County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Desha County, 2007-2008, Gaye T. Brown

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 2007-2008, Skippy Leek

County Clerk, Desha County, 2007-2008, Beth Fuller McMahan

Collector, Desha County, 2007-2008, Vaughta Glover

Coroner, Desha County, 2007-2008, Larry Hundley

Judge, Desha County, 2007-2008, Mark McElroy

Sheriff, Desha County, 2007-2008, Jim Snyder

Treasurer, Desha County, 2007-2008, Rita Kay Kolb

Sheriff, Desha County, 2007-2008, Jim Sayder

Tax Collector, Desha County, 2007-2008, Vaughta Glover

Tax Collector, Desha County, 2005-2006, Vaughta Glover

Treasurer, Desha County, 2005-2006, Rita Kolb

Treasurer, Desha County, 2005-2006, Rita Kay Kolb

Assessor, Desha County, 2005-2006, Gaye Brown

Judge, Desha County, 2005-2006, Mark McElroy

Sheriff, Desha County, 2005-2006, Don Smith

Coroner, Desha County, 2005-2006, Larry Hundley

Collector, Desha County, 2005-2006, Vaughta Glover

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 2005-2006, Skippy Leek

County Clerk, Desha County, 2005-2006, Brenda Smith-Morgan

Assessor, Desha County, 2005-2006, Gaye T. Brown

Assessor, Desha County, 2003-2004, Gaye T. Brown

County Clerk, Desha County, 2003-2004, Brenda Smith-Morgan

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 2003-2004, Skippy Leek

Collector, Desha County, 2003-2004, Vaughta Glover

Coroner, Desha County, 2003-2004, Larry Hundley

Judge, Desha County, 2003-2004, Mark McElroy

Sheriff, Desha County, 2003-2004, Don Smith

Treasurer, Desha County, 2003-2004, Rita Kay Kolb

Assessor, Desha County, 2003-2004, Gaye Brown

Treasurer, Desha County, 2003-2004, Rita Kolb

Tax Collector, Desha County, 2003-2004, Vaughta Glover

Tax Collector, Desha County, 2001-2002, Vaughta Glover

Treasurer, Desha County, 2001-2002, Rita Kolb

Assessor, Desha County, 2001-2002, Gaye Brown

Treasurer, Desha County, 2001-2002, Rita Kay Kolb

Sheriff, Desha County, 2001-2002, Don Smith

Judge, Desha County, 2001-2002, Mark McElroy

Collector, Desha County, 2001-2002, Vaughta Glover

Coroner, Desha County, 2001-2002, Larry Hundley

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 2001-2002, Skippy Leek

County Clerk, Desha County, 2001-2002, Brenda Smith-Morgan

Assessor, Desha County, 2001-2002, Gaye T. Brown

Assessor, Desha County, 1999-2000, Gaye T. Brown

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1999-2000, Skippy Leek

County Clerk, Desha County, 1999-2000, Brenda Smith-Morgan

Coroner, Desha County, 1999-2000, Larry Hundley

Collector, Desha County, 1999-2000, Vaughta Glover

Sheriff, Desha County, 1999-2000, Don Smith

Judge, Desha County, 1999-2000, Mark McElroy

Treasurer, Desha County, 1999-2000, Rita Kay Kolb

Assessor, Desha County, 1999-2000, Gaye Brown

Tax Collector, Desha County, 1999-2000, Vaughta Glover

Treasurer, Desha County, 1999-2000, Rita Kolb

Tax Collector, Desha County, 1997-1998, Vaughta Glover

Judge, Desha County, 1997-1998, Mark D.  McElroy

Treasurer, Desha County, 1997-1998, Rita K. Kolb

Sheriff, Desha County, 1997-1998, Don Smith

Collector, Desha County, 1997-1998, Vaughta Glover

Coroner, Desha County, 1997-1998, Larry Hundley

Judge, Desha County, 1997-1998, Mark D. McElroy

Assessor, Desha County, 1997-1998, Gaye T. Brown

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1997-1998, Skippy Leek

County Clerk, Desha County, 1997-1998, Brenda S. Morgan

County Clerk, Desha County, 1995-1996, Brenda S. Morgan

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1995-1996, Skippy Leek

Assessor, Desha County, 1995-1996, Joyce Tanner

Judge, Desha County, 1995-1996, Mark D. McElroy

Collector, Desha County, 1995-1996, Jean Ellington

Coroner, Desha County, 1995-1996, Larry Hundley

Sheriff, Desha County, 1995-1996, Don Smith

Treasurer, Desha County, 1995-1996, Susan Walt

Tax Collector, Desha County, 1995-1996, Jean Ellington

Tax Collector, Desha County, 1993-1994, Jean Ellington

Sheriff, Desha County, 1993-1994, Don Smith

Treasurer, Desha County, 1993-1994, Susan Walt

Coroner, Desha County, 1993-1994, Larry Hundley

Collector, Desha County, 1993-1994, Jean Ellington

Judge, Desha County, 1993-1994, Mark D. McElroy

Assessor, Desha County, 1993-1994, Joyce Tanner

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1993-1994, Skippy Leek

County Clerk, Desha County, 1993-1994, Brenda Smith

County Clerk, Desha County, 1991-1992, Brenda Smith

Collector, Desha County, 1991-1992, Jean Ellington

