richard Hughes

Sheriff, Polk County, 1951-1952, Hobart Hensley

Treasurer, Polk County, 1951-1952, Mrs. A. Means

Coroner, Polk County, 1951-1952, O. R. Wood

Surveyor, Polk County, 1951-1952, Sidney Curry

Assessor, Polk County, 1951-1952, Jim S. Ross

Clerk, Polk County, 1951-1952, Mrs. M.M. Martin , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1949-1950, Tom Bell , Champ C. Bell appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of Tom Bell January 20, 1949.

Clerk, Polk County, 1949-1950, E. L. Terrel

Sheriff, Polk County, 1949-1950, Gerald Johnson

Treasurer, Polk County, 1949-1950, Mrs. A. Means

Coroner, Polk County, 1949-1950, O. R. Wood

Surveyor, Polk County, 1949-1950, George T. McVay

Assessor, Polk County, 1949-1950, Jim S. Ross

Clerk, Polk County, 1949-1950, Mrs. M.M. Martin , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1947-1948, Tom Bell

Clerk, Polk County, 1947-1948, E. L. Terrel

Sheriff, Polk County, 1947-1948, Gerald Johnson

Treasurer, Polk County, 1947-1948, M. P. Olney , Died; Mrs. Flora C. Olney appointed March 12, 1947.

Coroner, Polk County, 1947-1948, O. R. Wood

Surveyor, Polk County, 1947-1948, Sidney Curry , Resigned; W. E. McVay appointed August 20, 1948.

Assessor, Polk County, 1947-1948, J. V. Townsend

Clerk, Polk County, 1947-1948, Mrs. M.M. Martin , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1945-1946, Tom Bell

Clerk, Polk County, 1945-1946, W. Anders

Sheriff, Polk County, 1945-1946, Robt. Hunter

Treasurer, Polk County, 1945-1946, C. Vanderbilt , Resigned; Miss Grace Bell appointed March 2, 1945.

Coroner, Polk County, 1945-1946, O. R. Wood

Surveyor, Polk County, 1945-1946, W. E. McVay

Assessor, Polk County, 1945-1946, J. V. Townsend

Clerk, Polk County, 1945-1946, Arthur Means , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1943-1944, J. F. Averitt

Clerk, Polk County, 1943-1944, W. Anders

Sheriff, Polk County, 1943-1944, Robt. Hunter

Treasurer, Polk County, 1943-1944, Calvin Vanderbilt

Coroner, Polk County, 1943-1944, O. R. Wood

Surveyor, Polk County, 1943-1944, W. E. McVay

Assessor, Polk County, 1943-1944, J. E. Little

Clerk, Polk County, 1943-1944, Arthur Means , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1941-1942, M. M. Martin

Clerk, Polk County, 1941-1942, J. F. Averitt

Sheriff, Polk County, 1941-1942, Robt. Hunter

Treasurer, Polk County, 1941-1942, J. A. Thornton, Jr.

Coroner, Polk County, 1941-1942, W. L. Geyer

Surveyor, Polk County, 1941-1942, W. E. McVay

Assessor, Polk County, 1941-1942, J. D. Little

Clerk, Polk County, 1941-1942, Wayland Anders , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1939-1940, Will Alexander

Clerk, Polk County, 1939-1940, J. F. Averitt

Sheriff, Polk County, 1939-1940, Walter E. Jones

Treasurer, Polk County, 1939-1940, J. A. Thornton, Jr.

Coroner, Polk County, 1939-1940,  

Surveyor, Polk County, 1939-1940, W. E. McVay

Assessor, Polk County, 1939-1940, J. E. Hudgins

Clerk, Polk County, 1939-1940, Wayland Anders , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1937-1938, Will Alexander

Clerk, Polk County, 1937-1938, Carl Whisenant

Sheriff, Polk County, 1937-1938, Walter E. Jones

Treasurer, Polk County, 1937-1938, J. F. Averitt

Coroner, Polk County, 1937-1938, J. A. Thornton

Surveyor, Polk County, 1937-1938, W. E. McVay

Assessor, Polk County, 1937-1938, J. I. Hudgins

Clerk, Polk County, 1937-1938, M. M. Martin , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1935-1936, J. M. Looney , Died; Minor Pipkin appointed October 2, 1935: W.L. Parker elected November 5, 1935.

