County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Madison County, 2005-2006, Jay Moffett

Circuit Clerk, Madison County, 2005-2006, Phyllis Villines

Coroner, Madison County, 2005-2006, Jarred Rogers

County Clerk, Madison County, 2005-2006, Faron Ledbetter

Judge, Madison County, 2005-2006, Wes Fowler

Sheriff, Madison County, 2005-2006, Phillip Morgan

Surveyor, Madison County, 2005-2006, Viiram McKenney

Tax Collector, Madison County, 2005-2006, Susan Marshall

Treasurer, Madison County, 2005-2006, Margie Ham

Treasurer, Madison County, 2003-2004, Margie Ham

Tax Collector, Madison County, 2003-2004, Susan Marshall

Surveyor, Madison County, 2003-2004, Viiram McKenney

Sheriff, Madison County, 2003-2004, Phillip Morgan

Judge, Madison County, 2003-2004, Wes Fowler

County Clerk, Madison County, 2003-2004, Faron Ledbetter

Coroner, Madison County, 2003-2004, Jarred Rogers

Circuit Clerk, Madison County, 2003-2004, Phyllis Villines

Assessor, Madison County, 2003-2004, Jay Moffett

Circuit Clerk, Madison County, 2001-2002, Phyllis Villines

Coroner, Madison County, 2001-2002, Jarred Rogers

Assessor, Madison County, 2001-2002, Jay Moffett

County Clerk, Madison County, 2001-2002, Faron Ledbetter

Judge, Madison County, 2001-2002, Wes Fowler

Sheriff, Madison County, 2001-2002, Phillip Morgan

Surveyor, Madison County, 2001-2002, Viiram McKenney

Tax Collector, Madison County, 2001-2002, Susan Marshall

Treasurer, Madison County, 2001-2002, Jim Owens

Treasurer, Madison County, 1999-2000, Jim Owens

Tax Collector, Madison County, 1999-2000, Phillip Morgan

Surveyor, Madison County, 1999-2000, Viiram McKenney

Sheriff, Madison County, 1999-2000, Phillip Morgan

Judge, Madison County, 1999-2000, Wes Fowler

County Clerk, Madison County, 1999-2000, Faron Ledbetter

Assessor, Madison County, 1999-2000, Jay Moffett

Coroner, Madison County, 1999-2000, Jarred Rogers

Circuit Clerk, Madison County, 1999-2000, Shirley Allred

County Clerk, Madison County, 1997-1998, Wesley Fowler

Clerk, Madison County, 1997-1998, Wesley Fowler

Coroner, Madison County, 1997-1998, Steve Nelson

Judge, Madison County, 1997-1998, Herbert Hathorn

Sheriff, Madison County, 1997-1998, Ralph Baker

Surveyor, Madison County, 1997-1998, Jack Stiffler

Treasurer, Madison County, 1997-1998, Jerry Bolinger

Assessor, Madison County, 1997-1998, Edward Ham

Circuit Clerk, Madison County, 1997-1998, Shirley Allred

Circuit Clerk, Madison County, 1995-1996, Shirley Allred

Assessor, Madison County, 1995-1996, Edward Ham

Surveyor, Madison County, 1995-1996, Jack Stiffler

Sheriff, Madison County, 1995-1996, Ralph Baker

Judge, Madison County, 1995-1996, Herbert Hathorn

Coroner, Madison County, 1995-1996, Steve Nelson

Clerk, Madison County, 1995-1996, Wesley Fowler

County Clerk, Madison County, 1995-1996, Wesley Fowler

Treasurer, Madison County, 1995-1996, Jerry Bolinger

County Clerk, Madison County, 1993-1994, Wesley Fowler

Coroner, Madison County, 1993-1994, Steve Nelson

Judge, Madison County, 1993-1994, Herbert Hathorn

Surveyor, Madison County, 1993-1994, Jack Stiffler

Sheriff, Madison County, 1993-1994, Ralph Baker

Treasurer, Madison County, 1993-1994, Jerry Bolinger

Assessor, Madison County, 1993-1994, Edward Ham

Clerk, Madison County, 1993-1994, Wesley Fowler

Circuit Clerk, Madison County, 1993-1994, Shirley Allred

Circuit Clerk, Madison County, 1991-1992, Shirley Allred

Clerk, Madison County, 1991-1992, Wesley Fowler

Assessor, Madison County, 1991-1992, Edward Ham

Treasurer, Madison County, 1991-1992, Jerry Bolinger

Sheriff, Madison County, 1991-1992, Ralph Baker

Surveyor, Madison County, 1991-1992, Jack Stiffler

Judge, Madison County, 1991-1992, Herbert Hathorn

Coroner, Madison County, 1991-1992, Briant Smith

County Clerk, Madison County, 1991-1992, Wesley Fowler

County Clerk, Madison County, 1989-1990, Wesley Fowler

Coroner, Madison County, 1989-1990, Pam Hamilton-Padge

Judge, Madison County, 1989-1990, Herbert Hathorn

Sheriff, Madison County, 1989-1990, Ralph Baker

Surveyor, Madison County, 1989-1990, Jack Stiffler

Treasurer, Madison County, 1989-1990, Jerry Bolinger

Assessor, Madison County, 1989-1990, Edward Ham

Circuit Clerk, Madison County, 1989-1990, Shirley Allred

Clerk, Madison County, 1989-1990, Wesley Fowler

Clerk, Madison County, 1987-1988, Herbert Hathorn

Circuit Clerk, Madison County, 1987-1988, Shirley Allred

Assessor, Madison County, 1987-1988, Edward Ham

Treasurer, Madison County, 1987-1988, Jerry Bolinger

County Clerk, Madison County, 1987-1988, Herbert Hathorn

Surveyor, Madison County, 1987-1988, Jack Stiffler

Sheriff, Madison County, 1987-1988, Ralph Baker

Coroner, Madison County, 1987-1988, Pam Hamilton

Judge, Madison County, 1987-1988, Charles Whorton

Judge, Madison County, 1985-1986, Chalres Whorton Jr.

