County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Miller County, 2005-2006, Mary Stuart

Circuit Clerk, Miller County, 2005-2006, Wanda J. Davis

Coroner, Miller County, 2005-2006, Eddie Hawkins, Jr.

County Clerk, Miller County, 2005-2006, Ann Nicholas

Judge, Miller County, 2005-2006, Roy John McNatt

Sheriff, Miller County, 2005-2006, H. L. Phillips

Tax Collector, Miller County, 2005-2006, Shirley Keller

Treasurer, Miller County, 2005-2006, Ronnie Baird

Treasurer, Miller County, 2003-2004, Ronnie Baird

Tax Collector, Miller County, 2003-2004, Shirley Keller

Sheriff, Miller County, 2003-2004, H. L. Phillips

Judge, Miller County, 2003-2004, Hubert Easley

County Clerk, Miller County, 2003-2004, Ann Nicholas

Coroner, Miller County, 2003-2004, Eddie Hawkins, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Miller County, 2003-2004, Judy Langley

Assessor, Miller County, 2003-2004, Mary Stuart

Circuit Clerk, Miller County, 2001-2002, Judy Langley

Assessor, Miller County, 2001-2002, Mary Stuart

Coroner, Miller County, 2001-2002, Eddie Hawkins, Jr.

County Clerk, Miller County, 2001-2002, Ann Nicholas

Judge, Miller County, 2001-2002, Hubert Easley

Sheriff, Miller County, 2001-2002, H. L. Phillips

Tax Collector, Miller County, 2001-2002, Shirley Keller

Treasurer, Miller County, 2001-2002, Ronnie Baird

Treasurer, Miller County, 1999-2000, Imogene M. West

Tax Collector, Miller County, 1999-2000, Shirley Keller

Sheriff, Miller County, 1999-2000, H. L. Phillips

Judge, Miller County, 1999-2000, Hubert Easley

County Clerk, Miller County, 1999-2000, Ann Nicholas

Assessor, Miller County, 1999-2000, Mary Stuart

Circuit Clerk, Miller County, 1999-2000, Judy Langley

Coroner, Miller County, 1999-2000, Eddie Hawkins, Jr.

