County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Jackson County, 2007-2008, Nora M. Gibson

Circuit Clerk, Jackson County, 2007-2008, Pam Graham

Coroner, Jackson County, 2007-2008, Christopher Michael Driver

County Clerk, Jackson County, 2007-2008, Dottie Calhoun

Judge, Jackson County, 2007-2008, Kerry Lee Tharpe

Sheriff, Jackson County, 2007-2008, David Lucas

Surveyor, Jackson County, 2007-2008, James E. Higby

Tax Collector, Jackson County, 2007-2008, Dianne Burgess

Treasurer, Jackson County, 2007-2008, Jamie Cason

Treasurer, Jackson County, 2005-2006, Jamie Cason

Sheriff, Jackson County, 2005-2006, David Lucas

Tax Collector, Jackson County, 2005-2006, Dianne Burgess

Surveyor, Jackson County, 2005-2006, James E. Higby

County Clerk, Jackson County, 2005-2006, Dottie Calhoun

Judge, Jackson County, 2005-2006, Jerry Carlew

Coroner, Jackson County, 2005-2006, Christopher Michael Driver

Circuit Clerk, Jackson County, 2005-2006, Pam Graham

Assessor, Jackson County, 2005-2006, Gibson Nora M.

Assessor, Jackson County, 2003-2004, Nora M. Gibson

Circuit Clerk, Jackson County, 2003-2004, Pam Graham

Coroner, Jackson County, 2003-2004, Jimmy Cooper

Judge, Jackson County, 2003-2004, Jerry Carlew

County Clerk, Jackson County, 2003-2004, Paulette Dunn

Sheriff, Jackson County, 2003-2004, Jim Bishop

Tax Collector, Jackson County, 2003-2004, Dianne Burgess

Treasurer, Jackson County, 2003-2004, Jamie Cason

Treasurer, Jackson County, 2001-2002, Jamie Cason

Tax Collector, Jackson County, 2001-2002, Dianne Burgess

Sheriff, Jackson County, 2001-2002, Jim Bishop

County Clerk, Jackson County, 2001-2002, Paulette Dunn

Judge, Jackson County, 2001-2002, Jerry Carlew

Coroner, Jackson County, 2001-2002, Jimmy Cooper

Circuit Clerk, Jackson County, 2001-2002, Pam Graham

Assessor, Jackson County, 2001-2002, Nora M. Gibson

Assessor, Jackson County, 1999-2000, Nora M. Gibson

Circuit Clerk, Jackson County, 1999-2000, Pam Graham

Coroner, Jackson County, 1999-2000, Jimmy Cooper

County Clerk, Jackson County, 1999-2000, Paulette Dunn

Judge, Jackson County, 1999-2000, Jerry Carlew

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1999-2000, Jim Bishop

Tax Collector, Jackson County, 1999-2000, Dianne Burgess

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1999-2000, Jamie Cason

Coroner, Jackson County, 1997-1998, Jerry L. Hulett

Judge, Jackson County, 1997-1998, Jerry Carlew

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1997-1998, James Bishop

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1997-1998, Donna Lewis

County Clerk, Jackson County, 1997-1998, Paulette Dunn

Tax Collector, Jackson County, 1997-1998, Faye M. Smith

Assessor, Jackson County, 1997-1998, Nora Gibson

Circuit Clerk, Jackson County, 1997-1998, Pam Graham

Clerk, Jackson County, 1997-1998, Paulette Dunn

Collector, Jackson County, 1997-1998, Faye M. Smith

Collector, Jackson County, 1995-1996, Faye M. Smith

Clerk, Jackson County, 1995-1996, Geneva L. White

Circuit Clerk, Jackson County, 1995-1996, Pam Graham

Assessor, Jackson County, 1995-1996, Nora Gibson

Tax Collector, Jackson County, 1995-1996, Faye M. Smith

County Clerk, Jackson County, 1995-1996, Geneva L. White

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1995-1996, Donna Lewis

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1995-1996, James Bishop

Judge, Jackson County, 1995-1996, Jerry Carlew

Coroner, Jackson County, 1995-1996, Jerry L. Hulett

Judge, Jackson County, 1993-1994, Jerry Carlew

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1993-1994, Donald Ray

County Clerk, Jackson County, 1993-1994, Geneva L. White

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1993-1994, Donna Lewis

Tax Collector, Jackson County, 1993-1994, Faye M. Smith

Circuit Clerk, Jackson County, 1993-1994, Pam Graham

Assessor, Jackson County, 1993-1994, Nora Gibson

Clerk, Jackson County, 1993-1994, Geneva L. White

Coroner, Jackson County, 1993-1994, Jerry L. Hulett

Collector, Jackson County, 1993-1994, Faye M. Smith

Collector, Jackson County, 1991-1992, Faye M. Smith

Coroner, Jackson County, 1991-1992, Jerry L. Hulett

Clerk, Jackson County, 1991-1992, Geneva L. White

Assessor, Jackson County, 1991-1992, Betty Pridmore

Circuit Clerk, Jackson County, 1991-1992, Pam Graham

Tax Collector, Jackson County, 1991-1992, Faye M. Smith

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1991-1992, Donna Lewis

County Clerk, Jackson County, 1991-1992, Geneva L. White

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1991-1992, Donald Ray

Judge, Jackson County, 1991-1992, Jerry Carlew

Judge, Jackson County, 1989-1990, Bobby Miller

