County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Baxter County, 2007-2008, Elaine Quick

County Clerk, Baxter County, 2007-2008, Rhonda J. Porter

Coroner, Baxter County, 2007-2008, William R. (Dr.) Snow

Collector, Baxter County, 2007-2008, Willa Mae Tilley

Judge, Baxter County, 2007-2008, Dan Hall

Sheriff, Baxter County, 2007-2008, John John Montgomery

Surveyor, Baxter County, 2007-2008, Charles L. Slater

Treasurer, Baxter County, 2007-2008, Nelda Speaks

Treasurer, Baxter County, 2005-2006, Nelda Speaks

Surveyor, Baxter County, 2005-2006, Charles L. Slater

Sheriff, Baxter County, 2005-2006, John John Montgomery

Collector, Baxter County, 2005-2006, Willa Mae Tilley

Judge, Baxter County, 2005-2006, Dan Hall

Coroner, Baxter County, 2005-2006, William R. (Dr.) Snow

County Clerk, Baxter County, 2005-2006, Rhonda J. Porter

Assessor, Baxter County, 2005-2006, Elaine Quick

Assessor, Baxter County, 2003-2004, Elaine Quick

County Clerk, Baxter County, 2003-2004, Rhonda J. Porter

Coroner, Baxter County, 2003-2004, William R. (Dr.) Snow

Collector, Baxter County, 2003-2004, Willa Mae Tilley

Judge, Baxter County, 2003-2004, Joe Bodenamer , Succeeded by Sue Newton, June 14, 2004

Sheriff, Baxter County, 2003-2004, Joe E. Edmonds

Surveyor, Baxter County, 2003-2004, Charles L. Slater

Treasurer, Baxter County, 2003-2004, Nelda Speaks

Treasurer, Baxter County, 2001-2002, Nelda Speaks

Surveyor, Baxter County, 2001-2002, Charles L. Slater

Sheriff, Baxter County, 2001-2002, Joe E. Edmonds

Judge, Baxter County, 2001-2002, Joe Bodenamer

Collector, Baxter County, 2001-2002, Willa Mae Tilley

County Clerk, Baxter County, 2001-2002, Rhonda J. Porter

Coroner, Baxter County, 2001-2002, William R. (Dr.) Snow

Assessor, Baxter County, 2001-2002, Elaine Quick

Assessor, Baxter County, 1999-2000, Gwen Hall

Coroner, Baxter County, 1999-2000, William R. (Dr.) Snow

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1999-2000, Rhonda J. Porter

Judge, Baxter County, 1999-2000, Joe Bodenamer

Collector, Baxter County, 1999-2000, Willa Mae Tilley

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1999-2000, Joe E. Edmonds

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1999-2000, Charles L. Slater

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1999-2000, Nelda Speaks

Tax Collector, Baxter County, 1996-1997, Willa Mae Tilley

Judge, Baxter County, 1996-1997, Joe Bodenhamer

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1996-1997, Rhonda J. Porter

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1996-1997, Charlie Garrison

Collector, Baxter County, 1996-1997, Willa Mae Tilley

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1996-1997, Nelda Speaks

Coroner, Baxter County, 1996-1997, William R. Snow

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1996-1997, Charles L. Slater

Assessor, Baxter County, 1996-1997, Gwen Hall

Judge, Baxter County, 1995-1996, Joe Bodenhamer

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1995-1996, Rhonda J. Porter

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1995-1996, Joe E. Edmonds

Collector, Baxter County, 1995-1996, Willa Mae Tilley

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1995-1996, Nancy Green Rorie

Coroner, Baxter County, 1995-1996, William R. Snow

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1995-1996, Charles L. Slater

