County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Bradley County, 2007-2008, June D. West

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 2007-2008, Dona Smith

County Clerk, Bradley County, 2007-2008, Janet Kimbrell

Coroner, Bradley County, 2007-2008, Mark Huggins

Judge, Bradley County, 2007-2008, LaVern Rice

Sheriff, Bradley County, 2007-2008, William "Butch" Belin

Treasurer, Bradley County, 2007-2008, Lorece Thompson

Treasurer, Bradley County, 2005-2006, Lorece Thompson

Sheriff, Bradley County, 2005-2006, William "Butch" Belin

Coroner, Bradley County, 2005-2006, Mark Huggins

Judge, Bradley County, 2005-2006, LaVern Rice

County Clerk, Bradley County, 2005-2006, Janet Kimbrell

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 2005-2006, Dona Smith

Assessor, Bradley County, 2005-2006, June D. West

Assessor, Bradley County, 2003-2004, June D. West

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 2003-2004, Catherine Richardson

County Clerk, Bradley County, 2003-2004, Janet Kimbrell

Judge, Bradley County, 2003-2004, LaVern Rice

Coroner, Bradley County, 2003-2004, Mark Huggins

Sheriff, Bradley County, 2003-2004, William "Butch" Belin

Treasurer, Bradley County, 2003-2004, Lorece Thompson

Sheriff, Bradley County, 2001-2002, William "Butch" Belin

Treasurer, Bradley County, 2001-2002, Betty W. Adair

Coroner, Bradley County, 2001-2002, Mark Huggins

Judge, Bradley County, 2001-2002, LaVern Rice

County Clerk, Bradley County, 2001-2002, Janet Kimbrell

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 2001-2002, Catherine Richardson

Assessor, Bradley County, 2001-2002, June D. West

Assessor, Bradley County, 1999-2000, June D. West

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1999-2000, Catherine Richardson

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1999-2000, Janet Kimbrell

Coroner, Bradley County, 1999-2000, Mark Huggins

Judge, Bradley County, 1999-2000, LaVern Rice

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1999-2000, Betty W. Adair

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1999-2000, William "Butch" Belin

Judge, Bradley County, 1997-1998, LaVern Rice

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1997-1998, Janet Kimbrell

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1997-1998, Catherine Richardson

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1997-1998, John Kidwell

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1997-1998, Betty W. Adair

Coroner, Bradley County, 1997-1998, Mark Huggins

Assessor, Bradley County, 1997-1998, June D. West

Judge, Bradley County, 1995-1996, LaVern Rice

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1995-1996, Ioma S. McKinney

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1995-1996, Catherine Richardson

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1995-1996, Jack Gambill

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1995-1996, Betty W. Adair

Coroner, Bradley County, 1995-1996, Mark Huggins

Assessor, Bradley County, 1995-1996, E. M. Reynolds, Jr.

Judge, Bradley County, 1991-1992, Joe L. Fowler

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1991-1992, Ioma S. McKinney

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1991-1992, Catherine Richardson

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1991-1992, Jodie L. Roper

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1991-1992, Paul Whitaker

Coroner, Bradley County, 1991-1992, Thomas R. McLemore

Assessor, Bradley County, 1991-1992, E. M. Reynolds, Jr.

Coroner, Bradley County, 1991-1992, Thomas McLemore

Coroner, Bradley County, 1989-1990, Thomas McLemore

Judge, Bradley County, 1989-1990, Joe L. Fowler

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1989-1990, Ioma S. McKinney

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1989-1990, Catherine Richardson

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1989-1990, Jack Gambill

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1989-1990, Paul Whitaker

Coroner, Bradley County, 1989-1990, Thomas R. McLemore

Assessor, Bradley County, 1989-1990, E. M. Reynolds, Jr.

