County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Craighead County, 2007-2008, Eddie Thomas

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 2007-2008, Ann Hudson

County Clerk, Craighead County, 2007-2008, Nancy Nelms

Collector, Craighead County, 2007-2008, Carol Ward

Coroner, Craighead County, 2007-2008, Toby Emerson

Judge, Craighead County, 2007-2008, Dale G. Haas

Sheriff, Craighead County, 2007-2008, Jack McCann

Surveyor, Craighead County, 2007-2008, Terry Bare

Treasurer, Craighead County, 2007-2008, Russell Homer Patton, III

Tax Collector, Craighead County, 2007-2008, Carol Ward

Tax Collector, Craighead County, 2005-2006, Carol Ward

Judge, Craighead County, 2005-2006, Dale Haas

Treasurer, Craighead County, 2005-2006, Russell Patton, III

Sheriff, Craighead County, 2005-2006, Jack McCann

Surveyor, Craighead County, 2005-2006, Terry Bare

Treasurer, Craighead County, 2005-2006, Russell Homer Patton, III

Judge, Craighead County, 2005-2006, Dale G. Haas

Coroner, Craighead County, 2005-2006, Toby Emerson

County Clerk, Craighead County, 2005-2006, Nancy Nelms

Collector, Craighead County, 2005-2006, Carol Ward

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 2005-2006, Ann Hudson

Assessor, Craighead County, 2005-2006, Eddie Thomas

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 2003-2004, Ann Hudson

Collector, Craighead County, 2003-2004, Carol Ward

County Clerk, Craighead County, 2003-2004, Nancy Nelms

Assessor, Craighead County, 2003-2004, Eddie Thomas

Coroner, Craighead County, 2003-2004, Toby Emerson

Judge, Craighead County, 2003-2004, Dale G. Haas

Sheriff, Craighead County, 2003-2004, Jack McCann

Treasurer, Craighead County, 2003-2004, Russell Homer Patton, III

Surveyor, Craighead County, 2003-2004, Terry Bare

Tax Collector, Craighead County, 2003-2004, Carol Ward

Judge, Craighead County, 2003-2004, Dale Haas

Treasurer, Craighead County, 2003-2004, Russell Patton, III

Treasurer, Craighead County, 2001-2002, Russell Patton, III

Tax Collector, Craighead County, 2001-2002, Carol Ward

Judge, Craighead County, 2001-2002, Dale Haas

Treasurer, Craighead County, 2001-2002, Russell Homer Patton, III

Sheriff, Craighead County, 2001-2002, Jack McCann

Surveyor, Craighead County, 2001-2002, Terry Bare

Coroner, Craighead County, 2001-2002, Toby Emerson

Judge, Craighead County, 2001-2002, Dale G. Haas

Assessor, Craighead County, 2001-2002, Eddie Thomas

County Clerk, Craighead County, 2001-2002, Nancy Nelms

Collector, Craighead County, 2001-2002, Carol Ward

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 2001-2002, Ann Hudson

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1999-2000, Ann Hudson

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1999-2000, Nancy Nelms

Collector, Craighead County, 1999-2000, Carol Ward

Assessor, Craighead County, 1999-2000, Janet Trevathan

Judge, Craighead County, 1999-2000, Dale G. Haas

Coroner, Craighead County, 1999-2000, Toby Emerson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1999-2000, Jack McCann

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1999-2000, Russell Homer Patton, III

Judge, Craighead County, 1999-2000, Dale Haas

Tax Collector, Craighead County, 1999-2000, Carol Ward

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1999-2000, Russell Patton, III

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1997-1998, Russell Patton, III

Tax Collector, Craighead County, 1997-1998, Carol  Ward

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1997-1998, Russell Homer Patton, III