Clerk, Madison County, 1985-1986, Herbert Hathorn

Sheriff, Madison County, 1985-1986, Ralph Baker

Treasurer, Madison County, 1985-1986, Jerry Bolinger

Coroner, Madison County, 1985-1986, Wayne Hall

Surveyor, Madison County, 1985-1986, Jack Stiffler

Assessor, Madison County, 1985-1986, Edward "Buck" Ham

Clerk, Madison County, 1985-1986, Marolyn Green , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1983-1984, Charles Whorton Jr.

Clerk, Madison County, 1983-1984, Herbert Hathorn

Sheriff, Madison County, 1983-1984, Ralph Baker

Treasurer, Madison County, 1983-1984, Jerry Bolinger

Coroner, Madison County, 1983-1984, Garry Morris

Surveyor, Madison County, 1983-1984, Jack Stiffler

Assessor, Madison County, 1983-1984, Edward "Buck" Ham

Clerk, Madison County, 1983-1984, Marolyn Green , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1981-1982, Charles Whorton Jr.

Clerk, Madison County, 1981-1982, Herbert Hathorn

Sheriff, Madison County, 1981-1982, Ralph Baker

Treasurer, Madison County, 1981-1982, Jerry Bolinger

Coroner, Madison County, 1981-1982, Robert Pettus , Resigned; Randy Shinn appointed May 24, 1982

Surveyor, Madison County, 1981-1982, Jack Stiffler

Assessor, Madison County, 1981-1982, Edward "Buck" Ham

Clerk, Madison County, 1981-1982, Marolyn Green , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1979-1980, Charles Whorton Jr.

Clerk, Madison County, 1979-1980, Herbert Hathorn

Sheriff, Madison County, 1979-1980, Ralph Baker

Treasurer, Madison County, 1979-1980, Jerry Bolinger

Coroner, Madison County, 1979-1980, Dr. Ivan Box

Surveyor, Madison County, 1979-1980, Jack Stiffler

Assessor, Madison County, 1979-1980, Alyne Berry

Clerk, Madison County, 1979-1980, Marolyn Green , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1977-1978, C. Whorton Jr.

Clerk, Madison County, 1977-1978, Herbert Hathorn

Sheriff, Madison County, 1977-1978, Ralph Baker

Treasurer, Madison County, 1977-1978, Jerry Bolinger

Coroner, Madison County, 1977-1978, Dr. Ivan Box

Surveyor, Madison County, 1977-1978, Charles Presley

Assessor, Madison County, 1977-1978, Alyne Berry

Clerk, Madison County, 1977-1978, Marolyn Green , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1975-1976, C. Whorton Jr.

Clerk, Madison County, 1975-1976, Herbert Hathorn

Sheriff, Madison County, 1975-1976, Ralph Baker

Treasurer, Madison County, 1975-1976, Jerry Bolinger

Coroner, Madison County, 1975-1976, Dr. Ivan Box

Surveyor, Madison County, 1975-1976, Charles Presley

Assessor, Madison County, 1975-1976, Alyne Berry

Clerk, Madison County, 1975-1976, Gary Stafford , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1973-1974, C. Whorton Jr.

Clerk, Madison County, 1973-1974, Herbert Hathorn

Sheriff, Madison County, 1973-1974, Ralph Baker

Treasurer, Madison County, 1973-1974, Jerry Bolinger

Coroner, Madison County, 1973-1974, Dr. Ivan Box

Surveyor, Madison County, 1973-1974, Charles Presley

Assessor, Madison County, 1973-1974, Omer Fowler

Clerk, Madison County, 1973-1974, Curtis Berry , Circuit Clerk; Mrs. Alyn Berry from February 12, 1973

Judge, Madison County, 1971-1972, C. N. Watson

Clerk, Madison County, 1971-1972, C. Whorton Jr.

Sheriff, Madison County, 1971-1972, Fred Crumley

Treasurer, Madison County, 1971-1972, Jerry Bollinger

Coroner, Madison County, 1971-1972, Dr. Ivan Box

Surveyor, Madison County, 1971-1972, James Turner

Assessor, Madison County, 1971-1972, Omer Fowler

Clerk, Madison County, 1971-1972, Doyle Faubus , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1969-1970, C. N. Watson

Clerk, Madison County, 1969-1970, C. Whorton Jr.

Sheriff, Madison County, 1969-1970, Fred Crumley

Treasurer, Madison County, 1969-1970, Jerry Bollinger

Coroner, Madison County, 1969-1970, Dr. Ivan Box

Surveyor, Madison County, 1969-1970, James Turner

Assessor, Madison County, 1969-1970, Omer Fowler

Clerk, Madison County, 1969-1970, Doyle Faubus , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1967-1968, C. N. Watson

Clerk, Madison County, 1967-1968, C. Whorton Jr.