Judge, Bradley County, 1987-1988, Joe L. Fowler

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1987-1988, Ioma S. McKinney

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1987-1988, Catherine Richardson

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1987-1988, Jack Gambill

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1987-1988, Paul Whitaker

Coroner, Bradley County, 1987-1988, Thomas R. McLemore

Assessor, Bradley County, 1987-1988, E. M. Reynolds, Jr.

Coroner, Bradley County, 1987-1988, Thomas McLemore

Judge, Bradley County, 1985-1986, Joe L. Fowler

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1985-1986, Ioma S. McKinney

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1985-1986, Jack Gambill

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1985-1986, Paul Whitaker

Coroner, Bradley County, 1985-1986, Thomas R. McLemore

Assessor, Bradley County, 1985-1986, E. M. Reynolds, Jr.

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1985-1986, Catherine Richardson

Judge, Bradley County, 1983-1984, Joe L. Fowler

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1983-1984, Ioma S. McKinney

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1983-1984, Jack Gambill

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1983-1984, Paul Whitaker

Coroner, Bradley County, 1983-1984, Thomas R. McLemore

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1983-1984, Steve Woodson

Assessor, Bradley County, 1983-1984, E. M. Reynolds, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1983-1984, Herschel Turner

Judge, Bradley County, 1981-1982, Joe L. Fowler

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1981-1982, Ioma S. McKinney

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1981-1982, Raymond G. Johnson

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1981-1982, Paul Whitaker

Coroner, Bradley County, 1981-1982, Thomas R. McLemore

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1981-1982, James L. Adams

Assessor, Bradley County, 1981-1982, Frank Stone

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1981-1982, Herschel Turner

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1979-1980, Herschel Turner

Judge, Bradley County, 1979-1980, Joe L. Fowler

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1979-1980, Ioma S. McKinney

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1979-1980, Raymond G. Johnson

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1979-1980, Paul Whitaker

Coroner, Bradley County, 1979-1980, Thomas R. McLemore

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1979-1980, James L. Adams

Assessor, Bradley County, 1979-1980, Frank Stone

Judge, Bradley County, 1977-1978, Joe L. Fowler

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1977-1978, Rufus C. Johnson

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1977-1978, Raymond G. Johnson

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1977-1978, Frank Rowland

Coroner, Bradley County, 1977-1978, Dr. C. L. Ripley

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1977-1978, James L. Adams

Assessor, Bradley County, 1977-1978, Frank Stone

Judge, Bradley County, 1975-1976, James W. Earnest

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1975-1976, Rufus C. Johnson

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1975-1976, Raymond G. Johnson

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1975-1976, Frank Rowland

Coroner, Bradley County, 1975-1976, Thomas R. McLemore

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1975-1976, James L. Adams

Assessor, Bradley County, 1975-1976, Frank Stone

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1975-1976, Herschel Turner

Judge, Bradley County, 1973-1974, Rex Vick

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1973-1974, Mrs. C. Parnell , Deceased; Mrs. Barbara Doster appointed July 10, 1973.

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1973-1974, Raymond G. Johnson

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1973-1974, Musette Corbett , Rufus C. Johnson replaced Corbett February 7, 1973.

Coroner, Bradley County, 1973-1974, Dr. D. D. Miles

Assessor, Bradley County, 1973-1974, Frank Stone

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1973-1974, Frank Pumphrey

Judge, Bradley County, 1971-1972, Rex Vick

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1971-1972, Mae Halligan

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1971-1972, Wess Davis , Mrs. Lois Davis appointed August 10, 1972.

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1971-1972, Musette Corbett

Coroner, Bradley County, 1971-1972, Dr. D. D. Miles

Assessor, Bradley County, 1971-1972, Frank Stone

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1971-1972, Frank Pumphrey

Judge, Bradley County, 1969-1970, Rex Vick

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1969-1970, Mae Halligan

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1969-1970, John Cruce

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1969-1970, Musette Corbett

Coroner, Bradley County, 1969-1970, Dr. D. D. Miles

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1969-1970, Durward Guice

Assessor, Bradley County, 1969-1970, Frank Stone

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1969-1970, Clarence Parnell , Died; El Livurne Parnell replaced Parnell, June 9, 1969.

