County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Dorothy A. Camp

Assessor, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Gloria Jones

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Joanna Lynn Stillwell

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Barbara Lovell

Coroner, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Earnest L. Larry

Coroner, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Rosey Perkins

County Clerk, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Barbara Lovell

County Clerk, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Linda White

Judge, Phillips County, 2007-2008, True Robinson

Judge, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Donald Gentry

Sheriff, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Scott L. Montgomery

Sheriff, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Ronnie White

Surveyor, Phillips County, 2007-2008, G. Ivan Fletcher

Tax Collector, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Scott L. Montgomery

Tax Collector, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Ronnie White

Treasurer, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Jan Moore

Treasurer, Phillips County, 2007-2008, Rebecca Gattas

Tax Collector, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Jim Reeder

Tax Collector, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Ronnie White

Surveyor, Phillips County, 2005-2006, G. Ivan Fletcher

Treasurer, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Jan Moore

Treasurer, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Rebecca Gattas

Judge, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Donald Gentry

Judge, Phillips County, 2005-2006, True Robinson

Sheriff, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Jim Reeder

Sheriff, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Ronnie White

County Clerk, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Barbara Lovell

County Clerk, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Linda White

Coroner, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Earnest L. Larry

Coroner, Phillips County, 2005-2006, W. D. Greene

Assessor, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Dorothy A. Camp

Assessor, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Gloria Jones

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Barbara Lovell

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 2005-2006, Wanda McIntosh

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Wanda McIntosh

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Barbara Lovell

Assessor, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Dorothy A. Camp

Assessor, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Gloria Jones

Coroner, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Adolph Stephens

County Clerk, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Barbara Lovell

County Clerk, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Linda White

Judge, Phillips County, 2003-2004, True Robinson

Judge, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Donald Gentry

Sheriff, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Vivian Hightower

Sheriff, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Ray L. Byrd

Sheriff, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Ronnie White

Surveyor, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Bart A. Hight

Surveyor, Phillips County, 2003-2004, G. Ivan Fletcher

Treasurer, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Rebecca Gattas

Tax Collector, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Ronnie White

Tax Collector, Phillips County, 2003-2004, Ray L. Byrd

Tax Collector, Phillips County, 2003-2004, W. D. Greene

Tax Collector, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Ray L. Byrd

Tax Collector, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Ronnie White

Treasurer, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Vivian Hightower

Treasurer, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Rebecca Gattas

Surveyor, Phillips County, 2001-2002, G. Ivan Fletcher

Surveyor, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Bart A. Hight

Sheriff, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Ronnie White

Sheriff, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Ray L. Byrd

Judge, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Donald Gentry

Judge, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Georgie C. McNeal

Coroner, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Adolph Stephens

Coroner, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Lilburn "Hank" Burgin

County Clerk, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Linda White

County Clerk, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Barbara Lovell

Assessor, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Gloria Jones

Assessor, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Olivia "Libby" McKinney

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Wanda McIntosh

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 2001-2002, Barbara Lovell

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Wanda McIntosh

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Barbara Lovell

County Clerk, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Barbara Lovell

County Clerk, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Linda White

Coroner, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Adolph Stephens

Coroner, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Lilburn "Hank" Burgin

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Ray L. Byrd

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Kenneth Winfrey

Judge, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Donald Gentry

Judge, Phillips County, 1999-2000, George C. McNeal

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1999-2000, G. Ivan Fletcher

Tax Collector, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Ray L. Byrd

Tax Collector, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Kenneth Winfrey

Assessor, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Ada Ewart

Assessor, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Olivia "Libby" McKinney

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Rebecca Gattas

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1999-2000, Vivian Hightower

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1997-1998, G. Ivan Fletcher

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1997-1998, Kenneth Winfrey

Coroner, Phillips County, 1997-1998, Adolph Stephens

County Clerk, Phillips County, 1997-1998, Linda White

Judge, Phillips County, 1997-1998, Don Gentry

Assessor, Phillips County, 1997-1998, Ada Ewart

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 1997-1998, Wanda M. McIntosh

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1997-1998, Rebecca Gattas

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 1995-1996, Wanda M. McIntosh

Assessor, Phillips County, 1995-1996, Ada Ewart

Judge, Phillips County, 1995-1996, Kenneth Stoner

County Clerk, Phillips County, 1995-1996, Linda White

Coroner, Phillips County, 1995-1996, Adolph Stephens

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1995-1996, Kenneth Winfrey

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1995-1996, G. Ivan Fletcher

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1995-1996, Ray C. Culver

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1993-1994, Ray C. Culver

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1993-1994, W. F. Pannell

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1993-1994, Kenneth Winfrey

County Clerk, Phillips County, 1993-1994, Kay Benz

Judge, Phillips County, 1993-1994, Kenneth Stoner

Assessor, Phillips County, 1993-1994, Ada Ewart

Coroner, Phillips County, 1993-1994, Ken Becker

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 1993-1994, Wanda M. McIntose