Sheriff, Madison County, 1967-1968, Fred Crumley

Treasurer, Madison County, 1967-1968, Max Counts , Deceased; Norman S. Watkins appointed January 9, 1968

Coroner, Madison County, 1967-1968, Dr. Ivan Box

Surveyor, Madison County, 1967-1968, James Turner

Assessor, Madison County, 1967-1968, Omer Fowler

Clerk, Madison County, 1967-1968, Doyle Faubus , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1965-1966, C. N. Watson

Clerk, Madison County, 1965-1966, C. Whorton Jr.

Sheriff, Madison County, 1965-1966, Fred Crumley

Treasurer, Madison County, 1965-1966, Max Counts

Coroner, Madison County, 1965-1966, Dr. Ivan Box

Surveyor, Madison County, 1965-1966, James Turner

Assessor, Madison County, 1965-1966, Omer Fowler

Clerk, Madison County, 1965-1966, W. McChristian , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1963-1964, C. N. Watson

Clerk, Madison County, 1963-1964, C. Whorton Jr.

Sheriff, Madison County, 1963-1964, Fred Crumley

Treasurer, Madison County, 1963-1964, J. O. Fowler

Coroner, Madison County, 1963-1964, Dr. Ivan Box

Surveyor, Madison County, 1963-1964, James Turner

Assessor, Madison County, 1963-1964, Billie Stafford

Clerk, Madison County, 1963-1964, W. McChristian , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1961-1962, C. N. Watson

Clerk, Madison County, 1961-1962, C. Whorton Jr.

Sheriff, Madison County, 1961-1962, Fred Crumley

Treasurer, Madison County, 1961-1962, J. O. Fowler

Coroner, Madison County, 1961-1962, Dr. C.B. Beeby

Surveyor, Madison County, 1961-1962, James Turner

Assessor, Madison County, 1961-1962, Billie Stafford

Clerk, Madison County, 1961-1962, W. McChristian , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1959-1960, W. J. Ledford , Mrs. Bertha Ledford appointed due to illness, November 13, 1959

Clerk, Madison County, 1959-1960, C. Whorton Jr.

Sheriff, Madison County, 1959-1960, Noah Leatheam

Treasurer, Madison County, 1959-1960, J. O. Fowler

Coroner, Madison County, 1959-1960, Dr. C.B. Beeby

Surveyor, Madison County, 1959-1960, James Turner

Assessor, Madison County, 1959-1960, Bille Stafford

Clerk, Madison County, 1959-1960, W. McChristian , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1957-1958, W. J. Ledford

Clerk, Madison County, 1957-1958, Charles Whorton Jr.

Sheriff, Madison County, 1957-1958, Noah Leatheam

Treasurer, Madison County, 1957-1958, J. O. Fowler

Coroner, Madison County, 1957-1958, Dr. C.B. Beeby

Surveyor, Madison County, 1957-1958, James E. Turner

Assessor, Madison County, 1957-1958, Billy Stafford

Clerk, Madison County, 1957-1958, Rex G. Bowlin , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1955-1956, W. J. Ledford

Clerk, Madison County, 1955-1956, Charles Whorton, Jr.

Sheriff, Madison County, 1955-1956, Noah Leatheam

Treasurer, Madison County, 1955-1956, J. O. Fowler

Coroner, Madison County, 1955-1956, Dr. C.B. Beeby

Surveyor, Madison County, 1955-1956, Sid Simmons

Assessor, Madison County, 1955-1956, J. B. Haythorn

Clerk, Madison County, 1955-1956, Rex G. Bowlin , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1953-1954, W. H. Hankins

Clerk, Madison County, 1953-1954, Ewell E. Boyd

Sheriff, Madison County, 1953-1954, W. F. Parsons

Treasurer, Madison County, 1953-1954, Charles L. Samples

Coroner, Madison County, 1953-1954, Grayson Bolinger

Surveyor, Madison County, 1953-1954, Sid Simmons

Assessor, Madison County, 1953-1954, J. B. Haythorn

Clerk, Madison County, 1953-1954, Mrs. N. Chancellar , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1951-1952, W. H. Hankins

Clerk, Madison County, 1951-1952, Ewell E. Boyd

Sheriff, Madison County, 1951-1952, Berry Denney

Treasurer, Madison County, 1951-1952, Albert King

Coroner, Madison County, 1951-1952, Grayson Bolinger

Surveyor, Madison County, 1951-1952, Sid Simmons

Assessor, Madison County, 1951-1952, J. B. Haythorn

Clerk, Madison County, 1951-1952, Charles L. Samples , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1949-1950, W. H. Hankins

Clerk, Madison County, 1949-1950, Taylor Hubbard

Sheriff, Madison County, 1949-1950, Berry Denney

Treasurer, Madison County, 1949-1950, Esse Barker

Coroner, Madison County, 1949-1950, W. E. Acree

Surveyor, Madison County, 1949-1950, James E. Turner

Assessor, Madison County, 1949-1950, Charles Samples

Judge, Madison County, 1947-1948, Howard Hankins

Clerk, Madison County, 1947-1948, Taylor Hubbard

Sheriff, Madison County, 1947-1948, Berry Denney

Treasurer, Madison County, 1947-1948, Esse Barker

Coroner, Madison County, 1947-1948, Dr. C.J. Martin

Surveyor, Madison County, 1947-1948, Ewell Parker

Assessor, Madison County, 1947-1948, Charles Samples

Clerk, Madison County, 1947-1948, Bert Jackson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1945-1946, Robert Farmer

