County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Pike County, 2007-2008, Barbara Denny

Circuit Clerk, Pike County, 2007-2008, Donna White

Coroner, Pike County, 2007-2008, Jesse Simmons

County Clerk, Pike County, 2007-2008, Sandy Campbell

Judge, Pike County, 2007-2008, Donald Baker

Sheriff, Pike County, 2007-2008, Jerry Jones

Tax Collector, Pike County, 2007-2008, Jerry Jones

Treasurer, Pike County, 2007-2008, Reda Ledbetter

Treasurer, Pike County, 2005-2006, Reda Ledbetter

Sheriff, Pike County, 2005-2006, Jerry Jones

Tax Collector, Pike County, 2005-2006, Jerry Jones

Judge, Pike County, 2005-2006, Donald Baker

County Clerk, Pike County, 2005-2006, Sandy Campbell

Circuit Clerk, Pike County, 2005-2006, Donna White

Coroner, Pike County, 2005-2006, Everett T. Smith

Assessor, Pike County, 2005-2006, Barbara Denny

Assessor, Pike County, 2003-2004, Annie L. Cook

Coroner, Pike County, 2003-2004, Everett T. Smith

Circuit Clerk, Pike County, 2003-2004, Sandy Campbell

County Clerk, Pike County, 2003-2004, Sandy Campbell

Judge, Pike County, 2003-2004, Donald Baker

Sheriff, Pike County, 2003-2004, Charlie Caldwell

Tax Collector, Pike County, 2003-2004, Charlie Caldwell

Treasurer, Pike County, 2003-2004, Reda Ledbetter

Treasurer, Pike County, 2001-2002, Travis Glen Watson

Tax Collector, Pike County, 2001-2002, Charlie Caldwell

Sheriff, Pike County, 2001-2002, Charlie Caldwell

County Clerk, Pike County, 2001-2002, Linda Ballard

Judge, Pike County, 2001-2002, Donald Baker

Circuit Clerk, Pike County, 2001-2002, Linda Ballard

Coroner, Pike County, 2001-2002, Everett A. Smith

Assessor, Pike County, 2001-2002, Annie L. Cook

Assessor, Pike County, 1999-2000, Annie L. Cook

Circuit Clerk, Pike County, 1999-2000, Dian T. Henderson

Coroner, Pike County, 1999-2000, Tony Smith

Judge, Pike County, 1999-2000, Donald Baker

County Clerk, Pike County, 1999-2000, Dian T. Henderson

Tax Collector, Pike County, 1999-2000, Charlie Caldwell

Sheriff, Pike County, 1999-2000, Charlie Caldwell

Treasurer, Pike County, 1999-2000, Travis Glen Watson

Treasurer, Pike County, 1997-1998, Travis Watson

Assessor, Pike County, 1997-1998, Annie Cook

Coroner, Pike County, 1997-1998, Everett A. Smith

County Clerk, Pike County, 1997-1998, Dian Henderson

Judge, Pike County, 1997-1998, Curtis Turner, Sr.

Sheriff, Pike County, 1997-1998, David Baker

Sheriff, Pike County, 1995-1996, David Baker

Judge, Pike County, 1995-1996, Curtis Turner, Sr.

County Clerk, Pike County, 1995-1996, Dian Henderson

Coroner, Pike County, 1995-1996, Everett A. Smith

Treasurer, Pike County, 1995-1996, Travis Watson

County Clerk, Pike County, 1993-1994, Dian Henderson

Coroner, Pike County, 1993-1994, Everett A. Smith

Assessor, Pike County, 1993-1994, Annie Cook

Judge, Pike County, 1993-1994, Curtis Turner, Sr.

Treasurer, Pike County, 1993-1994, Travis Watson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1993-1994, David Baker

Sheriff, Pike County, 1991-1992, David Baker

Treasurer, Pike County, 1991-1992, Travis Watson

Judge, Pike County, 1991-1992, Curtis Turner, Sr.

Assessor, Pike County, 1991-1992, Annie Cook

Coroner, Pike County, 1991-1992, Dub Deal

County Clerk, Pike County, 1991-1992, Dian Henderson

County Clerk, Pike County, 1989-1990, Dian Henderson

Coroner, Pike County, 1989-1990, Dub Deal

Assessor, Pike County, 1989-1990, John P. Cornish

Judge, Pike County, 1989-1990, Curtis Turner, Sr.

