County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Lawrence County, 2007-2008, Farrah Matthews Reese

Circuit Clerk, Lawrence County, 2007-2008, Michele Evans

Coroner, Lawrence County, 2007-2008, Robert Bryan Warden

County Clerk, Lawrence County, 2007-2008, Tina Stowers

Judge, Lawrence County, 2007-2008, Alex A. Latham

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 2007-2008, Dan Ellison

Tax Collector, Lawrence County, 2007-2008, Stephanie Harris

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 2007-2008, Lyda Ann Harris

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 2005-2006, Lyda Ann Harris

Tax Collector, Lawrence County, 2005-2006, Stephanie Harris

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 2005-2006, Robert C. Wynn

Judge, Lawrence County, 2005-2006, Alex A. Latham

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 2005-2006, C. C. Dan Ellison

County Clerk, Lawrence County, 2005-2006, Tina Stowers

Coroner, Lawrence County, 2005-2006, Robert Bryan Warden

Assessor, Lawrence County, 2005-2006, Farrah Matthews Reese

Circuit Clerk, Lawrence County, 2005-2006, Kristi Murphy

Circuit Clerk, Lawrence County, 2003-2004, Kristi Murphy

Coroner, Lawrence County, 2003-2004, Robert Bryan Warden

County Clerk, Lawrence County, 2003-2004, Billie Gail Dunlap

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 2003-2004, Waymond Hutton

Judge, Lawrence County, 2003-2004, Alex A. Latham

Tax Collector, Lawrence County, 2003-2004, Judy C. Harris

Assessor, Lawrence County, 2003-2004, Farrah Matthews Reese

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 2003-2004, Lyda Ann Harris

Assessor, Lawrence County, 2001-2002, Farrah Matthews

Tax Collector, Lawrence County, 2001-2002, Judy C. Harris

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 2001-2002, Lynda Ann Harris

Judge, Lawrence County, 2001-2002, Alex A. Latham

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 2001-2002, Waymond Hutton

County Clerk, Lawrence County, 2001-2002, Billie Gail Dunlap

Coroner, Lawrence County, 2001-2002, Robert Bryan Warden

Circuit Clerk, Lawrence County, 2001-2002, Kristi Murphy

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1999-2000, Robert Bryan Warden

County Clerk, Lawrence County, 1999-2000, Billie Gail Dunlap

Judge, Lawrence County, 1999-2000, Alex A. Latham

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1999-2000, Waymond Hutton

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1999-2000, Lyda Ann Harris

Tax Collector, Lawrence County, 1999-2000, Judy C. Harris

Circuit Clerk, Lawrence County, 1999-2000, Ann Pulliam

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1999-2000, Betty Johnson

Tax Collector, Lawrence County, 1997-1998, Reggie Lewis

County Clerk, Lawrence County, 1997-1998, Billie Gail Dunlap

Judge, Lawrence County, 1997-1998, Alex A. Latham

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1997-1998, Waymond Hutton

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1997-1998, Lynda Ann Harris

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1997-1998, Betty Johnson

Circuit Clerk, Lawrence County, 1997-1998, Carolyn Hayes

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1997-1998, Billie Gail Dunlap

Collector, Lawrence County, 1997-1998, Reggie Lewis

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1997-1998, Kendell Snedeker

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1995-1996, Kendell Snedeker

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1995-1996, Billie Gail Dunlap

Circuit Clerk, Lawrence County, 1995-1996, Carolyn Hayes

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1995-1996, Betty Johnson

Judge, Lawrence County, 1995-1996, Alex A. Latham

County Clerk, Lawrence County, 1995-1996, Billie Gail Dunlap

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1995-1996, Bill Holder

County Clerk, Lawrence County, 1993-1994, Billie Gail Dunlap

Tax Collector, Lawrence County, 1993-1994, Reggie Lewis

Judge, Lawrence County, 1993-1994, Alex A. Latham

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1993-1994, Bill Holder

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1993-1994, Waymond Hutton

Circuit Clerk, Lawrence County, 1993-1994, Carolyn Hayes

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1993-1994, Betty Johnson

Collector, Lawrence County, 1993-1994, Reggie Lewis

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1993-1994, Billie Gail Dunlap

