County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Johnson County, 2007-2008, Don Robert Hurst, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Johnson County, 2007-2008, Jane A. Houston

Coroner, Johnson County, 2007-2008, Albert D. Davis, Jr.

County Clerk, Johnson County, 2007-2008, Kathy B. Pitts

Judge, Johnson County, 2007-2008, Mike Jocobs

Sheriff, Johnson County, 2007-2008, Jimmy Dorney

Surveyor, Johnson County, 2007-2008, James E. Higby

Tax Collector, Johnson County, 2007-2008, Carol Porter Williams

Treasurer, Johnson County, 2007-2008, Carol Porter Williams

Treasurer, Johnson County, 2005-2006, Carol Porter Williams

Tax Collector, Johnson County, 2005-2006, Carol Porter Williams

Sheriff, Johnson County, 2005-2006, Wesley Kendrick

County Clerk, Johnson County, 2005-2006, Kathy Pitts

Judge, Johnson County, 2005-2006, Mike Jacobs

Coroner, Johnson County, 2005-2006, Albert D. Davis, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Johnson County, 2005-2006, Jane Houston

Assessor, Johnson County, 2005-2006, Don Robert Hurst, Jr.

Assessor, Johnson County, 2003-2004, Don Robert Hurst, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Johnson County, 2003-2004, Jane Houston

Coroner, Johnson County, 2003-2004, Albert "Junebug" Davis

Judge, Johnson County, 2003-2004, Mike Jacobs

County Clerk, Johnson County, 2003-2004, Kathy Pitts

Sheriff, Johnson County, 2003-2004, Wesley Kendrick

Tax Collector, Johnson County, 2003-2004, Carol Porter Williams

Surveyor, Johnson County, 2003-2004, James E. Higby

Treasurer, Johnson County, 2003-2004, Carol Porter Williams

Treasurer, Johnson County, 2001-2002, Carol Porter

Tax Collector, Johnson County, 2001-2002, Carol Porter

Sheriff, Johnson County, 2001-2002, Wesley Kendrick

Surveyor, Johnson County, 2001-2002, James E. Higby

County Clerk, Johnson County, 2001-2002, Kathy Pitts

Judge, Johnson County, 2001-2002, Mike Jacobs

Coroner, Johnson County, 2001-2002, Albert "Junebug" Davis

Circuit Clerk, Johnson County, 2001-2002, Jane Houston

Assessor, Johnson County, 2001-2002, Don Robert Hurst, Jr.

Assessor, Johnson County, 1999-2000, Don Robert Hurst, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Johnson County, 1999-2000, Jane Birkhahn

Coroner, Johnson County, 1999-2000, Albert "Junebug" Davis

County Clerk, Johnson County, 1999-2000, Kathy Pitts

Judge, Johnson County, 1999-2000, Mike Jacobs

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1999-2000, Remond Jones

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1999-2000, Wesley Kendrick

Tax Collector, Johnson County, 1999-2000, Carol Porter

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1999-2000, Carol Porter

Assessor, Johnson County, 1997-1998, Don R. Hurst, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Johnson County, 1997-1998, Jane Birkhahn

Clerk, Johnson County, 1997-1998, Kathy Pitts

Coroner, Johnson County, 1997-1998, Albert Davis, Jr.

Judge, Johnson County, 1997-1998, Mike Jacobs

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1997-1998, Wesley Kendrick

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1997-1998, Remond Jones

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1997-1998, Carol E. Porter

County Clerk, Johnson County, 1997-1998, Kathy Pitts

County Clerk, Johnson County, 1995-1996, Kathy B. Pitts

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1995-1996, Carl E. Porter

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1995-1996, Carl O. Baughman

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1995-1996, Charles Nicklas

Judge, Johnson County, 1995-1996, Mike Jacobs

Coroner, Johnson County, 1995-1996, Albert Davis, Jr.

Clerk, Johnson County, 1995-1996, Kathy B. Pitts

Circuit Clerk, Johnson County, 1995-1996, Jane Birkhahn

Assessor, Johnson County, 1995-1996, Don R. Hurst, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Johnson County, 1993-1994, Betty Hardgrave

Coroner, Johnson County, 1993-1994, Albert Davis, Jr.

Clerk, Johnson County, 1993-1994, Jane Birkhahn

Assessor, Johnson County, 1993-1994, Gene Raible

Judge, Johnson County, 1993-1994, Mike Jacobs

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1993-1994, Charles Nicklas

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1993-1994, Carl E. Porter

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1993-1994, Carl O. Baughman

County Clerk, Johnson County, 1993-1994, Jane Birkhahn

County Clerk, Johnson County, 1991-1992, Kathy B. Pitts

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1991-1992, Carl O. Baughman

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1991-1992, Carol E. Porter

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1991-1992, Eddie L. King

Judge, Johnson County, 1991-1992, Mike Jacobs

Assessor, Johnson County, 1991-1992, Gene Raible

Clerk, Johnson County, 1991-1992, Kathy B. Pitts

Coroner, Johnson County, 1991-1992, Albert Davis, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Johnson County, 1991-1992, Betty Hardgrave

Circuit Clerk, Johnson County, 1989-1990, Betty Hardgrave

Clerk, Johnson County, 1989-1990, Kathy B. Pitts

Coroner, Johnson County, 1989-1990, Albert Davis, Jr.

