County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Garland County, 2007-2008, Brenda Short

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 2007-2008, Vicki Rima

Clerk, Garland County, 2007-2008, Tammy Lambert

Collector, Garland County, 2007-2008, Rebecca Talbert

Coroner, Garland County, 2007-2008, Stuart Smedley

Judge, Garland County, 2007-2008, Larry Williams

Sheriff, Garland County, 2007-2008, Larry Sanders

Treasurer, Garland County, 2007-2008, Jo West Taylor

Coroner, Garland County, 2007-2008, Stuart K. Smedley

County Clerk, Garland County, 2007-2008, Tammy Lambert

Sheriff, Garland County, 2007-2008, Larry S. Selig

Tax Collector, Garland County, 2007-2008, Rebecca Talbert

Tax Collector, Garland County, 2005-2006, Kenneth Johnson

County Clerk, Garland County, 2005-2006, Judy Hughes

Treasurer, Garland County, 2005-2006, Jo West Taylor

Judge, Garland County, 2005-2006, Larry Williams

Sheriff, Garland County, 2005-2006, Larry Sanders

Coroner, Garland County, 2005-2006, Gene Shelby

Collector, Garland County, 2005-2006, Kenneth Johnson

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 2005-2006, Vicki Rima

Clerk, Garland County, 2005-2006, Judy Hughes

Assessor, Garland County, 2005-2006, Brenda Short

Assessor, Garland County, 2003-2004, Pat McGuire

Clerk, Garland County, 2003-2004, Nancy Johnson

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 2003-2004, Vicki Rima

Collector, Garland County, 2003-2004, Kenneth Johnson

Coroner, Garland County, 2003-2004, Gene Shelby

Judge, Garland County, 2003-2004, Larry Williams

Sheriff, Garland County, 2003-2004, Larry Selig

Surveyor, Garland County, 2003-2004, Steve Hankins

Treasurer, Garland County, 2003-2004, Jo West Taylor

County Clerk, Garland County, 2003-2004, Nancy Johnson

Tax Collector, Garland County, 2003-2004, Kenneth Johnson

County Clerk, Garland County, 2001-2002, Nancy Johnson

Tax Collector, Garland County, 2001-2002, Kenneth Johnson

Surveyor, Garland County, 2001-2002, Steve Hankins

Treasurer, Garland County, 2001-2002, Jo West Taylor

Sheriff, Garland County, 2001-2002, Larry Selig

Judge, Garland County, 2001-2002, Larry Williams

Collector, Garland County, 2001-2002, Kenneth Johnson

Coroner, Garland County, 2001-2002, Gene Shelby

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 2001-2002, Vicki Rima

Clerk, Garland County, 2001-2002, Nancy Johnson

Assessor, Garland County, 2001-2002, Pat McGuire

Assessor, Garland County, 1999-2000, Pat McGuire

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1999-2000, Vicki Rima

Clerk, Garland County, 1999-2000, Nancy Johnson

Coroner, Garland County, 1999-2000, William Mashburn

Collector, Garland County, 1999-2000, Kenneth Johnson

Sheriff, Garland County, 1999-2000, Larry Selig

Judge, Garland County, 1999-2000, Larry Williams

Treasurer, Garland County, 1999-2000, Jo West Taylor

Surveyor, Garland County, 1999-2000, Winston Smith

Tax Collector, Garland County, 1999-2000, Kenneth Johnson

County Clerk, Garland County, 1999-2000, Nancy Johnson

Surveyor, Garland County, 1997-1998, Larry W. Smith

Tax Collector, Garland County, 1997-1998, Kenneth Johnson

Treasurer, Garland County, 1997-1998, Jo West Taylor

Surveyor, Garland County, 1997-1998, Larry Winston Smith

Coroner, Garland County, 1997-1998, William R. (Dr.) Mashburn

Judge, Garland County, 1997-1998, Larry Williams

Sheriff, Garland County, 1997-1998, Larry Selig

Assessor, Garland County, 1997-1998, Laurence Adkins

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1997-1998, Vicki Rima

County Clerk, Garland County, 1997-1998, Nancy Johnson

Collector, Garland County, 1997-1998, Kenneth Johnson

Collector, Garland County, 1995-1996, Kenneth Johnson

County Clerk, Garland County, 1995-1996, Nancy Johnson

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1995-1996, Vicki Threadgill

Assessor, Garland County, 1995-1996, Laurence Adkins

Sheriff, Garland County, 1995-1996, Larry Selig

Judge, Garland County, 1995-1996, Larry Williams

Coroner, Garland County, 1995-1996, William R. (Dr.) Mashburn

Surveyor, Garland County, 1995-1996, Larry Winston Smith

Treasurer, Garland County, 1995-1996, Jo West Taylor

Tax Collector, Garland County, 1995-1996, Kenneth Johnson

Surveyor, Garland County, 1995-1996, Larry W. Smith

Tax Collector, Garland County, 1993-1994, Kenneth Johnson

