County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Clay County, 2007-2008, Tracy Gurley

County Clerk, Clay County, 2007-2008, Sharon Williams

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 2007-2008, Janet Luff

Coroner, Clay County, 2007-2008, Paul Wayne Hoggard

Judge, Clay County, 2007-2008, Gary Howell

Sheriff, Clay County, 2007-2008, Ronnie Cole

Treasurer, Clay County, 2007-2008, Carolyn Morrisett

Surveyor, Clay County, 2007-2008, Perry Sayles

Tax Collector, Clay County, 2007-2008, Ronnie Cole

Tax Collector, Clay County, 2005-2006, Ronnie Cole

Surveyor, Clay County, 2005-2006, Perry Sayles

Sheriff, Clay County, 2005-2006, Ronnie Cole

Treasurer, Clay County, 2005-2006, Carolyn Morrisett

Judge, Clay County, 2005-2006, Gary Howell

Coroner, Clay County, 2005-2006, Paul Wayne Hoggard

County Clerk, Clay County, 2005-2006, Sharon Williams

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 2005-2006, Janet Luff

Assessor, Clay County, 2005-2006, Tracy Gurley

Assessor, Clay County, 2003-2004, Tracy Gurley

County Clerk, Clay County, 2003-2004, Sharon Williams

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 2003-2004, Janet Luff

Coroner, Clay County, 2003-2004, Paul Wayne Hoggard

Judge, Clay County, 2003-2004, Gary Howell

Treasurer, Clay County, 2003-2004, Carolyn Morrisett

Sheriff, Clay County, 2003-2004, Ronnie Cole

Tax Collector, Clay County, 2003-2004, Ronnie Cole

Tax Collector, Clay County, 2001-2002, Ronnie Cole

Sheriff, Clay County, 2001-2002, Ronnie Cole

Treasurer, Clay County, 2001-2002, Carolyn Morrisett

Judge, Clay County, 2001-2002, Gary Howell

Coroner, Clay County, 2001-2002, Paul Wayne Hoggard

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 2001-2002, Pat Williams

County Clerk, Clay County, 2001-2002, Charles Pollard

Assessor, Clay County, 2001-2002, Jerry Williams

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1999-2000, Pat Williams

County Clerk, Clay County, 1999-2000, Charles Pollard

Coroner, Clay County, 1999-2000, Paul Wayne Hoggard

Judge, Clay County, 1999-2000, Gary Howell

Sheriff, Clay County, 1999-2000, Ronnie Cole

Treasurer, Clay County, 1999-2000, Betty Haley

Tax Collector, Clay County, 1999-2000, Ronnie Cole

Assessor, Clay County, 1999-2000, Jerry Williams

Judge, Clay County, 1997-1998, Gary Howell

County Clerk, Clay County, 1997-1998, Charles Pollard

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1997-1998, Pat Williams

Sheriff, Clay County, 1997-1998, Don Poole

Treasurer, Clay County, 1997-1998, Betty Haley

Coroner, Clay County, 1997-1998, Paul Hoggard

Assessor, Clay County, 1997-1998, Jerry Williams

Judge, Clay County, 1995-1996, Sheldon Settlemoir

County Clerk, Clay County, 1995-1996, Charles Pollard

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1995-1996, Pat Williams

Sheriff, Clay County, 1995-1996, Darvin Stow

Treasurer, Clay County, 1995-1996, Betty Haley

Coroner, Clay County, 1995-1996, Paul Hoggard

Assessor, Clay County, 1995-1996, Jerry Williams

Judge, Clay County, 1993-1994, Travis Boyd

County Clerk, Clay County, 1993-1994, Charles Pollard

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1993-1994, Pat Williams

Sheriff, Clay County, 1993-1994, Darvin Stow

Treasurer, Clay County, 1993-1994, Betty Haley

Coroner, Clay County, 1993-1994, Paul Hoggard

Assessor, Clay County, 1993-1994, Jerry Williams

Judge, Clay County, 1991-1992, Travis Boyd

County Clerk, Clay County, 1991-1992, Charles Pollard