Sheriff, Pike County, 1989-1990, David Baker

Treasurer, Pike County, 1989-1990, Travis Watson

Treasurer, Pike County, 1987-1988, Travis Watson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1987-1988, George Riley

Assessor, Pike County, 1987-1988, John P. Cornish

County Clerk, Pike County, 1987-1988, Dian Henderson

Judge, Pike County, 1987-1988, Harlon Duren

Judge, Pike County, 1985-1986, Harlon Duran

Clerk, Pike County, 1985-1986, Dian Henderson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1985-1986, George W. Riley

Treasurer, Pike County, 1985-1986, Curtis Turner, Sr

Coroner, Pike County, 1985-1986, William "Dub" Deal

Surveyor, Pike County, 1985-1986,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1985-1986, John Paul Cornish

Coroner, Pike County, 1983-1984, Arthur F. Simons

Judge, Pike County, 1983-1984, Harlon Duren

Clerk, Pike County, 1983-1984, Dian Henderson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1983-1984, George W. Riley

Treasurer, Pike County, 1983-1984, Curtis Turner, Sr.

Surveyor, Pike County, 1983-1984,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1983-1984, John Paul Cornish

Judge, Pike County, 1981-1982, Harlon Duren

Clerk, Pike County, 1981-1982, Marilyn S. Wingrove

Sheriff, Pike County, 1981-1982, David H. Baker

Coroner, Pike County, 1981-1982,  

Surveyor, Pike County, 1981-1982,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1981-1982, John Paul Cornish

Judge, Pike County, 1979-1980, Harlon Duren

Clerk, Pike County, 1979-1980, Marilyn Stewart

Sheriff, Pike County, 1979-1980, David H. Baker

Treasurer, Pike County, 1979-1980, Curtis Turner, Sr.

Coroner, Pike County, 1979-1980, Jeff Riley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1979-1980,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1979-1980, John Paul Cornish

Judge, Pike County, 1977-1978, A. D. May

Clerk, Pike County, 1977-1978, Marilyn Stewart

Sheriff, Pike County, 1977-1978, David Baker

Treasurer, Pike County, 1977-1978, Curtis Turner, Sr.

Coroner, Pike County, 1977-1978, Jeff Riley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1977-1978, S. A. Pintado

Assessor, Pike County, 1977-1978, Ed Howard

Judge, Pike County, 1975-1976, A. D. May

Clerk, Pike County, 1975-1976, Marilyn Stewart

Sheriff, Pike County, 1975-1976, Charles Holder

Treasurer, Pike County, 1975-1976, Curtis Turner, Sr.

Coroner, Pike County, 1975-1976, Jeff Riley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1975-1976, S. A. Pintado

Assessor, Pike County, 1975-1976, Ed Howard

Judge, Pike County, 1973-1974, Alton Self

Clerk, Pike County, 1973-1974, Marilyn Strawn

Sheriff, Pike County, 1973-1974, Charles Holder

Treasurer, Pike County, 1973-1974, Bobby Woods

Coroner, Pike County, 1973-1974, Jeff Riley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1973-1974, S. A. Pintado

Assessor, Pike County, 1973-1974, Ed Howard

Judge, Pike County, 1971-1972, Alton Self

Clerk, Pike County, 1971-1972, Marilyn Stewart

Sheriff, Pike County, 1971-1972, Horace Childers

Treasurer, Pike County, 1971-1972, Bobby Woods

Coroner, Pike County, 1971-1972, Jeff Riley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1971-1972,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1971-1972, Ed Howard

Judge, Pike County, 1969-1970, Alton Self

Clerk, Pike County, 1969-1970, Marilyn Stewart

Sheriff, Pike County, 1969-1970, Horace Childers

Treasurer, Pike County, 1969-1970, Bobby Woods

Coroner, Pike County, 1969-1970, Jeff Riley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1969-1970,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1969-1970, Ed Howard

Judge, Pike County, 1967-1968, Alvis Stokes

Clerk, Pike County, 1967-1968, Marilyn Stewart

Sheriff, Pike County, 1967-1968, Charles Holder

Treasurer, Pike County, 1967-1968, Bobby Turner

Coroner, Pike County, 1967-1968, Jeff Riley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1967-1968,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1967-1968, Ed Howard

Judge, Pike County, 1965-1966, Alvis Stokes

Clerk, Pike County, 1965-1966, Marilyn Strawn

Sheriff, Pike County, 1965-1966, Charles Holder

Treasurer, Pike County, 1965-1966, Bobby G. Turner

Coroner, Pike County, 1965-1966, Jeff Riley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1965-1966,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1965-1966, Ed Howard

Judge, Pike County, 1963-1964, Oras Smith

Clerk, Pike County, 1963-1964, Elbert Ray

Sheriff, Pike County, 1963-1964, Charles Holder

Treasurer, Pike County, 1963-1964, George Johnson

Coroner, Pike County, 1963-1964, Jeff Riley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1963-1964,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1963-1964, Ed Howard

