County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Greene County, 2007-2008, Diane Simons

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 2007-2008, Linda Heritage

Coroner, Greene County, 2007-2008, Richard Pace

County Clerk, Greene County, 2007-2008, Ellen Johnson

Judge, Greene County, 2007-2008, Jesse M. Dollars

Sheriff, Greene County, 2007-2008, Dan Langston

Surveyor, Greene County, 2007-2008, Bradley P. Hancock

Tax Collector, Greene County, 2007-2008, Cathy Hays

Treasurer, Greene County, 2007-2008, Donna Napier

Treasurer, Greene County, 2005-2006, Donna Napier

Surveyor, Greene County, 2005-2006, Eric Coleman

Tax Collector, Greene County, 2005-2006, Larry Kidd

Sheriff, Greene County, 2005-2006, Dan Langston

Judge, Greene County, 2005-2006, Jesse M. Dollars

Coroner, Greene County, 2005-2006, Richard Pace

County Clerk, Greene County, 2005-2006, Linda Heritage

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 2005-2006, Ellen Johnson

Assessor, Greene County, 2005-2006, Diane Simons

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 2003-2004, Ellen Johnson

Assessor, Greene County, 2003-2004, Diane Simons

County Clerk, Greene County, 2003-2004, Linda Heritage

Coroner, Greene County, 2003-2004, John Lowe

Judge, Greene County, 2003-2004, Levi Pillow

Sheriff, Greene County, 2003-2004, Dan Langston

Surveyor, Greene County, 2003-2004, Marvin Jernigan

Tax Collector, Greene County, 2003-2004, Richard Pace

Treasurer, Greene County, 2003-2004, Donna Napier

Treasurer, Greene County, 2001-2002, Donna Napier

Tax Collector, Greene County, 2001-2002, Larry Kidd

Surveyor, Greene County, 2001-2002, Marvin Jernigan

Judge, Greene County, 2001-2002, Levi Pillow

Sheriff, Greene County, 2001-2002, Dan Langston

Coroner, Greene County, 2001-2002, John Lowe

County Clerk, Greene County, 2001-2002, Linda Heritage

Assessor, Greene County, 2001-2002, Diane Simons

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 2001-2002, Ellen Johnson

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1999-2000, Ellen Johnson

Coroner, Greene County, 1999-2000, John Lowe

Assessor, Greene County, 1999-2000, Diane Simons

County Clerk, Greene County, 1999-2000, Linda Heritage

Sheriff, Greene County, 1999-2000, Dan Langston

Judge, Greene County, 1999-2000, Jerry Shipman

Tax Collector, Greene County, 1999-2000, Larry Kidd

Surveyor, Greene County, 1999-2000, Marvin Jernigan

Treasurer, Greene County, 1999-2000, Donna Napier

Tax Collector, Greene County, 1997-1998, Larry Kidd

Sheriff, Greene County, 1997-1998, Dan Langston

Surveyor, Greene County, 1997-1998, Marvin Jernigan

Treasurer, Greene County, 1997-1998, Donna Napier

Assessor, Greene County, 1997-1998, Virginia Ray

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1997-1998, Ellen Johnson

County Clerk, Greene County, 1997-1998, Linda Heritage

Collector, Greene County, 1997-1998, Larry Kidd

Coroner, Greene County, 1997-1998, John Lowe

Judge, Greene County, 1997-1998, Jerry Shipman

Judge, Greene County, 1995-1996, David Lange

Coroner, Greene County, 1995-1996, John Lowe

County Clerk, Greene County, 1995-1996, Nadine Jamison

Collector, Greene County, 1995-1996, Larry Kidd

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1995-1996, Ellen Jamison

Assessor, Greene County, 1995-1996, Virginia Ray

Treasurer, Greene County, 1995-1996, Donna Napier

Sheriff, Greene County, 1995-1996, James Danley

Surveyor, Greene County, 1995-1996, Marvin Jernigan

Tax Collector, Greene County, 1995-1996, Larry Kidd

Tax Collector, Greene County, 1993-1994, Larry Kidd

Surveyor, Greene County, 1993-1994, Marvin Jernigan

Sheriff, Greene County, 1993-1994, James Danley

Treasurer, Greene County, 1993-1994, Donna Napier

Assessor, Greene County, 1993-1994, Virginia Ray

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1993-1994, Ellen Johnson

Collector, Greene County, 1993-1994, Larry Kidd

County Clerk, Greene County, 1993-1994, Nadine Jamison

Coroner, Greene County, 1993-1994, Dick Pare

Judge, Greene County, 1993-1994, David Lange

Judge, Greene County, 1991-1992, David Lange

Sheriff, Greene County, 1991-1992, James Danley

Coroner, Greene County, 1991-1992, Dick Pare

Collector, Greene County, 1991-1992, Larry Kidd

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1991-1992, Ellen Johnson

County Clerk, Greene County, 1991-1992, Nadine Jamison

Assessor, Greene County, 1991-1992, Virginia Ray

Treasurer, Greene County, 1991-1992, Donna Napier

Surveyor, Greene County, 1991-1992, Marvin Jernigan

Tax Collector, Greene County, 1991-1992, Larry Kidd

Tax Collector, Greene County, 1989-1990, Larry Kidd

Surveyor, Greene County, 1989-1990, Marvin Jernigan

Treasurer, Greene County, 1989-1990, Donna Napier

Assessor, Greene County, 1989-1990, Virginia Davis

County Clerk, Greene County, 1989-1990, Nadine Jamison

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1989-1990, Ellen Johnson

Collector, Greene County, 1989-1990, Larry Kidd

Coroner, Greene County, 1989-1990, Dick Pare

Sheriff, Greene County, 1989-1990, James Danley

Judge, Greene County, 1989-1990, Jerry Shipman

Sheriff, Greene County, 1987-1988, Andy Foster

Coroner, Greene County, 1987-1988, Dick Pare

Judge, Greene County, 1987-1988, Jerry Shipman

Collector, Greene County, 1987-1988, Earl Fitzgerald

County Clerk, Greene County, 1987-1988, Nadine Jamison

Assessor, Greene County, 1987-1988, Virginia Davis

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1987-1988, Mildred Grambling