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1991-1992, Gary N. Magee

Sheriff, Clay County, 1991-1992, Darvin Stow

Treasurer, Clay County, 1991-1992, Betty Haley

Coroner, Clay County, 1991-1992, Paul Hoggard

Assessor, Clay County, 1991-1992, Jerry Williams

Judge, Clay County, 1989-1990, Harry Niewald

County Clerk, Clay County, 1989-1990, Charles Pollard

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1989-1990, Gary N. Magee

Sheriff, Clay County, 1989-1990, Darvin Stow

Treasurer, Clay County, 1989-1990, Betty Haley

Coroner, Clay County, 1989-1990, Robert "Bob" Martin

Assessor, Clay County, 1989-1990, Jerry Williams

Judge, Clay County, 1987-1988, Harry Niewald

County Clerk, Clay County, 1987-1988, Lavon "Sonny" Smart

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1987-1988, Gary N. Magee

Sheriff, Clay County, 1987-1988, Darvin Stow

Treasurer, Clay County, 1987-1988, Buster B. Griggs

Coroner, Clay County, 1987-1988, Robert "Bob" Martin

Assessor, Clay County, 1987-1988, Berlyss Holifield

Treasurer, Clay County, 1987-1988, Buster Griggs

Coroner, Clay County, 1985-1986, Gerald W. Hoggard

County Clerk, Clay County, 1985-1986, Lavon Smart

County Clerk, Clay County, 1985-1986, Lavon "Sonny" Smart

Judge, Clay County, 1985-1986, Harry Niewald

Sheriff, Clay County, 1985-1986, Cloyce Pierce

Treasurer, Clay County, 1985-1986, Buster B. Griggs

Coroner, Clay County, 1985-1986, Gerald Hoggard

Assessor, Clay County, 1985-1986, Berlyss Holifield

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1985-1986, Gary N. Magee

Judge, Clay County, 1983-1984, Harry Niewald

County Clerk, Clay County, 1983-1984, Lavon "Sonny" Smart

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1983-1984, Gary N. Magee

Sheriff, Clay County, 1983-1984, Cloyce Pierce

Treasurer, Clay County, 1983-1984, Buster B. Griggs

Coroner, Clay County, 1983-1984, Gerald W. Hoggard

Assessor, Clay County, 1983-1984, Berlyss Holifield

County Clerk, Clay County, 1983-1984, Lavon Smart

County Clerk, Clay County, 1981-1982, Lavon Smart

Judge, Clay County, 1981-1982, Rue C. Mack

County Clerk, Clay County, 1981-1982, Lavon "Sonny" Smart

Sheriff, Clay County, 1981-1982, Cloyce Pierce

Treasurer, Clay County, 1981-1982, Buster B. Griggs

Coroner, Clay County, 1981-1982, Gerald W. Hoggard

Assessor, Clay County, 1981-1982, Berlyss Holifield

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1981-1982, Gary N. Magee

Judge, Clay County, 1979-1980, rue C. Mack

County Clerk, Clay County, 1979-1980, Cecil Crews

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1979-1980, Gary N. Magee

Sheriff, Clay County, 1979-1980, Cloyce Pierce

Treasurer, Clay County, 1979-1980, Buster B. Griggs

Coroner, Clay County, 1979-1980, Gerald W. Hoggard

Assessor, Clay County, 1979-1980, Berlyss Holifield

Judge, Clay County, 1977-1978, Boyce McLeskey

County Clerk, Clay County, 1977-1978, Cecil Crews

Sheriff, Clay County, 1977-1978, Cloyce Pierce

Treasurer, Clay County, 1977-1978, Sid Haley

Coroner, Clay County, 1977-1978, Gerald Hoggard

Assessor, Clay County, 1977-1978, Vaughn E. Webb

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1977-1978, Gary Magee

Judge, Clay County, 1975-1976, Boyce McLeskey

County Clerk, Clay County, 1975-1976, Cecil Crews

Sheriff, Clay County, 1975-1976, Cloyce Pierce

Treasurer, Clay County, 1975-1976, Sid Haley

Coroner, Clay County, 1975-1976, Gerald Hoggard , Appointed by the Governor, name was omitted from ballot, January 2, 1975.