Judge, Bradley County, 1967-1968, James Earnest

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1967-1968, Rex Vick

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1967-1968, John Cruce

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1967-1968, Msuette Corbett

Coroner, Bradley County, 1967-1968, J. B. Frazer, Jr.

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1967-1968, Durward Guice

Assessor, Bradley County, 1967-1968, Frank Stone

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1967-1968, Clarence Parnell

Judge, Bradley County, 1965-1966, James Earnest

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1965-1966, Rex Vick

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1965-1966, John Cruce

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1965-1966, Musette Corbett

Coroner, Bradley County, 1965-1966, J. B. Frazer, Jr.

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1965-1966, Durward Guice

Assessor, Bradley County, 1965-1966, Frank Stone

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1965-1966, Clarence Parnell

Judge, Bradley County, 1963-1964, W. Alvin Doggett

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1963-1964, Rex Vick

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1963-1964, John Cruce

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1963-1964, Musette Corbett

Coroner, Bradley County, 1963-1964, J. B. Frazer

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1963-1964, Durward Guice

Assessor, Bradley County, 1963-1964, Frank Stone

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1963-1964, Clarence Parnell

Judge, Bradley County, 1961-1962, W. Alvin Doggett

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1961-1962, Rex Vick

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1961-1962, John Cruce

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1961-1962, Musette Corbett

Coroner, Bradley County, 1961-1962, J. B. Frazer

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1961-1962, Durward Guice

Assessor, Bradley County, 1961-1962, Frank Stone

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1961-1962, Clarence Parnell

Judge, Bradley County, 1957-1958, Watt Childs

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1957-1958, Rex Vick

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1957-1958, Lee Temple , Mrs. Lee Temple-appointed to fill vacancy caused by death August 15, 1957.

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1957-1958, M. C. Jenkins

Judge, Bradley County, 1955-1956, C. W. Hickman

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1955-1956, H. L. Rowland

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1955-1956, Lee Temple

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1955-1956, Woodie A. Doggett

Coroner, Bradley County, 1955-1956, J. B. Frazer

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1955-1956, Durward Guice

Assessor, Bradley County, 1955-1956, Barney R. Adams

Judge, Bradley County, 1953-1954, C. W. Hickman

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1953-1954, H. L. Rowland

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1953-1954, Lee Temple

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1953-1954, Woodie A. Doggett

Coroner, Bradley County, 1953-1954, J. B. Frazer

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1953-1954, Durward Guice

Assessor, Bradley County, 1953-1954, Barney R. Adams

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1953-1954, G. B. Colvin, Sr.

Judge, Bradley County, 1951-1952, C. W. Hickman

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1951-1952, B. L. Beasley , Annabel Lucas appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of B. L. Beasley April 25, 1951.

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1951-1952, Roy H. Green

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1951-1952, Woodie A. Doggett

Coroner, Bradley County, 1951-1952, J. B. Frazer

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1951-1952, Durward Guice

Assessor, Bradley County, 1951-1952, Barney R. Adams

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1951-1952, W. D. Roddey

Judge, Bradley County, 1949-1960, W. Alvin Doggett

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1949-1960, Rex Vick

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1949-1960, R. L. Hoyle

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1949-1960, Ned McFarland

Coroner, Bradley County, 1949-1960, J. B. Frazer

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1949-1960, Durward Guice

Assessor, Bradley County, 1949-1960, Frank Stone

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1949-1960, M. C. Jenkins

Judge, Bradley County, 1949-1950, C. W. Hickman

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1949-1950, B. L. Beasley

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1949-1950, Roy H. Green

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1949-1950, Woodie A. Doggett

Coroner, Bradley County, 1949-1950, J. B. Frazer

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1949-1950, Durward Guice

Assessor, Bradley County, 1949-1950, Barney R. Adams

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1949-1950, W. D. Roddey

Judge, Bradley County, 1947-1948, C. W. Hickman

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1947-1948, B. L. Beasley

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1947-1948, Roy H. Green

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1947-1948, Mary McFarland

Coroner, Bradley County, 1947-1948, J. B. Frazer

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1947-1948, Durward Guice

Assessor, Bradley County, 1947-1948, James Orton , Died; Mrs. Iren Orton appointed March 28.

