County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Grant County, 2007-2008, Kristy Bradford Pruitt

County Clerk, Grant County, 2007-2008, Carol Ewing

Coroner, Grant County, 2007-2008, Clyde D. Paulk

Judge, Grant County, 2007-2008, Kemp Nall

Sheriff, Grant County, 2007-2008, Lance T. Huey

Surveyor, Grant County, 2007-2008, Hurley Clinton, Jr.

Treasurer, Grant County, 2007-2008, Tim Stuckey

Circuit Clerk, Grant County, 2007-2008, Carol Ewing

Coroner, Grant County, 2007-2008, Clyde D. Paulk, M. D.

Tax Collector, Grant County, 2007-2008, Lance T. Huey

Tax Collector, Grant County, 2005-2006, Sammy Pruitt

Surveyor, Grant County, 2005-2006, Bryan T. Bunch

Coroner, Grant County, 2005-2006, Clyde D. Paulk, M. D.

Circuit Clerk, Grant County, 2005-2006, Carol Ewing

Treasurer, Grant County, 2005-2006, Tim Stuckey

Surveyor, Grant County, 2005-2006, Hurley Clinton, Jr.

Judge, Grant County, 2005-2006, Kemp Nall

Sheriff, Grant County, 2005-2006, Sammy Pruitt

Coroner, Grant County, 2005-2006, Clyde D. Paulk

County Clerk, Grant County, 2005-2006, Carol Ewing

Assessor, Grant County, 2005-2006, Kristy Bradford Pruitt

Assessor, Grant County, 2003-2004, Kristy Bradford Pruitt

County Clerk, Grant County, 2003-2004, Carol Ewing

Coroner, Grant County, 2003-2004, Clyde D. Paulk

Judge, Grant County, 2003-2004, Kemp Nall

Sheriff, Grant County, 2003-2004, Sammy Pruitt

Surveyor, Grant County, 2003-2004, Hurley Clinton, Jr.

Treasurer, Grant County, 2003-2004, Tim Stuckey

Circuit Clerk, Grant County, 2003-2004, Carol Ewing

Coroner, Grant County, 2003-2004, Clyde D. Paulk, M. D.

Tax Collector, Grant County, 2003-2004, Sammy Pruitt

Tax Collector, Grant County, 2001-2002, Sammy Pruitt

Circuit Clerk, Grant County, 2001-2002, Carol Ewing

Coroner, Grant County, 2001-2002, Clyde D. Paulk, M. D.

Treasurer, Grant County, 2001-2002, Tim Stuckey

Surveyor, Grant County, 2001-2002, Hurley Clinton, Jr.

Sheriff, Grant County, 2001-2002, Bob Adams

Judge, Grant County, 2001-2002, Kemp Nall

County Clerk, Grant County, 2001-2002, Carol Ewing

Coroner, Grant County, 2001-2002, Clyde D. Paulk

Assessor, Grant County, 2001-2002, Kristy Bradford Pruitt

Assessor, Grant County, 1999-2000, Betty Balwanz Jordan

Coroner, Grant County, 1999-2000, Clyde D. Paulk

County Clerk, Grant County, 1999-2000, Carol Ewing

Sheriff, Grant County, 1999-2000, Bob Adams

Judge, Grant County, 1999-2000, Kemp Nall

Surveyor, Grant County, 1999-2000, Hurley Clinton, Jr.

Treasurer, Grant County, 1999-2000, Tim Stuckey

Coroner, Grant County, 1999-2000, Clyde D. Paulk, M. D.

Circuit Clerk, Grant County, 1999-2000, Carol Ewing

Tax Collector, Grant County, 1999-2000, Bob Adams

Treasurer, Grant County, 1997-1998, Tim Stuckey

Judge, Grant County, 1997-1998, Kemp Nall

Sheriff, Grant County, 1997-1998, Bob Adams

Surveyor, Grant County, 1997-1998, Hurley Clinton, Jr.