Treasurer, Greene County, 1987-1988, Donna Napier

Tax Collector, Greene County, 1987-1988, Earl Fitzgerald

Surveyor, Greene County, 1987-1988, Marvin Jernigan

Judge, Greene County, 1985-1986, Jerry Shipman

County Clerk, Greene County, 1985-1986, Nadine Jamison

Sheriff, Greene County, 1985-1986, Andy Foster

Treasurer, Greene County, 1985-1986, Donna Napier

Coroner, Greene County, 1985-1986, Dick Pace

Surveyor, Greene County, 1985-1986, Marvin Jernigan

Assessor, Greene County, 1985-1986, Virginia Davis

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1985-1986, Mick Gramling

Sheriff, Greene County, 1985-1986, Earl Fitzgerald

Judge, Greene County, 1983-1984, Jerry Shipman

County Clerk, Greene County, 1983-1984, Nadine Jamison

Sheriff, Greene County, 1983-1984, Andy Foster

Treasurer, Greene County, 1983-1984, Donna Napier

Coroner, Greene County, 1983-1984, John Lowe

Assessor, Greene County, 1983-1984, Ronnie Lewis

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1983-1984, Ella Rasberry

Sheriff, Greene County, 1983-1984, Earl Fitzgerald

Judge, Greene County, 1981-1982, Jerry Shipman

County Clerk, Greene County, 1981-1982, Nadine Jamison

Sheriff, Greene County, 1981-1982, Johnny Nations

Treasurer, Greene County, 1981-1982, Donna Napier

Coroner, Greene County, 1981-1982, Dr. J. G. Richmond

Assessor, Greene County, 1981-1982, Ronnie Lewis

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1981-1982, Ella Rasberry

Sheriff, Greene County, 1981-1982, Earl Fitzgerald

Judge, Greene County, 1979-1980, Buford Diggs

County Clerk, Greene County, 1979-1980, Nadine Jamison

Sheriff, Greene County, 1979-1980, Johnny Nations

Treasurer, Greene County, 1979-1980, Donna Napier

Coroner, Greene County, 1979-1980, Dr. J. G. Richmond

Assessor, Greene County, 1979-1980, Ronnie Lewis

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1979-1980, Ella Rasberry

Sheriff, Greene County, 1979-1980, Darrel Kennemore

Judge, Greene County, 1977-1978, Buford Diggs

County Clerk, Greene County, 1977-1978, Betty Crafton

Sheriff, Greene County, 1977-1978, Wilson Underwood

Treasurer, Greene County, 1977-1978, Mrs. J. L. Fisher

Coroner, Greene County, 1977-1978, Dr. J. G. Richmond

Assessor, Greene County, 1977-1978, Steve Jones

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1977-1978, Ella Rasberry

Sheriff, Greene County, 1977-1978, D. D. Kennemore

Judge, Greene County, 1975-1976, Gerald Phillips

County Clerk, Greene County, 1975-1976, Betty Crafton

Sheriff, Greene County, 1975-1976, Max Higgins

Treasurer, Greene County, 1975-1976, Mrs. J. L. Fisher

Coroner, Greene County, 1975-1976, D. J. G. Richmond

Assessor, Greene County, 1975-1976, Steve Jones

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1975-1976, Ella Rasberry

Sheriff, Greene County, 1975-1976, D. D. Kennemore

Judge, Greene County, 1973-1974, Gerald Phillips

County Clerk, Greene County, 1973-1974, Betty Crafton

Sheriff, Greene County, 1973-1974, James L. Cox , Mack Parker appointed July 16, 1973.

Treasurer, Greene County, 1973-1974, Mrs. J. L. Fisher

Coroner, Greene County, 1973-1974, Dr. J. G. Richmond

Surveyor, Greene County, 1973-1974, M. R. Jernigan

Assessor, Greene County, 1973-1974, Buford Diggs

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1973-1974, Ella Rasberry

Sheriff, Greene County, 1973-1974, Hugh McHaney , Burrell Thompson from January 10, 1973.

Judge, Greene County, 1971-1972, J. P. Reed

County Clerk, Greene County, 1971-1972, Betty Crafton

Sheriff, Greene County, 1971-1972, James L. Cox

Treasurer, Greene County, 1971-1972, Mrs. J. L. Fisher

Coroner, Greene County, 1971-1972, Otis Williams

Surveyor, Greene County, 1971-1972, M. R. Jernigan

Assessor, Greene County, 1971-1972, Buford Diggs

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1971-1972, Gerald Phillips

Sheriff, Greene County, 1971-1972, Hugh McHaney

Judge, Greene County, 1969-1970, J. P. Reed

County Clerk, Greene County, 1969-1970, Betty Crafton

Sheriff, Greene County, 1969-1970, Mack Parker

Treasurer, Greene County, 1969-1970, D. A. Blackwood

Coroner, Greene County, 1969-1970, L. J. Tyler , Resigned; Dayton Duke appointed by Governor January 7, 1969.