Treasurer, Miller County, 1997-1998, Imogene M. West

Assessor, Miller County, 1997-1998, Gen ie S. Harrington

County Clerk, Miller County, 1997-1998, Ann Nicholas

Tax Collector, Miller County, 1997-1998, Shirley C. Keller

Clerk, Miller County, 1997-1998, Ann Nicholas

Collector, Miller County, 1997-1998, Shirley C. Keller

Coroner, Miller County, 1997-1998, Eddie Hawkins

Judge, Miller County, 1997-1998, Hubert Easley

Sheriff, Miller County, 1997-1998, H. L. Phillips

Assessor, Miller County, 1997-1998, Gennie S. Harrington

Circuit Clerk, Miller County, 1997-1998, Judy Langley

Assessor, Miller County, 1995-1996, Lantz Lurry

Sheriff, Miller County, 1995-1996, H. L. Phillips

Judge, Miller County, 1995-1996, Hubert Easley

Coroner, Miller County, 1995-1996, Eddie Hawkins

Collector, Miller County, 1995-1996, Margaret Walker

Clerk, Miller County, 1995-1996, Ann Nicholas

Circuit Clerk, Miller County, 1995-1996, Judy Langley

Tax Collector, Miller County, 1995-1996, Margaret Walker

County Clerk, Miller County, 1995-1996, Ann Nicholas

Treasurer, Miller County, 1995-1996, Imogene M. West

County Clerk, Miller County, 1993-1994, Ann Nicholas

Treasurer, Miller County, 1993-1994, Imogene M. West

Tax Collector, Miller County, 1993-1994, Margaret Walker

Clerk, Miller County, 1993-1994, Ann Nicholas

Coroner, Miller County, 1993-1994, Eddie Hawkins

Collector, Miller County, 1993-1994, Margaret Walker

Judge, Miller County, 1993-1994, Hubert Easley

Sheriff, Miller County, 1993-1994, H. L. Phillips

Circuit Clerk, Miller County, 1993-1994, Judy Langley

Assessor, Miller County, 1993-1994, Lantz Lurry

Assessor, Miller County, 1991-1992, Lantz Lurry

Circuit Clerk, Miller County, 1991-1992, Judy Langley

Sheriff, Miller County, 1991-1992, H. L. Phillips

Judge, Miller County, 1991-1992, Haskell Hedrick

Collector, Miller County, 1991-1992, Margaret Walker

Coroner, Miller County, 1991-1992, Eddie Hawkins

Clerk, Miller County, 1991-1992, Ann Nicholas

Tax Collector, Miller County, 1991-1992, Margaret Walker

Treasurer, Miller County, 1991-1992, Imogene M. West

County Clerk, Miller County, 1991-1992, Ann Nicholas

County Clerk, Miller County, 1989-1990, Ann Nicholas

Tax Collector, Miller County, 1989-1990, Margaret Walker

Clerk, Miller County, 1989-1990, Ann Nicholas

Collector, Miller County, 1989-1990, Margaret Walker

Coroner, Miller County, 1989-1990, Eddie Hawkins

Judge, Miller County, 1989-1990, Wiley Parham

Sheriff, Miller County, 1989-1990, H. L. Phillips

Treasurer, Miller County, 1989-1990, Imogene M. West

Circuit Clerk, Miller County, 1989-1990, Judy Langley

Assessor, Miller County, 1989-1990, Lantz Lurry

Assessor, Miller County, 1987-1988, Lantz Lurry

Circuit Clerk, Miller County, 1987-1988, Judy Langley

Clerk, Miller County, 1987-1988, Ann Nicholas

Treasurer, Miller County, 1987-1988, Imogene M. West

Judge, Miller County, 1987-1988, Wiley Parham

Sheriff, Miller County, 1987-1988, Ken Lineyard

Coroner, Miller County, 1987-1988, Eddie Hawkins

Collector, Miller County, 1987-1988, Margaret Walker

Sheriff, Miller County, 1987-1988, Ken Sinyard

Tax Collector, Miller County, 1987-1988, Margaret Walker

County Clerk, Miller County, 1987-1988, Ann Nicholas

Judge, Miller County, 1985-1986, Lee Overstreet , Resigned; H.B. Hedrick appointed April 17, 1986

Clerk, Miller County, 1985-1986, Ted B. Thomas

Sheriff, Miller County, 1985-1986, Ken Sinyard

Treasurer, Miller County, 1985-1986, Imogene West

Coroner, Miller County, 1985-1986, Howard Giles , Resigned; Gary Owen appointed April 26, 1986

Surveyor, Miller County, 1985-1986,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1985-1986, Lantz Lurry

Clerk, Miller County, 1985-1986, Judy H. Langley , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1985-1986, Margaret Walker , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1983-1984, Lee Overstreet

Clerk, Miller County, 1983-1984, Ted B. Thomas

Sheriff, Miller County, 1983-1984, Ken Sinyard

Treasurer, Miller County, 1983-1984, Howard K. Giles

Coroner, Miller County, 1983-1984, Harold A. West

Surveyor, Miller County, 1983-1984,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1983-1984, Lantz Lurry

Clerk, Miller County, 1983-1984, Nadine Duncan , Circuit Clerk; Resigned; Brenda Bailey appointed May 12, 1983

Sheriff, Miller County, 1983-1984, Margaret Walker , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1981-1982, Lee Overstreet

Clerk, Miller County, 1981-1982, Ted B. Thomas

Sheriff, Miller County, 1981-1982, Ken Sinyard

Treasurer, Miller County, 1981-1982, Howard K. Giles

Coroner, Miller County, 1981-1982, Harold A. West

Surveyor, Miller County, 1981-1982,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1981-1982, Lantz Lurry

Clerk, Miller County, 1981-1982, Nadine Duncan , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1981-1982, Margaret Walker , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1979-1980, Sam Rose

Clerk, Miller County, 1979-1980, Ted B. Thomas

Sheriff, Miller County, 1979-1980, Ken Sinyard

Treasurer, Miller County, 1979-1980, Howard K. Giles

Coroner, Miller County, 1979-1980, Harold A. West

Surveyor, Miller County, 1979-1980,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1979-1980, Lantz Lurry

Clerk, Miller County, 1979-1980, Nadine Duncan , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1979-1980, Derrel Martin , Tax Collector; Resigned Wanda Gleghorn appointed January 2, 1980

Judge, Miller County, 1977-1978, Sam Rose

Clerk, Miller County, 1977-1978, Ted Thomas

Sheriff, Miller County, 1977-1978, Howard K. Giles

Treasurer, Miller County, 1977-1978, Curtis Cornett , Resigned; Debbie Curtis appointed August 1, 1977

Coroner, Miller County, 1977-1978, Harold A. West

Surveyor, Miller County, 1977-1978,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1977-1978, Lantz Lurry

Clerk, Miller County, 1977-1978, Nadine Duncan , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1977-1978, Derrel Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1975-1976, Sam Rose

Clerk, Miller County, 1975-1976, Hazel Segler

Sheriff, Miller County, 1975-1976, Howard K. Giles

Treasurer, Miller County, 1975-1976, Naomie Watson

Coroner, Miller County, 1975-1976, Harold A. West

Surveyor, Miller County, 1975-1976,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1975-1976, Lantz Lurry

Clerk, Miller County, 1975-1976, Ruby M. Cutts , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1975-1976, Derrel Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1973-1974, C. R. Burgess

Clerk, Miller County, 1973-1974, Hazel Segler

Sheriff, Miller County, 1973-1974, L. B. Greer

Treasurer, Miller County, 1973-1974, Naomie Watson

Coroner, Miller County, 1973-1974, William P. Citty

Surveyor, Miller County, 1973-1974,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1973-1974, Lantz Lurry