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1989-1990, Donald Ray

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1989-1990, Donna Lewis

County Clerk, Jackson County, 1989-1990, Geneva L. White

Tax Collector, Jackson County, 1989-1990, Faye M. Smith

Circuit Clerk, Jackson County, 1989-1990, Donald Daniels

Assessor, Jackson County, 1989-1990, Aaron Sutherland

Clerk, Jackson County, 1989-1990, Geneva L. White

Collector, Jackson County, 1989-1990, Faye M. Smith

Coroner, Jackson County, 1989-1990, Jerry L. Hulett

Coroner, Jackson County, 1987-1988, Jerry L. Hulett

Collector, Jackson County, 1987-1988, Faye M. Smith

Assessor, Jackson County, 1987-1988, Aaron Sutherland

Circuit Clerk, Jackson County, 1987-1988, Donald Daniels

Clerk, Jackson County, 1987-1988, Geneva L. White

Tax Collector, Jackson County, 1987-1988, Faye M. Smith

County Clerk, Jackson County, 1987-1988, Geneva L. White

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1987-1988, Donna Lewis

Judge, Jackson County, 1987-1988, Bobby Miller

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1987-1988, Donald Ray

Judge, Jackson County, 1985-1986, Bobby Miller

Clerk, Jackson County, 1985-1986, Geneva Leland

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1985-1986, Donald Ray

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1985-1986, Donna Lewis

Coroner, Jackson County, 1985-1986, Jerry Lynn Hulett

Assessor, Jackson County, 1985-1986, Aaron Sutherland

Clerk, Jackson County, 1985-1986, Donald Daniels , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1985-1986, Faye Malone Smith , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1983-1984, Mrs. Bobby Miller

Clerk, Jackson County, 1983-1984, Geneva Leland

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1983-1984, Donald Ray

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1983-1984, Donna Lewis

Coroner, Jackson County, 1983-1984, Jerry Lynn Hulett

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1983-1984, John B. Fellows

Assessor, Jackson County, 1983-1984, Aaron Sutherland

Clerk, Jackson County, 1983-1984, Donald Daniels , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1983-1984, Faye J. Lewis , Resigned; Evelyn Stackhouse appointed January 3, 1983.

Judge, Jackson County, 1981-1982, Joe C. Coe , Resigned; Bobby Miller appointed January 26, 1981.

Clerk, Jackson County, 1981-1982, Geneva Leland

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1981-1982, Donald Ray

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1981-1982, Christine Gates

Coroner, Jackson County, 1981-1982, Jerry Lynn Hulett

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1981-1982, John B. Fellows

Assessor, Jackson County, 1981-1982, Aaron Sutherland

Clerk, Jackson County, 1981-1982, Donald Daniels , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1981-1982, Faye J. Lewis , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1979-1980, Joe C . Coe

Clerk, Jackson County, 1979-1980, Clint Massey

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1979-1980, Donald Ray

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1979-1980, Christine Gates

Coroner, Jackson County, 1979-1980, Jerry Lynn Hulett

Assessor, Jackson County, 1979-1980, Aaron Sutherland

Clerk, Jackson County, 1979-1980, Donald Daniels , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1979-1980, Faye J. Lewis , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1977-1978, Joe C. Coe

Clerk, Jackson County, 1977-1978, Clint Massey

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1977-1978, Ralph Henderson

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1977-1978, J. B. Thompson, Jr.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1977-1978, Ottie Dillinger

Assessor, Jackson County, 1977-1978, Aaron Sutherland

Clerk, Jackson County, 1977-1978, Miss I. Shoffner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1977-1978, Faye J. Lewis , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1975-1976, Joe C. Coe

Clerk, Jackson County, 1975-1976, Clint Massey

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1975-1976, Ralph Henderson

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1975-1976, J. B. Thompson, Jr.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1975-1976, Ottie Dillinger

Assessor, Jackson County, 1975-1976, Aaron Sutherland

Clerk, Jackson County, 1975-1976, Miss I. Shoffner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1975-1976, Faye J. Lewis , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1973-1974, Joe C. Coe

Clerk, Jackson County, 1973-1974, Lawrence Storey , Sarah H. Storey appointed April 10, 1973; Mrs. Storey Died; Donna Lewis appointed August 22, 1974.

