County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Mississippi County, 2007-2008, Harley L. Bradley

Circuit Clerk, Mississippi County, 2007-2008, Donna Mears Bray

Coroner, Mississippi County, 2007-2008, Mike Godsey

County Clerk, Mississippi County, 2007-2008, Lib Shippen

Judge, Mississippi County, 2007-2008, Steve McGuire

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 2007-2008, Leroy Meadows

Tax Collector, Mississippi County, 2007-2008, Patricia Caldwell

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 2007-2008, Glenda Williams

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 2005-2006, Glenda Moore

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 2005-2006, Leroy Meadows

Tax Collector, Mississippi County, 2005-2006, Patricia Caldwell

Judge, Mississippi County, 2005-2006, Steve McGuire

County Clerk, Mississippi County, 2005-2006, Lib Shippen

Circuit Clerk, Mississippi County, 2005-2006, Donna Mears Bray

Coroner, Mississippi County, 2005-2006, Tommy J. Carney

Assessor, Mississippi County, 2005-2006, Harley L. Bradley

Assessor, Mississippi County, 2003-2004, Harley L. Bradley

Coroner, Mississippi County, 2003-2004, Tommy J. Carney

Circuit Clerk, Mississippi County, 2003-2004, Donna DiCicco

County Clerk, Mississippi County, 2003-2004, Lib Shippen

Judge, Mississippi County, 2003-2004, Steve McGuire

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 2003-2004, Leroy Meadows

Tax Collector, Mississippi County, 2003-2004, Patricia Caldwell

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 2003-2004, Glenda Moore

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 2001-2002, Glenda Moore

Tax Collector, Mississippi County, 2001-2002, Eileen O'Neal

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 2001-2002, Leroy Meadows

County Clerk, Mississippi County, 2001-2002, Lib Shippen

Judge, Mississippi County, 2001-2002, Steve Mcguire

Circuit Clerk, Mississippi County, 2001-2002, Donna DiCicco

Coroner, Mississippi County, 2001-2002, Randy L. Carney

Assessor, Mississippi County, 2001-2002, Harley L. Bradley

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1999-2000, Patsy A. Coalter

Circuit Clerk, Mississippi County, 1999-2000, Donna DiCicco

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1999-2000, Randy L. Carney

Judge, Mississippi County, 1999-2000, Steve McGuire

County Clerk, Mississippi County, 1999-2000, Jo Ann Hughes

Tax Collector, Mississippi County, 1999-2000, Eileen O'Neal

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1999-2000, Leroy Meadows

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1999-2000, Glenda Moore

Tax Collector, Mississippi County, 1997-1998, Eileen H. O'Neal

County Clerk, Mississippi County, 1997-1998, Jo Ann Morgan

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1997-1998, Leroy Meadows

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1997-1998, John Archer

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1997-1998, Eva Gill

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1997-1998, Patsy A. Coalter

Circuit Clerk, Mississippi County, 1997-1998, Donna DiCicco

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1997-1998, Jo Ann Morgan

Collector, Mississippi County, 1997-1998, Eileen H. O'Neal

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1997-1998, Greg Smith

Judge, Mississippi County, 1997-1998, Steve McGuire

Judge, Mississippi County, 1995-1996, Steve McGuire

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1995-1996, Greg Smith

Collector, Mississippi County, 1995-1996, Eileen H. O'Neal

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1995-1996, Jo Ann Morgan

Circuit Clerk, Mississippi County, 1995-1996, Donna DiCicco

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1995-1996, Patsy A. Coalter

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1995-1996, Eva Gill

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1995-1996, John Archer

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1995-1996, Leroy Meadows

County Clerk, Mississippi County, 1995-1996, Jo Ann Morgan

Tax Collector, Mississippi County, 1995-1996, Eileen H. O'Neal

Tax Collector, Mississippi County, 1993-1994, Eileen H. O'Neal

County Clerk, Mississippi County, 1993-1994, Jo Ann Morgan

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1993-1994, John Archer

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1993-1994, Eva Gill

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1993-1994, Jim Tompkins

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1993-1994, Jo Ann Morgan

Circuit Clerk, Mississippi County, 1993-1994, Donna DiCicco

Collector, Mississippi County, 1993-1994, Eileen H. O'Neal

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1993-1994, Greg Smith

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1993-1994, Leroy Meadows

Judge, Mississippi County, 1993-1994, Joe Gurley

Judge, Mississippi County, 1991-1992, Joe Gurley

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1991-1992, Leroy Meadows

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1991-1992, David Nichols

Collector, Mississippi County, 1991-1992, Eileen H. O'Neal

