County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Columbia County, 2007-2008, Catherine Ann Allen

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 2007-2008, Janice Linkous

County Clerk, Columbia County, 2007-2008, Sherry L. Bell

Collector, Columbia County, 2007-2008, Cindy Walker

Coroner, Columbia County, 2007-2008, Randy Reed

Judge, Columbia County, 2007-2008, Larry D. Atkinson

Sheriff, Columbia County, 2007-2008, Calvin L. Knighton

Surveyor, Columbia County, 2007-2008, Phillip L. Stockwell

Treasurer, Columbia County, 2007-2008, Marion Barnard

Treasurer, Columbia County, 2005-2006, Marion Barnard

Surveyor, Columbia County, 2005-2006, Phillip L. Stockwell

Judge, Columbia County, 2005-2006, John Blair

Sheriff, Columbia County, 2005-2006, Calvin L. Knighton

Coroner, Columbia County, 2005-2006, Randy Reed

Collector, Columbia County, 2005-2006, Cindy Walker

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 2005-2006, Janice Linkous

County Clerk, Columbia County, 2005-2006, Sherry L. Bell

Assessor, Columbia County, 2005-2006, Catherine Ann Allen

Surveyor, Columbia County, 2005-2006, Phillip Stockwell

Tax Collector, Columbia County, 2005-2006, Cindy Walker

Tax Collector, Columbia County, 2003-2004, Brenda Kay Hickey

Assessor, Columbia County, 2003-2004, Catherine Ann Allen

County Clerk, Columbia County, 2003-2004, Sherry L. Bell

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 2003-2004, Janice Linkous

Collector, Columbia County, 2003-2004, Brenda Kay Hickey

Coroner, Columbia County, 2003-2004, Randy Reed

Judge, Columbia County, 2003-2004, John Blair

Sheriff, Columbia County, 2003-2004, Calvin L. Knighton

Surveyor, Columbia County, 2003-2004, Phillip L. Stockwell

Treasurer, Columbia County, 2003-2004, Marion Barnard

Treasurer, Columbia County, 2001-2002, Marion Barnard

Surveyor, Columbia County, 2001-2002, Phillip L. Stockwell

Sheriff, Columbia County, 2001-2002, Calvin L. Knighton

Judge, Columbia County, 2001-2002, John Blair

Collector, Columbia County, 2001-2002, Brenda Kay Hickey

Coroner, Columbia County, 2001-2002, Randy Reed

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 2001-2002, Janice Linkous

County Clerk, Columbia County, 2001-2002, Sherry L. Bell

Assessor, Columbia County, 2001-2002, Tony T. Wilson

Tax Collector, Columbia County, 2001-2002, Brenda Kay Hickey

Assessor, Columbia County, 2001-2002, Catherine Ann Allen

Tax Collector, Columbia County, 1999-2000, Brenda Kay Hickey

Assessor, Columbia County, 1999-2000, Tony T. Wilson

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1999-2000, Janice Linkous

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1999-2000, Sherry L. Bell

Coroner, Columbia County, 1999-2000, Randy Reed

Collector, Columbia County, 1999-2000, Brenda Kay Hickey

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1999-2000, Wayne Tompkins

Judge, Columbia County, 1999-2000, Joe Mullins

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1999-2000, James Latson Souter

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1999-2000, Marion Barnard

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1997-1998, Marion Barnard

Coroner, Columbia County, 1997-1998, Randy L. Reed

Judge, Columbia County, 1997-1998, Joe S. Mullins

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1997-1998, James Latson Souter

Tax Collector, Columbia County, 1997-1998, Brenda Hickey

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1997-1998, James L. Souter

Collector, Columbia County, 1997-1998, Brenda Hickey

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1997-1998, Wayne Tompkins

Assessor, Columbia County, 1997-1998, Tony Wilson

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1997-1998, Janice Linkous

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1997-1998, Debbie L. Atkinson

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1995-1996, Debbie L. Atkinson

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1995-1996, Janice Linkous

Collector, Columbia County, 1995-1996, Brenda Hickey

Assessor, Columbia County, 1995-1996, Tony Wilson

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1995-1996, James L. Souter

Tax Collector, Columbia County, 1995-1996, Brenda Hickey

Judge, Columbia County, 1995-1996, Joe S. Mullins

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1995-1996, James Latson Souter

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1995-1996, Terry L. bolton

Coroner, Columbia County, 1995-1996, Randy L. Reed

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1995-1996, Beth Claybaker

Judge, Columbia County, 1993-1994, Barney H. Reeves

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1993-1994, James Latson Souter