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1947-1948, W. D. Roddey

Judge, Bradley County, 1945-1946, W. E. Moseley

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1945-1946, B. L. Beasley

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1945-1946, C. W. Hickman

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1945-1946, Mary McFarland

Coroner, Bradley County, 1945-1946, J. B. Frazer

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1945-1946, T. A. Carter

Assessor, Bradley County, 1945-1946, James Orton

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1945-1946, W. D. Roddey

Judge, Bradley County, 1943-1944, G. B  Colvin, Sr

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1943-1944, Clarence Parnell

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1943-1944, C. W. Hickman

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1943-1944, E. A. McFarland

Coroner, Bradley County, 1943-1944, J. B. Frazer

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1943-1944, J. D. Lee

Assessor, Bradley County, 1943-1944, James Orton

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1943-1944, W. D. Roddey

Judge, Bradley County, 1941-1942, R. H. Grider

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1941-1942, Clarence Parnell

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1941-1942,  

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1941-1942, C. W. Hickman

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1941-1942, E. A. McFarland

Coroner, Bradley County, 1941-1942, J. B. Frazer

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1941-1942, J. D. Lee

Assessor, Bradley County, 1941-1942, James Orton

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1941-1942, W. D. Roddey

Judge, Bradley County, 1939-1940, H. L. Rowland

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1939-1940, C. A. Burns

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1939-1940, C. W. Hickman

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1939-1940, W. E. Mosley

Coroner, Bradley County, 1939-1940, J. B. Frazer

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1939-1940, D. L. Guice

Assessor, Bradley County, 1939-1940, James Orton

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1939-1940, W. D. Roddey

Judge, Bradley County, 1937-1938, H. L. Rowland

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1937-1938, C. A. Burns

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1937-1938, C. W. Hickman

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1937-1938, W. E. Mosley

Coroner, Bradley County, 1937-1938, J. B. Frazer

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1937-1938, T. A. Carter

Assessor, Bradley County, 1937-1938, James Orton

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1937-1938, B. L. Beasley

Judge, Bradley County, 1935-1936, W. A. Baker

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1935-1936, O. W. Wheless

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1935-1936, T. B. Beard

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1935-1936, Edwin Hankins

Coroner, Bradley County, 1935-1936, H. C. Spraggins

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1935-1936, T. A. Carter

Assessor, Bradley County, 1935-1936, James Orton

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1935-1936, B. L. Beasley

Judge, Bradley County, 1933-1934, W. A. Baker

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1933-1934, O. W. Wheless

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1933-1934, T. B. Beard

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1933-1934, Edwin Hankins

Coroner, Bradley County, 1933-1934, C. L. Ripley

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1933-1934, R. L. Ragar

Assessor, Bradley County, 1933-1934, H. L. Rowland

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1933-1934, D. G. Wilfong

Judge, Bradley County, 1931-1932, G. B. Colvin

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1931-1932, H. S. Turner

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1931-1932, J. C. Lee , Suspende; Lee Matin appointed January 9, 1932.

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1931-1932, J. R. Quinney

Coroner, Bradley County, 1931-1932, W. T. Fike

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1931-1932, C. T. Beard

Assessor, Bradley County, 1931-1932, H. L. Rowland

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1931-1932, D. G. Wilfong

Judge, Bradley County, 1929-1930, G. B. Colvin

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1929-1930, H. S. Turner

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1929-1930, J. C. Lee

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1929-1930, J. R. Quinney

Coroner, Bradley County, 1929-1930, H. C. Spraggins

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1929-1930, C. T. Beard

Assessor, Bradley County, 1929-1930, H. L. Rowland

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1929-1930, L. B. Johnson

Judge, Bradley County, 1927-1928, G. B. Colvin

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1927-1928, H. S. Turner

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1927-1928, J. C. Lee

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1927-1928, J. R. Quinney

Coroner, Bradley County, 1927-1928, H. C. Spraggins

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1927-1928, Howard Beard , Resigned; C. T. Beard appointed August 22, 1927.