Assessor, Greene County, 1969-1970, Buford Diggs

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1969-1970, Gerald Phillips

Sheriff, Greene County, 1969-1970, Hugh McHaney

Judge, Greene County, 1967-1968, J. P. Reed

County Clerk, Greene County, 1967-1968, D. Washington

Sheriff, Greene County, 1967-1968, Mack Parker

Treasurer, Greene County, 1967-1968, D. A. Blackwood

Coroner, Greene County, 1967-1968, L. J. Tyler

Assessor, Greene County, 1967-1968, Buford Diggs

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1967-1968, Gerald Phillips

Sheriff, Greene County, 1967-1968, B. Thompson

Judge, Greene County, 1965-1966, J. P. Reed

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1965-1966, D. Washington

Sheriff, Greene County, 1965-1966, W. Davidson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1965-1966, D. A. Blackwood

Coroner, Greene County, 1965-1966, L. B. Burroughs, Jr.

Assessor, Greene County, 1965-1966, Charles Lewis

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1965-1966, Gerald Phillips

Sheriff, Greene County, 1965-1966, B. Thompson

Judge, Greene County, 1963-1964, Chester Shirley

County Clerk, Greene County, 1963-1964, Glen F. Evans

Sheriff, Greene County, 1963-1964, W. Davidson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1963-1964, Charles H. Bean

Coroner, Greene County, 1963-1964, L. B. Burroughs, Jr.

Assessor, Greene County, 1963-1964, Charles Lewis

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1963-1964, Gerald Phillips

Sheriff, Greene County, 1963-1964, B. Thompson

Judge, Greene County, 1961-1962, Chester Shirley

County Clerk, Greene County, 1961-1962, Glen F. Evans

Sheriff, Greene County, 1961-1962, W. Davidson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1961-1962, Charles H. Bean

Coroner, Greene County, 1961-1962, L. B. Burroughs, Jr.

Assessor, Greene County, 1961-1962, Charles Lewis

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1961-1962, D. D. Kennemore

Sheriff, Greene County, 1961-1962, Hugh McHaney

Judge, Greene County, 1959-1960, Chester Shirley

County Clerk, Greene County, 1959-1960, J. P. Reed

Sheriff, Greene County, 1959-1960, Bill Hyde

Treasurer, Greene County, 1959-1960, J. H. Lamb

Coroner, Greene County, 1959-1960, L. B. Burroughs, Jr.

Assessor, Greene County, 1959-1960, V. D. Stephens

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1959-1960, D. D. Kennemore

Sheriff, Greene County, 1959-1960, Hugh McHaney

Judge, Greene County, 1957-1958, J. Ed Thompson

County Clerk, Greene County, 1957-1958, J. P. Reed

Sheriff, Greene County, 1957-1958, Jeff Wilcoxson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1957-1958, J. H. Lamb

Coroner, Greene County, 1957-1958, L. B. Burroughs, Jr.

Assessor, Greene County, 1957-1958, V. D. Stephens

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1957-1958, Russell Phillips

Sheriff, Greene County, 1957-1958, Bill Hyde

Judge, Greene County, 1955-1956, J. Ed Thompson

County Clerk, Greene County, 1955-1956, C. A. McGowan

Sheriff, Greene County, 1955-1956, Chester Shirley

Treasurer, Greene County, 1955-1956, Willie Wood

Coroner, Greene County, 1955-1956, L. B. Burroughs, Jr.

Assessor, Greene County, 1955-1956, Jason L. Adams

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1955-1956, Russell Phillips

Sheriff, Greene County, 1955-1956, Jeff Wilcoxson

Judge, Greene County, 1953-1954, J. Ed Thompson

County Clerk, Greene County, 1953-1954, C. A. McGowan

Sheriff, Greene County, 1953-1954, Chester Shirley

Treasurer, Greene County, 1953-1954, Bryce Dollins

Coroner, Greene County, 1953-1954, L. B. Burroughs, Jr.

Assessor, Greene County, 1953-1954, Jason L. Adams

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1953-1954, J. Doyle Yopp

Sheriff, Greene County, 1953-1954, Thad Crowley

Judge, Greene County, 1951-1952, Harvey Farrell

County Clerk, Greene County, 1951-1952, E. F. Edrington

Sheriff, Greene County, 1951-1952, Loy Newberry

Treasurer, Greene County, 1951-1952, Bryce Dollins

Coroner, Greene County, 1951-1952, R. W. Mitchell

Assessor, Greene County, 1951-1952, Gene B. Lamb

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1951-1952, J. Doyle Yopp

Sheriff, Greene County, 1951-1952, Thad Crowley

County Clerk, Greene County, 1949-1950, E. F. Edrington

Coroner, Greene County, 1949-1950, R. W. Mitchell

Assessor, Greene County, 1949-1950, Gene B. Lamb

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1949-19450, Marcus Morrow

Sheriff, Greene County, 1949-19450, Douglas Pillow

Sheriff, Greene County, 1949-19450, Loy Newberry

Treasurer, Greene County, 1949-19450, Scott Noel

Judge, Greene County, 1949-19450, Harvey Farrell

Judge, Greene County, 1947-1948, Harvey Farrell

County Clerk, Greene County, 1947-1948, G. S. Barnhill

Sheriff, Greene County, 1947-1948, Pat Robinson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1947-1948, Scott Noel

Surveyor, Greene County, 1947-1948, George Wadley

Assessor, Greene County, 1947-1948, Everett Rogers

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1947-1948, Marcus Morrow

Judge, Greene County, 1945-1946, J. A. Walden

County Clerk, Greene County, 1945-1946, G. C. Barnhill

Sheriff, Greene County, 1945-1946, Pat Robinson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1945-1946, Louis Bierbaum

Coroner, Greene County, 1945-1946, Ray Little , Died; William E. Newberry appointed February 18, 1946.

