County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Cleveland County, 2007-2008, Renea Morgan

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 2007-2008, Sharon K. Gray

Collector, Cleveland County, 2007-2008, Marcell Jacks

Coroner, Cleveland County, 2007-2008, Edward Andrews

Judge, Cleveland County, 2007-2008, Gary Spears

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 2007-2008, Joe Paul King

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 2007-2008, Chris Hopson

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 2007-2008, Rebecca "Becky" Tollison

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 2005-2006, Rayburn Langford

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 2005-2006, Joe Paul King

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 2005-2006, Chris Hopson

Judge, Cleveland County, 2005-2006, Vernon Dollar

Coroner, Cleveland County, 2005-2006, Edward Andrews

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 2005-2006, Sharon K. Gray

Collector, Cleveland County, 2005-2006, Norma Mays

Assessor, Cleveland County, 2005-2006, Renea Morgan

Assessor, Cleveland County, 2003-2004, Renea Morgan

Collector, Cleveland County, 2003-2004, Norma Mays

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 2003-2004, Sharon K. Gray

Coroner, Cleveland County, 2003-2004, Edward Andrews

Judge, Cleveland County, 2003-2004, Vernon Dollar

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 2003-2004, Joe Paul King

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 2003-2004, Rayburn Langford

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 2001-2002, Rayburn Langford

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 2001-2002, Joe Paul King

Coroner, Cleveland County, 2001-2002, Edward Andrews

Judge, Cleveland County, 2001-2002, Vernon Dollar

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 2001-2002, Sharon K. Gray

Collector, Cleveland County, 2001-2002, Norma Mays

Assessor, Cleveland County, 2001-2002, Renea Morgan

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1999-2000, Renea Morgan

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1999-2000, Sharon K. Gray

Collector, Cleveland County, 1999-2000, Norma Mays

Judge, Cleveland County, 1999-2000, Thomas Crutchfield

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1999-2000, William "Bill" Ingram

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1999-2000, Joe Paul King

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1999-2000, Rayburn Langford

Tax Collector, Cleveland County, 1997-1998, Norma Mays

Judge, Cleveland County, 1997-1998, A. J. Brown

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1997-1998, Sharon K. Gray

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1997-1998, Joe Paul King

Collector, Cleveland County, 1997-1998, Norma Mays

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1997-1998, Rayburn Langford

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1997-1998, John T. Reed

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1997-1998, Renea Morgen

Judge, Cleveland County, 1995-1996, A. J. Brown

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1995-1996, Sharon K. Gray

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1995-1996, Joe P. King

Collector, Cleveland County, 1995-1996, Norma Mays

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1995-1996, Nancy Saeler

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1995-1996, John T. Reed

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1995-1996, Renea Morgan

Tax Collector, Cleveland County, 1995-1996, Norma Mays

Tax Collector, Cleveland County, 1993-1994, Norma Mays

Judge, Cleveland County, 1993-1994, Joe Rauls

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1993-1994, John T. Reed

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1993-1994, Joe Paul King

Collector, Cleveland County, 1993-1994, Norma Mays

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1993-1994, Nancy Saeler

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1993-1994, Darran Kea

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1993-1994, Robert W. Green

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1993-1994, Renea Morgan

Judge, Cleveland County, 1991-1992, Jack Greenway

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1991-1992, John T. Reed

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1991-1992, Joe Paul King

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1991-1992, Nancy Saeler

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1991-1992, Darran Kea

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1991-1992, Renea Morgan

Collector, Cleveland County, 1991-1992, Norma Mays

Tax Collector, Cleveland County, 1991-1992, Norma Mays

Tax Collector, Cleveland County, 1989-1990, Norma Mays

Judge, Cleveland County, 1989-1990, Roy M. Curry

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1989-1990, John T. Reed

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1989-1990, Joe Paul King

Collector, Cleveland County, 1989-1990, Norma Mays

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1989-1990, Joe W. Rauls

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1989-1990, Billy Rhodes

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1989-1990, Charles Woolley

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1989-1990, Renea Morgan

Judge, Cleveland County, 1987-1988, Roy M. Curry

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1987-1988, John T. Reed

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1987-1988, Joe Paul King

Collector, Cleveland County, 1987-1988, Mary Hall

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1987-1988, Joe W. Rauls

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1987-1988, Billy Rhodes

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1987-1988, Charles Woolley

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1987-1988, Renea Morgan

Tax Collector, Cleveland County, 1987-1988, Mary Hall

Judge, Cleveland County, 1985-1986, Roy Curry

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1985-1986, John T. Reed

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1985-1986, Joe Paul King

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1985-1986, Joe W. Rauls

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1985-1986, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1985-1986, Charles Wooley

