County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Crawford County, 2007-2008, Dianna Faucher

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 2007-2008, Sharon Blount

County Clerk, Crawford County, 2007-2008, Sammie Page

Collector, Crawford County, 2007-2008, Diana Gentry

Coroner, Crawford County, 2007-2008, Pamela Wells

Judge, Crawford County, 2007-2008, John Hall

Sheriff, Crawford County, 2007-2008, Mike Allen

Treasurer, Crawford County, 2007-2008, Sharon Taylor

Sheriff, Crawford County, 2005-2006, Mike Allen

Treasurer, Crawford County, 2005-2006, Sharon Taylor

Surveyor, Crawford County, 2005-2006, Richard Reed

Judge, Crawford County, 2005-2006, Jerry Williams

Coroner, Crawford County, 2005-2006, Pamela Wells

Tax Collector, Crawford County, 2005-2006, Diana Gentry

County Clerk, Crawford County, 2005-2006, Patti Hill , Resigned; Sammie Page appointed January 2007.

Collector, Crawford County, 2005-2006, Diana Gentry

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 2005-2006, Linda Howard

Assessor, Crawford County, 2005-2006, Dianna Faucher

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 2003-2004, Linda Howard

Collector, Crawford County, 2003-2004, Diana Gentry

County Clerk, Crawford County, 2003-2004, Patti Hill

Assessor, Crawford County, 2003-2004, Dianna Faucher

Coroner, Crawford County, 2003-2004, Roy Winston Adams , Resigned; Larry Deason appointed April 28, 2003.

Judge, Crawford County, 2003-2004, Jerry Williams

Sheriff, Crawford County, 2003-2004, Bob Ross

Treasurer, Crawford County, 2003-2004, Sharon Taylor

Coroner, Crawford County, 2003-2004, Larry Deason

Tax Collector, Crawford County, 2003-2004, Diana Gentry

Tax Collector, Crawford County, 2001-2002, Diana Gentry

Treasurer, Crawford County, 2001-2002, Sharon Taylor

Sheriff, Crawford County, 2001-2002, Bob Ross

Coroner, Crawford County, 2001-2002, Pamela Porter

Judge, Crawford County, 2001-2002, Jerry Williams

Assessor, Crawford County, 2001-2002, Dianna Faucher

County Clerk, Crawford County, 2001-2002, Patti Hill

Collector, Crawford County, 2001-2002, Diana Gentry

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 2001-2002, Linda Howard

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1999-2000, Linda Howard

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1999-2000, Patti Hill

Collector, Crawford County, 1999-2000, Diana Gentry

Assessor, Crawford County, 1999-2000, Dianna Faucher

Judge, Crawford County, 1999-2000, Jerry Williams

Coroner, Crawford County, 1999-2000, Roy Winston Adams , Resigned; Wes McCabe appointed July 1999.

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1999-2000, Freeda McMaster , Died; Carolyn Trent appointed December 2000

