County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Cleburne County, 2007-2008, Karen Murphree Reed

Circuit Clerk, Cleburne County, 2007-2008, Karen Giles

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 2007-2008, Dana Guffey

Collector, Cleburne County, 2007-2008, Kathy White

Judge, Cleburne County, 2007-2008, Claude E. Dill

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 2007-2008, Marty Moss

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 2007-2008, Pam Stone Gray

Coroner, Cleburne County, 2007-2008, Dwight Olmstead

Coroner, Cleburne County, 2005-2006, Dwight Olmstead

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 2005-2006, Lavelle McGary

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 2005-2006, Dudley Lemon

Collector, Cleburne County, 2005-2006, Kathy White

Judge, Cleburne County, 2005-2006, Claude E. Dill

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 2005-2006, Dana Guffey

Circuit Clerk, Cleburne County, 2005-2006, Karen Giles

Assessor, Cleburne County, 2005-2006, Karen Murphree Reed

Assessor, Cleburne County, 2003-2004, Cathy Crosby Pearson

Circuit Clerk, Cleburne County, 2003-2004, Karen Giles

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 2003-2004, Dana Guffey

Judge, Cleburne County, 2003-2004, Claude E. Dill

Collector, Cleburne County, 2003-2004, Kathy White

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 2003-2004, Dudley Lemon

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 2003-2004, Lavelle McGary

Coroner, Cleburne County, 2003-2004, Dwight Olmstead

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 2003-2004, Perry Sayles

Coroner, Cleburne County, 2001-2002, Dwight Olmstead

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 2001-2002, Dudley Lemon

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 2001-2002, Lavelle McGary

Collector, Cleburne County, 2001-2002, Brenda Hunt

Judge, Cleburne County, 2001-2002, Claude E. Dill

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 2001-2002, Loretta Langster

Circuit Clerk, Cleburne County, 2001-2002, Judith E. Russell

Assessor, Cleburne County, 2001-2002, Cathy Crosby Pearson

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1999-2000, Cathy Crosby Pearson

Circuit Clerk, Cleburne County, 1999-2000, Judith E. Russell

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1999-2000, Loretta Langster

Collector, Cleburne County, 1999-2000, Brenda Hunt

Judge, Cleburne County, 1999-2000, Claude E. Dill

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1999-2000, Lavelle McGary

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1999-2000, Wayne Milligan

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1999-2000, Dwight Olmstead

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1999-2000, Maurice E. "Moe" Love

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1997-1998, Loretta Langster

Tax Collector, Cleburne County, 1997-1998, Brenda Reed Hunt

Judge, Cleburne County, 1997-1998, Claude Dill

Circuit Clerk, Cleburne County, 1997-1998, Judith Russell

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1997-1998, Wayne Milligan

Collector, Cleburne County, 1997-1998, Brenda Reed Hunt

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1997-1998, Rita Swaffer

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1997-1998, Dwight Olmstead

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1997-1998, Maurice "Moe" Love

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1997-1998, Cathy Crosby Pearson

Judge, Cleburne County, 1995-1996, Claude Dill

Circuit Clerk, Cleburne County, 1995-1996, Judith Russell

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1995-1996, Wayne Milligan

Collector, Cleburne County, 1995-1996, Brenda Reed Hunt

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1995-1996, Rita Swaffer

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1995-1996, Dwight Olmstead

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1995-1996, Maurice "Moe" Love

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1995-1996, Cathy Crosby Pearson

Tax Collector, Cleburne County, 1995-1996, Brenda Reed Hunt

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1995-1996, Loretta Langster

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1993-1994, Loretta Langster

Tax Collector, Cleburne County, 1993-1994, Brenda Reed

Judge, Cleburne County, 1993-1994, Claude Dill

Circuit Clerk, Cleburne County, 1993-1994, Wetzel Stark

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1993-1994, Wayne Milligan

Collector, Cleburne County, 1993-1994, Brenda Reed

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1993-1994, Rita Swaffer

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1993-1994, Dwight Olmstead

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1993-1994, Maurice "Moe" Love

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1993-1994, Cathy Crosby

Judge, Cleburne County, 1991-1992, Harvey Adcock

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1991-1992, Wallace Cooper

Collector, Cleburne County, 1991-1992, Brenda Reed

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1991-1992, Rita Swaffer

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1991-1992, Dwight Olmstead

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1991-1992, Maurice "Moe" Love

