County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Lonoke County, 2007-2008, Jerry D. Adams

Circuit Clerk, Lonoke County, 2007-2008, Deborah Oglesby

Coroner, Lonoke County, 2007-2008, Sherry Stracener

County Clerk, Lonoke County, 2007-2008, Dawn Porterfield

Judge, Lonoke County, 2007-2008, Charlie Troutman

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 2007-2008, Jim Roberson

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 2007-2008, Samuel E. Smith

Tax Collector, Lonoke County, 2007-2008, Patricia McCallie

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 2007-2008, Karol DePriest

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 2005-2006, Karol DePriest

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 2005-2006, Samuel E. Smith

Tax Collector, Lonoke County, 2005-2006, Hugh Keller

Judge, Lonoke County, 2005-2006, Charlie Troutman

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 2005-2006, Jim Roberson

County Clerk, Lonoke County, 2005-2006, Prudie Percefull

Coroner, Lonoke County, 2005-2006, Sherry Stracener

Circuit Clerk, Lonoke County, 2005-2006, Deborah Oglesby

Assessor, Lonoke County, 2005-2006, Jerry Adams

Assessor, Lonoke County, 2003-2004, Jerry Adams

Circuit Clerk, Lonoke County, 2003-2004, Becky Wilson

Coroner, Lonoke County, 2003-2004, Sherry Stracener

County Clerk, Lonoke County, 2003-2004, Prudie Percefull

Judge, Lonoke County, 2003-2004, Charlie Troutman

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 2003-2004, Jim Roberson

Tax Collector, Lonoke County, 2003-2004, Hugh Keller

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 2003-2004, Jo Rene Shurley

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 2001-2002, Jo Rene Shurley

Tax Collector, Lonoke County, 2001-2002, Hugh Keller

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 2001-2002, Charlie Martin

Judge, Lonoke County, 2001-2002, Charlie Troutman

Coroner, Lonoke County, 2001-2002, Sherry Stracener

County Clerk, Lonoke County, 2001-2002, Prudie Percefull

Circuit Clerk, Lonoke County, 2001-2002, Becky Wilson

Assessor, Lonoke County, 2001-2002, Jerry Adams

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1999-2000, Jerry Adams

Circuit Clerk, Lonoke County, 1999-2000, Becky Wilson

County Clerk, Lonoke County, 1999-2000, Prudie Percefull

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1999-2000, Sherry Stracener

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1999-2000, Charlie Martin

Judge, Lonoke County, 1999-2000, Don Bevis

Tax Collector, Lonoke County, 1999-2000, Hugh Keller

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1999-2000, William "Randy" Gipson

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1999-2000, Jo Rene Shurley

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1997-1998, Jo Rene Shurley

County Clerk, Lonoke County, 1997-1998, Myrtle Finch

Tax Collector, Lonoke County, 1997-1998, Hugh Keller

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1997-1998, Jerry D. Adams

Circuit Clerk, Lonoke County, 1997-1998, Mary Jane Hallum

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1997-1998, Myrtle Finch

Collector, Lonoke County, 1997-1998, Hugh Keller

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1997-1998, Diane Chapman

Judge, Lonoke County, 1997-1998, Don Bevis

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1997-1998, Charlie Martin

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1995-1996, J. O. Issac

Judge, Lonoke County, 1995-1996, Don Bevis

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1995-1996, Jerry (Dr.) Chapman

Collector, Lonoke County, 1995-1996, Hugh Keller

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1995-1996, Myrtle Finch

Circuit Clerk, Lonoke County, 1995-1996, Mary Jane Hallum

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1995-1996, Jerry D. Adams

Tax Collector, Lonoke County, 1995-1996, Hugh Keller

County Clerk, Lonoke County, 1995-1996, Myrtle Finch

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1995-1996, Jo Rene Shurley

County Clerk, Lonoke County, 1993-1994, Myrtle Finch

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1993-1994, Jo Rene Shurley

Tax Collector, Lonoke County, 1993-1994, Hugh Keller

Circuit Clerk, Lonoke County, 1993-1994, Mary Jane Hallum

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1993-1994, Billy Thompson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1993-1994, Myrtle Finch