Clerk, Polk County, 1935-1936, Carl Whisenant

Sheriff, Polk County, 1935-1936, Walter E. Jones

Treasurer, Polk County, 1935-1936, J. F. Averitt

Coroner, Polk County, 1935-1936, J. A. Thornton

Surveyor, Polk County, 1935-1936, W. E. McVay

Assessor, Polk County, 1935-1936, J. I. Hudgins

Clerk, Polk County, 1935-1936, M. M. Martin , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1933-1934, A. E. Ware

Clerk, Polk County, 1933-1934, M. M. Martin

Sheriff, Polk County, 1933-1934, Walter E. Jones

Treasurer, Polk County, 1933-1934, Ella Felts

Coroner, Polk County, 1933-1934, Dr. W. Hammond

Surveyor, Polk County, 1933-1934, W. E. McVay

Assessor, Polk County, 1933-1934, J. M. Looney

Clerk, Polk County, 1933-1934, Bessie Blanton , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1931-1932, W. I. Green

Clerk, Polk County, 1931-1932, M. M. Martin

Sheriff, Polk County, 1931-1932, Johhn E. Joplin

Treasurer, Polk County, 1931-1932, Ella Felts

Coroner, Polk County, 1931-1932, Dr. W. Hammond

Surveyor, Polk County, 1931-1932, F. A. Post

Assessor, Polk County, 1931-1932, J. M. Looney

Clerk, Polk County, 1931-1932, Bessie Blanton , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1929-1930, W. I. Green

Clerk, Polk County, 1929-1930, W. P. Mount

Sheriff, Polk County, 1929-1930, John E. Joplin

Treasurer, Polk County, 1929-1930, Maud S. Prickett

Coroner, Polk County, 1929-1930,  

Surveyor, Polk County, 1929-1930,  

Assessor, Polk County, 1929-1930, John Maloney , Resigned; T. R. Jones, Sr. appointed January 4, 1930.

Clerk, Polk County, 1929-1930, Jim Nations , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Polk County, 1927-1928, Mark P. Olney

Clerk, Polk County, 1927-1928, W. P. Mount

Sheriff, Polk County, 1927-1928, G. F. Bickle

Treasurer, Polk County, 1927-1928, Maud S. Prickett

Coroner, Polk County, 1927-1928,  

Surveyor, Polk County, 1927-1928,  

Assessor, Polk County, 1927-1928, John Maloney

Clerk, Polk County, 1927-1928, Jim Nations , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1927-1928, H. M. Frederick , Tax Collector

Judge, Polk County, 1925-1926, M. P. Olney

Clerk, Polk County, 1925-1926, Mrs. J.E. Hall , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1925-1926, G. F. Bickle

Treasurer, Polk County, 1925-1926, W. Prickett

Coroner, Polk County, 1925-1926, C. L. Baker

Surveyor, Polk County, 1925-1926, P. McWilliams

Assessor, Polk County, 1925-1926, Frank Pearson

Judge, Polk County, 1925-1926, W. H. Morden , County Superintendent

Clerk, Polk County, 1925-1926, J. E. Bishop

Sheriff, Polk County, 1925-1926, J. M. Frederick , Tax Collector

Judge, Polk County, 1923-1925, A. E. Wear

Clerk, Polk County, 1923-1925, Mrs. J. Hall , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1923-1925, J. M. Looney

Treasurer, Polk County, 1923-1925, W. Prickett

Coroner, Polk County, 1923-1925,  

Surveyor, Polk County, 1923-1925, P. McWilliams

Assessor, Polk County, 1923-1925, G. Forgy

Judge, Polk County, 1923-1925, W. H. Morden , County Superintendent

Clerk, Polk County, 1923-1925, W. E. Anderson

Judge, Polk County, 1921-1923, H. W. Finger

Clerk, Polk County, 1921-1923, W. L. Parker , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1921-1923, J. A. Thornton

Treasurer, Polk County, 1921-1923, W. P. Mount

Coroner, Polk County, 1921-1923,  

Surveyor, Polk County, 1921-1923, P. McWilliams

Assessor, Polk County, 1921-1923, G. Forgy

Judge, Polk County, 1921-1923, W. H. Morden , County Superintendent

Clerk, Polk County, 1921-1923, W. E. Anderson

Sheriff, Polk County, 1921-1923, J. W. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Polk County, 1919-1921, H. A. Finger