Circuit Clerk, Mississippi County, 1991-1992, Donna DiCicco

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1991-1992, Jo Ann Morgan

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1991-1992, Jim Tompkins

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1991-1992, Eva Gill

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1991-1992, John Archer

County Clerk, Mississippi County, 1991-1992, Jo Ann Morgan

Tax Collector, Mississippi County, 1991-1992, Eileen H. O'Neal

Tax Collector, Mississippi County, 1989-1990, Eileen H. O'Neal

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1989-1990, John Archer

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1989-1990, Eva Gill

County Clerk, Mississippi County, 1989-1990, Jo Ann Morgan

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1989-1990, Jim Tompkins

Circuit Clerk, Mississippi County, 1989-1990, Donna DiCicco

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1989-1990, Jo Ann Morgan

Collector, Mississippi County, 1989-1990, Eileen H. O'Neal

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1989-1990, John Archer

Judge, Mississippi County, 1989-1990, Joe Gurley

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1989-1990, Howard Carney

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1987-1988, Howard Carney

Judge, Mississippi County, 1987-1988, Joe Gurley

Collector, Mississippi County, 1987-1988, Eileen H. O'Neal

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1987-1988, David Nichols

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1987-1988, Jo Ann Morgan

Circuit Clerk, Mississippi County, 1987-1988, Donna DeCicco

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1987-1988, Jim Tompkins

County Clerk, Mississippi County, 1987-1988, Jo Ann Morgan

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1987-1988, John Archer

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1987-1988, Eva Gill

Tax Collector, Mississippi County, 1987-1988, Eileen H. O'Neal

Judge, Mississippi County, 1985-1986, Joe Gurley

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1985-1986, Helen P. Schenk , Resigned; Linda A. Manie appointed May 10, 1985, resigned August 16, 1986 and was replaced by Eupha Sacrider.

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1985-1986, Howard Carney

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1985-1986, Joe Wheeler

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1985-1986, E. A. Shaneyfelt

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1985-1986, John Archer

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1985-1986, Jim Tompkins

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1985-1986, Donna DiCicco , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1985-1986, Eileen Hagan O'Neal , Tax Collector

Judge, Mississippi County, 1983-1984, Joe Gurley

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1983-1984, Helen P. Schenk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1983-1984, George C. Ford , Resigned; George M. Cook appointed Decemeber 5, 1983

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1983-1984, Joe Wheeler

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1983-1984, Dr. Merrill Osborne

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1983-1984, Tom Talley

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1983-1984, Jim Tompkins

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1983-1984, Donna DiCicco , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1983-1984, Eileen Hagan O'Neal , Tax Collector

Judge, Mississippi County, 1981-1982, Joe Gurley

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1981-1982, Helen P. Schenk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1981-1982, George C. Ford

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1981-1982, Charles Roy Tutes , Deceased, Eva Gill appointed July 16, 1981

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1981-1982, Dr. Merrill Osborne

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1981-1982,  

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1981-1982, Jim Tompkins

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1981-1982, Donna DiCicco , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1981-1982, Eileen Hagan O'Neal , Tax Collector

Judge, Mississippi County, 1979-1980, A. A. "Shug" Banks

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1979-1980, Helen P. Schnk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1979-1980, George C. Ford

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1979-1980, Charles Roy Lotes

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1979-1980, Dr. Merrill Osborne

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1979-1980,  

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1979-1980, Jim Tompkins

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1979-1980, Donna DiCicco , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1979-1980, Eileen Hagan O'Neal , Tax Collector

Judge, Mississippi County, 1977-1978, A. A. Banks

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1977-1978, Helen P. Schenk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1977-1978, George Ford, Jr.