Assessor, Baxter County, 1995-1996, Gwen Hall

Tax Collector, Baxter County, 1995-1996, Willa Mae Tilley

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1995-1996, Nancy Rorie

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1993-1994, Nancy Rorie

Tax Collector, Baxter County, 1993-1994, Willa Mae Tilley

Judge, Baxter County, 1993-1994, Joe Dillard

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1993-1994, Rhonda J. Porter

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1993-1994, Joe E. Edmonds

Collector, Baxter County, 1993-1994, Willa Mae Tilley

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1993-1994, Nancy Green Rorie

Coroner, Baxter County, 1993-1994, Steve Douglas

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1993-1994, Charles L. Slater

Assessor, Baxter County, 1993-1994, Gwen Hall

Judge, Baxter County, 1991-1992, Joe Dillard

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1991-1992, Rhonda J. Porter

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1991-1992, Joe E. Edmonds

Collector, Baxter County, 1991-1992, Willia Mae Tilley

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1991-1992, Nancy Green Rorie

Coroner, Baxter County, 1991-1992, Elton Kirby

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1991-1992, Charles L. Slater

Assessor, Baxter County, 1991-1992, Gwen Hall

Tax Collector, Baxter County, 1991-1992, Willia Mae Tilley

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1991-1992, Nancy Rorie

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1989-1990, Nancy Rorie

Tax Collector, Baxter County, 1989-1990, Willa Mae Tilley

Judge, Baxter County, 1989-1990, Joe Dillard

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1989-1990, Rhonda J. Porter

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1989-1990, Joe E. Edmonds

Collector, Baxter County, 1989-1990, Willa Mae Tilley

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1989-1990, Nancy Green Rorie

Coroner, Baxter County, 1989-1990, Elton Kirby

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1989-1990, Charles L. Slater

Assessor, Baxter County, 1989-1990, Gwen Hall

Judge, Baxter County, 1987-1988, Joe Dillard

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1987-1988, Arnold Knight

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1987-1988, Joe E. Edmonds

Collector, Baxter County, 1987-1988, Willa Mae Tilley

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1987-1988, Nancy Green Rorie

Coroner, Baxter County, 1987-1988, Elton Kirby

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1987-1988, Charles L. Slater

Assessor, Baxter County, 1987-1988, Gwen Hall

Tax Collector, Baxter County, 1987-1988, Willa Mae Tilley

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1987-1988, Nancy Rorie

Judge, Baxter County, 1985-1986, Joe Dillard

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1985-1986, Arnold R. Knight

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1985-1986, Joe H. Edmonds

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1985-1986, Nancy Green Rorie

Coroner, Baxter County, 1985-1986, Dr. W. R. Snow

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1985-1986, Charles Slater

Assessor, Baxter County, 1985-1986, Gwen Hall

Collector, Baxter County, 1985-1986, Vaniece Hinesley

Judge, Baxter County, 1983-1984, Joe Dillard

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1983-1984, Arnold R. Knight

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1983-1984, Joe H. Edmonds

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1983-1984, Nancy Green Rorie

Coroner, Baxter County, 1983-1984, Dr. W. R. Snow

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1983-1984, John Ed Isbell

Assessor, Baxter County, 1983-1984, Gwen Hall

Collector, Baxter County, 1983-1984, Vaniece Hinesley

Judge, Baxter County, 1981-1982, Joe Dillard

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1981-1982, Arnold R. Knight

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1981-1982, Joe H. Edmonds

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1981-1982, Nancy Green Rorie

Coroner, Baxter County, 1981-1982, Dr. W. R. Snow

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1981-1982, John Ed Isbel

Assessor, Baxter County, 1981-1982, Gwen Hall

Collector, Baxter County, 1981-1982, Vaniece Hinesley

Judge, Baxter County, 1979-1980, James H. Baker

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1979-1980, Arnold R. Knight

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1979-1980, Joe H. Edmonds

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1979-1980, Nancy Green

Coroner, Baxter County, 1979-1980, Elton Kirby

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1979-1980, John Ed Isbell

Assessor, Baxter County, 1979-1980, Gwen Hall

Collector, Baxter County, 1979-1980, Vaniece Hinesley

Judge, Baxter County, 1977-1978, James H. Baker

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1977-1978, Arnold R. Knight

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1977-1978, R. R. Gregory

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1977-1978, Nancy Green

Coroner, Baxter County, 1977-1978, Dr. M. L. Gordon , Resigned; David LaFevers appointed June 15, 1978.

