County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Faulkner County, 2007-2008, Jeff Stephens

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 2007-2008, Melinda Reynolds

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 2007-2008, Rhonda S. Long

Collector, Faulkner County, 2007-2008, Steve Simon

Coroner, Faulkner County, 2007-2008, Patrick Moore

Judge, Faulkner County, 2007-2008, Preston Scroggin

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 2007-2008, Karl W. Byrd

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 2007-2008, Regina Oakley

Assessor, Faulkner County, 2007-2008, Jeff Stevens

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 2007-2008, Jeff Stevens

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 2007-2008, Melinda Reynolds

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 2007-2008, Karl Byrd

Tax Collector, Faulkner County, 2007-2008, Steve Simon

Tax Collector, Faulkner County, 2005-2006, Steve Simon

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 2005-2006, Melinda Reynolds

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 2005-2006, Sharon Rimmer

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 2005-2006, Regina Oakley

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 2005-2006, Marty Montgomery

Coroner, Faulkner County, 2005-2006, Patrick Moore

Judge, Faulkner County, 2005-2006, John Wayne Carter

Collector, Faulkner County, 2005-2006, Steve Simon

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 2005-2006, Sharon Rimmer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 2005-2006, Jeff Stephens

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 2005-2006, Melinda Reynolds

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 2003-2004, Melinda Reynolds

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 2003-2004, Sharon Rimmer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 2003-2004, Jeff Stephens

Collector, Faulkner County, 2003-2004, Steve Simon

Judge, Faulkner County, 2003-2004, John Wayne Carter

Coroner, Faulkner County, 2003-2004, Patrick Moore

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 2003-2004, Marty Montgomery

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 2003-2004, Regina Oakley

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 2003-2004, Sharon Rimmer

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 2003-2004, Melinda Reynolds

Tax Collector, Faulkner County, 2003-2004, Steve Simon

Tax Collector, Faulkner County, 2001-2002, Mark Wilcox

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 2001-2002, Melinda Reynolds

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 2001-2002, Sharon Rimmer

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 2001-2002, Marty Montgomery

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 2001-2002, Kathy Barrett

Coroner, Faulkner County, 2001-2002, Patrick Moore

Judge, Faulkner County, 2001-2002, John Wayne Carter

Collector, Faulkner County, 2001-2002, Mark Wilcox

Assessor, Faulkner County, 2001-2002, Jeff Stephens

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 2001-2002, Sharon Rimmer

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 2001-2002, Melinda Reynolds

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1999-2000, Sharon Rimmer

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1999-2000, Melinda Reynolds

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1999-2000, Jeff Stephens

Collector, Faulkner County, 1999-2000, Mark Wilcox

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1999-2000, Patrick Moore

Judge, Faulkner County, 1999-2000, John Wayne Carter

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1999-2000, Kathy Barrett

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1999-2000, Marty Montgomery

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1999-2000, Sharon Rimmer

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1999-2000, Melinda Reynolds

Tax Collector, Faulkner County, 1999-2000, Mark Wilcox

Tax Collector, Faulkner County, 1997-1998, Mark Wilcox

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1997-1998, Kathy L. Barrett

Judge, Faulkner County, 1997-1998, John Wayne Carter

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1997-1998, Marty Montgomery

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1997-1998, Jerry Earnhart

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1997-1998, Jeff Stephens

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1997-1998, Sharon Rimmer

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1997-1998, Melinda Reynolds

Collector, Faulkner County, 1997-1998, Mark Wilcox

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1997-1998, Patrick Moore

Collector, Faulkner County, 1995-1996, Mark Wilcox

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1995-1996, Melinda Reynolds

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1995-1996, Sharon Rimmer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1995-1996, Jeff Stephens

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1995-1996, Robert Blankenship

Judge, Faulkner County, 1995-1996, John Wayne Carter

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1995-1996, Kathy L. Barrett

Tax Collector, Faulkner County, 1995-1996, Mark Wilcox

Tax Collector, Faulkner County, 1993-1994, Mark Wilcox

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1993-1994, Kathy L. Barrett

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1993-1994, Robert Blankenship