Assessor, Grant County, 1997-1998, Betty Jordan

County Clerk, Grant County, 1997-1998, Bob Adams

Coroner, Grant County, 1997-1998, Clyde D. (Dr.) Paulk

County Clerk, Grant County, 1995-1996, Linda Sheperd

Coroner, Grant County, 1995-1996, Clyde D. (Dr.) Paulk

Assessor, Grant County, 1995-1996, Betty Jordan

Surveyor, Grant County, 1995-1996, Hurley Clinton, Jr.

Sheriff, Grant County, 1995-1996, Bob Adams

Judge, Grant County, 1995-1996, Cary Clark, Sr.

Treasurer, Grant County, 1995-1996, Paul Crouse

Treasurer, Grant County, 1993-1994, Paul Crouse

Sheriff, Grant County, 1993-1994, Bob Adams

Surveyor, Grant County, 1993-1994, Hurley Clinton, Jr.

County Clerk, Grant County, 1993-1994, Linda Sheperd

Judge, Grant County, 1993-1994, Cary Clark, Sr.

Coroner, Grant County, 1993-1994, Frank Gilbert

Assessor, Grant County, 1993-1994, Betty Jordan

Assessor, Grant County, 1991-1992, Betty Jordan

Judge, Grant County, 1991-1992, Cary Clark Clark, Sr.

County Clerk, Grant County, 1991-1992, Maurice Shoptaw

Surveyor, Grant County, 1991-1992, Jesse C. Kervin, Jr.

Sheriff, Grant County, 1991-1992, Bob Adams

Treasurer, Grant County, 1991-1992, Paul Crouse

Sheriff, Grant County, 1989-1990, Robert L. Shepherd

Surveyor, Grant County, 1989-1990, Jesse C. Kervin, Jr.

Treasurer, Grant County, 1989-1990, Olga M. Winkle

Sheriff, Grant County, 1989-1990, Robert Shepherd

County Clerk, Grant County, 1989-1990, Maurice Shoptaw

Judge, Grant County, 1989-1990, Roy E. Baxley

Assessor, Grant County, 1989-1990, Lois Easterly

Assessor, Grant County, 1987-1988, Lois Easterly

Judge, Grant County, 1987-1988, Roy E. Baxley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1987-1988, Maurice Shoptaw

Coroner, Grant County, 1987-1988, Clyde D. (Dr.) Paulk

Sheriff, Grant County, 1987-1988, Robert Shepherd

Treasurer, Grant County, 1987-1988, Olga M. Winkle

Sheriff, Grant County, 1987-1988, Robert L. Shepherd

Surveyor, Grant County, 1987-1988, Jesse C. Kervin, Jr.

Judge, Grant County, 1985-1986, Roy E. Baxley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1985-1986, Maurice Shoptaw

Sheriff, Grant County, 1985-1986, Robert L. Shepherd

Treasurer, Grant County, 1985-1986, Billy G. Winkle , Deceased; Betty Jordan appointed April 10, 1986.

Surveyor, Grant County, 1985-1986, Jesse C. Kervin, Jr.

Assessor, Grant County, 1985-1986, Lois Elder Easterly

Judge, Grant County, 1983-1984, Roy E. Baxley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1983-1984, Maurice Shoptaw

Sheriff, Grant County, 1983-1984, Robert L. Shepherd

Treasurer, Grant County, 1983-1984, Billy G. Winkle

Surveyor, Grant County, 1983-1984, Jesse C. Kervin, Jr.

Assessor, Grant County, 1983-1984, Lois Elder Easterly

Judge, Grant County, 1981-1982, Veo Easley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1981-1982, Maurice Shoptaw

Sheriff, Grant County, 1981-1982, Robert L. Shepherd

Treasurer, Grant County, 1981-1982, Billy G. Winkle

Surveyor, Grant County, 1981-1982, Jesse C. Kervin, Jr.

