County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Lincoln County, 2007-2008, Rebecca A. Morgan

Circuit Clerk, Lincoln County, 2007-2008, Vera B. Reynolds

Coroner, Lincoln County, 2007-2008, James M. Hawkins

County Clerk, Lincoln County, 2007-2008, Katherine Lawson

Judge, Lincoln County, 2007-2008, Charles E. Cole

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 2007-2008, Larry McGee

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 2007-2008, Robert C. Wynn

Tax Collector, Lincoln County, 2007-2008, Melissa M. Branch

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 2007-2008, Ellen Riley Robertson

Tax Collector, Lincoln County, 2005-2006, Brenda Trussell McGathy

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 2005-2006, Ellen R. Robertson

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 2005-2006, Larry McGee

Judge, Lincoln County, 2005-2006, Charles E. Cole

Coroner, Lincoln County, 2005-2006, James M. Hawkins

County Clerk, Lincoln County, 2005-2006, Katherine Lawson

Circuit Clerk, Lincoln County, 2005-2006, Vera B. Reynolds

Assessor, Lincoln County, 2005-2006, Rebecca A. Morgan

Assessor, Lincoln County, 2003-2004, Rebecca A. Morgan

Circuit Clerk, Lincoln County, 2003-2004, Vera B. Reynolds

Coroner, Lincoln County, 2003-2004, James M. Hawkins

County Clerk, Lincoln County, 2003-2004, Katherine Lawson

Judge, Lincoln County, 2003-2004, K. Berzent Blagg

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 2003-2004, Gerald Dutton

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 2003-2004, Ellen R. Robertson

Tax Collector, Lincoln County, 2003-2004, Brenda Trussell

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 2003-2004, Robert Clayton Wynn

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 2001-2002, Robert Clayton Wynn

Tax Collector, Lincoln County, 2001-2002, Brenda Trussell Grahnert

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 2001-2002, Ellen R. Robertson

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 2001-2002, Gerald Dutton

Judge, Lincoln County, 2001-2002, K. Berzent Blagg

County Clerk, Lincoln County, 2001-2002, Phyllis Knight

Coroner, Lincoln County, 2001-2002, James M. Hawkins

Assessor, Lincoln County, 2001-2002, Rebecca A. Morgan

Circuit Clerk, Lincoln County, 2001-2002, Vera B. Reynolds

Circuit Clerk, Lincoln County, 1999-2000, Vera B. Reynolds

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1999-2000, Rebecca A. Morgan

County Clerk, Lincoln County, 1999-2000, Phyllis Knight

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1999-2000, James M. Hawkins

Judge, Lincoln County, 1999-2000, K. Berzent Blagg

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1999-2000, Gerald Dutton

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1999-2000, Robert Clayton Wynn

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1999-2000, Ellen R. Robertson

Tax Collector, Lincoln County, 1999-2000, Gerald Dutton

County Clerk, Lincoln County, 1997-1998, Phyllis Knight

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1997-1998, Mary A. Huffy

Circuit Clerk, Lincoln County, 1997-1998, Vera Reynolds

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1997-1998, Phyllis Knight

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1997-1998, James M. Hawkins

Judge, Lincoln County, 1997-1998, K. Berzent Blagg

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1997-1998, Gerald Dutton

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1997-1998, Robert C. Wynn

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1997-1998, Ellen R. Robertson

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1995-1996, Ellen R. Robertson

County Clerk, Lincoln County, 1995-1996, Virginia B. Adcox

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1995-1996, Robert C. Wynn

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1995-1996, Loyd Phillips

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1995-1996, James M. Hawkins

Judge, Lincoln County, 1995-1996, J. T. Moncrief

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1995-1996, Virginia B. Adcox

Circuit Clerk, Lincoln County, 1995-1996, Vera Reynolds

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1995-1996, Mary A. Huffy

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1993-1994, Mary A. Huffy

Circuit Clerk, Lincoln County, 1993-1994, Vera Reynolds

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1993-1994, Virginia B. Adcox

Judge, Lincoln County, 1993-1994, J. T. Moncrief

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1993-1994, James M. Hawkins

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1993-1994, Loyd Phillips

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1993-1994, Robert C. Wynn

County Clerk, Lincoln County, 1993-1994, Virginia B. Adcox

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1993-1994, Ellen R. Robertson