Clerk, Polk County, 1919-1921, W. L. Parker , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1919-1921, J. A. Thornton

Treasurer, Polk County, 1919-1921, W. P. Mount

Coroner, Polk County, 1919-1921, C. A. Campbell

Surveyor, Polk County, 1919-1921,  

Assessor, Polk County, 1919-1921, J. A. Hughes

Judge, Polk County, 1919-1921, Ira G. Harris , County Superintendent

Clerk, Polk County, 1919-1921, Will Alexander

Judge, Polk County, 1916-1919, A. E. Ware

Clerk, Polk County, 1916-1919, W. L. Parker , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1916-1919, H. W. Finger

Treasurer, Polk County, 1916-1919, W. E. Anderson

Coroner, Polk County, 1916-1919, C. L. Baker

Surveyor, Polk County, 1916-1919, W. E. McVey

Assessor, Polk County, 1916-1919, J. A. Hughes

Judge, Polk County, 1916-1919, W. Homer Pigg , County Superintendent

Clerk, Polk County, 1916-1919, Will Alexander

Judge, Polk County, 1914-1916, A. E. Ware

Clerk, Polk County, 1914-1916, F. L. Johnson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1914-1916, H. W. Finger

Treasurer, Polk County, 1914-1916, W. E. Anderson

Coroner, Polk County, 1914-1916, W. C. Vandevier

Surveyor, Polk County, 1914-1916, W. E. McVey

Assessor, Polk County, 1914-1916, W. R. Shinn

Judge, Polk County, 1914-1916, W. Homer Pigg , County Superintendent

Clerk, Polk County, 1914-1916, W. L. Parker

Judge, Polk County, 1912-1914, W. N. Martin

Clerk, Polk County, 1912-1914, F. L. Johnson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1912-1914, J. A. Thornton

Treasurer, Polk County, 1912-1914, M. M. Shields

Coroner, Polk County, 1912-1914, W. P. Parks

Surveyor, Polk County, 1912-1914, J. R. Lambert

Assessor, Polk County, 1912-1914, W. R. Shinn

Judge, Polk County, 1912-1914, W. T. Adams , County Superintendent

Clerk, Polk County, 1912-1914, W. L. Parker

Judge, Polk County, 1910-1912, W. N. Martin

Clerk, Polk County, 1910-1912, W. J. Green , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1910-1912, J. A. Thompson

Treasurer, Polk County, 1910-1912, M. M. Shields

Coroner, Polk County, 1910-1912,  

Surveyor, Polk County, 1910-1912, Fred Wigstrand

Assessor, Polk County, 1910-1912, F. L. Johnson

Clerk, Polk County, 1910-1912, W. L. Parker

Judge, Polk County, 1908-1910, W. Prickett

Clerk, Polk County, 1908-1910, W. J. Green , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1908-1910, J. A. Cunningham

Treasurer, Polk County, 1908-1910, J. A. Thornton

Coroner, Polk County, 1908-1910, A. J. Pool

Surveyor, Polk County, 1908-1910, S. M. Imoe

Assessor, Polk County, 1908-1910, F. L. Johnson

Clerk, Polk County, 1908-1910, W. L. Parker

Judge, Polk County, 1906-1908, Wright Prickett

Clerk, Polk County, 1906-1908, W. J. Green , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1906-1908, J. A. Cunningham

Treasurer, Polk County, 1906-1908, James A. Thornton

Coroner, Polk County, 1906-1908, A. J. Pool

Surveyor, Polk County, 1906-1908, S. M. Imoe

Assessor, Polk County, 1906-1908, W. L. Parker

Clerk, Polk County, 1906-1908, W. N. Martin

Judge, Polk County, 1904-1906, Wright Prickett

Clerk, Polk County, 1904-1906, W. J. Green , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1904-1906, D. B. Joplin

Treasurer, Polk County, 1904-1906, W. B. Jones

Coroner, Polk County, 1904-1906, W. L. Sorrells

Surveyor, Polk County, 1904-1906, S. M. Imoe

Assessor, Polk County, 1904-1906, W. L. Parker

Clerk, Polk County, 1904-1906, W. N. Martin

Judge, Polk County, 1902-1904, R. M. Anderson

Clerk, Polk County, 1902-1904, W. J. Davis , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1902-1904, D. B. Joplin