Assessor, Greene County, 1945-1946, Everett Rogers

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1945-1946, Curtis Cruse

Sheriff, Greene County, 1945-1946, Rupert Blalock

Judge, Greene County, 1943-1944, J. A. Walden

County Clerk, Greene County, 1943-1944, Charles Wood

Sheriff, Greene County, 1943-1944, Frey Gray

Treasurer, Greene County, 1943-1944, Louis Bierbaum

Coroner, Greene County, 1943-1944, Ray Little

Assessor, Greene County, 1943-1944, J. C. Gramling

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1943-1944, Curtis Cruse

Sheriff, Greene County, 1943-1944, Rupert Blalock

Judge, Greene County, 1941-1942, G. S. Self

County Clerk, Greene County, 1941-1942, Charles Wood

Sheriff, Greene County, 1941-1942, Paul Bratton

Treasurer, Greene County, 1941-1942, Jim Fitzgerald

Coroner, Greene County, 1941-1942, Ray Little

Surveyor, Greene County, 1941-1942, C. Wilcockson

Assessor, Greene County, 1941-1942, J. C. Gramling

County Clerk, Greene County, 1941-1942, Paul McClerkin

Sheriff, Greene County, 1941-1942, Barney Elmore

Judge, Greene County, 1939-1940, G. S. Self

County Clerk, Greene County, 1939-1940, J. S. Thompson

Sheriff, Greene County, 1939-1940, Robt. Brashers

Treasurer, Greene County, 1939-1940, Jim Fitzgerald

Coroner, Greene County, 1939-1940, Ray Little

Surveyor, Greene County, 1939-1940, John Heagler , Moved from County. Clifford Wilcockson appointed October 30, 1940.

