County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Franklin County, 2007-2008, Cathy Pickartz Bennett

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 2007-2008, Wilma Brushwood

County Clerk, Franklin County, 2007-2008, Sharon Needham

Coroner, Franklin County, 2007-2008, Jannis A. Hare

Judge, Franklin County, 2007-2008, Joe Powell

Sheriff, Franklin County, 2007-2008, Reed Haynes

Treasurer, Franklin County, 2007-2008, Shelly Wilson

Assessor, Franklin County, 2007-2008, Cathryn Bennett

Assessor, Franklin County, 2007-2008, Cathryn Pickartz Bennett

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 2007-2008, Wilma Gregg Brushwood

Coroner, Franklin County, 2007-2008, Janis Hare

Collector, Franklin County, 2007-2008, Sylvia Knoles

Tax Collector, Franklin County, 2007-2008, Sylvia C. Knoles

Tax Collector, Franklin County, 2005-2006, Sylvia Knoles

Collector, Franklin County, 2005-2006, Sylvia Knoles

Treasurer, Franklin County, 2005-2006, Shelly Wilson

Sheriff, Franklin County, 2005-2006, Reed Haynes

Coroner, Franklin County, 2005-2006, Jannis A. Hare

Judge, Franklin County, 2005-2006, Joe Powell

County Clerk, Franklin County, 2005-2006, Sharon Needham

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 2005-2006, Wilma Brushwood

Assessor, Franklin County, 2005-2006, Cathy Pickartz Bennett

Assessor, Franklin County, 2003-2004, Rose A. Rinke

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 2003-2004, Wilma Brushwood

County Clerk, Franklin County, 2003-2004, Sharon Needham

Judge, Franklin County, 2003-2004, Joe Powell

Coroner, Franklin County, 2003-2004, Jannis A. Hare

Sheriff & Collector, Franklin County, 2003-2004, Reed Haynes

Treasurer, Franklin County, 2003-2004, Sharon Swaim

Sheriff, Franklin County, 2003-2004, Reed Haynes

Tax Collector, Franklin County, 2003-2004, Reed Haynes

Tax Collector, Franklin County, 2001-2002, Jim Easom

Sheriff, Franklin County, 2001-2002, Jim Easom

Sheriff & Collector, Franklin County, 2001-2002, Jim Easom

Treasurer, Franklin County, 2001-2002, Sharon Swaim

Coroner, Franklin County, 2001-2002, Jannis A. Hare

Judge, Franklin County, 2001-2002, Joe Powell

County Clerk, Franklin County, 2001-2002, Sharon Needham

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 2001-2002, Wilma Brushwood

Assessor, Franklin County, 2001-2002, Rose A. Rinke

Assessor, Franklin County, 1999-2000, Rose A. Rinke

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1999-2000, Wilma Ruth Gragg

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1999-2000, Sharon Needham

Coroner, Franklin County, 1999-2000, Jannis A. Hare

Judge, Franklin County, 1999-2000, Joe Powell

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1999-2000, Sharon Swaim

Sheriff & Collector, Franklin County, 1999-2000, Kenneth Ross

Tax Collector, Franklin County, 1999-2000, Kenneth Ross

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1999-2000, Kenneth Ross

Assessor, Franklin County, 1997-1998, Rose Rinke

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1997-1998, Janice Morris

Judge, Franklin County, 1997-1998, Joe Powell

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1997-1998, Kenneth Ross

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1997-1998, Jane Ferguson

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1997-1998, Mary E. Williams

Coroner, Franklin County, 1997-1998, Jannis Arlene Hare

Coroner, Franklin County, 1995-1996, Jannis Arlene Hare

Judge, Franklin County, 1995-1996, Joe Powell

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1995-1996, Kenneth Ross

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1995-1996, Jane Ferguson

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1995-1996, Mary E. Williams

Assessor, Franklin County, 1995-1996, Rose Rinke

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1995-1996, Janice Morris

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1993-1994, Janice Morris

Assessor, Franklin County, 1993-1994, Rose Rinke

Coroner, Franklin County, 1993-1994, Don Ed Shaffer

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1993-1994, George H. Nichols