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1991-1992, Cathy Crosby

Tax Collector, Cleburne County, 1991-1992, Brenda Reed

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1991-1992, Wetzel Stark

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1991-1992, Wetzel H. Stark

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1989-1990, Wetzel H. Stark

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1989-1990, Wetzel Stark

Tax Collector, Cleburne County, 1989-1990, Brenda Reed

Collector, Cleburne County, 1989-1990, Brenda Reed

Judge, Cleburne County, 1989-1990, Harvey Adcock

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1989-1990, Jerry Holmes

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1989-1990, Rita Swaffer

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1989-1990, Dwight Olmstead

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1989-1990, Charles F. Reding

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1989-1990, Louis Rice

Judge, Cleburne County, 1987-1988, Harvey Adcock

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1987-1988, Jerry Holmes

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1987-1988, Rita Swaffer

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1987-1988, Dwight Olmstead

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1987-1988, Louis Rice

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1987-1988, Wetzel Stark

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1987-1988, Wetzel H. Stark

Judge, Cleburne County, 1985-1986, Harvey Adcock

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1985-1986, Wetzel Stark

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1985-1986, Jerry Holmes

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1985-1986, Farris Moody

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1985-1986, Dwight Olmstead

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1985-1986, Clifton Stark

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1985-1986, Lois H. Rice

Judge, Cleburne County, 1983-1984, Harvey Adcock

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1983-1984, Wetzel Stark

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1983-1984, Ron Davis

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1983-1984, Farris Moody

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1983-1984, Dwight Olmstead

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1983-1984, Richard Stewart

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1983-1984, Lois H. Rice

Judge, Cleburne County, 1981-1982, Dan Verser

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1981-1982, Rodger Langster

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1981-1982, Ron Davis

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1981-1982, Farris Moody

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1981-1982, Dwight Olmstead

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1981-1982, Lois H. Rice

Judge, Cleburne County, 1979-1980, Dan Verser

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1979-1980, Rodger Langster

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1979-1980, Ron Davis

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1979-1980, Farris Moody

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1979-1980, Dwight Olmstead

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1979-1980, Lois H. Rice

Judge, Cleburne County, 1977-1978, DeLane Wright

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1977-1978, Rodger Langster

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1977-1978, Ron Davis

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1977-1978, Farris Moody

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1977-1978, Dr. W. M. Wells

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1977-1978, Lois H. Rice

Judge, Cleburne County, 1975-1976, J. D. Kennedy

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1975-1976, Dan Verser

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1975-1976, DeLane Wright

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1975-1976, Farris Moody

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1975-1976, Dr. W. M. Wells

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1975-1976, Lois H. Rice

Judge, Cleburne County, 1973-1974, J. D. Kennedy

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1973-1974, Dan Verser

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1973-1974, DeLane Wright

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1973-1974, Farris Moody

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1973-1974, Dr. W. M. Wells

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1973-1974, Claude Wallace , Appointed, failure to elect-January 12, 1973.

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1973-1974, Lois H. Rice

Judge, Cleburne County, 1971-1972, J. D. Kennedy

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1971-1972, Otha Foust

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1971-1972, A. F. Warren

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1971-1972, Farris Moody

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1971-1972, Dr. W. M. Wells

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1971-1972, Claude Wallace , Appointed to fill vacancy-July 6, 1972.

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1971-1972, DeLane Wright

Judge, Cleburne County, 1969-1970, J. D. Kennedy

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1969-1970, Otha Foust

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1969-1970, A. F. Warren

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1969-1970, Farris Moody

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1969-1970, Joel Pilkington

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1969-1970, DeLane Wright

Judge, Cleburne County, 1967-1968, J. D. Kennedy

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1967-1968, Otha Foust

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1967-1968, A. F. Warren

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1967-1968, Farris Moody

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1967-1968, Ike Foust

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1967-1968, Bobby New

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1967-1968, Miles B. Stark

Judge, Cleburne County, 1965-1966, J. C. Crabtree

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1965-1966, Otha Foust

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1965-1966, A. F. Warren

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1965-1966, John Edd Ellis , Resigned; Wallace Whitten appointed July 29, 1965.

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1965-1966, Ike Foust

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1965-1966, Hubert Heigle , Resigned; Roy R. Rosiin appointed May 14, 1965.