Assessor, Grant County, 1981-1982, Roy E. Baxley

Judge, Grant County, 1979-1980, Veo Easley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1979-1980, Rita Barnes

Sheriff, Grant County, 1979-1980, Robert L. Shepherd

Treasurer, Grant County, 1979-1980, Billy G. Winkle

Surveyor, Grant County, 1979-1980, Tim Wilson

Assessor, Grant County, 1979-1980, Roy E. Baxley

Judge, Grant County, 1977-1978, Veo Easley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1977-1978, Rita Barnes

Sheriff, Grant County, 1977-1978, Lewis Shirron

Treasurer, Grant County, 1977-1978, R. L. Shepherd

Coroner, Grant County, 1977-1978, Dr. C. Paulk

Surveyor, Grant County, 1977-1978, J. C. Kervin

Assessor, Grant County, 1977-1978, Billy Winkle

Judge, Grant County, 1975-1976, Veo Easley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1975-1976, Harlan Walker

Sheriff, Grant County, 1975-1976, Lewis Shirron

Treasurer, Grant County, 1975-1976, R. L. Shepherd

Surveyor, Grant County, 1975-1976, J. C. Kervin

Assessor, Grant County, 1975-1976, Billy Winkle

Judge, Grant County, 1973-1974, Veo Easley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1973-1974, Jack Reynolds

Sheriff, Grant County, 1973-1974, Lewis Shirron

Treasurer, Grant County, 1973-1974, M. Shoptaw

Surveyor, Grant County, 1973-1974, J. C. Kervin

Assessor, Grant County, 1973-1974, R. L. Shepherd

Judge, Grant County, 1971-1972, Veo Easley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1971-1972, Jack Reynolds

Sheriff, Grant County, 1971-1972, Lewis Shirron

Treasurer, Grant County, 1971-1972, M. Shoptaw

Surveyor, Grant County, 1971-1972, J. B. Pumphrey

Assessor, Grant County, 1971-1972, R. L. Shepherd

Judge, Grant County, 1969-1970, Veo Easley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1969-1970, Jack Reynolds

Sheriff, Grant County, 1969-1970, Lewis Shirron

Treasurer, Grant County, 1969-1970, M. Shoptaw

Coroner, Grant County, 1969-1970, Dr. C. Paulk , Appointed March 18, 1969; Failed to qualify.

Surveyor, Grant County, 1969-1970, J. B. Pumphrey

Assessor, Grant County, 1969-1970, R. L. Shepherd

Judge, Grant County, 1967-1968, Joe L. Harper

County Clerk, Grant County, 1967-1968, Veo Easley

Sheriff, Grant County, 1967-1968, Lewis Shirron

Treasurer, Grant County, 1967-1968, Jack Reynolds

Coroner, Grant County, 1967-1968, Dr. C. Paulk , Appointed; Failure to elect, November 28, 1967.

Assessor, Grant County, 1967-1968, Maurice Shoptaw

Judge, Grant County, 1965-1966, Joe L. Harper

County Clerk, Grant County, 1965-1966, Veo Easley

Sheriff, Grant County, 1965-1966, Lewis Shirron

Treasurer, Grant County, 1965-1966, Jack Reynolds

Assessor, Grant County, 1965-1966, Maurice Shoptaw

Judge, Grant County, 1963-1964, Winfred N. Hall

County Clerk, Grant County, 1963-1964, Veo Easley

Sheriff, Grant County, 1963-1964, Vernon Hope

Treasurer, Grant County, 1963-1964, Joe L. Harper

Coroner, Grant County, 1963-1964, Jack H. Boyles , Appointed; Failure to elect, January 28, 1964.

Assessor, Grant County, 1963-1964, Jack E. Reynolds

Judge, Grant County, 1961-1962, Winfred N. Hall

County Clerk, Grant County, 1961-1962, Mac Carder

Sheriff, Grant County, 1961-1962, Vernon Hope

Treasurer, Grant County, 1961-1962, Joe L. Harper

Coroner, Grant County, 1961-1962, Russell L. Newby , Appointed September 11, 1961, failure to elect.