Assessor, Greene County, 1939-1940, Moses Atwood

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1939-1940, Paul McClerkin

Sheriff, Greene County, 1939-1940, Barney Elmore

Judge, Greene County, 1937-1938, A. Pillow

County Clerk, Greene County, 1937-1938, J. S. Thompson

Sheriff, Greene County, 1937-1938, Robt. Brashers

Treasurer, Greene County, 1937-1938, Harvey Farrell

Coroner, Greene County, 1937-1938, Ray Little

Surveyor, Greene County, 1937-1938, John Heagler

Assessor, Greene County, 1937-1938, Moses Atwood

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1937-1938, Donald Cox

Sheriff, Greene County, 1937-1938, L. Yopp

Judge, Greene County, 1935-1936, A. Pillow

County Clerk, Greene County, 1935-1936, Hall Faulkner

Sheriff, Greene County, 1935-1936, W. T. Crowley

Treasurer, Greene County, 1935-1936, Harvey Farrell

Coroner, Greene County, 1935-1936, Ray Little

Surveyor, Greene County, 1935-1936, John Heagler

Assessor, Greene County, 1935-1936, Ray Bowlin

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1935-1936, Donald Cox

Sheriff, Greene County, 1935-1936, L. Yopp

Judge, Greene County, 1933-1934, P. C. Ritter

County Clerk, Greene County, 1933-1934, Hall Faulkner

Sheriff, Greene County, 1933-1934, W. T. Crowley

Treasurer, Greene County, 1933-1934, I. S. Horn

Coroner, Greene County, 1933-1934, Walter McHaney

Surveyor, Greene County, 1933-1934, R. E. L. Strickland

Assessor, Greene County, 1933-1934, Ray Bowlin

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1933-1934, Earl Beaton

Sheriff, Greene County, 1933-1934, H. Harrington

Judge, Greene County, 1931-1932, George H. Rogers

County Clerk, Greene County, 1931-1932, Harvey McClerkin

Sheriff, Greene County, 1931-1932, B. L. Waldrum

Treasurer, Greene County, 1931-1932, I. S. Horn

Coroner, Greene County, 1931-1932, Walter McHaney

Surveyor, Greene County, 1931-1932, R. E. L. Strickland

Assessor, Greene County, 1931-1932, Roy Crews

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1931-1932, Earl Beaton

Sheriff, Greene County, 1931-1932, H. Harrington

Judge, Greene County, 1929-1930, George H. Rogers

County Clerk, Greene County, 1929-1930, Harvey McClerkin

Sheriff, Greene County, 1929-1930, B. L. Waldrum

Treasurer, Greene County, 1929-1930, Bob McCoy

Coroner, Greene County, 1929-1930, J. H. McHaney

Surveyor, Greene County, 1929-1930, R. E. L. Strickland

Assessor, Greene County, 1929-1930, Roy Crews

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1929-1930, Edgar Seay

Sheriff, Greene County, 1929-1930, Ike Wilcockson

Judge, Greene County, 1927-1928, J. C. Honey

County Clerk, Greene County, 1927-1928, J. A. Walden

Sheriff, Greene County, 1927-1928, J. B. Farrell

Treasurer, Greene County, 1927-1928, Bob McCoy

Coroner, Greene County, 1927-1928, Dee McHaney

Surveyor, Greene County, 1927-1928, R. E. L. Strickland

Assessor, Greene County, 1927-1928, Earl Bibb

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1927-1928, Edgar Seay

Sheriff, Greene County, 1927-1928, Ike Wilcockson

Judge, Greene County, 1925-1926, J. C. Honey

County Clerk, Greene County, 1925-1926, J. A. Walden

Sheriff, Greene County, 1925-1926, J. B. Farrell

Treasurer, Greene County, 1925-1926, W. Fullerton

Coroner, Greene County, 1925-1926, Dee McHaney

Surveyor, Greene County, 1925-1926, R. E. L. Strickland

Assessor, Greene County, 1925-1926, Earl Bibb

County Superintendent, Greene County, 1925-1926, W. A. Branch

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1925-1926, Charles Wood

Sheriff, Greene County, 1925-1926, Joe Bond

Judge, Greene County, 1923-1925, John Honey

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1923-1925, Charles Wood

Sheriff, Greene County, 1923-1925, C. P. Stepp

Treasurer, Greene County, 1923-1925, W. Fullerton

Coroner, Greene County, 1923-1925, Dee McHaney

Surveyor, Greene County, 1923-1925, R. E. L. Strickland

Assessor, Greene County, 1923-1925, A. V. Roberts

County Superintendent, Greene County, 1923-1925, H. R. Partlow

County Clerk, Greene County, 1923-1925, G. H. Rogers

Sheriff, Greene County, 1923-1925, Joe Bond

Judge, Greene County, 1921-1923, John Honey

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1921-1923, John Simpson

Sheriff, Greene County, 1921-1923, C. P. Stepp

Treasurer, Greene County, 1921-1923, W. T. Williford

Coroner, Greene County, 1921-1923, Dee McHaney

Surveyor, Greene County, 1921-1923, R. E. L. Strickland

Assessor, Greene County, 1921-1923, A. V. Roberts

County Superintendent, Greene County, 1921-1923, H. R. Partlow

County Clerk, Greene County, 1921-1923, G. H. Rogers

Sheriff, Greene County, 1921-1923, R. H. Partain

Judge, Greene County, 1919-1921, W. A. Branch

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1919-1921, John Simpson

Sheriff, Greene County, 1919-1921, R. L. Elmore

Treasurer, Greene County, 1919-1921, W. T. Williford

Coroner, Greene County, 1919-1921, E. Walker

Surveyor, Greene County, 1919-1921, R. E. L. Strickland

Assessor, Greene County, 1919-1921, M. Sims

County Clerk, Greene County, 1919-1921, E. E. Cox

Sheriff, Greene County, 1919-1921, R. H. Partain

Judge, Greene County, 1916-1919, W. A. Branch

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1916-1919, Fred Watson

Sheriff, Greene County, 1916-1919, R. L. Elmore

Treasurer, Greene County, 1916-1919, T. H. Lloyd

Coroner, Greene County, 1916-1919, Elmer Walker

Surveyor, Greene County, 1916-1919, W. W. Barron

Assessor, Greene County, 1916-1919, M. Sims

County Clerk, Greene County, 1916-1919, E. E. Cox

Sheriff, Greene County, 1916-1919, C. Shane

Judge, Greene County, 1914-1916, Jason Light

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1914-1916, Fred Watson

Sheriff, Greene County, 1914-1916, Albert Wood

Treasurer, Greene County, 1914-1916, T. H. Lloyd

Coroner, Greene County, 1914-1916, J. H. McHaney

Surveyor, Greene County, 1914-1916, W. W. Barron

Assessor, Greene County, 1914-1916, R. H. Partain

County Clerk, Greene County, 1914-1916, G. H. Powell

Sheriff, Greene County, 1914-1916, A. M. Wood

Judge, Greene County, 1912-1914, A. O. Jackson

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1912-1914, J. P. Cathey

Sheriff, Greene County, 1912-1914, J. A. Grooms

Treasurer, Greene County, 1912-1914, W. C. Thompson

Coroner, Greene County, 1912-1914, Dee McHaney

Surveyor, Greene County, 1912-1914, A. H. Glasscock

Assessor, Greene County, 1912-1914, Robt. Partain

County Clerk, Greene County, 1912-1914, G. H. Powell

Sheriff, Greene County, 1912-1914, Albert Wood

Judge, Greene County, 1910-1912, J. L. Light , Light removed from office by indictment for malfeasance in office. J. R. Thompson appointed December 26, 1911, by Governor.

County Clerk, Greene County, 1910-1912, J. P. Cathey

Sheriff, Greene County, 1910-1912, J. E. Lawson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1910-1912, W. C. Thompson

Coroner, Greene County, 1910-1912, J. N. Johnston

Surveyor, Greene County, 1910-1912, C. E. Waddell

Assessor, Greene County, 1910-1912, E. B. Breckinridge

Judge, Greene County, 1910-1912, J. R. Thompson

County Clerk, Greene County, 1910-1912, J. A. Edwards

Sheriff, Greene County, 1910-1912, T. E. Haley

Judge, Greene County, 1908-1910, J. L. Light

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1908-1910, J. M. Futrall

Sheriff, Greene County, 1908-1910, R. L. Camp

Treasurer, Greene County, 1908-1910, J. C. Honey

Coroner, Greene County, 1908-1910, A. W. Walk , John N. Johnston, vice A. W. Walk.