Treasurer, Garland County, 1993-1994, Jo West Taylor

Surveyor, Garland County, 1993-1994, Marvin Jernigan

Judge, Garland County, 1993-1994, Bud Williams

Sheriff, Garland County, 1993-1994, Larry Selig

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1993-1994, Vicki Threadgill

Assessor, Garland County, 1993-1994, Laurence Adkins

County Clerk, Garland County, 1993-1994, Nancy Johnson

Coroner, Garland County, 1993-1994, William R. (Dr.) Mashburn

Collector, Garland County, 1993-1994, Kenneth Johnson

Collector, Garland County, 1991-1992, W. L. "Pete" Massey

Coroner, Garland County, 1991-1992, William R. (Dr.) Mashburn

County Clerk, Garland County, 1991-1992, Nancy Johnson

Assessor, Garland County, 1991-1992, Laurence Adkins

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1991-1992, Vicki Threadgill

Sheriff, Garland County, 1991-1992, Clay White

Judge, Garland County, 1991-1992, Bud Williams

Surveyor, Garland County, 1991-1992, Larry Winston Smith

Treasurer, Garland County, 1991-1992, Joseph J. Poe

Tax Collector, Garland County, 1991-1992, W. L. Massey

Surveyor, Garland County, 1991-1992, Larry W. Smith

Surveyor, Garland County, 1989-1990, Larry W. Smith

Tax Collector, Garland County, 1989-1990, W. L. Massey

Treasurer, Garland County, 1989-1990, Joseph J. Poe

Judge, Garland County, 1989-1990, Bud Williams

Sheriff, Garland County, 1989-1990, Clay White

Surveyor, Garland County, 1989-1990, Larry Winston Smith

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1989-1990, Calvin V. Sanders

Assessor, Garland County, 1989-1990, Laurence Adkins

County Clerk, Garland County, 1989-1990, Nancy J. Johnson

Collector, Garland County, 1989-1990, W. L. "Pete" Massey

Coroner, Garland County, 1989-1990, William R. (Dr.) Mashburn

Coroner, Garland County, 1987-1988, William R. (Dr.) Mashburn

Collector, Garland County, 1987-1988, W. L. "Pete" Massey

Assessor, Garland County, 1987-1988, John H. Robbin

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1987-1988, Cavin V. Sanders

County Clerk, Garland County, 1987-1988, Nancy J. Johnson

Surveyor, Garland County, 1987-1988, Larry Winston Smith

Judge, Garland County, 1987-1988, Bud Williams

Sheriff, Garland County, 1987-1988, Clay White

Treasurer, Garland County, 1987-1988, Joseph J. Poe

Tax Collector, Garland County, 1987-1988, W. L. Massey

Surveyor, Garland County, 1987-1988, Larry W. Smith

Judge, Garland County, 1985-1986, Bud Williams

County Clerk, Garland County, 1985-1986, Bill Ridgeway , Deceased; Sylvia Hamilton appointed April 21, 1986.

Sheriff, Garland County, 1985-1986, Clay White

Treasurer, Garland County, 1985-1986, Joseph J. Poe

Coroner, Garland County, 1985-1986, Darrell Daniels

Surveyor, Garland County, 1985-1986, Larry Winston Smith

Assessor, Garland County, 1985-1986, John H. Robbins

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1985-1986, Calvin Sanders

Collector, Garland County, 1985-1986, W. L. "Pete" Massey

Judge, Garland County, 1983-1984, Bud Williams

County Clerk, Garland County, 1983-1984, Bill Ridgway

Sheriff, Garland County, 1983-1984, Clay White

Treasurer, Garland County, 1983-1984, Joseph J. Poe

Coroner, Garland County, 1983-1984, Darrell Daniels

Surveyor, Garland County, 1983-1984, Larry Winston Smith

Assessor, Garland County, 1983-1984, John H. Robbins

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1983-1984, Calvin Sanders

Collector, Garland County, 1983-1984, W. L. "Pete" Massey

Judge, Garland County, 1981-1982, Earl Wells

County Clerk, Garland County, 1981-1982, Bill Ridgeway

Sheriff, Garland County, 1981-1982, Clay White

Treasurer, Garland County, 1981-1982, Virginia Nance

Coroner, Garland County, 1981-1982, Bill Pate , Died; Dr. Jim Gardner appointed June 22, 1981.

Surveyor, Garland County, 1981-1982, C. T. Hollingsworth

Assessor, Garland County, 1981-1982, John H. Robbins

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1981-1982, Calvin Sanders

Collector, Garland County, 1981-1982, W. L. "Pete" Massey

Judge, Garland County, 1979-1980, W. J. "Bill" McCuen

County Clerk, Garland County, 1979-1980, Bill Ridgeway

Sheriff, Garland County, 1979-1980, Elza M. Young

Treasurer, Garland County, 1979-1980, Virginia Nance

Coroner, Garland County, 1979-1980, Steven Nawojczyk , Resigned; Gary Thomas appointed April 4, 1980.