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1985-1986, Renea Morgan

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1985-1986, Mary Hall , Tax Collector

Judge, Cleveland County, 1983-1984, Tom P. Taylor

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1983-1984, John T. Reed

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1983-1984, Joe Paul King

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1983-1984, Mack McCallister

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1983-1984, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1983-1984, Charles Wooley

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1983-1984, Renea Morgan

Judge, Cleveland County, 1981-1982, Tom P. Taylor

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1981-1982, John T. Reed

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1981-1982, Joe Paul King

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1981-1982, Mack McCallister

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1981-1982, Rufus T. Buie

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1981-1982, Huey Morgan

Judge, Cleveland County, 1979-1980, Raymond J. Sipes

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1979-1980, John T. Reed

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1979-1980, Joe Paul King

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1979-1980, Mack McCallister

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1979-1980, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1979-1980, Scott Milburn

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1979-1980, Huey Morgan

Judge, Cleveland County, 1977-1979, Raymond Sipes

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1977-1979, Leon Crook , Resigned; Nancy James appointed January 3, 1978.

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1977-1979, Joe P. King

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1977-1979, Mack McCallister

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1977-1979, Rufus T. Buie

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1977-1979, Huey Morgan

Judge, Cleveland County, 1975-1976, Raymond Sipes

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1975-1976, Leon Crook

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1975-1976, Joe P. King

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1975-1976, J. W. Rodgers

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1975-1976, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1975-1976, Porter Coats

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1975-1976, Huey Morgan

Judge, Cleveland County, 1973-1974, Raymond Sipes

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1973-1974, Leon Crook

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1973-1974, J. L. Fleeman

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1973-1974, J. W. Rodgers

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1973-1974, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1973-1974, Porter Coats

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1973-1974, Virgil Rauls

Judge, Cleveland County, 1971-1972, Raymond Sipes

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1971-1972, Leon Crook

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1971-1972, J. L. Fleeman

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1971-1972, J. W. Rodgers

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1971-1972, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1971-1972, Porter Coats

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1971-1972, Virgil Rauls

Judge, Cleveland County, 1969-1970, Ray Curry

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1969-1970, Leon Crook

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1969-1970, J. L. Fleeman

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1969-1970, J. W. Rodgers

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1969-1970, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1969-1970, Porter Coats

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1969-1970, Virgil Rauls

Judge, Cleveland County, 1967-1968, Ray Curry

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1967-1968, Leon Crook

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1967-1968, J. L. Fleeman

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1967-1968, J. W. Rodgers

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1967-1968, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1967-1968, Porter Coats

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1967-1968, Virgil Rauls

Judge, Cleveland County, 1965-1966, Ray Curry

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1965-1966, Bob Hall

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1965-1966, H. Morrison , Deceased; Mrs. Burnell Morrison appointed May 13, 1966.

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1965-1966, Lonnie L. Harris

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1965-1966, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1965-1966, Porter Coats

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1965-1966, Virgil Rauls

Judge, Cleveland County, 1963-1964, Ray Curry

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1963-1964, Bob Hall

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1963-1964, Homer Morrison

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1963-1964, Lonnie L. Harris

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1963-1964, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1963-1964, Porter Coats

Judge, Cleveland County, 1961-1962, G. W. Turner

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1961-1962, Henry Young

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1961-1962, Homer Morrison

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1961-1962, Lonnie L. Harris

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1961-1962, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1961-1962, Porter Coats

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1961-1962, Virgil Rauls

Judge, Cleveland County, 1959-1960, G. W. Turner

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1959-1960, Henry Young

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1959-1960, Homer Morrison

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1959-1960, Paul Lowery

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1959-1960, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1959-1960, Porter Coats , Appointed August 31, 1959; failure to elect.

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1959-1960, Virgil Rauls

Judge, Cleveland County, 1957-1958, I. F. Hughes

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1957-1958, Leon Crook

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1957-1958, Homer Morrison

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1957-1958, Huey Morgan

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1957-1958, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1957-1958, Lee Rodger , Appointed, failure to elect April 22, 1957.