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1991-1992, Skippy Leek

Assessor, Desha County, 1991-1992, Joyce Tanner

Judge, Desha County, 1991-1992, Bain L. poole

Coroner, Desha County, 1991-1992, Larry Hundley

Sheriff, Desha County, 1991-1992, Ben Williams

Tax Collector, Desha County, 1991-1992, Jean Ellington

Judge, Desha County, 1991-1992, Bain poole

Tax Collector, Desha County, 1989-1990, Jean Ellington

Judge, Desha County, 1989-1990, Bain Poole

Sheriff, Desha County, 1989-1990, Ben Williams

Treasurer, Desha County, 1989-1990, Susan Walt

Coroner, Desha County, 1989-1990, Larry Hundley

Judge, Desha County, 1989-1990, Bain L. Poole

Assessor, Desha County, 1989-1990, Joyce Tanner

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1989-1990, Skippy Leek

Collector, Desha County, 1989-1990, Jean Ellington

County Clerk, Desha County, 1989-1990, Brenda Smith

Collector, Desha County, 1987-1988, Jean Ellington

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1987-1988, Gale M. Rowland

County Clerk, Desha County, 1987-1988, Brenda Smith

Assessor, Desha County, 1987-1988, Joyce Tanner

Judge, Desha County, 1987-1988, Bain L. Poole

Sheriff, Desha County, 1987-1988, Ben Williams

Coroner, Desha County, 1987-1988, Larry Hundley

Treasurer, Desha County, 1987-1988, Hazel Glass

Judge, Desha County, 1987-1988, Bain Poole

Tax Collector, Desha County, 1987-1988, Jean Ellington

Judge, Desha County, 1985-1986, Bain L. Poole

County Clerk, Desha County, 1985-1986, Danny Calvert

Sheriff, Desha County, 1985-1986, Ben Williams

Treasurer, Desha County, 1985-1986, Hazel Glass

Coroner, Desha County, 1985-1986, Larry Hundley

Assessor, Desha County, 1985-1986, Joyce Tanner

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1985-1986, Gale Rowland

Sheriff, Desha County, 1985-1986, Jean Birch Ellington , Tax Collector

Judge, Desha County, 1983-1984, Bonnie Zook

County Clerk, Desha County, 1983-1984, Danny Calvert

Sheriff, Desha County, 1983-1984, Ben Williams

Treasurer, Desha County, 1983-1984, Hazel Glass

Coroner, Desha County, 1983-1984, Larry Hundley

Surveyor, Desha County, 1983-1984, George Hight

Assessor, Desha County, 1983-1984, J. O. Ross

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1983-1984, Gale Rowland

Sheriff, Desha County, 1983-1984, Jean Birch Ellington , Tax Collector

Judge, Desha County, 1981-1982, Bonnie Zook

County Clerk, Desha County, 1981-1982, Danny Calvert

Sheriff, Desha County, 1981-1982, Ben Williams

Treasurer, Desha County, 1981-1982, Hazel Glass

Coroner, Desha County, 1981-1982, Larry Hundley

Surveyor, Desha County, 1981-1982, George Hight

Assessor, Desha County, 1981-1982, J. O. Ross

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1981-1982, Gale M. Rowland

Sheriff, Desha County, 1981-1982, Jean Birch Ellington , Tax Collector

Judge, Desha County, 1979-1980, Bonnie Zook

County Clerk, Desha County, 1979-1980, Danny Calvert

Sheriff, Desha County, 1979-1980, Roy Hogg , Resigned; Buck Halsell appointed May 31, 1979.

Treasurer, Desha County, 1979-1980, Hazel Glass

Coroner, Desha County, 1979-1980, Larry Hundley

Surveyor, Desha County, 1979-1980, George Hight

Assessor, Desha County, 1979-1980, J. O. Ross

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1979-1980, Gale M. Rowland

Sheriff, Desha County, 1979-1980, Jean Birch Ellington , Tax Collector

Sheriff, Desha County, 1977-1978, Jean Birch , Tax Collector

Judge, Desha County, 1977-1978, Bonnie Zook

County Clerk, Desha County, 1977-1978, Danny Calvert

Sheriff, Desha County, 1977-1978, Roy Hogg

Treasurer, Desha County, 1977-1978, Rena Leek

Coroner, Desha County, 1977-1978, David Dupwe

Surveyor, Desha County, 1977-1978, Gordon Thurman

Assessor, Desha County, 1977-1978, James O. Ross

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1977-1978, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1975-1976, Bonnie Zook

County Clerk, Desha County, 1975-1976, Danny Calvert

Sheriff, Desha County, 1975-1976, Roy Hogg

Treasurer, Desha County, 1975-1976, Rena Leek

Coroner, Desha County, 1975-1976, David Dupwe

Surveyor, Desha County, 1975-1976, Gordon Thurman

Assessor, Desha County, 1975-1976, James O. Ross

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1975-1976, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1973-1974, Bonnie Zook

County Clerk, Desha County, 1973-1974, E. C. Gannaway

Sheriff, Desha County, 1973-1974, Robert S. Moore , Died; Mrs. Robert S. Moore appointed March 15, 1973.