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1993-1994, Jane Ferguson

Judge, Franklin County, 1993-1994, Joe Powell

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1993-1994, Kenneth Ross

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1993-1994, Mary E. Williams

Coroner, Franklin County, 1991-1992, Don Ed Shaffer

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1991-1992, Kenneth Ross

Judge, Franklin County, 1991-1992, Joe Powell

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1991-1992, George H. Nichols

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1991-1992, Jane Ferguson

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1991-1992, Mary E. Williams

Assessor, Franklin County, 1991-1992, J. W. Melton

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1991-1992, Janice Morris

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1991-1992, Mary Williams

Coroner, Franklin County, 1989-1990, Tommy Dangers

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1989-1990, Janice Morris

Coroner, Franklin County, 1989-1990, Thomas C. Dangers

Judge, Franklin County, 1989-1990, Joe Powell

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1989-1990, Jane Ferguson

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1989-1990, Gordon McCain

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1989-1990, George H. Nichols

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1989-1990, Mary E. Williams

Assessor, Franklin County, 1989-1990, J. W. Melton

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1987-1988, Janice Morris

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1987-1988, Mary E. Williams

Assessor, Franklin County, 1987-1988, J. W. Milton

Coroner, Franklin County, 1987-1988, Kurt L. Johnson

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1987-1988, George H. Nichols

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1987-1988, Jane Ferguson

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1987-1988, Gordon McCain

Judge, Franklin County, 1987-1988, Joe Powell

Assessor, Franklin County, 1985-1986, J. W. Melton

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1985-1986, Janice Morris

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1985-1986, Mary E. Williams

Coroner, Franklin County, 1985-1986, Thomas C. Dangers

Judge, Franklin County, 1985-1986, Joe Powell

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1985-1986, Robert F. Pritchard

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1985-1986, George H. Nichols

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1985-1986, Jane Ferguson

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1983-1984, Jane Ferguson

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1983-1984, George H. Nichols

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1983-1984, Robert F. Pritchard

Judge, Franklin County, 1983-1984, Joe Powell

Coroner, Franklin County, 1983-1984, Thomas C. Dangers

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1983-1984, Jo Ann Barham

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1983-1984, Janice Morris

Assessor, Franklin County, 1983-1984, J. W. Melton

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1981-1982, Janice Morris

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1981-1982, Jo Ann Barham

Coroner, Franklin County, 1981-1982, Thomas C. Dangers

Judge, Franklin County, 1981-1982, Joe Powell

Assessor, Franklin County, 1981-1982, J. W. Melton

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1981-1982, Robert F. Pritchard

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1981-1982, George H. Nichols

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1981-1982, Jane Ferguson

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1979-1980, Noble M. Jones

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1979-1980, George H. Nichols

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1979-1980, Robert F. Pritchard

Assessor, Franklin County, 1979-1980, Thomas E. Owens

Judge, Franklin County, 1979-1980, Joe Powell

Coroner, Franklin County, 1979-1980, Thomas C. Dangers

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1979-1980, J. D. Edgin

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1979-1980, Janice Morris

Judge, Franklin County, 1977-1978, Joe Powell

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1977-1978, J. D. Edgin

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1977-1978, Robt. Pritchard

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1977-1978, Noble M. Jones

Coroner, Franklin County, 1977-1978, T. C. Dangers

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1977-1978, George H. Nichols

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1977-1978, Bobby Covert

Assessor, Franklin County, 1977-1978, Thomas E. Owens

Judge, Franklin County, 1975-1976, Nickey Gilsinger

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1975-1976, J. D. Edgin

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1975-1976, Robt. Pritchard

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1975-1976, Earl Maier

Coroner, Franklin County, 1975-1976, William R. Rice

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1975-1976, George H. Nichols

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1975-1976, Bobby Covert

Assessor, Franklin County, 1975-1976, Thomas E. Owens

Judge, Franklin County, 1973-1974, J. P. McFerran

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1973-1974, J. D. Edgin

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1973-1974, W. D. Gober

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1973-1974, Earl Maier

Coroner, Franklin County, 1973-1974, William R. Rice

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1973-1974, George H. Nichols

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1973-1974, N. Gilsinger

Assessor, Franklin County, 1973-1974, Gene Ross , Kenneth Ross from February 15, 1973.