Judge, Cleveland County, 1955-1956, I. F. Hughes

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1955-1956, Leon Crook

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1955-1956, Homer Morrison

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1955-1956, Huey Morgan

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1955-1956, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1955-1956, Alton McMurtrey

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1955-1956, Virgil Rauls

Judge, Cleveland County, 1953-1954, I. F. Hughes

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1953-1954, Leon Crook

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1953-1954, Homer Morrison

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1953-1954, Huey Morgan

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1953-1954, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1953-1954, Alton McMurtrey

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1953-1954, Virgil Rauls

Judge, Cleveland County, 1951-1952, I. F. Hughes

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1951-1952, Leon Crook

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1951-1952, Homer Morrison

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1951-1952, Huey Morgan

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1951-1952, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1951-1952, Porter Coats

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1951-1952, Virgil Rauls

Judge, Cleveland County, 1949-1950, W. A. Rogers , Cade Knowles appointed special county judge, to replace W. A. Rogers suspended because of indictment September 14, 1950.

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1949-1950, J. W. Rodgers , Henry Young, appointed to replace J. W. Rodgers suspended because of indictment September 14, 1950.

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1949-1950, Martin Morgan

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1949-1950, J. D. Smith

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1949-1950, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1949-1950, Porter Coats

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1949-1950, Lewis Ballew

Judge, Cleveland County, 1947-1948, W. A. Rogers

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1947-1948, J. W. Rodgers

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1947-1948, Martin Morgan

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1947-1948, J. D. Smith

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1947-1948, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1947-1948, R. F. Edmondson

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1947-1948, Lewis Ballew

Judge, Cleveland County, 1945-1946, E. P. Rogers

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1945-1946, Henry Young

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1945-1946, T. H. Glover

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1945-1946, M. W. Reed

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1945-1946, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1945-1946, B. D. Roberts

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1945-1946, L. L. Harris

Judge, Cleveland County, 1943-1944, E. P. Rogers

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1943-1944, Henry Young

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1943-1944, T. H. Glover

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1943-1944, M. W. Reed

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1943-1944, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1943-1944, Porter Coats

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1943-1944, L. L. Harris

Judge, Cleveland County, 1941-1942, James G. Mosley , Resigned; C. R. Morrison appointed March 28, 1942.

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1941-1942, Henry Young

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1941-1942, T. H. Glover

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1941-1942, M. M. Reed

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1941-1942, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1941-1942, J. E. McMurtrey

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1941-1942, L. L. Harris

Judge, Cleveland County, 1939-1940, Dave Cash

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1939-1940, Henry Young

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1939-1940, T. H. Glover

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1939-1940, M. W. Reed

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1939-1940, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1939-1940, M. W. Wilson