Judge, Pike County, 1961-1962, Oras Smith

Clerk, Pike County, 1961-1962, Elbert Ray

Sheriff, Pike County, 1961-1962, Freeland Stewart

Treasurer, Pike County, 1961-1962, George Johnson

Coroner, Pike County, 1961-1962, Jeff Riley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1961-1962,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1961-1962, Elbert Self

Judge, Pike County, 1959-1960, Doyle Jones

Clerk, Pike County, 1959-1960, Elbert Ray

Sheriff, Pike County, 1959-1960, Freeland Stewart

Treasurer, Pike County, 1959-1960, Harold Johnson

Coroner, Pike County, 1959-1960, Jeff Riley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1959-1960,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1959-1960, Elbert Self

Judge, Pike County, 1957-1958, Doyle Jones

Clerk, Pike County, 1957-1958, Elbert Ray

Sheriff, Pike County, 1957-1958, Luke T. Stevens

Treasurer, Pike County, 1957-1958, Harold Jackson

Coroner, Pike County, 1957-1958, Jeff Riley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1957-1958, Frank Slatton

Assessor, Pike County, 1957-1958, Oras C. Smith

Judge, Pike County, 1955-1956, Erith Dixon

Clerk, Pike County, 1955-1956, Doyle Jones

Sheriff, Pike County, 1955-1956, Luke T. Stevens

Treasurer, Pike County, 1955-1956, Harold Jackson

Coroner, Pike County, 1955-1956, Jeff Riley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1955-1956, Mack H. Brewer , Frank Slatton appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of Mack Brewer March 26, 1956.

Assessor, Pike County, 1955-1956, Oras C. Smith

Judge, Pike County, 1953-1954, Eirth Dixon

Clerk, Pike County, 1953-1954, Doyle Jones

Sheriff, Pike County, 1953-1954, Freeland Stewart

Treasurer, Pike County, 1953-1954, Elbert Ray

Coroner, Pike County, 1953-1954,  

Surveyor, Pike County, 1953-1954, Mack H. Brewer

Assessor, Pike County, 1953-1954, Oras C. Smith

Judge, Pike County, 1951-1952, Erith Dixon

Clerk, Pike County, 1951-1952, Howard Lewis

Sheriff, Pike County, 1951-1952, Freeland Stewart

Treasurer, Pike County, 1951-1952, Elbert Ray

Coroner, Pike County, 1951-1952,  

Surveyor, Pike County, 1951-1952, Frank Slatton

Assessor, Pike County, 1951-1952, Oras C. Smith

Judge, Pike County, 1949-1950, Erith Dixon

Clerk, Pike County, 1949-1950, Howard Lewis

Sheriff, Pike County, 1949-1950, Robert Baker

Treasurer, Pike County, 1949-1950, Elbert Self

Coroner, Pike County, 1949-1950, Clyde Hare

Surveyor, Pike County, 1949-1950, Frank Slatton

Assessor, Pike County, 1949-1950, W. P. Rankin

Judge, Pike County, 1947-1948, Erith Dixon

Clerk, Pike County, 1947-1948, Robert Newcomb

Sheriff, Pike County, 1947-1948, Robert Baker

Treasurer, Pike County, 1947-1948, Elbert Self

Coroner, Pike County, 1947-1948, J. J. Burleson

Surveyor, Pike County, 1947-1948, Olen Loomis

Assessor, Pike County, 1947-1948, W. P. Rankin

Judge, Pike County, 1945-1946, Tom Jackson

Clerk, Pike County, 1945-1946, Robert Newcomb

Sheriff, Pike County, 1945-1946, L. H. Alford

Treasurer, Pike County, 1945-1946, Howard Lewis

Coroner, Pike County, 1945-1946,  

Surveyor, Pike County, 1945-1946, C. F. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1945-1946, Elbert Self

Judge, Pike County, 1943-1944, Tom Jackson

Clerk, Pike County, 1943-1944, Foy Cagle

Sheriff, Pike County, 1943-1944, L. H. Alford

Treasurer, Pike County, 1943-1944, Howard Lewis

Coroner, Pike County, 1943-1944, J. J. Burleson

Surveyor, Pike County, 1943-1944, C. F. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1943-1944, Ebert Self

Judge, Pike County, 1941-1942, Fred Kizzia

Clerk, Pike County, 1941-1942, Foy Cagle

Sheriff, Pike County, 1941-1942, W. E. Branch

Treasurer, Pike County, 1941-1942, B. S. Butler , Died; T.J. Jones appointed June 30, 1941.