Treasurer, Polk County, 1902-1904, W. B. Jones

Coroner, Polk County, 1902-1904, W. M. May

Surveyor, Polk County, 1902-1904,  

Assessor, Polk County, 1902-1904, W. M. Williams

Clerk, Polk County, 1902-1904, W. M. Pipkin

Judge, Polk County, 1900-1902, R. M. Anderson

Clerk, Polk County, 1900-1902, W. J. Davis , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Polk County, 1900-1902, R. W. Johnson

Treasurer, Polk County, 1900-1902, A. J. Davis

Coroner, Polk County, 1900-1902, W. G. Fry

Surveyor, Polk County, 1900-1902, S. M. Imoe

Assessor, Polk County, 1900-1902, W. M. Williams

Clerk, Polk County, 1900-1902, W. M. Pipkin

Judge, Polk County, 1898-1900, J. M. Hilton , Died; W.I. Matheny appointed.

Clerk, Polk County, 1898-1900, W. J. Davis

Sheriff, Polk County, 1898-1900, J. L. Pipkin , Died; R.W. Johnson appointed.

Treasurer, Polk County, 1898-1900, I. D. Jones

Coroner, Polk County, 1898-1900, Charles Carpenter

Surveyor, Polk County, 1898-1900, S. M. Imoe

Assessor, Polk County, 1898-1900, W. M. Williams

Judge, Polk County, 1896-1898, W. S. Stinett

Clerk, Polk County, 1896-1898, W. J. Davis

Sheriff, Polk County, 1896-1898, D. B. Joplin

Treasurer, Polk County, 1896-1898, Young McKinney

Coroner, Polk County, 1896-1898, J. M. Owens

Surveyor, Polk County, 1896-1898, S. M. Imoe

Assessor, Polk County, 1896-1898, H. J. Hoover

Judge, Polk County, 1894-1896, J. E. Lewey

Clerk, Polk County, 1894-1896, A. P. Alexander

Sheriff, Polk County, 1894-1896, D. B. Joplin

Treasurer, Polk County, 1894-1896, W. J. Neighbors

Coroner, Polk County, 1894-1896,  

Surveyor, Polk County, 1894-1896, S. M. Imoe

Assessor, Polk County, 1894-1896, H. J. Hoover

Judge, Polk County, 1892-1894, W. S. Stinnett

Clerk, Polk County, 1892-1894, A. P. Alexander

Sheriff, Polk County, 1892-1894, Frank Pearson

Treasurer, Polk County, 1892-1894, W. J. Neighbors

Coroner, Polk County, 1892-1894, Levi Joplin

Surveyor, Polk County, 1892-1894, S. M. Imoe

Assessor, Polk County, 1892-1894, John Beavers

Judge, Polk County, 1890-1892, T. R. Rowe

Clerk, Polk County, 1890-1892, W. J. Davis

Sheriff, Polk County, 1890-1892, Frank Pearson

Treasurer, Polk County, 1890-1892, B. F. Pirtle

Coroner, Polk County, 1890-1892, J. R. Buchanan

Surveyor, Polk County, 1890-1892, T. B. Jacks

Assessor, Polk County, 1890-1892, J. W. Cunningham

Judge, Polk County, 1888-1890, T. R. Rowe

Clerk, Polk County, 1888-1890, W. J. Davis

Sheriff, Polk County, 1888-1890, J. M. Hopkins

Treasurer, Polk County, 1888-1890, Minor Pipkin

Coroner, Polk County, 1888-1890, T. M. Edwards

Surveyor, Polk County, 1888-1890, S. M. Imoe

Assessor, Polk County, 1888-1890, W. M. Williams

Judge, Polk County, 1886-1888, J. D. Garland

Clerk, Polk County, 1886-1888, W. J. Davis

Sheriff, Polk County, 1886-1888, J. M. Hopkins

Treasurer, Polk County, 1886-1888, R. J. Robins

Coroner, Polk County, 1886-1888, F. M. Beavers

Surveyor, Polk County, 1886-1888, S. M. Imoe

Assessor, Polk County, 1886-1888, W. M. Williams

Judge, Polk County, 1884-1886, G. B. Bates

Clerk, Polk County, 1884-1886, W. J. Davis

Sheriff, Polk County, 1884-1886, J. M. Hopkins

Treasurer, Polk County, 1884-1886, Minor Pipkin

Coroner, Polk County, 1884-1886, F. M. Beavers

Surveyor, Polk County, 1884-1886, S. M. Imoe