Clerk, Madison County, 1945-1946, Taylor Hubbard

Sheriff, Madison County, 1945-1946, Lester Keck

Treasurer, Madison County, 1945-1946, Howard Hankins

Coroner, Madison County, 1945-1946, Dr. W. E. Acree

Surveyor, Madison County, 1945-1946, Ewell Parker

Assessor, Madison County, 1945-1946, Merle Coger

Clerk, Madison County, 1945-1946, Bert Johnson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1943-1944, Robert Farmer

Clerk, Madison County, 1943-1944, Bruce Boatright

Sheriff, Madison County, 1943-1944, Lester Keck

Treasurer, Madison County, 1943-1944, Howard Hankins

Coroner, Madison County, 1943-1944, Dr. C.B. Beeby

Surveyor, Madison County, 1943-1944, Taylor Hubbard

Assessor, Madison County, 1943-1944, Merle Coger

Clerk, Madison County, 1943-1944, Clyde Mix

Judge, Madison County, 1941-1942, Robert Farmer

Clerk, Madison County, 1941-1942, Orin Pharris

Sheriff, Madison County, 1941-1942, Elmo Ritchie

Treasurer, Madison County, 1941-1942, Howard Hankins

Coroner, Madison County, 1941-1942, W. E. Acree

Surveyor, Madison County, 1941-1942, J. J. Simmons

Assessor, Madison County, 1941-1942, Merle Coger , Resigned; L. R. Hudson appointed May 16, 1941

Clerk, Madison County, 1941-1942, O. E. Faubus , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1939-1940, W. J. Drake , Ill, A.H. Berry appointed October 21, 1939

Clerk, Madison County, 1939-1940, Orin Pharris

Sheriff, Madison County, 1939-1940, J. G. Berry

Treasurer, Madison County, 1939-1940, H. Brashears

Coroner, Madison County, 1939-1940, W. E. Acree

Surveyor, Madison County, 1939-1940, J. J. Simmons

Assessor, Madison County, 1939-1940, Andrew Nelson

Clerk, Madison County, 1939-1940, O. E. Faubus , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1937-1938, W. J. Drake

Clerk, Madison County, 1937-1938, Floyd Cannady

Sheriff, Madison County, 1937-1938, J. G. Berry

Treasurer, Madison County, 1937-1938, H. Brashears

Coroner, Madison County, 1937-1938, W. E. Acree

Surveyor, Madison County, 1937-1938, C. R. Lakin , Removed, J.J. Simmons appointed January 14, 1938

Assessor, Madison County, 1937-1938, Andrew Nelson

Clerk, Madison County, 1937-1938, Howard Garrett

Judge, Madison County, 1935-1936, Alfred Hawn

Clerk, Madison County, 1935-1936, Floyd Cannady

Sheriff, Madison County, 1935-1936, Virgil Weathers

Treasurer, Madison County, 1935-1936, Albert King

Coroner, Madison County, 1935-1936, W. E. Acree

Surveyor, Madison County, 1935-1936, J. J. Simmons

Assessor, Madison County, 1935-1936, Hugh Murphy

Clerk, Madison County, 1935-1936, Howard Garrett , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1933-1934, Alfred Hawn

Clerk, Madison County, 1933-1934, Floyd Cannady

Sheriff, Madison County, 1933-1934, Virgil Weathers

Treasurer, Madison County, 1933-1934, Albert King

Coroner, Madison County, 1933-1934, W. E. Acree

Surveyor, Madison County, 1933-1934, J. W. Bowen

Assessor, Madison County, 1933-1934, Hugh Murphy

Clerk, Madison County, 1933-1934, Lee Combs , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1931-1932, Dewey Glass

Clerk, Madison County, 1931-1932, Earl Stroud

Sheriff, Madison County, 1931-1932, Dalton Dotson , Resigned; W.E. Acree apponted September 1, 1932

Treasurer, Madison County, 1931-1932, C. A. Reed

Coroner, Madison County, 1931-1932, W. E. Acree

Surveyor, Madison County, 1931-1932, Floyd Cannady

Assessor, Madison County, 1931-1932, L. B. Everett

Clerk, Madison County, 1931-1932, Lee Combs , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1929-1930, Dewey Glass

Clerk, Madison County, 1929-1930, Earl Stroud

Sheriff, Madison County, 1929-1930, John Phillips , Died; Margaret Phillips qualified Decmeber 25, 1930

Treasurer, Madison County, 1929-1930, C. A. Reed

Coroner, Madison County, 1929-1930, W. E. Acree

Surveyor, Madison County, 1929-1930, J. J. Rogers

Assessor, Madison County, 1929-1930, L. B. Everett

Clerk, Madison County, 1929-1930, H. Brashears , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1927-1928, Charles King

Clerk, Madison County, 1927-1928, Dewey Glass

Sheriff, Madison County, 1927-1928, John Phillips

Treasurer, Madison County, 1927-1928, A. J. Grimes

Coroner, Madison County, 1927-1928, Dr. N. J. Hill

Surveyor, Madison County, 1927-1928, J. C. Broughn

Assessor, Madison County, 1927-1928, C. A. Reed

Clerk, Madison County, 1927-1928, H. Brashears , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1925-1926, C. King