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1997-1998, Jerry Suiter

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1997-1998, Terry Bare

Assessor, Craighead County, 1997-1998, Janet Rorex-Trevathan

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1997-1998, Ann Hudson

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1997-1998, Jane Todd

Collector, Craighead County, 1997-1998, Carol  Ward

Coroner, Craighead County, 1997-1998, Toby Emerson

Judge, Craighead County, 1997-1998, Roy C. Bearden

Judge, Craighead County, 1995-1996, Roy C. Bearden

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1995-1996, Larry Emison

Coroner, Craighead County, 1995-1996, Toby Emerson

Collector, Craighead County, 1995-1996, Carol Ward

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1995-1996, Pat Fleetwood

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1995-1996, Jane Todd

Assessor, Craighead County, 1995-1996, Janet Rorex

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1995-1996, Terry Bare

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1995-1996, Russell Homer Patton, III

Tax Collector, Craighead County, 1995-1996, Carol Ward

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1995-1996, Russell  Patton, III

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1993-1994, Russell Patton, III

Tax Collector, Craighead County, 1993-1994, Carol Ward

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1993-1994, Russell Homer Patton, III

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1993-1994, Terry Bare

Assessor, Craighead County, 1993-1994, Janet Rorex

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1993-1994, Jane Todd

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1993-1994, Pat Fleetwood

Collector, Craighead County, 1993-1994, Carol Ward

Coroner, Craighead County, 1993-1994, Toby Emerson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1993-1994, Larry Emison

Judge, Craighead County, 1993-1994, Roy C. Bearden

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1991-1992, Larry Emison

Coroner, Craighead County, 1991-1992, Toby Emerson

Judge, Craighead County, 1991-1992, Roy C. Bearden

Collector, Craighead County, 1991-1992, Carol  Ward

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1991-1992, Jane Todd

Assessor, Craighead County, 1991-1992, Janet Rorex

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1991-1992, Pat Fleetwood

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1991-1992, Terry Bare

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1991-1992, Russell Homer Patton, III

Tax Collector, Craighead County, 1991-1992, Carol  Ward

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1991-1992, Russell Patton, III

Tax Collector, Craighead County, 1989-1990, Carol Ward

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1989-1990, Russell Patton, III

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1989-1990, Russell Homer Patton, III

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1989-1990, Terry Bare

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1989-1990, Pat Fleetwood

Assessor, Craighead County, 1989-1990, Jane Rorex

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1989-1990, Jane Todd

Collector, Craighead County, 1989-1990, Carol Ward

Judge, Craighead County, 1989-1990, Roy C. Bearden

Coroner, Craighead County, 1989-1990, Toby Emerson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1989-1990, Larry Emison

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1987-1988, Floyd Johnson

Judge, Craighead County, 1987-1988, Roy C. Bearden

Collector, Craighead County, 1987-1988, Andrew Easton

Coroner, Craighead County, 1987-1988, Toby Emerson

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1987-1988, Harold Thompson

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1987-1988, Pat Fleetwood

Assessor, Craighead County, 1987-1988, Janet Rorex

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1987-1988, Terry Bare

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1987-1988, Mike Pryor

Tax Collector, Craighead County, 1987-1988, Andrew Easton

Judge, Craighead County, 1985-1986, Roy C. Bearden

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1985-1986, Harold Thompson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1985-1986, Floyd Johnson

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1985-1986, Mike Pryor

Coroner, Craighead County, 1985-1986, Toby Emerson

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1985-1986, Terry Bare

Assessor, Craighead County, 1985-1986, Janet Rorex

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1985-1986, Pat Fleetwood

Collector, Craighead County, 1985-1986, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1983-1984, Roy C. Bearden

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1983-1984, Harold Thompson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1983-1984, Floyd Johnson

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1983-1984, Mike Pryor

Coroner, Craighead County, 1983-1984, Toby Emerson

Assessor, Craighead County, 1983-1984, Kanet Rorex

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1983-1984, Diane Parker

Collector, Craighead County, 1983-1984, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1981-1982, Roy C. Bearden

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1981-1982, Harold Thompson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1981-1982, Floyd Johnson

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1981-1982, Dale Keller , Deceased; Sarah B. Keller appointed October 31, 1981 to finish unexpired term.