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1993-1994, Jerry Earnhart

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1993-1994, Sharon Rimmer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1993-1994, Jeff Stephens

Collector, Faulkner County, 1993-1994, Mark Wilcox

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1993-1994, Melinda Reynolds

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1993-1994, Patrick Moore

Judge, Faulkner County, 1993-1994, John Wayne Carter

Judge, Faulkner County, 1991-1992, Jesse Ferell

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1991-1992, Patrick Moore

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1991-1992, Corrinne Daves

Collector, Faulkner County, 1991-1992, Shirley Dycus

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1991-1992, Lewis P. Stephens

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1991-1992, Sharon Rimmer

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1991-1992, Jerry Earnhart

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1991-1992, Kathy L. Barrett

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1991-1992, Robert Blankenship

Tax Collector, Faulkner County, 1991-1992, Shirley Dycus

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1989-1990, Robert Blankenship

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1989-1990, Kathy L. Barrett

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1989-1990, Jerry Earnhart

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1989-1990, Sharon Rimmer

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1989-1990, Corrinne Daves

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1989-1990, Lewis P. Stephens

Judge, Faulkner County, 1989-1990, Gerald Ward

Judge, Faulkner County, 1987-1988, Gerald Ward

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1987-1988, Bob (Dr.) Banister

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1987-1988, Lewis P. Stephens

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1987-1988, Sharon Rimmer

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1987-1988, Ruben Goss

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1987-1988, Jerrell Coker

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1987-1988, Robert Blankenship

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1987-1988, Jerry Earnhart

Judge, Faulkner County, 1985-1986, Gerald Ward

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1985-1986, Ruben Goss

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1985-1986, Charles Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1985-1986, Jerrell Coker

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1985-1986, Lewis P. Stephens

Judge, Faulkner County, 1983-1984, Gerald Ward

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1983-1984, Ruben Goss

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1983-1984, Charles Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1983-1984, Jerrell Coker

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1983-1984, T. B. Hairston

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1983-1984, Lucy Glover

Judge, Faulkner County, 1981-1982, Gerald Ward

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1981-1982, Ruben Goss

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1981-1982, Charles Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1981-1982, Jerrell Coker

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1981-1982, T. B. Hairston

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1981-1982, Lucy Glover

Judge, Faulkner County, 1979-1980, Gerald Ward

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1979-1980, Ruben Goss

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1979-1980, Charles Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1979-1980, Jerrell Coker

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1979-1980, Jake Sims

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1979-1980, T. B. Hairston

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1979-1980, Lucy Glover

Judge, Faulkner County, 1977-1978, Gerald Ward

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1977-1978, L. J. Merritt

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1977-1978, Charles Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1977-1978, J. J. Coker

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1977-1978, Dr. R. Banister

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1977-1978, C. W. Elrod

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1977-1978, T. B. Hairston

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1977-1978, Lucy Glover

Judge, Faulkner County, 1975-1976, Jesse Carter

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1975-1976, L. J. Merritt

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1975-1976, Joe S. Martin

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1975-1976, J. J. Coker

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1975-1976, Dr. R. Banister

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1975-1976, C. W. Elrod

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1975-1976, T. B. Hairston

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1975-1976, Lucy Glover

Judge, Faulkner County, 1973-1974, Jesse Carter

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1973-1974, L. J. Merritt

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1973-1974, Joe S. Martin

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1973-1974, J. J. Coker

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1973-1974, Dr. R. Banister

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1973-1974, C. W. Elrod

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1973-1974, T. B. Hairston

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1973-1974, Lucy Glover

Judge, Faulkner County, 1971-1972, Jesse Carter

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1971-1972, L. J. Merritt

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1971-1972, Joe S. Martin

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1971-1972, J. J. Coker

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1971-1972, Dr. R. Banister

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1971-1972, George Lachowsky

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1971-1972, T. B. Hairston

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1971-1972, Lucy Glover

Judge, Faulkner County, 1969-1970, Faber Watson

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1969-1970, L. J. Merritt

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1969-1970, Joe S. Martin

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1969-1970, J. J. Coker

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1969-1970, Dr. R. Banister

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1969-1970, George Lachowsky

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1969-1970, T. B. Hairston

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1969-1970, Lucy Glover

Judge, Faulkner County, 1967-1968, Faber Watson

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1967-1968, L. J. Merritt

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1967-1968, Joe Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1967-1968, J. J. Coker