Judge, Franklin County, 1971-1972, J. P. McFerran

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1971-1972, J. D. Edgin

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1971-1972, W. D. Gober

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1971-1972, J. T. Keith

Coroner, Franklin County, 1971-1972, T. C. Dangers

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1971-1972, George H. Nichols

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1971-1972, N. Gilsinger

Assessor, Franklin County, 1971-1972, Monta Patrick , Mrs. Martha L. Patrick replaced Patrick

Assessor, Franklin County, 1969-1970, Monta Patrick

Judge, Franklin County, 1969-1970, James W. Nichols

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1969-1970, Hansell McElroy

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1969-1970, W. D. Gober

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1969-1970, J. T. Keith

Coroner, Franklin County, 1969-1970, T. C. Dangers , Not certified by Secretary of State.

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1969-1970, George H. Nichols , Not certified by Secretary of State.

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1969-1970, N. Gilsinger

Judge, Franklin County, 1965-1966, James W. Nichols

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1965-1966, Hansell McElroy

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1965-1966, R. E. Pritchard

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1965-1966, V. A. Sosebee

Coroner, Franklin County, 1965-1966, William Rice

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1965-1966, George H. Nichols

Assessor, Franklin County, 1965-1966, Thomas Owens

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1965-1966, Ruth Wacaster

Judge, Franklin County, 1963-1964, James W. Nichols

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1963-1964, Hansell McElroy

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1963-1964, R. E. Pritchard

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1963-1964, W. D. Alston

Coroner, Franklin County, 1963-1964, Thomas C. Dangers

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1963-1964, Lee Morrell

Assessor, Franklin County, 1963-1964, L. A. Harris

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1963-1964, Ruth Wacaster

Judge, Franklin County, 1961-1962, Harold L. Ford

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1961-1962, W. W. Woolsey

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1961-1962, R. E. Pritchard

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1961-1962, W. D. Alston

Coroner, Franklin County, 1961-1962, Thomas C. Dangers

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1961-1962, James Jacobs

Assessor, Franklin County, 1961-1962, L. A. Harris

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1961-1962, M. L. Womack

Judge, Franklin County, 1959-1960, Harold L. Ford

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1959-1960, W. W. Woolsey

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1959-1960, R. E. Pritchard

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1959-1960, Floyd Williams

Coroner, Franklin County, 1959-1960, Dugan Rainwater

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1959-1960, Boyd Rich

Assessor, Franklin County, 1959-1960, Raymond Harris

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1959-1960, M. L. Womack

Judge, Franklin County, 1957-1958, Harold Ford

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1957-1958, W. W. Woolsey , Mrs. Eva F. Woolsey appointed by Legislature January 1957 to December 1958.

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1957-1958, R. E. Pritchard

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1957-1958, Floyd Williams

Coroner, Franklin County, 1957-1958, Dugan Rainwater

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1957-1958, L. Whittington

Assessor, Franklin County, 1957-1958, Walter R. Harris

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1957-1958, W. W. Woolsey

Judge, Franklin County, 1955-1956, Harold Ford

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1955-1956, D. E. Anderson

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1955-1956, R. E. Pritchard

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1955-1956, Ira E. Corley

Coroner, Franklin County, 1955-1956, E. W. Pillstrom

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1955-1956, Ralph Livesay , Resigned May 22, 1956.

Assessor, Franklin County, 1955-1956, Charley F. Melton

Judge, Franklin County, 1953-1954, N. L. Mayner

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1953-1954, B. D. Huggins , H. E. Wacaster appointed by Governor by authority of Act 256 of 1953, General Assembly March 9, 1953.

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1953-1954, R. E. Pritchard

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1953-1954, Ira E. Corley

Coroner, Franklin County, 1953-1954, E. W. Pillstrom

Assessor, Franklin County, 1953-1954, Charley F. Melton

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1953-1954, D. E. Anderson

Judge, Franklin County, 1951-1952, N. L. Mayner

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1951-1952, Irma C. Bass

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1951-1952, R. E. Pritchard

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1951-1952, Roy Hill

Coroner, Franklin County, 1951-1952, E. W. Pillstrom

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1951-1952, E. S. Turner

Assessor, Franklin County, 1951-1952, E. S. Castleberry

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1951-1952, Albert Haberer

Judge, Franklin County, 1949-1950, Ben Ford

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1949-1950, Irma C. Bass

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1949-1950, W. L. Russell , Paul Russell appointed to fill vacancy caused by military leave of W. L. Russell, August 24, 1950.