Coroner, Craighead County, 1981-1982, B. J. Emerson

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1981-1982, Clay Kenward

Assessor, Craighead County, 1981-1982, Kenneth Burris

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1981-1982, Diane Parker

Collector, Craighead County, 1981-1982, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1979-1980, Dennis R. Gillem

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1979-1980, Harold Thompson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1979-1980, Floyd Johnson

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1979-1980, Dale Keller

Coroner, Craighead County, 1979-1980, B. J. Emerson

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1979-1980, Clay Kenward

Assessor, Craighead County, 1979-1980, Kenneth Burris

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1979-1980, Opie Chambers , Resigned; Ann Hudson appointed August 18, 1980.

Collector, Craighead County, 1979-1980, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1977-1978, Dennis Gillam

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1977-1978, H. Thompson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1977-1978, Floyd Johnson

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1977-1978, Dale Keller

Coroner, Craighead County, 1977-1978, B. J. Emerson

Assessor, Craighead County, 1977-1978, Kenneth Burris

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1977-1978, Opie Chambers

Collector, Craighead County, 1977-1978, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1975-1976 1975-1976, Bill R. Clark

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1975-1976 1975-1976, H. Thompson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1975-1976 1975-1976, Floyd Johnson

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1975-1976 1975-1976, Dale Keller

Coroner, Craighead County, 1975-1976 1975-1976, B. J. Emerson

Assessor, Craighead County, 1975-1976 1975-1976, Kenneth Burris

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1975-1976 1975-1976, Opie Chambers

Collector, Craighead County, 1975-1976 1975-1976, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1973-1974, Bill R. Clark

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1973-1974, H. Thompson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1973-1974, Floyd Johnson

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1973-1974, Dale Keller

Coroner, Craighead County, 1973-1974, B. J. Emerson

Assessor, Craighead County, 1973-1974, Kenneth Burris

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1973-1974, Opie Chambers

Collector, Craighead County, 1973-1974, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1971-1972, Bill R. Clark

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1971-1972, H. Thompson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1971-1972, Floyd Johnson

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1971-1972,  

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1971-1972, Dale Keller

Coroner, Craighead County, 1971-1972, B. J. Emerson

Assessor, Craighead County, 1971-1972, Kenneth Burris

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1971-1972, Opie Chambers

Collector, Craighead County, 1971-1972, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1969-1970, Bill R. Clark

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1969-1970, H. Thompson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1969-1970, Floyd Johnson

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1969-1970, Dale Keller

Coroner, Craighead County, 1969-1970, B. J. Emerson

Assessor, Craighead County, 1969-1970, Kenneth Burris

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1969-1970, Opie Chambers

Collector, Craighead County, 1969-1970, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1965-1968, Bill R. Clark , Disqualified himself for three special cases. Donald F. Seay served each time, November 1, 1967.

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1965-1968, Searcy Taylor , Deceased; Mrs. Aice Taylor appointed July 17, 1967.

Judge, Craighead County, 1965-1966, Ted Spurlock

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1965-1966, Bill R. Clark

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1965-1966, Lonnie Cooper

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1965-1966, Dale Keller

Coroner, Craighead County, 1965-1966, B. J. Emerson

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1965-1966, Searcy Taylor

Collector, Craighead County, 1965-1966, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1963-1964, Ted Spurlock

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1963-1964, Bill R. Clark

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1963-1964, Lonnie Cooper

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1963-1964, Dale Keller

Coroner, Craighead County, 1963-1964, B. J. Emerson

Assessor, Craighead County, 1963-1964, Kenneth Burris

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1963-1964, Searcy Taylor

Collector, Craighead County, 1963-1964, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1961-1962, Ted Spurlock

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1961-1962, Bill R. Clark

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1961-1962, Lonnie Cooper

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1961-1962, Dale Keller

Coroner, Craighead County, 1961-1962, W. C. Craig

Assessor, Craighead County, 1961-1962, Kenneth Burris

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1961-1962, Searcy Taylor

Collector, Craighead County, 1961-1962, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1959-1960, Ted Spurlock

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1959-1960, Bill R. Clark

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1959-1960, Lonnie Cooper

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1959-1960, Dale Keller

Coroner, Craighead County, 1959-1960, W. C. Craig

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1959-1960, Fred Haywood

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1959-1960, Searcy Taylor

Collector, Craighead County, 1959-1960, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Collector, Craighead County, 1957-1958, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1957-1958, Paul D. Hanshaw