Surveyor, Garland County, 1979-1980, C. T. Hollingsworth

Assessor, Garland County, 1979-1980, John H. Robbins

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1979-1980, Calvin Sanders

Collector, Garland County, 1979-1980, M. R. Harris

Judge, Garland County, 1977-1978, W. J. "Bill" McCuen

County Clerk, Garland County, 1977-1978, Bill Ridgeway

Sheriff, Garland County, 1977-1978, Leon Barlow

Treasurer, Garland County, 1977-1978, Virginia Nance

Coroner, Garland County, 1977-1978, Steven Nawojczyk

Surveyor, Garland County, 1977-1978, C. T. Hollingsworth

Assessor, Garland County, 1977-1978, John H. Robbins

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1977-1978, Calvin Sanders

Collector, Garland County, 1977-1978, M. R. Harris

Judge, Garland County, 1975-1976, Howard Newkirk

County Clerk, Garland County, 1975-1976, Bill Ridgeway

Sheriff, Garland County, 1975-1976, Leon Barlow

Treasurer, Garland County, 1975-1976, Virginia Nance

Coroner, Garland County, 1975-1976, Dr. W. R. Lee

Surveyor, Garland County, 1975-1976, C. T. Hollingsworth

Assessor, Garland County, 1975-1976, Edward Weaver , Died; Mrs. Grace Weaver appointed April 12, 1976.

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1975-1976, Sherlon Hilliard

Collector, Garland County, 1975-1976, M. R. Harris

Judge, Garland County, 1973-1974, Howard Newkirk

County Clerk, Garland County, 1973-1974, Lucille Thomas

Sheriff, Garland County, 1973-1974, Tommy Smith

Treasurer, Garland County, 1973-1974, V. Livingston

Coroner, Garland County, 1973-1974, Dr. W. R. Lee

Surveyor, Garland County, 1973-1974, O. C. Livingston

Assessor, Garland County, 1973-1974, Ralph Lowder , John H. Robbins from August 1, 1973.

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1973-1974, Sherlon Hilliard

Collector, Garland County, 1973-1974, M. R. Harris

Judge, Garland County, 1971-1972, Lon Warneke

County Clerk, Garland County, 1971-1972, Lucille Thomas

Sheriff, Garland County, 1971-1972, Eugene Canada , Resigned; William D. Pate, December 29, 1972.

Treasurer, Garland County, 1971-1972, V. Livingston

Coroner, Garland County, 1971-1972, Dr. W. R. Lee

Surveyor, Garland County, 1971-1972, O. C. Livingston

Assessor, Garland County, 1971-1972, Ralph Lowder

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1971-1972, Sherlon Hilliard

Collector, Garland County, 1971-1972, M. R. Harris

Judge, Garland County, 1969-1970, Lon Warneke

County Clerk, Garland County, 1969-1970, Lucille Thomas

Sheriff, Garland County, 1969-1970, Eugene Canada

Treasurer, Garland County, 1969-1970, V. Livingston

Coroner, Garland County, 1969-1970, Dr. G. Roper , Resigned; James Duncan appointed June 12, 1970; Roper appointed March 24, 1969; Failure to elect.

Surveyor, Garland County, 1969-1970, O. C. Livingston

Assessor, Garland County, 1969-1970, Ralph Lowder

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1969-1970, Sherlon Hilliard

Collector, Garland County, 1969-1970, M. R. Harris

Judge, Garland County, 1967-1968, Lon Warneke

County Clerk, Garland County, 1967-1968, Lucille Thomas

Sheriff, Garland County, 1967-1968, Bud Canada

Treasurer, Garland County, 1967-1968, V. Livingston

Coroner, Garland County, 1967-1968, Dr. D. C. Lee

Surveyor, Garland County, 1967-1968, O. C. Livingston

Assessor, Garland County, 1967-1968, Ralph Lowder

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1967-1968, Sherlon Hilliard

Collector, Garland County, 1967-1968, M. R. Harris

Judge, Garland County, 1965-1966, Lon Warneke

County Clerk, Garland County, 1965-1966, Lucille Thomas

Sheriff, Garland County, 1965-1966, Duffie Searcy

Treasurer, Garland County, 1965-1966, V. Livingston

Coroner, Garland County, 1965-1966, Dr. D. C. Lee , Died; Dr. William R. Mashburn appointed May 4, 1966.

Surveyor, Garland County, 1965-1966, O. C. Livingston

Assessor, Garland County, 1965-1966, Ralph Lowder

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1965-1966, Sherlon Hilliard

Collector, Garland County, 1965-1966, M. R. Harris

Judge, Garland County, 1963-1964, Lon Warneke

County Clerk, Garland County, 1963-1964, F. W. Shelton , Died; Harry Lewis appointed December 12, 1963.

Sheriff, Garland County, 1963-1964, Duffie Searcy

Treasurer, Garland County, 1963-1964, V. Livingston

Coroner, Garland County, 1963-1964, Dr. D. C. Lee

Surveyor, Garland County, 1963-1964, O. C. Livingston

Assessor, Garland County, 1963-1964, Ralph Lowder

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1963-1964, Sherlon Hilliard

Collector, Garland County, 1963-1964, M. R. Harris

Judge, Garland County, 1961-1962, Henry Murphy

County Clerk, Garland County, 1961-1962, Fred W. Shelton

Sheriff, Garland County, 1961-1962, Duffie Searcy

Treasurer, Garland County, 1961-1962, V. Livingston

Coroner, Garland County, 1961-1962, Dr. D. C. Lee

Surveyor, Garland County, 1961-1962, O. C. Livingston

Assessor, Garland County, 1961-1962, Ralph Lowder

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1961-1962, Sherlon Hilliard

Collector, Garland County, 1961-1962, M. R. Harris

Judge, Garland County, 1959-1960, H. C. Warren , Resigned; J. M. Lowrey appointed March 9, 1960.