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1993-1994, Jerry D. Adams

Collector, Lonoke County, 1993-1994, Hugh Keller

Judge, Lonoke County, 1993-1994, Don Bevis

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1993-1994, J. O. Issac

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1991-1992, J. O. Issac

Judge, Lonoke County, 1991-1992, Don C. Spence

Collector, Lonoke County, 1991-1992, Hugh Keller

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1991-1992, Jerry D. Adams

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1991-1992, Myrtle Finch

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1991-1992, Billy Thompson

Circuit Clerk, Lonoke County, 1991-1992, Mary Jane Hallum

Tax Collector, Lonoke County, 1991-1992, Hugh Keller

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1991-1992, Jo Rene Shurley

County Clerk, Lonoke County, 1991-1992, Myrtle Finch

County Clerk, Lonoke County, 1989-1990, Myrtle Finch

Tax Collector, Lonoke County, 1989-1990, Hugh Keller

Circuit Clerk, Lonoke County, 1989-1990, Mary Jane Hallum

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1989-1990, Billy Thompson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1989-1990, Myrtle Finch

Collector, Lonoke County, 1989-1990, Hugh Keller

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1989-1990, Jerry D. Adams

Judge, Lonoke County, 1989-1990, Don C. Spence

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1989-1990, J. O. Issac

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1989-1990, Jo Rene Shurley

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1987-1988, Jo Rene Shurley

Judge, Lonoke County, 1987-1988, Don C. Spence

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1987-1988, J. O. Issac

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1987-1988, Jerry D. Adams

Collector, Lonoke County, 1987-1988, Finis Long

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1987-1988, Billy Thompson

Circuit Clerk, Lonoke County, 1987-1988, Mary Jane Hallum

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1987-1988, Myrtle Finch

Tax Collector, Lonoke County, 1987-1988, Finis Long

County Clerk, Lonoke County, 1987-1988, Myrtle Finch

Judge, Lonoke County, 1985-1986, Don C. Spence

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1985-1986, Myrtle Finch

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1985-1986, J. O. Isaac

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1985-1986, Jo Rene Shurley

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1985-1986, Jerry Adams

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1985-1986, Billy J. Thompson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1985-1986, Mary Jane Hallum , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1985-1986, Mrs. Elmo Long , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1983-1984, Don C. Spence

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1983-1984, Myrtle Finch

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1983-1984, Mrs. Elmo Long , Tax Collector

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1983-1984, Mary Lois Rice

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1983-1984, A. M. Walker

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1983-1984, Billy J. Thompson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1983-1984, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lonoke County, 1981-1982, Don C. Spence

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1981-1982, Myrtle Finch

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1981-1982, Arlie M. Childers

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1981-1982, Mary lois Rice

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1981-1982, Gerald H. Walker

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1981-1982, Billy J. Thompson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1981-1982, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1981-1982, Mrs. Elmo Long , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1979-1980, Don C. Spence

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1979-1980, Janice Phillips

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1979-1980, Arlie M. Childers

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1979-1980, Mary Lois Rice

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1979-1980, Gerald H. Walker

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1979-1980, Billy J. Thompson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1979-1980, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lonoke County, 1977-1978, Don C. Spence

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1977-1978, Janice Phillips

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1977-1978, Golden Moore

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1977-1978, Mary L. Rice

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1977-1978, Dr. Willie R. Harris

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1977-1978, Billy J. Thompson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1977-1978, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1977-1978, Mrs. Elmo Long , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1975-1976, C. H. Benafield , Died; O. E. Spence appointed October 7, 1975.

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1975-1976, Janice Phillips

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1975-1976, Donald Brumett

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1975-1976, Homer Howard

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1975-1976, Jerry Adams , Appointed March 3, 1975.

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1975-1976, George J. Hill , Appointed April 17, 1975.

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1975-1976, Billy J. Thompson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1975-1976, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1975-1976, Mrs. Elmo Long , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1973-1974, C. H. Benafield

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1973-1974, Janice Phillips

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1973-1974, Donald Brumett

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1973-1974, Homer Howard

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1973-1974, Gene Harp , Resigned; Jerry D. Adams from September 24, 1974.

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1973-1974, Billy J. Thompson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1973-1974, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1973-1974, Mrs. Elmo Long , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1971-1972, C. H. Benafield

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1971-1972, Janice Phillips

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1971-1972, Warren Minton

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1971-1972, Homer Howard

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1971-1972, Dr. Willie R. Harris

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1971-1972, L. M. Harp , Deceased, Mrs. Izora Harp appointed January 11, 1972.

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1971-1972, Billy J. Thompson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1971-1972, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1971-1972, Mrs. Elmo Long , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1969-1970, C. H. Benafield

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1969-1970, Janice Phillips

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1969-1970, Warren Minton

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1969-1970, Homer Howard

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1969-1970, L. M. Harp

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1969-1970, Billy J. Thompson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1969-1970, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1969-1970, Mrs. F. Abbott , Tax Collector. Resigned; Henry H. Tomlinson appointed January 26, 1970.