County Clerk, Lincoln County, 1991-1992, Virginia B. Adcox

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1991-1992, Robert C. Wynn

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1991-1992, Jerry C. Sanders

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1991-1992, Gerald Dutton

Judge, Lincoln County, 1991-1992, Boyce Fletcher

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1991-1992, Virginia B. Adcox

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1991-1992, James M. Hawkins

Circuit Clerk, Lincoln County, 1991-1992, Vera Reynolds

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1991-1992, Mary A. Huffy

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1989-1990, Mary A. Huffy

Circuit Clerk, Lincoln County, 1989-1990, Vera Reynolds

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1989-1990, Keith Griffin

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1989-1990, Virginia B. Adcox

Judge, Lincoln County, 1989-1990, Boyce Fletcher

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1989-1990, Loyd Phillips

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1989-1990, Jerry C. Sanders

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1989-1990, Robert Wynn

County Clerk, Lincoln County, 1989-1990, Virginia B. Adcox

County Clerk, Lincoln County, 1987-1988, Virginia B. Adcox

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1987-1988, Jerry C Sanders

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1987-1988, Loyd Phillips

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1987-1988, Robert C. Wynn

Judge, Lincoln County, 1987-1988, Rita Shepherd

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1987-1988, Keith Griffin

Circuit Clerk, Lincoln County, 1987-1988, Vera Reynolds

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1987-1988, Virginia B. Adcox

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1987-1988, T. E. Evans

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1985-1986, Virginia B. Adcox

Judge, Lincoln County, 1985-1986, Rita Shepherd

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1985-1986, Virgina B. Adcox

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1985-1986, Loyd Phillips

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1985-1986, Jerry C. Sanders

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1985-1986, Keith D. Griffin

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1985-1986, Robert Clayton Wynn

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1985-1986, T. E. "Ed" Evans

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1985-1986, Vera B. Reynolds , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1983-1984, J. T. Moncrief

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1983-1984, Virginia B. Adcox

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1983-1984, Billy B. French

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1983-1984, Jerry C. Sanders

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1983-1984, Robert Clayton Wynn

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1983-1984, T. E. "Ed" Evans

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1983-1984, Vera B. Reynolds , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1981-1982, Charles H. Green , Deceased, Rita J. Green appointed October 19, 1981.

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1981-1982, Virginia B. Adcox

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1981-1982, Billy B. French

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1981-1982, Jerry C. Sanders

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1981-1982, Keith D. Griffin

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1981-1982, T. E. "Ed" Evans

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1981-1982, Vera B. Reynolds , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1981-1982 1981-1982, Charles H. Green , Deceased, Rita J. Green appointed October 19, 1981.

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1981-1982 1981-1982, Virginia B. Adcox

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1981-1982 1981-1982, Billy B. French

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1981-1982 1981-1982, Jerry C. Sanders

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1981-1982 1981-1982, Keith D. Griffin

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1981-1982 1981-1982, T. E. "Ed" Evans

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1981-1982 1981-1982, Vera B. Reynolds , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1979-1980, Charles H. Green

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1979-1980, R. A. Goyen , Deceased, Paula Moore appointed November 15, 1979.

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1979-1980, Billy B. French

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1979-1980, Virginia Robertson

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1979-1980, Grant G. Griffin , Resigned; J. W. Manning appointed April 4, 1980.

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1979-1980, T. E. "Ed" Evans

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1979-1980, E. C. Hardin, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1977-1978, Charles H. Green

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1977-1978, R. A. Goyen

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1977-1978, Billy B. French

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1977-1978, V. B. Robertson

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1977-1978, Grant G. Griffin

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1977-1978, T. E. Evans

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1977-1978, E. C. Hardin, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1975-1976, Charles H. Green

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1975-1976, R. A. Goyen

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1975-1976, Billy B. French

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1975-1976, Virginia B. Stephens

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1975-1976, Grant G. Griffin

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1975-1976, T. E. Evans

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1975-1976, E. C. Hardin, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1973-1974, Charles H. Green

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1973-1974, R. A. Goyen

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1973-1974, Billy B. French

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1973-1974, Lester G. Nichols

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1973-1974, Grant G. Griffin

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1973-1974, E. A. White

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1973-1974, E. C. Hardin, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1971-1972, Leon Conner , Deceased, Mrs. Jewel Conner appointed February 15, 1971.