County Clerk, Garland County, 1959-1960, Fred W. Shelton

Sheriff, Garland County, 1959-1960, Leonard R. Ellis

Treasurer, Garland County, 1959-1960, V. Livingston

Coroner, Garland County, 1959-1960, Dr. D. C. Lee

Surveyor, Garland County, 1959-1960, O. C. Livingston

Assessor, Garland County, 1959-1960, Ralph Lowder

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1959-1960, Sherlon Hilliard

Judge, Garland County, 1957-1958, J. M. Lowrey

County Clerk, Garland County, 1957-1958, Fred W. Shelton

Sheriff, Garland County, 1957-1958, Leonard R. Ellis

Treasurer, Garland County, 1957-1958, Mary J. Lankford , Resigned; Harry Lewis appointed July 1, 1958.

Coroner, Garland County, 1957-1958, Dr. D. C. Lee

Surveyor, Garland County, 1957-1958, O. C. Livinston

Assessor, Garland County, 1957-1958, H. C. Warren

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1957-1958, Sherlon Hilliard

Collector, Garland County, 1957-1958, Ray Owen

Judge, Garland County, 1955-1956, J. M. Lowrey

County Clerk, Garland County, 1955-1956, Fred W. Shelton

Sheriff, Garland County, 1955-1956, Leonard R. Ellis

Treasurer, Garland County, 1955-1956, Mary J. Lankford

Coroner, Garland County, 1955-1956, Dr. D. C. Lee

Surveyor, Garland County, 1955-1956, O. C. Livingston

Assessor, Garland County, 1955-1956, H. C. Warren

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1955-1956, Sherlon Hilliard

Collector, Garland County, 1955-1956, Ray Owen

Judge, Garland County, 1953-1954, J. M. Lowrey

County Clerk, Garland County, 1953-1954, Fred W. Shelton

Sheriff, Garland County, 1953-1954, Will Lowe

Treasurer, Garland County, 1953-1954, Mary J. Lankford

Coroner, Garland County, 1953-1954, Dr. D. C. Lee

Surveyor, Garland County, 1953-1954, L. C. Phillips

Assessor, Garland County, 1953-1954, H. C. Warren

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1953-1954, Leonard R. Ellis

Collector, Garland County, 1953-1954, Ray Owen

Judge, Garland County, 1951-1952, J. M. Lowrey

County Clerk, Garland County, 1951-1952, Fred W. Shelton

Sheriff, Garland County, 1951-1952, Will Lowe

Treasurer, Garland County, 1951-1952, Mary J. Lankford

Coroner, Garland County, 1951-1952, Dr. A. R. Power

Surveyor, Garland County, 1951-1952, L. C. Phillips

Assessor, Garland County, 1951-1952, J. O. Campbell

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1951-1952, Leonard R. Ellis

Collector, Garland County, 1951-1952, Ray Owen

Judge, Garland County, 1949-1950, J. M. Lowrey

County Clerk, Garland County, 1949-1950, E. M. Houpt , G. M. Callhan appointed to fill vacancy caused by resignation of E. M. Houpt, January 31, 1950.

Sheriff, Garland County, 1949-1950, I. G. Brown

Treasurer, Garland County, 1949-1950, W. J. Wilkins

Coroner, Garland County, 1949-1950, Foster Jarrell , Died; G. J. Ellenbrook appointed June 14, 1950.

Surveyor, Garland County, 1949-1950, L. C. Phillips

Assessor, Garland County, 1949-1950, J. O. Campbell

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1949-1950, Leonard R. Ellis

Collector, Garland County, 1949-1950, Ray Owen

Judge, Garland County, 1947-1948, Q. Byrum Hurst , Disqualified; Richard L. Craigo appointed December 10, 1948.

County Clerk, Garland County, 1947-1948, E. M. Houpt

Sheriff, Garland County, 1947-1948, I. G. Brown

Treasurer, Garland County, 1947-1948, W. J. Wilkins

Coroner, Garland County, 1947-1948, Foster Jarrell

Surveyor, Garland County, 1947-1948, L. C. Phillips

Assessor, Garland County, 1947-1948, J. O. Campbell

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1947-1948, Leonard R. Ellis

Collector, Garland County, 1947-1948, Ray Owen

Judge, Garland County, 1945-1946, E. T. Housley

County Clerk, Garland County, 1945-1946, R. C. Raef

Sheriff, Garland County, 1945-1946, Marion Anderson

Treasurer, Garland County, 1945-1946, Henry Murphy

Coroner, Garland County, 1945-1946, Foster Jarrell

Surveyor, Garland County, 1945-1946, L. C. Phillips

Assessor, Garland County, 1945-1946, Roy Gillenwater , Resigned; Henry Lewis appointed May 28, 1946.