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1949-1950, Roy Hill

Coroner, Franklin County, 1949-1950, E. E. Pillstrom

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1949-1950, E. S. Turner , Appointed failure to qualify; March 10, 1949.

Assessor, Franklin County, 1949-1950, E. S. Castleberry

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1949-1950, Albert Haberer

Judge, Franklin County, 1947-1948, Ben Ford

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1947-1948, Arley Bass , Died; Floyd Bass appointed August 24, 1948.

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1947-1948, W. L. Russell

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1947-1948, Louis Morton

Coroner, Franklin County, 1947-1948, Dr. W. C. Porter , Retired; Dr. E. W. Pillstrom appointed January 5, 1948.

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1947-1948, E. S. Turner

Assessor, Franklin County, 1947-1948, Jack Beardon

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1947-1948, Arrie Dickerson

Judge, Franklin County, 1945-1946, N. L. Mayner

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1945-1946, Arley Bass

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1945-1946, Homer Hillard

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1945-1946, Louis Morton

Coroner, Franklin County, 1945-1946, Dr. W. C. Porter

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1945-1946, E. S. Turner

Assessor, Franklin County, 1945-1946, Jack Beardon

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1945-1946, Arrie Dickerson

Judge, Franklin County, 1943-1944, N. L. Mayner

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1943-1944, Gordon Jeffers

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1943-1944, Homer Hillard

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1943-1944, R. Ledgerwood

Coroner, Franklin County, 1943-1944, Dr. W. C. Porter

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1943-1944, E. S. Turner

Assessor, Franklin County, 1943-1944, Leonard Faught

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1943-1944, Hoyt Lee

Judge, Franklin County, 1941-1942, W. M. Jones, Jr.

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1941-1942, Gordon Jeffers

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1941-1942, C. Crawford , Died; S. S. Crawford appointed March 2, 1942.

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1941-1942, R. Ledgerwood

Coroner, Franklin County, 1941-1942, E. W. Pillstrom

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1941-1942, E. S. Turner

Assessor, Franklin County, 1941-1942, Leonard Faught

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1941-1942, Hoyt Lee

Judge, Franklin County, 1939-1940, W. M. Jones, Jr.

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1939-1940, W. C. McElroy

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1939-1940, Champ Crawford

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1939-1940, James Wilson

Coroner, Franklin County, 1939-1940, W. C. Porter

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1939-1940, E. S. Turner

Assessor, Franklin County, 1939-1940, N. L. Mayner

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1939-1940, H. L. Ford

Judge, Franklin County, 1937-1938, W. M. Jones, Jr.

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1937-1938, W. C. McElroy

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1937-1938, Champ Crawford

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1937-1938, James Wilson

Coroner, Franklin County, 1937-1938, W. C. Porter

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1937-1938, E. S. Turner

Assessor, Franklin County, 1937-1938, N. L. Mayner

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1937-1938, H. L. Ford

Judge, Franklin County, 1935-1936, R. H. Burrow

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1935-1936, R. L. Cheatham

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1935-1936, Champ Crawford

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1935-1936, William Jones, Jr.

Coroner, Franklin County, 1935-1936, C. J. Campbell

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1935-1936, E. S. Turner

Assessor, Franklin County, 1935-1936, Homer Hillard

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1935-1936, D. P. McKenzie

Judge, Franklin County, 1933-1934, T. A. Watson

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1933-1934, R. L. Cheatham

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1933-1934, M. L. Ledgerwood

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1933-1934, William Jones, Jr.

Coroner, Franklin County, 1933-1934, E. W. Blackburn

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1933-1934, E. S. Turner

Assessor, Franklin County, 1933-1934, Homer Hillard

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1933-1934, D. P. McKenzie

Assessor, Franklin County, 1931-1932, Hoyt White

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1931-1932, J. E. Yates

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1931-1932, C. B. Porter

Coroner, Franklin County, 1931-1932, J. H. Higgins

Judge, Franklin County, 1931-1932, T. A. Watson

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1931-1932, M. L. Lederwood

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1931-1932, Elias S. Turner

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1931-1932, Georgia Atkins

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1929-1930, Georgia Atkins

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1929-1930, J. P. Clayton, Jr.