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1971-1972, R. A. Goyen

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1971-1972, Billy B. French

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1971-1972, Lester G. Nichols

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1971-1972, Grant G. Griffin

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1971-1972, E. A. White

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1971-1972, E. C. Hardin, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1969-1970, Leon Conner

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1969-1970, R. A. Goyen

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1969-1970, Billy B. French

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1969-1970, Lester G. Nichols

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1969-1970, Grant G. Griffin

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1969-1970, E. A. White

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1969-1970, E. C. Hardin, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1967-1968, E. G. Brockman , Retired due to illness, W. P. Mitchem appointed June 5, 1963 or 1968.

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1967-1968, R. A. Goyen

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1967-1968, Billy Bert French

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1967-1968, Lester G. Nichols

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1967-1968, Grant G. Griffin

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1967-1968, E. A. White

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1967-1968, E. C. Hardin, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1965-1966, E. G. Brockman

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1965-1966, R. A. Goyen

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1965-1966, Billy Bert French

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1965-1966, W. B. Tarver

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1965-1966, Grant G. Griffin

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1965-1966, E. A. Harris , Appointed, failure to elect, February 24, 1965.

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1965-1966, E. A. White

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1965-1966, E. C. Hardin, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1965-1966, E. A Harris , Appointed, failure to elect, February 24, 1965.

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1965-1966, E. A White

Judge, Lincoln County, 1963-1964, E. G. Brockman

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1963-1964, R. A. Goyen

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1963-1964, Leon Conner

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1963-1964, W. B. Tarver

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1963-1964, Grant G. Griffin

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1963-1964, E. A. Harris , Failed to qualify.

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1963-1964, E. A. White

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1963-1964, E. C. Hardin, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1961-1962, E. G. Brockman

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1961-1962, R. A. Goyen

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1961-1962, Leon Conner

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1961-1962, W. B. Tarver

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1961-1962, Grant G. Griffin

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1961-1962, E. A. White

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1961-1962, E. C. Hardin, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1959-1960, E. G. Brockman

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1959-1960, R. A. Goyen

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1959-1960, Leon Conner

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1959-1960, W. B. Tarver

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1959-1960, Grant G. Griffin

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1959-1960, S. A. Ferguson , Resigned; E. A. Harris appointed September 22, 1959.

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1959-1960, Fred Nichols , Deceased, Lester Nichols appointed December 10, 1959.

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1959-1960, E. C. Hardin, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1957-1958, E. G. Brockman

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1957-1958, R. A. Goyen

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1957-1958, Tebo Cogbill

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1957-1958, Wilbur Tarver

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1957-1958, Dr. R. C. Petty

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1957-1958, Van Harris

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1957-1958, Fred Nichols

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1957-1958, J. T. O'Neel , Circuit Clerk. Died; Mrs. Leola O'Neel appointed February 8, 1957. Mrs. Sara Hardin appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of Mrs. Leola O'Neel April 9, 1957.

Judge, Lincoln County, 1955-1956, G. J. Matthews

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1955-1956, R. A. Goyen

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1955-1956, Tebo Cogbill

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1955-1956, Wilbur Tarver

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1955-1956, Dr. B. M. Gardner

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1955-1956, E. A. Harris

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1955-1956, Fred Nichols

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1955-1956, J. T. O'Neel , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1953-1954, G. J. Matthews

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1953-1954, Alvin N. Dodds

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1953-1954, Tebo Cogbill

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1953-1954, Wilbur Tarver

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1953-1954, Dr. B. M. Gardner

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1953-1954, E. A. Harris

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1953-1954, R. A. Goyen

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1953-1954, J. T. O'Neel , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1951-1952, G. J. Matthews

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1951-1952, Alvin N. Dodds

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1951-1952, Tebo Cogbill

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1951-1952, Wilbur Tarver

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1951-1952, Dr. B. L. Bailey

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1951-1952, E. A. Harris

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1951-1952, R. A. Goyen

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1951-1952, J. T. O'Neel , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1949-1950, G. J. Matthews

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1949-1950, Alvin N. Dodds

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1949-1950, Tebo Cogbill

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1949-1950, Wilbur Tarver

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1949-1950, Dr. B. L. Bailey

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1949-1950, O. N. Gattin, Jr. , Appointed failure to qualify July 13, 1949.