Coroner, Pike County, 1941-1942, J. J. Burleson

Surveyor, Pike County, 1941-1942, C. F. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1941-1942, E. L. Warren

Judge, Pike County, 1939-1940, Fred Kizzia

Clerk, Pike County, 1939-1940, C. G. Bolin

Sheriff, Pike County, 1939-1940, W. E. Branch

Treasurer, Pike County, 1939-1940, B. S. Butler

Coroner, Pike County, 1939-1940, J. J. Burleson

Surveyor, Pike County, 1939-1940, C. F. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1939-1940, E. L. Warren

Judge, Pike County, 1937-1938, T. J. Jones

Clerk, Pike County, 1937-1938, C. G. Bolin

Sheriff, Pike County, 1937-1938, P. G. Coker

Treasurer, Pike County, 1937-1938, Q. H. Lewis

Coroner, Pike County, 1937-1938,  

Surveyor, Pike County, 1937-1938, Frank Slatton

Assessor, Pike County, 1937-1938, D. Thompson

Judge, Pike County, 1935-1936, T. J. Jones

Clerk, Pike County, 1935-1936, M. C. Barton

Sheriff, Pike County, 1935-1936, P. G. Coker

Treasurer, Pike County, 1935-1936, Q. H. Lewis

Coroner, Pike County, 1935-1936, J. J. Burleson

Surveyor, Pike County, 1935-1936, M. H. Brewer

Assessor, Pike County, 1935-1936, D. Thompson

Judge, Pike County, 1933-1934, W. J. Mauney

Clerk, Pike County, 1933-1934, M. C. Barton

Sheriff, Pike County, 1933-1934, M. D. Cummings , Removed, C.G. Bolin appointed November 13, 1933.

Treasurer, Pike County, 1933-1934, Gertrude Stevens

Coroner, Pike County, 1933-1934, J. J. Burleson

Surveyor, Pike County, 1933-1934, M. H. Brewer

Assessor, Pike County, 1933-1934, P. G. Coker

Judge, Pike County, 1931-1932, W. B. Horton

Clerk, Pike County, 1931-1932, Wallis Callaway

Sheriff, Pike County, 1931-1932, M. D. Callaway

Treasurer, Pike County, 1931-1932, Will T. Stevens , Gertrude Stevens appointed Treasurer March 21, 1932.

Coroner, Pike County, 1931-1932, J. J. Burleson

Surveyor, Pike County, 1931-1932, M. H. Brewer

Assessor, Pike County, 1931-1932, P. G. Coker

Judge, Pike County, 1929-1930, W. B. Horton

Clerk, Pike County, 1929-1930, Wallis Callaway

Sheriff, Pike County, 1929-1930, M. D. Cummings

Treasurer, Pike County, 1929-1930, G. L. Webb

Coroner, Pike County, 1929-1930,  

Surveyor, Pike County, 1929-1930, W. T. Herndon , Died; S. K. Hohes appointed September 6, 1929.

Assessor, Pike County, 1929-1930, M. C. Burton

Judge, Pike County, 1927-1928, T. W. Roundtree , Died; J.D. Owens appointed August 1, 1927.