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1957-1958, Ted Spurlock

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1957-1958, Lonnie Cooper

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1957-1958, Dale Keller

Coroner, Craighead County, 1957-1958, W. C. Craig

Assessor, Craighead County, 1957-1958, Tom J. Thornton

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1957-1958, Searcy Taylor

Judge, Craighead County, 1955-1956, Paul D. Hanshaw

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1955-1956, Ted Spurlock

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1955-1956, Lonnie Cooper

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1955-1956, B. R. Clark

Coroner, Craighead County, 1955-1956, W. C. Craig

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1955-1956, Fred Haywood

Assessor, Craighead County, 1955-1956, Tom J. Thornton

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1955-1956, Searcy Taylor

Judge, Craighead County, 1953-1954, Ben G. Miller

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1953-1954, Ted Spurlock

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1953-1954, Lonnie Cooper

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1953-1954, B. R. Clark

Coroner, Craighead County, 1953-1954, W. C. Craig

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1953-1954, Fred Haywood

Assessor, Craighead County, 1953-1954, Paul D. Hanshaw

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1953-1954, Searcy Taylor

Collector, Craighead County, 1953-1954, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1951-1952, Ben G. Miller , Disqualified; G. E. Meacham appointed.

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1951-1952, Francis Ward

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1951-1952, W. Y. Nash

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1951-1952, Noel Rogers

Coroner, Craighead County, 1951-1952, W. C. Craig

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1951-1952, Knight Laird

Assessor, Craighead County, 1951-1952, Paul D. Hanshaw

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1951-1952, Herbert Pierce

Collector, Craighead County, 1951-1952, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1949-1950, Ben G. Miller

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1949-1950, Francis Ward

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1949-1950, W. Y. Nash

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1949-1950, Noel Rogers

Coroner, Craighead County, 1949-1950, W. C. Craig

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1949-1950, Knight Laird

Assessor, Craighead County, 1949-1950, Paul D. Hanshaw

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1949-1950, Herbert Pierce

Collector, Craighead County, 1949-1950, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1947-1948, Clarence Freeze

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1947-1948, Bert Cruse

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1947-1948, L. G. Brown

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1947-1948, N. B. Rogers

Coroner, Craighead County, 1947-1948, W. C. Craig

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1947-1948, Ben Eddins

Assessor, Craighead County, 1947-1948, Lloyd Broadways , Died; Mrs. Mabel Broadway appointed January 14, 1948.

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1947-1948, Herbert Pierce

Collector, Craighead County, 1947-1948, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1945-1946, Clarence Freeze

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1945-1946, Bert Cruse

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1945-1946, L. G. Brown

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1945-1946, Mode Gregory

Coroner, Craighead County, 1945-1946, W. C. Craig

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1945-1946, Ben Eddins

Assessor, Craighead County, 1945-1946, Lloyd Broadway

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1945-1946, Herbert Pierce

Collector, Craighead County, 1945-1946, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1943-1944, Clarence Freeze

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1943-1944, Charlie Johnston

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1943-1944, L. G. Brown

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1943-1944, Mode Gregory

Coroner, Craighead County, 1943-1944, W. C. Craig

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1943-1944, Ben Eddins

Assessor, Craighead County, 1943-1944, Herbert Pierce

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1943-1944, C. A. Gage , Circuit Clerk

Collector, Craighead County, 1943-1944, Andrew Easton , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1941-1942, Clarence Freeze

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1941-1942, Charlie Johnston

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1941-1942, W. T. Lane

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1941-1942, Mode Gregory

Coroner, Craighead County, 1941-1942, W. C. Craig

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1941-1942, Ben Eddins

Assessor, Craighead County, 1941-1942, Herbert Pierce

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1941-1942, Cecil Gage

Collector, Craighead County, 1941-1942, L. G. Brown , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1939-1940, O. R. Rankin