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1949-1950, R. A. Goyen

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1949-1950, J. T. O'Neel , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1947-1948, J. W. Hellums

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1947-1948, Victor Felley

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1947-1948, Tebo Cogbill

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1947-1948, Wilbur Tarver

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1947-1948, Dr. B. L. Bailey

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1947-1948, E. A. Harris

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1947-1948, R. O. Norris

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1947-1948, J. T. O'Neel , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1945-1946, G. J. Matthews

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1945-1946, Victor Felley

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1945-1946, Tebo Cogbill

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1945-1946, E. G. Brockman

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1945-1946, Dr. B. M. Gardner

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1945-1946, E. A. Harris

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1945-1946, J. W. Hellums

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1945-1946, J. T. O'Neel , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1943-1944, G. J. Matthews

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1943-1944, Victor Felley

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1943-1944, Tebo Cogbill

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1943-1944, E. G. Brockman

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1943-1944, Dr. B. L. Bailey

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1943-1944, E. A. Harris

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1943-1944, J. W. Hellums

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1943-1944, J. T. O'Neel , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1941-1942, W. A. Fish

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1941-1942, Victor Felley

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1941-1942, Tebo Gogbill

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1941-1942, E. G. Brockman

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1941-1942, Dr. Q. Tarver , Failed to qualify; Dr. B. L. Bailey appointed February 6, 1941.

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1941-1942, E. A. Harris

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1941-1942, J. W. Hellums

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1941-1942, C. I. Leek , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1939-1940, W. A. Fish

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1939-1940, Victor Felley

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1939-1940, Tebo Cogbill

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1939-1940, O. L. Miller , Resigned; Isaac Chambers appointed May 1, 1939.

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1939-1940, Dr. R. W. Smith

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1939-1940, Frank Franklin

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1939-1940, O. L. McGuffey

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1939-1940, C. I. Leek , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1937-1938, W. A. Fish

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1937-1938, N. M. Ryall

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1937-1938, W. A. Dodds

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1937-1938, O. L. Miller

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1937-1938, Vernon Tarver

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1937-1938, E. A. Harris

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1937-1938, O. L. McGuffey

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1937-1938, H. L. Johnson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1935-1936, J. P. Ross

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1935-1936, N. M. Ryall

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1935-1936, W. A. Dodds

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1935-1936, O. L. Miller

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1935-1936, Dr. T. F. Collins

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1935-1936, E. A. Harris , R. P. Baker appointed March 14, 1935.

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1935-1936, Victor Felley

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1935-1936, H. L. Johnson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1933-1934, J. P. Ross

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1933-1934, W. A. Dodds

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1933-1934, T. M. Meroney

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1933-1934, G. H. Clowers , J. T. Clowers appointed June 11, 1933.

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1933-1934, Dr. T. F. Collins

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1933-1934, M. A. Bennett

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1933-1934, Victor Felley

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1933-1934, R. A. Goyen , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1931-1932, J. T. Wimberly

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1931-1932, W. A. Dodds

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1931-1932, T. M. Meroney

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1931-1932, G. H. Clowers

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1931-1932, Dr. T. F. Collins

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1931-1932, M. A. Bennett

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1931-1932, Victor Felly

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1931-1932, R. A. Goyen , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1929-1930, J. T. Wimberly

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1929-1930, W. A. Dodds

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1929-1930, W. A. Fish

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1929-1930, G. H. Clowers

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1929-1930, D. T. F. Collins

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1929-1930, M. A. Bennett

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1929-1930, Neb Ryall

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1929-1930, R. A. Green , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1927-1928, J. W. Paschal

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1927-1928, R. A. Goyen

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1927-1928, W. A. Fish

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1927-1928, G. D. Smith

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1927-1928, Dr. T. F. Collins

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1927-1928, M. A. Bennett

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1927-1928, W. A. Dodds

Judge, Lincoln County, 1927-1928, W. R. Stephens , County Superintendent

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1927-1928, O. F. Myers , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1925-1926, J. W. Paschall

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1925-1926, J. W. Bailey

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1925-1926, W. A. Fish

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1925-1926, G. D. Smith

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1925-1926, T. F. Collins

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1925-1926, M. A. Bennett

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1925-1926, W. A. Dodds

Judge, Lincoln County, 1925-1926, W. R. Stephens , County Superintendent

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1925-1926, F. E. Grumbles , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lincoln County, 1923-1925, J. M. Mathews

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1923-1925, F. E. Grumbles , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1923-1925, W. A. Fish