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1993-1994, Kendell Snedeker

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1991-1992, Ray Daniels

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1991-1992, Billie Gail Dunlap

Collector, Lawrence County, 1991-1992, Reggie Lewis

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1991-1992, Betty Johnson

Circuit Clerk, Lawrence County, 1991-1992, Carolyn Hayes

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1991-1992, Bill Holder

Judge, Lawrence County, 1991-1992, Alex A. Latham

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1991-1992, Waymon Hutton

Tax Collector, Lawrence County, 1991-1992, Reggie Lewis

County Clerk, Lawrence County, 1991-1992, Billie Gail Dunlap

County Clerk, Lawrence County, 1989-1990, Billie Gail Dunlap

Tax Collector, Lawrence County, 1989-1990, Reggie Lewis

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1989-1990, Howard Fry

Judge, Lawrence County, 1989-1990, Alex A. Latham

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1989-1990, Bill Holder

Circuit Clerk, Lawrence County, 1989-1990, Carolyn Hayes

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1989-1990, Billie Gail Dunlap

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1989-1990, Betty Johnson

Collector, Lawrence County, 1989-1990, Reggie Lewis

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1989-1990, Ray Daniels

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1987-1988, Bob Warden

Judge, Lawrence County, 1987-1988, Elmer Gibbs

Collector, Lawrence County, 1987-1988, Reggie Lewis

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1987-1988, Betty Johnson

Circuit Clerk, Lawrence County, 1987-1988, Carolyn Hayes

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1987-1988, Vurnere Jones

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1987-1988, Don Nicholas

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1987-1988, Bill Holder

County Clerk, Lawrence County, 1987-1988, Vurnere Jones

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1987-1988, Howard Fry

Tax Collector, Lawrence County, 1987-1988, Reggie Lewis

Judge, Lawrence County, 1985-1986, Elmer Gibbs

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1985-1986, Vurnece Jones

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1985-1986, Stan Witt , Resigned; Done E Webb appointed October 22, 1985.

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1985-1986, Bill Holder

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1985-1986, Bob Warden

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1985-1986, Betty Johnson

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1985-1986, Carolyn Hayes , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1985-1986, Vella A. Whitlow , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1983-1984, Elmer Gibbs

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1983-1984, Vurnece Jones

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1983-1984, Gene Matthews , Deceased; Bobby L. Tomlinson appointed June 15, 1983.

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1983-1984, Bill Holder

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1983-1984, Bob Warden

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1983-1984, Betty Johnson

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1983-1984, Carolyn Hayes , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1983-1984, Vella A. Whitlow , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1981-1982, D. S. "Rosie" Foley

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1981-1982, Vurnece Jones

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1981-1982, Gene Matthews

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1981-1982, Richard A. Tate , Resigned; Kimberly A. Dearen appointed April 6, 1982; Resigned; Replaced by Phyllis Hill, October 7, 1982.

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1981-1982, Bob Warden

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1981-1982, Donald R. Nicholas

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1981-1982, Betty Johnson

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1981-1982, Carolyn Puckett , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1981-1982, Vella A. Whitlow , Tax Collector

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1979-1980, Vella A. Whitlow , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1979-1980, D. S. "Rosie' Foley

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1979-1980, Vurnece Jones

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1979-1980, Victor Hanshaw

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1979-1980, Richard A. Tate

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1979-1980, Bob Warden

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1979-1980, Donald R. Nicholas

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1979-1980, Billy Holder

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1979-1980, Rhetta Moore , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lawrence County, 1977-1978, Cleo Moody

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1977-1978, Vurnece Jones

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1977-1978, Victor Hanshaw

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1977-1978, Richard A. Tate

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1977-1978, Bob Warden

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1977-1978, Leo S. Rooker

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1977-1978, Billy Holder

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1977-1978, Rhetta Moore , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1977-1978, Elton C. Jean , Tax Collector; Resigned; Lorene Howard appointed July 7, 1977.