Assessor, Bradley County, 1927-1928, H. L. Rowland

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1927-1928, L. B. Johnson

Judge, Bradley County, 1925-1926, W. A. Baker

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1925-1926, G. B. Colvin

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1925-1926, John C. Lee

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1925-1926, D. G. Wilfong

Coroner, Bradley County, 1925-1926, J. M. McDowell

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1925-1926, T. A. Carter

Assessor, Bradley County, 1925-1926, L. B. Johnson

County Superintendent, Bradley County, 1925-1926, W. M. Brown

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1925-1926, H. S. Turner

Judge, Bradley County, 1923-1925, W. A. Baker

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1923-1925, G. B. Colvin

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1923-1925, John C. Lee

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1923-1925, D. G. Wilfong

Coroner, Bradley County, 1923-1925, Dr. W. T. Fike

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1923-1925, C. T. Beard

Assessor, Bradley County, 1923-1925, L. B. Johnson

County Superintendent, Bradley County, 1923-1925, W. M. Brown

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1923-1925, Henry S. Turner

Judge, Bradley County, 1921-1923, W. A. Baker

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1921-1923, G. B. Colvin

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1921-1923, John C. Lee

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1921-1923, J. R. Quinney

Coroner, Bradley County, 1921-1923, J. M. McDowell

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1921-1923, C. T. Beard

Assessor, Bradley County, 1921-1923, E. M. Reynolds

County Superintendent, Bradley County, 1921-1923, W. M Brown

Circuit Clerk, Bradley County, 1921-1923, Henry S. Turner

Judge, Bradley County, 1919-1921, W. A. Baker

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1919-1921, G. B. Colvin , W. A. Martin, vice G. B. Colvin, appointed June 10, 1920.

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1919-1921, D. G. Wilfong

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1919-1921, J. R. Quinney

Coroner, Bradley County, 1919-1921, Dr. W. T. Fike

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1919-1921, T. A. Carter

Assessor, Bradley County, 1919-1921, E. M. Reynolds

Judge, Bradley County, 1916-1918, T. A. Carter

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1916-1918, G. K. Watkins

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1916-1918, D. G. Wilfong

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1916-1918, J. S. Lee

Coroner, Bradley County, 1916-1918, Dr. W. T. Fike

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1916-1918, Trever Beard

Assessor, Bradley County, 1916-1918, L. B. Johnson

Judge, Bradley County, 1914-1916, T. A. Carter

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1914-1916, G. K. Watkins

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1914-1916, D. G. Wilfong

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1914-1916, J. S. Lee

Coroner, Bradley County, 1914-1916, J. M. McDowell

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1914-1916, R. L. Ragar

Assessor, Bradley County, 1914-1916, L. B. Johnson

Judge, Bradley County, 1912-1914, J. D. Singer

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1912-1914, G. K. Watkins

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1912-1914, G. B. Colvin

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1912-1914, J. H. Evans

Coroner, Bradley County, 1912-1914, J. M. McDowell

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1912-1914, R. L. Ragar

Assessor, Bradley County, 1912-1914, James S. Lee

Judge, Bradley County, 1910-1912, J. D. Singer

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1910-1912, J. A. Watkins

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1910-1912, G. B. Colvin

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1910-1912, J. H. Evans

Coroner, Bradley County, 1910-1912, W. T. Fike

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1910-1912, T. A. Carter

Assessor, Bradley County, 1910-1912, James S. Lee

Judge, Bradley County, 1908-1910, David Neal , Suspended and William M. Mack appointed January 16, 1909.