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1977-1978, Warren H. Goforth , Resigned; Mike Cantrell appointed June 15, 1978.

Collector, Baxter County, 1977-1978, Vaniece Hinesley

Judge, Baxter County, 1975-1976, James H. Baker

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1975-1976, Arnold R. Knight

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1975-1976, R. R. Gregory

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1975-1976, Nancy Green

Coroner, Baxter County, 1975-1976, Elton Kirby

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1975-1976, Warren H. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1975-1976, June Hall

Collector, Baxter County, 1975-1976, Vaniece Hinesley

Judge, Baxter County, 1973-1974, James H. Baker

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1973-1974, Arnold R. Knight

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1973-1974, R. R. Gregory

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1973-1974, Nancy Green

Coroner, Baxter County, 1973-1974, Dr. Jack C. Wilson

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1973-1974, Warren H. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1973-1974, Ed Gilbert

Judge, Baxter County, 1971-1972, James H. Baker

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1971-1972, Arnold R. Knight

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1971-1972, R. R. Gregory

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1971-1972, Ray M. Crawford

Coroner, Baxter County, 1971-1972, Dr. Jack C. Wilson

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1971-1972, Arvle A. Moore , Moved from the state; Warren H. Goforth replaced Arvie A. Moore, June 29, 1971; Warren H. Goforth resigned; Robert Goforth replaced Warren H. Goforth, April 19, 1972.

Assessor, Baxter County, 1971-1972, Ed Gilbert

Judge, Baxter County, 1969-1970, James H. Baker

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1969-1970, E. J. Pinkston

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1969-1970, D. C. Cockrum

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1969-1970, Ray M. Crawford

Coroner, Baxter County, 1969-1970, Dr. William R. Snow

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1969-1970, Arvle A. Moore

Assessor, Baxter County, 1969-1970, Kenneth Jackson

Judge, Baxter County, 1967-1968, James H. Baker

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1967-1968, E. J. Pinkston

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1967-1968, Emmett Edmonds , Died; Mrs. Pauline Edmonds appointed May 7, 1968.

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1967-1968, D. C. Cockrum

Coroner, Baxter County, 1967-1968, Dr. William R. Snow

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1967-1968, Charles E. Haskin

Assessor, Baxter County, 1967-1968, Kenneth Jackson

Judge, Baxter County, 1965-1966, James H. Baker

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1965-1966, E. J. Pinkston

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1965-1966, Emmett Edmonds

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1965-1966, D. C. Cockrum

Coroner, Baxter County, 1965-1966, Dr. William R. Snow

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1965-1966, Charles E. Haskin

Assessor, Baxter County, 1965-1966, Kenneth Jackson

Judge, Baxter County, 1963-1964, James H. Baker

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1963-1964, E. J. Pinkston

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1963-1964, Emmett Edmonds

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1963-1964, Vada Sheid

Coroner, Baxter County, 1963-1964, Dr. W. S. Guinee , Resigned; L. F. Crawford appointed February 21, 1963.

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1963-1964, Charles E. Haskin , Appointed March 4, 1963; Failure to elect.