Judge, Lawrence County, 1975-1976, Cleo Moody

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1975-1976, Vurnece Jones

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1975-1976, Victor Hanshaw

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1975-1976, Richard A. Tate

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1975-1976, Bob Warden

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1975-1976, Leo S. Rooker

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1975-1976, Billy Holder

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1975-1976, Rhetta Moore , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1975-1976, Elton C. Jean , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1973-1974, Cleo Moody

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1973-1974, Vurnece Jones

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1973-1974, Victor Hanshaw

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1973-1974, Don Hardaway , Hardaway Resigned; Jearl Dean Davis from September 18, 1974.

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1973-1974, Ray Daniels

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1973-1974, Leo S. Rooker

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1973-1974, Billy Holder

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1973-1974, Rhetta Moore , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1973-1974, Elton C. Jean , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1971-1972, Cleo Moody

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1971-1972, Vurnece Jones

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1971-1972, Victor Hanshaw

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1971-1972, Don Hardaway

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1971-1972, Ray Daniels

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1971-1972, Leo S. Rooker

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1971-1972, Billy Holder

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1971-1972, Anita B. Howard , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1971-1972, Elton C. Jean , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1969-1970, Cleo Moody

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1969-1970, Don Hardaway

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1969-1970, Kenneth Guthrie

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1969-1970, Cleo Weir , Deceased; Michael Spades appointed March 12, 1969.

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1969-1970, W. C. Bryan

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1969-1970, Billy Holder

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1969-1970, Anita Bartlett , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1969-1970, Elton C. Jean , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1967-1968, Brooks Penn

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1967-1968, Don Hardaway

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1967-1968, Kenneth Guthrie

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1967-1968, Cleo Weir

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1967-1968, W. C. Bryan

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1967-1968, Leo Rooker

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1967-1968, Cleo Moody

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1967-1968, O'Neal Kellim , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1967-1968, Elton Jean , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1965-1966, Brooks Penn

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1965-1966, Don Hardaway

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1965-1966, Kenneth Guthrie

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1965-1966, Oland Goad

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1965-1966, W. C. Bryan

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1965-1966, Leo Rooker

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1965-1966, Cleo Moody

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1965-1966, O'Neal Kellim , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1965-1966, Carl Polston , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1963-1964, Brooks Penn

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1963-1964, Don Hardaway

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1963-1964, Kenneth Guthrie

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1963-1964, Oland Goad

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1963-1964, W. C. Bryan

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1963-1964, Wilbert Saffell

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1963-1964, Cleo Moody

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1963-1964, O'Neal Kellim , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1963-1964, Carl Polston , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1961-1962, Brooks Penn

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1961-1962, Don Hardaway

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1961-1962, Kenneth Guthrie

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1961-1962, Oland Goad

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1961-1962, W. C. Bryan

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1961-1962, Wilbert Saffell

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1961-1962, Cleo Moody

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1961-1962, Harry Hilburn , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1961-1962, Carl Polston , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1959-1960, Brooks Penn

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1959-1960, Oland Goad

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1959-1960, D. S. Foley

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1959-1960, Kent Benn

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1959-1960, B. Higginbotham

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1959-1960, Cleo Moody

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1959-1960, Harry Hilburn , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1959-1960, Carl Polston , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1957-1958, Brooks Penn

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1957-1958, Oland L. Goad

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1957-1958, Devoe S. Foley

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1957-1958, Kent Benn

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1957-1958, B. Higginbotham

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1957-1958, S. C. Sudduth

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1957-1958, Don Hardaway , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1957-1958, Harry Hilburn , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1955-1956, W. E. Archer

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1955-1956, Oland L. Goad

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1955-1956, Devoe S. Foley

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1955-1956, Brooks Penn

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1955-1956, W. C. Bryan

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1955-1956, S. C. Sudduth

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1955-1956, Don Hardaway , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1955-1956, Harry Hilburn , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1953-1954, W. E. Archer

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1953-1954, Harry Hilburn

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1953-1954, Devoe S. Foley

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1953-1954, Brooks Penn

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1953-1954, W. C. Bryan

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1953-1954, W. C. Scarlett

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1953-1954, S. C. Sudduth

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1953-1954, Fleer Harris , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1953-1954, Don Hardaway , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1951-1952, Tom B. Logan , Larry Sloan appointed to fill vacancy of Tom B. Logan, February 27, 1951.