Surveyor, Grant County, 1961-1962, Jess Kervin

Assessor, Grant County, 1961-1962, Jack E. Reynolds

Judge, Grant County, 1959-1960, Winfred N. Hall

County Clerk, Grant County, 1959-1960, Mac Carder

Sheriff, Grant County, 1959-1960, Ray R. Childers

Treasurer, Grant County, 1959-1960, Joe L. Harper

Coroner, Grant County, 1959-1960, Russell L. Newby

Surveyor, Grant County, 1959-1960, Jess Kervin

Assessor, Grant County, 1959-1960, Jack E. Reynolds

Judge, Grant County, 1957-1958, W. E. Reaves

County Clerk, Grant County, 1957-1958, Gean McDonald

Sheriff, Grant County, 1957-1958, Ray Childers

Treasurer, Grant County, 1957-1958, Mac Carder

Coroner, Grant County, 1957-1958, Russell L. Newby

Surveyor, Grant County, 1957-1958, Billie Benning , Jessie C. Kerm appointed to fill vacancy caused by disqualification of B. J. Benning, March 11, 1957.

Assessor, Grant County, 1957-1958, Duffie Jackson

Judge, Grant County, 1955-1956, W. E. Reaves

County Clerk, Grant County, 1955-1956, Gean McDonald

Sheriff, Grant County, 1955-1956, Winford N. Hall

Treasurer, Grant County, 1955-1956, Mac Carder

Coroner, Grant County, 1955-1956, Russell L. Newby

Surveyor, Grant County, 1955-1956, Thomas B. Lamb , Certificated in Gov. office. Died May 16, 1955.

Assessor, Grant County, 1955-1956, Duffie Jackson

Judge, Grant County, 1953-1954, W. E. Reaves

County Clerk, Grant County, 1953-1954, Gean McDonald

Sheriff, Grant County, 1953-1954, Winford N. Hall

Treasurer, Grant County, 1953-1954, Dow May

Coroner, Grant County, 1953-1954, Russell L. Newby

Surveyor, Grant County, 1953-1954, Thomas B. Lamb

Assessor, Grant County, 1953-1954, Mac Carder

Judge, Grant County, 1951-1952, Otto Cearley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1951-1952, Gean McDonald

Sheriff, Grant County, 1951-1952, Winford N. Hall

Treasurer, Grant County, 1951-1952, Dow May

Coroner, Grant County, 1951-1952, Dr. J. W. Irvin , Russell L. Newby appointed to fill vacancy caused by resignation of Jack W. Irvin, July 31, 1951.

Surveyor, Grant County, 1951-1952, Thomas B. Lamb

Assessor, Grant County, 1951-1952, Mac Carder

Judge, Grant County, 1949-1950, Otto Cearley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1949-1950, Gean McDonald

Sheriff, Grant County, 1949-1950, Winford N. Hall

Treasurer, Grant County, 1949-1950, George Berry

Coroner, Grant County, 1949-1950, O. K. Martin

Surveyor, Grant County, 1949-1950, W. S. Spray

Assessor, Grant County, 1949-1950, Dow May

Judge, Grant County, 1947-1948, Otto Cearley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1947-1948, Gean McDonald

Sheriff, Grant County, 1947-1948, J. B. McCool

Treasurer, Grant County, 1947-1948, George Berry

Coroner, Grant County, 1947-1948, O. K. Martin

Surveyor, Grant County, 1947-1948, W. S. Spray

Assessor, Grant County, 1947-1948, Dow May

Judge, Grant County, 1945-1946, Otto Cearley

County Clerk, Grant County, 1945-1946, W. S. Crutchfield

Sheriff, Grant County, 1945-1946, J. B. McCool

Treasurer, Grant County, 1945-1946, Mrs. M. B. Clark

Coroner, Grant County, 1945-1946, Dr. John Cole

Surveyor, Grant County, 1945-1946, W. S. Spray

Assessor, Grant County, 1945-1946, George Berry

Judge, Grant County, 1943-1944, J. R. Mathews

County Clerk, Grant County, 1943-1944, W. S. Crutchfield

Sheriff, Grant County, 1943-1944, W. B. Paxton , Resigned; Vernon Hays appointed May 17, 1944.

Treasurer, Grant County, 1943-1944, Mrs. M. B. Clark

Coroner, Grant County, 1943-1944, C. B. Stack , Failed to qualify; Echols Flanary appointed February 25, 1943.