Assessor, Clay County, 1975-1976, Vaughn E. Webb

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1975-1976, Gary Magee

Judge, Clay County, 1973-1974, Boyce McLeskey

County Clerk, Clay County, 1973-1974, Fran Underwood , Rex Cate in office from July 12, 1974, due to death of F. Underwood.

Sheriff, Clay County, 1973-1974, Bill Pond , Liddell Jones from June 13, 1973, due to death of B. Pond.

Treasurer, Clay County, 1973-1974, Sid Haley

Coroner, Clay County, 1973-1974, Gerald Hoggard

Assessor, Clay County, 1973-1974, Vaughn E. Webb

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1973-1974, Clarence Rodery , Vagel Mae Rodery from December 5, 1973.

Judge, Clay County, 1971-1972, Vernon Call

County Clerk, Clay County, 1971-1972, Boyce McLeskey

Sheriff, Clay County, 1971-1972, Doug Batey , Wayne Smith replaces deceased Dough Batey April 13, 1972.

Treasurer, Clay County, 1971-1972, Sid Haley

Coroner, Clay County, 1971-1972, Gerald Hoggard

Assessor, Clay County, 1971-1972, Vaughn E. Webb

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1971-1972, Clarence Rodery

Judge, Clay County, 1969-1970, Vernon Call

County Clerk, Clay County, 1969-1970, Boyce McLeskey

Sheriff, Clay County, 1969-1970, B. W. Dalton

Treasurer, Clay County, 1969-1970, Sid Haley

Coroner, Clay County, 1969-1970, Gerald Hoggard

Assessor, Clay County, 1969-1970, Vernon Morgan

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1969-1970, Doug Batey

Judge, Clay County, 1967-1968, Carl L. Ermet

County Clerk, Clay County, 1967-1968, Boyce McLeskey

Sheriff, Clay County, 1967-1968, B. W. Dalton

Treasurer, Clay County, 1967-1968, E. P. Seay

Coroner, Clay County, 1967-1968, Gerald Hoggard

Assessor, Clay County, 1967-1968, Vernon Morgan

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1967-1968, Doug Batey

Judge, Clay County, 1965-1966, Carl L. Ermert

County Clerk, Clay County, 1965-1966, Boyce McLeskey

Sheriff, Clay County, 1965-1966, F. Underwood

Treasurer, Clay County, 1965-1966, E. P. Seay

Coroner, Clay County, 1965-1966, R. Thompson , Appointed January 25, 1965.

Assessor, Clay County, 1965-1966, Vernon Morgan

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1965-1966, B. W. Dalton

Judge, Clay County, 1963-1964, Ernest Thomas

County Clerk, Clay County, 1963-1964, J. W. Spicer

Sheriff, Clay County, 1963-1964, F. Underwood

Treasurer, Clay County, 1963-1964, E. P. Seay

Coroner, Clay County, 1963-1964, Lloyd Russell

Assessor, Clay County, 1963-1964, Vernon Morgan

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1963-1964, B. W. Dalton

Judge, Clay County, 1959-1960, Frank Carpenter

County Clerk, Clay County, 1959-1960, J. W. Spicer

Sheriff, Clay County, 1959-1960, F. Underwood

Treasurer, Clay County, 1959-1960, Ott Vowell

Coroner, Clay County, 1959-1960, Leslie Russell

Surveyor, Clay County, 1959-1960, C. S. Eaton

Assessor, Clay County, 1959-1960, O. T. Olds, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1959-1960, Fred Williams

Judge, Clay County, 1957-1958, Frank Carpenter

County Clerk, Clay County, 1957-1958, Keith Walk

Sheriff, Clay County, 1957-1958, Leon Beaton

Treasurer, Clay County, 1957-1958, Aubrey Crews

Coroner, Clay County, 1957-1958, Leslie Russell

Assessor, Clay County, 1957-1958, O. T. Olds, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1957-1958, Jim E. Smith

Judge, Clay County, 1955-1956, Ernest Thomas

County Clerk, Clay County, 1955-1956, Keith Walk

Sheriff, Clay County, 1955-1956, Leon Beaton

Treasurer, Clay County, 1955-1956, Aubrey Crews

Coroner, Clay County, 1955-1956, Leslie Russell

Surveyor, Clay County, 1955-1956, C. S. Eaton, Sr.