Assessor, Johnson County, 1989-1990, Gene Raible

Judge, Johnson County, 1989-1990, Duane Steele

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1989-1990, Eddie L. King

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1989-1990, Carl O. Baughman

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1989-1990, F. D. Goza

County Clerk, Johnson County, 1989-1990, Kathy B. Pitts

County Clerk, Johnson County, 1987-1988, Elmo Cater

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1987-1988, F. D. Goza

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1987-1988, Carl O. Baughman

Judge, Johnson County, 1987-1988, Bobby Joe Wilkens

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1987-1988, Eddie L. King

Assessor, Johnson County, 1987-1988, Gene Raible

Circuit Clerk, Johnson County, 1987-1988, Betty Hardgrave

Coroner, Johnson County, 1987-1988, Roady Nickolas

Clerk, Johnson County, 1987-1988, Elmo Cater

Judge, Johnson County, 1985-1986, Bobby Joe Wilkins

Clerk, Johnson County, 1985-1986, Elmo H. Cater

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1985-1986, Elton D. Brown

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1985-1986, F. D. Goza

Coroner, Johnson County, 1985-1986, Roady Nicholas

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1985-1986, Carl Baughman

Assessor, Johnson County, 1985-1986, Gene Raible

Clerk, Johnson County, 1985-1986, Betty Hardgrave , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1983-1984, Bobby Joe Wilkins

Clerk, Johnson County, 1983-1984, Elmo H. Cater

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1983-1984, Elton D. Brown

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1983-1984, F. D. Goza

Coroner, Johnson County, 1983-1984, Roady Nicholas

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1983-1984, Carl Baughman

Assessor, Johnson County, 1983-1984, Gene Raible

Clerk, Johnson County, 1983-1984, Betty Hardgrave , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1981-1982, Bobby Joe Wilkins

Clerk, Johnson County, 1981-1982, E. L. "Sparky" Sparks

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1981-1982, Elton D. Brown

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1981-1982, F. D. Goza

Coroner, Johnson County, 1981-1982, Roady Nicholas

Assessor, Johnson County, 1981-1982, Gene Raible

Clerk, Johnson County, 1981-1982, Betty Hardgrave , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1979-1980, Bobby Joe Wilkins

Clerk, Johnson County, 1979-1980, E. L. "Sparky" Sparks

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1979-1980, Donald L. Meek

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1979-1980, F. D. Goza

Coroner, Johnson County, 1979-1980, Roady Nicholas

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1979-1980, Gordon W. MacLeod

Assessor, Johnson County, 1979-1980, Gene Raible

Clerk, Johnson County, 1979-1980, Betty Hardgrave , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1977-1978, C. O. Blackard

Clerk, Johnson County, 1977-1978, E. L. Sparks

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1977-1978, Donald L. Meek

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1977-1978, F. D. Goza

Coroner, Johnson County, 1977-1978, Roady Nicholas

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1977-1978, Gordon MacLeod

Assessor, Johnson County, 1977-1978, Gene L. Raible

Clerk, Johnson County, 1977-1978, A. O. Curran , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1975-1976, C. O. Blackard

Clerk, Johnson County, 1975-1976, E. L. Sparks

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1975-1976, Donald L. Meek

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1975-1976, F. D. Goza

Coroner, Johnson County, 1975-1976, Roady Nicholas

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1975-1976, Roy Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1975-1976, Gene L. Raible

Clerk, Johnson County, 1975-1976, A. O. Curran , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1973-1974, C. O. Blackard

Clerk, Johnson County, 1973-1974, E. L. Sparks

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1973-1974, Donald L. Meek

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1973-1974, F. D. Goza

Coroner, Johnson County, 1973-1974, Roady Nicholas

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1973-1974, Roy Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1973-1974, Gene L. Raible

Clerk, Johnson County, 1973-1974, A. O. Curran , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1971-1972, C. O. Blackard

Clerk, Johnson County, 1971-1972, E. L. Sparks

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1971-1972, Walter L. Looper

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1971-1972, Gerald Douthit , Died; Mrs. Allene Douthit appointed September 14, 1972.

Coroner, Johnson County, 1971-1972, Roady Nicholas

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1971-1972, Roy Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1971-1972, Everett Stewart

Clerk, Johnson County, 1971-1972, A. O. Curran , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1969-1970, Whitney Johnson , Deceased; Mrs. Whitney Johnson appointed September 18, 1870.

Clerk, Johnson County, 1969-1970, E. L. Sparks

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1969-1970, Walter L. Looper

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1969-1970, Gerald Douthit

Coroner, Johnson County, 1969-1970, Roady Nicholas

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1969-1970, Roy Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1969-1970, Everett Stewart

Clerk, Johnson County, 1969-1970, Charles Clinton , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1967-1968, Whitney Johnson

Clerk, Johnson County, 1967-1968, E. L. Sparks

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1967-1968, Walter L. Looper

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1967-1968, Gerald Douthit

Coroner, Johnson County, 1967-1968, Roady Nicholas

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1967-1968, Roy Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1967-1968, Everett Stewart

Clerk, Johnson County, 1967-1968, Claude Brown , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1965-1966, Whitney Johnson

Clerk, Johnson County, 1965-1966, Truman S. Jacobs

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1965-1966, H. C. Arnold

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1965-1966, Gerald Douthit

Coroner, Johnson County, 1965-1966, Roady Nicholas

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1965-1966, Roy Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1965-1966, Everett Stewart

Clerk, Johnson County, 1965-1966, Claude Brown , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1963-1964, Cecil Clinton

Clerk, Johnson County, 1963-1964, Truman S. Jacobs

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1963-1964, H. C. Arnold

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1963-1964, Gerland Douthit

Coroner, Johnson County, 1963-1964, Roady Nicholas

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1963-1964, Roy Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1963-1964, Gran M. Reynolds