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 1991-1992, Wanda M. McIntosh

Coroner, Phillips County, 1991-1992, Ken Becker

Assessor, Phillips County, 1991-1992, Ada Ewart

Judge, Phillips County, 1991-1992, Kenneth Stoner

County Clerk, Phillips County, 1991-1992, Kay Benz

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1991-1992, Kenneth Winfrey

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1991-1992, W. F. Pannell

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1991-1992, Ray C. Culver

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1989-1990, Ray C. Culver

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1989-1990, W. F. Pannell

County Clerk, Phillips County, 1989-1990, Kay Benz

Judge, Phillips County, 1989-1990, Kenneth Stoner

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1989-1990, Kenneth Winfrey

Assessor, Phillips County, 1989-1990, Georgia Mac Jones

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 1989-1990, Wanda M. McIntosh

Coroner, Phillips County, 1989-1990, Ken Becker

Coroner, Phillips County, 1987-1988, Ken Becker

Circuit Clerk, Phillips County, 1987-1988, Wanda Mcintosh

Assessor, Phillips County, 1987-1988, Georgia Mac Jones

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1987-1988, Kenneth Winfrey

County Clerk, Phillips County, 1987-1988, Kay Benz

Judge, Phillips County, 1987-1988, A. Y. Gordon

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1987-1988, Irene N. Adams

Judge, Phillips County, 1985-1986, A. Y. Gordon

Clerk, Phillips County, 1985-1986, Kay Benz

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1985-1986, Marion S. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1985-1986, Irene H. Adams

Coroner, Phillips County, 1985-1986, Edwin Jacob , Resigned; Adolph Stephens appointed April 10, 1985.

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1985-1986,  

Assessor, Phillips County, 1985-1986, Georgia M. Jones

Clerk, Phillips County, 1985-1986, Patsy H. Nicholls , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1983-1984, A. Y. Gordon

Clerk, Phillips County, 1983-1984, Virginia Cooper

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1983-1984, Marion S. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1983-1984, Irene N. Adams

Coroner, Phillips County, 1983-1984, Edwin Jacobs

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1983-1984,  

Assessor, Phillips County, 1983-1984, Georgia M. Jones

Clerk, Phillips County, 1983-1984, Patsy H. Nicholls , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1981-1982, A. Y. Gordon

Clerk, Phillips County, 1981-1982, Virginia Cooper

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1981-1982, Marion S. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1981-1982, Irene N. Adams

Coroner, Phillips County, 1981-1982, Edwin Jacob

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1981-1982,  

Assessor, Phillips County, 1981-1982, Georgia M. Jones

Clerk, Phillips County, 1981-1982, Patsy Nicholls , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1979-1980, A. Y. Gordon

Clerk, Phillips County, 1979-1980, David Ewart

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1979-1980, Marion S. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1979-1980, Irene N. Adams

Coroner, Phillips County, 1979-1980, Dr. J. W. Butts , Deceased; James E. Boyd appointed October 9, 1980.

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1979-1980,  

Assessor, Phillips County, 1979-1980, Georgia M. Jones

Clerk, Phillips County, 1979-1980, Patsy Nicholls , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1977-1978, A. Y. Gordon

Clerk, Phillips County, 1977-1978, David Ewart

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1977-1978, Marion S. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1977-1978, Irene Adams

Coroner, Phillips County, 1977-1978, Dr. J. W. Butts

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1977-1978, Fred F. Lee , Died January 1978.

Assessor, Phillips County, 1977-1978, Georgia M. Jones

Clerk, Phillips County, 1977-1978, Patsy H. Nicholls , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1975-1976, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1975-1976, David Ewart

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1975-1976, Marion S. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1975-1976, Irene Adams

Coroner, Phillips County, 1975-1976, Dr. J. W. Butts

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1975-1976, Fred F. Lee

Assessor, Phillips County, 1975-1976, Georgia M. Jones

Clerk, Phillips County, 1975-1976, Patsy H. Nicholls , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1973-1974, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1973-1974, David Ewart

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1973-1974, Maron S. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1973-1974, Bessie McRee , Died; Mrs. Nina C. Porter appointed May 8, 1974.

Coroner, Phillips County, 1973-1974, Dr. J. W. Butts

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1973-1974, Fred F. Lee

Assessor, Phillips County, 1973-1974, C. L. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1973-1974, James S. King , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1971-1972, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1971-1972, David Ewart

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1971-1972, Marion S. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1971-1972, Bessie McRee

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1971-1972, Fred F. Lee

Assessor, Phillips County, 1971-1972, C. L. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1971-1972, James S. King , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1969-1970, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1969-1970, David Ewart

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1969-1970, Marion S. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1969-1970, Bessie McRee

Coroner, Phillips County, 1969-1970, Dr. J. W. Butts

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1969-1970, Fred F. Lee

Assessor, Phillips County, 1969-1970, C. L. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1969-1970, James S. King , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1967-1968, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1967-1968, David Ewart