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1908-1910, J. A. Watkins

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1908-1910, G. B. Colvin

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1908-1910, J. T. Drummond

Coroner, Bradley County, 1908-1910, W. T. Fike

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1908-1910, T. A. Carter

Assessor, Bradley County, 1908-1910, James S. Lee

Judge, Bradley County, 1906-1908, J. D. Singer

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1906-1908, H. S. Turner

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1906-1908, J. E. Childs

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1906-1908, J. T. Drummond

Coroner, Bradley County, 1906-1908, J. M. McDowell

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1906-1908, W. T. Fike

Assessor, Bradley County, 1906-1908, W. E. Edrington

Judge, Bradley County, 1904-1906, W. F. Culbreath

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1904-1906, H. S. Turner

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1904-1906, J. E. Childs

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1904-1906, J. F. Neeley

Coroner, Bradley County, 1904-1906, Cone Turner , Failed to qualify and J. T. Beard appointed January 28, 1905.

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1904-1906, J. L. Langston , Died; W. B. Fike appointed September 21, 1906.

Assessor, Bradley County, 1904-1906, J. H. Orr

Judge, Bradley County, 1902-1904, W. F. Culbreath

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1902-1904, H. S. Turner

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1902-1904,  

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1902-1904, Hugh Bradley

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1902-1904, J. F. Neeley

Coroner, Bradley County, 1902-1904, Cone Turner

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1902-1904, T. J. Sharp , Resigned; J. C. Bratton, SR., appointed June 24, 1904.

Assessor, Bradley County, 1902-1904, T. J. Bratton

Assessor, Bradley County, 1900-1902, T. J. Bratton

Judge, Bradley County, 1900-1902, W. F. Culbreath

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1900-1902, H. S. Turner

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1900-1902, Hugh Bradley

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1900-1902, J. F. Neeley

Coroner, Bradley County, 1900-1902, Cone Turner

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1900-1902, J. D. Temple

Judge, Bradley County, 1898-1900, W. F. Culbreath , Refused to give bond and succeeded by M. Kemp.

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1898-1900, B. F. Langston , Died; Henley Turner appointed.

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1898-1900, J. C. Clary

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1898-1900, N. McLeod

Coroner, Bradley County, 1898-1900, J. Y. Mann

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1898-1900, J. D. Temple

Assessor, Bradley County, 1898-1900, T. J. Bratton

Judge, Bradley County, 1896-1898, J. C. Bratton

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1896-1898, B. F. Langston

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1896-1898, J. C. Clary

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1896-1898, Norman McLeod

Coroner, Bradley County, 1896-1898, P. H. Thomas

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1896-1898, J. L. Langston

Assessor, Bradley County, 1896-1898, Jo Ritchie

Judge, Bradley County, 1894-1896, J. C. Bratton

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1894-1896, B. F. Langston

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1894-1896, J. S. Lee

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1894-1896, J. F. Neeley

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1894-1896, H. P. O'shields

Assessor, Bradley County, 1894-1896, J. H. Orr

Judge, Bradley County, 1892-1894, David Neal

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1892-1894, B. F. Langston

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1892-1894, J. S. Lee

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1892-1894, J. F. Neeley

Coroner, Bradley County, 1892-1894, T. J. Sharp

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1892-1894, J. W. Creed

Assessor, Bradley County, 1892-1894, F. R. Canfield

Judge, Bradley County, 1890-1892, W. J. Hickman

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1890-1892, B. F. Langston

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1890-1892, W. R. Watson

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1890-1892, T. J. Word

Coroner, Bradley County, 1890-1892, J. W. Wardlaw

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1890-1892, J. W. Creed

Assessor, Bradley County, 1890-1892, F. R. Canfield

Judge, Bradley County, 1888-1890, W. J. Hickman

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1888-1890, Horace B. VanValkenburg