Treasurer, Desha County, 1973-1974, Mrs. M. C. Pearson

Coroner, Desha County, 1973-1974, Paul Johnson

Surveyor, Desha County, 1973-1974, Gordon Thurman

Assessor, Desha County, 1973-1974, James O. Ross

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1973-1974, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1971-1972, Bonnie Zook

County Clerk, Desha County, 1971-1972, E. C. Gannaway

Sheriff, Desha County, 1971-1972, Robert S. Moore

Treasurer, Desha County, 1971-1972, Mrs. M. C. Pearson

Coroner, Desha County, 1971-1972, Paul Johnson

Surveyor, Desha County, 1971-1972, Gordon Thurman

Assessor, Desha County, 1971-1972, James O. Ross

County Clerk, Desha County, 1971-1972, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1969-1970, Bonnie Zook

County Clerk, Desha County, 1969-1970, E. C. Gannaway

Sheriff, Desha County, 1969-1970, Robert S. Moore

Treasurer, Desha County, 1969-1970, Mrs. M. C. Pearson

Coroner, Desha County, 1969-1970, Paul Johnson

Surveyor, Desha County, 1969-1970, Gordon Thurman

Assessor, Desha County, 1969-1970, James O. Ross

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1969-1970, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1967-1968, Judson Landers Erwin , Died; O. O. Kemp appointed September 11, 1968.

County Clerk, Desha County, 1967-1968, E. C. Gannaway

Sheriff, Desha County, 1967-1968, Robert S. Moore

Treasurer, Desha County, 1967-1968, Mrs. M. C. Pearson

Coroner, Desha County, 1967-1968, H. B. Dyer

Surveyor, Desha County, 1967-1968, Gordon Thurman

Assessor, Desha County, 1967-1968, James O. Ross

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1967-1968, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1965-1966, Judson Landers Erwin

County Clerk, Desha County, 1965-1966, E. C. Gannaway

Sheriff, Desha County, 1965-1966, Robert S. Moore

Treasurer, Desha County, 1965-1966, Mrs. M. C. Pearson

Coroner, Desha County, 1965-1966, H. B. Dyer

Surveyor, Desha County, 1965-1966, Gordon Thurman

Assessor, Desha County, 1965-1966, Grover Jones

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1965-1966, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1963-1964, Judson Landers Erwin

County Clerk, Desha County, 1963-1964, E. C. Gannaway

Sheriff, Desha County, 1963-1964, Robert S. Moore

Treasurer, Desha County, 1963-1964, Mrs. M. C. Pearson

Coroner, Desha County, 1963-1964, H. B. Dyer

Surveyor, Desha County, 1963-1964, Gordon Thurman

Assessor, Desha County, 1963-1964, Grover Jones

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1963-1964, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1961-1962, Judson Landers Erwin

County Clerk, Desha County, 1961-1962, E. C. Gannaway

Sheriff, Desha County, 1961-1962, Robert S. Moore

Treasurer, Desha County, 1961-1962, Mrs. M. C. Pearson

Coroner, Desha County, 1961-1962, H. B. Dyer

Surveyor, Desha County, 1961-1962, Gordon Thurman

Assessor, Desha County, 1961-1962, Grover Jones

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1961-1962, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1959-1960, Judson Landers Erwin

County Clerk, Desha County, 1959-1960, E. C. Gannaway

Sheriff, Desha County, 1959-1960, Robert S. Moore

Treasurer, Desha County, 1959-1960, Mrs. M. C. Pearson

Coroner, Desha County, 1959-1960, H. B. Dyer

Surveyor, Desha County, 1959-1960, R. C. Weatherall , Appointed January 1, 1959; Failure to elect.

Assessor, Desha County, 1959-1960, Grover Jones

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1959-1960, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1957-1958, Judson Landers Erwin

County Clerk, Desha County, 1957-1958, E. C. Gannaway

Sheriff, Desha County, 1957-1958, Robert S. Moore

Treasurer, Desha County, 1957-1958, Mrs. M. C. Pearson

Coroner, Desha County, 1957-1958, H. B. Dyer

Assessor, Desha County, 1957-1958, Grover Jones

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1957-1958, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1955-1956, Judson Landers Erwin

County Clerk, Desha County, 1955-1956, E. C. Gannaway

Sheriff, Desha County, 1955-1956, Robert S. Moore

Treasurer, Desha County, 1955-1956, Mrs. M. C. Pearson

Coroner, Desha County, 1955-1956, H. B. Dyer

Surveyor, Desha County, 1955-1956, C. G. Dunne

Assessor, Desha County, 1955-1956, Grover Jones

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1955-1956, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1953-1954, Judson Landers Erwin

County Clerk, Desha County, 1953-1954, E. C. Gannaway

Sheriff, Desha County, 1953-1954, Robert S. Moore

Treasurer, Desha County, 1953-1954, Mrs. M. C. Pearson

Coroner, Desha County, 1953-1954, H. B. Dyer

Surveyor, Desha County, 1953-1954, C. G. Dunne

Assessor, Desha County, 1953-1954, Grover Jones

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1953-1954, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1951-1952, Judson Landers Erwin