Clerk, Johnson County, 1963-1964, H. C. Yarbrough , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1961-1962, Cecil Clinton

Clerk, Johnson County, 1961-1962, Truman S. Jacobs

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1961-1962, H. C. Arnold

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1961-1962, Gerald Douthit

Coroner, Johnson County, 1961-1962, D. H. Vaught

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1961-1962, Roy Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1961-1962, Gran M. Reynolds

Clerk, Johnson County, 1961-1962, H. C. Yarbrough , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1959-1960 1959-1960, Garner L. Taylor

Clerk, Johnson County, 1959-1960 1959-1960, Truman S. Jacobs

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1959-1960 1959-1960, Robt. Hardwicke

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1959-1960 1959-1960, Gerald Douthit

Coroner, Johnson County, 1959-1960 1959-1960, D. H. Vaught

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1959-1960 1959-1960, J. M. Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1959-1960 1959-1960, Gran M. Reynolds

Clerk, Johnson County, 1959-1960 1959-1960, R. S. Williams , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1957-1958, Garner L. Taylor

Clerk, Johnson County, 1957-1958, Truman S. Jacobs

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1957-1958, Robt. Hardwicke

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1957-1958, Gerald Douthit

Coroner, Johnson County, 1957-1958, D. H. Vaught

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1957-1958, J. M. Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1957-1958, Gran M. Reynolds

Clerk, Johnson County, 1957-1958, R. S. Williams , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1955-1956, Garner L. Taylor

Clerk, Johnson County, 1955-1956, Truman S. Jacobs

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1955-1956, E. H. Blackard

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1955-1956, Gerald Douthit

Coroner, Johnson County, 1955-1956, W. F. Hardwicke

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1955-1956, J. M. Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1955-1956, Gran M. Reynolds

Clerk, Johnson County, 1955-1956, R. S. Williams , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1953-1954, Garner L. Taylor

Clerk, Johnson County, 1953-1954, Truman S. Jacobs

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1953-1954, E. H. Blackard

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1953-1954, Gerald Douthit

Coroner, Johnson County, 1953-1954, W. F. Hardwicke

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1953-1954, J. M. Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1953-1954, R. S. William

Clerk, Johnson County, 1953-1954, Cecil Clinton , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1951-1952, V. C. Kolb

Clerk, Johnson County, 1951-1952, Garner Taylor

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1951-1952, E. H. Blackard

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1951-1952, Mrs. Dolan Cecil

Coroner, Johnson County, 1951-1952, Dr. G. R. Siegel , R. H. Manley appointed to fill vacancy caused by resignation of G. R. Siegel, December 13, 1951.

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1951-1952, J. M. Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1951-1952, R. S. William

Clerk, Johnson County, 1951-1952, Cecil Clinton , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1949-1950, V. C. Kolb

Clerk, Johnson County, 1949-1950, Garner Taylor

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1949-1950, L. E. Yarbrough

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1949-1950, Dolan Cecil

Coroner, Johnson County, 1949-1950, Dr. G. R. Siegel

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1949-1950, J. M. Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1949-1950, Abe King

Clerk, Johnson County, 1949-1950, R. Hardwicke , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1947-1948, V. C. Kolb

Clerk, Johnson County, 1947-1948, Garner Taylor

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1947-1948, L. E. Yarbrough

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1947-1948, Dolan Cecil

Coroner, Johnson County, 1947-1948, Dr. Guy Shrigley

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1947-1948, J. M. Tate

Assessor, Johnson County, 1947-1948, Abe King

Clerk, Johnson County, 1947-1948, R. Hardwicke , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1945-1946, V. C. Kolb

Clerk, Johnson County, 1945-1946, Cabe Edwards

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1945-1946, R. L. Thompson

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1945-1946, Jeff Dunlap

Coroner, Johnson County, 1945-1946, L. D. Hardwicke

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1945-1946, J. D. Yarbrough

Assessor, Johnson County, 1945-1946, Cecil Clinton

Clerk, Johnson County, 1945-1946, H. C. Yarbrough , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1943-1944, V. C. Kolb

Clerk, Johnson County, 1943-1944, Cabe Edwards

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1943-1944, R. L. Thompson

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1943-1944, Jeff Dunlap

Coroner, Johnson County, 1943-1944, G. R. Siegel

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1943-1944, J. D. Yarbrough

Assessor, Johnson County, 1943-1944, Cecil Clinton

Clerk, Johnson County, 1943-1944, H. C. Yarbrough , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1941-1942, V. C. Kolb

Clerk, Johnson County, 1941-1942, Irl Gammil

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1941-1942, R. L. Thompson

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1941-1942, Jeff Dunlap

Coroner, Johnson County, 1941-1942, G. R. Siegel

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1941-1942, J. D. Yarbrough

Assessor, Johnson County, 1941-1942, Gerlad Douthit

Clerk, Johnson County, 1941-1942, W. M. Hardwicke, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1939-1940, H. C. Stubblefield

Clerk, Johnson County, 1939-1940, Irl Gammil

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1939-1940, V. C. Kolb , Resigned; Carl Arrington appointed January 11, 1939.

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1939-1940, L. H. Pierson , Died; E. A. King appointed February 13, 1939.