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1973-1974, Ralph Henderson

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1973-1974, J. B. Thompson, Jr.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1973-1974, Ottie Dillinger

Judge, Jackson County, 1971-1972, R. L. Harper

Clerk, Jackson County, 1971-1972, Lawrence Storey

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1971-1972, Ralph Henderson

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1971-1972, J. B. Thompson, Jr.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1971-1972, Ottie Dillinger

Assessor, Jackson County, 1971-1972, Aaron Sutherland

Clerk, Jackson County, 1971-1972, Miss I. Shoffner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1971-1972, Faye J. Lewis , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1969-1970, R. L. Harper

Clerk, Jackson County, 1969-1970, Lawrence Storey

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1969-1970, Ralph Henderson

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1969-1970, J. B. Thompson, Jr.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1969-1970, Ottie Dillinger

Assessor, Jackson County, 1969-1970, Walter Harris

Clerk, Jackson County, 1969-1970, Miss I. Shoffner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1969-1970, Faye J. Lewis , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1967-1968, R. L. Harper

Clerk, Jackson County, 1967-1968, Lawrence Storey

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1967-1968, Ralph Henderson

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1967-1968, J. B. Thompson, Jr.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1967-1968, Ottie Dillinger

Assessor, Jackson County, 1967-1968, Walter Harris

Clerk, Jackson County, 1967-1968, Miss I. Shoffner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1967-1968, Mrs. F. J. Lewis , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1965-1966, J. A. Williamson

Clerk, Jackson County, 1965-1966, R. L. Harper

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1965-1966, Ralph Henderson

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1965-1966, J. B. Thompson, Jr.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1965-1966, Ottie Dillinger

Assessor, Jackson County, 1965-1966, H. W. Heffington , Resigned; J. Fred Ball appointed March 7, 1966.

Clerk, Jackson County, 1965-1966, Miss I. Shoffner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1965-1966, Mrs. F. J. Lewis , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1963-1964, J. A. Williamson

Clerk, Jackson County, 1963-1964, R. L. Harper

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1963-1964, L. Woodman

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1963-1964, J. B. Thompson, Jr.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1963-1964, Ottie Dillinger

Assessor, Jackson County, 1963-1964, Clyde Hodges

Clerk, Jackson County, 1963-1964, Miss I. Shoffner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1963-1964, Mrs. F. J. Lewis , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1961-1962, J. A. Williamson

Clerk, Jackson County, 1961-1962, J. G. Armstrong

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1961-1962, L. Woodman

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1961-1962, J. B. Thompson, Jr.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1961-1962, Ottie Dillinger

Assessor, Jackson County, 1961-1962, Clyde Hodges

Clerk, Jackson County, 1961-1962, Miss I. Shoffner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1961-1962, Mrs. F. J. Lewis , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1959-1960, J. A. Williamson

Clerk, Jackson County, 1959-1960, J. G. Armstrong

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1959-1960, Ernest C. Dyke

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1959-1960, J. B. Thompson, Jr.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1959-1960, Ottie Dillinger

Assessor, Jackson County, 1959-1960, John Grady

Clerk, Jackson County, 1959-1960, Miss I. Shoffner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1959-1960, Mrs. F. J. Lewis , Tax Collector

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1957-1958,   , Resigned; Mrs. Jewel Heffington appointed September 1, 1958.

Judge, Jackson County, 1957-1958, W. O. Hulett, Jr.

Clerk, Jackson County, 1957-1958, J. G. Armstrong

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1957-1958, Ernest C. Dyke

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1957-1958, H. W. Heffington

Coroner, Jackson County, 1957-1958, Ottie Dillinger

Assessor, Jackson County, 1957-1958, J. C. Grady

Clerk, Jackson County, 1957-1958, Miss I. Shoffner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1957-1958, Mrs. F. J. Lewis , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1955-1956, W. O. Hulett, Jr.

Clerk, Jackson County, 1955-1956, W. H. Reid

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1955-1956, J. B. Winningham

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1955-1956, H. W. Heffington

Coroner, Jackson County, 1955-1956, Ottie Dillinger

Assessor, Jackson County, 1955-1956, J. C. Grady

Clerk, Jackson County, 1955-1956, Miss I. Shoffner , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1955-1956, W. A. Jackson , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1953-1954, W. O. Hulett, Jr.

Clerk, Jackson County, 1953-1954, W. H. Reid

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1953-1954, J. B. Winningham

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1953-1954, D. J. Nance , Mrs. J. K. Carr appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of D. J. Nance, August 31, 1954.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1953-1954, Ottie Dillinger

Assessor, Jackson County, 1953-1954, J. C. Grady

Clerk, Jackson County, 1953-1954, J. L. Ball , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1953-1954, W. A. Jackson , Tax Collector

Judge, Jackson County, 1951-1952, J. G. Armstrong

Clerk, Jackson County, 1951-1952, W. H. Reid

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1951-1952, J. F. Mason , Claude Foushee appointed to fillk vacancy caused by death of J. F. Mason, December 11, 1951.