Assessor, Baxter County, 1963-1964, Kenneth Jackson

Judge, Baxter County, 1961-1962, James H. Baker

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1961-1962, E. J. Pinkston

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1961-1962, R. R. Gregory

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1961-1962, Vada Sheid

Coroner, Baxter County, 1961-1962, Dr. W. S. Guinee

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1961-1962, Charles E. Haskin

Assessor, Baxter County, 1961-1962, Kenneth Jackson

Judge, Baxter County, 1959-1960, I. W. Thomas

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1959-1960, E. J. Pinkston

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1959-1960, R. R. Gregory

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1959-1960, Vada Sheid

Coroner, Baxter County, 1959-1960, D. W. S. Guinee

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1959-1960, Vance O. Smith

Assessor, Baxter County, 1959-1960, Warren Goforth

Judge, Baxter County, 1957-1958, I. W. Thomas

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1957-1958, E. J. Pinkston

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1957-1958, Jack Gregory

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1957-1958, Robert Tipton

Coroner, Baxter County, 1957-1958, Dr. W. S. Guinee

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1957-1958, Vance O. Smith

Assessor, Baxter County, 1957-1958, Warren Goforth

Judge, Baxter County, 1955-1956, I. W. Thomas

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1955-1956, Quinby Smith

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1955-1956, J. D. King, Jr.

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1955-1956, Robert Tipton

Coroner, Baxter County, 1955-1956, Leon A. Dew , Appointed to fill unexpired term of Wayne N. Foster July 22, 1955.

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1955-1956, Warren Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1955-1956, C. A. Howard

Judge, Baxter County, 1953-1954, I. W. Thomas

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1953-1954, Quinby Smith

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1953-1954, J. D. King, Jr.

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1953-1954, Robert Tipton

Coroner, Baxter County, 1953-1954, Denver Roller , Resigned; Wayne Foster appointed March 24, 1954.

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1953-1954, Warren Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1953-1954, C. A. Howard

Judge, Baxter County, 1951-1952, W. F. Nelson

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1951-1952, Quinby Smith

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1951-1952, J. D. King, Jr.

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1951-1952, Robert Tipton

Coroner, Baxter County, 1951-1952, John M. Davis , Resigned September 24, 1951 ; Dr. J. A. Van Beber appointed

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1951-1952, V. O. Smith

Assessor, Baxter County, 1951-1952, C. A. Howard

Judge, Baxter County, 1949-1950, W. F. Nelson

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1949-1950, Quinby Smith

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1949-1950, Ernie Gentry

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1949-1950, Robert Tipton

Coroner, Baxter County, 1949-1950, Denver Roller , Resigned; Dr. Gerald Pearce appointed, November 19, 1949.

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1949-1950, V. O. Smith

Assessor, Baxter County, 1949-1950, C. A. Howard

Judge, Baxter County, 1947-1948, W. F. Nelson

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1947-1948, Quinby Smith

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1947-1948, Ernie Gentry

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1947-1948, Robert Tipton

Coroner, Baxter County, 1947-1948, Denver Roller

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1947-1948, V. O. Smith

Assessor, Baxter County, 1947-1948, C. A. Howard

Judge, Baxter County, 1945-1946, W. F. Nelson

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1945-1946, J. D. Alley

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1945-1946, Ernie Gentry

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1945-1946, Ben Tilley

Coroner, Baxter County, 1945-1946, Virgie McClure

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1945-1946, V. O. Smith

Assessor, Baxter County, 1945-1946, Charles Howard, Jr.

Judge, Baxter County, 1943-1944, Jim Martin

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1943-1944, J. D. Alley

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1943-1944, H. S. Powell

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1943-1944, Ben Tilley

Coroner, Baxter County, 1943-1944, Mrs. Joe Adams

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1943-1944, J. S. Wedgeworth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1943-1944, Charles Howard, Jr.

Judge, Baxter County, 1941-1942, Jim Martin

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1941-1942, J. D. Alley

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1941-1942, H. S. Powell

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1941-1942, Ben Tilley

Coroner, Baxter County, 1941-1942, Mrs. Joe Adams

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1941-1942, J. S. Wedgeworth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1941-1942, Charles Howard, Jr.