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1965-1966, Miles B. Stark

Judge, Cleburne County, 1963-1964, J. C. Crabtree

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1963-1964, Otha Foust

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1963-1964, Martin Turney

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1963-1964, John Edd Ellis

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1963-1964, A. O. Flowers

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1963-1964, Miles B. Stark

Judge, Cleburne County, 1961-1962, J. C. Crabtree

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1961-1962, Alvie Heffington

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1961-1962, Martin Turney

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1961-1962, John Edd Ellis

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1961-1962, Ike Foust

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1961-1962, A. O. Flowers

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1961-1962, Lewis Lacy

Judge, Cleburne County, 1959-1960, J. C. May

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1959-1960, Alvie Heffington

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1959-1960, Martin Turney

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1959-1960, Roy Forbes

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1959-1960, Ike Foust

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1959-1960, E. T. Stanfield

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1959-1960, Lewis Lacy

Judge, Cleburne County, 1957-1958, J. C. May

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1957-1958, Alvie Heffington

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1957-1958, Oran Beasley

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1957-1958, Roy Forbes

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1957-1958, Ike Foust

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1957-1958, E. T. Stanfield

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1957-1958, Homer Foust

Judge, Cleburne County, 1955-1956, J. C. May

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1955-1956, Alvie Heffington

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1955-1956, Oran Beasley

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1955-1956, Roy Forbes

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1955-1956, C. W. Tapley

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1955-1956, E. T. Stanfield

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1955-1956, L. H. Foust

Judge, Cleburne County, 1953-1954, J. C. May

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1953-1954, Oran Beasley

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1953-1954, Jes Baldridge

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1953-1954, Martin Turney

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1953-1954, Troy Raney

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1953-1954, E. T. Stanfield

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1953-1954, L. H. Foust

Judge, Cleburne County, 1951-1952, J. c. May

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1951-1952, Oran Beasley

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1951-1952, Jes Baldridge

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1951-1952, Martin Turney

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1951-1952, Miles B. Stark

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1951-1952, E. T. Stanfield

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1951-1952, Max L. Moore

Judge, Cleburne County, 1949-1950, J. E. Smith

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1949-1950, Oran Beasley

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1949-1950, Alton Bittle

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1949-1950, R. L. Anderson

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1949-1950, Ike Foust

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1949-1950, E. T. Stanfield

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1949-1950, Max L. Moore

Judge, Cleburne County, 1947-1948, J. E. Smith

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1947-1948, C. H. Patchell

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1947-1948, Alton Bittle

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1947-1948, R. L. Anderson

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1947-1948, Ike Foust

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1947-1948, A. O. Flowers

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1947-1948, Earl Stuart

Judge, Cleburne County, 1945-1946, J. E. Smith

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1945-1946, C. H. Patchell

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1945-1946, T. L. Turney

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1945-1946, R. L. Anderson

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1945-1946, J. E. Foust

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1945-1946, G. B. Sandage , Resigned; J. C. Flowers appointed May 14, 1945.

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1945-1946, Earl Stuart

Judge, Cleburne County, 1943-1944, Alton Bittle

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1943-1944, C. H. Patchell

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1943-1944, T. L. Turney

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1943-1944, Myrtle Ghent

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1943-1944, Cecil Alexander

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1943-1944, G. B. Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1943-1944, Shelby Henderson

Judge, Cleburne County, 1941-1942, Alton Bittle

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1941-1942, C. H. Patchell

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1941-1942, T. L. Turney

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1941-1942, Myrtle Ghent

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1941-1942, W. R. Griffin

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1941-1942, G. B. Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1941-1942, Shelby Henderson

Judge, Cleburne County, 1939-1940, Alton Bittle

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1939-1940, T. L. Turney

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1939-1940, J. G. Davis , Failed to qualify and Forest Kessinger appointed December 4, 1939; Forest Kessinger Resigned; Joe Anderson appointed April 1, 1940.

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1939-1940, Myrtle Ghent

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1939-1940, C. B. Pearce , Failed to qualify and Dr. H. A. Herr appointed February 3, 1940.

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1939-1940, G. B. Sandage , Failed to qualify and J. C. Flowers appointed December 11, 1939.

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1939-1940, H. Chesbro , Failed to qualify and W. E. Majors appointed December 11, 1939.