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1967-1968, Marion S. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1967-1968, Bessie McRaee

Coroner, Phillips County, 1967-1968, Dr. J. W. Butts

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1967-1968, Charles Purvis

Assessor, Phillips County, 1967-1968, C. L. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1967-1968, James S. King , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1965-1966, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1965-1966, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1965-1966, Edgar P. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1965-1966, Bessie McRee

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1965-1966, Charles Purvis

Coroner, Phillips County, 1965-1966, Dr. J. W. Butts

Assessor, Phillips County, 1965-1966, C. L. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1965-1966, James S. King , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1963-1964, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1963-1964, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1963-1964, Edgar P. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1963-1964, Bessie McRee

Coroner, Phillips County, 1963-1964, Dr. J. W. Butts

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1963-1964, Charles Purvis

Assessor, Phillips County, 1963-1964, C. L. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1963-1964, James S. King , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1961-1962, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1961-1962, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1961-1962, Edgar P. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1961-1962, Bessie McRae

Coroner, Phillips County, 1961-1962, Dr. J. W. Butts

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1961-1962, Charles Purvis

Assessor, Phillips County, 1961-1962, C. L. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1961-1962, Hugh Tardy , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1959-1960, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1959-1960, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1959-1960, Edgar P. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1959-1960, Bessie McRee

Coroner, Phillips County, 1959-1960, Dr. W. F. Jeffett , Deceased; Mrs. Eufala Jeffett appointed March 9, 1960.

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1959-1960, Charles Purvis

Assessor, Phillips County, 1959-1960, C. L. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1959-1960, Hugh Tardy , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1957-1958, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1957-1958, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1957-1958, E. P. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1957-1958, Bessie McRee

Coroner, Phillips County, 1957-1958, Dr. W. F. Jeffett

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1957-1958, Charles Purvis

Assessor, Phillips County, 1957-1958, C. L. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1957-1958, Hugh Tardy , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1955-1956, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1955-1956, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1955-1956, E. P. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1955-1956, Bessie McRee

Coroner, Phillips County, 1955-1956, Dr. W. F. Jeffett

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1955-1956, Charles Purvis

Assessor, Phillips County, 1955-1956, C. L. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1955-1956, Jack McDonald , Circuit Clerk; Mrs. A.L. Bruce appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of Jack McDonald July 16, 1956.

Judge, Phillips County, 1953-1954, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1953-1954, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1953-1954, E. P. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1953-1954, Bessie McRee

Coroner, Phillips County, 1953-1954, J. Nicholls , Dr. William A. Ellis appointed to vacancy caused by death of J. W. Nicholls July 20, 1953. William D. Munder appointed September 3, 1953; failure of William A. Ellis to qualify. Dr. J.W. Butt appointed December 16, 1953; failure of William D. Munder to qualify.

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1953-1954, Charles Purvis

Assessor, Phillips County, 1953-1954, Bogan Gist , Mrs. Virginia L. Gist appointed to fill vacancy because of death of Bogan Gist January 18, 1954.

Clerk, Phillips County, 1953-1954, Jack McDonald , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1951-1952, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1951-1952, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1951-1952, E. P. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1951-1952, Bessie McRae

Coroner, Phillips County, 1951-1952, J. W. Nicholls

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1951-1952, Charles Purvis

Assessor, Phillips County, 1951-1952, Bogan Gist

Clerk, Phillips County, 1951-1952, Jack McDonald , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1949-1950, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1949-1950, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1949-1950, E. P. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1949-1950, Bessie McRae

Coroner, Phillips County, 1949-1950, J. W. Nicholls

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1949-1950, Charles Purvis

Assessor, Phillips County, 1949-1950, Bogan Gist

Clerk, Phillips County, 1949-1950, Jack McDonald , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1947-1948, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1947-1948, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1947-1948, E. P. Hickey

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1947-1948, Pearl A. Marcus

Coroner, Phillips County, 1947-1948, J. W. Nicholls

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1947-1948, Charles Purvis

Assessor, Phillips County, 1947-1948, Bogan Gist

Clerk, Phillips County, 1947-1948, Jack McDonald , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1945-1946, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1945-1946, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1945-1946, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1945-1946, Pearl A. Marcus

Coroner, Phillips County, 1945-1946, J. W. Nicholls

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1945-1946, C. H. Purvis, Jr.

Assessor, Phillips County, 1945-1946, Bogan Gist

Clerk, Phillips County, 1945-1946, Jack McDonald , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1943-1944, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1943-1944, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1943-1944, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1943-1944, Pearl A. Marcus

Coroner, Phillips County, 1943-1944, J. W. Nicholls

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1943-1944, C. H. Purvis, Jr.

Assessor, Phillips County, 1943-1944, Bogan Gist

Clerk, Phillips County, 1943-1944, Jack McDonald , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1941-1942, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1941-1942, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1941-1942, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1941-1942, Pearl A. Marcus

Coroner, Phillips County, 1941-1942, J. W. Nicholls

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1941-1942, C. H. Purvis, Jr.