County Clerk, Desha County, 1951-1952, E. C. Gannaway

Sheriff, Desha County, 1951-1952, Robert S. Moore

Treasurer, Desha County, 1951-1952, Mrs. M. C. Pearson

Coroner, Desha County, 1951-1952, H. B. Dyer

Surveyor, Desha County, 1951-1952, C. G. Dunne

Assessor, Desha County, 1951-1952, Grover Jones

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1951-1952, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1949-1950, Judson Landers Erwin

County Clerk, Desha County, 1949-1950, E. C. Gannaway

Sheriff, Desha County, 1949-1950, Robert S. Moore

Treasurer, Desha County, 1949-1950, Mrs. M. C. Pearson

Coroner, Desha County, 1949-1950, G. W. Reitzammer

Surveyor, Desha County, 1949-1950, C. G. Dunne

Assessor, Desha County, 1949-1950, Grover Jones

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1949-1950, J. T. Henley

Judge, Desha County, 1947-1948, Judson Landers Erwin

County Clerk, Desha County, 1947-1948, Noel D. Newton

Sheriff, Desha County, 1947-1948, Howard L. Clayton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1947-1948, Lizzie K. Priddy

Coroner, Desha County, 1947-1948, H. B. Dyer

Surveyor, Desha County, 1947-1948, C. G. Dunne

Assessor, Desha County, 1947-1948, Grover Jones

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1947-1948, R. S. Moore

Judge, Desha County, 1945-1946, Hugh L. Williams

County Clerk, Desha County, 1945-1946, Noel D. Newton

Sheriff, Desha County, 1945-1946, Howard L. Clayton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1945-1946, Lizzie K. Priddy

Coroner, Desha County, 1945-1946, H. B. Dyer

Surveyor, Desha County, 1945-1946, I. Bankston

Assessor, Desha County, 1945-1946, T. L. Pertuis

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1945-1946, R. S. Moore

Judge, Desha County, 1943-1944, Hugh L. Williams

County Clerk, Desha County, 1943-1944, Noel D. Newton

Sheriff, Desha County, 1943-1944, Howard L. Clayton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1943-1944, Lizzie K. Brasfield

Coroner, Desha County, 1943-1944, H. B. Dyer

Surveyor, Desha County, 1943-1944, Kern McClendon

Assessor, Desha County, 1943-1944, T. L. Pertuis

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1943-1944, W. M. Jackson

Judge, Desha County, 1941-1942, Hugh L. Williams

County Clerk, Desha County, 1941-1942, Noel D. Newton

Sheriff, Desha County, 1941-1942, Howard L. Clayton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1941-1942, Lizzie K. Brasfield

Coroner, Desha County, 1941-1942, W. A. Ivy

Surveyor, Desha County, 1941-1942, Kern McClendon

Assessor, Desha County, 1941-1942, T. L. Pertuis

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1941-1942, W. M. Jackson

Judge, Desha County, 1939-1940, Hugh L. Williams

County Clerk, Desha County, 1939-1940, Noel D. Newton

Sheriff, Desha County, 1939-1940, Howard L. Clayton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1939-1940, Lizzie K. Brasfield

Coroner, Desha County, 1939-1940, W. A. Ivy

Surveyor, Desha County, 1939-1940, George W. Reese

Assessor, Desha County, 1939-1940, T. L. Pertuis

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1939-1940, W. M. Jackson

Judge, Desha County, 1937-1938, Hugh L. Williams

County Clerk, Desha County, 1937-1938, Noel D. Newton

Sheriff, Desha County, 1937-1938, Howard L. Clayton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1937-1938, Lizzie K. Brasfield

Coroner, Desha County, 1937-1938, A. R. Cross

Surveyor, Desha County, 1937-1938, George W. Reese

Assessor, Desha County, 1937-1938, T. L. Pertuis

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1937-1938, W. M. Jackson

Judge, Desha County, 1935-1936, Hugh L. Williams

County Clerk, Desha County, 1935-1936, Noel D. Newton

Sheriff, Desha County, 1935-1936, Howard L. Clayton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1935-1936, Marie Bell Erwin

Coroner, Desha County, 1935-1936, R. C. Reitzammer

Surveyor, Desha County, 1935-1936, George W. Reese

Assessor, Desha County, 1935-1936, T. L. Pertuis

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1935-1936, W. M. Jackson

Judge, Desha County, 1933-1934, James M. Smith

County Clerk, Desha County, 1933-1934, Noel D. Newton

Sheriff, Desha County, 1933-1934, Howard L. Clayton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1933-1934, Marie Bell Erwin

Coroner, Desha County, 1933-1934, Chester Johnson

Surveyor, Desha County, 1933-1934, George W. Reese

Assessor, Desha County, 1933-1934, T. L. Pertuis

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1933-1934, F. B. Beall

Judge, Desha County, 1931-1932, James M. Smith

County Clerk, Desha County, 1931-1932, Noel D. Newton

Sheriff, Desha County, 1931-1932, Howard L. Clayton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1931-1932, Mrs. W. Murphy

Coroner, Desha County, 1931-1932, R. F. White

Surveyor, Desha County, 1931-1932, George W. Reese

Assessor, Desha County, 1931-1932, T. L. Pertuis

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1931-1932, F. B. Beall

Judge, Desha County, 1929-1930, James M. Smith

County Clerk, Desha County, 1929-1930, W. M. Harkey

Sheriff, Desha County, 1929-1930, L. A. Clayton , Died; H. L. Clayton appointed February 21, 1929.

