County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Carroll County, 2007-2008, Joann Harris

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 2007-2008, Ramona Wilson

County Clerk, Carroll County, 2007-2008, Shirley Doss

Collector, Carroll County, 2007-2008, Kay Phillips

Coroner, Carroll County, 2007-2008, Larry D. Sanders

Sheriff, Carroll County, 2007-2008, C. E. "Chuck" Medford

Treasurer, Carroll County, 2007-2008, Cindy Collins

Sheriff, Carroll County, 2005-2006, C. E. "Chuck" Medford

Treasurer, Carroll County, 2005-2006, Cindy Collins

Coroner, Carroll County, 2005-2006, Larry D. Sanders

Collector, Carroll County, 2005-2006, Kay Phillips

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 2005-2006, Ramona Wilson

County Clerk, Carroll County, 2005-2006, Shirley Doss

Assessor, Carroll County, 2005-2006, Zelah McCullough

Assessor, Carroll County, 2003-2004, Zelah McCullough

County Clerk, Carroll County, 2003-2004, Shirley Doss

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 2003-2004, Ramona Wilson

Collector, Carroll County, 2003-2004, Kay Phillips

Coroner, Carroll County, 2003-2004, Larry D. Sanders

Sheriff, Carroll County, 2003-2004, C. E. "Chuck" Medford

Treasurer, Carroll County, 2003-2004, Cindy Collins

Treasurer, Carroll County, 2001-2002, Cindy Collins

Sheriff, Carroll County, 2001-2002, J. R. Ashlock

Collector, Carroll County, 2001-2002, Kay Phillips

Coroner, Carroll County, 2001-2002, Kenneth David Sparks

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 2001-2002, Ramona Wilson

County Clerk, Carroll County, 2001-2002, Shirley Doss

Assessor, Carroll County, 2001-2002, Zelah McCullough

Assessor, Carroll County, 1999-2000, Zelah McCullough

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1999-2000, Ramona Wilson

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1999-2000, Shirley Doss

Coroner, Carroll County, 1999-2000, Douglas B. Neslon

Collector, Carroll County, 1999-2000, Kay Phillips

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1999-2000, Cindy Kay Vowell

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1999-2000, C. E. "Chuck" Medford

Judge, Carroll County, 1997-1998, Jack Benson

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1997-1998, Stephen Swofford

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1997-1998, Jackie Bunch

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1997-1998, Leroy Shower

Collector, Carroll County, 1997-1998, Kay Phillips

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1997-1998, Wanda McKinney

Coroner, Carroll County, 1997-1998, Douglas B. Nelson

Assessor, Carroll County, 1997-1998, Carolyn  Williams

Assessor, Carroll County, 1997-1998, Carolyn Williams

Coroner, Carroll County, 1997-1998, Douglas Nelson

Tax Collector, Carroll County, 1997-1998, Kay Phillips

Judge, Carroll County, 1985-1986, Gaylord Farmer

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1985-1986, Stephen Swofford

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1985-1986, Leroy D. Shower

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1985-1986, Wanda McKinney

Coroner, Carroll County, 1985-1986, Douglas B. Nelson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1985-1986, Linville Goodman

Assessor, Carroll County, 1985-1986, Carolyn Williams

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1985-1986, Jackie Bunch

Collector, Carroll County, 1985-1986, Lana Booth

Judge, Carroll County, 1983-1984, Gaylord Farmer

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1983-1984, Mrs. Carol Worley

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1983-1984, Leroy D. Shower

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1983-1984, Wanda McKinney

Coroner, Carroll County, 1983-1984, Wayne Brashears , Resigned; Charles M. Nelson appointed June 17, 1983.

Assessor, Carroll County, 1983-1984, Carolyn Williams

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1983-1984, Jackie Bunch

Collector, Carroll County, 1983-1984, Susie J. Lovett

Judge, Carroll County, 1981-1982, Wayne Farwell

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1981-1982, Mrs. Carol Worley

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1981-1982, Leroy D. Shower

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1981-1982, Wanda McKinney

Coroner, Carroll County, 1981-1982, Wayne Brashears

Assessor, Carroll County, 1981-1982, Carolyn Williams

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1981-1982, Jackie Bunch

Collector, Carroll County, 1981-1982, Susie J. Lovett

Judge, Carroll County, 1979-1980, Wayne Farwell

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1979-1980, Mrs. Carol Worley

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1979-1980, Jerry Colvin , Resigned; Billy Dean Lovett appointed July 15, 1980.