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1951-1952, W. O. Hulett, Jr.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1951-1952, Ottie Dillinger

Assessor, Jackson County, 1951-1952, O. H. Hurley , Mrs. O. H. Hurley appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of O. H. Hurley, July 30, 1952.

Clerk, Jackson County, 1951-1952, J. L. Ball , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Jackson County, 1949-1950, J. G. Armstrong

Clerk, Jackson County, 1949-1950, W. H. Reid

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1949-1950, J. F. Mason

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1949-1950, W. O. Hulett, Jr

Coroner, Jackson County, 1949-1950, Ottie Dillinger

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1949-1950, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1949-1950, O. H. Hurley

Clerk, Jackson County, 1949-1950, J. L. Ball , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Jackson County, 1947-1948, D. J. Nance

Clerk, Jackson County, 1947-1948, J. G. Armstrong

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1947-1948, J. F. Mason

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1947-1948, W. O. Hulett, Jr.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1947-1948, Ottie Dillinger

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1947-1948, Boyce Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1947-1948, A. B. Coe

Clerk, Jackson County, 1947-1948, O. H. Hurley , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Jackson County, 1945-1946, D. J. Nance

Clerk, Jackson County, 1945-1946, J. G. Armstrong

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1945-1946, J. F. Mason

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1945-1946, G. C. Nance

Coroner, Jackson County, 1945-1946, B. W. Hafner

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1945-1946, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1945-1946, A. B. Coe

Clerk, Jackson County, 1945-1946, O. H. Hurley , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Jackson County, 1943-1944, J. F. Ball , Resigned; Claude Erwin appointed January 28, 1944.

Clerk, Jackson County, 1943-1944, G. C. Nance

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1943-1944, D. J. Nance

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1943-1944, J. G. Armstrong

Coroner, Jackson County, 1943-1944, B. W. Hafner

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1943-1944, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1943-1944, A. B. Coe

Clerk, Jackson County, 1943-1944, O. H. Hurley , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Jackson County, 1941-1942, J. F. Ball

Clerk, Jackson County, 1941-1942, G. C. Nance

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1941-1942, D. J. Nance

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1941-1942, J. G. Armstrong

Coroner, Jackson County, 1941-1942, B. W. Hafner

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1941-1942, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1941-1942, O. H. Hurley

Clerk, Jackson County, 1941-1942, A. W. Jackson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Jackson County, 1939-1940, L. L. Mack

Clerk, Jackson County, 1939-1940, J. F. Ball

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1939-1940, Edwin McCall

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1939-1940, J. G. Armstrong

Coroner, Jackson County, 1939-1940, B. W. Hafner

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1939-1940, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1939-1940, O. H. Hurley

Clerk, Jackson County, 1939-1940, A. W. Jackson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Jackson County, 1937-1938, L. L. Mack

Clerk, Jackson County, 1937-1938, J. F. Ball

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1937-1938, Lee Reid , Failed to qualify; W. P. Davis appointed January 19, 1937; Edwin McCall elected October 19, 1937.

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1937-1938, Alvis Jackson

Coroner, Jackson County, 1937-1938, Sam Rich

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1937-1938, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1937-1938, G. T. Lacy

Clerk, Jackson County, 1937-1938, W. H. Reid , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Jackson County, 1935-1936, L. L. Mack

Clerk, Jackson County, 1935-1936, J. F. Ball

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1935-1936, Lee Reid , Removed; Edwin McCall appointed September 11, 1936.

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1935-1936, Alvis Jackson

Coroner, Jackson County, 1935-1936, Sam Rich

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1935-1936, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1935-1936, G. T. Lacy

Clerk, Jackson County, 1935-1936, Gray Albright , Resigned; W. H. Reid appointed March 29, 1935.

Judge, Jackson County, 1933-1934, W. A. McCartney

Clerk, Jackson County, 1933-1934, J. L. McLain , Resigned; Mrs. J. L. McLain appointed June 20, 1933; Mrs. J. L. McLain elected July 18, 1933.

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1933-1934, Gray Albright

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1933-1934, Austin Murphy

Coroner, Jackson County, 1933-1934, Sam Rich

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1933-1934, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1933-1934, R. T. Simmons

Clerk, Jackson County, 1933-1934, J. F. Ball , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Jackson County, 1931-1932, W. A. McCartney

Clerk, Jackson County, 1931-1932, J. L. McLain , Suspended; R. P. McCuistion

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1931-1932, Gray Albright

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1931-1932, Austin Murphy

Coroner, Jackson County, 1931-1932, S. G. Jones , Failed to qualify; Sam Rich appointed January 12, 1931.