Assessor, Polk County, 1884-1886, W. M. Williams

Judge, Polk County, 1882-1884, T. M. Carter

Clerk, Polk County, 1882-1884, W. J. Davis

Sheriff, Polk County, 1882-1884, J. L. Pipkins

Treasurer, Polk County, 1882-1884, L. Joplin

Coroner, Polk County, 1882-1884, J. W. Bates

Surveyor, Polk County, 1882-1884, J. W. Eads

Assessor, Polk County, 1882-1884, W. M. Williams

Judge, Polk County, 1880-1882, T. M. Carter

Clerk, Polk County, 1880-1882, W. J. Davis

Sheriff, Polk County, 1880-1882, J. L. Pipkins

Treasurer, Polk County, 1880-1882, L. Joplin

Coroner, Polk County, 1880-1882, J. W. Bates

Surveyor, Polk County, 1880-1882, W. J. Barton

Assessor, Polk County, 1880-1882, W. M. Williams

Judge, Polk County, 1878-1880, T. J. Robinson

Clerk, Polk County, 1878-1880, H. G. Rind , Died; J.M. Hilton elected March, 1879.

Sheriff, Polk County, 1878-1880, J. R. Lane

Treasurer, Polk County, 1878-1880, S. B. White

Coroner, Polk County, 1878-1880,  

Surveyor, Polk County, 1878-1880, W. J. Barton

Assessor, Polk County, 1878-1880, W. M. Williams

Judge, Polk County, 1876-1878, Thomas Miller

Clerk, Polk County, 1876-1878, H. G. Rind

Sheriff, Polk County, 1876-1878, J. R. Lane

Treasurer, Polk County, 1876-1878, S. B. White

Coroner, Polk County, 1876-1878, S. Crawford

Surveyor, Polk County, 1876-1878, W. J. Barton

Assessor, Polk County, 1876-1878, D. T. Lawrence

Judge, Polk County, 1874-1876, Thomas Miller

Clerk, Polk County, 1874-1876, H. G. Rind

Sheriff, Polk County, 1874-1876, J. R. Lane

Treasurer, Polk County, 1874-1876, J. M. Hilton

Coroner, Polk County, 1874-1876, H. H. Hoover

Surveyor, Polk County, 1874-1876, S. Posey

Assessor, Polk County, 1874-1876, D. T. Lawrence

Judge, Polk County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, Polk County, 1872-1874, W. J. Davis

Sheriff, Polk County, 1872-1874, G. R. Miller

Treasurer, Polk County, 1872-1874, A. W. Cole

Coroner, Polk County, 1872-1874, B. C. Pylam

Surveyor, Polk County, 1872-1874, S. Posey

Assessor, Polk County, 1872-1874, D. T. Lawrence

Judge, Polk County, 1870-1872,  

Clerk, Polk County, 1870-1872, W. J. Davis

Sheriff, Polk County, 1870-1872, G. R. Miller

Treasurer, Polk County, 1870-1872, A. W. Cole

Coroner, Polk County, 1870-1872, B. C. Pylam

Surveyor, Polk County, 1870-1872, S. Posey

Assessor, Polk County, 1870-1872, D. T. Lawrence

Judge, Polk County, 1868-1870, M. Morris

Clerk, Polk County, 1868-1870, A. P. Alexander

Sheriff, Polk County, 1868-1870, A. D. Flinn

Treasurer, Polk County, 1868-1870, J. M. Morris

Coroner, Polk County, 1868-1870,  

Surveyor, Polk County, 1868-1870, S. Posey

Assessor, Polk County, 1868-1870, J. F. Yane , R. C. Embry from April. 1871.

Judge, Polk County, 1866-1868, G. V. Bates

Clerk, Polk County, 1866-1868, A. P. Alexander

Sheriff, Polk County, 1866-1868, D. M. Baird

Treasurer, Polk County, 1866-1868, S. White

Coroner, Polk County, 1866-1868, J. J. Joslyn

Surveyor, Polk County, 1866-1868, J. A. Morris

Assessor, Polk County, 1866-1868, G. H. Warren

Judge, Polk County, 1864-1866, D. H. Howell

Clerk, Polk County, 1864-1866, A. P. Alexander

Sheriff, Polk County, 1864-1866, D. M. Baird

Treasurer, Polk County, 1864-1866, J. Cagle , W. N. Nichols from July, 1866.