Clerk, Madison County, 1925-1926, Dick Simpson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1925-1926, S. Pennington

Treasurer, Madison County, 1925-1926, A. F. Murphy

Coroner, Madison County, 1925-1926, J. R. Rose

Surveyor, Madison County, 1925-1926, Harry White

Assessor, Madison County, 1925-1926, C. A. Reed

Judge, Madison County, 1925-1926, Afton Wheeler , County Superintendent

Clerk, Madison County, 1925-1926, Dewey Glass

Sheriff, Madison County, 1925-1926, Jake Drake , Tax Collector

Judge, Madison County, 1923-1925, C. King

Clerk, Madison County, 1923-1925, Dick Simpson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1923-1925, Joan Berry

Treasurer, Madison County, 1923-1925, Frank Murphy

Coroner, Madison County, 1923-1925, Dr. Martin

Surveyor, Madison County, 1923-1925, H. J. White

Assessor, Madison County, 1923-1925, Al Faubus

Judge, Madison County, 1923-1925, Afton Wheeler , County Superintendent

Clerk, Madison County, 1923-1925, Carl Stewart

Sheriff, Madison County, 1923-1925, Jake Drake , Tax Collector

Judge, Madison County, 1921-1923, H. L. Thompson

Clerk, Madison County, 1921-1923, Bert Jackson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1921-1923, Smith Pennington

Treasurer, Madison County, 1921-1923, W. B. Carver

Coroner, Madison County, 1921-1923, Joe Bohlinger

Surveyor, Madison County, 1921-1923, J. C. Hubbard

Assessor, Madison County, 1921-1923, J. P. Reynolds

Judge, Madison County, 1921-1923, Afton Wheeler , County Superintendent

Clerk, Madison County, 1921-1923, G. W. Keck

Sheriff, Madison County, 1921-1923, H. H. Ball , Tax Collector

Judge, Madison County, 1919-1921, G. T. Sullivans

Clerk, Madison County, 1919-1921, Bert Jackson

Sheriff, Madison County, 1919-1921, Smith Pennington

Treasurer, Madison County, 1919-1921, W. B. Carver

Coroner, Madison County, 1919-1921, J. R. Rose

Surveyor, Madison County, 1919-1921, J. C. Hubbard

Assessor, Madison County, 1919-1921, A. F. Murphy

Sheriff, Madison County, 1919-1921, H. H. Ball , Tax Collector

Judge, Madison County, 1916-1919, J. L. Young , Sam G. Parsley appointed April 4, 1917, vice Young, Deceased

Clerk, Madison County, 1916-1919, Alfred Hawn , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1916-1919, S. M. Gurley

Treasurer, Madison County, 1916-1919, J. A. Watson

Coroner, Madison County, 1916-1919, D. C. Roberts

Surveyor, Madison County, 1916-1919, J. J. Rogers

Assessor, Madison County, 1916-1919, Frank Murphy

Clerk, Madison County, 1916-1919, E. L. Boyd

Sheriff, Madison County, 1916-1919, O. M. McConnell , Tax Collector

Judge, Madison County, 1914-1916, F. W. Patrick

Clerk, Madison County, 1914-1916, J. S. Miller , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1914-1916, Mack Gurley

Treasurer, Madison County, 1914-1916, J. H. Guinn

Coroner, Madison County, 1914-1916, N. J. Hill

Surveyor, Madison County, 1914-1916, Jake Rogers

Assessor, Madison County, 1914-1916, John Swain

Clerk, Madison County, 1914-1916, E. S. Boyd

Sheriff, Madison County, 1914-1916, C. P. Berry , Tax Collector

Judge, Madison County, 1912-1914, V. S. Cannon

Clerk, Madison County, 1912-1914, Alfred Hawn , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1912-1914, M. I. Shuster , J. G. Berry appointed July 25, 1914, vice Shuster

Treasurer, Madison County, 1912-1914, Arthur Watson

Coroner, Madison County, 1912-1914,  

Surveyor, Madison County, 1912-1914, J. J. Rogers

Assessor, Madison County, 1912-1914, H. P. Eversole

Clerk, Madison County, 1912-1914, F. W. Patrick

Sheriff, Madison County, 1912-1914, C. P. Berry , Tax Collector

Judge, Madison County, 1910-1912, V. S. Cannon

Clerk, Madison County, 1910-1912, S. G. Parsley , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1910-1912, M. I. Shuster

Treasurer, Madison County, 1910-1912, J. H. Guinn

Coroner, Madison County, 1910-1912, N. J. Hill

Surveyor, Madison County, 1910-1912, J. C. McQurry

Assessor, Madison County, 1910-1912, H. P. Eversole

Clerk, Madison County, 1910-1912, F. W. Patrick

Sheriff, Madison County, 1910-1912, P. M. Gluck , Tax Collector

Judge, Madison County, 1908-1910, W. U. Ivie , Resigned; J.B. Harris appointed

Clerk, Madison County, 1908-1910, S. G. Parsley , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1908-1910, J. G. Berry