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1929-1930, S. J. Davis , Died; Will Hill appointed August 18, 1930.

Judge, Franklin County, 1929-1930, R. H. Burrow

Coroner, Franklin County, 1929-1930, J. H. Higgins

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1929-1930, C. B. Porter

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1929-1930, J. E. Yates

Assessor, Franklin County, 1929-1930, A. H. Marlar

Assessor, Franklin County, 1927-1928, A. H. Marlar

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1927-1928, Vent Addy

Coroner, Franklin County, 1927-1928, G. D. Hamm

Judge, Franklin County, 1927-1928, R. H. Burrow

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1927-1928, S. J. Davis

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1927-1928, Elias S. Turner

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1927-1928, Ada Anderson

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1927-1928, Troy Trotter

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1925-1926, Ada Anderson

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1925-1926, Elias S. Turner

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1925-1926, Sebern Davis

Judge, Franklin County, 1925-1926, George W. Barham

County Superintendent, Franklin County, 1925-1926, R. V. Hill

Coroner, Franklin County, 1925-1926, G. D. Hamm

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1925-1926, Troy Trotter

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1925-1926, Vent Addy

Assessor, Franklin County, 1925-1926, J. L. McClellan

Assessor, Franklin County, 1923-1925, J. L. McClellan

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1923-1925, Theron Agee

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1923-1925, Ralph Floyd

Coroner, Franklin County, 1923-1925, Will Hill

County Superintendent, Franklin County, 1923-1925, R. V. Hill

Judge, Franklin County, 1923-1925, D. P. King

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1923-1925, C. G Herman

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1923-1925, Elias S. Turner

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1923-1925, C. Mainard

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1921-1923, C. Mainard

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1921-1923, Elias S. Turner

Judge, Franklin County, 1921-1923, D. P. King

County Superintendent, Franklin County, 1921-1923, W. I. Agee

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1921-1923, C. G Herman

Coroner, Franklin County, 1921-1923, J. H. Higgins

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1921-1923, Ralph Floyd

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1921-1923, Theron Agee

Assessor, Franklin County, 1921-1923, C. J. Dean

Assessor, Franklin County, 1919-1921, C. J. Dean

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1919-1921, John Bohlinger

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1919-1921, Elmo Hunter

Coroner, Franklin County, 1919-1921, Will Hill

Judge, Franklin County, 1919-1921, George W. Barham

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1919-1921, S. S. Crawford

County Superintendent, Franklin County, 1919-1921, W. I. Agee

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1919-1921, Elias S. Turner

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1919-1921, Garland Hamm

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1916-1919, Garland Hamm

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1916-1919, Elias S. Turner

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1916-1919, J. D McIlroy

Judge, Franklin County, 1916-1919, D. L. Ford , Resigned; J. K. Ford appointed July 14, 1917.