Clerk, Miller County, 1973-1974, Ruby M. Cutts , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1973-1974, Derrel Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1971-1972, C. R. Burgess

Clerk, Miller County, 1971-1972, Hazel Segler

Sheriff, Miller County, 1971-1972, L. B. Greer

Treasurer, Miller County, 1971-1972, Mrs. Nina Teal

Coroner, Miller County, 1971-1972, William P. Citty

Surveyor, Miller County, 1971-1972,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1971-1972, Ed Malcolm

Clerk, Miller County, 1971-1972, Morris Haak , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1971-1972, Derrel Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1969-1970, C. R. Burgess

Clerk, Miller County, 1969-1970, W. H. Dempsey

Sheriff, Miller County, 1969-1970, L. B. Greer

Treasurer, Miller County, 1969-1970, Mrs. Nina Teal

Coroner, Miller County, 1969-1970, William P. Citty

Surveyor, Miller County, 1969-1970,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1969-1970, Ed Malcolm

Clerk, Miller County, 1969-1970, Morris Haak , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1969-1970, Derrel Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1967-1968, C. R. Burgess

Clerk, Miller County, 1967-1968, W. H. Dempsey

Sheriff, Miller County, 1967-1968, L. N. Greer

Treasurer, Miller County, 1967-1968, Nina Teal

Coroner, Miller County, 1967-1968, William Price Citty

Surveyor, Miller County, 1967-1968,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1967-1968, Ed Malcolm

Clerk, Miller County, 1967-1968, Morris M. Haak , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1967-1968, D. W. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1965-1966, Curtis Robertson

Clerk, Miller County, 1965-1966, W. H. Dempsey

Sheriff, Miller County, 1965-1966, R. L. Birtcher

Treasurer, Miller County, 1965-1966, Nina Teal

Coroner, Miller County, 1965-1966, William Price Citty

Surveyor, Miller County, 1965-1966,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1965-1966, Lantz Lurry

Clerk, Miller County, 1965-1966, Morris M. Haak , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1965-1966, D. W. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1963-1964, Curtis Robertson

Sheriff, Miller County, 1963-1964, R. L. Birtcher

Treasurer, Miller County, 1963-1964, Nina Teal

Coroner, Miller County, 1963-1964, William Price Citty

Surveyor, Miller County, 1963-1964,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1963-1964, Lantz Lurry

Clerk, Miller County, 1963-1964, W. H. Dempsey

Clerk, Miller County, 1963-1964, L. B. Greer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1963-1964, D. W. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1961-1962, B. B. Lanier

Clerk, Miller County, 1961-1962, Morris N. Haak

Sheriff, Miller County, 1961-1962, C. R. Burgess

Treasurer, Miller County, 1961-1962, Lawson Carroll , Deceased; Mrs. Lawson I. Carroll appointed August 20, 1962

Coroner, Miller County, 1961-1962, R. L. Birtcher

Surveyor, Miller County, 1961-1962,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1961-1962, Lantz Lurry

Clerk, Miller County, 1961-1962, L. B. Greer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1961-1962, D. W. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1959-1960, B. B. Lanier

Clerk, Miller County, 1959-1960, Morris M. Haak

Sheriff, Miller County, 1959-1960, C. R. Burgess

Treasurer, Miller County, 1959-1960, Lawson Carroll

Coroner, Miller County, 1959-1960, R. L. Birtcher

Surveyor, Miller County, 1959-1960,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1959-1960, Lantz Lurry

Clerk, Miller County, 1959-1960, L. B. Greer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1959-1960, D. W. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1957-1958, B. B. Lanier

Clerk, Miller County, 1957-1958, Morris M. Haak

Sheriff, Miller County, 1957-1958, C. R. Burgess

Treasurer, Miller County, 1957-1958, Lawson Carroll

Coroner, Miller County, 1957-1958, Dr. C.L. Winchester

Surveyor, Miller County, 1957-1958, Aubrey C. Adcock

Assessor, Miller County, 1957-1958, Lantz Lurry

Clerk, Miller County, 1957-1958, L. B. Greer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1957-1958, D. W. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1955-1956, B. B. Lanier

Clerk, Miller County, 1955-1956, Morris M. Haak

Sheriff, Miller County, 1955-1956, W. E. Davis

Treasurer, Miller County, 1955-1956, Lawson Carroll

Coroner, Miller County, 1955-1956, Dr. C.L. Winchester

Surveyor, Miller County, 1955-1956,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1955-1956, Weaver Lewis

Clerk, Miller County, 1955-1956, L. B. Greer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1955-1956, D. W. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1953-1954, B. B. Lanier

Clerk, Miller County, 1953-1954, Ell Westbrook

Sheriff, Miller County, 1953-1954, W. E. Davis

Treasurer, Miller County, 1953-1954, Morris H. Haak

Coroner, Miller County, 1953-1954, Dr. C.L. Winchester

Surveyor, Miller County, 1953-1954,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1953-1954, Weaver Lewis