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1993-1994, Beth Claybaker

Tax Collector, Columbia County, 1993-1994, Brenda Hickey

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1993-1994, James L. Souter

Assessor, Columbia County, 1993-1994, Tony Wilson

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1993-1994, Terry L. Bolton

Collector, Columbia County, 1993-1994, Brenda Hickey

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1993-1994, Janice Linkous

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1993-1994, Debbie L. Atkinson

Coroner, Columbia County, 1993-1994, W. L. "Bill" Ingram

Coroner, Columbia County, 1991-1992, William F. Lewis

Collector, Columbia County, 1991-1992, Brenda Hickey

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1991-1992, Janice Linkous

Judge, Columbia County, 1991-1992, Barney H. Reeves

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1991-1992, Pam Hartsfield

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1991-1992, Terry L. Bolton

Assessor, Columbia County, 1991-1992, Tony Wilson

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1991-1992, James L. Souter

Tax Collector, Columbia County, 1991-1992, Brenda Hickey

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1991-1992, Beth Claybaker

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1991-1992, James Latson Souter

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1989-1990, Beth Claybaker

Judge, Columbia County, 1989-1990, Barney H. Reeves

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1989-1990, James Latson Souter

Tax Collector, Columbia County, 1989-1990, Brenda Hickey

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1989-1990, James L. Souter

Assessor, Columbia County, 1989-1990, Tony Wilson

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1989-1990, Terry L. Bolton

Coroner, Columbia County, 1989-1990, William F. Lewis

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1989-1990, Janice Linkous

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1989-1990, Pam Hartsfield

Collector, Columbia County, 1989-1990, Brenda Hickey

Coroner, Columbia County, 1987-1988, William F. Lewis

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1987-1988, Nell Marie Smith

Collector, Columbia County, 1987-1988, Brenda Hickey

Judge, Columbia County, 1987-1988, R. W. Henderson

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1987-1988, Harold G. Rogers

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1987-1988, Beth Claybaker

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1987-1988, James Latson Souter

Assessor, Columbia County, 1987-1988, Tony Wilson

Tax Collector, Columbia County, 1987-1988, Brenda Hickey

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1987-1988, Terry L. Bolton

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1987-1988, James L. Souter

Judge, Columbia County, 1985-1986, R. W. Henderson

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1985-1986, Nell M. Smith

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1985-1986, Terry Bolton

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1985-1986, Beth Claybaker

Coroner, Columbia County, 1985-1986, Maurice Lewis, Jr. , Appointed February 5, 1985.

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1985-1986, James Latson Souter

Assessor, Columbia County, 1985-1986, Kenneth Eddy

Collector, Columbia County, 1985-1986, Brenda Hickey

Judge, Columbia County, 1983-1984, R. W. Henderson

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1983-1984, Nell M. Smith

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1983-1984, W. O. "Bill" Furlow

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1983-1984, Beth Claybaker

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1983-1984, James E. Askew

Assessor, Columbia County, 1983-1984, Kenneth Eddy

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1983-1984, Harold Rogers

Collector, Columbia County, 1983-1984, Brenda Hickey

Judge, Columbia County, 1981-1982, R. W. Henderson

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1981-1982, Nell M. Smith

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1981-1982, W. O. "Bill" Furlow

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1981-1982, Beth Claybaker

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1981-1982, J. D. Wilkerson

Assessor, Columbia County, 1981-1982, Kenneth Eddy

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1981-1982, Harold Rogers

Collector, Columbia County, 1981-1982, Brenda Hickey

Judge, Columbia County, 1979-1980, R. W. Henderson

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1979-1980, Nell M. Smith

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1979-1980, John Blair

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1979-1980, Beth Claybaker

Coroner, Columbia County, 1979-1980, Billy Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1979-1980, Jimmie Askew

Assessor, Columbia County, 1979-1980, Kenneth Eddy

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1979-1980, Harold Rogers

Collector, Columbia County, 1979-1980, Brenda Hickey

Judge, Columbia County, 1977-1978, R. W. Henderson

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1977-1978, Nell M. Smith

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1977-1978, Gordon Hunter

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1977-1978, Beth Claybaker

Coroner, Columbia County, 1977-1978, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1977-1978, James Askew

Assessor, Columbia County, 1977-1978, Kenneth Eddy

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1977-1978, Harold Rogers

Collector, Columbia County, 1977-1978, Harry Erwin

Judge, Columbia County, 1975-1976, R. W. Henderson

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1975-1976, Nell M. Smith

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1975-1976, Gordon Hunter

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1975-1976, Felton Roberson

Coroner, Columbia County, 1975-1976, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1975-1976, James Askew