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1951-1952, Harry Hilburn

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1951-1952, Devoe S. Foley

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1951-1952, Brooks Penn

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1951-1952, B. Higginbotham

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1951-1952, W. C. Scarlett

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1951-1952, S. C. Sudduth

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1951-1952, Fleer Harris , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1951-1952, Don Hardaway , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1949-1950, Tom B. Logan

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1949-1950, Frank Andrews

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1949-1950, Joe Spades

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1949-1950, Cleo Moody

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1949-1950, B. Higginbotham

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1949-1950, S. C. Sudduth

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1949-1950, Fleer Harris , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1949-1950, Paul Morgan , Tax Collector; Mrs. Paul Morgan appointed to fill vacancy of Paul Morgan caused by resignation, August 6, 1949.

Judge, Lawrence County, 1947-1948, Tom B. Logan

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1947-1948, Frank Andrews

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1947-1948, J. A. Spades

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1947-1948, Cleo Moody

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1947-1948, W. C. Bryan

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1947-1948, W. C. Scarlett

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1947-1948, S. C. Sudduth

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1947-1948, Fleer Harris , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1947-1948, Paul Morgan , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1945-1946, M. C. McLeod , Resigned; D. Leonard Lingo appointed April 5, 1946.

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1945-1946, Paul Morgan

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1945-1946, W. E. Archer

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1945-1946, T. B. Logan

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1945-1946, W. C. Bryan

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1945-1946, S. C. Sudduth

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1945-1946, Frank Andrews , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1945-1946, Jerry Bassett , Tax Collector; Resigned; W. E. Spikes appointed May 1, 1945.

Judge, Lawrence County, 1943-1944, M. C. McLeod

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1943-1944, Paul Morgan

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1943-1944, W. E. Archer

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1943-1944, T. B. Logan

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1943-1944, Howard Marshall

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1943-1944, W. C. Scarlett

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1943-1944, S. C. Sudduth

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1943-1944, Frank Andrews , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1943-1944, Jerry Bassett , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1941-1942, M. C. McLeod

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1941-1942, Paul Morgan

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1941-1942, W. E. Archer

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1941-1942, T. B. Logan

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1941-1942, Carl Marshall

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1941-1942, W. C. Scarlett

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1941-1942, Jerry Bassett

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1941-1942, Frank Andrews , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1941-1942, Cleo Moody , Tax Collector; Resigned; Miss Leoulla Courtney appointed June 2, 1942.

Judge, Lawrence County, 1939-1940, C. W. Webb

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1939-1940, T. B. Logan

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1939-1940, M. C. McLeod

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1939-1940, Sam Ellis , Died; Mrs. Mardelle Ball appointed April 29, 1940.

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1939-1940, W. G. Johnson , Died; Howard Marshall appointed January 3, 1939.

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1939-1940, W. C. Scarlett

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1939-1940, Jerry Bassett

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1939-1940, Floyd Pickett , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1939-1940, Cleo Moody , Tax Collector; Died; W. E. Archer appointed September 9, 1940.

Judge, Lawrence County, 1937-1938, C. W. Webb

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1937-1938, T. B. Logan

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1937-1938, M. C. McLeod

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1937-1938, M. Allison , Resigned; Mrs. Modene Allison appointed August 8, 1938.

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1937-1938, J. C. Land

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1937-1938, J. L. Fry

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1937-1938, Glendon Arnold

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1937-1938, W. E. Archer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1937-1938, Sam Ellis , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1935-1936, C. W. Webb

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1935-1936, Everett Steele

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1935-1936, M. C. McLeod

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1935-1936, M. Allison

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1935-1936, J. C. Land

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1935-1936, J. L. Fry

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1935-1936, W. S. Miller

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1935-1936, W. E. Archer , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1935-1936, Sam Ellis , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1933-1934, J. C. Childers