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1888-1890, W. R. Watson

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1888-1890, B. F. Langston

Coroner, Bradley County, 1888-1890, T. J. Sharp

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1888-1890, J. W. Creed

Assessor, Bradley County, 1888-1890, James S. Lee

Judge, Bradley County, 1886-1888, A. A. Turner

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1886-1888, Horace B. VanValkenburg

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1886-1888, J. F. Neeley

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1886-1888, B. F. Langston

Coroner, Bradley County, 1886-1888, T. J. Sharp

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1886-1888, H. P. O'Shields

Assessor, Bradley County, 1886-1888, James S. Lee

Judge, Bradley County, 1884-1886, A. A. Turner

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1884-1886, Horace B. VanValkenburg

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1884-1886, Joseph Ritchey

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1884-1886, B. C. Webb

Coroner, Bradley County, 1884-1886, C. C. Gannaway

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1884-1886, H. P. O'Shields

Assessor, Bradley County, 1884-1886, B. F. Langston

Judge, Bradley County, 1882-1884, A. A. Turner

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1882-1884, Horace B. VanValkenburg

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1882-1884, C. C. Robertson

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1882-1884, B. C. Webb

Coroner, Bradley County, 1882-1884, C. C. Gannaway

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1882-1884, J. L. Langston

Assessor, Bradley County, 1882-1884, B. F. Langston

Judge, Bradley County, 1880-1882, A. A. Turner

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1880-1882, A. N. Bond

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1880-1882, C. C. Gannaway

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1880-1882, B. C. Webb

Coroner, Bradley County, 1880-1882, S. H. Turner

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1880-1882, James Langston

Assessor, Bradley County, 1880-1882, B. F. Langston

Judge, Bradley County, 1878-1880, W. F. Mack

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1878-1880, A. N. Bond

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1878-1880, C. C. Gannaway

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1878-1880, B. C. Webb

Coroner, Bradley County, 1878-1880, S. H. Turner

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1878-1880, John Bradley

Assessor, Bradley County, 1878-1880, B. F. Langston

Judge, Bradley County, 1876-1878, W. F. Mack

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1876-1878, A. N. Bond

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1876-1878, C. C. Gannaway

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1876-1878, B. C. Webb

Coroner, Bradley County, 1876-1878, S. H. Turner

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1876-1878, M. H. Kemp

Assessor, Bradley County, 1876-1878, I. D. McFadden

Judge, Bradley County, 1874-1876, W. F. Mack

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1874-1876, A. N. Bond

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1874-1876, C. C. Gannaway

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1874-1876, B. C. Webb

Coroner, Bradley County, 1874-1876, J. M. Drummond

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1874-1876, H. H. Hale

Assessor, Bradley County, 1874-1876, I. D. McFadden

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1872-1874, A. N. Bond

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1872-1874, C. C. Gannaway

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1872-1874, B. F. Langston

Coroner, Bradley County, 1872-1874, R. L. Neeley

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1872-1874, J. N. Marks

Assessor, Bradley County, 1872-1874, Thomas. M. Bradley , Removed; J. M. Merritt filled office.

Judge, Bradley County, 1868-1872, T. B. White , Removed April, 1867, and James Bradley appointed.

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1868-1872, W. W. Hughey

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1868-1872, John Harris

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1868-1872, William Dobson

Coroner, Bradley County, 1868-1872, J. Scarbrough

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1868-1872, M. H. Kemp

Assessor, Bradley County, 1868-1872, J. B. Price

Judge, Bradley County, 1866-1868, W. H. Wise

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1866-1868, W. I. Lephieu , Office divided, and W. W. Hughey Clerk of Circuit Court.