Assessor, Columbia County, 1975-1976, Kenneth Eddy

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1975-1976, Fred Williamson

Collector, Columbia County, 1975-1976, Harry Erwin

Judge, Columbia County, 1973-1974, R. W. Henderson

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1973-1974, Nell M. Smith

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1973-1974, Gordon Hunter

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1973-1974, Felton Roberson

Coroner, Columbia County, 1973-1974, Fred Lewis

Assessor, Columbia County, 1973-1974, Kenneth Eddy

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1973-1974, Fred Williamson

Collector, Columbia County, 1973-1974, Harry Erwin

Judge, Columbia County, 1971-1972, R. W. Henderson

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1971-1972, Talmage Whitlow , Mrs. Madge Gean, replaces resigned T. J. Whitlow January 1, 1972.

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1971-1972, Gordon Hunter

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1971-1972, Felton Roberson

Coroner, Columbia County, 1971-1972, Fred Lewis

Assessor, Columbia County, 1971-1972, Kenneth Eddy

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1971-1972, Fred Williamson

Collector, Columbia County, 1971-1972, Harry Erwin

Judge, Columbia County, 1969-1970, W. A. Duke

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1969-1970, Talmage Whitlow

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1969-1970, Claude Wilson

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1969-1970, Felton Roberson

Coroner, Columbia County, 1969-1970, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1969-1970, Alva A. Hudgens

Assessor, Columbia County, 1969-1970, Kenneth Eddy

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1969-1970, Fred Williamson

Collector, Columbia County, 1969-1970, Harry Erwin

Judge, Columbia County, 1967-1968, W. A. Duke

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1967-1968, Talmage Whitlow

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1967-1968, Claude Wilson

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1967-1968, Felton Roberson

Coroner, Columbia County, 1967-1968, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1967-1968, Alva A. Hudgens

Assessor, Columbia County, 1967-1968, Kenneth Eddy

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1967-1968, Fred Williamson

Collector, Columbia County, 1967-1968, Harry Erwin

Judge, Columbia County, 1965-1966, Lake A. Greene , Deceased; Mrs. Holland P. Greene appointed October 19, 1966.

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1965-1966, Talmage Whitlow

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1965-1966, Claude Wilson

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1965-1966, Felton Roberson

Coroner, Columbia County, 1965-1966, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1965-1966, Alva A. Hudgens

Assessor, Columbia County, 1965-1966, Kenneth Eddy

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1965-1966, Fred Williamson

Collector, Columbia County, 1965-1966, Harry Erwin

Judge, Columbia County, 1963-1964, O. W. Taylor , Died; Lake A. Greene elected in special election December 28, 1962.

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1963-1964, Talmage Whitlow

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1963-1964, D. C. Stevens

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1963-1964, Felton Roberson

Coroner, Columbia County, 1963-1964, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1963-1964, Alva A. Hudgens

Assessor, Columbia County, 1963-1964, Kenneth Eddy

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1963-1964, Fred Williamson

Collector, Columbia County, 1963-1964, Harry Erwin

Judge, Columbia County, 1961-1962, O. W. Taylor , Alma Jean Tuberville appointed December 18, 1962 to fill the unexpired term of O. W. Taylor.

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1961-1962, Talmage Whitlow

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1961-1962, D. C. Stevens

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1961-1962, Felton Roberson

Coroner, Columbia County, 1961-1962, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1961-1962, W. M. Jack

Assessor, Columbia County, 1961-1962, Kenneth Eddy

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1961-1962, Fred Williamson

Collector, Columbia County, 1961-1962, A. C. Warren

Judge, Columbia County, 1959-1960, O. W. Taylor

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1959-1960, Talmage Whitlow

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1959-1960, D. C. Stevens

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1959-1960, Felton Roberson

Coroner, Columbia County, 1959-1960, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1959-1960, W. M. Jack

Assessor, Columbia County, 1959-1960, Kenneth Eddy

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1959-1960, Fred Williamson

Collector, Columbia County, 1959-1960, A. C. Warren

Judge, Columbia County, 1957-1958, O. W. Taylor

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1957-1958, T. J. Whitlow

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1957-1958, Claud Linton

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1957-1958, Felton Roberson

Coroner, Columbia County, 1957-1958, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1957-1958, W. M. Jack

Assessor, Columbia County, 1957-1958, Bob Dodson

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1957-1958, Fred Williamson

Collector, Columbia County, 1957-1958, A. C. Warren

Judge, Columbia County, 1955-1956, O. W. Taylor

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1955-1956, T. J. Whitlow

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1955-1956, Claud Linton

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1955-1956, Felton Roberson

Coroner, Columbia County, 1955-1956, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1955-1956, W. M. Jack

Assessor, Columbia County, 1955-1956, Bob Dodson

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1955-1956, Mrs. D. H. Eaton

Collector, Columbia County, 1955-1956, Jimmie Jones , Resigned January 5, 1955; Mrs. Betty Stevens appointed.