Judge, Lonoke County, 1967-1968, W. L. Walker , Deceased; O. E. Spence appointed January 2, 1967.

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1967-1968, Mrs. J. Phillips

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1967-1968, Warren Minton

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1967-1968, C. H. Benafield

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1967-1968, Dr. E. J. Cooper , Resigned; Maurice Oyler appointed January 5, 1967.

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1967-1968, L. M. Harp

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1967-1968, B. J. Thompson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1967-1968, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1967-1968, Mrs. F. Abbott , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1965-1966, W. L. Walker , Deceased; Mrs. Lucille Walker appointed November 29, 1966.

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1965-1966, Mrs. J. Phillips

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1965-1966, Warren Minton

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1965-1966, C. H. Benafield

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1965-1966, James C. Beggs

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1965-1966, L. M. Harp

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1965-1966, Earl Jackson , Resigned; Mrs. Earl Jackson appointed October 1, 1965.

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1965-1966, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1965-1966, Mrs. F. Abbott , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1963-1964, W. L. Walker

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1963-1964, Mrs. J. Phillips

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1963-1964, Warren Minton

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1963-1964, C. H. Benafield

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1963-1964, Dr. E. J. Cooper , Appointed February 22, 1963.

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1963-1964, L. M. Harp

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1963-1964, Earl Jackson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1963-1964, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1963-1964, Mrs. F. Abbott , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1961-1962, W. L. Walker

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1961-1962, Mrs. J. Phillips

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1961-1962, Warren Minton

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1961-1962, C. H. Benafield

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1961-1962, Dr. Henry Good , Resigned; Dr. James L. Maupin appointed October 1, 1962.

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1961-1962, L. M. Harp

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1961-1962, Earl Jackson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1961-1962, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1961-1962, Mrs. F. Abbott , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1959-1960, Clarence Richey

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1959-1960, Avon Phillips

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1959-1960, Warren Minton

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1959-1960, C. H. Benafield

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1959-1960, Fred Berry , Deceased; Dr. Dan Staples appointed March 11, 1959. Staples resigned - Dr. Henry Good appointed April 7, 1959.

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1959-1960, L. M. Harp

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1959-1960, Earl Jackson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1959-1960, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1959-1960, Mrs. F. Abbott , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1957-1958, Clarence Richey

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1957-1958, Avon Phillips

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1957-1958, W. C. Minton

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1957-1958, C. H. Benafield

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1957-1958, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1957-1958, L. M. Harp

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1957-1958, Earl Jackson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1957-1958, Garland Bain , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1957-1958, Mrs. F. Abbott , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1955-1956, Clarence Richey

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1955-1956, Avon Phillips

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1955-1956, L. Earl Jackson

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1955-1956, L. E. Tedford

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1955-1956, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1955-1956, Doyne Boyd

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1955-1956, E. R. Weeks

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1955-1956, Garland Bain

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1955-1956, Mrs. F. Abbott , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1953-1954, Clarence Richey

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1953-1954, Floyd Abbott , Mrs. Majorie Barentine appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of Floyd Abbott July 27, 1953.

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1953-1954, L. Earl Jackson

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1953-1954, L. E. Tedford

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1953-1954, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1953-1954, Doyne Boyd

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1953-1954, E. R. Weeks

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1953-1954, W. C. Minton , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1953-1954, A. Burt Buffalo , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1951-1952, Clarence Richey

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1951-1952, Floyd Abbott

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1951-1952, L. Earl Jackson

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1951-1952, L. E. Tedford

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1951-1952, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1951-1952, Doyne Boyd

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1951-1952, E. R. Weeks

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1951-1952, W. C. Minton , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1951-1952, A. Burt Buffalo , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1949-1950, Clarence Richey

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1949-1950, Floyd Abbott

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1949-1950, L. Earl Jackson

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1949-1950, L. E. Tedford

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1949-1950, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1949-1950, Doyne Boyd

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1949-1950, J. W. DePriest

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1949-1950, W. C. Minton , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1949-1950, P. H. Wheat, III , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1947-1948, A. G. Sexton

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1947-1948, Floyd Abbott

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1947-1948, L. Earl Jackson

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1947-1948, R. H. Wilson

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1947-1948, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1947-1948, Doyne Boyd

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1947-1948, J. W. DePriest

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1947-1948, Clarence Richey , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1947-1948, P. H. Wheat, III , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1945-1946, A. G. Sexton

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1945-1946, Floyd Abbott

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1945-1946, N. V. Miller , Resigned; W. L. Walker appointed June 1, 1946.