Assessor, Clay County, 1955-1956, W. E. Hitt

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1955-1956, Jim E. Smith

Judge, Clay County, 1953-1954, Earnest Thomas

County Clerk, Clay County, 1953-1954, Fran. Underwood

Sheriff, Clay County, 1953-1954, W. G. Woolf

Treasurer, Clay County, 1953-1954, Carl S. Haley, Jr.

Coroner, Clay County, 1953-1954, Leslie Russell

Surveyor, Clay County, 1953-1954, C. S. Eaton, Sr.

Assessor, Clay County, 1953-1954, W. E. Hitt

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1953-1954, Frank Carpenter

Judge, Clay County, 1951-1952, T. A. French

County Clerk, Clay County, 1951-1952, Fran. Underwood

Sheriff, Clay County, 1951-1952, W. G. Woolf

Treasurer, Clay County, 1951-1952, Carl S. Haley, Jr.

Coroner, Clay County, 1951-1952, Leslie Russell

Assessor, Clay County, 1951-1952, Ott Vowell

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1951-1952, Frank Carpenter

Judge, Clay County, 1949-1850, T. A. French

County Clerk, Clay County, 1949-1850, R. E. Shannon

Sheriff, Clay County, 1949-1850, B. O. Dalton

Treasurer, Clay County, 1949-1850, A. B. Wheeler

Coroner, Clay County, 1949-1850, Champ V. Clark

Surveyor, Clay County, 1949-1850, Cecil Eaton, Jr.

Assessor, Clay County, 1949-1850, Ott Vowell

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1949-1850, Frank Carpenter

Judge, Clay County, 1947-1948, T. A. French

County Clerk, Clay County, 1947-1948, R. E. Shannon

Sheriff, Clay County, 1947-1948, B. O. Dalton

Treasurer, Clay County, 1947-1948, A. B. Wheeler

Coroner, Clay County, 1947-1948, John R. Cosner

Surveyor, Clay County, 1947-1948, Cecil Eaton, Jr.

Assessor, Clay County, 1947-1948, Will Woodard

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1947-1948, W. G. Woolf

Judge, Clay County, 1945-1946, John Terry

County Clerk, Clay County, 1945-1946, W. F. Irby

Sheriff, Clay County, 1945-1946, Bill Bookout

Treasurer, Clay County, 1945-1946, D. R. Stanley

Coroner, Clay County, 1945-1946, Byron Donaldson

Assessor, Clay County, 1945-1946, Will Woodard

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1945-1946, W. G. Woolf

Judge, Clay County, 1943-1944, John Terry

County Clerk, Clay County, 1943-1944, W. F. Irby

Sheriff, Clay County, 1943-1944, Bill Bookout

Treasurer, Clay County, 1943-1944, D. R. Stanley

Coroner, Clay County, 1943-1944, Byron Donaldson

Assessor, Clay County, 1943-1944, Aubrey Crews

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1943-1944, F. O. Winton

Judge, Clay County, 1941-1942, Jack Wallain , Resigned; Mrs. Anna Wallain appointed October 2, 1942.

County Clerk, Clay County, 1941-1942, B. O. Dalton

Sheriff, Clay County, 1941-1942, Ross Magee , Resigned; O. C. Grider appointed September 2, 1942.