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1979-1980, Wanda McKinney

Coroner, Carroll County, 1979-1980, C. M. Poynor

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1979-1980, Donald Webb , Died.

Assessor, Carroll County, 1979-1980, David Pinkley , Resigned; Gaylord Farmer appointed April 4, 1979.

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1979-1980, Jackie Bunch

Collector, Carroll County, 1979-1980, Erma Knowles , Resigned; Geneice McCall appointed January 15, 1979.

Judge, Carroll County, 1977-1978, Arthur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1977-1978, Mrs. Carol Worley

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1977-1978, Jerry Colvin

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1977-1978, Wanda McKinney

Coroner, Carroll County, 1977-1978, C. M. Poynor

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1977-1978, Donald D. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1977-1978, David Pinkley

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1977-1978, Jackie Bunch

Collector, Carroll County, 1977-1978, Erma Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1975-1976, Arthur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1975-1976, Mrs. Carol Worley

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1975-1976, Dwan W. Treat

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1975-1976, Wanda McKinney

Coroner, Carroll County, 1975-1976, C. M. Poynor

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1975-1976, Donald D. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1975-1976, Bert Hale

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1975-1976, Eileen Harvey

Collector, Carroll County, 1975-1976, Erma Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1973-1974, Arthur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1973-1974, Daniel Patterson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1973-1974, Dwan W. Treat

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1973-1974, Wanda McKinney

Coroner, Carroll County, 1973-1974, C. M. Poynor

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1973-1974, Jessie M. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1973-1974, Bert Hale

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1973-1974, Eileen Harvey

Collector, Carroll County, 1973-1974, Erma Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1971-1972, Arthur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1971-1972, Daniel Patterson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1971-1972, Dwan W. Treat

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1971-1972, Wanda McKinney

Coroner, Carroll County, 1971-1972, C. M. Poynor

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1971-1972, Jessie M. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1971-1972, Bert Hale

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1971-1972, Eileen Harvey

Collector, Carroll County, 1971-1972, Erma Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1969-1970, Arthur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1969-1970, Daniel Patterson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1969-1970, Orval Bishop , Deceased; Leo Sellers appointed July 25, 1969; Sellers resigned June 11, 1970;Ola Farwell, appointed June 16, 1970.

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1969-1970, Wanda McKinney

Coroner, Carroll County, 1969-1970, C. M. Poyner

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1969-1970, Donald D. Webb , Appointed by Governor October 27, 1969.

Assessor, Carroll County, 1969-1970, E. Carson Smith , Carol A. Warren replaces deceased E. C. Smith April 11, 1969.

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1969-1970, Eileen Harvey

Collector, Carroll County, 1969-1970, L. A. Knowles , Died; Mrs. Freida Tharp appointed August 27, 1970.

Judge, Carroll County, 1967-1968, Arhtur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1967-1968, Daniel Patterson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1967-1968, Orval Bishop

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1967-1968, Taylor C. Dingle , Died; Mrs. Thelma Bohannon appointed January 2, 1967.

Coroner, Carroll County, 1967-1968, C. M. Poynor

Assessor, Carroll County, 1967-1968, E. Carson Smith

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1967-1968, Eileen Harvey

Collector, Carroll County, 1967-1968, L. A. Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1965-1966, Arthur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1965-1966, Daniel Patterson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1965-1966, Orval Bishop

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1965-1966, Taylor C. Dingle , Died; Mrs. Izella June Hill appointed December 8, 1966.

Coroner, Carroll County, 1965-1966, C. M. Poynor

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1965-1966, R. P. Davis, Jr.

Assessor, Carroll County, 1965-1966, E. Carson Smith

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1965-1966, Eileen Harvey

Collector, Carroll County, 1965-1966, L. A. Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1963-1964, Arthur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1963-1964, Daniel Patterson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1963-1964, Dwan W. Treat

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1963-1964, Taylor C. Dingle

Coroner, Carroll County, 1963-1964, C. M. Poynor

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1963-1964, R. P. Davis, Jr.