Judge, Columbia County, 1953-1954, O. W. Taylor

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1953-1954, T. J. Whitlow

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1953-1954, Felton Roberson

Coroner, Columbia County, 1953-1954, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1953-1954, W. M. Jack

Assessor, Columbia County, 1953-1954, Tom Freeman

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1953-1954, Claud Linton

Assessor, Columbia County, 1953-1954, Bob Dodson

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1953-1954, Mrs. D. H. Eaton

Collector, Columbia County, 1953-1954, Jimmie Jones

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1951-1952, M. L. Smelser

Judge, Columbia County, 1951-1952, O. W. Taylor

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1951-1952, T. J. Whitlow

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1951-1952, Claud Linton

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1951-1952, Howard Bradley

Coroner, Columbia County, 1951-1952, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1951-1952, W. M. Jack

Assessor, Columbia County, 1951-1952, Bob Dodson

Collector, Columbia County, 1951-1952, Jimmie Jones

Judge, Columbia County, 1949-1950, O. W. Taylor

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1949-1950, T. J. Whitlow

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1949-1950, Otto Stuart

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1949-1950, Howard Bradley

Coroner, Columbia County, 1949-1950, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1949-1950, W. M. Jack

Assessor, Columbia County, 1949-1950, Tom Freeman

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1949-1950, M. L. Smelser

Collector, Columbia County, 1949-1950, A. R. St. John

Judge, Columbia County, 1947-1948, O. W. Taylor

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1947-1948, Floyd Reagan

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1947-1948, Otto Stuart

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1947-1948, Howard Bradley

Coroner, Columbia County, 1947-1948, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1947-1948, McKinley Jack

Assessor, Columbia County, 1947-1948, Tom Freeman

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1947-1948, A. W. Taylor

Collector, Columbia County, 1947-1948, A. R. St. John

Judge, Columbia County, 1945-1946, O. W. Taylor

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1945-1946, Floyd Reagan

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1945-1946, Otto Stuart

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1945-1946, A. A. Whitlow

Coroner, Columbia County, 1945-1946, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1945-1946, F. W. Butler

Assessor, Columbia County, 1945-1946, A. C. Warren

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1945-1946, A. W. Taylor

Collector, Columbia County, 1945-1946, Lola Wilson

Judge, Columbia County, 1943-1944, J. B. McClerkin

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1943-1944, Estelle R. Couch

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1943-1944, Otto Stuart

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1943-1944, A. A. Whitlow

Coroner, Columbia County, 1943-1944, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1943-1944, W. M. Young

Assessor, Columbia County, 1943-1944, A. C. Warren

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1943-1944, O. L. Reid

Collector, Columbia County, 1943-1944, Lola Wilson

Judge, Columbia County, 1941-1942, J. B. McClerkin

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1941-1942, Estelle R. Couch

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1941-1942, Otto Stuart

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1941-1942, Miss Lucille Green

Coroner, Columbia County, 1941-1942, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1941-1942, W. M. Young

Assessor, Columbia County, 1941-1942, Birdie M. Atkins

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1941-1942, O. L. Reid

Collector, Columbia County, 1941-1942, T. H. Westbrook

Judge, Columbia County, 1939-1940, J. L. Davis

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1939-1940, A. P. Walker

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1939-1940, S. J. McCollum , Tax Collector

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1939-1940, Miss Lucile Green

Coroner, Columbia County, 1939-1940, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1939-1940, W. M. Young

Assessor, Columbia County, 1939-1940, J. V. McClerkin

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1939-1940, W. E. Williamson

Collector, Columbia County, 1939-1940, T. H. Westbrook

Judge, Columbia County, 1937-1938, A. A. Reid , Died; J. L. Davis appointed October 21, 1937.