Clerk, Miller County, 1953-1954, C. R. Burgess , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1953-1954, D. W. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1951-1952, Jewell Evers , Mrs. Jewell Evers to fill vacancy by death of Jewell Evers August 5, 1952

Clerk, Miller County, 1951-1952, Ell Westbrook

Sheriff, Miller County, 1951-1952, W. E. Davis

Treasurer, Miller County, 1951-1952, Morris H. Haak

Coroner, Miller County, 1951-1952, Dr. C.L. Winchester

Surveyor, Miller County, 1951-1952, B. E. Oates , Appointed failure to elect January 18, 1951

Assessor, Miller County, 1951-1952, Weaver Lewis

Clerk, Miller County, 1951-1952, C. R. Burgess , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1951-1952, D. W. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1949-1950, Elmer Freeman

Clerk, Miller County, 1949-1950, Ell Westbrook

Sheriff, Miller County, 1949-1950, W. E. Davis

Treasurer, Miller County, 1949-1950, Morris H. Haak

Coroner, Miller County, 1949-1950, Dr. C.L. Winchester

Surveyor, Miller County, 1949-1950, B. E. Oates , Appointed failure to elect February 5, 1949

Assessor, Miller County, 1949-1950, Leslie Greer

Clerk, Miller County, 1949-1950, C. R. Burgess , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1949-1950, D. W. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1947-1948, Elmer Freeman

Clerk, Miller County, 1947-1948, Ell Westbrook

Sheriff, Miller County, 1947-1948, W. E. Davis

Treasurer, Miller County, 1947-1948, Mrs. H.Q. Russell

Coroner, Miller County, 1947-1948, Dr. C.L. Winchester

Surveyor, Miller County, 1947-1948, M. A. Lynn

Assessor, Miller County, 1947-1948, L. B. Greer

Clerk, Miller County, 1947-1948, C. R. Burgess , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1947-1948, F. G. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1945-1946, C. M. Blocker

Clerk, Miller County, 1945-1946, Ell Westbrook

Sheriff, Miller County, 1945-1946, W. E. Davis

Treasurer, Miller County, 1945-1946, Mrs. H.Q. Russell

Coroner, Miller County, 1945-1946, Dr. C.L. Winchester

Surveyor, Miller County, 1945-1946, Barney Oates

Assessor, Miller County, 1945-1946, Elmer Freeman

Clerk, Miller County, 1945-1946, Mrs. F. Thorp , Circuit Clerk; Resigned; Mrs. Elsie Morgan appointed January 21, 1946

Sheriff, Miller County, 1945-1946, F. G. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1943-1944, C. M. Blocker

Clerk, Miller County, 1943-1944, Ell Westbrook

Sheriff, Miller County, 1943-1944, W. E. Davis

Treasurer, Miller County, 1943-1944, T. V. Reid

Coroner, Miller County, 1943-1944, Dr. C.L. Winchester

Surveyor, Miller County, 1943-1944, B. E. Oates

Assessor, Miller County, 1943-1944, Elmer Freeman

Clerk, Miller County, 1943-1944, Mrs. F. Thorp , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1943-1944, F. G. Martin , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1941-1942, C. M. Blocker

Clerk, Miller County, 1941-1942, J. E. Westbrook

Sheriff, Miller County, 1941-1942, W. E. Davis

Treasurer, Miller County, 1941-1942, T. V. Reid

Coroner, Miller County, 1941-1942, Dr. C.L. Winchester

Surveyor, Miller County, 1941-1942, Earl Wagner

Assessor, Miller County, 1941-1942, Elmer Freeman

Clerk, Miller County, 1941-1942, Mrs. R. Thorp , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1941-1942, Jewell Evers , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1939-1940, Milton Oates

Clerk, Miller County, 1939-1940, J. E. Westbrook

Sheriff, Miller County, 1939-1940, W. E. Davis

Treasurer, Miller County, 1939-1940, T. V. Reid

Coroner, Miller County, 1939-1940, Roy Witcher

Surveyor, Miller County, 1939-1940, Earl Wagner

Assessor, Miller County, 1939-1940, Elmer Freeman

Clerk, Miller County, 1939-1940, C. M. Blocker , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1939-1940, Jewell Evers , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1937-1938, Milton Oates

Clerk, Miller County, 1937-1938, R. Scroggins

Sheriff, Miller County, 1937-1938, T. C. Sewell

Treasurer, Miller County, 1937-1938, T. V. Reid

Coroner, Miller County, 1937-1938, Roy Witcher

Surveyor, Miller County, 1937-1938, B. E. Oates

Assessor, Miller County, 1937-1938, Bessie T. Booker

Clerk, Miller County, 1937-1938, C. M. Blocker , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1937-1938, Lea Williamson , Tax Collector; Failed to qualify. J.P. Ahern appointed February 16, 1938

