County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Circuit Clerk, Yell County, 2007-2008, Carolyn Morris

Coroner, Yell County, 2007-2008, Sandy Bottoms

County Clerk, Yell County, 2007-2008, Sharon Barnett

Judge, Yell County, 2007-2008, Brad Wear

Sheriff, Yell County, 2007-2008, Bill Gilkey

Tax Collector, Yell County, 2007-2008, Bill Gilkey

Treasurer, Yell County, 2007-2008, Brandi G. Means

Treasurer, Yell County, 2005-2006, Brandi G. Alvey

Tax Collector, Yell County, 2005-2006, Bill Gilkey

Judge, Yell County, 2005-2006, Brad Wear

Sheriff, Yell County, 2005-2006, Bill Gilkey

County Clerk, Yell County, 2005-2006, Carolyn Morris

Coroner, Yell County, 2005-2006, Mike Cornwell

Circuit Clerk, Yell County, 2005-2006, Carolyn Morris

Assessor, Yell County, 2005-2006, Sandy Bottoms

Circuit Clerk, Yell County, 2003-2004, Carolyn Morris

Assessor, Yell County, 2003-2004, Sandy Bottoms

Coroner, Yell County, 2003-2004, Mike Cornwell

County Clerk, Yell County, 2003-2004, Carolyn Morris

Sheriff, Yell County, 2003-2004, Bill Gilkey

Judge, Yell County, 2003-2004, Jimmy L. Witt

Tax Collector, Yell County, 2003-2004, Bill Gilkey

Surveyor, Yell County, 2003-2004, Don Bland

Treasurer, Yell County, 2003-2004, Brandi Gillespie

Treasurer, Yell County, 2001-2002, Dorothy G. Keathley

Surveyor, Yell County, 2001-2002, Don Bland

Tax Collector, Yell County, 2001-2002, Bill Gilkey

Judge, Yell County, 2001-2002, Jimmy L. Witt

Sheriff, Yell County, 2001-2002, Bill Gilkey

County Clerk, Yell County, 2001-2002, Carolyn Morris

Coroner, Yell County, 2001-2002, Mike Cornwell

Circuit Clerk, Yell County, 2001-2002, Carolyn Morris

Assessor, Yell County, 2001-2002, Sandy Bottoms

Assessor, Yell County, 1999-2000, Sandy Bottoms

Circuit Clerk, Yell County, 1999-2000, Carolyn Morris

Coroner, Yell County, 1999-2000, Mike Cornwell

County Clerk, Yell County, 1999-2000, Carolyn Morris

Judge, Yell County, 1999-2000, Jimmy L. Witt

Sheriff, Yell County, 1999-2000, Bill Gilkey

Tax Collector, Yell County, 1999-2000, Bill Gilkey

Surveyor, Yell County, 1999-2000, Don Bland

Treasurer, Yell County, 1999-2000, Dorothy G. Keathley

Treasurer, Yell County, 1997-1998, Dorothy Keathley

Surveyor, Yell County, 1997-1998, Don Bland

Assessor, Yell County, 1997-1998, Larry Hodges

Coroner, Yell County, 1997-1998, Mike Cornwell

County Clerk, Yell County, 1997-1998, Carolyn Morris

Judge, Yell County, 1997-1998, Gary Moore

Sheriff, Yell County, 1997-1998, Loyd Maughn

Judge, Yell County, 1995-1996, Gary Moore

County Clerk, Yell County, 1995-1996, Carolyn Morris

Coroner, Yell County, 1995-1996, Mike Cornwell

Assessor, Yell County, 1995-1996, Bob Corbin

Surveyor, Yell County, 1995-1996, Don Bland

Sheriff, Yell County, 1995-1996, Loyd Maughn

Treasurer, Yell County, 1995-1996, Dorothy Keathley

Treasurer, Yell County, 1993-1994, Dorothy Keathley

Surveyor, Yell County, 1993-1994, Don Bland

Coroner, Yell County, 1993-1994, Mike Cornwell

Assessor, Yell County, 1993-1994, Bob Corbin

Judge, Yell County, 1993-1994, Gary Moore

County Clerk, Yell County, 1993-1994, Carolyn Morris

Sheriff, Yell County, 1993-1994, Loyd Maughn

Sheriff, Yell County, 1991-1992, Mike May

County Clerk, Yell County, 1991-1992, Carolyn Morris

Judge, Yell County, 1991-1992, Gary Moore

Assessor, Yell County, 1991-1992, Bob Corbin

Coroner, Yell County, 1991-1992, Mike Cornwell

Surveyor, Yell County, 1991-1992, Don Bland

Treasurer, Yell County, 1991-1992, Dorothy Keathley

Surveyor, Yell County, 1989-1990, Don Bland

Treasurer, Yell County, 1989-1990, Dorothy Keathley

Coroner, Yell County, 1989-1990, Mike Cornwell

County Clerk, Yell County, 1989-1990, Carolyn Morris

Assessor, Yell County, 1989-1990, Bob Corbin

Judge, Yell County, 1989-1990, Charles L. Sloan