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1977-1978, Charles Roy Lutes

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1977-1978,  

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1977-1978,  

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1977-1978, Jim Tompkins

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1977-1978, Donna DiCicco , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1977-1978, Eileen H. O'Neal , Tax Collector

Judge, Mississippi County, 1975-1976, A. A. Banks

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1975-1976, Helen P. Schenk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1975-1976, George Ford Jr.

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1975-1976, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1975-1976, Dr. Merrill Osborne

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1975-1976,  

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1975-1976, Jim Tompkins

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1975-1976, Geraldine Liston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1973-1974, A. A. Banks

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1973-1974, Helen P. Schenk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1973-1974, George Ford, Jr.

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1973-1974, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1973-1974, Dr. Merrill Osborne

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1973-1974,  

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1973-1974, Jim Tomkins

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1973-1974, Gerladine Liston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1971-1972, A. A. Banks

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1971-1972, Helen P. Schenk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1971-1972, William Berryman

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1971-1972, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1971-1972, J. R. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1971-1972, W. D. Cobb

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1971-1972, Herbert Shippen

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1971-1972, Gerladine Liston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1969-1970, A. A. Banks

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1969-1970, Mrs. E.B. Parker

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1969-1970, William Berryman

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1969-1970, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1969-1970, J. R. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1969-1970, W. D. Cobb

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1969-1970, Herbert Shippen

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1969-1970, Geraldine Liston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1967-1968, A. A. Banks

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1967-1968, Mrs. E.B. Parker

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1967-1968, William Berryman

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1967-1968, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1967-1968, J. R. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1967-1968, W. D. Cobb

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1967-1968, Herbert Shippen

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1967-1968, Gerladine Liston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1965-1966, A. A. Banks

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1965-1966, Mrs. E.B. Parker

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1965-1966, William Berryman

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1965-1966, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1965-1966, J. R. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1965-1966, W. D. Cobb

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1965-1966, Herbet Shippen

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1965-1966, Gerladine Liston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1963-1964, A. A. Banks

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1963-1964, Mrs. E.B. Parker

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1963-1964, William Berryman

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1963-1964, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1963-1964, J. R. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1963-1964, W. D. Cobb

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1963-1964, Herbet Shippen

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1963-1964, Geraldine Liston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1961-1962, A. A. Banks

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1961-1962, Mrs. E.B. Parker

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1961-1962, William Berryman

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1961-1962, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1961-1962, J. R. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1961-1962, W. D. Cobb

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1961-1962, Herbert Shippen

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1961-1962, Gerladine Liston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1959-1960, Phillip J. Deer , Deceased, H. C. Knappenberger appointed September 12, 1960

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1959-1960, Mrs. E.B. Parker

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1959-1960, William Berryman

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1959-1960, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1959-1960, J. R. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1959-1960, W. D. Cobb

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1959-1960, Herbert Shippen

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1959-1960, Gerladine Liston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1957-1958, Phillip J. Deer

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1957-1958, Mrs. E.B. Parker

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1957-1958, William Berryman

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1957-1958, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1957-1958, Jim Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1957-1958, W. D. Cobb

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1957-1958, Herbert Shippen

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1957-1958, Miss G. Liston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1955-1956, Phillips J. Deer

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1955-1956, Mrs. E.B. Parker

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1955-1956, William Berryman

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1955-1956, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1955-1956, E. M. Holt

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1955-1956, W. D. Cobb

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1955-1956, Herbert Shippen

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1955-1956, Miss G. Liston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1953-1954, Phillip J. Deer

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1953-1954, Mrs. E.B. Parker

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1953-1954, William Berryman

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1953-1954, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1953-1954, E. M. Holt

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1953-1954, W. D. Cobb

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1953-1954, Herbert Shippen

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1953-1954, Miss G. Liston , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1951-1952, Roland Green , G. E. Keck appointed to fill Vacancy because of illness of Roland Green, September 24, 1951; Faber White appointed to fill vacancy because of deah of Roland Green January 14, 1952.