Judge, Cleburne County, 1937-1938, Alton Bittle

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1937-1938, T. L. Turney

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1937-1938, J. G. Davis

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1937-1938, Myrtle Ghent

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1937-1938, G. B. Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1937-1938, Herman Chesbro

Judge, Cleburne County, 1935-1936, T. M. Andrews

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1935-1936, Alton Bittle

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1935-1936, J. G. Davis

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1935-1936, Myrtle Ghent

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1935-1936, J. E. Collins

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1935-1936, G. B. Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1935-1936, T. L. Turney

Judge, Cleburne County, 1933-1934, W. L. Deal

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1933-1934, Alton Bittle

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1933-1934, W. B. Ghent

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1933-1934, Roy Shelby

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1933-1934, G. B. Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1933-1934, T. L. Turney

Judge, Cleburne County, 1931-1932, M. C. Alexander

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1931-1932, Alton Bittle

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1931-1932, W. B. Ghent , Removed, and J. P. Hassell appointed May 24, 1932.

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1931-1932, Roy Shelby

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1931-1932, A. G. Pettit

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1931-1932, Opie McAnear

Judge, Cleburne County, 1929-1930, A. S. Davis

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1929-1930, Guy Walls

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1929-1930, W. B. Ghent

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1929-1930, W. G. Shemwell

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1929-1930, G. B. Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1929-1930, Opie McAnear

Judge, Cleburne County, 1927-1928, Ben L. Ward

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1927-1928, Guy Walls

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1927-1928, W. B. Ghent

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1927-1928, Mrs. E. F. Johnson

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1927-1928, G. B. Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1927-1928, Lee Hipp

Judge, Cleburne County, 1925-1926, Ben L. Ward

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1925-1926, Guy Walls

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1925-1926, E. Baldridge

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1925-1926, Mrs. E. F. Johnson

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1925-1926, H. J. Hall

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1925-1926, G. B. Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1925-1926, M. C. Alexander

County Superintendent, Cleburne County, 1925-1926, W. L. Deal

Judge, Cleburne County, 1923-1925, Brose Masingill

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1923-1925, A. Q. Davis

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1923-1925, E. Baldridge

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1923-1925, W. G. Shemwell

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1923-1925, W. J. Wolf

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1923-1925, G. B. Sandage

County Superintendent, Cleburne County, 1923-1925, B. F. Jordan , W.L. Deal elected May 1924.

Judge, Cleburne County, 1921-1923, Brose Masingill

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1921-1923, A. Q. Davis

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1921-1923, E. Baldridge

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1921-1923, W. G. Shemwell

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1921-1923, W. J. Wolf

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1921-1923, G. B. Sandage

County Superintendent, Cleburne County, 1921-1923, B. F. Jordan

Judge, Cleburne County, 1919-1921, W. R. Casey , Disqualified in special cases and J. R. Baker appointed to hear special case.

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1919-1921, D. B. Bailey , Resigned; A. Q. Davis appointed July 17, 1919.

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1919-1921, J. W. Duke , Resigned; Emmet Baldridge appointed August 22, 1919.

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1919-1921, W. G. Shemwell

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1919-1921, T. E. Olmstead

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1919-1921, G. B. Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1919-1921, J. M. Stark , Resigned; Douglas Sandage appointed September 12, 1919.

Judge, Cleburne County, 1919-1921, Fred Moore , Resigned; B. F. Jordan appointed January, 1919.

Judge, Cleburne County, 1916-1919, J. L. Bittle , Resigned; J. R. Baker appointed, September 13, 1917.

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1916-1919, D. B. Bailey

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1916-1919, J. W. Duke

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1916-1919, H. A. Holmes

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1916-1919, G. B. Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1916-1919, B. R. Smith

Judge, Cleburne County, 1916-1919, Fred Moore

Judge, Cleburne County, 1914-1916, William T. Hammock

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1914-1916, J. E. Dugger

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1914-1916, J. R. Wallace

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1914-1916, H. A. Holmes

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1914-1916, W. J. Wolf

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1914-1916, B. R. Smith

County Superintendent, Cleburne County, 1914-1916, Fred Moore

Judge, Cleburne County, 1912-1914, M. E. Vinson

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1912-1914, J. E. Dugger

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1912-1914, J. R. Wallace

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1912-1914, W. P. Stark

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1912-1914, H. J. Hall

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1912-1914, Moses Sandage , Resigned; Stephen E. Donnell appointed January 16, 1914.