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1945-1946, R. H. Wilson

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1945-1946, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1945-1946, Doyne Boyd

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1945-1946, L. E. Jackson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1945-1946, Clarence Richey , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1945-1946, Mrs. C. A. Reep , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1943-1944, J. M. Malone

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1943-1944, A. L. Coleman

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1943-1944, N. V. Miller

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1943-1944, Clarence Richey

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1943-1944, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1943-1944, Doyne Boyd

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1943-1944, L. E. Jackson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1943-1944, A. G. Sexton , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1943-1944, Mrs. C. A. Reep , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1941-1942, J. M. Malone

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1941-1942, A. L. Coleman

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1941-1942, N. V . Miller

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1941-1942, Clarence Richey

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1941-1942, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1941-1942, Doyne Boyd

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1941-1942, D. A. Hutchinson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1941-1942, A. G. Sexton , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1941-1942, C. A. Reep , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1939-1940, J. M. Malone

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1939-1940, A. L. Coleman

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1939-1940, Troy Carroll , Removed, F. H. Martineau appointed February 12, 1940.

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1939-1940, Mrs. E.S. Smith , Resigned; Mrs. Lois Wheat appointed October 17, 1940.

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1939-1940, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1939-1940, Doyne Boyd

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1939-1940, D. A. Hutchinson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1939-1940, A. G. Sexton , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1939-1940, R. E. Brians , Tax Collector. Died; Mrs. R. E. Brians appointed November 15, 1940.

Judge, Lonoke County, 1937-1938, J. M. Malone

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1937-1938, Moody Bird

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1937-1938, Troy Carroll

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1937-1938, Mrs. E. S. Smith

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1937-1938, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1937-1938, Doyne Boyd

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1937-1938, B. A. Fletcher

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1937-1938, A. G. Sexton , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1937-1938, R. E. Brians , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1935-1936, J. V. Crutcher , Resigned; J. M. Malone appointed August 19, 1936.

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1935-1936, Moody Bird

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1935-1936, Troy Carroll

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1935-1936, J. T. Gunter , Suspended, T. D. Goldsby appointed June 2, 1936.

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1935-1936, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1935-1936, Doyne Boyd

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1935-1936, B. A. Fletcher

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1935-1936, R. E. Brians , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1935-1936, E. S. Smith , Tax Collector. Died; Mrs. E. S. Smith appointed June 17, 1935.

Judge, Lonoke County, 1933-1934, J. V. Crutcher

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1933-1934, Troy Carroll

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1933-1934, R. O. Benton

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1933-1934, J. T. Gunter

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1933-1934, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1933-1934, Doyne Boyd

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1933-1934, B. A. Fletcher

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1933-1934, R. E. Brians , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1933-1934, Earl Smith , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1931-1932, E. M. High

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1931-1932, Troy Carroll

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1931-1932, R. O. Benton

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1931-1932, Miss Clara Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1931-1932, Fred Berry

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1931-1932, M. Y. Smith , George V. Brians appointed May 19, 1931.

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1931-1932, R. E. Brians

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1931-1932, Oscar Faucette , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1931-1932, Earl Smith , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1929-1930, E. M. High

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1929-1930, J. V. Crutcher

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1929-1930, R. O. Benton

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1929-1930, Miss Clara Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1929-1930, W. M. Wilson

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1929-1930, M. Y. Smith

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1929-1930, R. E. Brians

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1929-1930, Oscar Faucette , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1929-1930, H. D. Campbell , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1927-1928, E. M. High

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1927-1928, J. V. Crutcher

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1927-1928, R. O. Benton

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1927-1928, Clara Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1927-1928, W. M. Wilson

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1927-1928, M. Y. Smith

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1927-1928, R. E. Brians

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1927-1928, A. G. Sexton , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1927-1928, H. D. Campbell , Tax Collector

Judge, Lonoke County, 1925-1926, E. M. High

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1925-1926, A. G. Sexton , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1925-1926, F. H. Martineau

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1925-1926, Clara Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1925-1926, W. M. Wilson

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1925-1926, M. Y. Smith

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1925-1926, R. O. Benton

Judge, Lonoke County, 1925-1926, W. C. Davis , County Superintendent

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1925-1926, Oscar Faucette

Judge, Lonoke County, 1923-1925, E. M. High

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1923-1925, A. G. Sexton , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1923-1925, F. H. Martineau