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1931-1932, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1931-1932, R. T. Simmons

Clerk, Jackson County, 1931-1932, J. F. Ball , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Jackson County, 1929-1930, F. M. Pickens

Clerk, Jackson County, 1929-1930, J. I. Hastings

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1929-1930, D. J. Nance

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1929-1930, A. N. Johnson

Coroner, Jackson County, 1929-1930, S. G. Jones

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1929-1930, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1929-1930, Owen Crabtree

Clerk, Jackson County, 1929-1930, J. L. McLain , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Jackson County, 1927-1928, F. M. Pickens

Clerk, Jackson County, 1927-1928, J. I. Hastings

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1927-1928, D. J. Nance

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1927-1928, A. N. Johnson

Coroner, Jackson County, 1927-1928, Omer Albright , Removed from County; S. G. Jones appointed November 2, 1928.

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1927-1928, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1927-1928, Owen Crabtree

Clerk, Jackson County, 1927-1928, J. L. McLain

Judge, Jackson County, 1925-1926, J. F. Parish

Clerk, Jackson County, 1925-1926, C. K. Coe , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1925-1926, G. R. Hays

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1925-1926, Anna L. Stuckey

Coroner, Jackson County, 1925-1926, W. H. Nolan

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1925-1926, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1925-1926, R. T. Simmons

Judge, Jackson County, 1925-1926, J. G. Albright , County Superintendent

Clerk, Jackson County, 1925-1926, E. F. Taylor

Judge, Jackson County, 1923-1925, J. F. Parish

Clerk, Jackson County, 1923-1925, C. K. Coe

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1923-1925, G. R. Hays

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1923-1925, Anna L. Stuckey

Coroner, Jackson County, 1923-1925, W. H. Nolan

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1923-1925, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1923-1925, R. T. Simmons

Judge, Jackson County, 1923-1925, J. G. Albright

Clerk, Jackson County, 1923-1925, E. F. Taylor

Judge, Jackson County, 1921-1923, J. A. Mellville

Clerk, Jackson County, 1921-1923, R. W. Bandy , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1921-1923, G. R. Hays

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1921-1923, Charles K. Coe

Coroner, Jackson County, 1921-1923, H. A. Grant

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1921-1923, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1921-1923, R. T. Simmons

Judge, Jackson County, 1921-1923, Garland Land , County Superintendent

Clerk, Jackson County, 1921-1923, J. F. Parish

Judge, Jackson County, 1919-1921, J. A. Mellville

Clerk, Jackson County, 1919-1921, R. W. Bandy , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1919-1921, J. M. Ivy

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1919-1921, Charles K. Coe

Coroner, Jackson County, 1919-1921, H. S. Grant

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1919-1921, E. H. Bowman , H. S. Sims appointed November 29, 1919; vice Bowman, resigned.

Judge, Jackson County, 1919-1921, E. H. Bowman , County Superintendent

Clerk, Jackson County, 1919-1921, J. F. Parish

Judge, Jackson County, 1916-1919, W. D. McLain

Clerk, Jackson County, 1916-1919, R. W. Bandy , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1916-1919, J. M. Ivy

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1916-1919, G. L. Smith

Coroner, Jackson County, 1916-1919, W. H. Nolan

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1916-1919, J. H. Aitkens

Assessor, Jackson County, 1916-1919, D. J. Nance

Judge, Jackson County, 1916-1919, E. H. Bowman , County Superintendent

Clerk, Jackson County, 1916-1919, J. E. Williams , Fred Parish appointed January 19, 1918; vice Williams, resigned.

Judge, Jackson County, 1914-1916, W. D. McLain

Clerk, Jackson County, 1914-1916, Charles E. Smith , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1914-1916, J. F. McCuistion

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1914-1916, J. H. Camp , Grant L. Smith appointed March 6, 1915; vice Camp, deceased.

Coroner, Jackson County, 1914-1916, W. H. Nolan

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1914-1916, J. H. Aitkens

Assessor, Jackson County, 1914-1916, W. M. Tims

Clerk, Jackson County, 1914-1916, G. L. Robinson

Judge, Jackson County, 1912-1914, C. B. Coe

Clerk, Jackson County, 1912-1914, Charles E. Smith , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1912-1914, J. F. McCuistion

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1912-1914, J. M. Ivy

Coroner, Jackson County, 1912-1914, John Mellville

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1912-1914, J. H. Aitkens

Assessor, Jackson County, 1912-1914, W. M. Tims

Judge, Jackson County, 1912-1914, W. M. Shavers , County Superintendent

Clerk, Jackson County, 1912-1914, G. L. Robinson

Judge, Jackson County, 1910-1912, C. B. Coe

Clerk, Jackson County, 1910-1912, G. R. Hays , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1910-1912, J. D. Neal