Judge, Baxter County, 1939-1940, R. M. Ruthven

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1939-1940, J. D. Alley

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1939-1940, Jim Martin

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1939-1940, Ward Hackler

Coroner, Baxter County, 1939-1940, Dr. M. L. Mooney

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1939-1940, J. E. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1939-1940, J. B. Tilley

Judge, Baxter County, 1937-1938, R. C. Love

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1937-1938, Nellie Cooper

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1937-1938, Jim Martin

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1937-1938, W. F. Nelson , Resigned; Ward Hackler appointed August 10, 1937.

Coroner, Baxter County, 1937-1938, Dr. R. Hedrick

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1937-1938, J. E. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1937-1938, J. B. Tilley

Judge, Baxter County, 1935-1936, R. M. Ruthven

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1935-1936, Nellie Cooper

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1935-1936, Jim Martin

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1935-1936, Charlie Howard, Jr.

Coroner, Baxter County, 1935-1936, Scott Appleby

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1935-1936, J. E. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1935-1936, G. H. Hand

Judge, Baxter County, 1933-1934, R. M. Ruthven

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1933-1934, Nellie Cooper

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1933-1934, Jim Martin

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1933-1934, Charlie Howard, Jr.

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1933-1934, J. E. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1933-1934, G. H. Hand

Judge, Baxter County, 1931-1932, R. M. Ruthven

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1931-1932, Nellie Cooper

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1931-1932, Jim Martin

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1931-1932, Jesse Coffee

Coroner, Baxter County, 1931-1932, J. T. Tipton

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1931-1932, J. E. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1931-1932, Charles Howard

Judge, Baxter County, 1929-1930, R. M. Ruthven

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1929-1930, H. B. Aylor

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1929-1930, Jim Martin

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1929-1930, Jesse Coffee

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1929-1930, J. E. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1929-1930, Charles Howard

Judge, Baxter County, 1927-1928, R. H. Hudson

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1927-1928, H. B. Aylor

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1927-1928, R. S. Hurst , Died; Jim Martin appointed April 10, 1928.

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1927-1928, R. Bodenhamer

Coroner, Baxter County, 1927-1928, Charles S. Skiver , Did not qualify.

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1927-1928, J. E. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1927-1928, Jesse Coffee

Judge, Baxter County, 1925-1926, H. E. Curlee

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1925-1926, H. B. Aylor

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1925-1926, R. S. Hurst

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1925-1926, J. E. L. Cooper

Coroner, Baxter County, 1925-1926, Charles S. Skiver

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1925-1926, J. E. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1925-1926, Jesse Coffee

County Superintendent, Baxter County, 1925-1926, C. M. Lieb

Judge, Baxter County, 1923-1925, J. T. Jones

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1923-1925, H. B. Aylor

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1923-1925, Jim Martin

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1923-1925, J. E. L. Cooper

Coroner, Baxter County, 1923-1925, W. S. Baldwin

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1923-1925, W. H. Messick

Assessor, Baxter County, 1923-1925, Leffel Smith

County Superintendent, Baxter County, 1923-1925, C. M. Lieb

Judge, Baxter County, 1921-1923, Edgar Morris

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1921-1923, H. B. Aylor

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1921-1923, Jim Martin

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1921-1923, J. E. L. Cooper

Coroner, Baxter County, 1921-1923, W. S. Baldwin

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1921-1923, W. H. Messick

Assessor, Baxter County, 1921-1923, Leffel Smith

County Superintendent, Baxter County, 1921-1923, C. M. Lieb

Judge, Baxter County, 1919-1921, J. M. Horton

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1919-1921, H. B. Aylor

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1919-1921, R. S. Hurst

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1919-1921, J. E. L. Cooper

Coroner, Baxter County, 1919-1921, D. C. Brewer

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1919-1921, W. H. Messick

Assessor, Baxter County, 1919-1921, M. E. Curlee

Judge, Baxter County, 1916-1919, Lee Jones

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1916-1919, H. B. Aylor

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1916-1919, R. S. Hurst

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1916-1919, J. E. L. Cooper

Coroner, Baxter County, 1916-1919, D. C. Brewer

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1916-1919, J. E. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1916-1919, M. E. Curlee