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1951-1952, Mrs. E.B. Parker

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1951-1952, William Berryman

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1951-1952, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1951-1952, E. M. Holt

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1951-1952, W. D. Cobb

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1951-1952, Herbert Shippen

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1951-1952, Harvey Morris , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1949-1950, Roland Green

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1949-1950, Elizabeth Blythe

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1949-1950, William Berryman

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1949-1950, Frank Whitworth

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1949-1950, E. M. Holt

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1949-1950, Ben S. Shanks

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1949-1950, Herbert Shippen

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1949-1950, Harvey Morris , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1947-1948, Roland Green

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1947-1948, Elizabeth Blythe

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1947-1948, William Berryman

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1947-1948, Della Purtle

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1947-1948, A. A. Moore, Sr.

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1947-1948, William R. Overton

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1947-1948, Doyle Henderson

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1947-1948, Harvey Morris , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1945-1946, Roland Green

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1945-1946, T. W. Potter

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1945-1946, Hale Jackson

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1945-1946, Della Purtle

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1945-1946, W. H. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1945-1946,  

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1945-1946, Doyle Henderson

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1945-1946, Harvey Morris , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1943-1944, Roland Green

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1943-1944, T. W. Potter

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1943-1944, Hale Jackson

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1943-1944, J. F. Robinson

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1943-1944, A. A. Moore

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1943-1944, Searcy Mears

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1943-1944, W. W. Watson

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1943-1944, Harvey Morris , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1941-1942, Roland Green

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1941-1942, T. W. Potter

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1941-1942, Hale Jackson

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1941-1942, J. F. Robinson

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1941-1942, W. H. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1941-1942, H. C. Davidson

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1941-1942, W. W. Watson

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1941-1942, Harvey Morris , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1939-1940, S. L. Gladish

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1939-1940, T. W. Potter

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1939-1940, Hale Jackson

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1939-1940, R. L. Gaines

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1939-1940, W. H. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1939-1940, J. F. Otts

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1939-1940, W. W. Watson

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1939-1940, Harvey Morris , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1937-1938, S. L. Gladish

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1937-1938, Casey Woodburn

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1937-1938, Hale Jackson

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1937-1938, Roland Green

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1937-1938, W. H. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1937-1938, George Doyle , Resigned; Henry Davidson appointed June 15, 1937

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1937-1938, R. L. Gaines

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1937-1938, Hugh Craig , Circuit Clerk; Removed, Harvey Morris appointed February 7, 1938

Judge, Mississippi County, 1935-1936, Z. B. Harrison

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1935-1936, Casey Woodburn

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1935-1936, C. H. Wilson

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1935-1936, Roland Green

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1935-1936, W. H. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1935-1936, H. C. Davidson

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1935-1936, R. L. Gaines

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1935-1936, Hugh Craig , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1933-1934, Z. B. Harrison

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1933-1934, Fred Fleeman

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1933-1934, C. H. Wilson

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1933-1934, W. W. Hollipeter

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1933-1934, W. H. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1933-1934, W. R. Overton

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1933-1934, J. S. Dillahunty

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1933-1934, R. L. Gaines , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1931-1932, Z. B. Harrison

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1931-1932, Mrs. John Long

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1931-1932, W. W. Shaver

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1931-1932, W. W. Hollipeter

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1931-1932, W. H. Stovall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1931-1932, W. R. Overton

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1931-1932, J. S. Dillahunty

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1931-1932, R. L. Gaines , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1929-1930, George W. Barsham