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1967-1968, Dr. R. Banister

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1967-1968, George Lachowsky

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1967-1968, T. B. Hairston

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1967-1968, Wendell Bryant

Judge, Faulkner County, 1965-1966, T. D. Reedy

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1965-1966, L. J. Merritt

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1965-1966, Joe Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1965-1966, Bill Purtle

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1965-1966, Dr. R. Banister

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1965-1966, George Lachowsky

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1965-1966, J. J. Coker

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1965-1966, Wendell Bryant

Judge, Faulkner County, 1961-1962, T. D. Reedy

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1961-1962, O. P. Ward

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1961-1962, Joe Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1961-1962, Bill Purtle

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1961-1962, R. A. McNutt

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1961-1962, Rufus Hayden

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1961-1962, J. J. Coker

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1961-1962, Wendell Bryann

Judge, Faulkner County, 1959-1960, T. D. Reedy

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1959-1960, Mrs. Jewell Crow

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1959-1960, Joe Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1959-1960, W. F. Carter

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1959-1960, R. A. McNutt

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1959-1960, Rufus Hayden

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1959-1960, C. E. Cotton

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1959-1960, Wendell Bryant

Judge, Faulkner County, 1957-1958, W. H. Sanson

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1957-1958, Mrs. Jewell Crow

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1957-1958, Joe Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1957-1958, W. F. Carter

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1957-1958, R. A. McNutt

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1957-1958, Rufus Hayden

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1957-1958, T. D. Reedy

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1957-1958, Wendell Bryant

Judge, Faulkner County, 1955-1956, Faber Watson

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1955-1956, Mrs. Jewell Crow

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1955-1956, Joe Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1955-1956, W. H. Sanson

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1955-1956, R. A. McNutt

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1955-1956, Rufus Hayden

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1955-1956, T. D. Reedy

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1955-1956, T. F. Ford

Judge, Faulkner County, 1953-1954, Faber Watson

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1953-1954, Mrs. Jewell Crow

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1953-1954, Joe Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1953-1954, W. H. Sanson

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1953-1954, R. A. McNutt

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1953-1954, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1953-1954, D. C. Garrison

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1953-1954, T. F. Ford

Judge, Faulkner County, 1951-1952, Faber Watson

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1951-1952, Mrs. Jewell Crow

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1951-1952, Ed Speaker , Ed Speaker appointed to fill the unexpired term beginning January 1, 1951.

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1951-1952, W. H. Womack

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1951-1952, R. A. McNutt

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1951-1952, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1951-1952, D. C. Garrison

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1951-1952, T. F. Ford

Judge, Faulkner County, 1949-1950, Roy Sims

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1949-1950, Faber Watson

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1949-1950, Jack C. Castleberry , Died; Mrs. Marie Castleberry appointed December 4, 1950.

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1949-1950, W. H. Womack

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1949-1950, R. A. McNutt

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1949-1950, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1949-1950, Clarence Love

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1949-1950, T. F. Ford

Judge, Faulkner County, 1947-1948, Roy Sims

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1947-1948, Faber Watson

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1947-1948, Jack C. Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1947-1948, R. A. Compton

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1947-1948, R. A. McNutt

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1947-1948, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1947-1948, Clarence Love

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1947-1948, J. W. Jackson

Judge, Faulkner County, 1945-1946, L. F. Noggle

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1945-1946, C. E. Gentry

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1945-1946, C. O. Woodruff

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1945-1946, R. A. Compton

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1945-1946, R. A. McNutt

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1945-1946, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1945-1946, Faber Watson

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1945-1946, J. W. Jackson

Judge, Faulkner County, 1943-1944, J. I. Summers

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1943-1944, C. E. Gentry

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1943-1944, C. O. Woodruff

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1943-1944, T. E. Wofford

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1943-1944, R. A. McNutt

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1943-1944, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1943-1944, Faber Watson

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1943-1944, M. S. Brown

Judge, Faulkner County, 1941-1942, J. I. Summers

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1941-1942, Neel Webb

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1941-1942, R. E. Speaker , Resigned; C. R. Steed appointed January 30, 1941.