Clerk, Pike County, 1927-1928, T. J. Jones

Sheriff, Pike County, 1927-1928, M. D. Cummings

Treasurer, Pike County, 1927-1928, G. L. Webb

Coroner, Pike County, 1927-1928, J. J. Burleson

Surveyor, Pike County, 1927-1928, W. T. Herndon

Assessor, Pike County, 1927-1928, M. C. Burton

Judge, Pike County, 1925-1926, Q. H. Lewis

Clerk, Pike County, 1925-1926, T. J. Jones

Sheriff, Pike County, 1925-1926, M. D. Cummings

Treasurer, Pike County, 1925-1926, J. M. Kizzia

Coroner, Pike County, 1925-1926, H. G. Davis

Surveyor, Pike County, 1925-1926, W. T. Herndon

Assessor, Pike County, 1925-1926, S. W. Reese

Judge, Pike County, 1925-1926, C. G. Bolin

Judge, Pike County, 1923-1925, G. H. Lewis

Clerk, Pike County, 1923-1925, George W. Neal

Sheriff, Pike County, 1923-1925, J. A. Chaney

Treasurer, Pike County, 1923-1925, J. M. Kizzia

Coroner, Pike County, 1923-1925,  

Surveyor, Pike County, 1923-1925, W. T. Herndon

Assessor, Pike County, 1923-1925, S. W. Reese

Judge, Pike County, 1923-1925, G. C. Floyd , County Superintendent

Judge, Pike County, 1921-1923, W. K. Kizzia

Clerk, Pike County, 1921-1923, George W. Neal

Sheriff, Pike County, 1921-1923, J. A. Chaney

Treasurer, Pike County, 1921-1923, Claude Rankin

Coroner, Pike County, 1921-1923,  

Surveyor, Pike County, 1921-1923, W. T. Herndon

Assessor, Pike County, 1921-1923, J. B. Meeks

Judge, Pike County, 1921-1923, G. C. Floyd , County Superintendent

Judge, Pike County, 1919-1921, G. W. Matthews

Clerk, Pike County, 1919-1921, C. H. Rutherford

Sheriff, Pike County, 1919-1921, Tom Steuart

Treasurer, Pike County, 1919-1921, Claude Rankin

Coroner, Pike County, 1919-1921,  

Surveyor, Pike County, 1919-1921, W. T. Herndon

Assessor, Pike County, 1919-1921, J. B. Meeks

Judge, Pike County, 1916-1919, T. W. Roundtree

Clerk, Pike County, 1916-1919, C. H. Rutherford

Sheriff, Pike County, 1916-1919, Tom Steuart

Treasurer, Pike County, 1916-1919, George P. Crawford

Coroner, Pike County, 1916-1919, J. B. Thomasson

Surveyor, Pike County, 1916-1919, W. T. Herndon

Assessor, Pike County, 1916-1919, G. W. Neal

Judge, Pike County, 1914-1916, T. W. Roundtree

Clerk, Pike County, 1914-1916, Byron S. Butler

Sheriff, Pike County, 1914-1916, J. E. Chaney

Treasurer, Pike County, 1914-1916, George P. Crawford

Coroner, Pike County, 1914-1916, W. P. Hembey

Surveyor, Pike County, 1914-1916, W. T. Herndon

Assessor, Pike County, 1914-1916, George W. Neal

Judge, Pike County, 1912-1914, C. W. Davis

Clerk, Pike County, 1912-1914, B. S. Butler

Sheriff, Pike County, 1912-1914, J. E. Chaney

Treasurer, Pike County, 1912-1914, O. Guilleyien

Coroner, Pike County, 1912-1914, J. P. Dunn

Surveyor, Pike County, 1912-1914, W. T. Herndon

Assessor, Pike County, 1912-1914, C. A. Rankin

Judge, Pike County, 1910-1912, C. W. Davis

Clerk, Pike County, 1910-1912, R. N. Alford

Sheriff, Pike County, 1910-1912, T. B. Rogers

Treasurer, Pike County, 1910-1912, O. Gilleylen

Coroner, Pike County, 1910-1912, W. R. Alsobrook

Surveyor, Pike County, 1910-1912, W. T. Herndon

Assessor, Pike County, 1910-1912, C. A. Rankin

Judge, Pike County, 1908-1910, J. T. Polland

Clerk, Pike County, 1908-1910, Robt. N. Alford

Sheriff, Pike County, 1908-1910, T. B. Rogers

Treasurer, Pike County, 1908-1910, G. W. Clingan

Coroner, Pike County, 1908-1910, W. R. Alsobrook

Surveyor, Pike County, 1908-1910, W. T. Herndon

Assessor, Pike County, 1908-1910, G. M. Parson

Judge, Pike County, 1906-1908, J. T. Polland

Clerk, Pike County, 1906-1908, Q. H. Lewis

Sheriff, Pike County, 1906-1908, W. E. Branch

Treasurer, Pike County, 1906-1908, G. W. Clingan

Coroner, Pike County, 1906-1908, D. M. Pounds

Surveyor, Pike County, 1906-1908, W. T. Herndon

Assessor, Pike County, 1906-1908, G. M. Parson

Judge, Pike County, 1904-1906, J. T. Polland

Clerk, Pike County, 1904-1906, Q. H. Lewis

Sheriff, Pike County, 1904-1906, W. E. Branch

Treasurer, Pike County, 1904-1906, M. A. Morris

Coroner, Pike County, 1904-1906, A. A. Stell

Surveyor, Pike County, 1904-1906, W. T. Herndon

Assessor, Pike County, 1904-1906, W. H. Dobbins

Judge, Pike County, 1902-1904, N. B. Parnell

Clerk, Pike County, 1902-1904, C. A. Kizzia

Sheriff, Pike County, 1902-1904, M. D. Chaney

Treasurer, Pike County, 1902-1904, M. A. Morris

Coroner, Pike County, 1902-1904, A. A. Alford

Surveyor, Pike County, 1902-1904, J. S. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1902-1904, W. J. Davis

Judge, Pike County, 1900-1902, N. B. Parnell

Clerk, Pike County, 1900-1902, C. A. Kizzia

Sheriff, Pike County, 1900-1902, M. D. Chaney

Treasurer, Pike County, 1900-1902, M. A. Morris

Coroner, Pike County, 1900-1902, A. A. Stell

Surveyor, Pike County, 1900-1902, J. S. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1900-1902, M. P. Dean

Judge, Pike County, 1898-1900, W. H. Wingfield

Clerk, Pike County, 1898-1900, M. M. Manney

Sheriff, Pike County, 1898-1900, W. N. Kizzia

Treasurer, Pike County, 1898-1900, M. A. Morris

Coroner, Pike County, 1898-1900, A. A. Stell

Surveyor, Pike County, 1898-1900, J. S. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1898-1900, M. P. Dean