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1945-1946, J. E. Jones

Collector, Garland County, 1945-1946, Mack Wilson

Judge, Garland County, 1943-1944, E. T. Housley

County Clerk, Garland County, 1943-1944, R. C. Raef

Sheriff, Garland County, 1943-1944, Marion Anderson

Treasurer, Garland County, 1943-1944, Henry Murphy

Coroner, Garland County, 1943-1944, B. W. McCrary

Surveyor, Garland County, 1943-1944, L. C. Phillips

Assessor, Garland County, 1943-1944, Roy Gillenwater

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1943-1944, J. E. Jones

Collector, Garland County, 1943-1944, Mack Wilson

Judge, Garland County, 1941-1942, E. T. Housley

County Clerk, Garland County, 1941-1942, R. C. Raef

Sheriff, Garland County, 1941-1942, Marion Anderson

Treasurer, Garland County, 1941-1942, Henry Murphy

Coroner, Garland County, 1941-1942, J. P. Randolph , Died; Dr. Foster Jarrell appointed March 25, 1941.

Surveyor, Garland County, 1941-1942, B. A. Ault

Assessor, Garland County, 1941-1942, Roy Gillenwater

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1941-1942, J. E. Jones

Collector, Garland County, 1941-1942, Mack Wilson

Judge, Garland County, 1939-1940, E. T. Housley

County Clerk, Garland County, 1939-1940, R. C. Raef

Sheriff, Garland County, 1939-1940, Marion Anderson

Treasurer, Garland County, 1939-1940, Henry Murphy

Coroner, Garland County, 1939-1940, J. P. Randolph

Surveyor, Garland County, 1939-1940, B. A. Ault

Assessor, Garland County, 1939-1940, Roy Gillenwater

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1939-1940, J. E. Jones

Collector, Garland County, 1939-1940, Mack Wilson

Judge, Garland County, 1937-1938, E. T. Housley

County Clerk, Garland County, 1937-1938, R. C. Raef

Sheriff, Garland County, 1937-1938, Marion Anderson

Treasurer, Garland County, 1937-1938, Henry Murphy

Coroner, Garland County, 1937-1938, J. P. Randolph

Surveyor, Garland County, 1937-1938, B. A. Ault

Assessor, Garland County, 1937-1938, Roy Gillenwater

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1937-1938, J. E. Jones

Collector, Garland County, 1937-1938, Mack Wilson

Judge, Garland County, 1935-1936, E. T. Housley

County Clerk, Garland County, 1935-1936, R. C. Raef

Sheriff, Garland County, 1935-1936, Jim Floyd

Treasurer, Garland County, 1935-1936, J. C. Williams

Coroner, Garland County, 1935-1936, J. P. Randolph

Surveyor, Garland County, 1935-1936, J. T. Merriatt

Assessor, Garland County, 1935-1936, F. W. Rawles

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1935-1936, J. E. Jones

Judge, Garland County, 1933-1934, Charles H. Davis

County Clerk, Garland County, 1933-1934, James C. Williams

Sheriff, Garland County, 1933-1934, Jim Floyd

Treasurer, Garland County, 1933-1934, Elva T. Housley

Coroner, Garland County, 1933-1934, J. P. Randolph

Surveyor, Garland County, 1933-1934, H. S. Morland

Assessor, Garland County, 1933-1934, F. W. Rawles

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1933-1934, John E. Jones

Collector, Garland County, 1933-1934, Mack Wilson

Judge, Garland County, 1931-1932, Charles H. Davis

County Clerk, Garland County, 1931-1932, James C. Williams

Sheriff, Garland County, 1931-1932, Jim Floyd

Treasurer, Garland County, 1931-1932, Elva T. Housley

Coroner, Garland County, 1931-1932, J. P. Randolph

Assessor, Garland County, 1931-1932, Wallace G. Miller

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1931-1932, John E. Jones

Collector, Garland County, 1931-1932, G. P. Leatherman

Judge, Garland County, 1929-1930, Charles H. Davis

County Clerk, Garland County, 1929-1930, Ursery S. Owens

Sheriff, Garland County, 1929-1930, G. P. VanSickle

Treasurer, Garland County, 1929-1930, Elva T. Housley

Coroner, Garland County, 1929-1930, J. P. Randolph

Surveyor, Garland County, 1929-1930, A. F. Annen , Failed to qualify; J. W. Hudgins appointed January 14, 1930.

Assessor, Garland County, 1929-1930, Wallace G. Miller

County Clerk, Garland County, 1929-1930, John E. Jones

Collector, Garland County, 1929-1930, G. P. Leatherman

Judge, Garland County, 1927-1928, Charles H. Davis

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1927-1928, Trager Freeman

Sheriff, Garland County, 1927-1928, G. P. VanSickle

Treasurer, Garland County, 1927-1928, Milton P. Moore

Coroner, Garland County, 1927-1928, J. P. Randolph

Surveyor, Garland County, 1927-1928, S. J. Muse , Failed to qualify; H. S. Moreland appointed March 29, 1927.