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1929-1930, Mrs. John Long

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1929-1930, W. W. Shaver

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1929-1930, Roland Green

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1929-1930, T. E. Hendrix

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1929-1930, J. P. Kincannon

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1929-1930, Jim Fowler

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1929-1930, W. W. Hollipeter , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1927-1928, V. G. Holland

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1927-1928, R. L. Gaines

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1927-1928, J. A. Bass

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1927-1928, Roland Green

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1927-1928, T. E. Hendrix

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1927-1928, J. P. Kincannon

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1927-1928, Jim Fowler

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1927-1928, W. W. Hollipeter , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Mississippi County, 1925-1926, V. G. Holland

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1925-1926, J. J. Cowan , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1925-1926, J. A. Bass

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1925-1926, Raymond Cooper

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1925-1926, S. B. Coble

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1925-1926, J. P. Kincannon

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1925-1926, J. H. Long

Judge, Mississippi County, 1925-1926, Mrs. Whitworth , County Superintendent

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1925-1926, R. L. Gaines

Judge, Mississippi County, 1923-1925, V. G. Holland

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1923-1925, John J. Cowan

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1923-1925, D. H. Blackwood

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1923-1925, Raymond Cooper

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1923-1925, V. J. Andre

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1923-1925,  

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1923-1925, J. H. Long

Judge, Mississippi County, 1923-1925, Mrs. Whitworth , County Superintendent

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1923-1925, J. A. Bass

Judge, Mississippi County, 1921-1923, G. E. Keck

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1921-1923, J. L. Russell , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1921-1923, D. H. Blackwood

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1921-1923, C. J. Little

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1921-1923, V. J. Andre

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1921-1923, J. P. Kincannon

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1921-1923, W. H. Scarborough

Judge, Mississippi County, 1921-1923, W. M. Crow , County Superintendent

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1921-1923, J. A. Bass

Judge, Mississippi County, 1919-1921, G. E. Keck

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1919-1921, J. L. Russell , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1919-1921, D. H. Blackwood

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1919-1921, H. L. Chambers

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1919-1921, V. J. Andre

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1919-1921, J. P. Kincannon

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1919-1921, J. A. Bass

Judge, Mississippi County, 1919-1921, W. M. Crow , County Superintendent

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1919-1921, W. H. Scarborough

Judge, Mississippi County, 1916-1919, G. E. Keck

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1916-1919, C. J. Little , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1916-1919, J. T. Collins

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1916-1919, H. L. Chambers

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1916-1919, H. H. McCall

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1916-1919, J. H. Profit

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1916-1919, J. A. Bass

Judge, Mississippi County, 1916-1919, J. T. Miller , County Superintendent; W. M. Crow appointed November 26, 1918, vice Miller deceased.

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1916-1919, W. H. Scarborough

Judge, Mississippi County, 1914-1916, W. M. Taylor

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1914-1916, C. J. Little , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1914-1916, S. D. Mauldin , John T. Collins appointed August 4, 1914, vice Mauldin deceased.

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1914-1916, C. B. Hall

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1914-1916, G. A. Swift

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1914-1916, J. M. Semmes

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1914-1916, W. H. Scarborough

Judge, Mississippi County, 1914-1916, J. D. Swift , County Superintendent

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1914-1916, J. H. Long

Judge, Mississippi County, 1912-1914, W. M. Taylor

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1912-1914, M. A. Portis , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1912-1914, J. E. Roberts

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1912-1914, C. B. Hall

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1912-1914, G. A. Swift

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1912-1914, C. J. Little

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1912-1914, W. H. Scarborough

Judge, Mississippi County, 1912-1914, J. D. Swift , County Superintendent

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1912-1914, John Long

Judge, Mississippi County, 1910-1912, S. L. Gladish

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1910-1912, M. A. Portis , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1910-1912, C. B. Hall