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1941-1942, T. E. Wofford

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1941-1942, L. B. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1941-1942, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1941-1942, Ed Middleton

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1941-1942, M. S. Brown

Judge, Faulkner County, 1939-1940, W. M. Harper

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1939-1940, C. E. Gentry

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1939-1940, R. E. Speaker

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1939-1940, Neel Webb

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1939-1940, L. B. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1939-1940, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1939-1940, Ed Middleton

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1939-1940, T. E. Wofford

Judge, Faulkner County, 1937-1938, W. M. Harper

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1937-1938, C. E. Gentry

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1937-1938, J. I. Summers

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1937-1938, Neel Webb

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1937-1938, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1937-1938, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1937-1938, Bert M. Tilley

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1937-1938, T. E. Wofford

Judge, Faulkner County, 1935-1936, J. A. Hutto

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1935-1936, John Griffith

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1935-1936, J. I. Summers

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1935-1936, Neel Webb

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1935-1936, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1935-1936, J. H. Hall

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1935-1936, Bert M. Tilley

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1935-1936, A. H. Burkett

Judge, Faulkner County, 1933-1934, J. A. Hutto

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1933-1934, John Griffith

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1933-1934, Neel Webb

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1933-1934, Bert M. Tilley

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1933-1934, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1933-1934, J. H. Hall

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1933-1934, Tollie Ford

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1933-1934, A. H. Burkett

Judge, Faulkner County, 1931-1932, J. A. Lea

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1931-1932, T. E. Wofford

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1931-1932, Neel Webb

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1931-1932, Bert M. Tilley

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1931-1932, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1931-1932, J. H. Hall

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1931-1932, Tollie Ford

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1931-1932, H. W. Montgomery

Judge, Faulkner County, 1929-1930, J. A. Lea

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1929-1930, T. E. Wofford

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1929-1930, J. I. Summers

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1929-1930, Bert M. Tilley

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1929-1930, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1929-1930, J. H. Hall

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1929-1930, J. M. Holt

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1929-1930, H. W. Montgomery

Judge, Faulkner County, 1927-1928, W. M. Harper

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1927-1928, A. H. Burkett

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1927-1928, J. I. Summers

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1927-1928, H. W. Montgomery

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1927-1928, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1927-1928, J. H. Hall

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1927-1928, J. M. Holt

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1927-1928, J. A. Hutto

Judge, Faulkner County, 1925-1926, W. M. Harper

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1925-1926, A. H. Burkett

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1925-1926, J. I. Summers

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1925-1926, H. W. Montgomery

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1925-1926, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1925-1926, J. H. Hall

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1925-1926, A. Johnson

County Superintendent, Faulkner County, 1925-1926, A. A. Parsons , County Superintendent

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1925-1926, J. A. Hutto

Judge, Faulkner County, 1923-1925, W. M. Harper

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1923-1925, W. F. Whiddon

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1923-1925, J. I. Summers

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1923-1925, J. E. Wofford

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1923-1925, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1923-1925, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1923-1925, A. Johnson

County Superintendent, Faulkner County, 1923-1925, A. A. Parsons , County Superintendent

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1923-1925, J. A. Hutto

Judge, Faulkner County, 1921-1923, E. L. Smith

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1921-1923, W. F. Whiddon

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1921-1923, W. M. Brady

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1921-1923, J. E. Wofford

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1921-1923, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1921-1923, Hugh Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1921-1923, Roy Rogers

County Superintendent, Faulkner County, 1921-1923, A. A. Parson , County Superintendent

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1921-1923, J. A. Hutto

Judge, Faulkner County, 1919-1921, J. A. Lea

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1919-1921, W. F. Whiffon

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1919-1921, W. M. Brady

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1919-1921, T. J. Bullion

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1919-1921, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1919-1921, J. H. Hall

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1919-1921, Roy Rogers

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1919-1921, John Reeves

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1916-1919, T. J. Bullion

Judge, Faulkner County, 1916-1919, E. L. Smith

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1916-1919, A. M. Ledbetter

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1916-1919, W. W. Bishop

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1916-1919, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1916-1919, Ed Mitchell , Failed to qualify; J. H. Hall appointed February 16, 1917.