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1939-1940, Clarence Freeze

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1939-1940, W. T. Lane

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1939-1940, Mode Gregory

Coroner, Craighead County, 1939-1940, W. C. Craig

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1939-1940, Ben Eddins

Assessor, Craighead County, 1939-1940, Cecil Gage

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1939-1940, B. G. Miller

Collector, Craighead County, 1939-1940, L. G. Brown , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1937-1938, O. R. Rankin

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1937-1938, Clarence Freeze

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1937-1938, W. T. Lane

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1937-1938, A. E. Babbitt

Coroner, Craighead County, 1937-1938, W. C. Craig

Assessor, Craighead County, 1937-1938, Cecil Gage

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1937-1938, B. G. Miller

Collector, Craighead County, 1937-1938, Mode Gregory , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1935-1936, Spurgeon Clark

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1935-1936, Robt. Patrick

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1935-1936, Houston Johnson

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1935-1936, A. E. Babbitt

Coroner, Craighead County, 1935-1936, W. C. Craig

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1935-1936, Ben Eddins

Assessor, Craighead County, 1935-1936, Z. B. Ballew

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1935-1936, L. E. Isom

Collector, Craighead County, 1935-1936, Mode Gregory , Tax Collector

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1933-1934, Houston Johnson

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1933-1934, A. B. Lane

Coroner, Craighead County, 1933-1934, Charles Carter

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1933-1934, Fred Haywood

Assessor, Craighead County, 1933-1934, Z. B. Ballew

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1933-1934, L. E. Isom

Collector, Craighead County, 1933-1934, Ed Cherry , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1933-1934, Gordon Keller

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1933-1934, Robt. Patrick

Collector, Craighead County, 1931-1932, Ed Cherry , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1931-1932, Gordon Keller

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1931-1932, J. N. Rankin

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1931-1932, W. Y. Nash

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1931-1932, A. B. Lane

Coroner, Craighead County, 1931-1932, H. H. Pratt , Resigned; Charles Craig appointed June 16, 1931.

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1931-1932, Ben Eddins

Assessor, Craighead County, 1931-1932, I. N. Heath , Died; Constance Heath appointed April 9, 1931.

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1931-1932, Spurgeon Clark

Judge, Craighead County, 1929-1930, A. D. Weems

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1929-1930, J. N. Rankin

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1929-1930, W. Y. Nash

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1929-1930, Mrs. I. Newcom

Coroner, Craighead County, 1929-1930, Charles Carter

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1929-1930, Fred Haywood

Assessor, Craighead County, 1929-1930, I. N. Heath

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1929-1930, Spurgeon Clark

Collector, Craighead County, 1929-1930, Berl Smith , Tax Collector - Died; Mrs. Berl Smith appointed August 1, 1929.

Judge, Craighead County, 1927-1928, A. D. Weems

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1927-1928, Homer Howell

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1927-1928, R. L. Broden

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1927-1928, F. O. Newcom , Died; Iona Newcom appointed January 5, 1927.

Coroner, Craighead County, 1927-1928, Charles Carter

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1927-1928, Fred Haywood

Assessor, Craighead County, 1927-1928, Berl Smith

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1927-1928, Gordon Keller

Collector, Craighead County, 1927-1928, L. J. King , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1925-1926, C. B. Gregg

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1925-1926, Homer Howell

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1925-1926, R. L. Broden

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1925-1926, A. D. Weems

Coroner, Craighead County, 1925-1926, Charles Carter

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1925-1926, Fred A. Haywood

Assessor, Craighead County, 1925-1926, Berl Smith

Judge, Craighead County, 1925-1926, John Nash , County Superintendent

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1925-1926, Gordon Keller

Collector, Craighead County, 1925-1926, L. J. King , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1923-1925, C. B. Gregg

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1923-1925, Zara Watkins

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1923-1925, W. T. Johnson

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1923-1925, A. D. Weems

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1923-1925, Jim Love

Assessor, Craighead County, 1923-1925, L. G. King

Judge, Craighead County, 1923-1925, John Nash , County Superintendent

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1923-1925, O. R. Rankin

Collector, Craighead County, 1923-1925, C. H. Howell , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1921-1923, W. H. Fuller