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1910-1912, A. M. Butt

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1910-1912, E. E. Ackley

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1910-1912, C. J. Little

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1910-1912, T. W. Davis

Judge, Mississippi County, 1910-1912, J. D. Swift , County Superintendent

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1910-1912, R. B. Nolan

Judge, Mississippi County, 1908-1910, W. C. Armstrong , Died May 28, 1909; S. L. Gladish appointed; S. L. Gladish elected at special election July 1, 1909

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1908-1910, Clyde Robinson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1908-1910, C. B. Hall

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1908-1910, A. M. Butt

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1908-1910, W. E. Gibson

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1908-1910, Curtis Little

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1908-1910, T. W. Davis

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1908-1910, Robt. Venner , Died July 5, 1909, and R.B. Nolen appointed.

Judge, Mississippi County, 1906-1908, L. D. Rozelle

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1906-1908, M. C. Robinson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1906-1908, John A. Lovewell

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1906-1908, C. L. Moore

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1906-1908, D. H. Lawrence

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1906-1908, Reg. Archillon

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1906-1908, C. E. Butler

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1906-1908, J. H. Lovewell

Judge, Mississippi County, 1904-1906, L. D. Rozelle

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1904-1906, J. W. Rhodes , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1904-1906, John A. Lovewell

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1904-1906, C. L. Moore

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1904-1906, H. E. Hogan

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1904-1906, J. P. Kincannan

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1904-1906, H. A. Webb

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1904-1906, J. H. Lovewell

Judge, Mississippi County, 1902-1904, L. D. Rozelle

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1902-1904, J. W. Rodes , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1902-1904, John A. Lovewell

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1902-1904, C. H. Gaylord

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1902-1904, D. H. Lawrence

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1902-1904, J. P. Kincannan

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1902-1904, H. A. Webb

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1902-1904, W. D. Howard , Removed from office and J.H. Lovewell appointed.

Judge, Mississippi County, 1900-1902, L. D. Rozelle

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1900-1902, C. S. Driver , Circuit Clerk; Died; Sam Bowen appointed.

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1900-1902, Sam Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1900-1902, C. H. Gaylord

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1900-1902, D. H. Lawrence

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1900-1902, Reg. Archillon

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1900-1902, Alex Harris

Judge, Mississippi County, 1898-1900, H. C. Davis

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1898-1900, C. S. Driver

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1898-1900, J. L. Hearne

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1898-1900, C. H. Gaylord

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1898-1900, D. H. Lawrence

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1898-1900, Robert Fenner

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1898-1900, Alex. Harris

Judge, Mississippi County, 1896-1898, L. D. Rozelle

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1896-1898, H. D. Tomlinson

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1896-1898, W. J. Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1896-1898, C. H. Gaylord

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1896-1898, D. H. Lawrence

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1896-1898, Reg. Archillon

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1896-1898, R. W. Simpson

Judge, Mississippi County, 1894-1896, N. G. Cartwright

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1894-1896, H. D. Tomlinson

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1894-1896, W. J. Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1894-1896, C. H. Gaylord

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1894-1896, D. H. Lawrence

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1894-1896, Robert Fenner

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1894-1896, Robert W. Fenner

Judge, Mississippi County, 1892-1894, N. G. Cartwright

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1892-1894, H. D. Tomlinson

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1892-1894, John A. Lovewell

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1892-1894, C. H. Gaylord

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1892-1894, D. H. Lawrence

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1892-1894, R. Archillon

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1892-1894, Robt. W. Fenner

Judge, Mississippi County, 1890-1892, L. D. Rozelle

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1890-1892, John B. Driver

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1890-1892, John A. Lovewell

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1890-1892, C. H. Gaylord

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1890-1892, J. M. Lawrence

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1890-1892, R. Archillon

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1890-1892, T. W. Davis

Judge, Mississippi County, 1888-1890, L. D. Rozelle

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1888-1890, J. B. Driver

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1888-1890, W. S. Hays

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1888-1890, C. H. Gaylord

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1888-1890, J. M. Lawrence

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1888-1890, R. Achillon

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1888-1890, B. L. Hill

Judge, Mississippi County, 1886-1888, L. D. Rozelle

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1886-1888, Hugh R. McVeigh

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1886-1888, W. S. Hays

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1886-1888, James Litson

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1886-1888, J. M. Lawrence

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1886-1888, R. H. Clay

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1886-1888, B. L. Hill

Judge, Mississippi County, 1884-1886, E. Bevel

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1884-1886, Hugh R. McVeigh McVeigh