Assessor, Carroll County, 1963-1964, Fred Fort

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1963-1964, Eileen Harvey

Collector, Carroll County, 1963-1964, L. A. Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1961-1962, Arthur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1961-1962, Daniel Patterson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1961-1962, Dwan W. Treat

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1961-1962, Taylor C. Dingle

Coroner, Carroll County, 1961-1962, C. M. Poynor

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1961-1962, R. P. Davis, Jr.

Assessor, Carroll County, 1961-1962, Jesse W. Doss

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1961-1962, Eileen Harvey

Collector, Carroll County, 1961-1962, L. A. Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1959-1960, Arthur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1959-1960, Daniel Patterson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1959-1960, Dwan W. Treat

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1959-1960, Taylor C. Dingle

Coroner, Carroll County, 1959-1960, C. M. Poynor

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1959-1960, Jay Grim

Assessor, Carroll County, 1959-1960, Jesse W. Doss

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1959-1960, Fred Fort

Collector, Carroll County, 1959-1960, L. A. Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1957-1958, Arthur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1957-1958, Daniel Patterson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1957-1958, Dwan W. Treat

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1957-1958, E. L. Champlin , Removed, Ertie O. Allred appointed July 24, 1958.

Coroner, Carroll County, 1957-1958, C. M. Poynor

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1957-1958, Jay Grim

Assessor, Carroll County, 1957-1958, Jesse W. Doss

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1957-1958, Fred Fort

Collector, Carroll County, 1957-1958, L. A. Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1955-1956, Arthur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1955-1956, B. O. George , Resigned; Mrs. Ruth Patterson appointed November 1, 1956.

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1955-1956, T. E. Deweese

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1955-1956, E. L. Champlin

Coroner, Carroll County, 1955-1956, C. M. Poynor

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1955-1956, Jay Grim

Assessor, Carroll County, 1955-1956, Jesse W. Doss

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1955-1956, D. B. Patterson

Collector, Carroll County, 1955-1956, L. A. Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1953-1954, Arthur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1953-1954, Burton O. George

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1953-1954, T. E. Deweese

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1953-1954, E. L. Champlin

Coroner, Carroll County, 1953-1954, Charles M. Nelson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1953-1954, Jay Grim

Assessor, Carroll County, 1953-1954, Fred Fort

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1953-1954, D. B. Patterson

Collector, Carroll County, 1953-1954, L. A. Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1951-1952, Arthur Carter

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1951-1952, Tom Howard

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1951-1952, Erton Deweese

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1951-1952, E. L. Champlin

Coroner, Carroll County, 1951-1952, Rea L. Nelson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1951-1952, Jay Grim

Assessor, Carroll County, 1951-1952, Fred Fort

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1951-1952, E. O. Allred

Collector, Carroll County, 1951-1952, L. A. Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1949-1950, Oden Fancher

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1949-1950, Tom Howard

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1949-1950, Amie Howerton

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1949-1950, Grace Sneed

Coroner, Carroll County, 1949-1950, Rea L. Nelson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1949-1950, Jay Grim

Assessor, Carroll County, 1949-1950, Fred Fort

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1949-1950, E. O. Allred

Collector, Carroll County, 1949-1950, L. A. Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1947-1948, Oden Fancher

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1947-1948, Tom Howard

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1947-1948, Ami Howerton

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1947-1948, Grace Sneed

Coroner, Carroll County, 1947-1948, N. L. Burkhart

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1947-1948, Jay Grim

Assessor, Carroll County, 1947-1948, Fred Fort

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1947-1948, E. O. Allred

Collector, Carroll County, 1947-1948, L. A. Knowles

Judge, Carroll County, 1945-1946, Jesse Powell

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1945-1946, Tom Howard

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1945-1946, Jack Walker

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1945-1946, Grace Sneed

Coroner, Carroll County, 1945-1946, R. L. Nelson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1945-1946, A. O. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1945-1946, T. H. Villines , Died; Mrs. Grace Villines appointed September 7, 1946.