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1939-1940, L. L. Harris

Judge, Cleveland County, 1937-1938, Dave Cash

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1937-1938, Henry Young

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1937-1938, T. H. Glover

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1937-1938, J. G. Mosley

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1937-1938, Rufus T. Buie

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1937-1938, M. W. Wilson

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1937-1938, Marvin Reed

Judge, Cleveland County, 1935-1936, Dave Cash

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1935-1936, Calvin Walker

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1935-1936, T. H. Glover

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1935-1936, J. G. Mosley

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1935-1936, Carter Hartsell

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1935-1936, M. W. Wilson

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1935-1936, Marvin Reed

Judge, Cleveland County, 1933-1934, Rufus Smith

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1933-1934, James G. Mosley

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1933-1934, Ray Morrison

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1933-1934, Calvin Walker

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1933-1934, Carter Hartsell

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1933-1934, M. W. Wilson

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1933-1934, Marvin Reed

Judge, Cleveland County, 1931-1932, Rufus Smith

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1931-1932, James G. Mosley

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1931-1932, Ray Morrison

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1931-1932, Calvin Walker

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1931-1932, Tom Sadler

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1931-1932, M. W. Wilson

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1931-1932, L. L. Harris

Judge, Cleveland County, 1929-1930, E. L. McLendon

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1929-1930, B. W. Thomasson

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1929-1930, Ray Morrison

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1929-1930, Calvin Walker

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1929-1930, Tom Sadler

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1929-1930, M. W. Wilson

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1929-1930, L. L. Harris

Judge, Cleveland County, 1927-1928, E. L. McLendon

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1927-1928, W. Thomasson

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1927-1928, J. E. Smith

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1927-1928, Birdie H. Holmes

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1927-1928, S. A. Boyce

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1927-1928, L. L. Harris

Judge, Cleveland County, 1925-1926, R. L. Foster

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1925-1926, E. L. McLendon

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1925-1926, Dave Cash

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1925-1926, Mrs. B. Holmes

County Superintendent, Cleveland County, 1925-1926, R. C. Carmical

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1925-1926, S. A. Boyce

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1925-1926, J. Garlington

Judge, Cleveland County, 1923-1925, N. A. McKinney

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1923-1925, E. L. McLendon

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1923-1925, Dave Cash

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1923-1925, W. J. May

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1923-1925, S. A. Boyce

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1923-1925, Joe Garlington

County Superintendent, Cleveland County, 1923-1925, R. C. Carmical

Judge, Cleveland County, 1921-1923, N. A. McKinney

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1921-1923, E. L. McLendon

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1921-1923, John E. Smith

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1921-1923, W. J. May

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1921-1923, S. A. Boyce

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1921-1923, T. O. Stewart

County Superintendent, Cleveland County, 1921-1923, R. C. Carmical

Judge, Cleveland County, 1919-1921, John M. Haskins

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1919-1921, E. L. McLendon

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1919-1921, John E. Smith

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1919-1921, W. J. May

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1919-1921, John A. Rankin

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1919-1921, S. A. Boyce

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1919-1921, T. O. Stewart

Judge, Cleveland County, 1916-1919, W. E. Galloway

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1916-1919, M. F. Stanfield

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1916-1919, John T. Haskins

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1916-1919, E. L. McLendon

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1916-1919, S. A. Boyce

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1916-1919, J. A. Brown

Judge, Cleveland County, 1914-1916, W. E. Galloway

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1914-1916, M. F. Stanfield

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1914-1916, John T. Haskins

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1914-1916, E. L. McLendon

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1914-1916, J. A. Nevin

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1914-1916, S. A. Boyce

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1914-1916, J. A. Brown

Judge, Cleveland County, 1912-1914, J. H. Hunter

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1912-1914, John T. Haskins

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1912-1914, H. N. Robertson

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1912-1914, E. L. McLendon

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1912-1914, T. E. Watts

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1912-1914, T. Oscar Stewart

Judge, Cleveland County, 1910-1912, E. A. McMurtrey

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1910-1912, John T. Haskins

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1910-1912, H. N. Robertson

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1910-1912, Nathan Smith

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1910-1912, J. Richey

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1910-1912, T. E. Watts

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1910-1912, T. Oscar Stewart

Judge, Cleveland County, 1908-1910, E. A. McMurtrey

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1908-1910, J. M. McMurtrey

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1908-1910, J. E. Moore

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1908-1910, Nathan Smith

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1908-1910, Lee Hamilton

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1908-1910, T. E. Watts

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1908-1910, Rufus Smith

Judge, Cleveland County, 1906-1908, William England

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1906-1908, J. M. McMurtrey

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1906-1908, J. E. Moore

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1906-1908, W. J. May

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1906-1908, J. N. Marks

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1906-1908, Rufus Smith

Judge, Cleveland County, 1904-1906, William England

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1904-1906, J. M. McMurtrey

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1904-1906, J. E. Moore

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1904-1906, W. J. May

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1904-1906, J. W. Elrod

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1904-1906, S. A. Boyce

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1904-1906, R. A. Tucker

Judge, Cleveland County, 1902-1904, S. T. Morgan, Jr. , Killed, and B. F. Quinn appointed.

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1902-1904, Pitt Holmes

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1902-1904, S. S. Dykes , Died; John B. Jones appointed.

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1902-1904, Nathan Smith

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1902-1904, Hugh Breathwit

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1902-1904, S. l. A. Boyce

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1902-1904, R. A. Tucker

Judge, Cleveland County, 1900-1902, S. T. Morgan, Jr.

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1900-1902, Pitt Holmes

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1900-1902, B. T. Brewer , Died before qualifying; J. T. Renfrow appointed.