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1921-1923, Zara Watkins

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1921-1923, W. T. Johnson

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1921-1923, B. G. Gibson

Coroner, Craighead County, 1921-1923, O. C. Powell

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1921-1923, Jim Love

Assessor, Craighead County, 1921-1923, L. G. King

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1921-1923, O. R. Rankin

Collector, Craighead County, 1921-1923, C. H. Howell , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1921-1923, E. B. Barnett , County Superintendent

Judge, Craighead County, 1919-1921, W. H. Fuller , Disqualified; A. P. Patton appointed for special case May 16, 1919.

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1919-1921, Ben Eddins

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1919-1921, W. W. Byrd

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1919-1921, B. G. Gibson

Coroner, Craighead County, 1919-1921, Walter Burton

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1919-1921, Jim Love

Assessor, Craighead County, 1919-1921, Elvis Cato

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1919-1921, Lon Skelton

Collector, Craighead County, 1919-1921, Forrest Rowan , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1916-1919, W. H. Fuller

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1916-1919, Ben Eddins

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1916-1919, Mark Phillips , Died; W. W. Byrd appointed June 26, 1917.

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1916-1919, G. G. Brooks

Coroner, Craighead County, 1916-1919, Walter Burton

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1916-1919, Guy W. Cobb , James A. Love vice Guy W. Cobb, appointed November 14, 1917.

Assessor, Craighead County, 1916-1919, Elvis Cato

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1916-1919, Lon Skelton

Collector, Craighead County, 1916-1919, Forrest Rowan , Tax Collector

Judge, Craighead County, 1914-1916, R. L. Edwards

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1914-1916, A. B. Lane

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1914-1916, Ab. Jones

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1914-1916, G. G. Brooks

Coroner, Craighead County, 1914-1916, J. W. Green , January 8, 1916, W. H. Earnhart, appointed vice J. W. Green.