Surveyor, Grant County, 1943-1944, W. S. Spray

Assessor, Grant County, 1943-1944, George Berry

Judge, Grant County, 1941-1942, J. R. Mathews

County Clerk, Grant County, 1941-1942, A. C. Cearley

Sheriff, Grant County, 1941-1942, W. B. Paxton

Treasurer, Grant County, 1941-1942, W. S. Crutchfield

Coroner, Grant County, 1941-1942, Russell Siscoe

Surveyor, Grant County, 1941-1942, W. S. Spray

Assessor, Grant County, 1941-1942, Mrs. M. B. Clark

Judge, Grant County, 1939-1940, J. R. Mathews

County Clerk, Grant County, 1939-1940, A. C. Cearley

Sheriff, Grant County, 1939-1940, W. B. Paxton

Treasurer, Grant County, 1939-1940, W. S. Crutchfield

Surveyor, Grant County, 1939-1940, W. S. Spray

Assessor, Grant County, 1939-1940, Mrs. M. B. Clark

Judge, Grant County, 1937-1938, E. H. Duvall

County Clerk, Grant County, 1937-1938, J. J. Jones

Sheriff, Grant County, 1937-1938, Paul J. Clark , Died; Mrs. Paul Clark appointed May 7, 1937; Mrs. Paul Clark elected October 18, 1937.

Treasurer, Grant County, 1937-1938, A. C. Cearley

Surveyor, Grant County, 1937-1938, W. S. Spray

Assessor, Grant County, 1937-1938, S. Crutchfield

Judge, Grant County, 1935-1936, E. H. Duvall

County Clerk, Grant County, 1935-1936, J. J. Jones

Sheriff, Grant County, 1935-1936, Paul J. Clark

Treasurer, Grant County, 1935-1936, A. C. Cearley

Surveyor, Grant County, 1935-1936, J. W. Pumphrey , Resigned; W. S. Spray appointed March 18, 1936.

Assessor, Grant County, 1935-1936, S. Crutchfield

Judge, Grant County, 1933-1934, J. W. Lybrand, Jr.

County Clerk, Grant County, 1933-1934, E. H. Duvall

Sheriff, Grant County, 1933-1934, M. M. McDonald , Resigned; Paul J. Clark appointed, January 3, 1934.

Treasurer, Grant County, 1933-1934, Jewell J. Jones

Surveyor, Grant County, 1933-1934, I. H. Spray

Assessor, Grant County, 1933-1934, C. E. Crowson

Judge, Grant County, 1931-1932, J. W. Lybrand , Jr.

County Clerk, Grant County, 1931-1932, E. H. Duvall

Sheriff, Grant County, 1931-1932, M. M. McDonald

Treasurer, Grant County, 1931-1932, Jewell J. Jones

Surveyor, Grant County, 1931-1932, I. H. Spray

Assessor, Grant County, 1931-1932, C. E. Crowson

Judge, Grant County, 1929-1930, J. W. Lybrand, Jr.

County Clerk, Grant County, 1929-1930, E. H. Duvall

Sheriff, Grant County, 1929-1930, M. M. McDonald

Treasurer, Grant County, 1929-1930, Jewell J. Jones

Coroner, Grant County, 1929-1930, O. R. Kelley

Surveyor, Grant County, 1929-1930, I. H. Spray

Assessor, Grant County, 1929-1930, C. E. Crowson

Judge, Grant County, 1927-1928, J. W. Lybrand, Jr.

County Clerk, Grant County, 1927-1928, Ed F. McDonald

Sheriff, Grant County, 1927-1928, J. R. Mathews

Treasurer, Grant County, 1927-1928, W. D. Mathews , Resigned; G. D. Weaver appointed July 22, 1928.