Sheriff, Yell County, 1989-1990, Mike May

Sheriff, Yell County, 1987-1988, Denver Dennis

Surveyor, Yell County, 1987-1988, Don Bland

Judge, Yell County, 1987-1988, James Lee Whit

Assessor, Yell County, 1987-1988, Bob Corbin

Coroner, Yell County, 1987-1988, Mike Cornwell

County Clerk, Yell County, 1987-1988, Carolyn Morris

Treasurer, Yell County, 1987-1988, Jim Pledger

Judge, Yell County, 1985-1986, James Lee Witt

Clerk, Yell County, 1985-1986, Carolyn Morris

Sheriff, Yell County, 1985-1986, Denver Dennis

Treasurer, Yell County, 1985-1986, James C. Pledger

Coroner, Yell County, 1985-1986, Mike Cornwell

Surveyor, Yell County, 1985-1986, Don Bland

Assessor, Yell County, 1985-1986, Olen Payne

Judge, Yell County, 1983-1984, James Lee Witt

Clerk, Yell County, 1983-1984, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1983-1984, Denver Dennis

Treasurer, Yell County, 1983-1984, James C. Pledger

Coroner, Yell County, 1983-1984, Mike Cornwell

Surveyor, Yell County, 1983-1984, Don Bland

Assessor, Yell County, 1983-1984, Olen Payne

Judge, Yell County, 1981-1982, James Lee Witt

Clerk, Yell County, 1981-1982, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1981-1982, Denver Dennis

Treasurer, Yell County, 1981-1982, James C. Pledger

Coroner, Yell County, 1981-1982, Mike Cornwell

Surveyor, Yell County, 1981-1982, Henry Smallwood

Assessor, Yell County, 1981-1982, Olen Payne

Judge, Yell County, 1979-1980, James Lee Witt

Clerk, Yell County, 1979-1980, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1979-1980, Denver Dennis

Treasurer, Yell County, 1979-1980, James C. Pledger

Coroner, Yell County, 1979-1980, Mike Cornwell

Surveyor, Yell County, 1979-1980, Henry Smallwood

Assessor, Yell County, 1979-1980, Olen Payne

Judge, Yell County, 1977-1978, Robert Hughes

Clerk, Yell County, 1977-1978, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1977-1978, Hartsell Lewis

Treasurer, Yell County, 1977-1978, James C. Pledger

Coroner, Yell County, 1977-1978, Mike Cornwell

Surveyor, Yell County, 1977-1978, Henry Smallwood

Assessor, Yell County, 1977-1978, Olen Payne

Judge, Yell County, 1975-1976, Robert Hodges

Clerk, Yell County, 1975-1976, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1975-1976, Carlos Mitchell

Treasurer, Yell County, 1975-1976, James C. Pledger

Coroner, Yell County, 1975-1976,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1975-1976, Henry Smallwood

Assessor, Yell County, 1975-1976, Olen Payne

Judge, Yell County, 1973-1974, Robert Hodges

Clerk, Yell County, 1973-1974, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1973-1974, Carlos Mitchell

Treasurer, Yell County, 1973-1974, James C. Pledger

Coroner, Yell County, 1973-1974, Glenn Bailey , Deceased December 7, 1974.

Surveyor, Yell County, 1973-1974, Gary R. Gardner

Assessor, Yell County, 1973-1974, Olen Payne

Judge, Yell County, 1971-1972, Roebrt Hodges

Clerk, Yell County, 1971-1972, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1971-1972, Carlos Mitchell

Treasurer, Yell County, 1971-1972, James C. Pledger

Coroner, Yell County, 1971-1972, Glenn Bailey

Surveyor, Yell County, 1971-1972, Henry Smallwood

Assessor, Yell County, 1971-1972, Olen Payne

Judge, Yell County, 1969-1970, Robert Hodges

Clerk, Yell County, 1969-1970, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1969-1970, Carlos Mitchell

Treasurer, Yell County, 1969-1970, James C. Pledger

Coroner, Yell County, 1969-1970, Glenn Bailey

Surveyor, Yell County, 1969-1970, Henry Smallwood

Assessor, Yell County, 1969-1970, Olen Payne

Judge, Yell County, 1967-1968, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1967-1968, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1967-1968, H. D. McCormick