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1914-1916, Guy W. Cobb

Assessor, Craighead County, 1914-1916, J. W. Walkins

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1914-1916, J. C. Harrison

Judge, Craighead County, 1912-1914, R. L. Edwards

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1912-1914, Alba Lane

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1912-1914, Mark Phillips

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1912-1914, G. W. Bishop

Coroner, Craighead County, 1912-1914, J. L. Wiles

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1912-1914, Guy W. Cobb

Assessor, Craighead County, 1912-1914, J. W. Walkins

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1912-1914, J 

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1912-1914, J. C Harrison

Judge, Craighead County, 1910-1912, W. A. Maywood

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1910-1912, J. R. West

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1910-1912, W. Y. Nash

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1910-1912, G. W. Bishop

Coroner, Craighead County, 1910-1912, J. L. Wiles

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1910-1912, Ben Eddins

Assessor, Craighead County, 1910-1912, D. L. Jones

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1910-1912, R. L. Collins

Judge, Craighead County, 1908-1910, John B. Walker

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1908-1910, John R. West

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1908-1910, Will Y. Nash

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1908-1910, W. H. Fuller

Coroner, Craighead County, 1908-1910, J. L. Wiles

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1908-1910, Ben Eddins

Assessor, Craighead County, 1908-1910, Dan L. Jones

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1908-1910, R. L. Collins

Judge, Craighead County, 1906-1908, John B. Walker

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1906-1908, A. A. Connelly

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1906-1908, J. T. Logan

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1906-1908, W. H. Fuller

Coroner, Craighead County, 1906-1908, J. T. Elrod

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1906-1908, J. A. Love

Assessor, Craighead County, 1906-1908, E. D. Calvert

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1906-1908, W. B. Armstrong

Judge, Craighead County, 1904-1906, J. F. Raines

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1904-1906, N. A. Connelly

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1904-1906, J. T. Logan

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1904-1906, W. D. Cobb

Coroner, Craighead County, 1904-1906, J. T. Elrod

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1904-1906, J. A. Love

Assessor, Craighead County, 1904-1906, E. D. Calvert

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1904-1906, W. B. Armstrong

Judge, Craighead County, 1902-1904, J. F. Raines

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1902-1904, T. W. Altman

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1902-1904, J. H. Burke

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1902-1904, W. D. Cobb

Coroner, Craighead County, 1902-1904, J. M. C. Rodgers

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1902-1904, T. L. Davis

Assessor, Craighead County, 1902-1904, W. H. Fuller

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1902-1904, John R. Gregson

Judge, Craighead County, 1900-1902, A. R. Akers

Circuit Clerk, Craighead County, 1900-1902, T. W. Altman

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1900-1902, J. H. Burke

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1900-1902, W. D. Wood

Coroner, Craighead County, 1900-1902, J. T. Elrod

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1900-1902, T. L. Davis

Assessor, Craighead County, 1900-1902, W. H. Fuller

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1900-1902, John R. Gregson

Judge, Craighead County, 1898-1900, A. R. Akers

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1898-1900, R. H. West

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1898-1900, R. L. Collins

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1898-1900, F. M. Wood , Died; Warren Wood appointed.

Coroner, Craighead County, 1898-1900, J. T. Elrod , Resigned; March 6, 1899.

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1898-1900, S. A. Sage

Assessor, Craighead County, 1898-1900, W. B. Armstrong

Judge, Craighead County, 1896-1898, Emmett Rodgers

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1896-1898, R. H. West

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1896-1898, R. L. Collins

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1896-1898, J. F. Raines

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1896-1898, S. A. Sage

Assessor, Craighead County, 1896-1898, J. H. Burke

Judge, Craighead County, 1894-1896, Emmett Rodgers

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1894-1896, John W. Owens

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1894-1896, A. C. Broadway

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1894-1896, J. F. Raines

Coroner, Craighead County, 1894-1896, F. M. Minton

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1894-1896, T. C. Cole

Assessor, Craighead County, 1894-1896, J. H. Burke

Judge, Craighead County, 1892-1894, W. A. Maywood

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1892-1894, C. M. Anderson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1892-1894, A. C. Broadaway

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1892-1894, William R. McEwen

Coroner, Craighead County, 1892-1894, M. D. Willey

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1892-1894, T. C. Cole

Assessor, Craighead County, 1892-1894, H. A. Jones

Judge, Craighead County, 1890-1892, W. A. Maywood

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1890-1892, C. M. Anderson

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1890-1892, W. T. Lane

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1890-1892, G. W. Cook

Coroner, Craighead County, 1890-1892, M. D. Willey

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1890-1892, J. H. Burk

Assessor, Craighead County, 1890-1892, Hugh A. Jones

Judge, Craighead County, 1888-1890, J. H. Edwards

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1888-1890, J. H. Mangrum

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1888-1890, W. T. Lane

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1888-1890, G. W. Cook

Coroner, Craighead County, 1888-1890, M. D. Willey

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1888-1890, J. H. Burk

Assessor, Craighead County, 1888-1890, R. L. Collins

Judge, Craighead County, 1886-1888, J. H. Edwards

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1886-1888, J. H. Mangrum

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1886-1888, W. T. Lane

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1886-1888, J. D. C. Cobb

Coroner, Craighead County, 1886-1888, David Calvert

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1886-1888, J. H. Burk

Assessor, Craighead County, 1886-1888, R. L. Collins

Judge, Craighead County, 1884-1886, L. W. Loftis

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1884-1886, Jacob Sharp

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1884-1886, William T. Lane

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1884-1886, W. T. Little

Coroner, Craighead County, 1884-1886, H. Dorton

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1884-1886, G. B. Hopkins

Assessor, Craighead County, 1884-1886, R. L. Collins

Judge, Craighead County, 1882-1884, L. W. Loftis

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1882-1884, Jacob Sharp

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1882-1884, William T. Lane

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1882-1884, W. T. Little

Coroner, Craighead County, 1882-1884, H. Dorton

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1882-1884, G. B. Hopkins

Assessor, Craighead County, 1882-1884, J. Broadaway

Judge, Craighead County, 1880-1882, J. M. Raines

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1880-1882, Jacob Sharp

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1880-1882, William T. Lane

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1880-1882, J. M. Minton

Coroner, Craighead County, 1880-1882, H. Dorton

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1880-1882, T. M. Boyd

Assessor, Craighead County, 1880-1882, J. Broadaway

Judge, Craighead County, 1878-1880, W. S. Stephens

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1878-1880, Jacob Sharp

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1878-1880, D. H. Thorn

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1878-1880, A. S. Nash

Coroner, Craighead County, 1878-1880, P. A. Wren , Failed to give bond; N. Couch elected.