Treasurer, Clay County, 1941-1942, E. K. Wells

Coroner, Clay County, 1941-1942, Byron Donaldson

Surveyor, Clay County, 1941-1942, J. E. Laffler

Assessor, Clay County, 1941-1942, Aubrey Crews

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1941-1942, F. O. Winton

Judge, Clay County, 1939-1940, T. A. French

County Clerk, Clay County, 1939-1940, B. O. Dalton

Sheriff, Clay County, 1939-1940, Dan McLeod

Treasurer, Clay County, 1939-1940, E. K. Wells

Coroner, Clay County, 1939-1940, Byron Donaldson

Assessor, Clay County, 1939-1940, A. B. Wheeler

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1939-1940, Laud Payne

Judge, Clay County, 1937-1938, T. A. French

County Clerk, Clay County, 1937-1938, R. Haywood

Sheriff, Clay County, 1937-1938, Dan McLeod

Treasurer, Clay County, 1937-1938, Carl Hastings

Coroner, Clay County, 1937-1938, Lloyd Russell

Surveyor, Clay County, 1937-1938, E. S. Eaton

Assessor, Clay County, 1937-1938, A. B. Wheeler

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1937-1938, Laud Payne

Judge, Clay County, 1935-1936, W. O. Irby

County Clerk, Clay County, 1935-1936, R. Haywood

Sheriff, Clay County, 1935-1936, Jack Wallain

Treasurer, Clay County, 1935-1936, Carl Hastings

Surveyor, Clay County, 1935-1936, Jack E. Laffler

Assessor, Clay County, 1935-1936, Earl Mizell

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1935-1936, L. E. Parsons

Judge, Clay County, 1933-1934, E. G. Ward

County Clerk, Clay County, 1933-1934, E. R. Winton

Sheriff, Clay County, 1933-1934, Jack Wallain

Treasurer, Clay County, 1933-1934, Carl Hastings

Surveyor, Clay County, 1933-1934, W. A. Vaught

Assessor, Clay County, 1933-1934, Earl Mizell

County Superintendent, Clay County, 1933-1934, S. P. Woods , Resigned; Jack Wallain appointed December 27, 1933.

Judge, Clay County, 1931-1932, E. G. Ward

County Clerk, Clay County, 1931-1932, E. R. Winton

Sheriff, Clay County, 1931-1932, Jack Wallain

Treasurer, Clay County, 1931-1932, Carl Hastings

Surveyor, Clay County, 1931-1932, Jack E. Laffler

Assessor, Clay County, 1931-1932, W. F. Dalton

County Superintendent, Clay County, 1931-1932, S. P. Woods

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1931-1932, O. C. Grider

Judge, Clay County, 1929-1930, T. A. French

County Clerk, Clay County, 1929-1930, L. J. Langley

Sheriff, Clay County, 1929-1930, George A. McNeil

Treasurer, Clay County, 1929-1930, William B. Burton , Suspended, James R. Scurlock appointed January 14, 1929.

Coroner, Clay County, 1929-1930, P. W. Henson

Assessor, Clay County, 1929-1930, W. F. Dalton

County Clerk, Clay County, 1929-1930, O. C. Grider

Judge, Clay County, 1927-1928, J. S. Simpson , W. E. Spence appointed October 11, 1927. Served during disqualification; J.S. Simpson Resigned; Ira C. Langley appointed September 6, 1928.