Assessor, Phillips County, 1941-1942, Bogan Gist

Clerk, Phillips County, 1941-1942, Jack McDonald , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1939-1940, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1939-1940, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1939-1940, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1939-1940, Pearl A. Marcus

Coroner, Phillips County, 1939-1940, J. W. Nicholls

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1939-1940, C. H. Purvis, Jr.

Assessor, Phillips County, 1939-1940, Bogan Gist

Clerk, Phillips County, 1939-1940, Jack McDonald , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1937-1938, C. S. Fielder

Clerk, Phillips County, 1937-1938, Warfield Gist

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1937-1938, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1937-1938, Pearl A. Marcus

Coroner, Phillips County, 1937-1938, J. W. Nicholls

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1937-1938, C. H. Purvis, Jr.

Assessor, Phillips County, 1937-1938, Bogan Gist

Clerk, Phillips County, 1937-1938, Jack McDonald , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1935-1936, A. G. Burke

Clerk, Phillips County, 1935-1936, Frank D. Clancy

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1935-1936, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1935-1936, Pearl A. Marcus

Coroner, Phillips County, 1935-1936, W. D. Keeshan

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1935-1936, C. H. Purvis, Jr.

Assessor, Phillips County, 1935-1936, Bogan Gist

Clerk, Phillips County, 1935-1936, Jack McDonald , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1933-1934, A. G. Burke

Clerk, Phillips County, 1933-1934, Frank D. Clancy

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1933-1934, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1933-1934, Pearl A. Marcus

Coroner, Phillips County, 1933-1934, W. D. Keeshan

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1933-1934, E. B. Badinelli

Assessor, Phillips County, 1933-1934, Bogan Gist

Clerk, Phillips County, 1933-1934, Jack McDonald , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1931-1932, A. G. Burke

Clerk, Phillips County, 1931-1932, C. S. Fielder

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1931-1932, J. C. Barlow , Died. F. F. Kitchens appointed October 3, 1931.

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1931-1932, R. Thompson

Coroner, Phillips County, 1931-1932, W. D. Keeshan

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1931-1932, Ned Green

Assessor, Phillips County, 1931-1932, George D. Palmer

Clerk, Phillips County, 1931-1932, L. E. Berard , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1929-1930, John C. Sheffield

Clerk, Phillips County, 1929-1930, C. S. Fielder

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1929-1930, J. C. Barlow

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1929-1930, R. Thompson

Coroner, Phillips County, 1929-1930, W. D. Keeshan

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1929-1930, Thomas M. Jacks , Died C.H. Purvis appointed January 27, 1930.

Assessor, Phillips County, 1929-1930, George D. Palmer

Clerk, Phillips County, 1929-1930, L. E. Berard , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1927-1928, John C. Sheffield , Removed. E.M. Pipkin appointed november 9, 1927.

Clerk, Phillips County, 1927-1928, C. P. Sanders

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1927-1928, J. D. Mays

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1927-1928, Mrs. A. Jarman

Coroner, Phillips County, 1927-1928, W. D. Keeshan

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1927-1928, Thomas M. Jacks

Assessor, Phillips County, 1927-1928, W. T. Lyford

Clerk, Phillips County, 1927-1928, J. C. Barlow , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1925-1926, J. C. Sheffield

Clerk, Phillips County, 1925-1926, J. C. Barlow , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1925-1926, J. D. Mays

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1925-1926, Mrs. A. Jarman

Coroner, Phillips County, 1925-1926, J. R. Mosby

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1925-1926, T. M. Jacks

Assessor, Phillips County, 1925-1926, W. J. Polk

Judge, Phillips County, 1925-1926, Bertha C. Sanders , County Superintendent

Clerk, Phillips County, 1925-1926, C. P. Sanders

Judge, Phillips County, 1923-1925, William Larkin

Clerk, Phillips County, 1923-1925, Albert Horn , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1923-1925, J. D. Mays

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1923-1925, Mrs. A. Jarman

Coroner, Phillips County, 1923-1925, J. W. Nichols

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1923-1925, T. M. Jacks

Assessor, Phillips County, 1923-1925, W. J. Polk

Judge, Phillips County, 1923-1925, L. P. Anderson , County Superintendent

Clerk, Phillips County, 1923-1925, Bogan Gist

Judge, Phillips County, 1921-1923, William Larkin

Clerk, Phillips County, 1921-1923, L. E. Berard , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1921-1923, J. D. Mays

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1921-1923, Mrs. A. Jarman

Coroner, Phillips County, 1921-1923, W. D. Keeshan

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1921-1923, T. M. Jacks

Assessor, Phillips County, 1921-1923, W. J. Polk

Judge, Phillips County, 1921-1923, L. P. Anderson , County Superintendent

Clerk, Phillips County, 1921-1923, Bogan Gist

Judge, Phillips County, 1919-1920, H. D. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1919-1920, A. G. Burke , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1919-1920, F. F. Kitchens , J. R. Dalzell appointed September 24, 1920, vice Kitchens resigned.