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1999-2000, Bob Ross

Tax Collector, Crawford County, 1999-2000, Diana Gentry

Coroner, Crawford County, 1999-2000, Roy Adams

Tax Collector, Crawford County, 1997-1998, Farrell Johson

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1997-1998, Freeda McMaster

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1997-1998, Bob Ross

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1997-1998, Linda Howard

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1997-1998, Patti Hill

Collector, Crawford County, 1997-1998, Farrell Johson

Coroner, Crawford County, 1997-1998, Jeff Marvin

Judge, Crawford County, 1997-1998, Jerry H. Williams

Assessor, Crawford County, 1997-1998, Dianna K. Faucher

Assessor, Crawford County, 1995-1996, Kenneth Owen

Judge, Crawford County, 1995-1996, Harold D. Loyd

Coroner, Crawford County, 1995-1996, Kenneth Wodall

Collector, Crawford County, 1995-1996, Farrell Johnson

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1995-1996, Patti Hill

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1995-1996, Linda Howard

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1995-1996, James K. Bullard

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1995-1996, Herby Anderson

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1995-1996, Freeda McMaster

Tax Collector, Crawford County, 1995-1996, Farrell Johnson

Tax Collector, Crawford County, 1993-1994, Farrell Johnson

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1993-1994, Freeda McMaster

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1993-1994, Herby Anderson

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1993-1994, Patti Hill

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1993-1994, Linda Howard

Collector, Crawford County, 1993-1994, Farrell Johnson

Coroner, Crawford County, 1993-1994, Roy Adams

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1993-1994, Bill Vickery

Judge, Crawford County, 1993-1994, Harold D. Loyd

Assessor, Crawford County, 1993-1994, Kenneth Owen

Assessor, Crawford County, 1991-1992, Kenneth Owen

Judge, Crawford County, 1991-1992, Harold D. Loyd

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1991-1992, Bill Grill

Coroner, Crawford County, 1991-1992, Roy Adams

Collector, Crawford County, 1991-1992, Farrell Johnson

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1991-1992, Linda Howard

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1991-1992, Patti Hill

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1991-1992, Herby Anderson

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1991-1992, Freeda McMaster

Tax Collector, Crawford County, 1991-1992, Farrell Johnson

Tax Collector, Crawford County, 1989-1990, Farrell Johnson

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1989-1990, Freeda McMaster

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1989-1990, Herby Anderson

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1989-1990, Patti Hill

Collector, Crawford County, 1989-1990, Farrell Johnson

Coroner, Crawford County, 1989-1990, Michael Mullens

Judge, Crawford County, 1989-1990, Harold D. Loyd

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1989-1990, Billy M. Grill

Assessor, Crawford County, 1989-1990, Kenneth Owen

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1989-1990, Linda Howard

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1987-1988, Linda Howard

Assessor, Crawford County, 1987-1988, Kenneth Owen

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1987-1988, Trellon Ball

Judge, Crawford County, 1987-1988, Georgia Willmuth

Collector, Crawford County, 1987-1988, Farrell Johnson

Coroner, Crawford County, 1987-1988, Nolan Broyles

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1987-1988, Harold Loyd

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1987-1988, Herby Anderson

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1987-1988, Freeda McMaster

Tax Collector, Crawford County, 1987-1988, Farrell Johnson

Judge, Crawford County, 1985-1986, George Willmuth

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1985-1986, Harold D. Loyd

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1985-1986, Trellon Ball

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1985-1986, Ferrell Johnson

Coroner, Crawford County, 1985-1986, Richard N. Broyles

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1985-1986, Herby Anderson

Assessor, Crawford County, 1985-1986, Kenneth Owen

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1985-1986, Georgia Polk , Resigned; Beverly Powell appointed July 1, 1985.

Judge, Crawford County, 1983-1984, George Willmuth

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1983-1984, Harold D. Loyd

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1983-1984, Trellon Ball

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1983-1984, Freda McMaster

Coroner, Crawford County, 1983-1984, Richard N. Broyles

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1983-1984, Herby Anderson

Assessor, Crawford County, 1983-1984, Kenneth Owen

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1983-1984, Georgia Polk

Judge, Crawford County, 1981-1982, George Willmuth

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1981-1982, Harold D. Loyd

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1981-1982, Trellon Ball

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1981-1982, Freda McMaster

Coroner, Crawford County, 1981-1982, Richard N. Broyles

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1981-1982, Herby Anderson

Assessor, Crawford County, 1981-1982, Kenneth Owen

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1981-1982, Rick Green , Resigned; June Milam appointed July 2, 1982.

Judge, Crawford County, 1979-1980, Glen Wisley , Resigned; Maxine Willmuth appointed January 15, 1979.

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1979-1980, Harold D. Lloyd

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1979-1980, Trellon Ball

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1979-1980, Kenneth McMaster

Coroner, Crawford County, 1979-1980, Richard N. Broyles

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1979-1980, Clovis Satterfield

Assessor, Crawford County, 1979-1980, Norman McLaughlin

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1979-1980, Beverly Powell

Judge, Crawford County, 1977-1978, Walter Kaylor

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1977-1978, Lester Fisher

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1977-1978, Trellon Ball

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1977-1978, Kenneth McMaster

Coroner, Crawford County, 1977-1978, Mac McKenzie

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1977-1978, Clovis Satterfield

Assessor, Crawford County, 1977-1978, Norman McLaughlin

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1977-1978, Glen Wisley

Judge, Crawford County, 1975-1976, Walter Kaylor

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1975-1976, Lester Fisher

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1975-1976, Bill Vickery

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1975-1976, John Burrough

Coroner, Crawford County, 1975-1976, Mac McKenzie

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1975-1976, Clovis Satterfield

Assessor, Crawford County, 1975-1976, Norman McLaughlin

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1975-1976, Glen Wisley

Judge, Crawford County, 1973-1974, Milton Willis

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1973-1974, Lester Fisher

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1973-1974, Bill Vickery

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1973-1974, Ray Lemley , Resigned; Mrs. Ann McBride appointed January 8, 1974.