County Clerk, Clay County, 1927-1928, L. J. Langley

Sheriff, Clay County, 1927-1928, George A. McNeil

Treasurer, Clay County, 1927-1928, William B. Burton

Coroner, Clay County, 1927-1928, E. W. Thornton

Assessor, Clay County, 1927-1928, S. P. Woods

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1927-1928, T. A. French

Judge, Clay County, 1925-1926, J. S. Simpson

County Clerk, Clay County, 1925-1926, C. W. Pollard

Sheriff, Clay County, 1925-1926, Charles L. Payne

Treasurer, Clay County, 1925-1926, Bristo Mann

Assessor, Clay County, 1925-1926, S. P. Woods

County Superintendent, Clay County, 1925-1926, W. W. Henry

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1925-1926, T. A. French

Judge, Clay County, 1923-1925, J. L. Taylor

County Clerk, Clay County, 1923-1925, C. W. Pollard

Sheriff, Clay County, 1923-1925, Charles L. Payne

Treasurer, Clay County, 1923-1925, Bristo Mann

Coroner, Clay County, 1923-1925, T. H. Jones

Surveyor, Clay County, 1923-1925, R. S. Caldwell

Assessor, Clay County, 1923-1925, G. F. Waddle

County Superintendent, Clay County, 1923-1925, W. W. Henry

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1923-1925, L. A. Braden

Judge, Clay County, 1921-1923, J. L. Taylor

County Clerk, Clay County, 1921-1923, William B. Barton

Sheriff, Clay County, 1921-1923, Polk Mobley

Treasurer, Clay County, 1921-1923, B. E. Williams

Coroner, Clay County, 1921-1923, N. J. Latimer

Assessor, Clay County, 1921-1923, G. F. Waddle

County Superintendent, Clay County, 1921-1923, W. W. Henry

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1921-1923, L. A. Braden

Judge, Clay County, 1919-1921, R. L. Lewis

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1919-1921, W. E. Daniel

Sheriff, Clay County, 1919-1921, Polk Mobley

Treasurer, Clay County, 1919-1921, B. E. Williams

Coroner, Clay County, 1919-1921, L. C. Moore

Surveyor, Clay County, 1919-1921, R. S. Caldwell

Assessor, Clay County, 1919-1921, E. G. Ward

County Clerk, Clay County, 1919-1921, William B. Barton

Judge, Clay County, 1916-1919, R. L. Lewis

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1916-1919, W. E. Daniel

Sheriff, Clay County, 1916-1919, George R. Crews

County Clerk, Clay County, 1916-1919, W. E. Daniel

Treasurer, Clay County, 1916-1919, George M. Dodd

Coroner, Clay County, 1916-1919, L. C. Moore

Surveyor, Clay County, 1916-1919, R. S. Caldwell

Assessor, Clay County, 1916-1919, E. G. Ward

County Clerk, Clay County, 1916-1919, Charles L. Payne

Judge, Clay County, 1914-1916, W. O. Irby

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1914-1916, C. M. Spraggins

Sheriff, Clay County, 1914-1916, George R. Crews

Treasurer, Clay County, 1914-1916, George M. Dodd

Coroner, Clay County, 1914-1916, E. W. Thornton

Surveyor, Clay County, 1914-1916, J. N. Crutchfield

Assessor, Clay County, 1914-1916, B. E. Williams

County Clerk, Clay County, 1914-1916, Charles L. Payne

Judge, Clay County, 1912-1914, B. B. Holifield

County Clerk, Clay County, 1912-1914, O. R. Winton

Sheriff, Clay County, 1912-1914, J. E. Matthews

Treasurer, Clay County, 1912-1914, C. A. Cargill

Coroner, Clay County, 1912-1914, E. W. Thornton