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1933-1934, Everett Steele

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1933-1934, W. E. Archer

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1933-1934, O. T. Massey

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1933-1934, W. G. Johnson

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1933-1934, J. L. Fry

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1933-1934, W. S. Miller

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1933-1934, J. T. Alexander , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1933-1934, C. W. Webb , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1931-1932, J. C. Childers

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1931-1932, Leonard Lingo

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1931-1932, W. E. Archer

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1931-1932, O. T. Massey

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1931-1932, W. G. Johnson

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1931-1932, L. G. Fry

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1931-1932, Dave Foley

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1931-1932, J. T. Alexander , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1931-1932, C. W. Webb , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1929-1930, J. C. Childers

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1929-1930, Leonard Lingo

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1929-1930, R. B. Warner

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1929-1930, C. W. Webb

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1929-1930, W. G. Johnson

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1929-1930, Dave Foley

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1929-1930, O. T. Massey , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lawrence County, 1927-1928, J. C. Childers

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1927-1928, Fred W. Coffman

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1927-1928, R. B. Warner

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1927-1928, C. W. Webb

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1927-1928, W. G. Johnson

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1927-1928, Dave Foley

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1927-1928, O. T. Massey , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lawrence County, 1925-1926, E. B. Ivey

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1925-1926, F. Coffman

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1925-1926, Neill Cole

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1925-1926, J. N. Childers

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1925-1926, W. G. Johnson

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1925-1926, John L. Fry

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1925-1926, Dave Foley

Judge, Lawrence County, 1925-1926, R. S. Rainwater , County Superintendent

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1925-1926, R. B. Warner , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lawrence County, 1923-1925, E. B. Ivey

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1923-1925, R. B. Warner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1923-1925, Neill Cole

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1923-1925, Cleo Crooms

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1923-1925, J. C. Land

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1923-1925, B. W. Fields

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1923-1925, E. B. Williams

Judge, Lawrence County, 1923-1925, R. S. Rainvwater , County Superintendent

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1923-1925, O. T. Massey

Judge, Lawrence County, 1921-1923, J. C. Childers

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1921-1923, R. B. Warner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1921-1923, H. Caldwell

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1921-1923, Cleo Crooms

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1921-1923, J. C. Land

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1921-1923, B. W. Fields

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1921-1923, E. B. Williams

Judge, Lawrence County, 1921-1923, R. s. Rainwater , County Superintendent

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1921-1923, O. T. Massey

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1921-1923, W. F. Rowsey , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1919-1921, J. C. Childers

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1919-1921, T. B. Hudson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1919-1921, J. C. Hall

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1919-1921, C. H. H. Collins

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1919-1921, J. C. Land

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1919-1921, C. T. Stevenson

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1919-1921, Cleo Crooms

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1919-1921, R. B. Warner

Judge, Lawrence County, 1916-1919, E. H. Tharp

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1916-1919, T. B. Hudson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1916-1919, J. C. Hall

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1916-1919, C. H. H. Collins

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1916-1919, J. C. Land

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1916-1919, J. L. Robins , Robins failed to qualify; C. T. Stevenson appointed March 9, 1918; vice Mathews, deceased.

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1916-1919, Cleo Crooms

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1916-1919, R. B. Warner

Judge, Lawrence County, 1914-1916, Bud Bassett

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1914-1916, C. S. Henderson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1914-1916, John E. Owens

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1914-1916, J. T. Fortenberry

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1914-1916, J. C. Land

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1914-1916, William Mathews

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1914-1916, Dave Foley

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1914-1916, J. C. Childers

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1914-1916, R. S. Madison , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Lawrence County, 1912-1914, Bud Bassett

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1912-1914, C. S. Henderson , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1912-1914, John E. Owens

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1912-1914, R. S. Madison

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1912-1914, J. C. Land

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1912-1914, William Mathews

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1912-1914, Dave Foley

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1912-1914, J. C. Childers

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1912-1914, F. W. Coffman , Tax Collector

Judge, Lawrence County, 1910-1912, J. D. Doyle

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1910-1912, Bud Bassett , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1910-1912, F. W. Coffman