Assessor, Garland County, 1927-1928, Tom Massey

County Clerk, Garland County, 1927-1928, W. H. Watson

Collector, Garland County, 1927-1928, G. P. Leatherman

Judge, Garland County, 1925-1926, C. H. Davis

County Clerk, Garland County, 1925-1926, T. Freeman

Sheriff, Garland County, 1925-1926, G. P. VanSickle

Treasurer, Garland County, 1925-1926, M. P. Moore

Coroner, Garland County, 1925-1926, J. P. Randolph

Surveyor, Garland County, 1925-1926, J. S. Muse

Assessor, Garland County, 1925-1926, Tom Massey

County Superintendent, Garland County, 1925-1926, G. Broughton

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1925-1926, W. H. Watson

Collector, Garland County, 1925-1926, A. Hotchkiss

Judge, Garland County, 1923-1925, C. H. Davis

County Clerk, Garland County, 1923-1925, D. W. Parker

Sheriff, Garland County, 1923-1925, W. R. Downen

Treasurer, Garland County, 1923-1925, E. T. Housley

Coroner, Garland County, 1923-1925, J. P. Randolph

Surveyor, Garland County, 1923-1925, Joe Bateman

Assessor, Garland County, 1923-1925, W. H. Watson

County Superintendent, Garland County, 1923-1925, G. Broughton

County Clerk, Garland County, 1923-1925, Ike Kempner

Judge, Garland County, 1921-1923, C. H. Davis

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1921-1923, D. W. Parker

Sheriff, Garland County, 1921-1923, W. R. Downen

Treasurer, Garland County, 1921-1923, A. Hotchkiss

Coroner, Garland County, 1921-1923, J. B. Shaw

Surveyor, Garland County, 1921-1923, C. Smith

Assessor, Garland County, 1921-1923, W. H. Watson

County Superintendent, Garland County, 1921-1923, G. Broughton

County Clerk, Garland County, 1921-1923, Ike Kempner

Collector, Garland County, 1921-1923, E. T. Housley

Judge, Garland County, 1919-1921, S. A. Buchanan

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1919-1921, Frank W. Rawles

Sheriff, Garland County, 1919-1921, Brad O. Smith

Treasurer, Garland County, 1919-1921, Charles H. Davis

Coroner, Garland County, 1919-1921, J. B. Shaw

Surveyor, Garland County, 1919-1921, J. W. Hudgins

Assessor, Garland County, 1919-1921, G. P. Leatherman

County Superintendent, Garland County, 1919-1921, G. Broughton

County Clerk, Garland County, 1919-1921, Allen Hotchkiss

Collector, Garland County, 1919-1921, S. J. Erickson

Judge, Garland County, 1916-1919, S. A. Buchanan

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1916-1919, Frank Rawles

Sheriff, Garland County, 1916-1919, Tom J. Bledsoe , Brad O. Smith appointed July 7, 1917; Vice Bledsoe, resigned.

Treasurer, Garland County, 1916-1919, Charles H. Davis

Coroner, Garland County, 1916-1919, J. B. Shaw

Surveyor, Garland County, 1916-1919, J. W. Hudgins

Assessor, Garland County, 1916-1919, G. P. Leatherman

County Superintendent, Garland County, 1916-1919, D. A. Crockett , O.L. Henderson appointed December 19, 1917; vice Crockett.

County Clerk, Garland County, 1916-1919, Allen Hotchkiss

Collector, Garland County, 1916-1919, S. J. Erickson

Judge, Garland County, 1914-1916, Robt. H. Mooney

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1914-1916, A. H. Sullenberger

Sheriff, Garland County, 1914-1916, Charles Webb , Thomas L. Hanley, Sheriff; Vice Charles Webb, deceased; Appointed July 15th, 1916.

Treasurer, Garland County, 1914-1916, Jesse B. Murphy

Coroner, Garland County, 1914-1916, J. P. Randolph

Surveyor, Garland County, 1914-1916, T. J. Smith

Assessor, Garland County, 1914-1916, F. W. Rawles

County Superintendent, Garland County, 1914-1916, D. A. Crockett

County Clerk, Garland County, 1914-1916, Charles H. Davis

Collector, Garland County, 1914-1916, E. T. Housley

Treasurer, Garland County, 1912-1914, J. B. Murphy

Coroner, Garland County, 1912-1914, J. P. Randolph

Surveyor, Garland County, 1912-1914, T. J. Smith

Assessor, Garland County, 1912-1914, F. W. Rawles

County Superintendent, Garland County, 1912-1914, D. A. Crockett

County Clerk, Garland County, 1912-1914, Charles H. Davis

Sheriff, Garland County, 1912-1914, R. L. Williams

Collector, Garland County, 1912-1914, E. T. Housley

Judge, Garland County, 1912-1914, Robt H. Mooney

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1912-1914, A. H. Sullenberger

Judge, Garland County, 1910-1912, T. P. Farmer

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1910-1912, H. A. Whittington

Sheriff, Garland County, 1910-1912, Sid Houpt , Sid Houpt indicated by Grand Jury for malfeasance in office.