Judge, Baxter County, 1914-1916, Lee Jones

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1914-1916, H. B. Aylor

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1914-1916, R. S. Hurst

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1914-1916, A. A. Wolf

Coroner, Baxter County, 1914-1916, G. W. Foster

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1914-1916, J. E. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1914-1916, J. W. Wolf

Judge, Baxter County, 1912-1914, Edgar Douglass

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1912-1914, H. B. Aylor

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1912-1914, R. S. Hurst

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1912-1914, A. A. Wolf

Coroner, Baxter County, 1912-1914, G. W. Foster

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1912-1914, Charles Christian

Assessor, Baxter County, 1912-1914, J. W. Wolf

Judge, Baxter County, 1910-1912, G. W. Walker

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1910-1912, W. F. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1910-1912, Leon Mooney

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1910-1912, A. A. Wolf

Coroner, Baxter County, 1910-1912, W. K. Gray

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1910-1912, Charles Christian

Assessor, Baxter County, 1910-1912, W. L. Loman

Judge, Baxter County, 1908-1910, G. W. Walker

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1908-1910, W. F. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1908-1910, Leon Mooney , Vice E. W. Mooney, Sheriff; Leon Mooney appointed October 11, 1907.

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1908-1910, A. A. Wolf

Coroner, Baxter County, 1908-1910, M. D. Foster

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1908-1910, Charles Christian

Assessor, Baxter County, 1908-1910, J. A. Carter

Judge, Baxter County, 1906-1908, J. T. Jones

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1906-1908, W. F. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1906-1908, E. W. Mooney

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1906-1908, A. A. Wolf

Coroner, Baxter County, 1906-1908, M. D. Foster

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1906-1908, Charles Christian

Assessor, Baxter County, 1906-1908, J. A. Carter

Judge, Baxter County, 1904-1906, J. T. Jones

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1904-1906, W. F. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1904-1906, E. W. Mooney

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1904-1906, J. W. Baker

Coroner, Baxter County, 1904-1906, M. D. Foster

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1904-1906, E. N. Osborne

Assessor, Baxter County, 1904-1906, J. V. Thrasher

Judge, Baxter County, 1902-1904, R. C. Love

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1902-1904, W. F. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1902-1904, R. H. Hudson

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1902-1904, J. W. Baker

Coroner, Baxter County, 1902-1904, Albert Gower

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1902-1904, E. N. Osborne

Assessor, Baxter County, 1902-1904, J. V. Thrasher

Judge, Baxter County, 1900-1902, R. C. Love

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1900-1902, W. F. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1900-1902, R. H. Hudson

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1900-1902, A. A. Wolf

Coroner, Baxter County, 1900-1902, James Milburn

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1900-1902, E. N. Osborne

Assessor, Baxter County, 1900-1902, J. H. Girkin

Judge, Baxter County, 1898-1900, R. C. Love

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1898-1900, W. F. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1898-1900, G. W. Foster

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1898-1900, A. A. Wolf

Coroner, Baxter County, 1898-1900, G. W. Walker

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1898-1900, T. B. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1898-1900, J. H. Girkin

Judge, Baxter County, 1896-1898, R. C. Love

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1896-1898, W. F. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1896-1898, G. W. Foster

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1896-1898, J. W. Baker

Coroner, Baxter County, 1896-1898, L. B. Mangrum

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1896-1898, T. B. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1896-1898, R. H. Hudson

Judge, Baxter County, 1894-1896, John W. Cypert

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1894-1896, W. F. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1894-1896, R. M. Hancock

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1894-1896, W. D. Henderson

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1894-1896, W. N. Galespie

Assessor, Baxter County, 1894-1896, H. T. Patterson

Judge, Baxter County, 1892-1894, John W. Cypert

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1892-1894, R. M. Hancock

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1892-1894, Sam'l Livingston

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1892-1894, W. D. Henderson

Coroner, Baxter County, 1892-1894, R. H. Wolf

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1892-1894, T. B. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1892-1894, H. T. Patterson

Judge, Baxter County, 1890-1892, John W. Cypert

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1890-1892, R. M. Hancock

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1890-1892, A. G. Byler , A. G. Byler killed; C. A. Eatman appointed June 1892.