Coroner, Franklin County, 1916-1919, Dolph Schriver

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1916-1919, Elmo Hunter

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1916-1919, John Bohlinger

Assessor, Franklin County, 1916-1919, John Harmon

Assessor, Franklin County, 1914-1916, Johnnie Harmon

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1914-1916, A. N. Hill

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1914-1916, M. V Waterfield

Coroner, Franklin County, 1914-1916, Dolph Schriver

Judge, Franklin County, 1914-1916, William Weaver

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1914-1916, J. D McIlroy

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1914-1916, Elias S. Turner

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1914-1916, H. C McElroy

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1912-1914, Elias S. Turner

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1912-1914, H. C McElroy

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1912-1914, S. S. Crawford

Judge, Franklin County, 1912-1914, William Weaver

Coroner, Franklin County, 1912-1914, H. F. Williams

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1912-1914, M. V Waterfield

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1912-1914, A. N. Hill

Assessor, Franklin County, 1912-1914, J. H. Rosson

Assessor, Franklin County, 1910-1912, J. H. Rosson

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1910-1912, J. R. Crocker

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1910-1912, W. I. Agee

Coroner, Franklin County, 1910-1912, H. F. Williams

Judge, Franklin County, 1910-1912, W. G. Stockton

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1910-1912, S. S. Crawford

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1910-1912, A. M. Nixon

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1910-1912, A. L. Baker

Assessor, Franklin County, 1908-1910, C. F. Spiller

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1908-1910, W. I. Agee

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1908-1910, J. R. Crocker

Coroner, Franklin County, 1908-1910, H. F. Willliams

Judge, Franklin County, 1908-1910, W. G. Stockton

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1908-1910, A. H. Marlar

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1908-1910, A. L. Baker

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1908-1910, A. M. Nixon

Judge, Franklin County, 1906-1908, William McKinney

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1906-1908, George A. Rankin

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1906-1908, A. H. Marlar

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1906-1908, J. M. Wells

Coroner, Franklin County, 1906-1908, J. T. Croker

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1906-1908, A. L. Baker

Assessor, Franklin County, 1906-1908, C. F. Spiller

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1906-1908, Harvey Russell

Judge, Franklin County, 1904-1906, William McKinney

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1904-1906, George A. Rankin

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1904-1906, E. B. Melton

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1904-1906, Walter Clinton

Coroner, Franklin County, 1904-1906, A. J. Hansberry

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1904-1906, A. L. Baker

Assessor, Franklin County, 1904-1906, M. P. Jones

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1904-1906, Harvey Russell

Judge, Franklin County, 1902-1904, J. M. Wells

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1902-1904, John E. Bryan

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1902-1904, E. B. Melton

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1902-1904, Walter Clinton

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1902-1904, A. L. Baker

Assessor, Franklin County, 1902-1904, M. P. Jones

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1902-1904, J. D. McIlroy

Judge, Franklin County, 1900-1902, J. M. Wells

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1900-1902, J. E. Bryan

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1900-1902, E. B. Melton

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1900-1902, Lewis Moon

Coroner, Franklin County, 1900-1902, John Roberts

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1900-1902, Fred McGraw

Assessor, Franklin County, 1900-1902, J. F. Nixon

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1900-1902, J. D. McIlroy

Judge, Franklin County, 1898-1900, L. R. A. Wallace

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1898-1900, J. E. Bryan

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1898-1900, W. P. Richardson

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1898-1900, W. E. Littleton

Coroner, Franklin County, 1898-1900, W. N. Nichols

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1898-1900, D. M. McGraw

Assessor, Franklin County, 1898-1900, J. C. Wiggins

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1898-1900, J. D. McIlroy

Judge, Franklin County, 1896-1898, George W. Barham

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1896-1898, T. C. Moore

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1896-1898, W. P. Richardson

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1896-1898, W. E. Littleton

Coroner, Franklin County, 1896-1898, W. N. Nichols

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1896-1898, Fred McGraw

Assessor, Franklin County, 1896-1898, J. C. Wiggins

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1896-1898, W. A. Milton

Judge, Franklin County, 1894-1896, George W. Barham

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1894-1896, W. A. Milton

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1894-1896, A. H. Marlar

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1894-1896, Alf W. Austin

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1894-1896, D. M. McGraw

Assessor, Franklin County, 1894-1896, J. M. Scott , Resigned; J. D. McIlroy appointed September 23, 1895.

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1894-1896, T. C. Moore

Judge, Franklin County, 1892-1894, George W. Barham

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1892-1894, W. A. Milton

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1892-1894, W. P. Richardson

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1892-1894, S. C. Howell , S. C. Howell failed to give bond.