Treasurer, Garland County, 1910-1912, J. F. Disheroon

Coroner, Garland County, 1910-1912, J. P. Randolph

Surveyor, Garland County, 1910-1912, T. J. Smith

Assessor, Garland County, 1910-1912, Rube Gilliam

County Superintendent, Garland County, 1910-1912, D. A. Crockett

County Clerk, Garland County, 1910-1912, R. H. Mooney

Sheriff, Garland County, 1910-1912, Charles Webb

Sheriff, Garland County, 1910-1912, H. L. Hale

Judge, Garland County, 1908-1910, T. P. Farmer

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1908-1910, H. A. Whittington

Sheriff, Garland County, 1908-1910, Jake Houpt

Treasurer, Garland County, 1908-1910, J. F. Disheroon

Coroner, Garland County, 1908-1910, J. P. Randolph

Surveyor, Garland County, 1908-1910, Charles L. Baker

Assessor, Garland County, 1908-1910, Rube Gilliam

County Clerk, Garland County, 1908-1910, R. H. Mooney

Sheriff, Garland County, 1908-1910, S. A. Buchanan , Tax Collector; S. A. Buchanan declared Sheriff by the court.

Collector, Garland County, 1908-1910, S. A. Buchanan

Judge, Garland County, 1906-1908, O. H. Sumpter , Removed for malfeasance in office; John J. Sumpter appointed.

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1906-1908, Ed Parkahm

Sheriff, Garland County, 1906-1908, R. L. Williams , Reb Houpt, Sheriff.

Treasurer, Garland County, 1906-1908, Ed Boroughs

Coroner, Garland County, 1906-1908, R. G. Davis

Surveyor, Garland County, 1906-1908, Charles L. Baker

Assessor, Garland County, 1906-1908, W. W. Willey

County Clerk, Garland County, 1906-1908, S. J. Erickson

Judge, Garland County, 1904-1906, O. H. Sumpter

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1904-1906, George H. Lower

Sheriff, Garland County, 1904-1906, R. L. Williams

Treasurer, Garland County, 1904-1906, John W. Housley

Coroner, Garland County, 1904-1906, R. G. Davis

Surveyor, Garland County, 1904-1906, W. H. Kirkham

Assessor, Garland County, 1904-1906, W. W. Willey

County Clerk, Garland County, 1904-1906, S. J. Erickson

Judge, Garland County, 1902-1904, O. H. Sumpter

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1902-1904, George H. Lower

Sheriff, Garland County, 1902-1904, R. L. Williams

Treasurer, Garland County, 1902-1904, M. P. Moore

Coroner, Garland County, 1902-1904, A. D. Shaw

Surveyor, Garland County, 1902-1904, W. H. Kirkham

Assessor, Garland County, 1902-1904, Charles R. Rowles

County Clerk, Garland County, 1902-1904, S. A. Buchanan

Judge, Garland County, 1900-1902, Z. W. Lakeman

County Clerk, Garland County, 1900-1902, G. H. Lower

Sheriff, Garland County, 1900-1902, R. L. Williams

Treasurer, Garland County, 1900-1902, M. P. Moore

Coroner, Garland County, 1900-1902, A. D. Shaw

Surveyor, Garland County, 1900-1902, W. H. Kirkham

Assessor, Garland County, 1900-1902, Charles R. Rowles

County Clerk, Garland County, 1900-1902, S. A. Buchanan

Judge, Garland County, 1898-1900, C. F. Huff

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1898-1900, R. S. Dean

Sheriff, Garland County, 1898-1900, R. L. Williams

Treasurer, Garland County, 1898-1900, J. F. Spurlin , Failed to give bond and appointed; Failed to give bond again; C. C. Lemley appointed October 10, 1988.

Coroner, Garland County, 1898-1900, E. A. Shippey

Surveyor, Garland County, 1898-1900, A. R. Voshal , Resigned; T. J. Smith appointed.

Assessor, Garland County, 1898-1900, W. C. Gilliam

County Clerk, Garland County, 1898-1900, F. C. Place

Sheriff, Garland County, 1898-1900,   , William D. Sandlin appointed Sheriff, 1900; R. L. Williams appointed Tax Collector after failing to make bond; Simon Cooper appointed Sheriff after resignation of Williams.

Judge, Garland County, 1896-1898, Z. W. Lakeman

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1896-1898, R. S. Dean

Sheriff, Garland County, 1896-1898, Reb Houpt , Suspendend by Circuit Judge; E. A. Shippey appointed.

Treasurer, Garland County, 1896-1898, J. F. Spurlin

Coroner, Garland County, 1896-1898, E. A. Shippey , Appointed Coroner October 20, 1898.

Surveyor, Garland County, 1896-1898, A. R. Voshal

Assessor, Garland County, 1896-1898, Charles R. Rowles

County Clerk, Garland County, 1896-1898, F. C. Place

Judge, Garland County, 1894-1896, J. W. Jones

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1894-1896, W. R. Woody

Sheriff, Garland County, 1894-1896, Reb Houpt

Treasurer, Garland County, 1894-1896, J. F. Spurlin

Coroner, Garland County, 1894-1896, R. H. Moore

Surveyor, Garland County, 1894-1896, A. R. Voshal

Assessor, Garland County, 1894-1896, Charles R. Rowles

County Clerk, Garland County, 1894-1896, F. C. Place

Judge, Garland County, 1892-1894, Z. W. Lakeman

County Clerk, Garland County, 1892-1894, F. C. Place

Judge, Garland County, 1890-1892, Z. W. Lakeman

County Clerk, Garland County, 1890-1892, Ed L. Reed , Died before qualifying; F.C. Place elected November, 1890.