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1910-1912, R. S. Madison

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1910-1912, J. E. Burns

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1910-1912, William Mathews

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1910-1912, H. H. Judkins

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1910-1912, C. S. Henderson

Judge, Lawrence County, 1908-1910, J. D. Doyle

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1908-1910, Bud Bassett , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1908-1910, W. K. Surridge

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1908-1910, R. S. Madison

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1908-1910, J. C. Land

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1908-1910, William Mathews

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1908-1910, H. H. Judkins

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1908-1910, C. S. Henderson

Judge, Lawrence County, 1906-1908, L. B. Poindexter , Resigned; H. L. Ponder appointed April 27, 1908; L. B. Poindexter appointed to fill vacancy caused by resignation of H. L. Ponder, September 22, 1908.

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1906-1908, J. N. Childers , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1906-1908, W. K. Surridge

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1906-1908, N. E. Judkins

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1906-1908, J. C. Land

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1906-1908, William Mathews

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1906-1908, H. W. Townsend

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1906-1908, C. L. Freeman

Judge, Lawrence County, 1904-1906, L. B. Poindexter

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1904-1906, J. N. Childers , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1904-1906, John Hill

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1904-1906, N. E. Judkins

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1904-1906, J. C. Hughes

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1904-1906, William Mathews

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1904-1906, H. W. Townsend

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1904-1906, W. K. Surridge

Judge, Lawrence County, 1902-1904, L. B. Poindexter

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1902-1904, C. C. Childers , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1902-1904, J. E. McCall

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1902-1904, J. C. Stokes

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1902-1904, H. R. McCarroll

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1902-1904, William Mathews

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1902-1904, W. A. Scott

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1902-1904, W. K. Surridge

Judge, Lawrence County, 1900-1902, W. A. Cunningham

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1900-1902, C. C. Childers , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1900-1902, J. E. McCall

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1900-1902, J. G. Taylor

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1900-1902, L. A. Bland

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1900-1902, B. W. Field

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1900-1902, W. A. Scott

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1900-1902, Thomas M. Duvall

Judge, Lawrence County, 1898-1900, W. A. Cunningham

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1898-1900, B. S. Weir

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1898-1900, C. C. Childers

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1898-1900, J. G. Taylor

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1898-1900, W. K. Surridge

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1898-1900, William Mathews

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1898-1900, H. P. Geaslin

Judge, Lawrence County, 1896-1898, J. H. Townsend

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1896-1898, B. S. Weir

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1896-1898, C. C. Childers

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1896-1898, G. W. Wells

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1896-1898, Philip Farmer

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1896-1898, B. W. Field

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1896-1898, H. P. Geaslin

Judge, Lawrence County, 1894-1896, Thos M. Duvall

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1894-1896, W. N. Steadman

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1894-1896, William Childers

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1894-1896, G. W. Wells

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1894-1896, Philip Farmer

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1894-1896, J. L. Simms

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1894-1896, William Mathews

Judge, Lawrence County, 1892-1894, Thos M. Duvall

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1892-1894, J. H. Sloan

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1892-1894, William Childers

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1892-1894, William M. Campbell

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1892-1894, W. A. Lokey

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1892-1894, John R. Mitchell

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1892-1894, William Mathews

Judge, Lawrence County, 1890-1892, Thomas M. Duvall

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1890-1892, J. B. Coffman , G. S. Weir, vice J. B. Coffman, deceased.