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1884-1886, W. B. Haskins

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1884-1886, James Litson

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1884-1886, J. M. Lawrence

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1884-1886, T. H. Musgrove

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1884-1886, J. R. Riggins

Judge, Mississippi County, 1882-1884, S. S. Semmes

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1882-1884, B. H. Baccus

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1882-1884, W. B. Haskins

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1882-1884, J. W. Uzzell , Appointed G.F. Stowell, Treasurer, January 30, 1884. vice J.W. Uzzell, deceased. Elected G.F. Stowell, March 15, 1884.

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1882-1884, J. M. Lawrence

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1882-1884, J. H. Caruthers

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1882-1884, J. R. Riggins

Judge, Mississippi County, 1880-1882, E. A. Garlick

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1880-1882, B. H. Baccus

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1880-1882, W. B. Haskins

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1880-1882, J. W. Uzzell

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1880-1882, J. M. Lawrence

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1880-1882, George Benton

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1880-1882, J. A. Lovewell

Judge, Mississippi County, 1878-1880, J. E. Felts

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1878-1880, J. K. P. Hale

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1878-1880, W. B. Haskins

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1878-1880, J. W. Uzzell

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1878-1880, G. E. Pettey

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1878-1880, B. H. Baccus

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1878-1880, W. M. Speed

Judge, Mississippi County, 1876-1878, Charles Bowen

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1876-1878, J. K. P. Hale

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1876-1878, J. B. Driver

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1876-1878, J. L. Driver

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1876-1878, A. W. Lucas

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1876-1878, James Anthony , J. T. Burns from April, 1877

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1876-1878, D. D. Dickson

Judge, Mississippi County, 1874-1876, L. M. Carrigan

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1874-1876, J. K. P. Hale

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1874-1876, J. B. Driver

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1874-1876, J. L. Driver

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1874-1876, A. W. Lucas

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1874-1876, J. H. Rainey

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1874-1876, L. Ward

Judge, Mississippi County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1872-1874, J. B. Best

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1872-1874, J. B. Driver

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1872-1874, J. H. Sheddon , J. L. Driver from August, 1874

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1872-1874, H. C. Rosa

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1872-1874, F. L. James

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1872-1874, P. Mitchell , John Rainey from May, 1873

Judge, Mississippi County, 1868-1872, C. L. Moore

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1868-1872, J. B. Best

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1868-1872, J. B. Murry

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1868-1872, J. H. Edrington

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1868-1872,  

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1868-1872, J. W. Uzzell

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1868-1872, H. C. Edrington

Judge, Mississippi County, 1866-1868, S. H. McKinney

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1866-1868, W. A. Ferring

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1866-1868, John Long

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1866-1868, D. Mathews

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1866-1868, John Pedigo

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1866-1868, W. W. Craighead

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1866-1868,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1864-1866, G. W. Aldin

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1864-1866, N. W. Nanney

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1864-1866, Charles Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1864-1866, H. C. Edrington

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1864-1866, D. Mathews

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1864-1866, J. W. Uzzell

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1864-1866,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1862-1864,   , Record incomplete for this term, while no record at all found for 1862 and 1864.

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1862-1864,   , Record incomplete for this term, while no record at all found for 1862 and 1864.

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1862-1864,   , Record incomplete for this term, while no record at all found for 1862 and 1864.

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1862-1864,   , Record incomplete for this term, while no record at all found for 1862 and 1864.