Coroner, Polk County, 1864-1866, E. Young

Surveyor, Polk County, 1864-1866, J. W. Eads

Assessor, Polk County, 1864-1866, M. C. Dugan

Judge, Polk County, 1862-1864, J. B. Barker

Clerk, Polk County, 1862-1864, J. W. Miller

Sheriff, Polk County, 1862-1864, J. W. Earp

Treasurer, Polk County, 1862-1864, J. Cagle

Coroner, Polk County, 1862-1864, J. Thompson

Surveyor, Polk County, 1862-1864, J. W. Eads

Assessor, Polk County, 1862-1864, A. P. Alexander

Judge, Polk County, 1860-1862, D. B. Harrison

Clerk, Polk County, 1860-1862, S. M. White

Sheriff, Polk County, 1860-1862, J. W. Earn

Treasurer, Polk County, 1860-1862, J. Cagle

Coroner, Polk County, 1860-1862, B. L. Turner

Surveyor, Polk County, 1860-1862, J. W. Eads

Assessor, Polk County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Polk County, 1858-1860, D. Foran

Clerk, Polk County, 1858-1860, D. B. Harrison

Sheriff, Polk County, 1858-1860, A. D. Flinn

Treasurer, Polk County, 1858-1860, J. Cagle

Coroner, Polk County, 1858-1860, J. McDonald

Surveyor, Polk County, 1858-1860, J. A. Morris

Assessor, Polk County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Polk County, 1856-1858, William Nichols

Clerk, Polk County, 1856-1858, G. S. Turrentine

Sheriff, Polk County, 1856-1858, A. D. Flinn

Treasurer, Polk County, 1856-1858, J. Cagle

Coroner, Polk County, 1856-1858, J. McDonald

Surveyor, Polk County, 1856-1858, J. W. Eads

Assessor, Polk County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Polk County, 1854-1856, John Bolin

Clerk, Polk County, 1854-1856, D. B. Harrison

Sheriff, Polk County, 1854-1856, J. S. Winton

Treasurer, Polk County, 1854-1856, H. W. Jones

Coroner, Polk County, 1854-1856, L. Borton

Surveyor, Polk County, 1854-1856, J. W. Eads

Assessor, Polk County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Polk County, 1852-1854, Samuel Wilkins

Clerk, Polk County, 1852-1854, J. Brumley

Sheriff, Polk County, 1852-1854, John Lewis

Treasurer, Polk County, 1852-1854, H. W. Jones

Coroner, Polk County, 1852-1854, J. R. Richards

Surveyor, Polk County, 1852-1854, J. A. Morris

Assessor, Polk County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Polk County, 1850-1852, Samuel Nichols

Clerk, Polk County, 1850-1852, E. E. Story

Sheriff, Polk County, 1850-1852, J. S. Winston

Treasurer, Polk County, 1850-1852, H. W. Jones

Coroner, Polk County, 1850-1852, J. C. Thompson

Surveyor, Polk County, 1850-1852, J. A. Morris

Assessor, Polk County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Polk County, 1848-1850, Samuel Nichols

Clerk, Polk County, 1848-1850, I. A. Morris

Sheriff, Polk County, 1848-1850, J. Pollock

Treasurer, Polk County, 1848-1850, E. Bull

Coroner, Polk County, 1848-1850, B. M. Cravens

Surveyor, Polk County, 1848-1850, W. G. McCanish

Assessor, Polk County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, Polk County, 1846-1848,  

Clerk, Polk County, 1846-1848, J. M. Scott

Sheriff, Polk County, 1846-1848, B. F. Pope

Treasurer, Polk County, 1846-1848, J. Pirtle

Coroner, Polk County, 1846-1848,  

Surveyor, Polk County, 1846-1848, H. Overby

Assessor, Polk County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, Polk County, 1844-1846, J. T. Hayden

Clerk, Polk County, 1844-1846, J. Scott

Sheriff, Polk County, 1844-1846, B. Pope

Treasurer, Polk County, 1844-1846, J. Pirtle

Coroner, Polk County, 1844-1846, H. Dixon

Surveyor, Polk County, 1844-1846, D. Hamilton

Assessor, Polk County, 1844-1846,