Judge, Pike County, 1896-1898, W. N. McClure

Clerk, Pike County, 1896-1898, M. M. Manney

Sheriff, Pike County, 1896-1898, W. N. Kizzia

Treasurer, Pike County, 1896-1898, M. A. Brock

Coroner, Pike County, 1896-1898, A. A. Stell

Surveyor, Pike County, 1896-1898, J. S. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1896-1898, J. A. Dunson

Judge, Pike County, 1894-1896, J. C. Warner

Clerk, Pike County, 1894-1896, J. C. Hughes

Sheriff, Pike County, 1894-1896, O. B. Owens

Treasurer, Pike County, 1894-1896, W. D. Alford

Coroner, Pike County, 1894-1896, A. A. Stell

Surveyor, Pike County, 1894-1896, J. S. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1894-1896, J. A. Dunson

Judge, Pike County, 1892-1894, C. W. Threlkeld

Clerk, Pike County, 1892-1894, J. C. Hughes

Sheriff, Pike County, 1892-1894, O. B. Owens

Treasurer, Pike County, 1892-1894, W. D. Alford

Coroner, Pike County, 1892-1894, W. D. Wood

Surveyor, Pike County, 1892-1894, J. S. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1892-1894, M. D. Chaney

Judge, Pike County, 1890-1892, C. W. Threlkeld

Clerk, Pike County, 1890-1892, J. C. Hughes

Sheriff, Pike County, 1890-1892, O. B. Owens

Treasurer, Pike County, 1890-1892, J. T. Stephens

Coroner, Pike County, 1890-1892, John M. White

Surveyor, Pike County, 1890-1892, J. S. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1890-1892, M. D. Chaney

Judge, Pike County, 1888-1890, W. N. McClure

Clerk, Pike County, 1888-1890, J. O. A. Parker

Sheriff, Pike County, 1888-1890, A. W. Parker

Treasurer, Pike County, 1888-1890, W. M. Kizzia

Coroner, Pike County, 1888-1890, J. J. Wingfield

Surveyor, Pike County, 1888-1890, J. S. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1888-1890, B. F. Bryant

Judge, Pike County, 1886-1888, Isaac Cooley

Clerk, Pike County, 1886-1888, J. O. A. Bush

Sheriff, Pike County, 1886-1888, J. P. Gosnel

Treasurer, Pike County, 1886-1888, W. M. Kizzia

Coroner, Pike County, 1886-1888, D. l. Bowen

Surveyor, Pike County, 1886-1888, J. S. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1886-1888, N. M. McFarland

Judge, Pike County, 1884-1886, T. B. Stephen

Clerk, Pike County, 1884-1886, W. B. Thomasson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1884-1886, W. N. McClure

Treasurer, Pike County, 1884-1886, H. F. Fagan

Coroner, Pike County, 1884-1886, C. N. Westerman

Surveyor, Pike County, 1884-1886, J. S. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1884-1886, J. P. Gosnell

Judge, Pike County, 1882-1884, F. J. Talleson

Clerk, Pike County, 1882-1884, W. B. Thomasson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1882-1884, W. N. McClure

Treasurer, Pike County, 1882-1884, J. W. Covington

Coroner, Pike County, 1882-1884, C. N. Westerman

Surveyor, Pike County, 1882-1884, J. S. Thomasson

Assessor, Pike County, 1882-1884, J. P. Gosnell

Judge, Pike County, 1880-1882, J. C. McKetcham

Clerk, Pike County, 1880-1882, W. B. Thomasson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1880-1882, W. M. McClure

Treasurer, Pike County, 1880-1882, J. A. Holland

Coroner, Pike County, 1880-1882, John Gorham

Surveyor, Pike County, 1880-1882, R. S. Burke , Succeeded by J.S. Thomasson.

Assessor, Pike County, 1880-1882, G. W. Logan

Judge, Pike County, 1878-1880, D. Huddleston

Clerk, Pike County, 1878-1880, W. B. Thomasson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1878-1880, J. P. Copeland

Treasurer, Pike County, 1878-1880, J. A. Holland

Coroner, Pike County, 1878-1880, John Gorham

Surveyor, Pike County, 1878-1880, J. S. Corbell

Assessor, Pike County, 1878-1880, G. W. Logan

Judge, Pike County, 1876-1878, D. Huddleston

Clerk, Pike County, 1876-1878, M. W. Hill

Sheriff, Pike County, 1876-1878, J. P. Copeland

Treasurer, Pike County, 1876-1878, W. J. Smeadley

Coroner, Pike County, 1876-1878, John Gorham

Surveyor, Pike County, 1876-1878, J. S. Corbell

Assessor, Pike County, 1876-1878, G. W. Logan

Judge, Pike County, 1874-1876, D. Huddleston

Clerk, Pike County, 1874-1876, W. J. White , M. W. Hill from June, 1875.