Treasurer, Desha County, 1929-1930, Mrs. W. Murphy

Coroner, Desha County, 1929-1930, R. F. Maupin

Assessor, Desha County, 1929-1930, C. S. Hemingway

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1929-1930, F. B. Beall

Judge, Desha County, 1927-1928, T. R. Jacobs , Removed; James M. Smith appointed August 29, 1927.

County Clerk, Desha County, 1927-1928, W. M. Harkey

Sheriff, Desha County, 1927-1928, L. A. Clayton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1927-1928, Mrs. W. Murphy

Coroner, Desha County, 1927-1928, Ben Cook , Failed to qualify; W. E. Gibson appointed August 20, 1927.

Surveyor, Desha County, 1927-1928, W. J. Caldwell

Assessor, Desha County, 1927-1928, C. C. Hemingway

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1927-1928, W. C. Reitzammer

Judge, Desha County, 1925-1926, T. R. Jacobs

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1925-1926, W. C. Reitzammer

Sheriff, Desha County, 1925-1926, L. A. Clayton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1925-1926, E. G. Roberson

Coroner, Desha County, 1925-1926, W. E. Gibson

Surveyor, Desha County, 1925-1926, W. J. Caldwell

Assessor, Desha County, 1925-1926, E. E. Bonner

County Superintendent, Desha County, 1925-1926, L. M. Gary , County Superintendent

County Clerk, Desha County, 1925-1926, W. E. Meeks

Judge, Desha County, 1923-1925, J. F. Wallace

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1923-1925, W. C. Reitzammer

Sheriff, Desha County, 1923-1925, L. A. Clayton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1923-1925, E. G. Roberson

Surveyor, Desha County, 1923-1925, W. J. Caldwell

Assessor, Desha County, 1923-1925, E. E. Bonner

County Superintendent, Desha County, 1923-1925, L. M. Gary , County Superintendent

County Clerk, Desha County, 1923-1925, W. E. Meeks

Judge, Desha County, 1921-1923, J. F. Wallace

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1921-1923, W. C. Reitzammer

Sheriff, Desha County, 1921-1923, George R. Lacey

Treasurer, Desha County, 1921-1923, Hugh C. McCain

Coroner, Desha County, 1921-1923, H. T. Smith

Surveyor, Desha County, 1921-1923, W. J. Caldwell

Assessor, Desha County, 1921-1923, L. A. Clayton

County Superintendent, Desha County, 1921-1923, L. M. Gary , County Superintendent

County Clerk, Desha County, 1921-1923, W. E. Meeks

Judge, Desha County, 1919-1921, George B. Ewing

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1919-1921, W. C. Reitzammer

Sheriff, Desha County, 1919-1921, George R. Lacey

Treasurer, Desha County, 1919-1921, Hugh C. McCain

Coroner, Desha County, 1919-1921, R. C. Reitzammer

Assessor, Desha County, 1919-1921, L. A. Clayton

County Clerk, Desha County, 1919-1921, W. E. Meeks

Judge, Desha County, 1916-1919, George B. Ewing

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1916-1919, W. C. Reitzammer

Sheriff, Desha County, 1916-1919, George R. Lacey

Treasurer, Desha County, 1916-1919, S. P. Dixon

Coroner, Desha County, 1916-1919, John Defir , Charles Davidson appointed January 7, 1917, vice Defir, failure to qualify; Jesse Birch appointed August 6, 1917, vice Defir failure to qualify.

Surveyor, Desha County, 1916-1919, W. J. Caldwell

Assessor, Desha County, 1916-1919, E. G. Roberson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1916-1919, W. E. Meeks

Judge, Desha County, 1914-1916, J. L. Parker

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1914-1916, W. C. Reitzammer

Sheriff, Desha County, 1914-1916, G. R. Lacey

Treasurer, Desha County, 1914-1916, S. P. Dixon

Coroner, Desha County, 1914-1916, Charles Davidson

Surveyor, Desha County, 1914-1916, W. J. Caldwell

Assessor, Desha County, 1914-1916, E. G. Roberson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1914-1916, W. E. Meeks

Judge, Desha County, 1912-1914, C. H. Halley , Resigned; J. L. Parker appointed July 7, 1913.

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1912-1914, W. C. Reitzammer

Sheriff, Desha County, 1912-1914, G. R. Lacey

Treasurer, Desha County, 1912-1914, E. O. Johnson

Coroner, Desha County, 1912-1914, Charles Davidson

Surveyor, Desha County, 1912-1914, W. J. Caldwell

Assessor, Desha County, 1912-1914, S. P. Dixon

County Clerk, Desha County, 1912-1914, W. E. Meeks

County Clerk, Desha County, 1910-1912, W. E. Meeks

Judge, Desha County, 1910-1912, C. H. Halley

Circuit Clerk, Desha County, 1910-1912, C. R. McKennon

Sheriff, Desha County, 1910-1912, W. D. Preston , Died; S. O. Courtney appointed.