Surveyor, Greene County, 1908-1910, C. E. Waddell

Assessor, Greene County, 1908-1910, E. B. Breckinridge

County Clerk, Greene County, 1908-1910, J. A. Edwards

Judge, Greene County, 1906-1908, Jason L. Light

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1906-1908, J. M. Futrall

Sheriff, Greene County, 1906-1908, E. E. Penny , Resigned; R. L. Camp appointed February 20, 1907. R. L. Camp elected at special election March 3, 1907.

Treasurer, Greene County, 1906-1908, J. C. Honey

Coroner, Greene County, 1906-1908, J. M. Davis , Resigned; A. W. Walk appointed.

Surveyor, Greene County, 1906-1908, C. E. Waddell

Assessor, Greene County, 1906-1908, W. G. Ryan

County Clerk, Greene County, 1906-1908, C. W. Highfill

Judge, Greene County, 1904-1906, John O'Steen

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1904-1906, George O. Light

Sheriff, Greene County, 1904-1906, E. E. Penny

Treasurer, Greene County, 1904-1906, J. M. Huddleston

Coroner, Greene County, 1904-1906, J. M. Davis

Surveyor, Greene County, 1904-1906, C. E. Waddell

Assessor, Greene County, 1904-1906, W. G. Ryan

County Clerk, Greene County, 1904-1906, C. W. Highfill

Judge, Greene County, 1902-1904, John O'Steen

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1902-1904, George O. Light

Sheriff, Greene County, 1902-1904, A. D. Grayson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1902-1904, W. T. Stedman

Coroner, Greene County, 1902-1904, J. B. Norwood

Surveyor, Greene County, 1902-1904, C. D. Swindle

Assessor, Greene County, 1902-1904, H. N. Highfield

County Clerk, Greene County, 1902-1904, A. D. Gardner

Judge, Greene County, 1900-1902, W. C. Jones

Circuit Clerk, Greene County, 1900-1902, G. T. Breckinridge

Sheriff, Greene County, 1900-1902, A. D. Grayson

Coroner, Greene County, 1900-1902, J. B. Norwood

Surveyor, Greene County, 1900-1902, O. S. Newsom

Assessor, Greene County, 1900-1902, H. N. Highfield

County Clerk, Greene County, 1900-1902, A. D. Gardner

Judge, Greene County, 1898-1900, W. C. Jones

County Clerk, Greene County, 1898-1900, G. T. Breckinridge

Sheriff, Greene County, 1898-1900, J. R. Thompson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1898-1900, John Rosson

Coroner, Greene County, 1898-1900, D. McHaney

Surveyor, Greene County, 1898-1900, W. T. Crowley

Assessor, Greene County, 1898-1900, J. G. Faulkner

Judge, Greene County, 1896-1898, S. R. Wilcockson

County Clerk, Greene County, 1896-1898, G. O. Light

Sheriff, Greene County, 1896-1898, J. R. Thompson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1896-1898, John Rosson

Coroner, Greene County, 1896-1898, D. McHaney

Surveyor, Greene County, 1896-1898, W. T. Crowley

Assessor, Greene County, 1896-1898, Joe Faulkner

Judge, Greene County, 1894-1896, G. H. Faulkner

County Clerk, Greene County, 1894-1896, G. O. Light

Sheriff, Greene County, 1894-1896, J. R. Thompson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1894-1896, T. W. Crawford

Coroner, Greene County, 1894-1896, J. M. W. Agee

Surveyor, Greene County, 1894-1896, F. P. White

Assessor, Greene County, 1894-1896, W. D. Hester

Judge, Greene County, 1892-1894, G. H. Faulkner

County Clerk, Greene County, 1892-1894, J. R. Miller

Sheriff, Greene County, 1892-1894, J. A. Thompson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1892-1894, T. W. Crawford

Coroner, Greene County, 1892-1894, J. M. W. Agee

Surveyor, Greene County, 1892-1894, F. P. White

Assessor, Greene County, 1892-1894, W. D. Hester

Judge, Greene County, 1890-1892, W. C. Jones

County Clerk, Greene County, 1890-1892, T. B. Kitchens

Sheriff, Greene County, 1890-1892, J. R. Thompson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1890-1892, H. S. Trice

Coroner, Greene County, 1890-1892, J. H. Moon

Surveyor, Greene County, 1890-1892, R. H. Gardner

Assessor, Greene County, 1890-1892, E. L. Babbett

Judge, Greene County, 1888-1890, W. C. Jones

County Clerk, Greene County, 1888-1890, T. B. Kitchens

Sheriff, Greene County, 1888-1890, T. R. Wilcockson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1888-1890, H. S. Trice

Coroner, Greene County, 1888-1890, B. Terrell

Surveyor, Greene County, 1888-1890, Lindsey C. G. Meriwether

Assessor, Greene County, 1888-1890, E. L. Babbett

Judge, Greene County, 1886-1888, John O'Steen

County Clerk, Greene County, 1886-1888, T. B. Kitchens

Sheriff, Greene County, 1886-1888, T. R. Wilcockson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1886-1888, H. S. Trice