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1910-1912, J. M. Ivy

Coroner, Jackson County, 1910-1912, John Mellville

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1910-1912, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1910-1912, C. E. Smith

Judge, Jackson County, 1910-1912, W. M. Shaver , County Superintendent

Clerk, Jackson County, 1910-1912, J. S. Jones

Judge, Jackson County, 1908-1910, H. S. Simmons

Clerk, Jackson County, 1908-1910, G. R. Hays , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1908-1910, J. D. Neal

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1908-1910, F. G. Smith

Coroner, Jackson County, 1908-1910, Henry Grant

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1908-1910, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1908-1910, Charles E. Smith

Clerk, Jackson County, 1908-1910, J. S. Jones

Judge, Jackson County, 1906-1908, Edwin L. Boyce

Clerk, Jackson County, 1906-1908, John D. Neal , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1906-1908, H. S. Simmons

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1906-1908, F. G. Smith

Coroner, Jackson County, 1906-1908, Henry Grant

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1906-1908, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1906-1908, R. L. Condit

Clerk, Jackson County, 1906-1908, George A. Lockard

Judge, Jackson County, 1904-1906, Edwin L. Boyce

Clerk, Jackson County, 1904-1906, John D. Neal , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1904-1906, H. S. Simmons

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1904-1906, F. G. Smith

Coroner, Jackson County, 1904-1906, F. J. Harrison

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1904-1906, W. A. Bowman

Assessor, Jackson County, 1904-1906, R. L. Condit

Clerk, Jackson County, 1904-1906, George A. Lockard

Judge, Jackson County, 1902-1904, J. M. Jones

Clerk, Jackson County, 1902-1904, J. S. Jones , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1902-1904, R. W. Bandy

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1902-1904, W. A. Joyce

Coroner, Jackson County, 1902-1904, F. J. Harrison

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1902-1904, H. S. Simmons

Assessor, Jackson County, 1902-1904, Passmore White

Clerk, Jackson County, 1902-1904, E. L. Boyce

Judge, Jackson County, 1900-1902, W. O. Scarborough

Clerk, Jackson County, 1900-1902, J. S. Jones , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1900-1902, R. W. Bandy

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1900-1902, W. A. Joyce

Coroner, Jackson County, 1900-1902, Thomas Nance

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1900-1902, J. N. Beede

Assessor, Jackson County, 1900-1902, B. F. Simmons

Clerk, Jackson County, 1900-1902, E. L. Boyce

Judge, Jackson County, 1898-1900, J. M. Jones

Clerk, Jackson County, 1898-1900, R. W. Bandy , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1898-1900, J. J. Walker

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1898-1900, W. A. Joyce

Coroner, Jackson County, 1898-1900, R. F. Drummond

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1898-1900, J. N. Beede

Assessor, Jackson County, 1898-1900, B. F. Simmons

Clerk, Jackson County, 1898-1900, E. L. Boyce

Judge, Jackson County, 1896-1898, J. M. Jones

Clerk, Jackson County, 1896-1898, R. W. Bandy

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1896-1898, J. J. Walker

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1896-1898, A. J. Wolf

Coroner, Jackson County, 1896-1898, R. F. Drummond

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1896-1898, George Hays

Assessor, Jackson County, 1896-1898, C. B. Coe

Clerk, Jackson County, 1896-1898, E. L. Bocage

Judge, Jackson County, 1894-1896, L. Lipman

Clerk, Jackson County, 1894-1896, J. J. Walker , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1894-1896, J. M. Hobgood , Died; J. J. Walker appointed.

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1894-1896, A. J. Wolf

Coroner, Jackson County, 1894-1896, R. F. Drummond

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1894-1896, A. T. Moore

Assessor, Jackson County, 1894-1896, C. B. Coe

Clerk, Jackson County, 1894-1896, E. L. Bocage

Judge, Jackson County, 1892-1894, L. D. Smith

Clerk, Jackson County, 1892-1894, J. J. Walker , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1892-1894, J. M. Hobgood