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1945-1946, E. O. Allred

Collector, Carroll County, 1945-1946, L. A. Knowles

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1943-1944, E. O. Allred

Collector, Carroll County, 1943-1944, Jim Phillips

Judge, Carroll County, 1941-1942, J. C. Stafford

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1941-1942, Oden Fancher

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1941-1942, O. H. Hamblin

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1941-1942, Tom Howard

Coroner, Carroll County, 1941-1942, N. L. Burkhart

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1941-1942, A. O. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1941-1942, T. H. Villines

Judge, Carroll County, 1939-1940, J. C. Stafford

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1939-1940, H. C. Maples

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1939-1940, Tom Morris , Died; Mrs. Tom Morris appointed August 5, 1940.

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1939-1940, Jim Phillips

Coroner, Carroll County, 1939-1940, N. L. Burkhart

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1939-1940, A. O. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1939-1940, T. H. Villines

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1939-1940, Jess Powell

Collector, Carroll County, 1939-1940, Oden Fancher

Judge, Carroll County, 1937-1938, Cleat D. Grigg

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1937-1938, W. G. Barker

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1937-1938, Tom Morris

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1937-1938, Jim Phillips

Coroner, Carroll County, 1937-1938, R. L. Nelson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1937-1938, A. O. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1937-1938, H. C. Maples

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1937-1938, Atha Shibley

Collector, Carroll County, 1937-1938, Oden Fancher

Judge, Carroll County, 1935-1936, Cleat D. Grigg

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1935-1936, W. G. Barker

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1935-1936, Henry Wilson

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1935-1936, A. M. Jackson

Coroner, Carroll County, 1935-1936, Earl Walker

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1935-1936, A. O. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1935-1936, H. C. Maples

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1935-1936, Atha Shibley

Collector, Carroll County, 1935-1936, Oden Fancher

Judge, Carroll County, 1933-1934, Lem Kendall

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1933-1934, Cleat D. Grigg

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1933-1934, Henry Wilson

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1933-1934, A. M. Jackson

Coroner, Carroll County, 1933-1934, C. T. Walker

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1933-1934, A. O. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1933-1934, H. C. Maples

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1933-1934, Atha Shibley

Collector, Carroll County, 1933-1934, W. A. Haley

Judge, Carroll County, 1931-1932, Lem Kendall

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1931-1932, Cleat D. Grigg

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1931-1932, Henry Wilson

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1931-1932, W. H. Molloy

Coroner, Carroll County, 1931-1932, B. H. Atkinson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1931-1932, A. O. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1931-1932, George M. Whitley

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1931-1932, John G. Pulliam , Succeeded by G. D. Wall January 2, 1932.

Collector, Carroll County, 1931-1932, A. A. Haley

Judge, Carroll County, 1929-1930, Lem Kendall

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1929-1930, Cleat D. Grigg

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1929-1930, Jack Walker

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1929-1930, W. H. Molloy

Coroner, Carroll County, 1929-1930, B. H. Atkinson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1929-1930, A. O. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1929-1930, George M. Whiteley

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1929-1930, John G. Pulliam

Collector, Carroll County, 1929-1930, Ertie O. Allred

Judge, Carroll County, 1927-1928, Lem Kendall

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1927-1928, J. H. Davidson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1927-1928, Jack Walker

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1927-1928, Kletus Ramsey

Coroner, Carroll County, 1927-1928, B. H. Atkinson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1927-1928, A. O. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1927-1928, W. B. Perkins , Resigned; George M. Whiteley appointed November 8, 1927.

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1927-1928, A. L. Bell

Collector, Carroll County, 1927-1928, J. W. Trimbell

Judge, Carroll County, 1925-1926, T. J. Walden

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1925-1926, J. H. Davidson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1925-1926, Jack Walker

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1925-1926, C. Ramsey

Coroner, Carroll County, 1925-1926, B. H. Atkinson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1925-1926, A. O. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1925-1926, A. L. Bell

County Superintendent, Carroll County, 1925-1926, Clifford Fry

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1925-1926, J. G. Pulliam

Collector, Carroll County, 1925-1926, J. W. Trimble

Judge, Carroll County, 1923-1925, Tom J. Walden

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1923-1925, J. G. Pulliam

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1923-1925, Ed McShane

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1923-1925, J. A. Reeves

Coroner, Carroll County, 1923-1925, B. H. Atkinson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1923-1925, George M. Whitley