Surveyor, Clay County, 1912-1914, R. S. Caldwell

Assessor, Clay County, 1912-1914, B. E. Williams

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1912-1914, C. M. Spraggins

Judge, Clay County, 1910-1912, B. B. Holifield

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1910-1912, W. O. Irby

Sheriff, Clay County, 1910-1912, J. E. Matthews

Treasurer, Clay County, 1910-1912, C. A. Cargill

Coroner, Clay County, 1910-1912, W. E. Boone

Surveyor, Clay County, 1910-1912, J. D. Mitchell

Assessor, Clay County, 1910-1912, George M. Dodd

County Clerk, Clay County, 1910-1912, O. R. Winton

Judge, Clay County, 1908-1910, B. B. Holifield

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1908-1910, W. O. Irby

Sheriff, Clay County, 1908-1910, J. M. Copeland

Treasurer, Clay County, 1908-1910, C. A. Cargill

Coroner, Clay County, 1908-1910, W. B. Woolddridge

Surveyor, Clay County, 1908-1910, J. D. Mitchell

Assessor, Clay County, 1908-1910, George M. Dodd

County Clerk, Clay County, 1908-1910, Polk Mobley

Judge, Clay County, 1904-1906, L. Hunter

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1904-1906, I. C. Langley

Sheriff, Clay County, 1904-1906, J. M. Copeland

Treasurer, Clay County, 1904-1906, C. A. Cargill

Coroner, Clay County, 1904-1906, Dr. North

Surveyor, Clay County, 1904-1906, J. D. Mitchell

Assessor, Clay County, 1904-1906, John W. Brawner

County Clerk, Clay County, 1904-1906, Polk Mobley

Judge, Clay County, 1902-1904, J. S. Jordan

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1902-1904, J. K. Browning

Sheriff, Clay County, 1902-1904, R. Liddell

Treasurer, Clay County, 1902-1904, R. H. Dudley

Coroner, Clay County, 1902-1904, J. M. Trammell

Surveyor, Clay County, 1902-1904, R. S. Caldwell

Assessor, Clay County, 1902-1904, T. F. Dalton , Died; J. S. Bucey appointed.

County Clerk, Clay County, 1902-1904, Joe M. Copeland

Judge, Clay County, 1900-1902, J. S. Jordan

Circuit Clerk, Clay County, 1900-1902, J. K. Browning

Sheriff, Clay County, 1900-1902, J. M. Turner

Treasurer, Clay County, 1900-1902, R. H. Dudley

Coroner, Clay County, 1900-1902, Jos. Sellmeyer

Surveyor, Clay County, 1900-1902, R. S. Caldwell

Assessor, Clay County, 1900-1902, T. F. Dalton

County Clerk, Clay County, 1900-1902, Joe M. Copeland

Judge, Clay County, 1898-1900, E. N. Royall

County Clerk, Clay County, 1898-1900, G. W. Seitz

Sheriff, Clay County, 1898-1900, J. M. Turner

Treasurer, Clay County, 1898-1900, M. A. Scarbrough

Coroner, Clay County, 1898-1900, E. J. Winton

Surveyor, Clay County, 1898-1900, R. S. Caldwell

Assessor, Clay County, 1898-1900, W. C. Cochran

Judge, Clay County, 1896-1898, E. N. Royall

County Clerk, Clay County, 1896-1898, G. W. Seitz

Sheriff, Clay County, 1896-1898, N. A. Keller

Treasurer, Clay County, 1896-1898, M. A. Scarbrough

Coroner, Clay County, 1896-1898, T. D. Lawrence

Surveyor, Clay County, 1896-1898, E. M. Allen

Assessor, Clay County, 1896-1898, W. C. Cochran

Judge, Clay County, 1894-1896, D. Hopson

County Clerk, Clay County, 1894-1896, B. B. Biffle

Sheriff, Clay County, 1894-1896, R. L. Hancock

Treasurer, Clay County, 1894-1896, R. T. Webb , Died; George M. McNeil appointed.