Treasurer, Yell County, 1967-1968, James C. Pledger

Coroner, Yell County, 1967-1968, Glenn Bailey

Surveyor, Yell County, 1967-1968, Henry Smallwood

Assessor, Yell County, 1967-1968, Olen Payne

Judge, Yell County, 1965-1966, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1965-1966, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1965-1966, H. D. McCormick

Treasurer, Yell County, 1965-1966, James C. Pledger

Coroner, Yell County, 1965-1966, Glenn Bailey

Surveyor, Yell County, 1965-1966, Henry Smallwood

Assessor, Yell County, 1965-1966, Olen Payne

Judge, Yell County, 1963-1964, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1963-1964, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1963-1964, H. D. McCormick

Treasurer, Yell County, 1963-1964, James C. Pledger

Coroner, Yell County, 1963-1964, Mrs. Violet Bailey

Surveyor, Yell County, 1963-1964,  

Assessor, Yell County, 1963-1964, Olen Payne

Judge, Yell County, 1961-1962, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1961-1962, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1961-1962, H. D. McCormick

Coroner, Yell County, 1961-1962, Mrs. Violet Bailey

Surveyor, Yell County, 1961-1962,  

Assessor, Yell County, 1961-1962, Baxter Gatlin

Treasurer, Yell County, 1961-1962, Armenda Mathis

Treasurer, Yell County, 1961, T. L. Mathis

Judge, Yell County, 1959-1960, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1959-1960, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1959-1960, H. D. McCormick

Treasurer, Yell County, 1959-1960, E. L. Weatherall

Coroner, Yell County, 1959-1960, Mrs. Violet Bailey

Surveyor, Yell County, 1959-1960, E. C. Smith

Assessor, Yell County, 1959-1960, Baxter Gatlin

Judge, Yell County, 1957-1958, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1957-1958, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1957-1958, H. D. McCormick

Treasurer, Yell County, 1957-1958, E. L. Weatherall

Coroner, Yell County, 1957-1958, Mrs. Violet Bailey

Surveyor, Yell County, 1957-1958, E. C. Smith

Judge, Yell County, 1955-1956, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1955-1956, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1955-1956, E. E. Ladd

Treasurer, Yell County, 1955-1956, E. L. Weatherall

Coroner, Yell County, 1955-1956, Mrs. Violet Bailey

Surveyor, Yell County, 1955-1956, E. C. Smith

Assessor, Yell County, 1955-1956, Baxter Gatlin

Judge, Yell County, 1953-1954, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1953-1954, Mrs. F. George , Appointed by adoption of Amendment No. 41 of 1952 January 2, 1953; Eugene L. Weatherall appointed by Gov. by authority of Act 60 of 1953, February 16, 1953.

Sheriff, Yell County, 1953-1954, E. E. Ladd

Treasurer, Yell County, 1953-1954, Homer Cox

Coroner, Yell County, 1953-1954, Mrs. Violet Bailey

Surveyor, Yell County, 1953-1954, E. C. Smith

Assessor, Yell County, 1953-1954, Baxter Gatlin

Clerk, Yell County, 1953-1954, Fay Mathis , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1951-1952, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1951-1952, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1951-1952, E. E. Ladd

Treasurer, Yell County, 1951-1952, Homer Cox

Coroner, Yell County, 1951-1952, Mrs. Violet Bailey

Surveyor, Yell County, 1951-1952, E. C. Smith

Assessor, Yell County, 1951-1952, Baxter Gatlin

Clerk, Yell County, 1951-1952, J. B. Briggs , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1949-1950, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1949-1950, Fay Mathis

Sheriff, Yell County, 1949-1950, E. E. Ladd

Treasurer, Yell County, 1949-1950, Homer Cox

Coroner, Yell County, 1949-1950, Mrs. L. Cornwell

Surveyor, Yell County, 1949-1950,  

Assessor, Yell County, 1949-1950, Baxter Gatlin

Clerk, Yell County, 1949-1950, J. B. Briggs , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1947-1948, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1947-1948, Blance Ladd

Sheriff, Yell County, 1947-1948, E. E. Ladd

Treasurer, Yell County, 1947-1948, Homer Cox

Coroner, Yell County, 1947-1948, Lloyd Cornwell

Surveyor, Yell County, 1947-1948, E. M. Hambright

Assessor, Yell County, 1947-1948, Baxter Gatlin

Clerk, Yell County, 1947-1948, L. R. Warren , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1945-1946, H. J. White

Clerk, Yell County, 1945-1946, Blanche Ladd

Sheriff, Yell County, 1945-1946, Buford Compton

Treasurer, Yell County, 1945-1946, E. E. Ladd

Coroner, Yell County, 1945-1946, Lloyd Cornwell

Surveyor, Yell County, 1945-1946, E. C. Smith

Assessor, Yell County, 1945-1946, Baxter Gatlin

Clerk, Yell County, 1945-1946, L. R. Warren , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1943-1944, H. J. White