Coroner, Greene County, 1886-1888, J. M. Hammond

Surveyor, Greene County, 1886-1888, O. S. Newson

Assessor, Greene County, 1886-1888, J. R. Thompson

Judge, Greene County, 1884-1886, John O'Steen

County Clerk, Greene County, 1884-1886, R. H. Gardner

Sheriff, Greene County, 1884-1886, J. M. Highfield

Treasurer, Greene County, 1884-1886, J. N. Johnson

Coroner, Greene County, 1884-1886, V. Looney

Surveyor, Greene County, 1884-1886, O. S. Newson

Assessor, Greene County, 1884-1886, J. R. Thompson

Judge, Greene County, 1882-1884, John O'Steen

County Clerk, Greene County, 1882-1884, R. H. Gardner

Sheriff, Greene County, 1882-1884, T. R. Wilcockson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1882-1884, R. Jackson

Coroner, Greene County, 1882-1884, J. R. Cross

Surveyor, Greene County, 1882-1884, O. S. Newson

Assessor, Greene County, 1882-1884, P. G. Light

Judge, Greene County, 1880-1882, M. C. Gramling

County Clerk, Greene County, 1880-1882, D. B. Warren

Sheriff, Greene County, 1880-1882, T. R. Wilcockson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1880-1882, R. Jackson

Coroner, Greene County, 1880-1882, J. W. Hardy

Surveyor, Greene County, 1880-1882, R. H. Gardner

Assessor, Greene County, 1880-1882, P. G. Light

Judge, Greene County, 1878-1880, J. McDaniel

County Clerk, Greene County, 1878-1880, D. B. Warren

Sheriff, Greene County, 1878-1880, F. S. White

Treasurer, Greene County, 1878-1880, G. W. Stevenson , R. Jackson, on resignation of Stevenson.

Coroner, Greene County, 1878-1880, A. J. Wood , W. M. McKay, on failure of Wood to qualify.

Surveyor, Greene County, 1878-1880, R. H. Gardner

Assessor, Greene County, 1878-1880, J. F. Lytle

Judge, Greene County, 1876-1878, J. P. Culver

County Clerk, Greene County, 1876-1878, D. B. Warren

Sheriff, Greene County, 1876-1878, J. A. Owen , F. S. White, from January, 1877. vice Owen, died.

Treasurer, Greene County, 1876-1878, H. C. Swindle

Coroner, Greene County, 1876-1878, J. A. Little

Surveyor, Greene County, 1876-1878, R. H. Gardner

Assessor, Greene County, 1876-1878, J. Huckaby

Judge, Greene County, 1874-1876, David Thorn

County Clerk, Greene County, 1874-1876, D. B. Warren

Sheriff, Greene County, 1874-1876, J. P. Wilcockson

Treasurer, Greene County, 1874-1876, R. Jackson

Coroner, Greene County, 1874-1876, E. Daniels

Surveyor, Greene County, 1874-1876, R. H. Gardner

Assessor, Greene County, 1874-1876, W. S. Ledbetter

County Clerk, Greene County, 1872-1874, D. B. Warren

Sheriff, Greene County, 1872-1874, M. C. Gramling

Treasurer, Greene County, 1872-1874, R. Jackson

Coroner, Greene County, 1872-1874, J. H. Dudley

Surveyor, Greene County, 1872-1874, R. H. Gardner

Assessor, Greene County, 1872-1874, W. F. Clements

Judge, Greene County, 1868-1872, A Seagrove

County Clerk, Greene County, 1868-1872, E. R. Seeley

Sheriff, Greene County, 1868-1872, M. Wright

Treasurer, Greene County, 1868-1872, Sam Newberry

Coroner, Greene County, 1868-1872, L. Steadman

Surveyor, Greene County, 1868-1872, J. Seeley , From January, 1870.

Assessor, Greene County, 1868-1872, D. J. Edwards , P. G. Staughan, from January, 1870