Assessor, Carroll County, 1923-1925, Albert Bell

County Superintendent, Carroll County, 1923-1925, Clifford Fry

Collector, Carroll County, 1923-1925, A. A. Haley

Judge, Carroll County, 1921-1923, J. P. Fancher

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1921-1923, K. C. Wilson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1921-1923, Ed McShane

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1921-1923, W. H. Malloy

Coroner, Carroll County, 1921-1923, E. C. Newton

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1921-1923, George M. Whitley

Assessor, Carroll County, 1921-1923, Cletus Ramsey

County Superintendent, Carroll County, 1921-1923, Clifford Fry

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1921-1923, James Trimble

Collector, Carroll County, 1921-1923, A. A. Haley

Judge, Carroll County, 1919-1921, Roy Thompson

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1919-1921, K. C. Wilson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1919-1921, Jesse R. Johnson

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1919-1921, W. H. Malloy

Coroner, Carroll County, 1919-1921, B. H. Atkinson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1919-1921, George M. Whitley

Assessor, Carroll County, 1919-1921, Cletus Ramsey

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1919-1921, J. E. Gregson

Collector, Carroll County, 1919-1921, Tom J. Walden

Judge, Carroll County, 1916-1919, Roy Thompson

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1916-1919, Carroll Hudson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1916-1919, Jesse R. Johnson

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1916-1919, C. D. Walls

Coroner, Carroll County, 1916-1919, B. H. Atkinson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1916-1919, George M. Whitley

Assessor, Carroll County, 1916-1919, Riley Beaver

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1916-1919, J. E. Gregson

Collector, Carroll County, 1916-1919, Tom J. Walden

Judge, Carroll County, 1914-1916, H. N. Pittman , C. E. Bennett appointed to hear special case.

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1914-1916, Carroll Hudson

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1914-1916, A. Coffey

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1914-1916, C. D. Walls

Coroner, Carroll County, 1914-1916, B. H. Atkinson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1914-1916, C. E. McCurty , C. E. McCurty resigned September 5, 1916; J. E. Gregson appointed Surveyor.

Assessor, Carroll County, 1914-1916, Riley Beaver

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1914-1916, W. M. Smith

Collector, Carroll County, 1914-1916, J. H. Davidson

Judge, Carroll County, 1912-1914, H. N. Pittman

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1912-1914, Tobe Smith

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1912-1914, T. J. Walden

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1912-1914, W. B. Gibson

Coroner, Carroll County, 1912-1914, B. H. Atkinson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1912-1914, A. O. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1912-1914, Escal Thompson

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1912-1914, W. M. Smith

Collector, Carroll County, 1912-1914, J. H. Davidson

Judge, Carroll County, 1910-1912, J. B. Dodson

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1910-1912, Tobe Smith

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1910-1912, T. J. Walden

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1910-1912, Burt Gibson

Coroner, Carroll County, 1910-1912, C. A. George

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1910-1912, A. O. Webb

Assessor, Carroll County, 1910-1912, Escal Thompson

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1910-1912, J. E. Gregson

Collector, Carroll County, 1910-1912, J. D. Hailey

Judge, Carroll County, 1908-1910, J. B. Dodson

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1908-1910, A. J. Russell

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1908-1910, Frank Carroll

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1908-1910, S. H. Doxsey

Coroner, Carroll County, 1908-1910, C. A. George

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1908-1910, J. M. Bunch , Died; A. O. Webb appointed.

Assessor, Carroll County, 1908-1910, T. J. Walden

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1908-1910, J. E. Gregson

Collector, Carroll County, 1908-1910, J. D. Hailey

Judge, Carroll County, 1906-1908, T. H. Fancher

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1906-1908, A. J. Fancher

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1906-1908, Frank Carroll

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1906-1908, S. H. Doxsey

Coroner, Carroll County, 1906-1908, Charles A. George

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1906-1908, J. M. Bunch

Assessor, Carroll County, 1906-1908, T. J. Walden

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1906-1908, Joe S. Fancher

Collector, Carroll County, 1906-1908, J. D. Hailey

Judge, Carroll County, 1904-1906, T. H. Fancher

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1904-1906, John McCloud

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1904-1906, Tom Morris

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1904-1906, W. E. George , Died; S. S. Cunningham appointed.