Treasurer, Madison County, 1908-1910, J. C. Boatright

Coroner, Madison County, 1908-1910, Dr. N. J. Hill

Surveyor, Madison County, 1908-1910, R. J. D. Grigg

Assessor, Madison County, 1908-1910, W. P. Basham

Clerk, Madison County, 1908-1910, D. B. Newton

Sheriff, Madison County, 1908-1910, W. C. Sharp , Tax Collector

Judge, Madison County, 1906-1908, J. H. Dunaway

Clerk, Madison County, 1906-1908, J. T. Gage , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1906-1908, Joan Berry

Treasurer, Madison County, 1906-1908, J. R. Price

Coroner, Madison County, 1906-1908, Dr. N. J. Hill

Surveyor, Madison County, 1906-1908, W. M. Matthews

Assessor, Madison County, 1906-1908, W. P. Basham

Clerk, Madison County, 1906-1908, L. Kendall

Sheriff, Madison County, 1906-1908, W. C. Sharp , Tax Collector

Judge, Madison County, 1904-1906, J. H. Dunaway

Clerk, Madison County, 1904-1906, J. T. Gage , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1904-1906, Ben Vaughan

Treasurer, Madison County, 1904-1906, J. R. Price

Coroner, Madison County, 1904-1906, W. B. Boatright

Surveyor, Madison County, 1904-1906, W. G. Cannady

Assessor, Madison County, 1904-1906, A. M. Caldwell

Clerk, Madison County, 1904-1906, L. Kendall

Judge, Madison County, 1902-1904, J. L. Stroud

Clerk, Madison County, 1902-1904, D. W. Anderson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1902-1904, J. P. Hamilton

Treasurer, Madison County, 1902-1904, C. E. Lowry

Coroner, Madison County, 1902-1904, F. O. Massie

Surveyor, Madison County, 1902-1904, W. G. Cannady

Assessor, Madison County, 1902-1904, Daniel Burkett

Clerk, Madison County, 1902-1904, Sid Garrett

Judge, Madison County, 1900-1902, J. F. Jeffers

Clerk, Madison County, 1900-1902, D. W. Anderson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1900-1902, J. P. Hamilton

Treasurer, Madison County, 1900-1902, Clyde Lowry

Coroner, Madison County, 1900-1902, J. T. Paye

Surveyor, Madison County, 1900-1902, R. J. D. Grigg

Assessor, Madison County, 1900-1902, A. M. Caldwell

Clerk, Madison County, 1900-1902, Sid Garrett

Judge, Madison County, 1898-1900, H. L. Baker

Clerk, Madison County, 1898-1900, Sam Nunnelley , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1898-1900, Lon Garrett

Treasurer, Madison County, 1898-1900, J. B. Harris

Coroner, Madison County, 1898-1900, F. O. Massie

Surveyor, Madison County, 1898-1900, R. J. D. Grigg

Assessor, Madison County, 1898-1900, J. S. Dill

Clerk, Madison County, 1898-1900, M. I. Phillips

Judge, Madison County, 1896-1898, H. L. Baker

Clerk, Madison County, 1896-1898, Sam Nunnelley , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1896-1898, Lon Garrett

Treasurer, Madison County, 1896-1898, J. B. Harris

Coroner, Madison County, 1896-1898, F. O. Massie

Surveyor, Madison County, 1896-1898, R. J. D. Grigg

Assessor, Madison County, 1896-1898, J. S. Dill

Clerk, Madison County, 1896-1898, M. J.  Phillips

Judge, Madison County, 1894-1896, J. D. Bevers

Clerk, Madison County, 1894-1896, Lee Elliott , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1894-1896, J. T. Powell

Treasurer, Madison County, 1894-1896, W. H. Bollinger

Coroner, Madison County, 1894-1896,  

Surveyor, Madison County, 1894-1896, W. G. Cannady

Assessor, Madison County, 1894-1896, R. L. Anderson

Clerk, Madison County, 1894-1896, H. A. Reynolds

Judge, Madison County, 1892-1894, J. D. Bevers

Clerk, Madison County, 1892-1894, Lee Elliott , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1892-1894, J. T. Powell

Treasurer, Madison County, 1892-1894, H. A. Reynolds

Coroner, Madison County, 1892-1894, R. H. Weaver

Surveyor, Madison County, 1892-1894, G. W. Hankins

Assessor, Madison County, 1892-1894, R. L. Anderson

Clerk, Madison County, 1892-1894, W. R. Cowan

Judge, Madison County, 1890-1892, R. L. Johnson

Clerk, Madison County, 1890-1892, John A. Bunch

Sheriff, Madison County, 1890-1892, W. S. Lowry

Treasurer, Madison County, 1890-1892, F. M. Coger

Coroner, Madison County, 1890-1892, W. C. Stinson

Surveyor, Madison County, 1890-1892, D. B. Robinson

Assessor, Madison County, 1890-1892, Tom Hill

Clerk, Madison County, 1890-1892, J. S. P. Johnson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Madison County, 1888-1890, Benjamin Drake

Clerk, Madison County, 1888-1890, John A. Bunch

Sheriff, Madison County, 1888-1890, W. S. Lowry

Treasurer, Madison County, 1888-1890, H. M. Hatfield

Coroner, Madison County, 1888-1890, Henry Johnson

Surveyor, Madison County, 1888-1890, J. O. McKinney

Assessor, Madison County, 1888-1890, James Isaacs

Judge, Madison County, 1886-1888, M. D. Lucas

Clerk, Madison County, 1886-1888, J. H. Bohanan

Sheriff, Madison County, 1886-1888, C. C. Hill

Treasurer, Madison County, 1886-1888, W. B. Lowry

Coroner, Madison County, 1886-1888, J. M. Hawkins Jr.