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1923-1925, Clara Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1923-1925, Tom Ross

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1923-1925,  

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1923-1925, M. Y. Smith

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1923-1925, R. O. Benton

Judge, Lonoke County, 1923-1925, W. C. Davis , County Superintendent

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1923-1925, Oscar Faucette

Judge, Lonoke County, 1921-1923, E. M. High

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1921-1923, Pat M. Swaim , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1921-1923, B. W. Durham

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1921-1923, Moody Bird

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1921-1923, F. A. Corn

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1921-1923, M. Y. Wallace

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1921-1923, R. O. Benton

Judge, Lonoke County, 1921-1923, W. C. Davis , County Superintendent

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1921-1923, Bernard Goodbar

Judge, Lonoke County, 1919-1921, E. M. High

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1919-1921, Pat M. Swaim , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1919-1921, B. W. Durham

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1919-1921, Moody Bird

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1919-1921, F. A. Corn

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1919-1921, M. Y. Smith

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1919-1921, W. A. Wallace

Judge, Lonoke County, 1919-1921, W. C. Davis , County Superintendent

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1919-1921, Bernard Goodbar

Judge, Lonoke County, 1916-1919, E. C . Holt , Jake M. Gates appointed March 28, 1918, vice Holt, deceased.

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1916-1919, F. E. Goodbar , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1916-1919, Pat M. Swaim

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1916-1919, J. V. Crutcher

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1916-1919, S. A. Southall

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1916-1919, M. Y. Smith

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1916-1919, W. A. Wallace

Judge, Lonoke County, 1916-1919, W. C. Davis , County Superintendent

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1916-1919, E. M. High

Judge, Lonoke County, 1914-1916, E. C. Holt

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1914-1916, F. E. Goodbar , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1914-1916, Pat M. Swaim

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1914-1916, J. V. Crutcher

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1914-1916, S. A. Southall

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1914-1916, M. Y. Smith

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1914-1916, R. O. Benton

Judge, Lonoke County, 1912-1914, A. J. Walls , E. C. Holt appointed July 1, 1914, vice Walls, resigned.

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1912-1914, T. D. Bransford , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1912-1914, T. M. Fletcher

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1912-1914, Pat M. Swaim

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1912-1914, S. A. Southall

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1912-1914, M. Y. Smith

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1912-1914, E. A. Howell

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1912-1914, E. M. High

Judge, Lonoke County, 1910-1912, A. J. Walls

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1910-1912, T. D. Bransford , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1910-1912, T. M. Fletcher

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1910-1912, Pat M. Swaim

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1910-1912, F. A. Corn

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1910-1912, M. Y. Smith

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1910-1912, E. A. Howell

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1910-1912, J. V. Ferguson

Judge, Lonoke County, 1908-1910, A. J. Walls

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1908-1910, T. D. Bransford , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1908-1910, T. M. Fletcher

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1908-1910, S. V. Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1908-1910, F. A. Corn

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1908-1910, M. Y. Smith

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1908-1910, E. A. Howell

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1908-1910, J. V. Ferguson

Judge, Lonoke County, 1906-1908, A. J. Walls

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1906-1908, W. J. Beard , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1906-1908, M. C. House

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1906-1908, S. V. Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1906-1908, T. E. Benton

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1906-1908, M. Y. Smith

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1906-1908, L. M. Emerson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1906-1908, J. V. Ferguson

Judge, Lonoke County, 1904-1906, A. J. Walls

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1904-1906, W. J. Beard , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1904-1906, M. C. House

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1904-1906, S. V. Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1904-1906, T. E. Benton

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1904-1906, B. F. Stokes

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1904-1906, L. M. Emerson

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1904-1906, J. S. Ford

Judge, Lonoke County, 1902-1904, R. M. Griffin

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1902-1904, W. T. Couch , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1902-1904, A. J. Walls

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1902-1904, S. V. Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1902-1904, R. F. Wair

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1902-1904, F. D. Dennis

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1902-1904, W. A. Holcomb

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1902-1904, J. S. Ford

Judge, Lonoke County, 1900-1902, R. M. Griffin

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1900-1902, W. T. Couch , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1900-1902, A. J. Walls

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1900-1902, S. V. Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1900-1902, W. R. Carr

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1900-1902, B. F. Stokes

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1900-1902, W. A. Holcomb

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1900-1902, A. G. Apple

Judge, Lonoke County, 1898-1900, J. T. McNew

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1898-1900, J. C. Goodrum , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1898-1900, A. J. Walls