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1900-1902, Nathan Smith

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1900-1902, J. O. Vance

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1900-1902, M. F. Dial

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1900-1902, W. L. Overton

Judge, Cleveland County, 1898-1900, Woodson Mosley

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1898-1900, Pitt Holmes

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1898-1900, S. S. Dykes

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1898-1900, Nathan Smith

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1898-1900, J. L. Batchelor

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1898-1900, M. F. Dial

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1898-1900, W. L. Overton

Judge, Cleveland County, 1896-1898, Woodson Mosley

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1896-1898, N. B. Chowning

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1896-1898, S. S. Dykes

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1896-1898, W. J. May

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1896-1898, W. D. Atwood

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1896-1898, M. F. Dial

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1896-1898, W. J. Glover

Judge, Cleveland County, 1894-1896, J. F. Johnson

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1894-1896, Woodson Mosley

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1894-1896, M. M. Smith , Suspended and S. S. Dykes appointed.

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1894-1896, W. J. May

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1894-1896, N. B. Chowning

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1894-1896, W. J. Glover

Judge, Cleveland County, 1892-1984, J. F. Johnson

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1892-1984, Woodson Mosley

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1892-1984, M. M. Smith

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1892-1984, J. J. Lee

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1892-1984, T. T. Daniel

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1892-1984, N. B. Chowning

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1892-1984, W. J. Glover

Judge, Cleveland County, 1890-1892, J. F. Johnson

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1890-1892, N. D. Holmes

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1890-1892, M. M. Smith

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1890-1892, J. J. Lee

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1890-1892, H. L. Martin

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1890-1892, N. B. Chowning

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1890-1892, R. A. Tucker

Judge, Cleveland County, 1888-1890, J. F. Johnson

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1888-1890, Woodson Mosely

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1888-1890, L. A. Waldrop

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1888-1890, J. J. Lee

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1888-1890, W. H. Barnett

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1888-1890, J. N. Marks

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1888-1890, R. A. Tucker

Judge, Cleveland County, 1886-1888, J. M. McCaskill

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1886-1888, N. D. Holmes

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1886-1888, L. A. Waldrop

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1886-1888, A. Franklin

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1886-1888, J. R. McWilliams

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1886-1888, J. G. Culpepper

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1886-1888, R. A. Tucker

Judge, Cleveland County, 1884-1886, J. M. McCaskill

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1884-1886, N. D. Holmes

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1884-1886, H. W. Rogers

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1884-1886, W. L. Connor

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1884-1886, W. D. Atwood

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1884-1886, James Jewell

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1884-1886, R. A. Tucker

Judge, Cleveland County, 1882-1884, J. H. Bridges

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1882-1884, J. T. Renfrow

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1882-1884, H. W. Rogers

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1882-1884, S. Johnson

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1882-1884, J. F. Crump

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1882-1884, J. N. Marks

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1882-1884, R. A. Tucker

Judge, Cleveland County, 1880-1882, L. F. Oaks

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1880-1882, J. T. Renfrow

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1880-1882, H. W. Rogers

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1880-1882, S. Johnson

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1880-1882, W. C. Tomme

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1880-1882, W. R. Wyatt

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1880-1882, R. A. Tucker

Judge, Cleveland County, 1878-1880, L. F. Oaks

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1878-1880, J. T. Renfrow

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1878-1880, W. W. Carmical

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1878-1880, S. Johnson

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1878-1880, William Garlington

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1878-1880, W. R. Wyatt

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1878-1880, C. B. Atwood

Judge, Cleveland County, 1876-1878, John Fawcett , Deceased, and W. P. Stephens elected November 7, 1876.

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1876-1878, N. D. Holmes

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1876-1878, A. D. Rogers

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1876-1878, S. Johnson

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1876-1878, William Cash

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1876-1878, W. R. Wyatt

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1876-1878, C. B. Atwood

Judge, Cleveland County, 1874-1876, John Fawcett

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1874-1876, E. P. Marks

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1874-1876, E. Kendall

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1874-1876, S. Johnson

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1874-1876, William Cash

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1874-1876, J. N. Marks

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1874-1876, C. B. Atwood

County Clerk, Cleveland County, 1873-1874, H. Hementred , Died; E. M. Orton in office from December, 1873.

Sheriff, Cleveland County, 1873-1874, S. W. McLeod

Treasurer, Cleveland County, 1873-1874, M. T. McGehee

Coroner, Cleveland County, 1873-1874, E. Hobson

Surveyor, Cleveland County, 1873-1874, J. N. Marks

Assessor, Cleveland County, 1873-1874, C. B. Atwood