Coroner, Carroll County, 1904-1906, E. A. Tatman

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1904-1906, J. M. Bunch

Assessor, Carroll County, 1904-1906, Frank Carroll

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1904-1906, Joe S. Fancher

Collector, Carroll County, 1904-1906, R. L. Anderson

Judge, Carroll County, 1902-1904, H. N. Pittman

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1902-1904, E. M. Bare

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1902-1904, Tom Morris

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1902-1904, W. E. George

Coroner, Carroll County, 1902-1904, A. Crebbs

Assessor, Carroll County, 1902-1904, Frank Carroll

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1902-1904, J. O. Collier , Died; Joe S. Fancher appointed.

Collector, Carroll County, 1902-1904, R. L. Anderson

Judge, Carroll County, 1900-1902, H. N. Pittman

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1900-1902, J. O. Collier

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1900-1902, Oscar Grim

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1900-1902, S. H. Doxsey

Coroner, Carroll County, 1900-1902, Pat Coxsey

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1900-1902, J. B. Potter

Assessor, Carroll County, 1900-1902, R. L. Anderson

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1900-1902, E. M. Bare

Collector, Carroll County, 1900-1902, J. H. Jackson

Judge, Carroll County, 1898-1900, J. S. Maples

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1898-1900, J. D. Hailey

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1898-1900, G. W. Walker

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1898-1900, S. H. Doxsey

Coroner, Carroll County, 1898-1900, J. B. Coxsey

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1898-1900, Z. G. Price

Assessor, Carroll County, 1898-1900, R. L. Anderson

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1898-1900, N. C. Charles

Collector, Carroll County, 1898-1900, J. H. Jackson

Judge, Carroll County, 1896-1898, J. S. Maples

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1896-1898, J. D. Hailey

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1896-1898, A. P. Maples

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1896-1898, L. L. McKennon , Resigned; S. H. Doxsey appointed.

Coroner, Carroll County, 1896-1898, G. V. Poynor

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1896-1898, J. M. Bunch

Assessor, Carroll County, 1896-1898, C. R. Crabough

Judge, Carroll County, 1894-1896, J. I. Worthington

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1894-1896, James P. Fancher

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1894-1896, A. P. Maples

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1894-1896, L. L. McKennon

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1894-1896, J. M. Bunch

Assessor, Carroll County, 1894-1896, J. S. Shipman

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1894-1896, Gip Taylor

Judge, Carroll County, 1892-1894, J. I. Worthington

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1892-1894, J. S. Maples

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1892-1894, A. P. Maples

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1892-1894, C. S. Denton

Coroner, Carroll County, 1892-1894, E. Winfield

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1892-1894, E. Johnson

Assessor, Carroll County, 1892-1894, J. S. Shipman

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1892-1894, James P. Fancher

Judge, Carroll County, 1890-1892, Bradley Bunch

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1890-1892, J. S. Maples

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1890-1892, B. C. Edmondson

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1890-1892, C. S. Denton

Coroner, Carroll County, 1890-1892, T. F. Spear

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1890-1892, J. M. Jones

Assessor, Carroll County, 1890-1892, A. P. Maples

Circuit Clerk, Carroll County, 1890-1892, N. C. Charles , Suspended; James Fancher appointed.

Judge, Carroll County, 1888-1890, Bradley Bunch

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1888-1890, Len Nunnally

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1888-1890, S. J. Morris

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1888-1890, H. D. Fields

Coroner, Carroll County, 1888-1890, E. H. Kirtley

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1888-1890, J. F. Keener

Assessor, Carroll County, 1888-1890, A. P. Maples

Judge, Carroll County, 1886-1888, R. H. Jones

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1886-1888, H. H. Moose

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1886-1888, H. S. Shahan

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1886-1888, H. D. Field

Coroner, Carroll County, 1886-1888, C. S. Smith

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1886-1888, J. F. Keener

Assessor, Carroll County, 1886-1888, A. P. Maples

Judge, Carroll County, 1884-1886, H. A. Pierce

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1884-1886, H. H. Moose

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1884-1886, Joe Plumlee

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1884-1886, H. D. Field

Coroner, Carroll County, 1884-1886, J. M. Mitchell

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1884-1886, W. P. Phillips

Assessor, Carroll County, 1884-1886, W. J. Calen

Judge, Carroll County, 1882-1884, William Walker

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1882-1884, J. E. Jones

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1882-1884, T. C. Freeman

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1882-1884, W. H. Woods , H. D. Field, Treasurer, elected February 26, 1884, vice W.H. Woods, failed to give bond.