Coroner, Crawford County, 1973-1974, Lonnie Jones

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1973-1974, Clovis Satterfield

Assessor, Crawford County, 1973-1974, Norman McLaughlin

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1973-1974, Glen Wisley

Judge, Crawford County, 1971-1972, Milton Willis

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1971-1972, Lester Fisher

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1971-1972, Bill Vickery

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1971-1972, Ray Lemley

Coroner, Crawford County, 1971-1972, Larry Medlock

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1971-1972, Clovis Satterfield , Appointed, failed to qualify; January 26, 1971.

Assessor, Crawford County, 1971-1972, Robt. Benham , John Benham appointed to replace deceased Robert Benham April 11, 1972.

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1971-1972, Glen Wisley

Judge, Crawford County, 1969-1970, Milton Willis

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1969-1970, Wylie Brewer

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1969-1970, Bill Vickery

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1969-1970, Ray Lemley

Coroner, Crawford County, 1969-1970, Ronald Ocker

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1969-1970, Clovis Satterfield

Assessor, Crawford County, 1969-1970, Robt. Benham

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1969-1970, Glen Wisley

Judge, Crawford County, 1967-1968, Milton Willis

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1967-1968, W. Brewer

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1967-1968, Bill Vickery

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1967-1968, Ray Lemley

Coroner, Crawford County, 1967-1968, Ronald Ocker

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1967-1968, Clovis Satterfield

Assessor, Crawford County, 1967-1968, Robt. C. Benham

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1967-1968, Glen Wisley

Judge, Crawford County, 1965-1966, Milton Willis

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1965-1966, Frank Brewer

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1965-1966, T. W. Wilbanks

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1965-1966, Ray Lemley

Coroner, Crawford County, 1965-1966, Ronald Ocker

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1965-1966, Bill J. Crabtree

Assessor, Crawford County, 1965-1966, Robt. C. Benham

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1965-1966, Glen Wisley

Judge, Crawford County, 1963-1964, Edwin Lloyd

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1963-1964, Frank Brewer

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1963-1964, T. W. Wilbanks

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1963-1964, Ray Lemley

Coroner, Crawford County, 1963-1964, Ronald Ocker

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1963-1964, Bill J. Crabtree

Assessor, Crawford County, 1963-1964, Robt. C. Benham

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1963-1964, Glen Wisley

Judge, Crawford County, 1961-1962, Edwin Lloyd

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1961-1962, Frank Brewer

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1961-1962, T. W. Wilbanks

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1961-1962, Ray Lemley

Coroner, Crawford County, 1961-1962, Clovis Bryant

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1961-1962, H. H. Bourland

Assessor, Crawford County, 1961-1962, Robt. C. Benham

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1961-1962, R. E. Hendren

Judge, Crawford County, 1959-1960, Wallace Reed

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1959-1960, Frank Brewer

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1959-1960, T. W. Wilbanks

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1959-1960, Omer Fears , Resigned; Mrs. Gertrude Wofford appointed September 7, 1960.

Coroner, Crawford County, 1959-1960, Clovis Bryand

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1959-1960, H. H. Bourland

Assessor, Crawford County, 1959-1960, W. O. Bass

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1959-1960, R. E. Hendren

Judge, Crawford County, 1957-1958, Wallace Reed

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1957-1958, Frank Brewer

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1957-1958, Tom W. Wilbanks

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1957-1958, Frank Wofford

Coroner, Crawford County, 1957-1958, Mrs. D. L. Ocker , Appointed failure to elect January 29, 1957.

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1957-1958, H. H. Bourland

Assessor, Crawford County, 1957-1958, Owen Bass

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1957-1958, R. E. Hendren

Judge, Crawford County, 1955-1956, Gervas Lee

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1955-1956, Henry Batchelor , Resigned; Forrest Dipboye appointed April 7, 1956.

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1955-1956, C. E. Bushmaier

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1955-1956, Wallace Gann

Coroner, Crawford County, 1955-1956, Mrs. D. L. Ocker

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1955-1956, H. H. Bourland

Assessor, Crawford County, 1955-1956, Owen Bass

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1955-1956, R. E. Hendren

Judge, Crawford County, 1953-1954, Gervas Lee

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1953-1954, Henry Batchelor

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1953-1954, C. E. Bushmaier

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1953-1954, Wallace Gann

Coroner, Crawford County, 1953-1954, Dr. W. T. Holman

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1953-1954, H. H. Bourland

Assessor, Crawford County, 1953-1954, Owen Bass

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1953-1954, R. E. Hendren

Judge, Crawford County, 1951-1952, Gervas Lee

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1951-1952, Henry Batchelor

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1951-1952, Lalen C. Moore

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1951-1952, Ed Deffenbaugh

Coroner, Crawford County, 1951-1952, Mrs. D. L. Ocker

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1951-1952, H. H. Bourland

Assessor, Crawford County, 1951-1952, C. E. Bushmaier

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1951-1952, R. E. Hendren

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1949-1950, Henry Batchelor

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1949-1950, Lalen C. Moore

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1949-1950, Ed Deffenbaugh

Coroner, Crawford County, 1949-1950, Mrs. D. L. Ocker

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1949-1950, H. H. Bourland

Assessor, Crawford County, 1949-1950, C. E. Bushmaier

Judge, Crawford County, 1949-1950, S. M. Denniston , Died; Pearcy Bradley appointed October 10, 1950.