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1919-1920, Amos Jordan

Coroner, Phillips County, 1919-1920, W. D. Keeshan

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1919-1920, T. M. Jacks

Assessor, Phillips County, 1919-1920, W. R. Hicks

Clerk, Phillips County, 1919-1920, E. P. Molitor

Judge, Phillips County, 1916-1919, H. D. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1916-1919, A. G. Burke , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1916-1919, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1916-1919, Amos Jarman

Coroner, Phillips County, 1916-1919, W. D. Keeshan

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1916-1919, T. M. Jacks , T. M. Jacks appointed February 15, 1917, failed to qualify

Assessor, Phillips County, 1916-1919, W. R. Hicks

Clerk, Phillips County, 1916-1919, E. P. Molitor

Judge, Phillips County, 1914-1916, E. P. Molitor

Clerk, Phillips County, 1914-1916, A. G. Burke , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1914-1916, Amos Jarman

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1914-1916, F. F. Kitchens

Coroner, Phillips County, 1914-1916, G. E. Penn

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1914-1916, T. M. Jacks

Assessor, Phillips County, 1914-1916, W. J. Polk

Clerk, Phillips County, 1914-1916, J. C. Rembert

Judge, Phillips County, 1912-1914, E. P. Molitor

Clerk, Phillips County, 1912-1914, A. G. Burke , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1912-1914, Amos Jarman

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1912-1914, F. F. Kitchens

Coroner, Phillips County, 1912-1914, G. E. Penn

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1912-1914, T. M. Jacks

Assessor, Phillips County, 1912-1914, W. J. Polk

Clerk, Phillips County, 1912-1914, J. C. Rembert

Judge, Phillips County, 1910-1912, G. Quarles

Clerk, Phillips County, 1910-1912, A. G. Burke , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1910-1912, Amos Jarman

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1910-1912, F. F. Kitchens

Coroner, Phillips County, 1910-1912, G. E. Penn

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1910-1912, T. M. Jacks

Assessor, Phillips County, 1910-1912, W. J. Polk

Clerk, Phillips County, 1910-1912, J. C. Rembert

Judge, Phillips County, 1908-1910, G. Quarles

Clerk, Phillips County, 1908-1910, J. C. Rembert

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1908-1910, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1908-1910, J. B. Butts

Coroner, Phillips County, 1908-1910, G. E. Penn , J. W. Price, Coroner for short time.

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1908-1910, T. M. Jacks

Assessor, Phillips County, 1908-1910, W. J. Polk

Clerk, Phillips County, 1908-1910, A. G. Burke

Judge, Phillips County, 1906-1908, Greenfield Quarles

Clerk, Phillips County, 1906-1908, Aubrey C. Burke , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1906-1908, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1906-1908, J. B. Butts

Coroner, Phillips County, 1906-1908, G. E. Penn

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1906-1908, A. Westnberg , Thomas M. Jacks elected to fill vacancy of A. Westenberg.

Assessor, Phillips County, 1906-1908, C. M. Warfield

Clerk, Phillips County, 1906-1908, J. C. Rembert

Judge, Phillips County, 1904-1906, R. W. Nichols

Clerk, Phillips County, 1904-1906, J. R. Bush , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1904-1906, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1904-1906, R. C. Moore

Coroner, Phillips County, 1904-1906, G. E. Penn

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1904-1906, B. F. Thomasson , Died; Arthur Westenberg appointed October 15, 1904.

Assessor, Phillips County, 1904-1906, C. M. Warfield

Clerk, Phillips County, 1904-1906, J. C. Rembert

Judge, Phillips County, 1902-1904, R. W. Nicholls

Clerk, Phillips County, 1902-1904, J. R. Bush , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1902-1904, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1902-1904, R. C. Moore

Coroner, Phillips County, 1902-1904, C. F. Ford

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1902-1904, B. F. Thomasson

Assessor, Phillips County, 1902-1904, J. M. Hudson

Clerk, Phillips County, 1902-1904, J. C. Rembert

Judge, Phillips County, 1900-1902, R. W. Nicholls

Clerk, Phillips County, 1900-1902, J. R. Bush , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1900-1902, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1900-1902, R. C. Moore

Coroner, Phillips County, 1900-1902, J. A. Stokes

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1900-1902, B. F. Thomasson

Assessor, Phillips County, 1900-1902, J. M. Hudson

Clerk, Phillips County, 1900-1902, J. C. Rembert

Judge, Phillips County, 1898-1900, John I. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1898-1900, J. R. Bush , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1898-1900, F. F. Kitchens

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1898-1900, R. C. Moore

Coroner, Phillips County, 1898-1900, Henry Lawrens

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1898-1900, B. F. Thomasson

Assessor, Phillips County, 1898-1900, J. M. Thomasson

Clerk, Phillips County, 1898-1900, J. C. Rembert

Judge, Phillips County, 1896-1898, John I. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1896-1898, J. R. Bush , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1896-1898, R. C. Burke