Sheriff, Pike County, 1874-1876, A. F. Wilson

Treasurer, Pike County, 1874-1876, W. J. Jackson

Coroner, Pike County, 1874-1876, C. N. Westerman

Surveyor, Pike County, 1874-1876, J. S. Corbell

Assessor, Pike County, 1874-1876, G. W. Logan

Judge, Pike County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, Pike County, 1872-1874, H. P. Howard

Sheriff, Pike County, 1872-1874, W. J. Reed

Treasurer, Pike County, 1872-1874, T. G. Straun

Coroner, Pike County, 1872-1874, G. W. Tarpley

Surveyor, Pike County, 1872-1874, J. S. Corbell

Assessor, Pike County, 1872-1874, W. N. McClure

Judge, Pike County, 1868-1872, R. A. Cox

Clerk, Pike County, 1868-1872, H. P. Howard

Sheriff, Pike County, 1868-1872, B. S. Davis

Treasurer, Pike County, 1868-1872, John Wagner , W. D. Kelly from December, 1870, vice Wagner, resigned November 7.

Coroner, Pike County, 1868-1872, G. W. Logan

Surveyor, Pike County, 1868-1872, C. S. Cox

Assessor, Pike County, 1868-1872, John Wagner , J. M. Southerland from December, 1870.

Judge, Pike County, 1866-1868, K. Kelly

Clerk, Pike County, 1866-1868, J. H. Howard

Sheriff, Pike County, 1866-1868, B. S. Davis

Treasurer, Pike County, 1866-1868, John Wagner

Coroner, Pike County, 1866-1868, T. J. Straun

Surveyor, Pike County, 1866-1868, J. M. Southerland

Assessor, Pike County, 1866-1868,  

Judge, Pike County, 1864-1866, D. Huddleston , E. Kelly, Judge; J.H. Howard, Clerk; D. Campbell, Treasurer; James Cobell, Coroner and Surveyor, from July, 1865.

Clerk, Pike County, 1864-1866, W. J. Kelly , E. Kelly, Judge; J.H. Howard, Clerk; D. Campbell, Treasurer; James Cobell, Coroner and Surveyor, from July, 1865.

Sheriff, Pike County, 1864-1866, J. M. Davis , E. Kelly, Judge; J.H. Howard, Clerk; D. Campbell, Treasurer; James Cobell, Coroner and Surveyor, from July, 1865.

Treasurer, Pike County, 1864-1866, T. W. McClure , E. Kelly, Judge; J.H. Howard, Clerk; D. Campbell, Treasurer; James Cobell, Coroner and Surveyor, from July, 1865.

Coroner, Pike County, 1864-1866, D. Wormack , E. Kelly, Judge; J. H. Howard, Clerk; D. Campbell, Treasurer; James Cobell, Coroner and Surveyor, from July, 1865.

Surveyor, Pike County, 1864-1866, W. R. Smedley , E. Kelly, Judge; J.H. Howard, Clerk; D. Campbell, Treasurer; James Cobell, Coroner and Surveyor, from July, 1865.

Assessor, Pike County, 1864-1866,  

Judge, Pike County, 1862-1864, D. Huddleston

Clerk, Pike County, 1862-1864, J. H. Howard

Sheriff, Pike County, 1862-1864, J. M. Davis

Treasurer, Pike County, 1862-1864, J. B. P. Elzy

Coroner, Pike County, 1862-1864, W. Huddleston

Surveyor, Pike County, 1862-1864, F. J. McFarlin

Assessor, Pike County, 1862-1864,  

Judge, Pike County, 1860-1862, D. Huddleston

Clerk, Pike County, 1860-1862, W. J. Kelly

Sheriff, Pike County, 1860-1862, W. Gilmer

Treasurer, Pike County, 1860-1862, J. H. P. Elzy

Coroner, Pike County, 1860-1862, W. J. Thompson

Surveyor, Pike County, 1860-1862, Cyrus Hubble

Assessor, Pike County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Pike County, 1858-1860, D. Huddleston

Clerk, Pike County, 1858-1860, W. J. Kelly

Sheriff, Pike County, 1858-1860, W. Gilmer

Treasurer, Pike County, 1858-1860, J. D. Brewer

Coroner, Pike County, 1858-1860, Benj. Bryant

Surveyor, Pike County, 1858-1860, W. R. McFarlin

Assessor, Pike County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Pike County, 1856-1858, D. Huddleston