Coroner, Grant County, 1927-1928, Dr. I. Sheppard

Surveyor, Grant County, 1927-1928, M. N. McDonald

Assessor, Grant County, 1927-1928, J. M. Harrison

Judge, Grant County, 1923-1925, R. W. Glover

County Clerk, Grant County, 1923-1925, J. R. Matthews

Sheriff, Grant County, 1923-1925, E. F. McDonald

Treasurer, Grant County, 1923-1925, W. E. Gean

Coroner, Grant County, 1923-1925, J. M. Goodman

Surveyor, Grant County, 1923-1925, W. D. McDonald

Assessor, Grant County, 1923-1925, H. J. Capel

Judge, Grant County, 1923-1925, D. O. Rushing , County Superintendent

Judge, Grant County, 1921-1923, William Sheppard

County Clerk, Grant County, 1921-1923, J. R. Mathews

Sheriff, Grant County, 1921-1923, E. F. McDonald

Treasurer, Grant County, 1921-1923, W. D. Mathews

Coroner, Grant County, 1921-1923, J. M. Goodman

Surveyor, Grant County, 1921-1923, T. B. Lamb

Assessor, Grant County, 1921-1923, R. B. Glover

Judge, Grant County, 1921-1923, D. O. Rushing , County Superintendent

Judge, Grant County, 1919-1921, William Sheppard

County Clerk, Grant County, 1919-1921, O. L. Nall

Sheriff, Grant County, 1919-1921, J. B. Slaughter

Treasurer, Grant County, 1919-1921, W. D. Mathews

Coroner, Grant County, 1919-1921, Denny Payton

Surveyor, Grant County, 1919-1921, George West

Assessor, Grant County, 1919-1921, W. T. Jackson

Judge, Grant County, 1916-1919, J. A. Waddell

County Clerk, Grant County, 1916-1919, O. L. Nall

Sheriff, Grant County, 1916-1919, J. B. Slaughter

Treasurer, Grant County, 1916-1919, E. E. McCool

Coroner, Grant County, 1916-1919, J. M. Goodman , R. L. Monroe appointed September 18, 1917, vice Goodman, resigned.