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1896-1898, R. C. Moore

Coroner, Phillips County, 1896-1898, M. T. McMahon

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1896-1898, B. F. Thomasson

Assessor, Phillips County, 1896-1898, J. M. Hudson

Clerk, Phillips County, 1896-1898, J. C. Rembert

Judge, Phillips County, 1894-1896, John I. Moore

Clerk, Phillips County, 1894-1896, R. B. Macon , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1894-1896, R. C. Burke

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1894-1896, R. C. Moore

Coroner, Phillips County, 1894-1896, H. B. Higgins

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1894-1896, B. F. Thomasson

Assessor, Phillips County, 1894-1896, R. P. Warfiedl , Died before qualifying and J.M. Hudson elected December 8, 1894.

Clerk, Phillips County, 1894-1896, J. C. Rembert

Judge, Phillips County, 1892-1894, R. W. Nichols

Clerk, Phillips County, 1892-1894, J. F. Humphries , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1892-1894, Lee Pendergrass

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1892-1894, Jacob Trieber

Coroner, Phillips County, 1892-1894, Abe Crawford

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1892-1894, B. F. Thomasson

Assessor, Phillips County, 1892-1894, M. G. Turner

Clerk, Phillips County, 1892-1894, J. C. Rembert

Judge, Phillips County, 1890-1892, R. W. Nicholls

Clerk, Phillips County, 1890-1892, J. F. Humphries

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1890-1892, Lee Pendergrass

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1890-1892, N. Straub

Coroner, Phillips County, 1890-1892, Abe Crawford

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1890-1892, T. M. Jacks, Jr.

Assessor, Phillips County, 1890-1892, M. G. Turner

Clerk, Phillips County, 1890-1892, J. C. Rembert , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1888-1890, R. W. Nicholls

Clerk, Phillips County, 1888-1890, J. C. Rembert

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1888-1890, E. D. Pillow

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1888-1890, N. Straub

Coroner, Phillips County, 1888-1890, Abe Crawford

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1888-1890, Thomas M. Jacks

Assessor, Phillips County, 1888-1890, M. G. Turner

Clerk, Phillips County, 1888-1890, J. F. Humphries , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Phillips County, 1886-1888, R. W. Nicholls

Clerk, Phillips County, 1886-1888, Whit Jarmin , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1886-1888, E. D. Pillow

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1886-1888, N. Straub

Coroner, Phillips County, 1886-1888, Charles R. Hicks

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1886-1888, Thomas M. Jacks

Assessor, Phillips County, 1886-1888, B. W. Green

Judge, Phillips County, 1885-1886, R. W. Nicholls

Clerk, Phillips County, 1885-1886, Whit Jarmin

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1885-1886, E. D. Pillow

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1885-1886, E. M. Ford

Coroner, Phillips County, 1885-1886, R. W. McKenny

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1885-1886, R. A. Blount

Assessor, Phillips County, 1885-1886, B. W. Green

Judge, Phillips County, 1882-1884, R. W. Nichols

Clerk, Phillips County, 1882-1884, Whit Jarmin , J. F. Humphries, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1882-1884, B. Y. Turner

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1882-1884, E. M. Ford

Coroner, Phillips County, 1882-1884, T. L. Upshaw

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1882-1884, R. A. Blount

Assessor, Phillips County, 1882-1884, B. W. Green

Judge, Phillips County, 1880-1882, M. T. Sanders

Clerk, Phillips County, 1880-1882, A. Thompson , J. F. Humphries, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1880-1882, B. Y. Turner

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1880-1882, E. M. Ford

Coroner, Phillips County, 1880-1882, John Greenshaw

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1880-1882, B. F. Thomasson

Assessor, Phillips County, 1880-1882, B. W. Green

Judge, Phillips County, 1878-1880, M. T. Sanders

Clerk, Phillips County, 1878-1880, A. Thompson , J. P. Clopton, Circuit Clerk.