Clerk, Pike County, 1856-1858, W. J. Kelly

Sheriff, Pike County, 1856-1858, W. Gilmer

Treasurer, Pike County, 1856-1858, J. D. Brewer

Coroner, Pike County, 1856-1858, C. M. Crawford

Surveyor, Pike County, 1856-1858, Cyrus Hubble

Assessor, Pike County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Pike County, 1854-1856, D. Huddleston

Clerk, Pike County, 1854-1856, W. F. McFarlin

Sheriff, Pike County, 1854-1856, W. Gilmer

Treasurer, Pike County, 1854-1856, D. Huddleston

Coroner, Pike County, 1854-1856, T. J. Conway

Surveyor, Pike County, 1854-1856, James Scott

Assessor, Pike County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Pike County, 1852-1854, James McDonald

Clerk, Pike County, 1852-1854, J. S. Owens

Sheriff, Pike County, 1852-1854, L. Huddleston

Treasurer, Pike County, 1852-1854, R. Stringer

Coroner, Pike County, 1852-1854, W. Huddleston

Surveyor, Pike County, 1852-1854, W. R. McFarlin

Assessor, Pike County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Pike County, 1850-1852, Isaac White

Clerk, Pike County, 1850-1852, T. K. Dassy

Sheriff, Pike County, 1850-1852, L. Huddleston

Treasurer, Pike County, 1850-1852, R. Stringer

Coroner, Pike County, 1850-1852, S. S. Thompson

Surveyor, Pike County, 1850-1852, William Johnson

Assessor, Pike County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Pike County, 1848-1850, James Scott

Clerk, Pike County, 1848-1850, W. H. Preston

Sheriff, Pike County, 1848-1850, L. Huddleston

Treasurer, Pike County, 1848-1850, R. Stringer

Coroner, Pike County, 1848-1850, T. J. Conway

Surveyor, Pike County, 1848-1850,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, Pike County, 1846-1848, William Kelly

Clerk, Pike County, 1846-1848, D. S. Dickson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1846-1848, L. Huddleston

Treasurer, Pike County, 1846-1848, R. Stringer

Coroner, Pike County, 1846-1848, W. B. Speer

Surveyor, Pike County, 1846-1848, J. H. Kirkham

Assessor, Pike County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, Pike County, 1844-1846, William Kelly

Clerk, Pike County, 1844-1846, D. S. Dickson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1844-1846, L. Huddleston

Treasurer, Pike County, 1844-1846, R. Stringer

Coroner, Pike County, 1844-1846, Isaac Hay

Surveyor, Pike County, 1844-1846,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1844-1846,  

Judge, Pike County, 1842-1844, D. Huddleston

Clerk, Pike County, 1842-1844, D. S. Dickson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1842-1844, L. Huddleston

Treasurer, Pike County, 1842-1844, R. Stringer

Coroner, Pike County, 1842-1844, B. Scott

Surveyor, Pike County, 1842-1844, T. Scott

Assessor, Pike County, 1842-1844,  

Judge, Pike County, 1840-1842, D. Huddleston

Clerk, Pike County, 1840-1842, D. S. Dickson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1840-1842, H. Brewer

Treasurer, Pike County, 1840-1842, H. Kizzia

Coroner, Pike County, 1840-1842, W. T. Atkins

Surveyor, Pike County, 1840-1842, William Johnson

Assessor, Pike County, 1840-1842,  

Judge, Pike County, 1838-1840, W. Kelly

Clerk, Pike County, 1838-1840, D. S. Dickson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1838-1840, Isaac White

Treasurer, Pike County, 1838-1840, John Hughes

Coroner, Pike County, 1838-1840, Henry Brewer

Surveyor, Pike County, 1838-1840,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1838-1840,  

Judge, Pike County, 1836-1838, W. Kelly

Clerk, Pike County, 1836-1838, D. S. Dickson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1836-1838, Isaac White

Treasurer, Pike County, 1836-1838,  

Coroner, Pike County, 1836-1838, Henry Brewer

Surveyor, Pike County, 1836-1838, J. H. Kirkham

Assessor, Pike County, 1836-1838,  

Judge, Pike County, 1835-1836, W. Kelly

Clerk, Pike County, 1835-1836, D. S. Dickson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1835-1836, Isaac White

Treasurer, Pike County, 1835-1836,  

Coroner, Pike County, 1835-1836, J. H. Kirkham

Surveyor, Pike County, 1835-1836, E. K. Williams

Assessor, Pike County, 1835-1836,  

Judge, Pike County, 1833-1835, W. Sorrels

Clerk, Pike County, 1833-1835, D. S. Dickson

Sheriff, Pike County, 1833-1835, John Hughes

Treasurer, Pike County, 1833-1835,  

Coroner, Pike County, 1833-1835, J. W. Dickson

Surveyor, Pike County, 1833-1835,  

Assessor, Pike County, 1833-1835,