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1912-1914, J. W. Duke

Judge, Cleburne County, 1910-1912, M. E. Vinson

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1910-1912, J. L. Bittle

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1910-1912, B. Masingill

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1910-1912, W. P. Stark

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1910-1912, R. D. Clay

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1910-1912, Moses Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1910-1912, J. W. Duke

Judge, Cleburne County, 1908-1910, W. R. Casey

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1908-1910, J. L. Bittle

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1908-1910, J. W. Johnson

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1908-1910, J. P. Lackey

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1908-1910, P. J. Files

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1908-1910, Moses Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1908-1910, Howard Reed

Judge, Cleburne County, 1906-1908, W. R. Casey

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1906-1908, Brose Masingill

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1906-1908, J. W. Johnson

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1906-1908, J. P. Lackey

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1906-1908, H. W. Kemp

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1906-1908, Moses Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1906-1908, Howard Reed

Judge, Cleburne County, 1904-1906, J. B. Ward , Resigned; William T. Hammock appointed.

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1904-1906, Brose Masingill

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1904-1906, A. N. Hilger

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1904-1906, M. M. Brown

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1904-1906, A. H. Sutherland

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1904-1906, Joe Pettit

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1904-1906, J. C. Tuerney

Judge, Cleburne County, 1902-1904, J. B. Ward

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1902-1904, R. A. Jackson

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1902-1904, A. N. Hilger

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1902-1904, M. M. Brown

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1902-1904, E. F. Faust

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1902-1904, Moses Sandage

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1902-1904, W. P. Stark

Judge, Cleburne County, 1900-1902, P. C. Menees

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1900-1902, R. A. Jackson

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1900-1902, J. B. Ward

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1900-1902, J. H. Smith

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1900-1902, T. F. Thompson

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1900-1902, Joe Pettit

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1900-1902, W. P. Stark

Judge, Cleburne County, 1898-1900, P. C. Menees

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1898-1900, J. E. Dugger

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1898-1900, J. B. Ward

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1898-1900, John Bittle

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1898-1900, J. M. Barrett

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1898-1900, Joe Pettit

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1898-1900, D. W. Swaffer

Judge, Cleburne County, 1896-1898, R. F. Magee

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1896-1898, J. R. Baker

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1896-1898, J. N. Barrett

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1896-1898, John Bittle

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1896-1898, J. D. Vonemburg

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1896-1898, Joe Pettit

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1896-1898, D. W. Swaffer

Judge, Cleburne County, 1894-1896, J. S. Wilson

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1894-1896, J. R. Baker

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1894-1896, J. N. Barrett

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1894-1896, J. H. Smith

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1894-1896, Joe Pettit

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1894-1896, R. A. Jackson

Judge, Cleburne County, 1892-1894, J. S. Wilson

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1892-1894, C. P. Brooks

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1892-1894, J. R. Patterson

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1892-1894, J. H. Smith

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1892-1894, R. A. Menees

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1892-1894, J. W. Blasingame

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1892-1894, R. A. Jackson

Judge, Cleburne County, 1890-1892, P. C. Menees

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1890-1892, W. R. Casey

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1890-1892, J. R. Patterson

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1890-1892, J. H. Wilson

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1890-1892, J. M. Campbell

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1890-1892, J. W. Blasingame

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1890-1892, C. P. Brooks

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1888-1890, H. B. Beasley

Judge, Cleburne County, 1888-1890, P. C. Menees

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1888-1890, W. R. Casey

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1888-1890, J. E. Brewer

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1888-1890, J. H. Wilson

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1888-1890, J. W. Blasingame

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1888-1890, C. P. Brooks

Judge, Cleburne County, 1886-1888, R. F. Menees

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1886-1888, W. L. Thompson

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1886-1888, J. E. Brewer

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1886-1888, J. H. Wilson

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1886-1888, P. C. Menees

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1886-1888, Calvin Sales

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1886-1888, C. P. Brooks

Judge, Cleburne County, 1884-1886, W. G. Ward

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1884-1886, T. J. Andrews

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1884-1886, S. J. Morton

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1884-1886, R. A. Oldham

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1884-1886, W. B. Wall

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1884-1886, C. Sales

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1884-1886, J. C. Barnes

Judge, Cleburne County, 1883-1884, W. G. Ward

County Clerk, Cleburne County, 1883-1884, T. J. Andrews

Sheriff, Cleburne County, 1883-1884, S. J. Morton

Treasurer, Cleburne County, 1883-1884, T. J. Majors

Coroner, Cleburne County, 1883-1884, James Arnett

Surveyor, Cleburne County, 1883-1884, C. Sales

Assessor, Cleburne County, 1883-1884, J. C. Barnes