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1866-1868, A. B. Coward

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1866-1868, John Ramsey

Coroner, Bradley County, 1866-1868, Joseph Wise

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1866-1868, A. Langston

Assessor, Bradley County, 1866-1868, Alexander Axton

Judge, Bradley County, 1864-1866, W. H. Wise

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1864-1866, W. S. Weiss

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1864-1866, A. B. Coward

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1864-1866, John Ramsey

Coroner, Bradley County, 1864-1866, John B. Price

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1864-1866, A. Langston

Assessor, Bradley County, 1864-1866, Alfred S. Franklin

Judge, Bradley County, 1862-1864, James H. Crawford

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1862-1864, C. H. Seay

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1862-1864, A. B. Coward

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1862-1864, John Ramsey

Coroner, Bradley County, 1862-1864, Jesse Rawls

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1862-1864, A. Langston

Assessor, Bradley County, 1862-1864, Alexander Axton

Judge, Bradley County, 1860-1862, W. H. Wise

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1860-1862, W. G. McCammon

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1860-1862, A. L. Temple

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1860-1862, John Ramsey

Coroner, Bradley County, 1860-1862, P. R. Koonce

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1860-1862, T. M. McCullough

Judge, Bradley County, 1858-1860, W. H. Wise

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1858-1860, A. Bartlett

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1858-1860, A. L. Temple

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1858-1860, John Ramsey

Coroner, Bradley County, 1858-1860, William Stringfellow

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1858-1860, T. M. McCullough

Judge, Bradley County, 1856-1858, W. H. Wise

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1856-1858, A. Bartlett

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1856-1858, John Harris

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1856-1858, John Ramsey

Coroner, Bradley County, 1856-1858, S. M. Black

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1856-1858, T. M. McCullough

Judge, Bradley County, 1854-1856, W. H. Wise

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1854-1856, A. Bartlett

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1854-1856, A. B. Coward

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1854-1856, B Gardner , Succeeded by R. D. Wheeler, November 19, 1854.

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1854-1856, M. Kemp

Judge, Bradley County, 1852-1854, J. H. D. Scobey

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1852-1854, A. Bartlett

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1852-1854, A. B. Coward

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1852-1854, B. Gardner

Coroner, Bradley County, 1852-1854, A. L. Temple

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1852-1854, M. Kemp

Judge, Bradley County, 1850-1852, J. H. D. Scobey

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1850-1852, R. F. Urquhart

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1850-1852, John Harris

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1850-1852, A. Godfrey

Coroner, Bradley County, 1850-1852, F. M. Hick

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1850-1852, D. D. Hicks , Failed to give bond; Succeeded by M. Kemp.

Judge, Bradley County, 1848-1850, J. H. D. Scobey

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1848-1850, Elijah Mosley

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1848-1850, James Bradley

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1848-1850, W. H. Wise

Coroner, Bradley County, 1848-1850, J. L. Hickman

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1848-1850, R. L. Parker , Failed to give bond; R. F. Urquhart elected.

Judge, Bradley County, 1846-1848, J. M. Merriwether

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1846-1848, Elijah Mosley

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1846-1848, Frederick Wells

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1846-1848, W. H. Wise

Coroner, Bradley County, 1846-1848, A. J. Stephens

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1846-1848, E. G. Howard

Judge, Bradley County, 1844-1846, James McDaniel

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1844-1846, A. A. Turner , C. H. Seay held by appointment on decease of Chisholm.

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1844-1846, James Bradley

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1844-1846, W. H. Wise

Coroner, Bradley County, 1844-1846, E. S. Franklin

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1844-1846, I. D. Price

Judge, Bradley County, 1842-1844, Daniel Fraser

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1842-1844, Simon Chisholm

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1842-1844, J. H. D. Scobey

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1842-1844, H. Marks

Coroner, Bradley County, 1842-1844, D. McLaughlin

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1842-1844, E. Howard

Judge, Bradley County, 1840-1842, Daniel Fraser

County Clerk, Bradley County, 1840-1842, Simon Chisholm

Sheriff, Bradley County, 1840-1842, James Bradley

Treasurer, Bradley County, 1840-1842, H. Marks

Coroner, Bradley County, 1840-1842, James Ozmend

Surveyor, Bradley County, 1840-1842, J. T. Caeen