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1923-1925, G. D. Smith

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1923-1925, T. F. Collins

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1923-1925, M. A. Bennett

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1923-1925, F. E. Clary

Judge, Lincoln County, 1923-1925, W. R. Stephens , County Superintendent

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1923-1925, J. W. Bailey

Judge, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, J. M. Mathews

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, W. A. Fish , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, John G. McLain

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, R. L. Fish

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, T. F. Collins

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, J. W. Boyles

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, R. A. Goyen

Judge, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, W. R. Stephens , County Superintendent

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, J. H. McPherson

Judge, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, P. M. McCord

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, J. H. Williams , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, J. R. Pierce

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, E. M. Dillard

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, R. R. Lefevers

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, R. S. Thomas

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, H. Gray

Judge, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, L. F. Wheelis , County Superintendent

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1921-1923, R. E. Huddleston

Judge, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, P. M. McCord

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, J. H. Williams , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, J. R. Pierce

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, J. W. Duren

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, R. S. Thomas

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, H. Gray

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, R. E. Huddleston

Judge, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, R. G. Reid

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, W. A. Fish , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, John G. McLain

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, J. C. Knox , W. M. Cook appointed November 4, 1919, vice Knox, deceaed.

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, C. W. Dixon

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, J. W. Boyles

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, R. A. Goyen

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1919-1921, J. H. McPHerson

Judge, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, J. F. Ligon

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, W. C. Grumbles , Circuit Clerk. G. M. Ford appointed September 16, 1918; vice Grumbles, deceased.

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, B. F. McGraw

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, W. M. Crook

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, C. W. Dixon

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, J. W. Boyles

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, J. M. Lee

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, J. G. McLean

Judge, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, Lon T. Jones

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, C. H. Park

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, W. D. Waldrop

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, J. W. Duren

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, A. S. Fellows

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1916-1919, E. M. Dillard

Judge, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, Lon T. Jones

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, Charles H. Park

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, W. D. Waldrop

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, W. W. Bishop

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, J. W. Ringgold

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, A. S. Fellows

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, E. M. Dillard

Judge, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, J. F. Ligon

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, John I. Hagins , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, B. F. McGraw

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, W. M. Crook

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, Tyra Richardson

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, J. W. Boyles

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, John M. Lee

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1914-1916, John C. McClain

Judge, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, W. H. Harvey

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, J. I. Hagins , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, B. F. McGraw

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, W. M. Crook

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, Clyde Hellums

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, M. A. Bennett

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, J. H. Owens

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, J. A. Eastham

Judge, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, N. A. George

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, Ed Jones

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, A. T. Collins

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, W. W. Bishop

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, J. W. Ringgold

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, R. S. Thomas

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1912-1914, J. E. McCall

Judge, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, N. A. George

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, Ed Jones

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, A. T. Collins

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, C. H. Park

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, W. R. Shackleford

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, R. S. Thomas

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, J. E. McCall

Judge, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, H. R. Lucas

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, J. T. Wimberly , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, E. C. Norton

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, J. C. Knox

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, Clyde Hellums

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, M. A. Bennett

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, J. H. Owens

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1910-1912, J. A. Eastham

Judge, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, H. D. Palmer

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, J. T. Wimberly

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, E. C. Norton

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, J. C. Knox

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, S. E. Hall

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, M. A. Bennett

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, W. H. Newton

Judge, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, W. E. Kinsworthy

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, Lon T. Jones

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, H. G. Sanderson

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, C. H. Park

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, W. R. Shackleford

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, B. M. Maulding , Resigned; R. S. Thomas appointed.

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1908-1910, H. M. McIver

Judge, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, W. E. Kinsworthy

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, Lon T. Jones

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, H. G. Sanderson

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, F. B. Cook

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, W. R. Shackleford

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, T. K. Dewberry

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, H. McIver

Judge, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, H. R. Lucas

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, H. D. Palmer

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, A. W. Nobles

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, E. S. Ellis

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, J. A. McFalls

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, M. A. Bennett

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1906-1908, W. H. O'Neal

Judge, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, H. R. Lucas

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, B. A. Meroney , Died; R. R. Rice appointed.