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1949-1950, R. E. Hendren, Jr.

Judge, Crawford County, 1947-1948, S. M. Denniston

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1947-1948, Henry Batchelor

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1947-1948, Ed Sloan

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1947-1948, Ed Deffenbaugh

Coroner, Crawford County, 1947-1948, Mrs. D. L. Ocker

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1947-1948, Mrs. Adda Hays

Assessor, Crawford County, 1947-1948, C. E. Bushmaier

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1947-1948, J. V. Burrough

Judge, Crawford County, 1945-1946, S. M. Denniston

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1945-1946, Norman Cox

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1945-1946, Ed Sloan

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1945-1946, Ed Deffenbaugh

Coroner, Crawford County, 1945-1946, Mrs. D. L. Ocker

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1945-1946, Mrs. Adda Hays

Assessor, Crawford County, 1945-1946, C. E. Bushmaier

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1945-1946, J. V. Burrough

Judge, Crawford County, 1943-1944, S. M. Denniston

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1943-1944, Norman Cox

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1943-1944, A. D. Maxey

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1943-1944, Ray Robinson

Coroner, Crawford County, 1943-1944, Mrs. D. L. Ocker

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1943-1944, Mrs. Ada Hays

Assessor, Crawford County, 1943-1944, Pearcy Bradley

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1943-1944, Mrs. Adda Hays

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1943-1944, J. V. Burrough

Judge, Crawford County, 1941-1942, E. B. Ward

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1941-1942, Norman Cox

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1941-1942, Fred Patton

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1941-1942, Ray Robinson

Coroner, Crawford County, 1941-1942, Dr. J. M. Stewart

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1941-1942, Leland Gibson

Assessor, Crawford County, 1941-1942, Pearcy Bradley

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1941-1942, J. V. Burrough

Judge, Crawford County, 1939-1940, E. B. Ward

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1939-1940, T. L. Delzell

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1939-1940, Fred Patton

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1939-1940, Virgil Marvin

Coroner, Crawford County, 1939-1940, B. B. Bruce

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1939-1940, E. H. Doyle

Assessor, Crawford County, 1939-1940, Ed Sloan

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1939-1940, J. V. Burrough

Judge, Crawford County, 1937-1938, E. B. Ward

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1937-1938, T. L. Delzell

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1937-1938, Fred Long

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1937-1938, Virgil Marvin

Coroner, Crawford County, 1937-1938, B. B. Bruce , Resigned; R. E. Shaver appointed June 7, 1938.

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1937-1938, H. Claybaugh

Assessor, Crawford County, 1937-1938, Ed Sloan

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1937-1938, Homer Mitchell

Judge, Crawford County, 1935-1936, J. C. Smalley

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1935-1936, W. C. Hunter

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1935-1936, Fred Long

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1935-1936, Virgil Marvin

Coroner, Crawford County, 1935-1936, B. B. Bruce

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1935-1936, H. Claybaugh

Assessor, Crawford County, 1935-1936, Tom Meek

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1935-1936, Homer Mitchell

Judge, Crawford County, 1933-1934, J. C. Smalley

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1933-1934, W. C. Hunter

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1933-1934, A. D. Maxey

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1933-1934, Hugh G. Miller

Coroner, Crawford County, 1933-1934, F. G. Engler

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1933-1934, W. G. Furry, Jr.

Assessor, Crawford County, 1933-1934, Tom Meek

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1933-1934, W. H. Burrough , Died; John V. Burrough appointed June 20, 1934.

Judge, Crawford County, 1931-1932, J. C. Smalley

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1931-1932, J. J. Simmons

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1931-1932, A. D. Maxey

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1931-1932, Hugh G. Miller

Coroner, Crawford County, 1931-1932, John M. Stewart

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1931-1932, E. E. Turner

Assessor, Crawford County, 1931-1932, Fred Patton

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1931-1932, W. H. Burrough

Judge, Crawford County, 1929-1930, J. C. Smalley

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1929-1930, J. J. Simmons

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1929-1930, W. A. Bushmaier

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1929-1930, Hugh G. Miller

Coroner, Crawford County, 1929-1930, John M. Stewart

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1929-1930, E. E. Turner

Assessor, Crawford County, 1929-1930, Fred Patton

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1929-1930, F. L. Wagner

Judge, Crawford County, 1927-1928, G. G. Stockard

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1927-1928, Hugh G. Pope

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1927-1928, W. A. Bushmaier

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1927-1928, Hugh G. Miller

Coroner, Crawford County, 1927-1928, Dr. H. W. Savery

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1927-1928, H. P. Dean , Failed to qualify; Henry E. Nunn appointed November 21, 1927.