Coroner, Johnson County, 1939-1940, G. R. Siegel

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1939-1940, J. I. Lee

Assessor, Johnson County, 1939-1940, Gerald Douthit

Clerk, Johnson County, 1939-1940, W. M. Hardwicke, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1937-1938, H. C. Stubblefield

Clerk, Johnson County, 1937-1938, B. B. Logan

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1937-1938, V. C. Kolb

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1937-1938, L. H. Pierson

Coroner, Johnson County, 1937-1938, G. R. Siegel

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1937-1938, J. I. Lee

Assessor, Johnson County, 1937-1938, O. D. Brinks

Clerk, Johnson County, 1937-1938, Fred Russell , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1935-1936, H. C. Stubblefield

Clerk, Johnson County, 1935-1936, B. B. Logan

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1935-1936, G. W. Ladd

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1935-1936, L. H. Pierson

Coroner, Johnson County, 1935-1936, J. H. Kolb

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1935-1936, W. N. Lee , Died; J. I. Lee appointed April 22, 1935.

Assessor, Johnson County, 1935-1936, O. D. Brinks

Clerk, Johnson County, 1935-1936, Fred Russell , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1933-1934, H. C. Stubblefield

Clerk, Johnson County, 1933-1934, Bettis Logan

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1933-1934, G. W. Ladd

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1933-1934, Mrs. F. Simmons

Coroner, Johnson County, 1933-1934, W. M. Hardwicke

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1933-1934, W. N. Lee

Assessor, Johnson County, 1933-1934, Baxter Bradley

Clerk, Johnson County, 1933-1934, J. O. Ragon , Died; Fred Russell appointed December 18, 1934.

Judge, Johnson County, 1931-1932, E. C. Porter

Clerk, Johnson County, 1931-1932, Sallie Miller

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1931-1932, Fred Russell

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1931-1932, Mrs. F. Simmons

Coroner, Johnson County, 1931-1932, W. H. Hardwicke

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1931-1932, W. N. Lee

Assessor, Johnson County, 1931-1932, Baxter Bradley

Clerk, Johnson County, 1931-1932, J. O. Ragon , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1929-1930, E. C. Porter

Clerk, Johnson County, 1929-1930, Sallie Miller

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1929-1930, Fred Russell

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1929-1930, Elmer Taylor

Coroner, Johnson County, 1929-1930, W. M. Hardwicke

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1929-1930, W. N. Lee

Assessor, Johnson County, 1929-1930, Baxter Bradley

Clerk, Johnson County, 1929-1930, Joe B. King , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1927-1928, E. C. Porter , Physically disabled; T. W. Hurvey appointed October 1, 1927.

Clerk, Johnson County, 1927-1928, Bird Dunlap

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1927-1928, Fred Russell

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1927-1928, Elmer Taylor

Coroner, Johnson County, 1927-1928, W. M. Hardwicke

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1927-1928, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1927-1928, Baxter Bradley

Clerk, Johnson County, 1927-1928, Joe B. King , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1925-1926, Ed Porter

Clerk, Johnson County, 1925-1926, Miss B. Dunlap

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1925-1926, R. C. Temple

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1925-1926, D. A. Blackburn

Coroner, Johnson County, 1925-1926, Anna Hays

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1925-1926, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1925-1926, Jeff Fincher

Judge, Johnson County, 1925-1926, Armil Taylor , County Superintendent

Clerk, Johnson County, 1925-1926, Joe B. King , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1923-1925, J. J. Montgomery

Clerk, Johnson County, 1923-1925, Miss B. Dunlap

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1923-1925, R. C. Temple

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1923-1925, Ralph Walton

Coroner, Johnson County, 1923-1925, Anna Hays

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1923-1925, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1923-1925, Jeff Fincher

Judge, Johnson County, 1923-1925, G. B. King , County Superintendent

Clerk, Johnson County, 1923-1925, Oliver Moore , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1921-1923, J. J. Montgomery

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1921-1923, D. B. Bartlett

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1921-1923, T. C. Jarnigan

Coroner, Johnson County, 1921-1923, W. M. Hardwicke

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1921-1923, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1921-1923, Roy Ragsdale

Judge, Johnson County, 1921-1923, J. W. Sallis , County Superintendent

Clerk, Johnson County, 1921-1923, Oliver Moore , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1919-1921, C. H. Baskin

Clerk, Johnson County, 1919-1921, R. C. Temple , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1919-1921, D. B. Bartlett

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1919-1921, T. C. Jarnigan

Coroner, Johnson County, 1919-1921, J. T. Sykes , William M. Hardwicke appointed December 24, 1917; vice Sykes, deceased.

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1919-1921, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1919-1921, W. A. Meek

Judge, Johnson County, 1916-1919, C. H. Baskin

Clerk, Johnson County, 1916-1919, R. C. Temple , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1916-1919, Edward Jacobs

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1916-1919, T. C. Jarnigan

Coroner, Johnson County, 1916-1919, W. M. Hardwicke

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1916-1919, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1916-1919, J. C. Floyd

Clerk, Johnson County, 1916-1919, Fred Russell

Judge, Johnson County, 1914-1916, J. J. Montgomery

Clerk, Johnson County, 1914-1916, E. H. Bost , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1914-1916, Ben Phillips

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1914-1916, T. C. Jarnigan

Coroner, Johnson County, 1914-1916, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1914-1916, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1914-1916, W. A. Meek

Clerk, Johnson County, 1914-1916, Boone Bartlett

Judge, Johnson County, 1912-1914, P. R. Jett

Clerk, Johnson County, 1912-1914, E. H. Bost , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1912-1914, Ewell Love

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1912-1914, Harlow Garett

Coroner, Johnson County, 1912-1914, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1912-1914, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1912-1914, Truss Russell

Clerk, Johnson County, 1912-1914, Ben Phillips

Judge, Johnson County, 1910-1912, P. R. Jett

Clerk, Johnson County, 1910-1912, D. N. Clark , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1910-1912, Ewell Love

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1910-1912, Harlow Garett

Coroner, Johnson County, 1910-1912, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1910-1912, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1910-1912, Truss Russell

Clerk, Johnson County, 1910-1912, Ben Phillips

Judge, Johnson County, 1908-1910, J. J. Montgomery

Clerk, Johnson County, 1908-1910, A. C. Jacobs , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1908-1910, W. A. McPherson

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1908-1910, J. L. Farmer

Coroner, Johnson County, 1908-1910, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1908-1910, R. G. Wilson , Resigned in 1909; Ezra Adkins appointed; Ezra Adkins elected at special election held in 1909.