Coroner, Carroll County, 1882-1884, C. T. Dodson

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1882-1884, W. P. Phillips

Assessor, Carroll County, 1882-1884, N. C. Charles

Judge, Carroll County, 1880-1882, T. S. Bunch

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1880-1882, J. E. Jones

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1880-1882, T. C. Freeman

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1880-1882, W. H. Woods

Coroner, Carroll County, 1880-1882, E. Winfield

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1880-1882, J. M. Bunch

Assessor, Carroll County, 1880-1882, T. G. Norris

Judge, Carroll County, 1878-1880, A. Fanning

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1878-1880, J. P. Fancher

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1878-1880, T. C. Freeman

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1878-1880, S. S. Meek

Coroner, Carroll County, 1878-1880, E. Thomas

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1878-1880, J. M. Bunch

Assessor, Carroll County, 1878-1880, N. C. Charles

Judge, Carroll County, 1876-1878, A. Fanning

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1876-1878, J. C. Hanna

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1876-1878, A. C. Oliver

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1876-1878, J. G. Walker

Coroner, Carroll County, 1876-1878, O. P. Crockett , Died; S. L. McKennon in office from January, 1878.

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1876-1878, T. S. Bunch

Assessor, Carroll County, 1876-1878, R. S. Nance

Judge, Carroll County, 1874-1876, A. Fanning

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1874-1876, J. P. Fancher

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1874-1876, S. L. Hayhurst

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1874-1876, James Walker

Coroner, Carroll County, 1874-1876, O. P. Crockett

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1874-1876, Thomas Bunch

Assessor, Carroll County, 1874-1876, R. S. Nance

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1872-1874, J. P. Fancher

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1872-1874, S. L. Hayhurst

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1872-1874, A. M. Bradley

Coroner, Carroll County, 1872-1874, William Wood , Declined to accept.

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1872-1874, Thomas Bunch , Removed October, 1868; R.S. Evans elected instead.

Assessor, Carroll County, 1872-1874, H. S. Shahan

Judge, Carroll County, 1868-1872, Robert Raines , Cyrus Maxwell in office from March, 1871, and office abolished by Act of 1873.

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1868-1872, W. W. Davis

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1868-1872, J. J. Grim

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1868-1872, J. Hale

Coroner, Carroll County, 1868-1872, G. D. Bull , Declined to accept.

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1868-1872, Cyrus Maxwell

Assessor, Carroll County, 1868-1872, R. L. Evans

Judge, Carroll County, 1866-1868, Sam H. Ewing

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1866-1868, George J. Crump

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1866-1868, N. B. Crump

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1866-1868, Tilford Denton

Coroner, Carroll County, 1866-1868, J. M. Pittman

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1866-1868, Henry McMillan

Judge, Carroll County, 1864-1866, Sam H. Ewing

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1864-1866, George J. Crump

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1864-1866, A. S. McKennon

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1864-1866, J. S. Stanley

Coroner, Carroll County, 1864-1866, W. W. Bailey

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1864-1866, Henry McMillan

Judge, Carroll County, 1862-1864, J. B. Turney

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1862-1864, Sam W. Peel

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1862-1864, John Harper

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1862-1864, J. F. Seaman

Judge, Carroll County, 1860-1862, J. B. Turney

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1860-1862, Sam W. Peel

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1860-1862, David Smith , Resigned in October, 1860, and R. C. Campbell in office.