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1937-1938, A. P. Walker

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1937-1938, S. J. McCollum

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1937-1938, J. W. Barrow

Coroner, Columbia County, 1937-1938, Fred Lewis

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1937-1938, W. M. Young

Assessor, Columbia County, 1937-1938, J. V. McClerkin

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1937-1938, W. E. Williamson

Collector, Columbia County, 1937-1938, T. H. Westbrook

Judge, Columbia County, 1935-1936, J. N. McNees

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1935-1936, W. R. Walker

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1935-1936, S. J. McCollum

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1935-1936, J. W. Barrow

Coroner, Columbia County, 1935-1936, J. E. Coney , Died; Fred Lewis appointed June 18, 1936.

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1935-1936, W. M. Young

Assessor, Columbia County, 1935-1936, O. L. Reid

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1935-1936, E. Williamson

Collector, Columbia County, 1935-1936, Estelle R. Couch

Judge, Columbia County, 1933-1934, J. N. McNees

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1933-1934, W. R. Walker

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1933-1934, C. P. Fincher

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1933-1934, Lula Gillum

Coroner, Columbia County, 1933-1934, J. E. Coney

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1933-1934, W. M. Young

Assessor, Columbia County, 1933-1934, O. L. Reid

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1933-1934, D. C. Perry

Collector, Columbia County, 1933-1934, Estelle R. Couch

Judge, Columbia County, 1931-1932, Auby Rowe

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1931-1932, Lucile Green

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1931-1932, Clyde Fincher

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1931-1932, Lula Gillum

Coroner, Columbia County, 1931-1932, J. E. Coney

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1931-1932, W. M. Young

Assessor, Columbia County, 1931-1932, W. J. Harrington

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1931-1932, D. C. Perry

Collector, Columbia County, 1931-1932, J. W. Kendrick

Judge, Columbia County, 1929-1930, Emmett Atkinson

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1929-1930, Lucile Green

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1929-1930, Clyde T. Fincher

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1929-1930, Sula May Clever

Coroner, Columbia County, 1929-1930, J. E. Coney

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1929-1930, W. M. Young

Assessor, Columbia County, 1929-1930, W. J. Harrington

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1929-1930, Ezra Garner

Collector, Columbia County, 1929-1930, J. W. Kendrick

Judge, Columbia County, 1927-1928, Emmett Atkinson

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1927-1928, Auby Rowe

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1927-1928, W. H. Dismukes

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1927-1928, Sula May Clever

Coroner, Columbia County, 1927-1928, J. E. Coney

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1927-1928, J. L. Pope , Died; D. A. Linton apptd. January 10, 1927.

Assessor, Columbia County, 1927-1928, W. J. Harrington

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1927-1928, Ezra Garner

Collector, Columbia County, 1927-1928, Jack Fouche

Judge, Columbia County, 1925-1926, W. J. Reid

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1925-1926, Auby Rowe

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1925-1926, W. H. Dismukes

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1925-1926, J. W. Joiner

Coroner, Columbia County, 1925-1926, J. E. Coney

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1925-1926, J. L. Pope

Assessor, Columbia County, 1925-1926, J. W. Kendrick

County Superintendent, Columbia County, 1925-1926, F. N. Powell

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1925-1926, E. Atkinson

Collector, Columbia County, 1925-1926, Jack Fouche

Judge, Columbia County, 1923-1925, W. J. Reid

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1923-1925, E. Atkinson

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1923-1925, D. P. Futch

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1923-1925, J. W. Joiner

Coroner, Columbia County, 1923-1925, J. E. Coney

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1923-1925, William Puska

Assessor, Columbia County, 1923-1925, J. W. Kendrick

County Superintendent, Columbia County, 1923-1925, Mary Harper

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1923-1925, John Marable

Collector, Columbia County, 1923-1925, J. T. Stevens

Judge, Columbia County, 1921-1923, J. T. Johnston

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1921-1923, Auby Rowe

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1921-1923, D. P. Futcher

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1921-1923, J. W. Kendrick

Coroner, Columbia County, 1921-1923, J. E. Coney

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1921-1923, William Puska

Assessor, Columbia County, 1921-1923, Sam Scott

County Superintendent, Columbia County, 1921-1923, Mary Harper

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1921-1923, John Marable

Collector, Columbia County, 1921-1923, J. T. Stevens

Judge, Columbia County, 1919-1921, J. T. Johnston , Disqualified, and J. M. Kelso appointed special Judge, April 26, 1920.

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1919-1921, Auby Rowe

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1919-1921, B. E. Green , Killed and Dave Futch appointed his successor November 8, 1919.