Surveyor, Madison County, 1886-1888, W. E. Keefer

Assessor, Madison County, 1886-1888, J. A. Bell

Judge, Madison County, 1884-1886, M. D. Lucas

Clerk, Madison County, 1884-1886, J. H. Bohanan

Sheriff, Madison County, 1884-1886, C. C. Hill

Treasurer, Madison County, 1884-1886, C. B. Sanders

Coroner, Madison County, 1884-1886, John Bowen

Surveyor, Madison County, 1884-1886, W. G. Cannady

Assessor, Madison County, 1884-1886, George Williams

Judge, Madison County, 1882-1884, A. L. Thompson

Clerk, Madison County, 1882-1884, J. H. Bohanan

Sheriff, Madison County, 1882-1884, J. C. Long

Treasurer, Madison County, 1882-1884, W. A. Marrs

Coroner, Madison County, 1882-1884, J. M. Hawkins Jr.

Surveyor, Madison County, 1882-1884, W. G. Cannady

Assessor, Madison County, 1882-1884, S. F. Vaughn

Judge, Madison County, 1880-1882, William Deeramirah

Clerk, Madison County, 1880-1882, W. A. Gage

Sheriff, Madison County, 1880-1882, J. C. Long

Treasurer, Madison County, 1880-1882, W. R. Phillips

Coroner, Madison County, 1880-1882, Thomas Bottom

Surveyor, Madison County, 1880-1882, Clavin Evans

Assessor, Madison County, 1880-1882, S. F. Vaughn

Judge, Madison County, 1878-1880, J. S. Polk

Clerk, Madison County, 1878-1880, W. A. Gage

Sheriff, Madison County, 1878-1880, J. J. Taylor

Treasurer, Madison County, 1878-1880, W. R. Phillips

Coroner, Madison County, 1878-1880, Thomas Bottom

Surveyor, Madison County, 1878-1880, D. D. Philips

Assessor, Madison County, 1878-1880, A. Neely

Judge, Madison County, 1876-1878, J. S. Polk

Clerk, Madison County, 1876-1878, W. A. Gage

Sheriff, Madison County, 1876-1878, B. Vaughn

Treasurer, Madison County, 1876-1878, J. Williams

Coroner, Madison County, 1876-1878, Morgan Reaves

Surveyor, Madison County, 1876-1878, E. T. Shipley

Assessor, Madison County, 1876-1878, B. B. Davis

Judge, Madison County, 1874-1876, F. M. Sams

Clerk, Madison County, 1874-1876, Andrew Gage

Sheriff, Madison County, 1874-1876, J. Gilliland

Treasurer, Madison County, 1874-1876, J. Williams

Coroner, Madison County, 1874-1876, L. R. Parks

Surveyor, Madison County, 1874-1876, R. W. Loung

Assessor, Madison County, 1874-1876, B. Vaughn

Judge, Madison County, 1872-1874,   , Records for this term of office imcomplete

Clerk, Madison County, 1872-1874, F. M. Sams

Sheriff, Madison County, 1872-1874, G. W. R Smith

Treasurer, Madison County, 1872-1874, J. Phillips , J. Williams from August 1874

Coroner, Madison County, 1872-1874, J. K. Austin

Surveyor, Madison County, 1872-1874, E. T. Shipley

Assessor, Madison County, 1872-1874, B. Vaughn

Judge, Madison County, 1868-1872, G. W. Vaughn

Clerk, Madison County, 1868-1872, F. M. Sams , O.D. Johnson From March 1870

Sheriff, Madison County, 1868-1872, A. K. Berry , Died March 1871 and succeeded by G.W.R. Smith

Treasurer, Madison County, 1868-1872, R. Johnson

Coroner, Madison County, 1868-1872, John Sisemore

Surveyor, Madison County, 1868-1872, S. Burchett

Assessor, Madison County, 1868-1872, J. Haynes , William Tweedy from March 1871

Judge, Madison County, 1866-1868, G. D. Neal

Clerk, Madison County, 1866-1868, P. W. Newton

Sheriff, Madison County, 1866-1868, Lee Taylor , B. Vaughn from March 1867

Treasurer, Madison County, 1866-1868, J. Williams

Coroner, Madison County, 1866-1868, H. Combs

Surveyor, Madison County, 1866-1868, E. H. Shipley

Assessor, Madison County, 1866-1868, J. M. Denney , B. F. Vaughn from September 1867

Judge, Madison County, 1864-1866, J. S. Polk

Clerk, Madison County, 1864-1866, O. D. Johnson

Sheriff, Madison County, 1864-1866, W. K. Henderson

Treasurer, Madison County, 1864-1866, R. Johnson

Coroner, Madison County, 1864-1866, B. B. Bailey

Surveyor, Madison County, 1864-1866, Enoch Ball

Assessor, Madison County, 1864-1866, E. Drake

Judge, Madison County, 1862-1864, G. W. Seamans

Clerk, Madison County, 1862-1864, B. B. Davis

Sheriff, Madison County, 1862-1864, E. Drake

Treasurer, Madison County, 1862-1864, J. Williams

Coroner, Madison County, 1862-1864, J. W. Candy

Surveyor, Madison County, 1862-1864, G. D. Neal

Assessor, Madison County, 1862-1864, J. M. Wilson

Judge, Madison County, 1860-1862, G. W. Seamans

Clerk, Madison County, 1860-1862, B. B. Davis

Sheriff, Madison County, 1860-1862, E. Drake

Treasurer, Madison County, 1860-1862, J. Williams

Coroner, Madison County, 1860-1862, E. Chapel

Surveyor, Madison County, 1860-1862, S. Burchett

Assessor, Madison County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Madison County, 1858-1860, S. T. Vaughn