Assessor, Crawford County, 1927-1928, Ed Deffenbaugh

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1927-1928, F. L. Wagner

Judge, Crawford County, 1925-1926, R. S. Wilson

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1925-1926, W. A. Bushmaier

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1925-1926, A. D. Maxey

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1925-1926, H. G. Miller

Coroner, Crawford County, 1925-1926, H. W. Savery

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1925-1926, C. F. Snyder

Assessor, Crawford County, 1925-1926, Ed Deffenbaugh

County Superintendent, Crawford County, 1925-1926, J. P. Bingham

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1925-1926, Hugh G. Pope

Judge, Crawford County, 1923-1925, R. S. Wilson

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1923-1925, W. A. Bushmaier

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1923-1925, A. D. Maxey

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1923-1925, H. G. Miller

Coroner, Crawford County, 1923-1925, S. D. Kirkland

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1923-1925, C. F. Snyder

Assessor, Crawford County, 1923-1925, Carl Boatright

County Superintendent, Crawford County, 1923-1925, J. P. Bingham

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1923-1925, J. C. Smalley

Judge, Crawford County, 1921-1923, John L. Smith

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1921-1923, Wallace Oliver

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1921-1923, C. M. Bledsoe

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1921-1923, Emmett Mayfield

Coroner, Crawford County, 1921-1923, S. D. Kirkland

Assessor, Crawford County, 1921-1923, Carl Boatright

County Superintendent, Crawford County, 1921-1923, J. P. Bingham

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1921-1923, J. S. Smalley

Judge, Crawford County, 1919-1921, John L. Smith

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1919-1921, Wallace Oliver

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1919-1921, C. M. Bledsoe

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1919-1921, Emmett Mayfield

Coroner, Crawford County, 1919-1921, S. D. Kirkland

Assessor, Crawford County, 1919-1921, R. R. Vaught

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1919-1921, Charles Steele

Judge, Crawford County, 1916-1919, C. A. Starbird

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1916-1919, C. M. Bledsoe

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1916-1919, J. H. Branson

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1916-1919, T. N. McAlister

Coroner, Crawford County, 1916-1919, H. R. Hollenbeck , S. D. Kirkland appointed October 8, 1917, vice Hollenbeck.

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1916-1919, W. B. Bell , C. F. Snyder appointed January 17, 1918, vice Bell resigned.

Assessor, Crawford County, 1916-1919, Ed Deffenbaugh

County Superintendent, Crawford County, 1916-1919, T. F. Wasson

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1916-1919, Wallace Oliver

Judge, Crawford County, 1914-1916, C. A. Starbird

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1914-1916, C. M. Bledsoe

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1914-1916, J. H. Branson

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1914-1916, T. N. McAlister

Coroner, Crawford County, 1914-1916, H. R. Hollenbeck

Assessor, Crawford County, 1914-1916, Ed Deffenbaugh

County Superintendent, Crawford County, 1914-1916, T. F. Wasson

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1914-1916, Wallace Oliver

Judge, Crawford County, 1912-1914, C. A. Starbird

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1912-1914, A. Hays

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1912-1914, J. L. Peters

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1912-1914, J. D. Kagy

Coroner, Crawford County, 1912-1914, Ira Higgs

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1912-1914, C. D. Painter

Assessor, Crawford County, 1912-1914, G. W. Fine

County Superintendent, Crawford County, 1912-1914, T. F. Wasson

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1912-1914, C. M. Wofford

Judge, Crawford County, 1910-1912, E. D. Cochrane

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1910-1912, A. Hays

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1910-1912, Ed Winfrey

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1910-1912, J. D. Kagy

Coroner, Crawford County, 1910-1912, I. T. Higgs

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1910-1912, C. D. Painter

Assessor, Crawford County, 1910-1912, G. W. Fine

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1910-1912, C. M. Wofford

County Superintendent, Crawford County, 1910-1912, T. F. Wasson

Judge, Crawford County, 1908-1910, E. D. Cochrane

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1908-1910, J. R. Quesenberry