Assessor, Johnson County, 1908-1910, G. L. Smith

Clerk, Johnson County, 1908-1910, G. N. Nations

Judge, Johnson County, 1906-1908, J. J. Montgomery

Clerk, Johnson County, 1906-1908, Arch Jacobs , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1906-1908, W. A. McPherson

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1906-1908, J. L. Farmer

Coroner, Johnson County, 1906-1908, W. A. Cook

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1906-1908, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1906-1908, Wiley Harris

Clerk, Johnson County, 1906-1908, G. N. Nations

Judge, Johnson County, 1904-1906, J. J. Montgomery

Clerk, Johnson County, 1904-1906, W. H. McPherson

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1904-1906, Joe B. King

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1904-1906, J. L. Farmer

Coroner, Johnson County, 1904-1906, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1904-1906, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1904-1906, Wiley Harris

Judge, Johnson County, 1902-1904, P. R. Jett

Clerk, Johnson County, 1902-1904, D. N. Clark , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1902-1904, J. H. Powers

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1902-1904, V. Howell

Coroner, Johnson County, 1902-1904, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1902-1904, J. M. Haynes

Assessor, Johnson County, 1902-1904, T. U. Russell

Clerk, Johnson County, 1902-1904, W. H. McPherson

Judge, Johnson County, 1900-1902, P. R. Jett

Clerk, Johnson County, 1900-1902, D. N. Clark , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1900-1902, J. H. Powers

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1900-1902, V. Howell

Coroner, Johnson County, 1900-1902, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1900-1902, J. M. Haynes

Assessor, Johnson County, 1900-1902, T. U. Russell

Clerk, Johnson County, 1900-1902, W. H. McPherson

Judge, Johnson County, 1898-1900, P. R. Jett

Clerk, Johnson County, 1898-1900, D. N. Clark , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1898-1900, J. H. Powers

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1898-1900, V. Howell

Coroner, Johnson County, 1898-1900, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1898-1900, J. M. Haynes

Assessor, Johnson County, 1898-1900, T. U. Russell

Clerk, Johnson County, 1898-1900, M. A. Moore

Judge, Johnson County, 1896-1898, J. H. Basham

Clerk, Johnson County, 1896-1898, D. N. Clark , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1896-1898, J. H. Powers

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1896-1898, V. Howell

Coroner, Johnson County, 1896-1898, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1896-1898, A. J. Snelson

Assessor, Johnson County, 1896-1898, T. U. Russell

Clerk, Johnson County, 1896-1898, M. A. Moore

Judge, Johnson County, 1894-1896, J. H. Basham

Clerk, Johnson County, 1894-1896, M. A. Moore

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1894-1896, J. H. Powers

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1894-1896, G. F. Griffin

Coroner, Johnson County, 1894-1896, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1894-1896, A. J. Snelson

Assessor, Johnson County, 1894-1896, T. U. Russell

Clerk, Johnson County, 1894-1896, D. N. Clark , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1892-1894, J. H. Basham

Clerk, Johnson County, 1892-1894, J. H. Powers

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1892-1894, G. F. Griffin

Coroner, Johnson County, 1892-1894, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1892-1894, W. C. Bayles

Assessor, Johnson County, 1892-1894, T. N. Ingram

Clerk, Johnson County, 1892-1894, D. N. Clark , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1890-1892, J. H. Basham

Clerk, Johnson County, 1890-1892, H. L. Bunch

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1890-1892, J. H. Powers

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1890-1892, W. G. Taylor

Coroner, Johnson County, 1890-1892, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1890-1892, W. C. Bayles

Assessor, Johnson County, 1890-1892, J. M. Kelly

Clerk, Johnson County, 1890-1892, D. N. Clark , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Johnson County, 1888-1890, J. G. Connelley

Clerk, Johnson County, 1888-1890, D. N. Clark

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1888-1890, W. S. Jett

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1888-1890, W. G. Taylor

Coroner, Johnson County, 1888-1890, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1888-1890, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1888-1890, J. M. King

Judge, Johnson County, 1886-1888, J. B. Porter

Clerk, Johnson County, 1886-1888, Q. B. Poyner

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1886-1888, W. S. Jett

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1886-1888, W. G. Taylor

Coroner, Johnson County, 1886-1888, J. T. Sykes

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1886-1888, J. M. Kelly

Assessor, Johnson County, 1886-1888, Reuben Matthews

Judge, Johnson County, 1884-1886, J. B. Porter

Clerk, Johnson County, 1884-1886, Q. B. Poyner

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1884-1886, W. S. Jett

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1884-1886, Failed to qualify 

Coroner, Johnson County, 1884-1886,   , Failed to qualify

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1884-1886, J. C. Bunch

Assessor, Johnson County, 1884-1886, I. T. Patterson

Judge, Johnson County, 1882-1884, J. G. Connelley

Clerk, Johnson County, 1882-1884, J. M. Thompson

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1882-1884, E. T. McConnell

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1882-1884, J. B. Wilson , O. M. Clark, County Treasurer, March 6, 1883; vice J. B. Wilson, deeased.