Judge, Grant County, 1914-1916, J. L. West

County Clerk, Grant County, 1914-1916, O. L. Nall

Sheriff, Grant County, 1914-1916, J. R. Mathews

Treasurer, Grant County, 1914-1916, E. E. McCool

Coroner, Grant County, 1914-1916, J. M. Goodman

Surveyor, Grant County, 1914-1916, M. N. McDonald

Assessor, Grant County, 1914-1916, W. T. Jackson

Judge, Grant County, 1912-1914, Isaac McClellan

County Clerk, Grant County, 1912-1914, J. P. Poe

Sheriff, Grant County, 1912-1914, J. R. Mathews

Treasurer, Grant County, 1912-1914, E. E. McCool

Coroner, Grant County, 1912-1914, J. M. Goodman

Surveyor, Grant County, 1912-1914, J. F. Jones

Assessor, Grant County, 1912-1914, J. A. Bratton

Judge, Grant County, 1910-1912, J. L. West

County Clerk, Grant County, 1910-1912, J. A. Poe

Sheriff, Grant County, 1910-1912, J. B. Gean

Treasurer, Grant County, 1910-1912, D. E. Gean

Coroner, Grant County, 1910-1912, I. N. Rushing

Surveyor, Grant County, 1910-1912, J. F. Jones

Assessor, Grant County, 1910-1912, J. A. Bratton

Judge, Grant County, 1908-1910, W. J. James

County Clerk, Grant County, 1908-1910, E. D. Duval

Sheriff, Grant County, 1908-1910, J. B. Gean

Treasurer, Grant County, 1908-1910, D. E. Gean

Coroner, Grant County, 1908-1910, I. N. Rushing

Surveyor, Grant County, 1908-1910, J. Thad Wilson

Assessor, Grant County, 1908-1910, G. N. Lybrand

Judge, Grant County, 1906-1908, W. J. James

County Clerk, Grant County, 1906-1908, E. D. Duval

Sheriff, Grant County, 1906-1908, J. A. Poe

Treasurer, Grant County, 1906-1908, W. J. Rushing

Coroner, Grant County, 1906-1908, J. M. Goodman

Surveyor, Grant County, 1906-1908, J. T. Wilson

Assessor, Grant County, 1906-1908, G. N. Lybrand

Judge, Grant County, 1904-1906, J. W. Lybrand

County Clerk, Grant County, 1904-1906, J. W. Lybrand

Sheriff, Grant County, 1904-1906, Dan J. Taylor

Treasurer, Grant County, 1904-1906, J. A. Poe

Coroner, Grant County, 1904-1906, W. J. Rushing

Surveyor, Grant County, 1904-1906, E. D. Duvall

Assessor, Grant County, 1904-1906, Walter Hamilton

Judge, Grant County, 1902-1904, J. W. Lybrand

County Clerk, Grant County, 1902-1904, Dan J. Taylor

Sheriff, Grant County, 1902-1904, W. D. McDonald

Treasurer, Grant County, 1902-1904, J. P. Shepherd

Coroner, Grant County, 1902-1904, G. W. Baker

Surveyor, Grant County, 1902-1904, E. D. Duvall

Assessor, Grant County, 1902-1904, Walter Hamilton

Judge, Grant County, 1900-1902, W. M. Sheppard

County Clerk, Grant County, 1900-1902, E. F. Messenger

Sheriff, Grant County, 1900-1902, W. D. McDonald

Treasurer, Grant County, 1900-1902, J. P. Shepherd

Coroner, Grant County, 1900-1902, G. W. Baker

Surveyor, Grant County, 1900-1902, T. E. Toler

Assessor, Grant County, 1900-1902, G. W. Walker

Judge, Grant County, 1898-1900, W. M. Sheppard

County Clerk, Grant County, 1898-1900, E. F. Messenger

Sheriff, Grant County, 1898-1900, F. W. Rushing

Treasurer, Grant County, 1898-1900, J. P. Shepherd

Surveyor, Grant County, 1898-1900, Haywood Earle , Resigned; A. C. Chadick appointed.