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1908-1910, Sam Russell

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1908-1910, W. E. Winfrey

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1908-1910, J. S. Slaven

Assessor, Crawford County, 1908-1910, E. C. Mayfield

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1908-1910, W. V. Boatright

Judge, Crawford County, 1906-1908, J. W. Fry

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1906-1908, J. R. Quesenberry

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1906-1908, Hugh Miller

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1906-1908, E. W. Winfrey

Coroner, Crawford County, 1906-1908, W. L. Shields

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1906-1908, J. S. Slaven

Assessor, Crawford County, 1906-1908, E. C. Mayfield

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1906-1908, W. V. Boatright

Judge, Crawford County, 1904-1906, J. W. Fry

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1904-1906, D. W. Moore, Jr. , Resigned; Reynolds Quesenberry appointed.

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1904-1906, W. H. Garrett , Died; D. W. Moore appointed.

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1904-1906, J. S. Grammer

Coroner, Crawford County, 1904-1906, T. A. Kuhn

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1904-1906, J. S. Slaven

Assessor, Crawford County, 1904-1906, H. G. Miller

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1904-1906, R. B. Winfrey

Judge, Crawford County, 1902-1904, A. T. Gross

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1902-1904, D. W. Moore, Jr.

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1902-1904, J. A. Pitcock

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1902-1904, J. S. Grammer

Coroner, Crawford County, 1902-1904, Ira T. Higgs , Failed to qualify and J. H. McKenney appointed.

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1902-1904, J. S. Slaven

Assessor, Crawford County, 1902-1904, W. A. Cole

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1902-1904, R. B. Winfrey

Judge, Crawford County, 1900-1902, A. T. Gross

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1900-1902, W. P. Sadler

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1900-1902, J. A. Pitcock

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1900-1902, T. B. Swearingen

Coroner, Crawford County, 1900-1902, Thomas Tribble

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1900-1902, J. S. Slaven

Assessor, Crawford County, 1900-1902, W. A. Cole

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1900-1902, E. D. Cochran

Judge, Crawford County, 1898-1900, J. W. Cain

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1898-1900, W. P. Sadler

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1898-1900, J. H. Branson

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1898-1900, T. B. Swearingen

Coroner, Crawford County, 1898-1900, J. L. Dement

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1898-1900, J. S. Slaven

Assessor, Crawford County, 1898-1900, W. H. Peters

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1898-1900, E. D. Cochran

Judge, Crawford County, 1896-1898, J. W. Cain

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1896-1898, L. W. Black

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1896-1898, W. B. Pape

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1896-1898, J. R. Branson

Coroner, Crawford County, 1896-1898, Giles Lucas

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1896-1898, W. R. Burn

Assessor, Crawford County, 1896-1898, W. H. Peters

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1896-1898, W. C. Bostick , Resigned; W. P. Sadler appointed.

Judge, Crawford County, 1894-1896, J. E. Smith

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1894-1896, L. W. Black

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1894-1896, George R. Wood

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1894-1896, J. R Branson

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1894-1896, W. R. Burn

Assessor, Crawford County, 1894-1896, W. A. Bushmaier

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1894-1896, W. C. Bostick

Judge, Crawford County, 1892-1894, Wesley Hinson , Resigned; J. E. Smith appointed.

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1892-1894, H. S. Lewers

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1892-1894, John Steward

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1892-1894, W. A. McCord , Died; J. B. Payne appointed.