Judge, Miller County, 1935-1936, Milton Oates

Clerk, Miller County, 1935-1936, R. Scroggins

Sheriff, Miller County, 1935-1936, T. C. Sewell

Treasurer, Miller County, 1935-1936, W. J. S. Smith

Coroner, Miller County, 1935-1936, Roy Witcher

Surveyor, Miller County, 1935-1936, B. E. Oates

Assessor, Miller County, 1935-1936, Mrs. B. Booker

Clerk, Miller County, 1935-1936, C. M. Blocker , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1935-1936, Lea Williamson , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1933-1934, J. J. Sewell

Clerk, Miller County, 1933-1934, Ben Wilson

Sheriff, Miller County, 1933-1934, R. W. Turguette

Treasurer, Miller County, 1933-1934, W. J. S. Smith

Coroner, Miller County, 1933-1934, Roy Witcher

Surveyor, Miller County, 1933-1934, B. E. Oates

Assessor, Miller County, 1933-1934, Blanton Booker , Died; Mrs. Bessie T. Booker appointed May 5, 1933. Mrs. Blanton Booker elected July 18, 1933.

Clerk, Miller County, 1933-1934, C. M. Blocker , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1933-1934, Jewell Evers , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1931-1932, J. J. Sewell

Clerk, Miller County, 1931-1932, Ben Wilson

Sheriff, Miller County, 1931-1932, Walter Harris , Died; R.W. Turkett appointed July 30, 1931

Treasurer, Miller County, 1931-1932, W. J. S. Smith

Coroner, Miller County, 1931-1932, L. M. Duke

Surveyor, Miller County, 1931-1932, B. E. Oates

Assessor, Miller County, 1931-1932, J. C. Westbrook

Clerk, Miller County, 1931-1932, Nellie Ferguson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1931-1932, Jewell Evers , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1929-1930, J. J. Sewell

Clerk, Miller County, 1929-1930, David Elkins

Sheriff, Miller County, 1929-1930, Fleet F. Magill

Treasurer, Miller County, 1929-1930, T. V. Reid

Coroner, Miller County, 1929-1930, J. W. Stucky

Surveyor, Miller County, 1929-1930, B. E. Oates

Assessor, Miller County, 1929-1930, J. C. Westbrook

Clerk, Miller County, 1929-1930, Nellie Ferguson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1929-1930, V. F. Yates , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1927-1928, J. H. McLain

Clerk, Miller County, 1927-1928, David Elkins

Sheriff, Miller County, 1927-1928, Fleet F. Magill

Treasurer, Miller County, 1927-1928, T. V. Reid

Coroner, Miller County, 1927-1928, J. W. Stucky

Surveyor, Miller County, 1927-1928, Aaron Moore

Assessor, Miller County, 1927-1928, Lea Williamson

Clerk, Miller County, 1927-1928, Milton Oates , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1927-1928, V. F. Yates , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1925-1926, J. H. McLain

Clerk, Miller County, 1925-1926, David Elkins

Sheriff, Miller County, 1925-1926, Fleet F. Magill

Treasurer, Miller County, 1925-1926, T. V. Reid

Coroner, Miller County, 1925-1926, J. W. Stucky

Surveyor, Miller County, 1925-1926, Aaron Moore

Assessor, Miller County, 1925-1926, L. Q. Orr

Judge, Miller County, 1925-1926, Otto Forehand , County Superintendent

Clerk, Miller County, 1925-1926, Milton Oates , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1925-1926, V. F. Yates , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1923-1925, C. M. Nolan

Clerk, Miller County, 1923-1925, Milton Oates , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1923-1925, Lish Barber

Treasurer, Miller County, 1923-1925, L. Winham

Coroner, Miller County, 1923-1925, Joe Vinson

Surveyor, Miller County, 1923-1925, Aaron Moore

Assessor, Miller County, 1923-1925, L. Q. Orr

Judge, Miller County, 1923-1925, Otto Forehand , County Superintendent

Clerk, Miller County, 1923-1925, Ell Westbrook

Sheriff, Miller County, 1923-1925, Fincher Eason , Tax Collector

Judge, Miller County, 1921-1923, C. M. Nolan

Clerk, Miller County, 1921-1923, J. T. Davis , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1921-1923, Joe Strange

Treasurer, Miller County, 1921-1923, L. Winham

Coroner, Miller County, 1921-1923, Joe Vinson

Surveyor, Miller County, 1921-1923, Aaron Moore

Assessor, Miller County, 1921-1923, Milton Oates

Judge, Miller County, 1921-1923, Otto Forehand , County Superintendent

Clerk, Miller County, 1921-1923, Ell Westbrook

Judge, Miller County, 1919-1921, J. S. Brooks

Clerk, Miller County, 1919-1921, J. T. Davis , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1919-1921, A. J. Gurley