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1892-1894, W. H. Heard

Coroner, Jackson County, 1892-1894, Thomas Nance

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1892-1894, T. W. Jamison

Assessor, Jackson County, 1892-1894, John A. Conditt

Judge, Jackson County, 1890-1892, M. M. Stuckey

Clerk, Jackson County, 1890-1892, G. A. Lockard

Judge, Jackson County, 1888-1890, M. M. Stuckey

Clerk, Jackson County, 1888-1890, J. J. Walker

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1888-1890, T. S. Stephens

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1888-1890, W. S. Shuford

Coroner, Jackson County, 1888-1890, Tom Nance

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1888-1890, T. W. Jamison

Assessor, Jackson County, 1888-1890, F. R. Dowell

Judge, Jackson County, 1886-1888, M. M. Stuckey

Clerk, Jackson County, 1886-1888, J. J. Walker

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1886-1888, T. S. Stephens

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1886-1888, W. S. Shuford

Coroner, Jackson County, 1886-1888, F. Harrison

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1886-1888, Felix Simmons

Assessor, Jackson County, 1886-1888, J. S. Jones

Judge, Jackson County, 1884-1886, W. H. Jago

Clerk, Jackson County, 1884-1886, J. J. Walker

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1884-1886, T. S. Stephens

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1884-1886, W. S. Shuford

Coroner, Jackson County, 1884-1886, R. W. Wallace

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1884-1886, Felix Simmons

Assessor, Jackson County, 1884-1886, J. S. Jones

Judge, Jackson County, 1882-1884, J. W. Phillips

Clerk, Jackson County, 1882-1884, R. W. Bandy

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1882-1884, T. S. Stephens

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1882-1884, W. S. Shuford

Coroner, Jackson County, 1882-1884, R. O. Duffer

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1882-1884, Felix Simmons

Assessor, Jackson County, 1882-1884, J. R. West

Judge, Jackson County, 1880-1882, J. W. Phillips

Clerk, Jackson County, 1880-1882, R. W. Bandy

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1880-1882, J. R. Loftin

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1880-1882, W. S. Shuford

Coroner, Jackson County, 1880-1882, W. D. Shackleford

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1880-1882, F. Simmons

Assessor, Jackson County, 1880-1882, J. R. West

Judge, Jackson County, 1878-1880, J. W. Phillips

Clerk, Jackson County, 1878-1880, R. W. Bandy

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1878-1880, J. R. Loftin

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1878-1880, W. H. Heard

Coroner, Jackson County, 1878-1880, R. O. Duffer

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1878-1880, F. Simmons

Assessor, Jackson County, 1878-1880, G. C. Buford

Judge, Jackson County, 1876-1878, J. W. Stayton

Clerk, Jackson County, 1876-1878, H. C. Lowe

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1876-1878, J. R. Loftin

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1876-1878, W. S. Shuford

Coroner, Jackson County, 1876-1878, R. O. Duffer

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1876-1878, W. P. McDonald

Assessor, Jackson County, 1876-1878, G. C. Buford

Judge, Jackson County, 1874-1876, J. W. Stayton

Clerk, Jackson County, 1874-1876, F. R. Hargraves

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1874-1876, J. R. Loftin

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1874-1876, W. S. Shuford

Coroner, Jackson County, 1874-1876, R. O. Duffer

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1874-1876, M. Hawk

Assessor, Jackson County, 1874-1876, J. G. Bandy

Judge, Jackson County, 1872-1874, John Creagon

Clerk, Jackson County, 1872-1874, M. McCannany

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1872-1874, J. S. Smith , Died; H. N. Faulkinbury 1873 to 1874.

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1872-1874, G. Brandenburg

Coroner, Jackson County, 1872-1874, George Gordon

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1872-1874, C. E. Frizzell

Assessor, Jackson County, 1872-1874, F. W. Lynn

Judge, Jackson County, 1868-1872, C. J. Randolph

Clerk, Jackson County, 1868-1872, William Akers , M. W. McCannany from February 5, 1874.

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1868-1872, R. Kinman

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1868-1872, A. J. Greenhaw

Coroner, Jackson County, 1868-1872, J. J. Green

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1868-1872, B. F. Chandler

Assessor, Jackson County, 1868-1872, William Brian , W. J. Scott, from April, 1871.