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1898-1900, S. V. Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1898-1900, J. F. Bell

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1898-1900, B. F. Stokes

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1898-1900, W. H. Tanner

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1898-1900, A. G. Apple

Judge, Lonoke County, 1896-1898, J. T. McNew

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1896-1898, J. C. Goodrum, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1896-1898, W. A. Holcomb

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1896-1898, J. V. Ferguson

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1896-1898, A. P. Vinson

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1896-1898, B. F. Stokes

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1896-1898, H. T. Bradford

Judge, Lonoke County, 1894-1896, O. W. Owens

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1894-1896, W. J. Beard , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1894-1896, S. S. Glover

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1894-1896, J. V. Ferguson

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1894-1896, F. A. Corn

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1894-1896, B. F. Stokes

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1894-1896, J. S. Ford

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1894-1896, H. T. Bradford

Judge, Lonoke County, 1892-1894, H. T. Bradford

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1892-1894, W. J. Beard , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1892-1894, J. H. Hicks

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1892-1894, S. V. Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1892-1894, F. A. Corn

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1892-1894, B. F. Stokes

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1892-1894, W. A. Holcomb

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1892-1894, W. H. Logan

Judge, Lonoke County, 1890-1892, H. T. Bradford

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1890-1892, G. M. Chapline , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1890-1892, S. S. Glover

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1890-1892, Henry Brown

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1890-1892, J. F. Bell

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1890-1892, B. F. Stokes

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1890-1892, W. A. Holcomb

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1890-1892, Fla. Wright , Died December, 1891, and W. H. Logan appointed, and afterwards elected at special election.

Judge, Lonoke County, 1888-1890, J. N. Smith

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1888-1890, G. M. Chapline

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1888-1890, J. H. Hicks

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1888-1890, J. F. Bell

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1888-1890, B. F. Stokes

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1888-1890, W. H. Robinson

Judge, Lonoke County, 1886-1888, J. N. Smith

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1886-1888, G. M. Chapline

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1886-1888, J. H. Hicks

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1886-1888, S. V. Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1886-1888, D. A. Newman

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1886-1888, B. F. Stokes

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1886-1888, W. H. Robinson

Judge, Lonoke County, 1884-1886, J. M. King

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1884-1886, William Goodrum

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1884-1886, W. P. Fletcher

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1884-1886, S. V. Austin

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1884-1886, S. T. Northcutt

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1884-1886, B. F. Stokes

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1884-1886, F. G. Swain

Judge, Lonoke County, 1882-1884, J. M. King

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1882-1884, William Goodrum

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1882-1884, W. P. Fletcher

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1882-1884, W. A. Verser

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1882-1884, S. B. Cannon

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1882-1884, B. F. Stokes

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1882-1884, Q. T. Webster

Judge, Lonoke County, 1880-1882, E. L. Beard

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1880-1882, William Goodrum

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1880-1882, W. P. Fletcher

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1880-1882, W. A. Verser

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1880-1882, S. B. Cannon

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1880-1882, B. F. Stokes

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1880-1882, F. G. Swain

Judge, Lonoke County, 1878-1880, E. L. Beard

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1878-1880, William Goodrum

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1878-1880, W. P. Fletcher

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1878-1880, W. A. Verser

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1878-1880, S. B. Cannon

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1878-1880, B. F. Stokes

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1878-1880, F. G. Swain

Judge, Lonoke County, 1876-1878, E. L. Beard

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1876-1878, William Goodrum

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1876-1878, J. M. King

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1876-1878, W. A. Verser

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1876-1878, R. E. Boyd

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1876-1878, J. R. Alexander

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1876-1878, L. A. McLendon

Judge, Lonoke County, 1874-1876, E. L. Beard

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1874-1876, William Goodrum

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1874-1876, J. M. King

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1874-1876, W. A. Verser

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1874-1876, H. C. Jackson

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1874-1876, J. R. Alexander

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1874-1876, L. A. McLendon

Clerk, Lonoke County, 1873-1874, G. M. Chapline

Sheriff, Lonoke County, 1873-1874, J. M. McClintock

Treasurer, Lonoke County, 1873-1874, A. M. Russell

Coroner, Lonoke County, 1873-1874, J. A. Woolen

Surveyor, Lonoke County, 1873-1874, J. E. Baker , W. J. High from November, 1873.

Assessor, Lonoke County, 1873-1874, D. J. Mytinger