Coroner, Crawford County, 1892-1894, G. R. Michael

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1892-1894, W. R. Burn

Assessor, Crawford County, 1892-1894, E. T. Reed

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1892-1894, P. D. Scott

Judge, Crawford County, 1890-1892, J. W. Littleton

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1890-1892, H. S. Lewers

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1890-1892, John Steward

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1890-1892, D. S. Hollis

Coroner, Crawford County, 1890-1892, L. W. Poplin

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1890-1892, A. J. Rife

Assessor, Crawford County, 1890-1892, C. O. Adams

Circuit Clerk, Crawford County, 1890-1892, P. D. Scott

Judge, Crawford County, 1888-1890, J. W. Littleton

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1888-1890, Benj. Decherd

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1888-1890, James D. Hawkins

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1888-1890, W. T. England

Coroner, Crawford County, 1888-1890, Jack Williamson

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1888-1890, H. B. Hale

Assessor, Crawford County, 1888-1890, R. B. Winfrey

Judge, Crawford County, 1886-1888, H. B. Hale

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1886-1888, Benj. Decherd

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1886-1888, James D. Hawkins

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1886-1888, W. T. England

Coroner, Crawford County, 1886-1888, J. P. Mack

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1886-1888, D. Dickson

Assessor, Crawford County, 1886-1888, R. B. Winfrey

Judge, Crawford County, 1884-1886, W. T. Morgan

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1884-1886, J. Neal

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1884-1886, W. L. Taylor

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1884-1886, B. L. Orrick

Coroner, Crawford County, 1884-1886, H. B. Manes

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1884-1886, D. Dickson

Assessor, Crawford County, 1884-1886, J. Q. West

Judge, Crawford County, 1882-1884, J. W. Matlock

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1882-1884, L. C. Southmayd

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1882-1884, W. L. Taylor

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1882-1884, B. L. Orrick

Coroner, Crawford County, 1882-1884, W. W. Brodie

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1882-1884, D. Dickson

Assessor, Crawford County, 1882-1884, J. Q. West

Judge, Crawford County, 1880-1882, H. B. Hale

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1880-1882, L. C. Southmayd

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1880-1882, J. S. H. Houck

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1880-1882, A. J. Ward

Coroner, Crawford County, 1880-1882, S. Pernot

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1880-1882, D. Dickson

Assessor, Crawford County, 1880-1882, J. B. Vincent

Judge, Crawford County, 1878-1880, Ben Decherd

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1878-1880, L. C. Southmayd

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1878-1880, W. L. Taylor

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1878-1880, A. J. Ward

Coroner, Crawford County, 1878-1880, A. C. Turman

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1878-1880, D. Dickson

Assessor, Crawford County, 1878-1880, J. B. Vincent

Judge, Crawford County, 1876-1878, J. C. Chastain

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1876-1878, E. A. Scott

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1876-1878, J. F. Winfrey

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1876-1878, A. J. Ward

Coroner, Crawford County, 1876-1878, H. C. Hayman

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1876-1878, D. Dickson

Assessor, Crawford County, 1876-1878, George Gross

Judge, Crawford County, 1874-1876, D. H. Creekmore

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1874-1876, E. A. Scott

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1874-1876, J. F. Winfrey

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1874-1876, A. J. Ward

Coroner, Crawford County, 1874-1876, J. J. Hinson, Sr.

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1874-1876, D. Dickson

Assessor, Crawford County, 1874-1876, George Gross

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1872-1874, J. A. Lockhart

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1872-1874, J. P. Grady

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1872-1874, M. Kimes

Coroner, Crawford County, 1872-1874, J. S. Rainwater

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1872-1874, J. S. Chastain

Assessor, Crawford County, 1872-1874, George Gross

Judge, Crawford County, 1868-1872, Joseph Harrell

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1868-1872, George Divelbiss , J. A. Lockhart from August, 1870.

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1868-1872, W. S. Anderson

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1868-1872, E. Coleman , J. S. Shannon from 1869.

Coroner, Crawford County, 1868-1872, Calvin Phelps

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1868-1872, George Kilgore , M. Kelleher from 1871.

Assessor, Crawford County, 1868-1872, M. W. Warden , T. G. Singleton from March, 1871.

Judge, Crawford County, 1866-1868, J. W. Sangster

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1866-1868, E. A. Scott

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1866-1868, E. G. Whitesides

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1866-1868, A. J. Ward

Coroner, Crawford County, 1866-1868, William Stovall

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1866-1868, R. Allen

Assessor, Crawford County, 1866-1868, Hiram Brodie

Judge, Crawford County, 1864-1866, James Sangster

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1864-1866, E. A. Scott

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1864-1866, William Sills , James Allison and E. G. Whitesides held the office, respectively, from February, 1866.

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1864-1866, William L. Meadows

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1864-1866, James Bushong , Resigned.

Assessor, Crawford County, 1864-1866, Hiram Brodie

Judge, Crawford County, 1862-1864, R. C. Hattaway

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1862-1864, E. A. Scott

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1862-1864, Martin Thomas

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1862-1864, George Austin

Coroner, Crawford County, 1862-1864, William Stovall

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1862-1864, R. Allen

Assessor, Crawford County, 1862-1864, D. Dickson

Judge, Crawford County, 1860-1862, J. A. Wright

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1860-1862, E. A. Scott

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1860-1862, S. F. Cottrell

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1860-1862, George Austin

Coroner, Crawford County, 1860-1862, Joel Dyer

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1860-1862, D. Dickson

Judge, Crawford County, 1858-1860, W. B. Robinson

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1858-1860, I. W. Talkington

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1858-1860, J. M. Brown

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1858-1860, A. J. Ward

Coroner, Crawford County, 1858-1860, J. Bentley

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1858-1860, D. Dickson

Judge, Crawford County, 1856-1858, J. W. Sangster , R. C. Hattaway from November, 1856.