Treasurer, Miller County, 1919-1921, J. E. Westbrook

Coroner, Miller County, 1919-1921, Joe Vinson

Surveyor, Miller County, 1919-1921, Aaron Moore

Assessor, Miller County, 1919-1921, Milton Oates

Judge, Miller County, 1919-1921, T. V. Reed , County Superintendent

Clerk, Miller County, 1919-1921, Fincher Eason

Judge, Miller County, 1916-1919, C. W. Nolon

Clerk, Miller County, 1916-1919, J. S. Brooks , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1916-1919, A. J. Gurley

Treasurer, Miller County, 1916-1919, E. L. Brooks

Coroner, Miller County, 1916-1919, R. L. Lee

Surveyor, Miller County, 1916-1919, A. Moore

Assessor, Miller County, 1916-1919, C. H. Bigby

Judge, Miller County, 1916-1919, T. V. Reed , County Superintendent

Clerk, Miller County, 1916-1919, Fincher Eason

Judge, Miller County, 1914-1916, J. M. Oats

Clerk, Miller County, 1914-1916, John S. Brooks , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1914-1916, A. G. Sanderson

Treasurer, Miller County, 1914-1916, Frank Hill

Coroner, Miller County, 1914-1916, R. Rigginbotham

Surveyor, Miller County, 1914-1916, A. Moore

Assessor, Miller County, 1914-1916, C. H. Bigby

Judge, Miller County, 1914-1916, John Winham , County Superintendent

Clerk, Miller County, 1914-1916, A. B. Little

Judge, Miller County, 1912-1914, P. J. Cella

Clerk, Miller County, 1912-1914, J. C. Edwards , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1912-1914, A. G. Sanderson

Treasurer, Miller County, 1912-1914, Frank Hill

Coroner, Miller County, 1912-1914, C. M. Reeves , T. J. Draper appointed May 11, 1914, vice Reeves, deceased

Surveyor, Miller County, 1912-1914, J. K. Bryant

Assessor, Miller County, 1912-1914, C. W. Nolan

Judge, Miller County, 1912-1914, John Windham , County Superintendent

Clerk, Miller County, 1912-1914, A. B. Little

Judge, Miller County, 1910-1912, C. W. Kimball

Clerk, Miller County, 1910-1912, J. C. Edwards

Sheriff, Miller County, 1910-1912, A. G. Sanderson

Treasurer, Miller County, 1910-1912, J. D. Williams

Coroner, Miller County, 1910-1912, Otto Parkins

Surveyor, Miller County, 1910-1912, J. K. Bryant

Assessor, Miller County, 1910-1912, C. W. Nolan

Clerk, Miller County, 1910-1912, A. B. Little

Judge, Miller County, 1910-1912, John Winham , County Superintendent

Judge, Miller County, 1908-1910, C. W. Kimball

Clerk, Miller County, 1908-1910, J. D. Sanderson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1908-1910, A. G. Sanderson

Treasurer, Miller County, 1908-1910, J. D. Williams

Coroner, Miller County, 1908-1910, Otto Parkins

Surveyor, Miller County, 1908-1910, D. T. Singleton

Assessor, Miller County, 1908-1910, J. W. Mills

Clerk, Miller County, 1908-1910, A. B. Little

Judge, Miller County, 1906-1908, J. C. Edwards

Clerk, Miller County, 1906-1908, J. D. Sanderson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1906-1908, A. G. Sanderson

Treasurer, Miller County, 1906-1908, J. N. Crenshaw

Coroner, Miller County, 1906-1908, Otto Parkins

Surveyor, Miller County, 1906-1908, A. Moore

Assessor, Miller County, 1906-1908, J. W. Mills

Clerk, Miller County, 1906-1908, A. B. Little

Judge, Miller County, 1904-1906, J. C. Edwards

Clerk, Miller County, 1904-1906, J. D. Sanderson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1904-1906, A. G. Sanderson

Treasurer, Miller County, 1904-1906, J. N. Crenshaw

Coroner, Miller County, 1904-1906, Otto Parkins

Surveyor, Miller County, 1904-1906, A. Moore

Assessor, Miller County, 1904-1906, J. C. Vann

Judge, Miller County, 1902-1904, W. T. Hamilton

Clerk, Miller County, 1902-1904, J. D. Sanderson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1902-1904, J. T. Dillard

Treasurer, Miller County, 1902-1904, J. J. Peavy

Coroner, Miller County, 1902-1904, Joe Vinson

Surveyor, Miller County, 1902-1904, T. H. Perry

Assessor, Miller County, 1902-1904, J. C. Vann

Clerk, Miller County, 1902-1904, A. B. Little

Judge, Miller County, 1900-1902, W. T. Hamilton

Clerk, Miller County, 1900-1902, J. D. Sanderson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1900-1902, J. A. Beckham