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1919-1921, J. W. Kendrick

Coroner, Columbia County, 1919-1921, J. E. Coney

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1919-1921, William Puska

Assessor, Columbia County, 1919-1921, Sam Scott

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1919-1921, J. F. Runyan

Collector, Columbia County, 1919-1921, W. L. Jameson

Judge, Columbia County, 1916-1919, Arthur D. Pope

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1916-1919, Emmett Atkinson

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1916-1919, B. E. Green

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1916-1919, J. F. Renfroe

Coroner, Columbia County, 1916-1919, J. E. Coney

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1916-1919, William Puska , Resigned J. L. Pope appointed October 28, 1918.

Assessor, Columbia County, 1916-1919, Auby Rowe

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1916-1919, J. F. Runyan

Collector, Columbia County, 1916-1919, W. L. Jameson

Judge, Columbia County, 1914-1916, A. D. Pope

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1914-1916, J. F. Runyan

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1914-1916, W. H. Dismukes

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1914-1916, J. F. Renfroe

Coroner, Columbia County, 1914-1916, J. E. Coney

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1914-1916, William Puska

Assessor, Columbia County, 1914-1916, Auby Rowe

Collector, Columbia County, 1914-1916, J. R. McDaniel

Judge, Columbia County, 1912-1914, W. A. Kelley

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1912-1914, J. F. Runyan

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1912-1914, W. H. Dismukes

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1912-1914, R. J. Raiford

Coroner, Columbia County, 1912-1914, J. E. Coney

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1912-1914, William Puska

Assessor, Columbia County, 1912-1914, Auby Rowe

Collector, Columbia County, 1912-1914, J. R. McDaniel

Judge, Columbia County, 1910-1912, W. A. Kelley

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1910-1912, J. T. Stephens

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1910-1912, S. S. McMath , Died.

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1910-1912, R. J. Raiford

Coroner, Columbia County, 1910-1912, J. E. Coney

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1910-1912, William Puska

Assessor, Columbia County, 1910-1912, Auby Rowe

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1910-1912, Burt Keith

Collector, Columbia County, 1910-1912, W. L. Jameson , Appointed May 2, 1911.

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1910-1912, W. H. Dismukes , Elected August 30, 1911.

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1910-1912, W. J. Harrington

Collector, Columbia County, 1910-1912, W. H. Neighbors

Judge, Columbia County, 1908-1910, J. T. Johnston

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1908-1910, J. T. Stephens

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1908-1910, S. S. McMath , Died.

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1908-1910, J. W. Joiner

Coroner, Columbia County, 1908-1910, J. E. Coney , Failed to qualify; and J. E. Coney elected at special election held July 15, 1909.

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1908-1910, J. M. Johnson

Assessor, Columbia County, 1908-1910, H. T. Emerson

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1908-1910, Burt Keith

Collector, Columbia County, 1908-1910, J. R. McDaniel

Judge, Columbia County, 1906-1908, J. T. Johnston

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1906-1908, Goode Renfroe

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1906-1908, John P. Machen

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1906-1908, J. W. Joiner

Coroner, Columbia County, 1906-1908, J. E. Coney

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1906-1908, J. M. Johnson

Assessor, Columbia County, 1906-1908, H. T. Emerson

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1906-1908, G. B. Mixon

Collector, Columbia County, 1906-1908, J. R. McDaniel

Judge, Columbia County, 1904-1906, W. J. Reid

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1904-1906, Goode Renfroe

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1904-1906, John P. Machen

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1904-1906, T. H. Maloch

Coroner, Columbia County, 1904-1906, G. L. Hall

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1904-1906, J. M. Johnson

Assessor, Columbia County, 1904-1906, I. H. Couch

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1904-1906, G. B. Mixon

Collector, Columbia County, 1904-1906, J. F. Runyan

Judge, Columbia County, 1902-1904, W. J. Reid

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1902-1904, W. L. Jameson

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1902-1904, E. W. Warren

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1902-1904, T. H. Maloch

Coroner, Columbia County, 1902-1904, Walter Taylor , Failed to qualify; G. L. Hall appointed.

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1902-1904, William Puska , Declined to serve and W. M. Young appointed.