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, A. W. Nobles

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, E. S. Ellis

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, W. F. Dunlap

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, T. A. Ingram

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, W. H. O'Neal

Judge, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, W. D. Campbell

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, W. E. Kinsworthy

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, J. O. Patterson

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, F. B. Cook

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, J. B. Clifton

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, P. B. Williams

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1904-1906, J. A. Sessions

Judge, Lincoln County, 1902-1904, F. B. Arnett

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1902-1904, W. E. Kinsworthy

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1902-1904, J. O. Patterson

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1902-1904, F. B. Cook

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1902-1904, P. B. Williams

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1902-1904, J. A. Sessions

Judge, Lincoln County, 1902-1904, M. Cook

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1902-1904, H. D. Palmer

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1902-1904, B. A. Meroney

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1902-1904, E. V. Hellums

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1902-1904, J. H. Fisher

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1902-1904, T. A. Ingram

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1902-1904, H. H. Tarver

Judge, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, J. W. Brockman

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, J. H. Robertson

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, B. A. Meroney

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, E. V. Hellums

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, W. C. Jordan

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, T. A. Ingram

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, H. E. Newton

Judge, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, F. B. Arnett

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, M. E. Sanderson

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, J. O. Patterson

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, N. C. McCrary

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, B. M. Pounds

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, P. B. Williams

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1900-1902, J. A. Sessions

Judge, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, F. B. Arnett

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, Ed J. Cheever

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, J. O. Patterson

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, N. C. McCrary

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, B. M. Pounds

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, P. B. Williams

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, J. P. Willingham , Died; Jesse L. Deloney appointed.

Judge, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, J. W. Brockman

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, J. H. Robertson

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, B. A. Meroney

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, J. C. Knox

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, F. I. Lee

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, T. A. Ingram

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1898-1900, H. H. Tarver

Judge, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, J. W. Brockman

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, J. H. Robertson

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, B. A. Meroney

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, J. C. Knox

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, J. F. Elliott

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, T. A. Ingram

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, Robert Ross

Judge, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, N. A. George

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, Ed J. Cheever

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, H. G. Sanderson

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, N. C. McCrary

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, B. M. Pound

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, W. D. Dupree

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1896-1898, J. P. Willingham

Judge, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, N. A. George

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, Ed J. Cheever

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, H. G. Sanderson

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, A. R. Moores , Died; L. R. Barnett appointed.

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, B. M. Pounds

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, W. D. Dupree

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, J. R. Moore

Judge, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, William Collins

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, J. H. Robertson

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, J. M. Meroney

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, P. R. Calloway

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, J. F. Elliott

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, T. A. Ingram

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1894-1896, Robert Ross

Judge, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, William Collins

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, G. A. Bryant , Died September 4; H. D. Avery appointed; Elected at special election held November 8, 1892.

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, J. M. Meroney

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, P. R. Calloway

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, J. J. Sweeney

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, Calvin Ross

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, S. E. Newton

Judge, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, J. H. Gray

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, J. S. Walker, Jr.

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, H. G. Sanderson

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, J. A. Miller

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, D. S. Tyler

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, W. D. Dupree

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1892-1894, C. W. Wright

Judge, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, Walter Hopson

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, J. S. Walker, Jr.

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, S. S. P. Mills

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, John R., Adcock

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, J. R. Hopson

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, S. L. Anderson

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, J. H. Johnson

Judge, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, M. Cook

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, G. A. Bryant

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, R. R. Rice

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, C. H. Lyman

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, G. W. West

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, T. L. Pertuis

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1890-1892, C. J. Watkins

Judge, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, M. Cook

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, G. A. Bryant

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, R. R. Rice

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, C. H. Lyman

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, Robert Hill

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, E. J. Rabb

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, C. J. Watkins

Judge, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, Walter Hopson

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, J. S. Walker, Jr.

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, S. S. P. Mills

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, J. F. James

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, J. R. Wright

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, S. L. Anderson

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1888-1890, J. H. Johnson

Judge, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, M. W. Bates

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, R. S Chaytor

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, S. S. P. Mills

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, W. F. Joyner

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, E. R. Pryor

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, S. L. Anderson

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, E. W. Dollarhide

Judge, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, Alfred Wiley

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, B. D. Cross

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, R. R. Rice

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, Max Cook

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, J. H. Taylor

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, Thomas Collins

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1886-1888, C. J. Watkins

Judge, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, Alfred Wiley

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, B. D. Cross

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, R. R. Rice

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, J. R. Vick

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, J. H. Taylor

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, L. B. Echols

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, H. W. Williams

Judge, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, M. W. Bates

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, R. S. Chaytor

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, J. R. Allen , Failed to qualify.