Treasurer, Miller County, 1900-1902, J. J. Peavy

Coroner, Miller County, 1900-1902, G. R. Robinson

Surveyor, Miller County, 1900-1902, T. H. Perry

Assessor, Miller County, 1900-1902, L. Windham

Clerk, Miller County, 1900-1902, J. M. Montgomery

Judge, Miller County, 1898-1900, W. T. Hamilton

Clerk, Miller County, 1898-1900, J. D. Sanderson

Sheriff, Miller County, 1898-1900, J. A. Beckham

Treasurer, Miller County, 1898-1900, John H. McLain

Coroner, Miller County, 1898-1900, G. R. Robinson

Surveyor, Miller County, 1898-1900, T. H. Perry

Assessor, Miller County, 1898-1900, H. C. Grafton

Judge, Miller County, 1896-1898, W. T. Hamilton

Clerk, Miller County, 1896-1898, J. D. Sanderson

Sheriff, Miller County, 1896-1898, J. T. Dillard

Treasurer, Miller County, 1896-1898, John H. McLain

Coroner, Miller County, 1896-1898, G. R. Robinson

Surveyor, Miller County, 1896-1898, J. F. Shaw

Assessor, Miller County, 1896-1898, H. C. Grafton

Judge, Miller County, 1894-1896, E. F. Fridell

Clerk, Miller County, 1894-1896, J. V. Scott

Sheriff, Miller County, 1894-1896, J. T. Dillard

Treasurer, Miller County, 1894-1896, A. A. Adams

Coroner, Miller County, 1894-1896, G. R. Robinson

Surveyor, Miller County, 1894-1896, J. F. Shaw

Assessor, Miller County, 1894-1896, W. D. Jones

Judge, Miller County, 1892-1894, E. F. Fridell

Clerk, Miller County, 1892-1894, J. V. Scott , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Miller County, 1892-1894, A. S. Blyth