Judge, Jackson County, 1866-1868, A. J. Langford

Clerk, Jackson County, 1866-1868, R. R. Kellogg

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1866-1868, J. R. Loftin

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1866-1868, W. F. Young

Coroner, Jackson County, 1866-1868, W. H. Watkins

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1866-1868, Inatius Sprigg

Judge, Jackson County, 1864-1866, A. J. Langford

Clerk, Jackson County, 1864-1866, R. R. Kellogg

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1864-1866, L. R. Clay

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1864-1866, W. F. Young

Coroner, Jackson County, 1864-1866, A. J. Greenhaw

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1864-1866, Inatius Sprigg

Judge, Jackson County, 1862-1864, A. J. Langford

Clerk, Jackson County, 1862-1864, R. R. Kellogg

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1862-1864, J. R. Jelks

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1862-1864, P. S. Wisdom

Coroner, Jackson County, 1862-1864, W. J. Sweatt

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1862-1864, J. R. Siddell

Judge, Jackson County, 1860-1862, J. C. Kirkpatrick

Clerk, Jackson County, 1860-1862, R. R. Kellogg

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1860-1862, A. H. Logan

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1860-1862, P. S. Wisdom

Coroner, Jackson County, 1860-1862, J. L. Quinn

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1860-1862, John Glass

Judge, Jackson County, 1858-1860, J. C. Kirkpatrick

Clerk, Jackson County, 1858-1860, R. R. Kellog

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1858-1860, A. H. Logan

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1858-1860, W. F. Mason

Coroner, Jackson County, 1858-1860, C. H. Jackson

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1858-1860, J. Mullins

Judge, Jackson County, 1856-1858, H. D. Casey

Clerk, Jackson County, 1856-1858, C. W. Board

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1856-1858, A. H. Logan

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1856-1858, W. F. Mason

Coroner, Jackson County, 1856-1858, Charles McKinney

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1856-1858, J. Mullins

Judge, Jackson County, 1854-1856, J. C. Johnson

Clerk, Jackson County, 1854-1856, D. C. Perry

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1854-1856, R. Hudson

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1854-1856, A. H. Logan

Coroner, Jackson County, 1854-1856, Charles McKinney

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1854-1856, J. Mullins

Judge, Jackson County, 1852-1854, J. H. T. Webb

Clerk, Jackson County, 1852-1854, W. R. Jones

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1852-1854, G. Silvey

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1852-1854, L. R. Clay

Coroner, Jackson County, 1852-1854, J. G. Newbold

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1852-1854, B. Ford

Judge, Jackson County, 1850-1852, J. H. T. Webb

Clerk, Jackson County, 1850-1852, A. H. Logan

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1850-1852, G. Silvey

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1850-1852, John Condry

Coroner, Jackson County, 1850-1852, L. R. Clay

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1850-1852, John Toney

Judge, Jackson County, 1848-1850, John Robinson

Clerk, Jackson County, 1848-1850, A. H. Logan

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1848-1850, J. J. Waddill

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1848-1850, J. R. Frost

Coroner, Jackson County, 1848-1850, L. Hamilton

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1848-1850, Jesse Oats

Judge, Jackson County, 1846-1848, John Robinson

Clerk, Jackson County, 1846-1848, A. Crow

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1846-1848, J. J. Waddill

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1846-1848, J. R. Frost

Coroner, Jackson County, 1846-1848, James Patten

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1846-1848, William Hughes

Judge, Jackson County, 1844-1846, J. Robinson

Clerk, Jackson County, 1844-1846, W. Y. Haggard

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1844-1846, J. H. T. Webb

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1844-1846, J. C. Pugh

Coroner, Jackson County, 1844-1846, A. Crow

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1844-1846, H. H. Pogue

Judge, Jackson County, 1842-1844, O. M. Stephenson

Clerk, Jackson County, 1842-1844, Garland Silvy

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1842-1844, J. Robinson

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1842-1844, J. Webb

Coroner, Jackson County, 1842-1844, J. Williams

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1842-1844, J. Gibson

Judge, Jackson County, 1840-1842, D. C. Waters

Clerk, Jackson County, 1840-1842, W. Y. Haggard

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1840-1842, Isaac Gray

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1840-1842, B. Bailey

Coroner, Jackson County, 1840-1842, R. Montgomery

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1840-1842, William Scruggs

Judge, Jackson County, 1838-1840, D. C. Waters

Clerk, Jackson County, 1838-1840, J. C. Saylors

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1838-1840, Isaac Gray

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1838-1840, G. W. Cromwell

Coroner, Jackson County, 1838-1840, Sam Allen

Judge, Jackson County, 1836-1838, John Roddy

Clerk, Jackson County, 1836-1838, J. C. Saylors

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1836-1838, James Robinson

Coroner, Jackson County, 1836-1838, S. Matthews

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1836-1838, Hall Roddy

Treasurer, Jackson County, 1836-1838, G. W. Cromwell

Judge, Jackson County, 1835-1836, D. C. Waters

Clerk, Jackson County, 1835-1836, P. O. Flynn

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1835-1836, James Robinson

Coroner, Jackson County, 1835-1836, S. Matthews

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1835-1836, Hall Roddy

Judge, Jackson County, 1833-1835, J. Robinson

Clerk, Jackson County, 1833-1835, A. M. Carpenter

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1833-1835, Isaac Gray

Coroner, Jackson County, 1833-1835, Hiram Glass

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1833-1835, John Robinson

Judge, Jackson County, 1832-1833, Hiram Glass

Clerk, Jackson County, 1832-1833, J. C. Saylors

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1832-1833, Isaac Gray

Coroner, Jackson County, 1832-1833, Hiram Glass

Surveyor, Jackson County, 1832-1833, John Robinson

Judge, Jackson County, 1830-1832, Hiram Glass

Clerk, Jackson County, 1830-1832, J. C. Saylors

Sheriff, Jackson County, 1830-1832, Isaac Gray

Coroner, Jackson County, 1830-1832, M. Copeland