Coroner, Johnson County, 1882-1884, F. R. McKennon

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1882-1884, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1882-1884, J. M. King

Judge, Johnson County, 1880-1882, J. B. Porter

Clerk, Johnson County, 1880-1882, J. M. Thompson

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1880-1882, E. T. McConnell

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1880-1882, J. B. Wilson

Coroner, Johnson County, 1880-1882, J. B. Lee

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1880-1882, Ezra Adkins

Assessor, Johnson County, 1880-1882, J. W. Huddleston

Judge, Johnson County, 1878-1880, W. G. Taylor

Clerk, Johnson County, 1878-1880, J. M. Thompson

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1878-1880, E. T. McConnell

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1878-1880, R. Houston

Coroner, Johnson County, 1878-1880, J. B. Lee

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1878-1880, G. R. Daniels

Assessor, Johnson County, 1878-1880, J. M. King

Judge, Johnson County, 1878-1880, R. B. Ford

Clerk, Johnson County, 1878-1880, Henry Moore

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1878-1880, D. L. King

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1878-1880, J. M. Norwood

Coroner, Johnson County, 1878-1880, Miles Haynes

Judge, Johnson County, 1876-1878, W. N. Stricklin

Clerk, Johnson County, 1876-1878, Henry Moore

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1876-1878, G. H. Thompson

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1876-1878, Aaron Lomax

Coroner, Johnson County, 1876-1878, W. T. Davis

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1876-1878, B. F. Avery

Assessor, Johnson County, 1876-1878, G. W. Dobson

Judge, Johnson County, 1876-1878, J. G. Connelley

Clerk, Johnson County, 1876-1878, J. M. Thompson

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1876-1878, J. M. Armstrong

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1876-1878, R. Houston

Coroner, Johnson County, 1876-1878, J. B. Lee

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1876-1878, S. H. Thompson

Assessor, Johnson County, 1876-1878, J. R. Price

Judge, Johnson County, 1874-1876, J. G. Connelley

Clerk, Johnson County, 1874-1876, J. M. Thompson

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1874-1876, J. M. Armstrong

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1874-1876, H. J. Clark

Coroner, Johnson County, 1874-1876, Sam Flemings

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1874-1876, S. H. Thompson

Assessor, Johnson County, 1874-1876, J. R. Price

Judge, Johnson County, 1874-1876, E. A. Murphy

Clerk, Johnson County, 1874-1876, Henry Moore

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1874-1876, G. H. Thompson

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1874-1876, Aaron Lomax

Coroner, Johnson County, 1874-1876, T. M. Porter

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1874-1876, M. A. Bryant

Assessor, Johnson County, 1874-1876, Y. Wallace

Clerk, Johnson County, 1872-1874, Henry Moore

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1872-1874, G. H. Thompson

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1872-1874, Hattie Butler

Coroner, Johnson County, 1872-1874, J. W. Goodson

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1872-1874, Thomas Orr

Assessor, Johnson County, 1872-1874, W. H. Harper , M. E. Hawkins from May, 1874.

Clerk, Johnson County, 1872-1874, Ed Green

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1872-1874, R. S. Crampton , L. N. Swagerty from December, 1873.

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1872-1874, H. Jacobs

Assessor, Johnson County, 1872-1874, L. Robinson

Judge, Johnson County, 1868-1872, Elisha Mears

Clerk, Johnson County, 1868-1872, R. F. Naylor

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1868-1872, P. Hixon

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1868-1872, J. R. Laffrey

Coroner, Johnson County, 1868-1872, J. Cheek

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1868-1872, A. R. Young , Edwin Greene from March, 1870.

Assessor, Johnson County, 1868-1872, E. M. Griffith , L. Sykes from January, 1870.

Judge, Johnson County, 1868-1872, E. R. Dodd

Clerk, Johnson County, 1868-1872, V. V. Smith

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1868-1872, T. M. Drewery , T. C. Wood from July, 1870.

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1868-1872, J. L. McDonald

Coroner, Johnson County, 1868-1872, G. H. Fort

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1868-1872, J. H. Lamay , R. L. Starks from February 7, 1871.

Assessor, Johnson County, 1868-1872, E. A. Wilson , W. W. Tatum from August, 1870.

Judge, Johnson County, 1866-1868, E. R. Dodd

Clerk, Johnson County, 1866-1868, J. M. Montgomery

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1866-1868, E. B. Steele

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1866-1868, J. M. Strikey

Coroner, Johnson County, 1866-1868, W. B. Montgomery

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1866-1868, J. H. Lamay

Assessor, Johnson County, 1866-1868, C. M. Norwood

Judge, Johnson County, 1866-1868, A. M. Ward

Clerk, Johnson County, 1866-1868, J. B. McConnell , R. F. Naylor, Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1866-1868, E. N. Griffith

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1866-1868, William Hamlin

Coroner, Johnson County, 1866-1868, J. C. Jones

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1866-1868, B. M. Davis

Judge, Johnson County, 1864-1866, W. T. Hyten

Clerk, Johnson County, 1864-1866, J. G. Connelley , C. C. Reid from November, 1865.

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1864-1866, W. L. Craven , J. M. Laster from June, 1865.

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1864-1866, T. Baskins , T. Powers from September, 1865.