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1916-1919, Austin Johnson

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1916-1919, John Reeves

Judge, Faulkner County, 1914-1916, John W. Holt

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1914-1916, A. M. Ledbetter

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1914-1916, W. W. Bishop

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1914-1916, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1914-1916, B. G. Wilson

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1914-1916, Austin Johnson

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1914-1916, J. A. Lea

Judge, Faulkner County, 1912-1914, John W. Holt

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1912-1914, J. H. Hartje

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1912-1914, J. S. Johnson

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1912-1914, R. K. Wilkerson , Resigned; J. H. Bailey appointed July 28, 1913.

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1912-1914, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1912-1914, B. G. Wilson

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1912-1914, W. N. Jones

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1912-1914, J. A. Lea

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 19101-1912, J. S. Johnson

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1910-1912, R. K. Wilkerson

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1910-1912, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1910-1912, D. O. Harton

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1910-1912, W. N. Jones

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1910-1912, J. H. Bailey

Judge, Faulkner County, 1910-1912, J. A. Lea

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1910-1912, J. H. Hartje

Judge, Faulkner County, 1908-1910, J. A. Lea

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1908-1910, A. M. Ledbetter

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1908-1910, W. M. Brady

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1908-1910, J. R. Giddens

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1908-1910, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1908-1910, J. H. Lincoln

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1908-1910, W. W. Bishop

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1908-1910, J. H. Bailey

Judge, Faulkner County, 1906-1908, J. A. Lea

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1906-1908, A. M. Ledbetter

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1906-1908, W. M. Brady

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1906-1908, J. R. Giddens

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1906-1908, J. Pence

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1906-1908, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1906-1908, W. W. Bishop

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1906-1908, J. H. Hartje

Judge, Faulkner County, 1904-1906, W. B. Wilson

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1904-1906, J. A. Lea

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1904-1906, J. H. Harrell

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1904-1906, A. J. Witt

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1904-1906, F. G. Richardson

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1904-1906, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1904-1906, Frank Whiddon

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1904-1906, J. H. Hartje

Judge, Faulkner County, 1902-1904, W. B. Wilson

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1902-1904, J. A. Lea

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1902-1904, J. H. Harrell

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1902-1904, A. J. Witt

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1902-1904, F. G. Richardson

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1902-1904, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1902-1904, Frank Whiddon

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1902-1904, T. J. Bullion

Judge, Faulkner County, 1900-1902, W. H. Duncan

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1900-1902, J. M. C. Vaughter

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1900-1902, W. S. Hendrickson

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1900-1902, J. P. Thines

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1900-1902, F. G. Richardson

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1900-1902, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1900-1902, Jos. Roden

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1900-1902, T. J. Bullion

Judge, Faulkner County, 1898-1900, W. H. Duncan

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1898-1900, J. M. C. Vaughter

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1898-1900, W. S. Hendrickson

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1898-1900, J. P. Thines

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1898-1900, F. G. Richardson

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1898-1900, B. F. Stermer

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1898-1900, Jos. Roden

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1898-1900, J. A. Lea

Judge, Faulkner County, 1896-1898, G. W. Rice

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1896-1898, W. B. Wilson

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1896-1898, H. B. Ingram

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1896-1898, W. T. Piercy

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1896-1898, W. J. Hinson

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1896-1898, J. H. Hall

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1896-1898, J. H. Gist

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1896-1898, J. A. Lea

Judge, Faulkner County, 1894-1896, G. W. Rice

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1894-1896, W. B. Wilson

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1894-1896, H. B. Ingram

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1894-1896, W. T. Piercy

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1894-1896, R. B. McColloch

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1894-1896, J. H. Hall

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1894-1896, J. H. Gist

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1894-1896, R. S. Maddox , Resigned; J. E. Martin appointed.