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1890-1892, W. D. Henderson

Coroner, Baxter County, 1890-1892, W. H. Conditt

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1890-1892, T. B. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1890-1892, J. B. Scoggen

Judge, Baxter County, 1888-1890, J. S. Russell

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1888-1890, R. M. Hancock

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1888-1890, Jacob H. Wolf

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1888-1890, W. D. Henderson

Coroner, Baxter County, 1888-1890, W. H. Conditt

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1888-1890, T. B. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1888-1890, J. B. Scoggen

Judge, Baxter County, 1886-1888, S. J. Megee

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1886-1888, R. M. Hancock

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1886-1888, Jacob H. Wolf

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1886-1888, J. S. Howard

Coroner, Baxter County, 1886-1888, J. L. Elliott

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1886-1888, T. B. Goforth

Assessor, Baxter County, 1886-1888, W. A. Collis

Judge, Baxter County, 1884-1886, J. W. Cypert

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1884-1886, C. A. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1884-1886, Jacob H. Wolf

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1884-1886, J. S. Howard

Coroner, Baxter County, 1884-1886, J. L. Elliott

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1884-1886, E. N. Osborne

Assessor, Baxter County, 1884-1886, J. A. Carter

Judge, Baxter County, 1882-1884, J. W. Cypert

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1882-1884, C. A. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1882-1884, A. G. Byler

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1882-1884, J. S. Howard

Coroner, Baxter County, 1882-1884, J. L. Elliott

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1882-1884, R. E. Hurst

Assessor, Baxter County, 1882-1884, J. A. Carter

Judge, Baxter County, 1880-1882, J. H. Linn

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1880-1882, C. A. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1880-1882, A. G. Byler

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1880-1882, J. P. Crownover , Died before qualifiied; J. S. Howard elected July, 1881.

Judge, Baxter County, 1878-1880, John S. Russell

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1878-1880, C. E. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1878-1880, A. G. Byler

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1878-1880, P. Henderson

Coroner, Baxter County, 1878-1880, J. H. Wolf

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1878-1880, R. E. Hurst

Assessor, Baxter County, 1878-1880, W. A. Collis

Judge, Baxter County, 1876-1878, John S. Russell

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1876-1878, C. A. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1876-1878, A. G. Byler

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1876-1878, P. Henderson

Coroner, Baxter County, 1876-1878, S. H. Talburt

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1876-1878, W. P. Hargrave

Assessor, Baxter County, 1876-1878, E. H. Messick

Judge, Baxter County, 1874-1876, John S. Russell

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1874-1876, C. A. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1874-1876, A. G. Byler

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1874-1876, J. W. Haley

Coroner, Baxter County, 1874-1876, J. W. Haley , M. G. Anglen elected May 15, 1875; Vice Haley.

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1874-1876, John Jordan

Assessor, Baxter County, 1874-1876, V. B. Tate

County Clerk, Baxter County, 1873-1874, C. A. Eatman

Sheriff, Baxter County, 1873-1874, A. G. Byler

Treasurer, Baxter County, 1873-1874, William Denton , J. W. Haley declared elected by Board of Supervisors, 1873; Vice Denton.

Coroner, Baxter County, 1873-1874, J. M. Wolf

Surveyor, Baxter County, 1873-1874, John Jordan

Assessor, Baxter County, 1873-1874, V. B. Tate