Coroner, Johnson County, 1864-1866, W. Reed

Assessor, Johnson County, 1864-1866, J. F. Hill

Judge, Johnson County, 1864-1866, E. R. Dodd

Clerk, Johnson County, 1864-1866, J. M Montgomery

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1864-1866, F. M. Waldrip

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1864-1866, J. M. Strikey

Coroner, Johnson County, 1864-1866, G. W. Russell

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1864-1866, M. A. Bryant

Assessor, Johnson County, 1864-1866, C. J. Steele

Judge, Johnson County, 1862-1864, E. R. Dodd

Clerk, Johnson County, 1862-1864, J. M. Montgomery

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1862-1864, F. M. Waldrip

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1862-1864, J. M. Strikey

Coroner, Johnson County, 1862-1864, G. W. Russell

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1862-1864, M. A. Bryant

Assessor, Johnson County, 1862-1864, E. B. Steele

Judge, Johnson County, 1862-1864, W. T. Hyten

Clerk, Johnson County, 1862-1864, J. G. Connelley

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1862-1864, J. F. Hill

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1862-1864, T. Baskins

Coroner, Johnson County, 1862-1864, A. Southerland

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1862-1864, V. Wallace

Judge, Johnson County, 1860-1862, W. T. Hyten

Clerk, Johnson County, 1860-1862, J. G. Connelley

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1860-1862, J. F. Hill

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1860-1862, T. Baskins

Coroner, Johnson County, 1860-1862, P. Sanders

Judge, Johnson County, 1860-1862, E. R. Dodd

Clerk, Johnson County, 1860-1862, J. M. Montgomery

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1860-1862, F. M. Waldrip

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1860-1862, J. S. French

Coroner, Johnson County, 1860-1862, T. P. Arnold

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1860-1862, M. A. Bryant

Assessor, Johnson County, 1860-1862, E. B. Steele

Judge, Johnson County, 1858-1860, J. D. Herndon

Clerk, Johnson County, 1858-1860, J. M. Montgomery

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1858-1860, F. M. Waldrip

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1858-1860, J. J. Dodd

Coroner, Johnson County, 1858-1860, T. P. Arnold

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1858-1860, R. A Strickland

Judge, Johnson County, 1858-1860, A. D. King

Clerk, Johnson County, 1858-1860, A. M. Ward

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1858-1860, J. F. Hill

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1858-1860, William Fritz

Coroner, Johnson County, 1858-1860, James Ballard

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1858-1860, W. P. Clark

Judge, Johnson County, 1856-1858, C. B. Perry

Clerk, Johnson County, 1856-1858, A. M. Ward

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1856-1858, W. D. Griffith , Sam Farmer from November, 1857.