Treasurer, Desha County, 1910-1912, J. S. Johnson

Coroner, Desha County, 1910-1912, C. F. Kroeger , Kroeger died; James Furlong appointed.

Surveyor, Desha County, 1910-1912, R. C. Montgomery

Assessor, Desha County, 1910-1912, S. P. Dixon

Judge, Desha County, 1908-1910, W. F. Bessellieu

County Clerk, Desha County, 1908-1910, W. E. Meeks

Sheriff, Desha County, 1908-1910, W. D. Preston

Treasurer, Desha County, 1908-1910, G. E. James

Coroner, Desha County, 1908-1910, C. F. Kroeger

Surveyor, Desha County, 1908-1910, W. W. Boles

Assessor, Desha County, 1908-1910, C. R. McKennon

Judge, Desha County, 1906-1908, W. F. Bessellieu

County Clerk, Desha County, 1906-1908, W. E. Meeks

Sheriff, Desha County, 1906-1908, W. D. Preston

Treasurer, Desha County, 1906-1908, J. S. Johnson

Coroner, Desha County, 1906-1908, C. F. Kroeger

Surveyor, Desha County, 1906-1908, Isaac Bangston

Assessor, Desha County, 1906-1908, C. R. McKennon

Judge, Desha County, 1904-1906, W. F. Bessellieu

County Clerk, Desha County, 1904-1906, J. W. Davis

Sheriff, Desha County, 1904-1906, H. Townsend

Treasurer, Desha County, 1904-1906, George E. James

Coroner, Desha County, 1904-1906, C. F. Kroeger

Surveyor, Desha County, 1904-1906, T. L. Pertius

Assessor, Desha County, 1904-1906, W. L. Proctor

Judge, Desha County, 1902-1904, Henry Townsend

County Clerk, Desha County, 1902-1904, J. W. Davis

Sheriff, Desha County, 1902-1904, W. D. Preston

Treasurer, Desha County, 1902-1904, W. F. Bessellieu

Coroner, Desha County, 1902-1904, C. F. Kroeger

Surveyor, Desha County, 1902-1904, T. L. Pertius

Assessor, Desha County, 1902-1904, W. L. Proctor

Judge, Desha County, 1900-1902, Henry Townsend

County Clerk, Desha County, 1900-1902, B. G. Meeks

Sheriff, Desha County, 1900-1902, W. D. Preston

Treasurer, Desha County, 1900-1902, W. F. Bessellieu

Coroner, Desha County, 1900-1902, C. F. Kroeger

Surveyor, Desha County, 1900-1902, E. P. Robb

Assessor, Desha County, 1900-1902, E. W. Cheshire

Judge, Desha County, 1898-1900, J. S. Ross

County Clerk, Desha County, 1898-1900, Howard Robb

Sheriff, Desha County, 1898-1900, W. D. Preston

Treasurer, Desha County, 1898-1900, R. Dedman

Coroner, Desha County, 1898-1900, M. B. Sims

Surveyor, Desha County, 1898-1900, W. J. Caldwell

Assessor, Desha County, 1898-1900, E. W. Cheshire

Judge, Desha County, 1896-1898, C. H. Halley

County Clerk, Desha County, 1896-1898, Howard Robb

Sheriff, Desha County, 1896-1898, H. L. Henry

Treasurer, Desha County, 1896-1898, R. Dedman

Coroner, Desha County, 1896-1898, M. B. Sims

Surveyor, Desha County, 1896-1898, W. J. Caldwell

Assessor, Desha County, 1896-1898, Hadley Stroud

Judge, Desha County, 1894-1896, C. H. Halley

County Clerk, Desha County, 1894-1896, J. M. Kiteley

Sheriff, Desha County, 1894-1896, H. L. Henry

Treasurer, Desha County, 1894-1896, J. S. Johnson

Surveyor, Desha County, 1894-1896, J. J. Rogers

Assessor, Desha County, 1894-1896, G. L. Barnhardt

Judge, Desha County, 1892-1894, C. H. Halley

County Clerk, Desha County, 1892-1894, M. W. Quilling

Sheriff, Desha County, 1892-1894, H. L. Henry

Treasurer, Desha County, 1892-1894, J. S. Johnson

Coroner, Desha County, 1892-1894, R. Dedman

Surveyor, Desha County, 1892-1894, C. C. Clayton

Assessor, Desha County, 1892-1894, Van R. Ryan

Judge, Desha County, 1890-1892, J. P. Jones

County Clerk, Desha County, 1890-1892, H. Thane

Sheriff, Desha County, 1890-1892, John G. Warfield

Treasurer, Desha County, 1890-1892, J. S. Johnson

Coroner, Desha County, 1890-1892, M. B. Sims

Surveyor, Desha County, 1890-1892, C. C. Clayton

Assessor, Desha County, 1890-1892, Edward Gardner

Judge, Desha County, 1888-1890, W. B. Peterson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1888-1890, H. Thane