Coroner, Franklin County, 1892-1894, W. N. Nichols

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1892-1894, D. M. McGraw

Assessor, Franklin County, 1892-1894, J. M. Scott

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1892-1894, T. C. Moore

Judge, Franklin County, 1890-1892, J. H. Wilson

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1890-1892, L. R. A. Wallace

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1890-1892, W. L. Huggins

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1890-1892, S. R. Ramsey

Coroner, Franklin County, 1890-1892, W. N. Nichols

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1890-1892, D. M. McGraw

Assessor, Franklin County, 1890-1892, Alf Austin

Circuit Clerk, Franklin County, 1890-1892, T. C. Moore

Judge, Franklin County, 1888-1890, J. H. Wilson

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1888-1890, L. R. A. Wallace

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1888-1890, W. L. Huggins

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1888-1890, S. R. Ramsey

Coroner, Franklin County, 1888-1890, W. N. Nichols

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1888-1890, D. M. McGraw

Assessor, Franklin County, 1888-1890, J. B. Fulks

Judge, Franklin County, 1886-1888, J. H. Wilson

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1886-1888, L. R. A. Wallace

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1886-1888, W. L. Huggins

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1886-1888, S. R. Ramsey

Coroner, Franklin County, 1886-1888, W. N. Nichols

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1886-1888, D. M. McGraw

Assessor, Franklin County, 1886-1888, J. B. Fulks

Judge, Franklin County, 1884-1886, Henry Paine

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1884-1886, A. J. Nichols

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1884-1886, J. T. Tolleson

Coroner, Franklin County, 1884-1886, Henry V. Bond

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1884-1886, Solomon Harris

Assessor, Franklin County, 1884-1886, J. F. Nixon

Judge, Franklin County, 1882-1884, A. E. Cope

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1882-1884, A. J. Nichols

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1882-1884, A. H. Sadler

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1882-1884, W. T. Bryann , C. S. McKinney, Treasurer, December 18, 1882; Vice T. Bryan, failed to qualify.

Coroner, Franklin County, 1882-1884, W. N. Nichols

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1882-1884, A. M. McLain , D. S. Harris, Surveyor, March 20, 1884; Vice A. M. McLain.

Assessor, Franklin County, 1882-1884, W. A. Bennett

Judge, Franklin County, 1880-1882, A. E. Cope

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1880-1882, J. O. Alston

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1880-1882, R. Q. Shores , Failed to give bond as Collector; J. P. Falconer appointed January, 1881; Failed to give bond at proper time, and F. M. Elsey appointed January 2, 1882.

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1880-1882, O. B. Alston

Coroner, Franklin County, 1880-1882, Thomas Rabon

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1880-1882, T. A. Pettigrew

Assessor, Franklin County, 1880-1882, W. A. Bennett

Judge, Franklin County, 1878-1880, A. E. Cope

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1878-1880, D. H. Ross

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1878-1880, R. Q. Shores

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1878-1880, G. W. C. Nixon

Coroner, Franklin County, 1878-1880, W. A. Carter

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1878-1880, N. D. Saddler

Assessor, Franklin County, 1878-1880, J. F. Nixon

Judge, Franklin County, 1876-1878, E. D. Turner

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1876-1878, G. H. Ross

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1876-1878, R. Q. Shores

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1876-1878, G. W. C. Nixon

Coroner, Franklin County, 1876-1878, E. M. McAlister , W. A. Carter from February, 1877.

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1876-1878, J. J. McLaughlin , N. D. Sadler from February, 1877.

Assessor, Franklin County, 1876-1878, J. F. Nixon

Judge, Franklin County, 1874-1876, E. D. Turner

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1874-1876, G. H. Ross

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1874-1876, R. Q. Shores

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1874-1876, Stephen Gage

Coroner, Franklin County, 1874-1876, Sam Evans

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1874-1876, J. J. McLaughlin

Assessor, Franklin County, 1874-1876, J. W. Crockett

Assessor, Franklin County, 1872-1874, J. Williams

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1872-1874, A. R. Young

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1872-1874, F. M. Elsey

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1872-1874, W. W. Collins , A. J. Woods from October, 1873.

Coroner, Franklin County, 1872-1874, R. G. Howell

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1872-1874, G. D. Butler

Judge, Franklin County, 1868-1872, G. W. Sutherland

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1868-1872, J. Daugherty , Albert Young from April, 1871.

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1868-1872, W. C. Adams , C. C. Berry from March, 1869.

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1868-1872, W. W. Collins

Coroner, Franklin County, 1868-1872, R. R. Short

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1868-1872, H. F. Walters , J. M. Pettigrew from March, 1871.