Surveyor, Clay County, 1894-1896, E. M. Allen

Assessor, Clay County, 1894-1896, Charles Goldsby

Judge, Clay County, 1892-1894, D. Hopson

County Clerk, Clay County, 1892-1894, B. B. Biffle

Sheriff, Clay County, 1892-1894, R. L. Hancock

Treasurer, Clay County, 1892-1894, R. T. Webb

Coroner, Clay County, 1892-1894, J. C. Stalley

Surveyor, Clay County, 1892-1894, Miles Miller

Assessor, Clay County, 1892-1894, L. C. Moore

Judge, Clay County, 1890-1892, W. J. Belch

County Clerk, Clay County, 1890-1892, W. E. Spence

Sheriff, Clay County, 1890-1892, J. A. McNeil

Treasurer, Clay County, 1890-1892, T. A. James

Coroner, Clay County, 1890-1892, B. H. Sellmeyer

Surveyor, Clay County, 1890-1892, E. M. Allen

Assessor, Clay County, 1890-1892, L. C. Moore

Judge, Clay County, 1888-1890, R. Liddell

County Clerk, Clay County, 1888-1890, W. E. Spence

Sheriff, Clay County, 1888-1890, B. B. Biffle

Treasurer, Clay County, 1888-1890, A. L. Blackshear

Coroner, Clay County, 1888-1890, W. C. Christopher

Surveyor, Clay County, 1888-1890, E. M. Allen

Assessor, Clay County, 1888-1890, J. S. Blackshear

Judge, Clay County, 1886-1888, Robert Liddell

County Clerk, Clay County, 1886-1888, W. E. Spence

Sheriff, Clay County, 1886-1888, G. M. McNeil

Treasurer, Clay County, 1886-1888, A. L. Blackshear

Coroner, Clay County, 1886-1888, D. G. See

Surveyor, Clay County, 1886-1888, A. Williams

Assessor, Clay County, 1886-1888, J. S. Blackshear

Judge, Clay County, 1884-1886, E. N. Royall

County Clerk, Clay County, 1884-1886, R. Liddell

Sheriff, Clay County, 1884-1886, J. A. McNeil

Treasurer, Clay County, 1884-1886, J. S. Simpson

Coroner, Clay County, 1884-1886, Dallas Taylor

Surveyor, Clay County, 1884-1886, E. M. Allen

Assessor, Clay County, 1884-1886, Henry Holcomb

Judge, Clay County, 1882-1884, E. N. Royall

County Clerk, Clay County, 1882-1884, R. Liddell

Sheriff, Clay County, 1882-1884, J. A. McNeil

Treasurer, Clay County, 1882-1884, W. S. Blackshear

Coroner, Clay County, 1882-1884, H. W. Cagle

Surveyor, Clay County, 1882-1884, E. M. Allen

Assessor, Clay County, 1882-1884, Henry Holcomb

County Clerk, Clay County, 1880-1882, R. Liddell

Sheriff, Clay County, 1880-1882, J. A. McNeil

Surveyor, Clay County, 1880-1882, A. J. Caldwell

Assessor, Clay County, 1880-1882, J. W. Rodgers

Judge, Clay County, 1880-1882, E. N. Royall

Treasurer, Clay County, 1880-1882, N. J. Burton

Coroner, Clay County, 1880-1882, H. W. Cagle

County Clerk, Clay County, 1878-1880, R. Liddell

Sheriff, Clay County, 1878-1880, J. A. McNeil

Treasurer, Clay County, 1878-1880, John Bearden

Coroner, Clay County, 1878-1880, H. W. Cagle

Assessor, Clay County, 1878-1880, J. W. Rodgers

Judge, Clay County, 1878-1880, E. N. Royall

Surveyor, Clay County, 1878-1880, A. J. Caldwell

Judge, Clay County, 1876-1878, T. M. Holyfield

Sheriff, Clay County, 1876-1878, E. M. Allen , E. N. Royall fromo September, 1877, vice Allen, suspended by order of Circuit Court.

Treasurer, Clay County, 1876-1878, James Blackshear

Surveyor, Clay County, 1876-1878, A. J. Caldwell

County Clerk, Clay County, 1876-1878, W. H. Smith

Coroner, Clay County, 1876-1878, J. N. Cummins

Assessor, Clay County, 1876-1878, W. H. Mack

Surveyor, Clay County, 1874-1876, E. M. Allen, Jr.

Assessor, Clay County, 1874-1876, J. S. Rodgers

Judge, Clay County, 1874-1876, T. M. Holyfield

County Clerk, Clay County, 1874-1876, W. H. Smith

Sheriff, Clay County, 1874-1876, E. N. Royall

Treasurer, Clay County, 1874-1876, James Blackshear

Coroner, Clay County, 1874-1876, J. J. Payne

Sheriff, Clay County, 1873-1874, William G. Akers

Surveyor, Clay County, 1873-1874, W. C. Grimsley

County Clerk, Clay County, 1873-1874, T. L. Martin

Treasurer, Clay County, 1873-1874, William Liddell

Coroner, Clay County, 1873-1874, J. Cunningham

Assessor, Clay County, 1873-1874, E. N. Roy