Sheriff, Desha County, 1888-1890, John G. Warfield

Treasurer, Desha County, 1888-1890, J. S. Johnson

Coroner, Desha County, 1888-1890, J. B. Auburn

Surveyor, Desha County, 1888-1890, C. C. Clayton

Assessor, Desha County, 1888-1890, Edward Gardner

Judge, Desha County, 1886-1888, W. B. Peterson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1886-1888, H. Thane

Sheriff, Desha County, 1886-1888, John G. Warfield

Treasurer, Desha County, 1886-1888, R. W. Smith

Coroner, Desha County, 1886-1888, J. B. Auburn

Surveyor, Desha County, 1886-1888, C. C. Clayton

Assessor, Desha County, 1886-1888, G. W. Gramwear

Judge, Desha County, 1884-1886, W. B. Peterson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1884-1886, J. P. Jones

Sheriff, Desha County, 1884-1886, M. W. Quilling

Treasurer, Desha County, 1884-1886, R. W. Smith

Coroner, Desha County, 1884-1886, J. C. Crenshaw

Surveyor, Desha County, 1884-1886, W. B. Dumas

Assessor, Desha County, 1884-1886, E. C. Williamson

Judge, Desha County, 1882-1884, B. F. Merritt

County Clerk, Desha County, 1882-1884, J. P. Jones

Sheriff, Desha County, 1882-1884, I. Bankston , Jacob S. Ross, Sheriff, January 11, 1884, vice Isaac Bankston; Removed; S. W. Lowman, Sheriff, elected February 11, 1884.

Judge, Desha County, 1880-1882, W. B. Peterson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1880-1882, J. P. Jones

Sheriff, Desha County, 1880-1882, I. Bankston

Treasurer, Desha County, 1880-1882, J. R. Chiles

Coroner, Desha County, 1880-1882, J. H. Wellington

Surveyor, Desha County, 1880-1882, W. B. Dumas

Assessor, Desha County, 1880-1882, S. Williams

Judge, Desha County, 1878-1880, W. B. Peterson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1878-1880, J. P. Jones

Sheriff, Desha County, 1878-1880, I. Bankston

Treasurer, Desha County, 1878-1880, E. K. Eddington , J. R. Chiles from August, 1879.

Coroner, Desha County, 1878-1880, J. R. Chiles

Surveyor, Desha County, 1878-1880, H. E. Drake

Assessor, Desha County, 1878-1880, S. Williams

Judge, Desha County, 1876-1878, J. P. Clayton

County Clerk, Desha County, 1876-1878, J. P. Jones

Sheriff, Desha County, 1876-1878, I. Bankston

Treasurer, Desha County, 1876-1878, E. K. Eddington

Coroner, Desha County, 1876-1878, Judge Holt

Surveyor, Desha County, 1876-1878, W. N. Blackwell

Assessor, Desha County, 1876-1878, George Wilson

Judge, Desha County, 1874-1876, W. B. Peterson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1874-1876, J. W. Grayson

Sheriff, Desha County, 1874-1876, J. P. Jones

Treasurer, Desha County, 1874-1876, E. Mills , J. R. Chiles elected July 10, 1875.

Coroner, Desha County, 1874-1876, A. Jackson

Surveyor, Desha County, 1874-1876, W. N. Blackwell

Assessor, Desha County, 1874-1876, L. Hunter , Failed to qualify; R. D. Dedman elected September, 1875.

County Clerk, Desha County, 1872-1874, R. E. Doran

Sheriff, Desha County, 1872-1874, A. A. Eddington , W. W. Granger, from May, 1873.

Treasurer, Desha County, 1872-1874, D. McGrath

Coroner, Desha County, 1872-1874, D. Alexander, Jr.

Surveyor, Desha County, 1872-1874, W. B. Dumas

Assessor, Desha County, 1872-1874, P. Mitchell , Declined; A. H. McNeil elected.

Judge, Desha County, 1868-1872, John Hyde

County Clerk, Desha County, 1868-1872, James Murphy

Sheriff, Desha County, 1868-1872, A. A. Eddington

Treasurer, Desha County, 1868-1872, Thomas Scott

Coroner, Desha County, 1868-1872, P. M. Gilroy , D. Alexander from May, 1870.

Surveyor, Desha County, 1868-1872, A. K. Moore

Assessor, Desha County, 1868-1872, D. J. Murphy

Judge, Desha County, 1866-1868, John Hyde

County Clerk, Desha County, 1866-1868, James Murphy

Sheriff, Desha County, 1866-1868, V. R. Ryan

Treasurer, Desha County, 1866-1868, Thomas Scott

Coroner, Desha County, 1866-1868, T. McKallister

Surveyor, Desha County, 1866-1868, William Gardner

Assessor, Desha County, 1866-1868, W. A. Watkins

Judge, Desha County, 1864-1866, E. Randolph , Robert C. Mayson, from January, 1865.