Sheriff, Garland County, 1890-1892, R. L. Williams

Treasurer, Garland County, 1890-1892, C. C. Lemley

Coroner, Garland County, 1890-1892, Billy Wilson

Surveyor, Garland County, 1890-1892, T. J. Smith

Assessor, Garland County, 1890-1892, T. R. Patrick

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1890-1892, W. R. Woody

Sheriff, Garland County, 1890-1892, Reb Houpt

Treasurer, Garland County, 1890-1892, J. F. Spurlin

Coroner, Garland County, 1890-1892, R. H. Moore

Assessor, Garland County, 1890-1892, Frank Parker

Judge, Garland County, 1888-1890, Charles V. Teague

County Clerk, Garland County, 1888-1890, W. H. Moyston

Sheriff, Garland County, 1888-1890, R. L. Williams

Treasurer, Garland County, 1888-1890, I. B. Albaugh

Coroner, Garland County, 1888-1890, R. H. Moore

Surveyor, Garland County, 1888-1890, Tom Smith

Assessor, Garland County, 1888-1890, Sidney Hart

Circuit Clerk, Garland County, 1888-1890, W. H. Moyston

Judge, Garland County, 1886-1888, Charles V. Teague

County Clerk, Garland County, 1886-1888, W. H. Moyston

Sheriff, Garland County, 1886-1888, R. L. Williams

Treasurer, Garland County, 1886-1888, I. B. Albaugh

Coroner, Garland County, 1886-1888, E. A. Leake

Surveyor, Garland County, 1886-1888, A. Fleming

Assessor, Garland County, 1886-1888, R. A. Milton

Judge, Garland County, 1884-1886, J. W. Howell

County Clerk, Garland County, 1884-1886, Ziba Beldin

Sheriff, Garland County, 1884-1886, W. F. Housley

Treasurer, Garland County, 1884-1886, R. W. Gibbons

Coroner, Garland County, 1884-1886, H. Haythornwhite

Surveyor, Garland County, 1884-1886, Phillip Frisby

Assessor, Garland County, 1884-1886, DeSoto Samuels

Judge, Garland County, 1882-1884, W. W. Wiggs

County Clerk, Garland County, 1882-1884, Ziba Beldin

Sheriff, Garland County, 1882-1884, J. H. Nichols , J. W. Housley, Sheriff, May 30, 1884; Vice J. H. Nichols, deceased.

Treasurer, Garland County, 1882-1884, I. L. Butterfield

Coroner, Garland County, 1882-1884, I. W. Smith

Surveyor, Garland County, 1882-1884, Phillip Frisby

Assessor, Garland County, 1882-1884, DeSoto Samuels

Judge, Garland County, 1880-1882, W. W. Wiggs

County Clerk, Garland County, 1880-1882, J. H. Law

Sheriff, Garland County, 1880-1882, J. H. Nichols

Treasurer, Garland County, 1880-1882, John B. Roe

Coroner, Garland County, 1880-1882, John Graham

Surveyor, Garland County, 1880-1882, H. M. Woolman

Assessor, Garland County, 1880-1882, J. A. Muse

Judge, Garland County, 1878-1880, W. W. Wiggs

County Clerk, Garland County, 1878-1880, R. B. Clyde , Died; C. W. Fry from May, 1879.

Sheriff, Garland County, 1878-1880, J. H. Nichols

Treasurer, Garland County, 1878-1880, W. H. Rigsby

Coroner, Garland County, 1878-1880, E. W. Mathews

Surveyor, Garland County, 1878-1880, A. R. Reed

Assessor, Garland County, 1878-1880, J. A. Muse

Judge, Garland County, 1876-1878, W. J. Willoughby

County Clerk, Garland County, 1876-1878, Ziba Beldin

Sheriff, Garland County, 1876-1878, J. H. Nichols

Treasurer, Garland County, 1876-1878, W. H. Rigsby

Coroner, Garland County, 1876-1878, E. W. Mathews

Surveyor, Garland County, 1876-1878, A. R. Reed

Assessor, Garland County, 1876-1878, C. T. Gleen

Judge, Garland County, 1874-1876, J. W. Jordan

County Clerk, Garland County, 1874-1876, A. W. B. Reed

Sheriff, Garland County, 1874-1876, J. J. Sumpter

Treasurer, Garland County, 1874-1876, W. H. Rigsby

Coroner, Garland County, 1874-1876, J. C. Mooris

Surveyor, Garland County, 1874-1876, Smith Scrogin

Assessor, Garland County, 1874-1876, C. T. Gleen

County Clerk, Garland County, 1873-1874, R. Beldin

Sheriff, Garland County, 1873-1874, W. J. Little

Treasurer, Garland County, 1873-1874, R. W. Gibbons

Coroner, Garland County, 1873-1874, N. H. Cloves

Surveyor, Garland County, 1873-1874, Smith Scrogin

Assessor, Garland County, 1873-1874, J. H. Banhousen