Judge, Grant County, 1896-1898, J. A. Waddell

County Clerk, Grant County, 1896-1898, E. F. Messenger

Sheriff, Grant County, 1896-1898, F. W. Rushing

Treasurer, Grant County, 1896-1898, H. S. Mathis

Coroner, Grant County, 1896-1898, W. C. C. Dourough

Surveyor, Grant County, 1896-1898, Havis Nixon

Assessor, Grant County, 1896-1898, R. W. Glover

Judge, Grant County, 1894-1896, J. A. Waddell

County Clerk, Grant County, 1894-1896, E. F. Messenger

Sheriff, Grant County, 1894-1896, E. B. Toler

Treasurer, Grant County, 1894-1896, H. S. Mathis

Surveyor, Grant County, 1894-1896, J. P. Harper

Assessor, Grant County, 1894-1896, I. P. Shepherd

Judge, Grant County, 1892-1894, E. P. Harrison

County Clerk, Grant County, 1892-1894, E. F. Messenger

Sheriff, Grant County, 1892-1894, E. B. Toler

Treasurer, Grant County, 1892-1894, F. W. Rushing

Coroner, Grant County, 1892-1894, J. A. Cobb

Surveyor, Grant County, 1892-1894, W. D. McDonald

Assessor, Grant County, 1892-1894, I. P. Shepherd

Judge, Grant County, 1890-1892, S. R. Cobb

County Clerk, Grant County, 1890-1892, J. J. Beavers

Sheriff, Grant County, 1890-1892, W. C. C. Dourough

Treasurer, Grant County, 1890-1892, R. M. Rogers

Coroner, Grant County, 1890-1892, W. T. Dial

Surveyor, Grant County, 1890-1892, W. D. McDonald

Assessor, Grant County, 1890-1892, J. A. Waddell

Judge, Grant County, 1888-1890, S. R. Cobb

County Clerk, Grant County, 1888-1890, J. J. Beavers

Sheriff, Grant County, 1888-1890, W. C. C. Dourough

Treasurer, Grant County, 1888-1890, R. M. Rogers

Surveyor, Grant County, 1888-1890, W. D. McDonald

Judge, Grant County, 1886-1888, S. R. Cobb

County Clerk, Grant County, 1886-1888, W. J. Wallace

Sheriff, Grant County, 1886-1888, W. C. C. Dourough

Treasurer, Grant County, 1886-1888, R. M. Rogers

Surveyor, Grant County, 1886-1888, S. Luchell

Assessor, Grant County, 1886-1888, W. H. Gober

Judge, Grant County, 1884-1886, J. W. Lybrand

County Clerk, Grant County, 1884-1886, T. B. Morton

Sheriff, Grant County, 1884-1886, W. C. C. Dourough

Treasurer, Grant County, 1884-1886, R. M. Rogers

Coroner, Grant County, 1884-1886, J. W. Clegg

Surveyor, Grant County, 1884-1886, J. L. Clegg

Assessor, Grant County, 1884-1886, W. H. Gober

Judge, Grant County, 1882-1884, J. W. Lybrand

County Clerk, Grant County, 1882-1884, T. B. Morton

Sheriff, Grant County, 1882-1884, S. D. Reese

Treasurer, Grant County, 1882-1884, D. Johnson

Coroner, Grant County, 1882-1884, D. S. Harrison

Surveyor, Grant County, 1882-1884, J. L. Clegg

Assessor, Grant County, 1882-1884, W. H. Gober

Judge, Grant County, 1880-1882, W. T. Poe

County Clerk, Grant County, 1880-1882, T. B. Morton

Sheriff, Grant County, 1880-1882, S. D. Reese

Treasurer, Grant County, 1880-1882, D. Johnson

Coroner, Grant County, 1880-1882, B. C. Sneed

Surveyor, Grant County, 1880-1882, A. G. Smith

Assessor, Grant County, 1880-1882, W. R. L. Bird

Judge, Grant County, 1878-1880, T. H. Morris

County Clerk, Grant County, 1878-1880, W. N. Cleveland

Sheriff, Grant County, 1878-1880, W. C. C. Dourough

Treasurer, Grant County, 1878-1880, D. Johnson

Coroner, Grant County, 1878-1880, B. P. Morton

Surveyor, Grant County, 1878-1880, D. C. Lee

Assessor, Grant County, 1878-1880, William Bird

Judge, Grant County, 1876-1878, J. H. Crutchfield

County Clerk, Grant County, 1876-1878, T. B. Rhodes

Sheriff, Grant County, 1876-1878, S. D. Reese

Treasurer, Grant County, 1876-1878, D. Johnson

Coroner, Grant County, 1876-1878, H. Hamilton

Surveyor, Grant County, 1876-1878, J. L. Clegg

Assessor, Grant County, 1876-1878, W. C. C. Dourough

Judge, Grant County, 1874-1876, W. A. Smith , J. H. Crutchfield, vice Smith, deceased.

County Clerk, Grant County, 1874-1876, T. B. Rhodes

Sheriff, Grant County, 1874-1876, S. D. Reese

Treasurer, Grant County, 1874-1876, D. Johnson

Coroner, Grant County, 1874-1876, C. M Gentry

Surveyor, Grant County, 1874-1876, T. H. Smith , D. C. Lee, Vice Smith, and W. C. C. Dourough, Vice R. H. Ray from March, 1876.

Assessor, Grant County, 1874-1876, R. H. Ray

County Clerk, Grant County, 1872-1874, T. B. Rhodes

Sheriff, Grant County, 1872-1874, T. W. Quinn

Treasurer, Grant County, 1872-1874, J. W. Lybrand

Coroner, Grant County, 1872-1874, D. Chapman

Surveyor, Grant County, 1872-1874, J. L. Clegg

Assessor, Grant County, 1872-1874, E. Vance, Sr.

Judge, Grant County, 1869-1872, T. A. Morris

County Clerk, Grant County, 1869-1872, E. H. Vance, Jr.

Sheriff, Grant County, 1869-1872, T. W. Quinn

Treasurer, Grant County, 1869-1872, Thomas Page

Coroner, Grant County, 1869-1872, J. Hollman

Surveyor, Grant County, 1869-1872, L. J. Wallace

Assessor, Grant County, 1869-1872, J. H. Burk