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1862-1864,   , Record incomplete for this term, while no record at all found for 1862 and 1864.

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1862-1864,   , Record incomplete for this term, while no record at all found for 1862 and 1864.

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1862-1864,   , Record incomplete for this term, while no record at all found for 1862 and 1864.

Judge, Mississippi County, 1860-1862,   , Record incomplete for this term, while no record at all found for 1862 and 1864.

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1860-1862, N. W. Nanney

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1860-1862, Charles Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1860-1862, D. Mathews

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1860-1862, L. W. D. Bond

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1860-1862, William Fensite

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1858-1860, L. H. McKinney

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1858-1860, N. W. Nanney

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1858-1860, Charles Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1858-1860, C. W. Burk

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1858-1860, W. D. W. Bond

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1858-1860, A. Faucette

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1856-1858, J. H. Williams

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1856-1858, D. D. Dickson

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1856-1858, Charles Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1856-1858, D. Matthews

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1856-1858,  

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1856-1858, A. H. Fisher

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1854-1856, E. M. Daniel

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1854-1856, D. D. Dickson

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1854-1856, Charles Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1854-1856, C. W. Bush

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1854-1856, J. V. Lynch

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1854-1856, W. B. Word

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1852-1854, E. M. Daniel

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1852-1854, H. A. Phillips

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1852-1854, Charles Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1852-1854, W. C. Dillehay

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1852-1854, E. O. Cromwell

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1852-1854, E. G. Sugg

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1850-1852, E. M. Daniel

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1850-1852, H. A. Phillips

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1850-1852, Charles Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1850-1852, W. C. Dillehay

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1850-1852, T. Williamson

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1850-1852, William Dillingham

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1848-1850, E. M. Daniel

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1848-1850, A. G. Blackmore

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1848-1850, Charles Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1848-1850, John Gibson

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1848-1850, J. Cunningham

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1848-1850, G. Pendleton

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1846-1848, H. A. Phillips

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1846-1848, A. G. Blackmore

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1846-1848, J. C. Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1846-1848, John Gibson

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1846-1848, Richard Pearson

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1846-1848, J. D. B. Sherman

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1844-1846, W. L. Ward

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1844-1846, A. G. Blackmore

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1844-1846, J. C. Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1844-1846, John Gibson

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1844-1846,  

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1844-1846,  

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1844-1846,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1842-1844, H. A. Phillips

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1842-1844, J. P. Edrington

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1842-1844, J. C. Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1842-1844, John Gibson

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1842-1844,  

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1842-1844, A. G. Blackmore

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1842-1844,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1840-1842, Nathan Ross

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1840-1842, J. P. Edrington

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1840-1842, J. C. Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1840-1842, T. L. Daniel

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1840-1842, Thomas Sears

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1840-1842, A. G. Blackmore

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1840-1842,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1838-1840, Fred Miller

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1838-1840, J. W. Dewitt

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1838-1840, J. C. Bowen

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1838-1840, T. L. Daniel

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1838-1840, J. Williams

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1838-1840,  

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1838-1840,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1836-1838, John Troy

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1836-1838, J. W. Dewitt

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1836-1838, J. C. Brown

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1836-1838, Uriah Russell

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1836-1838, T. L. Daniel

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1836-1838, J. G. Davis

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1836-1838,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1835-1836, Nathan Ross

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1835-1836, J. W. Whitworth

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1835-1836, E. F. Floyd

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1835-1836,  

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1835-1836, S. McLung

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1835-1836, G. C. Barfield

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1835-1836,  

Judge, Mississippi County, 1833-1835, Edwin Jones

Clerk, Mississippi County, 1833-1835, J. W. Whitworth

Sheriff, Mississippi County, 1833-1835, E. F. Floyd

Treasurer, Mississippi County, 1833-1835,  

Coroner, Mississippi County, 1833-1835, S. McLung

Surveyor, Mississippi County, 1833-1835, G. C. Barfield

Assessor, Mississippi County, 1833-1835,