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1890-1892, T. J. Wilson

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1890-1892, J. N. Campbell

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1890-1892, N. P. Farmer

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1890-1892, William Mathews

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1890-1892, J. N. Childers

Judge, Lawrence County, 1888-1890, W. A. Townsend

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1888-1890, Clay Sloan

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1888-1890, C. A Stuart

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1888-1890, J. N. Campbell

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1888-1890, N. P. Farmer

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1888-1890, William Mathews

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1888-1890, J. N. Childers

Judge, Lawrence County, 1886-1888, David C. Smith

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1886-1888, Clay Sloan

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1886-1888, C. A. Stuart

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1886-1888, M. D. Hudson

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1886-1888, J. M. Barlow

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1886-1888, M. H. Agee

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1886-1888, James H. Doyle

Judge, Lawrence County, 1884-1886, W. A. Townsend

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1884-1886, J. P. Coffin

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1884-1886, John Darter

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1884-1886, M. D. Hudson

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1884-1886, M. G. Jones

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1884-1886, W. Brannon

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1884-1886, Sam'l A. Harris

Judge, Lawrence County, 1882-1884, Alex. Jackson

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1882-1884, J. P. Coffin

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1882-1884, John Darter

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1882-1884, M. D. Hudson

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1882-1884, M. G. Jones

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1882-1884, W. Brannon

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1882-1884, J. H. Moseley

Judge, Lawrence County, 1880-1882, Alex. Jackson

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1880-1882, J. P. Coffin

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1880-1882, John Darter

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1880-1882, W. Childers

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1880-1882, J. W. Patton

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1880-1882, W. Brannon

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1880-1882, T. J. Moore

Judge, Lawrence County, 1878-1880, Alex. Jackson

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1878-1880, J. P. Coffin

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1878-1880, W. A. Townsend

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1878-1880, W. Childers

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1878-1880, J. W. Patton

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1878-1880, John Darter

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1878-1880, E. A. Vinson

Judge, Lawrence County, 1876-1878, David Wagster

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1876-1878, J. P. Coffin

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1876-1878, W. G. Wasson

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1876-1878, J. N. Campbell

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1876-1878, A. N. Robbins

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1876-1878, John Darter

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1876-1878, W. A. Townsend

Judge, Lawrence County, 1874-1876, J. N. Hillhouse

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1874-1876, J. P. Coffin

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1874-1876, W. G. Wasson

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1874-1876, J. N. Campbell

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1874-1876, John Carter , J. H. Walling from February, 1876.

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1874-1876, I. T. Morris , John Darter from February, 1876.

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1874-1876, C. G. Dent , M. D. Hudson from February, 1876.

Judge, Lawrence County, 1872-1874,   , Record for the term incomplete.

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1872-1874, William McBryde , Resigned November 23, 1873; J. P. Coffin appointed.

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1872-1874, W. G. Wasson

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1872-1874, J. N. Campbell

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1872-1874, John Carter

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1872-1874, G. Mathews

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1872-1874, J. B. Judkins

Judge, Lawrence County, 1868-1872, Josiah Dent

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1868-1872, J. H. Snyder

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1868-1872, J. B. Judkins

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1868-1872, Samuel Sharp

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1868-1872, W. M. Toney

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1868-1872, H. L. Roberts , J. P. Coffin from October, 1871.

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1868-1872, S. G. Sharp , J. W. Houghton from October, 1868, to January, 1870; S. Saffel remainder of the term.

Judge, Lawrence County, 1866-1868, G McGehey

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1866-1868, A. Lowe

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1866-1868, J. H. W. Campbell

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1866-1868, Edward Holt

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1866-1868, T. B. Goforth

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1866-1868, Alfred Gay

Judge, Lawrence County, 1864-1866, Solomon Yeager

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1864-1866, H. W. Harlowe

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1864-1866, John Wolf , Failed to qualify; G. F. Mathews was appointed.

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1864-1866, E. Taylor

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1864-1866, Lemuel Yeager

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1864-1866, Alfred Gay

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1864-1866, G. F. Mathews

Judge, Lawrence County, 1862-1864, G. McGehey

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1862-1864, A. Lowe

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1862-1864, G. F. Mathews

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1862-1864, L. W. Robinson

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1862-1864, Eli Thornburgh

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1862-1864, T. Johnson

Assessor, Lawrence County, 1862-1864, G. W. Wright

Judge, Lawrence County, 1860-1862, C. S. Wainwright

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1860-1862, A. Lowe

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1860-1862, J. D. Wyatt

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1860-1862, J. McCarroll

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1860-1862, T. Robinson

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1860-1862, J. Patton

Judge, Lawrence County, 1858-1860, George McGehey

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1858-1860, Z. P. Alexander

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1858-1860, J. C. Steadman

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1858-1860, J. McCarroll

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1858-1860, James McKinney

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1858-1860, Alfred Gay

Judge, Lawrence County, 1856-1858, W. C. Smith

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1856-1858, J. N. Hillhouse

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1856-1858, J. C. Steadman

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1856-1858, James McCarroll

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1856-1858, J. M. Hill

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1856-1858, Alfred Gay

Judge, Lawrence County, 1854-1856, George McGehey

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1854-1856, J. N. Hillhouse

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1854-1856, W. J. Hudson

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1854-1856, Edward Holt

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1854-1856, Samuel Moser

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1854-1856, T. Johnson

Judge, Lawrence County, 1852-1854, G. McGehey

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1852-1854, N. C. Steadman , Died August 31, 1853; J. N. Hillhouse appointed.