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1860-1862, J. M. Haggett

Coroner, Carroll County, 1860-1862, Dan Grinlin

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1860-1862, J. Bartlett

Judge, Carroll County, 1858-1860, G. H. Walker

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1858-1860, Sam W. Peel

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1858-1860, R. C. Campbell

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1858-1860, Jerry Hale

Coroner, Carroll County, 1858-1860, N. P. Naples

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1858-1860, J. Bartlett

Judge, Carroll County, 1856-1858, J. B. Turney

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1856-1858, George C. Gordon

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1856-1858, J. C. Shipman

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1856-1858, Jerry Hale

Coroner, Carroll County, 1856-1858, Jerry Hale

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1856-1858, Joab Riddle

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1854-1856, George C. Gordon

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1854-1856, A. C. Oliver

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1854-1856, J. Albright

Coroner, Carroll County, 1854-1856, W. M. Raines

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1854-1856, Price Byrne

Judge, Carroll County, 1852-1854, Matthew Bristow

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1852-1854, John W. Peel

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1852-1854, A. C. Oliver

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1852-1854, A. Hulsey

Coroner, Carroll County, 1852-1854, Gideon Weaver

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1852-1854, Price Byrne

Judge, Carroll County, 1850-1852, Sam H. Ewing

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1850-1852, John W. Peel

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1850-1852, J. L. Wilburn

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1850-1852, A. Hulsey

Coroner, Carroll County, 1850-1852, John Bunch

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1850-1852, A. V. Callen

Judge, Carroll County, 1848-1850, T. H. Clark , James Simmons held the office on deceased of T. H. Clark.

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1848-1850, John W. Peel

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1848-1850, J. L. Wilburn

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1848-1850, John Dunlap

Coroner, Carroll County, 1848-1850, Jesse McKelay

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1848-1850, A. V. Callen

Judge, Carroll County, 1846-1848, Matthew Bristow

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1846-1848, Tilford Denton

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1846-1848, J. L. Wilburn

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1846-1848, Thomas Callen , Died; W. E. Armstrong in office.

Coroner, Carroll County, 1846-1848, A. S. Dooley

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1846-1848, T. B. Callen

Judge, Carroll County, 1844-1846, J. D. Blair

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1844-1846, J. A. Hicks

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1844-1846, J. L. Wilburn

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1844-1846, E. Ford , Resigned; Thomas Callen filled the office.

Coroner, Carroll County, 1844-1846, John T. Spears

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1844-1846, R. A. Riggs

Judge, Carroll County, 1842-1844, W. J. Estis

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1842-1844, J. A. Hicks

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1842-1844, A. Thomas , The County Court of Carroll County annulled the election of Thomas and declared Charles Sneed Sheriff; the Governor revoked the County Court's ruling and commissioned Thomas.

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1842-1844, H. L. Denton

Coroner, Carroll County, 1842-1844, Thomas Moreland

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1842-1844, T. B. Callen

Judge, Carroll County, 1840-1842, M. Perryman

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1840-1842, J. A. Hicks

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1840-1842, Charles Sneed

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1840-1842, William Beller

Coroner, Carroll County, 1840-1842, M. L. Hawkins

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1840-1842, John McMillan

Judge, Carroll County, 1838-1840, Hiram Davis

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1838-1840, W. C. Mitchell

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1838-1840, Charles Sneed

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1838-1840, William Beller

Coroner, Carroll County, 1838-1840, M. L. Hawkins

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1838-1840, John McMillan

Judge, Carroll County, 1836-1838, William King

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1836-1838, W. C. Mitchell , John E. Stallings filled the office for a portion of 1836.

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1836-1838, Charles Sneed

Treasurer, Carroll County, 1836-1838, A. M. Wilson

Coroner, Carroll County, 1836-1838, M. L. Hawkins , Burt, Coroner for the latter part of 1836.

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1836-1838, Elijah Tabor

Judge, Carroll County, 1835-1836, William King

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1835-1836, John Bush

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1835-1836, T. H. Clark , Resigned October, 1835, and N. Rudd in office.

Coroner, Carroll County, 1835-1836, Abraham Shelby

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1835-1836, William Nooner

Judge, Carroll County, 1834-1835, George Campbell

County Clerk, Carroll County, 1834-1835, John Bush

Sheriff, Carroll County, 1834-1835, T. H. Clark

Coroner, Carroll County, 1834-1835, Abraham Shelby

Surveyor, Carroll County, 1834-1835, William Nooner