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1878-1880, B. Y. Turner

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1878-1880, S. H. King

Coroner, Phillips County, 1878-1880, T. H. Quarks

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1878-1880, B. F. Thomasson

Assessor, Phillips County, 1878-1880, B. W. Green

Judge, Phillips County, 1876-1878, S. I. Clark

Clerk, Phillips County, 1876-1878, D. W. Ellison

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1876-1878, H. B. Robinson

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1876-1878, N. Straub

Coroner, Phillips County, 1876-1878, Sam Hill

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1876-1878, W. W. Bailey

Assessor, Phillips County, 1876-1878, M. G. Turner

Judge, Phillips County, 1874-1876, S. I. Clark

Clerk, Phillips County, 1874-1876, D. W. Ellison

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1874-1876, H. B. Robinson

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1874-1876, N. Straub

Coroner, Phillips County, 1874-1876, Sam Hill

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1874-1876, M. M. Robinson

Assessor, Phillips County, 1874-1876, A. Borrow

Judge, Phillips County, 1872-1874, Bd. Supervisors

Clerk, Phillips County, 1872-1874, S. I. Clark

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1872-1874, A. Barrow

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1872-1874, N. Straub

Coroner, Phillips County, 1872-1874, C. Williams

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1872-1874, M. M. Robinson

Assessor, Phillips County, 1872-1874, T. Grissom

Judge, Phillips County, 1868-1872, Q. K. Underwood

Clerk, Phillips County, 1868-1872, S. I. Clerk

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1868-1872, D. C. Gordon

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1868-1872, S. H. Brooks

Coroner, Phillips County, 1868-1872,  

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1868-1872, F. Trunkey

Assessor, Phillips County, 1868-1872, H. B. Robinson

Judge, Phillips County, 1866-1868, George West

Clerk, Phillips County, 1866-1868, E. H. Cowley

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1866-1868, B. Y. Turner

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1866-1868, W. H. Crawford

Coroner, Phillips County, 1866-1868, J. J. Mulky

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1866-1868, H. E. Gilbert

Assessor, Phillips County, 1866-1868, J. A. Bush

Judge, Phillips County, 1864-1866, A. P. Ewarts , E. G. Cook, County Judge; A.B. Schroder, County Clerk; J. Graves, Sheriff; A. Neal, Coroner; H. Campbell, Assessor, from July, 1865.

Clerk, Phillips County, 1864-1866, J. H. Maxey , E. G. Cook, County Judge; A.B. Schroder, County Clerk; J. Graves, Sheriff; A. Neal, Coroner; H. Campbell, Assessor, from July, 1865.

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1864-1866, B. W. Green , E. G. Cook, County Judge; A.B. Schroder, County Clerk; J. Graves, Sheriff; A. Neal, Coroner; H. Campbell, Assessor, from July, 1865.

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1864-1866, R. A. Yerby

Coroner, Phillips County, 1864-1866, T. Wallace , E. G. Cook, County Judge; A. B. Schroder, County Clerk; J. Graves, Sheriff; A. Neal, Coroner; H. Campbell, Assessor, from July, 1865.

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1864-1866, H. E. Gilbert

Assessor, Phillips County, 1864-1866, J. C. Watson , E. G. Cook, County Judge; A.B. Schroder, County Clerk; J. Graves, Sheriff; A. Neal, Coroner; H. Campbell, Assessor, from July, 1865.

Judge, Phillips County, 1862-1864,  

Clerk, Phillips County, 1862-1864,  

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1862-1864,  

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1862-1864,  

Coroner, Phillips County, 1862-1864,  

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1862-1864,  

Assessor, Phillips County, 1862-1864,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1860-1862, J. B. Shell

Clerk, Phillips County, 1860-1862, E. H. Cowley

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1860-1862, B. W. Green

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1860-1862, E. K. Harris

Coroner, Phillips County, 1860-1862, W. A. Thorn

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1860-1862, M. D. Norton

Assessor, Phillips County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1858-1860, A. G. Underwood

Clerk, Phillips County, 1858-1860, E. H. Cowley

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1858-1860, B. W. Green

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1858-1860, William Lonford

Coroner, Phillips County, 1858-1860, W. A. Dickson

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1858-1860, E. H. Gilbert

Assessor, Phillips County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1856-1858, A. P. Ewarts

Clerk, Phillips County, 1856-1858, E. H. Cowley

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1856-1858, A. Thompson

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1856-1858, W. D. Horner

Coroner, Phillips County, 1856-1858, R. Goodwin

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1856-1858, E. H. Gilbert

Assessor, Phillips County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1854-1856, A. G. Underwood

Clerk, Phillips County, 1854-1856, E. H. Cowley

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1854-1856, A. Thompson

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1854-1856, J. Locke

Coroner, Phillips County, 1854-1856, M. Platt

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1854-1856, E. H. Gilbert

Assessor, Phillips County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1852-1854, A. G. Underwood

Clerk, Phillips County, 1852-1854, E. H. Cowley

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1852-1854, A. Thompson

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1852-1854, E. P. Scantland

Coroner, Phillips County, 1852-1854, M. Platt

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1852-1854, E. H. Gilbert

Assessor, Phillips County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1850-1852, A. G. Underwood

Clerk, Phillips County, 1850-1852, R. H. Yates

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1850-1852, D. Thompson

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1850-1852, J. B. Ford

Coroner, Phillips County, 1850-1852, M. Platt

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1850-1852, E. H. Gilbert

Assessor, Phillips County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1848-1850, A. G. Underwood

Clerk, Phillips County, 1848-1850, R. H. Yates

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1848-1850, D. Thompson

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1848-1850, J. B. Ford

Coroner, Phillips County, 1848-1850, W. H. Calvert

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1848-1850, S. K. Goodman

Assessor, Phillips County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1846-1848, A. G. Underwood