Assessor, Franklin County, 1868-1872, A. J. Abernathy

Judge, Franklin County, 1867-1968, James W. Nichols

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1867-1968, Hansell McElroy

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1867-1968, W. D. Gober

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1867-1968, V. A. Sosebee

Coroner, Franklin County, 1867-1968, William Rice

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1867-1968, George H. Nichols

Judge, Franklin County, 1866-1868, S. Spangler

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1866-1868, G. H. Ross

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1866-1868, R. W. Steele

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1866-1868, T. N. Lane

Coroner, Franklin County, 1866-1868, H. Hudson

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1866-1868, W. J. Montague

Judge, Franklin County, 1862-1864, D. W. Fillengem

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1862-1864, G. H. Ross

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1862-1864, A. Moffit

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1862-1864, T. N. Lane

Coroner, Franklin County, 1862-1864, C. B. R. Smith

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1862-1864, J. M. Pettigrew

Judge, Franklin County, 1860-1862, D. W. Fillengem

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1860-1862, A. L. Berry

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1860-1862, D. A. Stewart

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1860-1862, T. N. Lane

Coroner, Franklin County, 1860-1862, W. Crook

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1860-1862, F. M. Nixon

Judge, Franklin County, 1858-1860, D. W . Fillengem

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1858-1860, A. L. Berry

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1858-1860, D. A. Stewart

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1858-1860, A. B. Krider

Coroner, Franklin County, 1858-1860, J. Cornwell

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1858-1860, F. M. Nixon

Judge, Franklin County, 1856-1858, John Honea

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1856-1858, A. L. Berry

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1856-1858, D. A. Stewart

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1856-1858, A. B. Krider

Coroner, Franklin County, 1856-1858, W. Crook

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1856-1858, Samuel Evans

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1854-1856, H. Eichenberger

Coroner, Franklin County, 1854-1856, H. Sharp

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1854-1856, J. M. Nixon

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1854-1856, A. L. Berry

Judge, Franklin County, 1852-1854, John Honea

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1852-1854, S. J. Garganes

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1852-1854, John Jones , Died; Alfred Coffrey elected to fill vacancy, March, 1853.

Judge, Franklin County, 1850-1852, D. W. Fillengem

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1850-1852, S. J. Garganes

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1850-1852, R. B. Sagely

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1850-1852, J. T. Mileham

Coroner, Franklin County, 1850-1852, T. C. Tomberlin

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1850-1852, Charles Foster

Judge, Franklin County, 1848-1850, D. W. Fillengem

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1848-1850, S. J. Garganes

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1848-1850, R. B. Sagely

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1848-1850, Eli Patey

Coroner, Franklin County, 1848-1850, William Gray , Failed to give bond; J. W. Mileham elected, February, 1849.

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1848-1850, J. M. Christian , Failed to give bond; J. M. Nixon elected, March, 1849.

Judge, Franklin County, 1846-1848, John Honea

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1846-1848, E. Speegle

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1846-1848, J. T. Mileham

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1846-1848, Eli Patey

Coroner, Franklin County, 1846-1848, H. Eichenberger

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1846-1848, T. Carroll

Judge, Franklin County, 1844-1846, T. Aldridge

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1844-1846, E. Speegle

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1844-1846, Charles Whitson

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1844-1846, Eli Patey

Coroner, Franklin County, 1844-1846, J. W. Jester

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1844-1846, T. Booth

Judge, Franklin County, 1842-1844, T. Aldridge

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1842-1844, J. W. Pendleton

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1842-1844, E. Speegle

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1842-1844, D. L. Bourland

Coroner, Franklin County, 1842-1844, J. W. Jester

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1842-1844, T. Booth

Judge, Franklin County, 1840-1842, T. Aldridge

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1840-1842, J. W. Pendleton

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1840-1842, E. Speegle

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1840-1842, D. L. Bourland

Coroner, Franklin County, 1840-1842, William Kelly

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1840-1842, T. Booth

Judge, Franklin County, 1838-1840, J. McMurray

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1838-1840, J. W. Pendleton

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1838-1840, E. Speegle

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1838-1840, D. L. Bourland

Coroner, Franklin County, 1838-1840, James Britton

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1838-1840, E. M. Tatum

Judge, Franklin County, 1837-1838, A. Henderson

County Clerk, Franklin County, 1837-1838, Samuel Evans

Sheriff, Franklin County, 1837-1838, George McKinney

Treasurer, Franklin County, 1837-1838, D. L. Bourland

Coroner, Franklin County, 1837-1838, William Hall

Surveyor, Franklin County, 1837-1838, John Epler