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1852-1854, C. C. Straughan

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1852-1854, Edward Holt

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1852-1854, W. Swain

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1852-1854, J. T. Perkins

Judge, Lawrence County, 1850-1852, John Milligan

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1850-1852, N. C. Steadman

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1850-1852, C. C. Straughan

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1850-1852, Edward Holt

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1850-1852, T. J. Warner

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1850-1852, T. Johnson

Judge, Lawrence County, 1848-1850, A. H. Nunn

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1848-1850, L. B. Toney

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1848-1850, T. Johnson

Judge, Lawrence County, 1846-1848, A. H. Nunn

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1846-1848, A. Hammon

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1846-1848, L. B. Poer

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1846-1848, C. C. Straughan

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1846-1848, N. Moffit

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1846-1848, T. Johnson

Judge, Lawrence County, 1844-1846, J. Ficklin

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1844-1846, J. B. Wilmeth

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1844-1846, L. Toney

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1844-1846, F. B. Wilmeth

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1844-1846, Stephen Justus

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1844-1846, G. Durham

Judge, Lawrence County, 1842-1844, J. C. Floyd

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1842-1844, J. B. Wilmeth

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1842-1844, T. McCarroll

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1842-1844, Henry King

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1842-1844, J. M. Johnson

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1842-1844, G. Durham

Judge, Lawrence County, 1840-1842, J. C. Floyd

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1840-1842, J. S. Brown

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1840-1842, T. McCarroll

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1840-1842, J. B. Wilmeth

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1840-1842, Henry Tucker

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1840-1842, L. B. Lang

Judge, Lawrence County, 1838-1840, John Hardin

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1838-1840, J. S. Brown

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1838-1840, T. McCarroll

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1838-1840, C. T. Stewart

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1838-1840, John Kidd

Judge, Lawrence County, 1835-1838, John Hardin

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1835-1838, D. W. Lowe

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1835-1838, T. McCarroll

Treasurer, Lawrence County, 1835-1838, C. T. Stewart

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1835-1838, Uriah Smith

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1835-1838, T. Johnson

Judge, Lawrence County, 1833-1835, John Hardin

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1833-1835, D. W. Lowe

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1833-1835, J. M. Kuykendall

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1833-1835, H. N. Waddle

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1833-1835, J. M. Cooper

Judge, Lawrence County, 1832-1833, T. S. Drew

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1832-1833, D. W. Lowe

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1832-1833, J. M. Kuykendall

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1832-1833, H. N. Waddle

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1832-1833, J. M. Cooper

Judge, Lawrence County, 1830-1832, James Campbell

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1830-1832, D. W. Lowe

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1830-1832, J. M. Kuykendall

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1830-1832, M. Archer

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1830-1832, J. M. Cooper

Judge, Lawrence County, 1829-1830, James Campbell

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1829-1830, D. W. Lowe

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1829-1830, J. M. Kuykendall

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1829-1830, Thomas Black

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1829-1830, John Rodney

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1827-1829, H. R. Hynson

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1827-1829, J. M. Kuykendall

Surveyor, Lawrence County, 1827-1829, John Rodney

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1825-1827, R. Richardson

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1825-1827, Joseph Hardin

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1825-1827, John Reed

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1821-1823, H. Sanford

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1821-1823, Joseph Hardin

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1821-1823, John Reed

Clerk, Lawrence County, 1819-1821, R. Searcy

Sheriff, Lawrence County, 1819-1821, Joseph Hardin

Coroner, Lawrence County, 1819-1821, Robert Blane