Judge, Faulkner County, 1892-1894, E. G. Sevier

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1892-1894, J. R. Donnell

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1892-1894, J. B. Wilson

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1892-1894, S. P. C. Smith

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1892-1894, J. A. Phillips

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1892-1894, J. S. Lander

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1892-1894, W. J. Snow

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1892-1894, F. M. Morgan

Judge, Faulkner County, 1890-1892, E. G. Sevier

Circuit Clerk, Faulkner County, 1890-1892, J. R. Donnell

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1890-1892, J. B. Wilson

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1890-1892, S. P. C. Smith

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1890-1892, J. A. Phillips

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1890-1892, J. S. Lander

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1890-1892, W. T. Wilson

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1890-1892, F. M. Morgan

Judge, Faulkner County, 1888-1890, P. H. Prince

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1888-1890, J. V. Mitchell

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1888-1890, L. B. Dawson

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1888-1890, G. T. Clifton

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1888-1890, A. P. Powell

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1888-1890, F. Hegi

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1888-1890, Bruse Shaw

Judge, Faulkner County, 1886-1888, E. M. Merriman

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1886-1888, J. V. Mitchell

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1886-1888, L. B. Dawson

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1886-1888, G. T. Clifton

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1886-1888, B. G. Wilson

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1886-1888, A. B. Dickerson

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1886-1888, Bruse Shaw

Judge, Faulkner County, 1884-1886, E. M. Merriman

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1884-1886, J. V. Mitchell

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1884-1886, A. J. Witt

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1884-1886, G. T. Clifton

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1884-1886, S. E. Wilson

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1884-1886, J. D. Conlon

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1884-1886, J. N. Harris

Judge, Faulkner County, 1882-1884, E. M. Merriman

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1882-1884, J. V. Mitchell

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1882-1884, A. J. Witt

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1882-1884, G. T. Clifton

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1882-1884, J. A. Phillips

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1882-1884, J. W. Thompson

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1882-1884, J. P. Price

Judge, Faulkner County, 1880-1882, L. C. Lincoln

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1880-1882, J. V. Mitchell

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1880-1882, J. D. Townsend

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1880-1882, G. T. Clifton

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1880-1882, J. A. Phillips

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1880-1882, B. Moss

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1880-1882, J. M. C . Vaughter

Judge, Faulkner County, 1878-1880, F. R. Adams , Resigned June 1, 1880.

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1878-1880, J. V. Mitchell

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1878-1880, J. D. Townsend

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1878-1880, G. T. Clifton

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1878-1880, S. V. Castleberry

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1878-1880, B. Moss

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1878-1880, G. W. Brown

Judge, Faulkner County, 1876-1878, J. W. Duncan

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1876-1878, F. C. Moore

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1876-1878, W. J. Harrell

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1876-1878, G. T. Clifton

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1876-1878, W. Martin

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1876-1878, B. J. McHenry

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1876-1878, G. W. Brown

Judge, Faulkner County, 1874-1876, J. W. Duncan

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1874-1876, F. C. Moore

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1874-1876, J. E. Martin

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1874-1876, James Jones , Resigned; W. J. Harrell elected April 21, 1875.

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1874-1876, W. C. Gray

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1874-1876, B. J. McHenry

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1874-1876, W. H. C. Nixon

County Clerk, Faulkner County, 1873-1874, C. L. Lander

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1873-1874, Benton Tuner

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1873-1874, M. E. Moore

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1873-1874, R. T. Harrison

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1873-1874, G. W. Johnson

Assessor, Faulkner County, 1873-1874, A. B. Henry

Judge, Faulkner County, 1863-1964, T. D. Reedy

Sheriff, Faulkner County, 1863-1964, Joe Castleberry

Treasurer, Faulkner County, 1863-1964, Bill Purtle

Coroner, Faulkner County, 1863-1964, R. A. McNutt , Died; Dr. R. Banister appointed November 20, 1963.

Surveyor, Faulkner County, 1863-1964, George Lachowsky