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1878-1880, J. W. Newson , Died; October, 1878, and W. M. Armstrong elected.

Assessor, Craighead County, 1878-1880, J. Broadaway

Judge, Craighead County, 1876-1878, W. s. Stephens

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1876-1878, Jacob Sharp

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1876-1878, D. H. Thorn

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1876-1878, E. Watkins

Coroner, Craighead County, 1876-1878, R. Robertson

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1876-1878, J. W. Newson

Assessor, Craighead County, 1876-1878, J. R. Ruffin

Judge, Craighead County, 1874-1876, J. H. West

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1874-1876, J. C. Knight

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1874-1876, D. H. Thorn

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1874-1876, E. Watkins

Coroner, Craighead County, 1874-1876, A. N. Couch

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1874-1876, J. W. Newson

Assessor, Craighead County, 1874-1876, J. M. Raines

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1872-1874, J. C. Knight

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1872-1874, Samuel Nash

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1872-1874, T. S. Ray

Coroner, Craighead County, 1872-1874, John Tannehill

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1872-1874, Jos. Newson , J. W. Newson from November, 1873.

Assessor, Craighead County, 1872-1874, D. M. Goodman , C. W. Covender from November, 1873.

Judge, Craighead County, 1868-1872, James Carson

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1868-1872, R. H. McKay

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1868-1872, W. Nesbit

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1868-1872, T. S. Ray

Coroner, Craighead County, 1868-1872, J. Hargraves , J. H. Stephens from January, 1871.

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1868-1872, Not recorded 

Assessor, Craighead County, 1868-1872, W. T. E. Armstrong

Judge, Craighead County, 1866-1868, J. M. Curnutt , James Carson from October, 1867, vice Curnutt, removed.

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1866-1868, L. H. Sutfin , R. H. McKay from October, 1867.

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1866-1868, J. G. Wood , W. Nesbit from October, 1867.

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1866-1868, C. C. Sharp

Coroner, Craighead County, 1866-1868, John Gamble

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1866-1868, E. A. Albright

Judge, Craighead County, 1864-1866, J. S. Anderson , James Carson held office in January, 1866.

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1864-1866, A. Lynch

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1864-1866, William Puryear , W. T. E. Armstrong from January, 1865.

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1864-1866, C. C. Sharp , L. W. Loftis from November, 1865.

Coroner, Craighead County, 1864-1866, L. W. Loftis , J. H. Gamble from November, 1865.

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1864-1866, A. J. Barnett , E. A. Albright from November, 1865.

Judge, Craighead County, 1862-1864, A. C. Houston

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1862-1864, L. H. Sutfin , F. M. Davis, clerk, instead of Sutfin; entered in office January, 1864.

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1862-1864, William Puryear

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1862-1864, J. W. Chisenhall

Coroner, Craighead County, 1862-1864, Uriah Keller

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1862-1864, S. M. Oden

Judge, Craighead County, 1860-1862, Sam P. Trice

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1860-1862, L. H. Sutfin

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1860-1862, W. T. E. Armstrong

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1860-1862, J. W. Chisenhall

Coroner, Craighead County, 1860-1862, Uriah Keller

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1860-1862, J. N. Burk

Judge, Craighead County, 1859-1860, Isham Fuller

County Clerk, Craighead County, 1859-1860, L. H. Sutfin

Sheriff, Craighead County, 1859-1860, W. T. E. Armstrong

Treasurer, Craighead County, 1859-1860, Thomas Nelson

Coroner, Craighead County, 1859-1860, R. H. McCoy

Surveyor, Craighead County, 1859-1860, J. N. Burk