Treasurer, Miller County, 1892-1894, A. A. Adams

Coroner, Miller County, 1892-1894, Goerge M. Orr

Surveyor, Miller County, 1892-1894, J. F. Shaw

Assessor, Miller County, 1892-1894, W. D. Jones

Judge, Miller County, 1890-1892, J. W. Yates

Clerk, Miller County, 1890-1892, B. W. Adams

Sheriff, Miller County, 1890-1892, A. S. Blythe

Treasurer, Miller County, 1890-1892, O. Whittemore

Coroner, Miller County, 1890-1892, T. M. Dean

Surveyor, Miller County, 1890-1892, P. M. Hodler

Assessor, Miller County, 1890-1892, Luculus Windham

Judge, Miller County, 1888-1890, J. W. Yates

Clerk, Miller County, 1888-1890, B. W. Adams

Sheriff, Miller County, 1888-1890, A. S. Blythe

Treasurer, Miller County, 1888-1890, O. Whittemore

Coroner, Miller County, 1888-1890, T. M. Dean

Surveyor, Miller County, 1888-1890, P. B. Oats

Assessor, Miller County, 1888-1890, Luculus Windham

Judge, Miller County, 1886-1888, Ira A. Church

Clerk, Miller County, 1886-1888, Martin Foster

Sheriff, Miller County, 1886-1888, C. E. Dixon

Treasurer, Miller County, 1886-1888, R. R. Attaway

Coroner, Miller County, 1886-1888, George Sherer

Surveyor, Miller County, 1886-1888, J. T. Hogane

Assessor, Miller County, 1886-1888, J. G. Meagher

Judge, Miller County, 1884-1886, C. M. Hervey

Clerk, Miller County, 1884-1886, W. R. Kelley

Sheriff, Miller County, 1884-1886, W. T. Hamilton

Treasurer, Miller County, 1884-1886, T. B. Trigg

Coroner, Miller County, 1884-1886, Martin Levy

Surveyor, Miller County, 1884-1886, A. B. Matson

Assessor, Miller County, 1884-1886, A. B. Little

Judge, Miller County, 1882-1884, W. T. Hamilton

Clerk, Miller County, 1882-1884, W. R. Kelley

Sheriff, Miller County, 1882-1884, C. E. Dixon

Treasurer, Miller County, 1882-1884, T. B. Trigg

Coroner, Miller County, 1882-1884, H. H. King

Surveyor, Miller County, 1882-1884, R. B. Hazel

Assessor, Miller County, 1882-1884, N. W. Glover

Judge, Miller County, 1880-1882, Thomas Orr

Clerk, Miller County, 1880-1882, W. R. Kelley

Sheriff, Miller County, 1880-1882, J. A. Roberts

Treasurer, Miller County, 1880-1882, T. B. Trigg

Coroner, Miller County, 1880-1882, H. H. King

Surveyor, Miller County, 1880-1882, J. T. Hogane

Assessor, Miller County, 1880-1882, Joseph Tisdale

Judge, Miller County, 1878-1880, M. W. Edwards

Clerk, Miller County, 1878-1880, W. R. Kelley

Sheriff, Miller County, 1878-1880, J. A. Roberts

Treasurer, Miller County, 1878-1880, A. B. McCullum

Coroner, Miller County, 1878-1880, J. A. Lynn

Surveyor, Miller County, 1878-1880, M. A. Bryant

Assessor, Miller County, 1878-1880, J. V. Scott

Judge, Miller County, 1876-1878, M. T. Embree

Clerk, Miller County, 1876-1878, W. R. Kelley

Sheriff, Miller County, 1876-1878, J. A. Roberts

Treasurer, Miller County, 1876-1878, J. M. Oats

Coroner, Miller County, 1876-1878, J. A. Lynn

Surveyor, Miller County, 1876-1878, M. A. Bryant

Assessor, Miller County, 1876-1878, T. J. Robertson

Judge, Miller County, 1875-1876, E. Bancroft

Clerk, Miller County, 1875-1876, W. J. Watson

Sheriff, Miller County, 1875-1876, J. A. Roberts

Treasurer, Miller County, 1875-1876, T. J. Edwards

Coroner, Miller County, 1875-1876, W. F. Sears

Surveyor, Miller County, 1875-1876, J. T. Hogane

Assessor, Miller County, 1875-1876, W. W. Magee

Judge, Miller County, 1836-, R. Lynn , The territory of the county fell partly within the limits of the present State of Texas. The county was abolished in 1836. The present Miller County embraces most of the territory of the original County of Miller, and was created December 22, 1874.

Clerk, Miller County, 1836-, P. L. Cowan

Sheriff, Miller County, 1836-, E. Frazier

Treasurer, Miller County, 1836-, John Morton

Coroner, Miller County, 1836-, J. J. Ward

Surveyor, Miller County, 1836-, J. Meacham

Assessor, Miller County, 1836-,  

Judge, Miller County, 1835-1836, J. D. Harding

Clerk, Miller County, 1835-1836, B. C. Fowler

Sheriff, Miller County, 1835-1836, R. M. Hopkins

Treasurer, Miller County, 1835-1836,  

Coroner, Miller County, 1835-1836, Robert Nail

Surveyor, Miller County, 1835-1836, Joseph Mitchell

Assessor, Miller County, 1835-1836,  

Judge, Miller County, 1833-1835, G. M. Martin

Clerk, Miller County, 1833-1835, J. W. Green

Sheriff, Miller County, 1833-1835, R. M. Hopkins

Treasurer, Miller County, 1833-1835,  

Coroner, Miller County, 1833-1835, Robert Nail

Surveyor, Miller County, 1833-1835, Joseph Mitchell

Assessor, Miller County, 1833-1835,  

Judge, Miller County, 1832-1833, G. C. Wetmore

Clerk, Miller County, 1832-1833, N. G. Crittenden

Sheriff, Miller County, 1832-1833, R. M. Hopkins

Treasurer, Miller County, 1832-1833,  

Coroner, Miller County, 1832-1833, George Collum

Surveyor, Miller County, 1832-1833,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1832-1833,  

Judge, Miller County, 1830-1832, G. C. Wetmore

Clerk, Miller County, 1830-1832, D. C. Steele

Sheriff, Miller County, 1830-1832, G. F. Lawton

Treasurer, Miller County, 1830-1832,  

Coroner, Miller County, 1830-1832, George Collum

Surveyor, Miller County, 1830-1832,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1830-1832,  

Judge, Miller County, 1829-1830, John Morton

Clerk, Miller County, 1829-1830, N. G. Crittenden

Sheriff, Miller County, 1829-1830, Charles Burken

Treasurer, Miller County, 1829-1830,  

Coroner, Miller County, 1829-1830, George Collum

Surveyor, Miller County, 1829-1830,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1829-1830,  

Judge, Miller County, 1827-1829,  

Clerk, Miller County, 1827-1829, George Wetmore

Sheriff, Miller County, 1827-1829, C. Wright

Treasurer, Miller County, 1827-1829,  

Coroner, Miller County, 1827-1829, David Clark

Surveyor, Miller County, 1827-1829, J. G. Pierson

Assessor, Miller County, 1827-1829,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1825-1827,  

Judge, Miller County, 1825-1827,  

Clerk, Miller County, 1825-1827, G. F. Lawton

Sheriff, Miller County, 1825-1827, C. Wright

Treasurer, Miller County, 1825-1827,  

Coroner, Miller County, 1825-1827, Thomas Polk

Surveyor, Miller County, 1825-1827,  

Judge, Miller County, 1823-1825,  

Clerk, Miller County, 1823-1825, J. H. Fowler

Sheriff, Miller County, 1823-1825, B. English

Treasurer, Miller County, 1823-1825,  

Coroner, Miller County, 1823-1825, C. Wright

Surveyor, Miller County, 1823-1825,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1823-1825,  

Judge, Miller County, 1821-1823,  

Clerk, Miller County, 1821-1823, John Clark

Sheriff, Miller County, 1821-1823, J. F. Colville

Treasurer, Miller County, 1821-1823,  

Coroner, Miller County, 1821-1823, J. Erving

Surveyor, Miller County, 1821-1823,  

Assessor, Miller County, 1821-1823,