Assessor, Columbia County, 1902-1904, I. H. Couch

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1902-1904, McRae Blackwell

Collector, Columbia County, 1902-1904, J. F. Runyan

Judge, Columbia County, 1900-1902, J. E. Askew

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1900-1902, W. L. Jameson

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1900-1902, E. W. Warren

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1900-1902, T. T. Smith

Coroner, Columbia County, 1900-1902, Ed. Bass

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1900-1902, W. M. Young

Assessor, Columbia County, 1900-1902, W. B. McNeill

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1900-1902, McRae Blackwell

Collector, Columbia County, 1900-1902, J. S. Dawson

Judge, Columbia County, 1898-1900, J. E. Askew

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1898-1900, J. A. Robertson

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1898-1900, J. S. Dawson

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1898-1900, R. B. Vaughan

Coroner, Columbia County, 1898-1900, W. M. Heath

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1898-1900, J. M. Johnson

Assessor, Columbia County, 1898-1900, W. B. McNeil

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1898-1900, J. W. Byrd

Collector, Columbia County, 1898-1900, C. C. Lyle

Judge, Columbia County, 1896-1898, J. E. Askew

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1896-1898, J. A. Robinson

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1896-1898, J. S. Dawson

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1896-1898, R. B. Vaughan

Coroner, Columbia County, 1896-1898, W. M. Heath

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1896-1898, J. M. Johnson

Assessor, Columbia County, 1896-1898, J. F. Runyan

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1896-1898, J. W. Byrd

Collector, Columbia County, 1896-1898, C. C. Lyle

Judge, Columbia County, 1894-1896, A. A. Reid

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1894-1896, W. H. Wornock

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1894-1896, T. J. Grimmett

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1894-1896, T. T. Smith , Suspended, and S. H. Powell appointed.