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1856-1858, J. Conway

Coroner, Johnson County, 1856-1858, L. Mathews

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1856-1858, B. M. Davis

Judge, Johnson County, 1856-1858, G. W. Harris

Clerk, Johnson County, 1856-1858, J. M. Montgomery

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1856-1858, F. M. Waldrip

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1856-1858, J. L. Howard

Coroner, Johnson County, 1856-1858, J. W. Morris

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1856-1858, M. Bryant

Judge, Johnson County, 1854-1856, J. J. Battle

Clerk, Johnson County, 1854-1856, J. M. Montgomery

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1854-1856, J. S. French

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1854-1856, T. Brooks

Coroner, Johnson County, 1854-1856, J. Wagner

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1854-1856, R. P. Crowell

Judge, Johnson County, 1854-1856, H. A. Powers

Clerk, Johnson County, 1854-1856, J. G. Connelley

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1854-1856, C. B. Mann

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1854-1856, William Fritz

Coroner, Johnson County, 1854-1856, James Carlisle

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1854-1856, B. M. Davis

Judge, Johnson County, 1852-1854, C. B. Perry

Clerk, Johnson County, 1852-1854, A. M. Ward

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1852-1854, C. B. Mann

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1852-1854, William Fritz

Coroner, Johnson County, 1852-1854, Lewis Mathews

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1852-1854, B. M. Davis

Judge, Johnson County, 1852-1854, E. A. Murphy

Clerk, Johnson County, 1852-1854, J. M. Montgomery

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1852-1854, J. S. French

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1852-1854, T. Brooks

Coroner, Johnson County, 1852-1854, D. T. Allen

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1852-1854, A. R. Burks

Judge, Johnson County, 1850-1852, E. A. Murphy

Clerk, Johnson County, 1850-1852, Alex. Byrne

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1850-1852, J. S. French

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1850-1852, H. M. Lemay

Coroner, Johnson County, 1850-1852, N. P. Hobson

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1850-1852, J. A. Straham

Judge, Johnson County, 1850-1852, J. B. Brown

Clerk, Johnson County, 1850-1852, A. M. Ward

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1850-1852, C. B. Mann

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1850-1852, M. A. Hill

Coroner, Johnson County, 1850-1852, J. Arbaugh

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1850-1852, B. M. Davis

Judge, Johnson County, 1848-1850, M. Rose

Clerk, Johnson County, 1848-1850, A. M. Ward

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1848-1850, J. M. Hamilton

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1848-1850, W. S. Swigart

Coroner, Johnson County, 1848-1850, J. Arbaugh

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1848-1850, V. Wallace

Judge, Johnson County, 1848-1850, James Trigg

Clerk, Johnson County, 1848-1850, Alex. Byrne

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1848-1850, A. C. Owens

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1848-1850, H. M. Lemay

Coroner, Johnson County, 1848-1850, W. H. Dillard

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1848-1850, W. A. Fort

Judge, Johnson County, 1846-1848, James Trigg

Clerk, Johnson County, 1846-1848, Alex. Byrne

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1846-1848, W. P. Cryer

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1846-1848, H. M. Lemay

Coroner, Johnson County, 1846-1848, F. S. Warner

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1846-1848, William Click

Judge, Johnson County, 1846-1848, Samuel Adams

Clerk, Johnson County, 1846-1848, A. M. Ward

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1846-1848, J. M. Hamilton

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1846-1848, L. Armstrong

Coroner, Johnson County, 1846-1848, Joseph Stewart

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1846-1848, W. G. Dropper

Judge, Johnson County, 1844-1846, J. B. Brown

Clerk, Johnson County, 1844-1846, A. M. Ward

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1844-1846, W. M.H. Newton

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1844-1846, A. Smith

Coroner, Johnson County, 1844-1846, Charles Denning

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1844-1846, Alfred Allen

Judge, Johnson County, 1844-1846, James Trigg

Clerk, Johnson County, 1844-1846, Jesse Douglas

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1844-1846, A. C. Owens

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1844-1846, H. M. Lemay

Coroner, Johnson County, 1844-1846, S. L. Higgs

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1844-1846, W. W. Wynn

Judge, Johnson County, 1842-1844, John Steele

Clerk, Johnson County, 1842-1844, Jesse Douglas

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1842-1844, A. C. Owens

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1842-1844, H. M Leman

Coroner, Johnson County, 1842-1844, G. D. Perry

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1842-1844, W. W. Wynn

Judge, Johnson County, 1842-1844, J. B. Brown

Clerk, Johnson County, 1842-1844, A. M. Ward

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1842-1844, W. M. H. Newton

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1842-1844, R. A. Latimer

Coroner, Johnson County, 1842-1844, D. Hargroves

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1842-1844, D. G. Harris

Judge, Johnson County, 1840-1842, J. B. Brown

Clerk, Johnson County, 1840-1842, A. M. Ward

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1840-1842, A. Sinclair

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1840-1842, William Adams

Coroner, Johnson County, 1840-1842, B. G. Clark

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1840-1842, John Ward, Sr.

Judge, Johnson County, 1840-1842, L. B. Fort

Clerk, Johnson County, 1840-1842, R. F. Sullivan

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1840-1842, James Abrams

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1840-1842, E. L. Strange

Coroner, Johnson County, 1840-1842, H. G. Dooley

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1840-1842, M. Moore

Clerk, Johnson County, 1838-1840, R. F. Sullivan

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1838-1840, James Abrams

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1838-1840, Morgan Cryer

Coroner, Johnson County, 1838-1840, H. G. Dooley

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1838-1840, D. A. Sullivan

Judge, Johnson County, 1838-1840, J. B. Brown

Clerk, Johnson County, 1838-1840, A. M. Ward

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1838-1840, A. Sinclair

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1838-1840, A. Lewis

Coroner, Johnson County, 1838-1840, A. Brown

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1838-1840, J. W. Ryan

Judge, Johnson County, 1836-1838, J. L. Cravens

Clerk, Johnson County, 1836-1838, A. M. Ward

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1836-1838, W. J. Parks

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1836-1838, M. Rose

Coroner, Johnson County, 1836-1838, A. L. Black

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1836-1838, W. A. Anderson

Judge, Johnson County, 1836-1838, Jacob Buzzard

Clerk, Johnson County, 1836-1838, W. H. Conway

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1836-1838, Geoge Dooley

Treasurer, Johnson County, 1836-1838, Thomas Brooks

Coroner, Johnson County, 1836-1838, Benjamin Fuller

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1836-1838, J. M. Miller

Judge, Johnson County, 1835-1836, Jacob Buzzard

Clerk, Johnson County, 1835-1836, W. H. Conway

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1835-1836, George Dooley

Coroner, Johnson County, 1835-1836, E. T. Jackson

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1835-1836, G. H. Pickering

Judge, Johnson County, 1835-1836, J. P. Kessie

Clerk, Johnson County, 1835-1836, Thomas Jenette

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1835-1836, W. J. Parks

Coroner, Johnson County, 1835-1836, R. S. McMiken

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1835-1836, Augustus Ward

Clerk, Johnson County, 1834-1835, Thomas Jenette

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1834-1835, A. Sinclair

Coroner, Johnson County, 1834-1835, J. P. Kessie

Judge, Johnson County, 1833-1835, Jacob Buzzard

Clerk, Johnson County, 1833-1835, W. H. Conway

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1833-1835, George Dooley

Coroner, Johnson County, 1833-1835, J. M. Dorr

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1833-1835, J. P. Jett

Judge, Johnson County, 1833-1834, George Jamerson

Clerk, Johnson County, 1833-1834, Thomas Jenette

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1833-1834, S. F. Mason

Coroner, Johnson County, 1833-1834, J. P. Kessie

Judge, Johnson County, 1832-1833, Jacob Buzzard

Clerk, Johnson County, 1832-1833, Jesse Douglas

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1832-1833, George Dooley

Coroner, Johnson County, 1832-1833, J. M. Dorr

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1832-1833, J. P. Jett

Judge, Johnson County, 1830-1832, Jacob Buzzard

Clerk, Johnson County, 1830-1832, Jesse Douglas

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1830-1832, B. D. Jett

Coroner, Johnson County, 1830-1832, George Dooley

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1830-1832, Jeff Milam

Judge, Johnson County, 1829-1830, Jacob Buzzard

Clerk, Johnson County, 1829-1830, William E. Hodges

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1829-1830, J. Morrision

Coroner, Johnson County, 1829-1830, George Dooley

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1829-1830, J. T. Conway

Clerk, Johnson County, 1827-1829, Jesse Douglas

Sheriff, Johnson County, 1827-1829, J. Morrison

Coroner, Johnson County, 1827-1829, J. W. Ward

Surveyor, Johnson County, 1827-1829, J. T. Conway