Judge, Greene County, 1866-1868, H. T. Allen

County Clerk, Greene County, 1866-1868, R. H. Gardner

Sheriff, Greene County, 1866-1868, F. S. White

Treasurer, Greene County, 1866-1868, M. C. Gramling

Coroner, Greene County, 1866-1868, J. R. Gentry

Surveyor, Greene County, 1866-1868, R. C. Mack

Assessor, Greene County, 1866-1868, M. C. Gramling

Judge, Greene County, 1864-1866 (2), J. J. Wood

Sheriff, Greene County, 1864-1866 (2), F. S. White

Treasurer, Greene County, 1864-1866 (2), M. C. Gramling

Surveyor, Greene County, 1864-1866 (2), R. C. Mack

Assessor, Greene County, 1864-1866, H. W. Glassock

Coroner, Greene County, 1864-1866, J. R. Gentry

County Clerk, Greene County, 1864-1866, R. H. Gardner

Judge, Greene County, 1862-1864, T. Clark

County Clerk, Greene County, 1862-1864, H. W. Glasscock

Sheriff, Greene County, 1862-1864, A. Eubanks

Treasurer, Greene County, 1862-1864, C. Wall

Coroner, Greene County, 1862-1864, H. B. Wright

Surveyor, Greene County, 1862-1864, J. P. Harris

Assessor, Greene County, 1862-1864, T. C. Murphy

Judge, Greene County, 1860-1862, T. Clark

County Clerk, Greene County, 1860-1862, H. W. Glasscock

Sheriff, Greene County, 1860-1862, F. S. White

Treasurer, Greene County, 1860-1862, T. H. Wyse

Coroner, Greene County, 1860-1862, H. B. Wright

Surveyor, Greene County, 1860-1862, R. G. McLeskey

Judge, Greene County, 1858-1860, H. T. Allen

County Clerk, Greene County, 1858-1860, H. W. Glasscock

Sheriff, Greene County, 1858-1860, F. S. White

Treasurer, Greene County, 1858-1860, T. H. Wyse

Coroner, Greene County, 1858-1860, A. P. Bobo

Surveyor, Greene County, 1858-1860, W. C. Reyburn

Judge, Greene County, 1856-1858, H. T. Allen

County Clerk, Greene County, 1856-1858, H. T. Allen

Sheriff, Greene County, 1856-1858, L. B. McNeil

Treasurer, Greene County, 1856-1858, W. M. Peebles

Coroner, Greene County, 1856-1858, J. Payne

Surveyor, Greene County, 1856-1858, M. McDaniel

Judge, Greene County, 1854-1856, H. T. Allen

County Clerk, Greene County, 1854-1856, J. W. McFarland

Sheriff, Greene County, 1854-1856, W. M. Peebles

Treasurer, Greene County, 1854-1856, W. Merredith

Coroner, Greene County, 1854-1856, J. S. Hibbs

Surveyor, Greene County, 1854-1856, James Mitchell

Judge, Greene County, 1852-1854, J. Delinger

County Clerk, Greene County, 1852-1854, M. T. C. Lumpkins

Sheriff, Greene County, 1852-1854, W. M. Peebles

Treasurer, Greene County, 1852-1854, C. G. Jones

Coroner, Greene County, 1852-1854, R. W. Dorsey

Surveyor, Greene County, 1852-1854, James Mitchell

Judge, Greene County, 1850-1852, H. T. Allen

County Clerk, Greene County, 1850-1852, M. T. C. Lumpkins

Sheriff, Greene County, 1850-1852, William Pevenhouse

Treasurer, Greene County, 1850-1852, J. W. Poole

Coroner, Greene County, 1850-1852, R. W. Dorsey

Surveyor, Greene County, 1850-1852, James Mitchell

Judge, Greene County, 1848-1850, C. G. Steele

County Clerk, Greene County, 1848-1850, H. Powell

Sheriff, Greene County, 1848-1850, J. Clark

Treasurer, Greene County, 1848-1850, J. W. Poole

Coroner, Greene County, 1848-1850, W. H. Mack

Surveyor, Greene County, 1848-1850, James Mitchell

Judge, Greene County, 1846-1848, J. M. Cooper

County Clerk, Greene County, 1846-1848, H. Powell

Sheriff, Greene County, 1846-1848, A. F. Puryer

Treasurer, Greene County, 1846-1848, J. W. Poole

Coroner, Greene County, 1846-1848, J. Hunt

Surveyor, Greene County, 1846-1848, James Mitchell

Judge, Greene County, 1844-1846, N. Murphee

County Clerk, Greene County, 1844-1846, H. L. Evans

Sheriff, Greene County, 1844-1846, J. Ragsdale

Treasurer, Greene County, 1844-1846, M. Carter

Coroner, Greene County, 1844-1846, J. Lawrence

Surveyor, Greene County, 1844-1846, James Mitchell

Judge, Greene County, 1842-1844, H. Powell

County Clerk, Greene County, 1842-1844, J. L. Atchinson

Sheriff, Greene County, 1842-1844, J. Clark

Treasurer, Greene County, 1842-1844, G. W. Hartley

Coroner, Greene County, 1842-1844, P. K. Lester

Surveyor, Greene County, 1842-1844, J. B. B. Moore

Judge, Greene County, 1840-1842, J. M. Cooper

County Clerk, Greene County, 1840-1842, J. L. Atchinson

Sheriff, Greene County, 1840-1842, J. Clark

Treasurer, Greene County, 1840-1842, H. N. Reynolds

Coroner, Greene County, 1840-1842, John Anderson

Surveyor, Greene County, 1840-1842, J. J. Johnson

Judge, Greene County, 1838-1840, L. Thompson

County Clerk, Greene County, 1838-1840, H. L. Holt , J. L. Atchison from November, 1838.

Sheriff, Greene County, 1838-1840, J. Clark

Coroner, Greene County, 1838-1840, John Anderson

Surveyor, Greene County, 1838-1840, William Hatch

Judge, Greene County, 1836-1838, George Daniel

County Clerk, Greene County, 1836-1838, G. L. Martin

Sheriff, Greene County, 1836-1838, J. Stotts

Treasurer, Greene County, 1836-1838, James Ratchford

Judge, Greene County, 1835-1836, W. Hanes

County Clerk, Greene County, 1835-1836, L. Thompson

Sheriff, Greene County, 1835-1836, Charles Robertson

Coroner, Greene County, 1835-1836, J. Fowler

Surveyor, Greene County, 1835-1836, G. Hall

Judge, Greene County, 1834-1835, L. Brookfield

County Clerk, Greene County, 1834-1835, L. Thompson

Sheriff, Greene County, 1834-1835, Charles Robertson

Coroner, Greene County, 1834-1835, J. Suftin

Surveyor, Greene County, 1834-1835, G. Hall

Judge, Greene County, 1833-1834, L. Brookfield

County Clerk, Greene County, 1833-1834, L. Thompson

Sheriff, Greene County, 1833-1834, James Brown

Coroner, Greene County, 1833-1834, J. Suftin

Surveyor, Greene County, 1833-1834, G. Hall