County Clerk, Desha County, 1864-1866, James Murphy

Sheriff, Desha County, 1864-1866, S. T. Howell

Treasurer, Desha County, 1864-1866, Thomas Scott

Coroner, Desha County, 1864-1866, J. Hibbard , Thomas McKallister, from January, 1866.

Surveyor, Desha County, 1864-1866, William Gardner

Assessor, Desha County, 1864-1866, J. T. Porter , Alexander Rudd, from January, 1866.

Judge, Desha County, 1862-1864, E. Randolph

County Clerk, Desha County, 1862-1864, J. M. Murphy

Sheriff, Desha County, 1862-1864, S. T. Howell

Treasurer, Desha County, 1862-1864, S. C. Clayton

Coroner, Desha County, 1862-1864, J. Hibbard

Surveyor, Desha County, 1862-1864, William Gardner

Assessor, Desha County, 1862-1864, J. W. McThuston

Judge, Desha County, 1860-1862, G. B. Watson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1860-1862, D. J. Murphy

Sheriff, Desha County, 1860-1862, S. C. Clayton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1860-1862, B. B. Brett

Coroner, Desha County, 1860-1862, T. McKallister

Surveyor, Desha County, 1860-1862, D. D. Weire

Judge, Desha County, 1858-1860, W. R. Anderson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1858-1860, J. B. Clayton

Sheriff, Desha County, 1858-1860, J. V. Jacobs

Treasurer, Desha County, 1858-1860, J. L. Martin

Coroner, Desha County, 1858-1860, J. Simplins , Died.

Surveyor, Desha County, 1858-1860, D. D. Weire

Judge, Desha County, 1856-1858, G. B. Watson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1856-1858, J. B. Clayton

Sheriff, Desha County, 1856-1858, G. E. Mayson

Treasurer, Desha County, 1856-1858, J. L. Martin

Coroner, Desha County, 1856-1858, D. F. Edington

Surveyor, Desha County, 1856-1858, D. D. Weire

Judge, Desha County, 1854-1856, W. R. Anderson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1854-1856, J. B. Clayton

Sheriff, Desha County, 1854-1856, G. E. Mayson

Treasurer, Desha County, 1854-1856, G. E. Mayson

Coroner, Desha County, 1854-1856, J. R. Chiles

Surveyor, Desha County, 1854-1856, William Durr

Judge, Desha County, 1852-1854, W. R. Anderson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1852-1854, John Davis

Sheriff, Desha County, 1852-1854, E. Randolph

Treasurer, Desha County, 1852-1854, C. Strowd

Coroner, Desha County, 1852-1854, J. D. Turner

Surveyor, Desha County, 1852-1854, D. D. Weire

Judge, Desha County, 1850-1852, R. L. Mayson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1850-1852, W. A. Doberty

Sheriff, Desha County, 1850-1852, E. Randolph

Treasurer, Desha County, 1850-1852, C Strowd

Coroner, Desha County, 1850-1852, G. W. Knight

Surveyor, Desha County, 1850-1852, G. W. Stokes

Judge, Desha County, 1848-1850, R. L. Mayson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1848-1850, W. A. Doberty

Sheriff, Desha County, 1848-1850, G. Cooper

Treasurer, Desha County, 1848-1850, William Sexton

Coroner, Desha County, 1848-1850, A. J. Cook

Surveyor, Desha County, 1848-1850, G. W. Stokes

Judge, Desha County, 1846-1848, S. H. Davis

County Clerk, Desha County, 1846-1848, D. Ripley

Sheriff, Desha County, 1846-1848, G. Cooper

Treasurer, Desha County, 1846-1848, William Sexton

Coroner, Desha County, 1846-1848, W. Hodges

Surveyor, Desha County, 1846-1848, G. W. Stokes

Judge, Desha County, 1844-1846, J. Wilkinson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1844-1846, D. G. W. Leavitt

Sheriff, Desha County, 1844-1846, G. Cooper

Treasurer, Desha County, 1844-1846, William Sexton

Coroner, Desha County, 1844-1846, W. Woolley

Surveyor, Desha County, 1844-1846, L. V. R. Ryan

Judge, Desha County, 1842-1844, J. Wilkinson

County Clerk, Desha County, 1842-1844, W. F. Berry

Sheriff, Desha County, 1842-1844, G. Cooper

Treasurer, Desha County, 1842-1844, William Sexton

Coroner, Desha County, 1842-1844, L. J. Boyd

Surveyor, Desha County, 1842-1844, L. V. R. Ryan

Judge, Desha County, 1840-1842, L. V. R. Ryan

County Clerk, Desha County, 1840-1842, G. B. Watson

Sheriff, Desha County, 1840-1842, H. C. Hinton

Treasurer, Desha County, 1840-1842, William Sexton

Coroner, Desha County, 1840-1842, E. Cheatham

Surveyor, Desha County, 1840-1842, L. B. Dickson

Judge, Desha County, 1838-1840, J. R. Morris

County Clerk, Desha County, 1838-1840, G. B. Watson

Sheriff, Desha County, 1838-1840, A. C. Jamison

Treasurer, Desha County, 1838-1840, William Sexton

Coroner, Desha County, 1838-1840, Rufus Mixture

Surveyor, Desha County, 1838-1840, G. Cooper