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1894-1896, R. N. Todd

Assessor, Columbia County, 1894-1896, J. F. Runyan

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1894-1896, D. R. Smith

Judge, Columbia County, 1892-1894, A. A. Reid

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1892-1894, W. H. Wornock

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1892-1894, T. J. Grimmett

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1892-1894, T. T. Smith

Coroner, Columbia County, 1892-1894, J. L. Martin

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1892-1894, William Puska

Assessor, Columbia County, 1892-1894, J. H. Warren

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1892-1894, D. R. Smith

Assessor, Columbia County, 1890-1892, J. H. Warren

Judge, Columbia County, 1890-1892, William Joyner

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1890-1892, T. C. Monroe

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1890-1892, J. A. Sewell

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1890-1892, T. T. Smith

Coroner, Columbia County, 1890-1892, George W. Eubanks

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1890-1892, A. C. Crawford

Circuit Clerk, Columbia County, 1890-1892, D. R. Smith

Judge, Columbia County, 1888-1890, F. J. Stewart

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1888-1890, James A. Sewell

Coroner, Columbia County, 1888-1890, Willis Todd

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1888-1890, A. C. Crawford

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1888-1890, T. C. Monroe

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1888-1890, T. T. Smith

Assessor, Columbia County, 1888-1890, W. J. Garrett

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1886-1888, T. C. Monroe

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1886-1888, T. T. Smith

Judge, Columbia County, 1886-1888, F. J. Stewart

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1886-1888, T. J. Grimmett

Coroner, Columbia County, 1886-1888, -- Scoggins

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1886-1888, W. W. Souter

Assessor, Columbia County, 1886-1888, Jake McDaniels

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1884-1886, T. J. Grimmett

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1884-1886, T. T. Smith

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1884-1886, C. C. Lyle

Judge, Columbia County, 1884-1886, William Joyner

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1884-1886, Dave Dixon

Coroner, Columbia County, 1884-1886, T. B. Curry

Assessor, Columbia County, 1884-1886, W. A. Cheatham

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1882-1884, Dave Dixon

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1882-1884, T. T. Smith

Coroner, Columbia County, 1882-1884, J. O. Burdine

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1882-1884, C. C. Lyle

Judge, Columbia County, 1882-1884, F. B. Scott

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1882-1884, T. J. Grimmett

Assessor, Columbia County, 1882-1884, W. J. Garrard

Judge, Columbia County, 1880-1882, William Joyner

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1880-1882, R. J. Cole

Coroner, Columbia County, 1880-1882, B. F. Frazer

Assessor, Columbia County, 1880-1882, W. J. Garrard

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1880-1882, Dave Dixon

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1880-1882, Z. L. Daniels

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1880-1882, C. C. Lyle

Judge, Columbia County, 1878-1880, William Joyner

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1878-1880, Dave Dixon

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1878-1880, Z. L. Daniels

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1878-1880, C. C. Lyle

Assessor, Columbia County, 1878-1880, W. J. Garrard

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1878-1880, W. B. McNeill

Coroner, Columbia County, 1878-1880, G. M. Turner

Judge, Columbia County, 1876-1878, William Joyner

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1876-1878, Dave Dixon

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1876-1878, Z. L. Daniels

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1876-1878, W. B. McNeill

Coroner, Columbia County, 1876-1878, J. O. Burdine

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1876-1878, C. C. Lyle

Assessor, Columbia County, 1876-1878, W. S. Parham

Judge, Columbia County, 1874-1876, William Joyner

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1874-1876, J. M. Warren

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1874-1876, W. B. McNeill

Coroner, Columbia County, 1874-1876, J. O. Burdine

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1874-1876, C. C. Lyle

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1874-1876, Dave Dixon

Assessor, Columbia County, 1874-1876, A. P. Warnock

Judge, Columbia County, 1872-1874, Abolished in 1873 

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1872-1874, D. R. Booth

Coroner, Columbia County, 1872-1874, Henry Hawkins

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1872-1874, Dave Dixon

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1872-1874, Quincy Couch , G. A. Couch from December, 1873, vice Q. Couch, resigned.

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1872-1874, M. A. Patterson

Assessor, Columbia County, 1872-1874, C. S. Barlow

Judge, Columbia County, 1868-1872, J. A. Hicks , T. J. Balyer from June, 1871.

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1868-1872, Zeno C. Ross

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1868-1872, T. S. Mullins , Declined, and J. Sharman elected.

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1868-1872, C. S. Barrow

Coroner, Columbia County, 1868-1872, W. H. Vaughn

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1868-1872, J. D. Furlow , T. J. Balyer from January, 1870.

Assessor, Columbia County, 1868-1872, J. M. Beasley , R. L. Archer elected June, 1870; rejected; N. F. Smith in office from May, 1871.

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1866-1868, W. H. Steel

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1866-1868, T. S. Mullins

Judge, Columbia County, 1866-1868, J. A. Hicks

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1866-1868, Dave Dixon

Coroner, Columbia County, 1866-1868, F. M. Thompson

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1866-1868, J. D. Furlow

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1864-1866, Dave Dixon , William B. McNeill in the office July, 1865.

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1864-1866, W. H. Steel

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1864-1866, J. W. Merrill

Coroner, Columbia County, 1864-1866, J. R. Finley

Judge, Columbia County, 1864-1866, J. A. Hicks , Resigned; James E. Askew held the office in July, 1865.

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1864-1866, H. L. Thomas , J. D. Furlow from August, 1865.

Assessor, Columbia County, 1864-1866, W. S. Booth , D. J. Montgomery from January, 1866.

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1862-1864, W. H. Steel , M. P. Balyer, Collector, Resigned; G. F. Hicks held the office.

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1862-1864, L. A. Snider

Judge, Columbia County, 1862-1864, J. A. Hicks

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1862-1864, Dave Dixon

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1862-1864, S. S. Parker

Coroner, Columbia County, 1862-1864, M. Brantly

Judge, Columbia County, 1860-1862, D. J. Smith

Coroner, Columbia County, 1860-1862, R. G. McTire

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1860-1862, J. L. Pamplin

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1860-1862, D. W. Dixon

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1860-1862, J. C. Drennon

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1860-1862, S. A. McAlister

Judge, Columbia County, 1858-1860, John W. Todd

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1858-1860, D. W. Dixon

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1858-1860, J. C. Drennon

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1858-1860, S. S. Parker

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1858-1860, E. B. Rockett

Judge, Columbia County, 1856-1860, John W. Todd

Coroner, Columbia County, 1856-1860, H. Dickson

Judge, Columbia County, 1856-1858, H. Sheppard

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1856-1858, R. G. Harper

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1856-1858, A. M. M. Collum

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1856-1858, R. B. Archer

Coroner, Columbia County, 1856-1858, C. J. Wilson

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1856-1858, E. B. Rockett

Judge, Columbia County, 1854-1856, E. G. Tuner

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1854-1856, R. G. Harper

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1854-1856, John E. Smith

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1854-1856, Peter Farrar

Coroner, Columbia County, 1854-1856, C. J. Wilson

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1854-1856, I. T. House

Judge, Columbia County, 1853-1854, E. G. Tuner

County Clerk, Columbia County, 1853-1854, R. G. Harper

Treasurer, Columbia County, 1853-1854, Peter Farrar

Sheriff, Columbia County, 1853-1854, John E. Smith

Coroner, Columbia County, 1853-1854, J. Martin

Surveyor, Columbia County, 1853-1854, I. T. House