Clerk, Phillips County, 1846-1848, L. D. Maddox

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1846-1848, W. M. Bostwick

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1846-1848, J. B. Ford

Coroner, Phillips County, 1846-1848, W. H. Calvert

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1846-1848, J. Thomas

Assessor, Phillips County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1844-1846, J. S. Horner

Clerk, Phillips County, 1844-1846, L. D. Maddox

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1844-1846, W. M. Bostwick

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1844-1846, J. B. Ford

Coroner, Phillips County, 1844-1846, W. H. Calvert

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1844-1846, S. Goodman

Assessor, Phillips County, 1844-1846,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1842-1844, A. G. Underwood

Clerk, Phillips County, 1842-1844, William Kelley

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1842-1844, M. Irvin

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1842-1844, J. B. Ford

Coroner, Phillips County, 1842-1844, W. H. Calvert

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1842-1844, S. Weaver

Assessor, Phillips County, 1842-1844,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1840-1842, W. E. Butts

Clerk, Phillips County, 1840-1842, J. S. Horner

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1840-1842, M. Irvin

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1840-1842, J. B. Ford

Coroner, Phillips County, 1840-1842, A. Sanders

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1840-1842, J. H. Bonner

Assessor, Phillips County, 1840-1842,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1838-1840, T. B. Hanly

Clerk, Phillips County, 1838-1840, J. S. Horner

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1838-1840, M. Irvin

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1838-1840, J. B. Ford

Coroner, Phillips County, 1838-1840, J. Skinner

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1838-1840, H. Turner

Assessor, Phillips County, 1838-1840,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1836-1838, W. E. Butts

Clerk, Phillips County, 1836-1838, J. R. Sandford

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1836-1838, M. Irvin

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1836-1838, J. B. Ford

Coroner, Phillips County, 1836-1838, W. Bettis

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1836-1838, C. P. Smith

Assessor, Phillips County, 1836-1838,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1835-1836, J. C. P. Tolleson

Clerk, Phillips County, 1835-1836, J. R. Sandford

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1835-1836, M. Irvin

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1835-1836,  

Coroner, Phillips County, 1835-1836, P. Pinkston

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1835-1836, C. P. Smith

Assessor, Phillips County, 1835-1836,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1833-1835,  

Clerk, Phillips County, 1833-1835, J. R. Sandford

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1833-1835, H. L. Biscoe

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1833-1835,  

Coroner, Phillips County, 1833-1835, S. S. Smith

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1833-1835, C. P. Smith

Assessor, Phillips County, 1833-1835,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1832-1833, J. J. McKiel

Clerk, Phillips County, 1832-1833, J. R. Sanford

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1832-1833, H. L. Biscoe

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1832-1833,  

Coroner, Phillips County, 1832-1833, Enor Askew

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1832-1833, C. P. Smith

Assessor, Phillips County, 1832-1833,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1830-1832, J. H. McKenzie

Clerk, Phillips County, 1830-1832, S. C. Moody

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1830-1832, F. Hanks

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1830-1832,  

Coroner, Phillips County, 1830-1832, W. H. Calvert

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1830-1832, B. Burress

Assessor, Phillips County, 1830-1832,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1829-1830, J. H. McKenzie

Clerk, Phillips County, 1829-1830, Austin Hendricks

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1829-1830, H. L. Biscoe

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1829-1830,  

Coroner, Phillips County, 1829-1830, W. H. Calvert

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1829-1830, N. Righto

Assessor, Phillips County, 1829-1830,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1827-1829,  

Clerk, Phillips County, 1827-1829, G. W. Ferebee

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1827-1829, H. L. Biscoe

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1827-1829,  

Coroner, Phillips County, 1827-1829,  

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1827-1829,  

Assessor, Phillips County, 1827-1829,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1825-1827,  

Clerk, Phillips County, 1825-1827, H. L. Biscoe

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1825-1827, Daniel Mooney

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1825-1827,  

Coroner, Phillips County, 1825-1827,  

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1825-1827,  

Assessor, Phillips County, 1825-1827,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1823-1825,  

Clerk, Phillips County, 1823-1825, S. M. Rutherford

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1823-1825, George Seaburn

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1823-1825,  

Coroner, Phillips County, 1823-1825, Peter Edwards

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1823-1825, N. Righto

Assessor, Phillips County, 1823-1825,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1821-1823,  

Clerk, Phillips County, 1821-1823, S. Phillips

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1821-1823, Daniel Mooney

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1821-1823,  

Coroner, Phillips County, 1821-1823,  

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1821-1823,  

Assessor, Phillips County, 1821-1823,  

Judge, Phillips County, 1820-1821,  

Clerk, Phillips County, 1820-1821, W. R. B. Horner

Sheriff, Phillips County, 1820-1821, Daniel Mooney

Treasurer, Phillips County, 1820-1821,  

Coroner, Phillips County, 1820-1821,  

Surveyor, Phillips County, 1820-1821,  

Assessor, Phillips County, 1820-1821,