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, O. R. High

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, E. R. Pryor

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, S. L. Anderson

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1884-1886, I. C. Williams

Judge, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, M. A. Locke , W. M. Freeman, County Judge, November 9, 1883, vice M. A. Locke, resigned.

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, R. S. Chaytor , C. L. Johnson, Circuit Clerk, September 23, 1883; vice R. S. Chaytor; suspended; R. S. Chaytor, reinstated.

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, J. R. Allen , Andrew W. Irwin, Sheriff, October 13, 1883, vice J. R. Allen, suspended. S. S. P. Mills, elected January 28, 1883, vice J. R. Allen, resigned.

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, W. F. Joyner

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, Jonas Webb

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, S. L. Anderson

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, B. F. Boyd

Judge, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, A. Wiley

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, T. L. Pertuis

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, R. R. Rice

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, E. S. Ellis

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, Eli Graham

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, T. J. Irwin

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1882-1884, T. S. Dennis

Judge, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, H. H. Bibb

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, T. A. Ingram

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, J. M. Meroney

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, E. S. Ellis

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, J. A. Laib

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, T. J. Irwin

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, William Collins

Judge, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, M. A. Locke

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, R. S. Chaytor

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, J. R. Allen

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, W. F. Joyner

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, Jonas Webb

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, James Birdie

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1880-1882, J. F. Wright

Judge, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, M. A. Locke

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, R. S. Chaytor

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, J. R. Allen

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, J. F. Rhodes , W. F. Joyner from May, 1879, vice Rhodes, deceased.

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, J. M. Dunn

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, G. L. Pollard , James Birdie from May, 1879.

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, J. F. Wright

Judge, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, C. W. Preddy

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, J. J. Joslyn

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, J. H. Crawford

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, E. S. Ellis

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, S. M. Elliott

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, T. A. Ingram

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1878-1880, M. S. Cook

Judge, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, C. W. Preddy

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, J. J. Joslyn

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, J. D. Taylor

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, L. C. Gammill

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, J. A. Cook

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, J. H. Pemberton

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, C. H. Lyman

Judge, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, C. A. Strawn

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, H. M. McGowan , A. J. Mims from March, 1877; vice McGowan, suspended.

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, R. S. Simpson

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, W. Hopson

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, W. G. Maulin

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, G. L. Pollard

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1876-1878, B. Duckett

Judge, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, M. P. McCrary

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, H. M. McGowan

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, John Reed

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, London Green

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, T. J. Billingsley

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, James Birdie

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, S. S. Anderson

Judge, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, George H. Joslyn

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, J. J. Joslyn

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, Clay Rice , R. R. Rice from December, 1875.

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, L. C. Gammill

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, J. A. Cook

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, W. S. Stidham , T. A. Ingram from February, 1875.

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1874-1876, C. H. Lyman

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1872-1874, Alfred Wiley

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1872-1874, B. F. Sanders

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1872-1874, N. S. Kite

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1872-1874, L. E. Storer

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1872-1874, W. S. Stidham

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1872-1874, D. Wilkerson

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1872-1874, Daniel Simpson , H. M. McGowan from August, 1873.

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1872-1874, John Reed

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1872-1874, London Green

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1872-1874, John Howard

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1872-1874, James Birdie

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1872-1874, S. S. Anderson

Judge, Lincoln County, 1871-1872, George H. Joslyn

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1871-1872, Alfred Wiley

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1871-1872, J. C. Chesnutt, Jr.

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1871-1872, J. J. Joslyn

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1871-1872, W. S. Stidhamv

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1871-1872, T. H. Sawyer

Judge, Lincoln County, 1868-1872, C. A. Strawn

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1868-1872, R. D. Session , Daniel Simpson from February, 1871.

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1868-1872, R. Standel

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1868-1872, John Reed

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1868-1872, R. V. VanBuskirk

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1868-1872, M. W. Miller

Assessor, Lincoln County, 1868-1872, L. Anderson

Judge, Lincoln County, 1867-1868, L. H. Davis

Clerk, Lincoln County, 1867-1868, J. A. Slaver

Sheriff, Lincoln County, 1867-1868, W. M. Freeman

Treasurer, Lincoln County, 1867-1868, C. A. Strawn

Coroner, Lincoln County, 1867-1868, P. J. Sandefur

Surveyor, Lincoln County, 1867-1868, James Birdie