Clerk, Madison County, 1858-1860, J. R. Berry

Sheriff, Madison County, 1858-1860, T. D. Berry

Treasurer, Madison County, 1858-1860, J. Williams

Coroner, Madison County, 1858-1860, R. L. Fagan

Surveyor, Madison County, 1858-1860, B. B. Davis

Assessor, Madison County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Madison County, 1856-1858, E. B. Chenoweht

Clerk, Madison County, 1856-1858, J. R. Berry

Sheriff, Madison County, 1856-1858, B. Vaughn

Treasurer, Madison County, 1856-1858, J. Williams

Coroner, Madison County, 1856-1858, James Bynum

Surveyor, Madison County, 1856-1858, B. B. Davis

Assessor, Madison County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Madison County, 1854-1856, S. T. Vaughn

Clerk, Madison County, 1854-1856, J. R. Berry

Sheriff, Madison County, 1854-1856, B. Vaughn

Treasurer, Madison County, 1854-1856, C. H. Boatright

Coroner, Madison County, 1854-1856, I. Council

Surveyor, Madison County, 1854-1856, B. B. Davis

Assessor, Madison County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Madison County, 1852-1854, Smith Elkins

Clerk, Madison County, 1852-1854, J. R. Berry

Sheriff, Madison County, 1852-1854, B. Vaughn

Treasurer, Madison County, 1852-1854, John C. Calico

Coroner, Madison County, 1852-1854, W. G. Phillips

Surveyor, Madison County, 1852-1854, Henry Killian

Assessor, Madison County, 1852-1854,  

Assessor, Madison County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Madison County, 1850-1852, James McMurray

Clerk, Madison County, 1850-1852, J. S. Polk

Sheriff, Madison County, 1850-1852, B. Vaughn

Treasurer, Madison County, 1850-1852, John C. Calico

Coroner, Madison County, 1850-1852, W. G. Phillips

Surveyor, Madison County, 1850-1852, S. E. Renner

Judge, Madison County, 1848-1850, D. S. Sanders

Clerk, Madison County, 1848-1850, P. M. Phillips , J. S. Polk from Nove. 1849

Sheriff, Madison County, 1848-1850, B. Vaughn

Treasurer, Madison County, 1848-1850, John C. Calico

Coroner, Madison County, 1848-1850, W. G. Phillips

Surveyor, Madison County, 1848-1850, E. Davis

Assessor, Madison County, 1848-1850,  

Assessor, Madison County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, Madison County, 1846-1848, John Berry

Clerk, Madison County, 1846-1848, H. B. Brown

Sheriff, Madison County, 1846-1848, Joseph Bowen

Treasurer, Madison County, 1846-1848, John C. Calico

Coroner, Madison County, 1846-1848, W. G. Phillips

Surveyor, Madison County, 1846-1848, T. McCuiston

Judge, Madison County, 1844-1846, John Berry

Clerk, Madison County, 1844-1846, H. B. Brown

Sheriff, Madison County, 1844-1846, P. M. Johnson

Treasurer, Madison County, 1844-1846, J. Dennis

Coroner, Madison County, 1844-1846, W. G. Phillips

Surveyor, Madison County, 1844-1846, T. McCuiston

Assessor, Madison County, 1844-1846,  

Assessor, Madison County, 1842-1844,  

Judge, Madison County, 1842-1844, J. McMurray

Clerk, Madison County, 1842-1844, H. B. Brown

Sheriff, Madison County, 1842-1844, P. M. Johnson

Treasurer, Madison County, 1842-1844, J. Dennis

Coroner, Madison County, 1842-1844, W. G. Phillips

Surveyor, Madison County, 1842-1844, T. McCusiton

Judge, Madison County, 1840-1842, J. McMurray

Clerk, Madison County, 1840-1842, H. B. Brown

Sheriff, Madison County, 1840-1842, P. M. Johnson

Treasurer, Madison County, 1840-1842, H. C. Daugherty

Coroner, Madison County, 1840-1842, W. G. Phillips

Surveyor, Madison County, 1840-1842, T. McCuiston

Assessor, Madison County, 1840-1842,  

Assessor, Madison County, 1838-1840,  

Judge, Madison County, 1838-1840,  

Clerk, Madison County, 1838-1840, H. B. Brown

Sheriff, Madison County, 1838-1840, P. M. Johnson

Treasurer, Madison County, 1838-1840, H. C. Daugherty

Coroner, Madison County, 1838-1840, Elias Henelee

Surveyor, Madison County, 1838-1840, T. McCuiston

Judge, Madison County, 1836-1838, John Bowen

Clerk, Madison County, 1836-1838, H. B. Brown

Sheriff, Madison County, 1836-1838, P. M. Johnson

Treasurer, Madison County, 1836-1838, H. C. Daugherty

Coroner, Madison County, 1836-1838, M. Perryman

Surveyor, Madison County, 1836-1838, T. McCuiston

Assessor, Madison County, 1836-1838,