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1856-1858, I. W. Talkington

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1856-1858, J. M. Brown

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1856-1858, A. J. Ward

Coroner, Crawford County, 1856-1858, W. I. K. Meadows

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1856-1858, D. Dickson

Judge, Crawford County, 1854-1856, G. I. Clark , Resigned August, 1855; N. D. Collins appointed.

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1854-1856, Alex McLean

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1854-1856, S. F. Cottrell

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1854-1856, A. J. Ward

Coroner, Crawford County, 1854-1856, G. R. Bell

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1854-1856, R. C. Hattaway

Judge, Crawford County, 1852-1854, N. A. Pryor

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1852-1854, Alex McLean

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1852-1854, S. F. Cottrell

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1852-1854, A. J. Ward

Coroner, Crawford County, 1852-1854, G. R. Bell

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1852-1854, D. Dickson

Judge, Crawford County, 1850-1852, R. P. Pryor

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1850-1852, Alex McLean

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1850-1852, S. F. Cottrell

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1850-1852, A. J. Ward

Coroner, Crawford County, 1850-1852, D. Dickson

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1850-1852, E. G. Cador

Judge, Crawford County, 1848-1850, R. P. Pryor

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1848-1850, Alex McLean

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1848-1850, John Carnall

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1848-1850, A. J. Ward

Coroner, Crawford County, 1848-1850, T. J. Powers

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1848-1850, D. Dickson

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1846-1848, Alex McLean

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1846-1848, John Carnall

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1846-1848, A. J. Ward

Coroner, Crawford County, 1846-1848, H. W. Bell

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1846-1848, D. Dickson

Judge, Crawford County, 1844-1846, R. P. Pryor

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1844-1846, Alex McLean

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1844-1846, Eli Bell

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1844-1846, W. R. Heard

Coroner, Crawford County, 1844-1846, G. W. Hawkins

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1844-1846, John Carnall

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1842-1844, Alex McLean

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1842-1844, Eli Bell

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1842-1844, W. Duval

Coroner, Crawford County, 1842-1844, T. A. Brooking

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1842-1844, John Carnall

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1840-1842, Alex McLean

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1840-1842, Eli Bell

Coroner, Crawford County, 1840-1842, Moses Kahoe

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1840-1842, John Harrell

Judge, Crawford County, 1840-1842, R. S. Gibson

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1840-1842, D. R. Looney

Judge, Crawford County, 1838-1840, J. W. Bates

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1838-1840, Alex McLean

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1838-1840, J. M. Randolph

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1838-1840, D. P. Collins

Coroner, Crawford County, 1838-1840, D. L. Looney

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1838-1840, John Harrell

Judge, Crawford County, 1836-1838, J. W. Bates

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1836-1838, Alex McLean

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1836-1838, Jesse Miller

Treasurer, Crawford County, 1836-1838, William Hull

Coroner, Crawford County, 1836-1838, Thomas Hazen

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1836-1838, John Harrell

Judge, Crawford County, 1835-1836, J. W. Bates

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1835-1836, Alex McLean

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1835-1836, W. P. Moore

Coroner, Crawford County, 1835-1836, Isaac Shannon

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1835-1836, John Harrell

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1834-1835, Alex McLean

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1834-1835, R. C. S. Brown

Coroner, Crawford County, 1834-1835, D. A. Williams

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1834-1835, John Harrell

Judge, Crawford County, 1833-1834, J. W. Bates

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1833-1834, Alex McLean

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1833-1834, J. E. Brown

Coroner, Crawford County, 1833-1834, D. A. Williams

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1833-1834, John Harrell

Judge, Crawford County, 1832-1833, Robert Sinclair

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1832-1833, G. C. Pickett

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1832-1833, J. E. Brown

Coroner, Crawford County, 1832-1833, D. A. Williams

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1832-1833, John Harrell

Judge, Crawford County, 1830-1832, Robert Sinclair

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1830-1832, G. C. Pickett

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1830-1832, James Wilson

Coroner, Crawford County, 1830-1832, Elihu Joy

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1830-1832, Alfred Oliver

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1825-1827, G. C. Pickett

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1825-1827, James Wilson

Coroner, Crawford County, 1825-1827, J. C. Summer

Surveyor, Crawford County, 1825-1827, Alfred Oliver

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1823-1825, G. C. Pickett

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1823-1825, Mark Beane

Coroner, Crawford County, 1823-1825, J. C. Summer

County Clerk, Crawford County, 1821-1823, Henry Bradford

Sheriff, Crawford County, 1821-1823, Jacob Mills , Died; Succeeded by Mark Beane.