Clerk, Yell County, 1943-1944, Blanche Ladd

Sheriff, Yell County, 1943-1944, Buford Compton

Treasurer, Yell County, 1943-1944, E. E. Ladd

Coroner, Yell County, 1943-1944, Lloyd Cornwell

Surveyor, Yell County, 1943-1944, E. C. Smith

Assessor, Yell County, 1943-1944, Baxter Gatlin

Clerk, Yell County, 1943-1944, L. R. Warren , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1941-1942, Morris Moore , Resigned; C. R. George appointed December 31, 1941.

Clerk, Yell County, 1941-1942, W. J. Clements

Sheriff, Yell County, 1941-1942, Buford Compton

Treasurer, Yell County, 1941-1942, E. E. Ladd

Coroner, Yell County, 1941-1942, Lloyd Cornwell

Surveyor, Yell County, 1941-1942, E. C. Smith

Assessor, Yell County, 1941-1942, Baxter Gatlin

Clerk, Yell County, 1941-1942, J. F. Nelson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1939-1940, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1939-1940, W. J. Clements

Sheriff, Yell County, 1939-1940, Buford Compton

Treasurer, Yell County, 1939-1940, Homer Cox

Coroner, Yell County, 1939-1940, Lloyd Cornwell

Surveyor, Yell County, 1939-1940, Grant Hardin

Assessor, Yell County, 1939-1940, Baxter Gatlin

Clerk, Yell County, 1939-1940, J. F. Nelson , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1937-1938, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1937-1938, W. J. Clements

Sheriff, Yell County, 1937-1938, Buford Compton

Treasurer, Yell County, 1937-1938, Homer Cox

Coroner, Yell County, 1937-1938, Dr. R. I. Millard

Surveyor, Yell County, 1937-1938, Grant Hardin

Assessor, Yell County, 1937-1938, Baxter Gatlin

Clerk, Yell County, 1937-1938, Buford Tatum , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1935-1936, Morris Moore

Clerk, Yell County, 1935-1936, P. C. Wiseman

Sheriff, Yell County, 1935-1936, Buford Compton

Treasurer, Yell County, 1935-1936, Homer Cox

Coroner, Yell County, 1935-1936, Dr. R. I. Millard , Lloyd Cornwell appointed November 21, 1936.

Surveyor, Yell County, 1935-1936, Grant Hardin

Assessor, Yell County, 1935-1936, J. A. Keathley , Died; R. C. Keathley appointed Jully 25, 1936.

Clerk, Yell County, 1935-1936, Buford Tatum , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1933-1934, F. D. Majors

Clerk, Yell County, 1933-1934, P. C. Wiseman

Sheriff, Yell County, 1933-1934, Buford Compton

Treasurer, Yell County, 1933-1934, Morris Moore

Coroner, Yell County, 1933-1934, Dr. R. I. Millard

Surveyor, Yell County, 1933-1934, Grant Hardin

Assessor, Yell County, 1933-1934, J. A. Keathley

Clerk, Yell County, 1933-1934, Homer Cox , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1931-1932, F. D. Majors

Clerk, Yell County, 1931-1932, P. C. Wiseman

Sheriff, Yell County, 1931-1932, Buford Compton

Treasurer, Yell County, 1931-1932, Morris Moore

Coroner, Yell County, 1931-1932,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1931-1932, Grant Hardin

Assessor, Yell County, 1931-1932, J. A. Keathley

Clerk, Yell County, 1931-1932, Homer Cox , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1929-1930, F. D. Majors

Clerk, Yell County, 1929-1930, Luther Ellison

Sheriff, Yell County, 1929-1930, Baxter Gatlin

Treasurer, Yell County, 1929-1930, Buford Compton

Coroner, Yell County, 1929-1930,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1929-1930, Grant Hardin

Assessor, Yell County, 1929-1930, Jess Hunnicutt

Clerk, Yell County, 1929-1930, W. W. Haney , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1927-1928, E. E. Ladd

Clerk, Yell County, 1927-1928, L. L. Ellison , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1927-1928, Baxter Gatlin

Treasurer, Yell County, 1927-1928, Buford Compton

Coroner, Yell County, 1927-1928, Dr. J. A. Christian

Surveyor, Yell County, 1927-1928, Grant Hardin

Assessor, Yell County, 1927-1928, J. W. Howard

Clerk, Yell County, 1927-1928, W. W. Haney , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Yell County, 1925-1926, E. E. Ladd

Clerk, Yell County, 1925-1926, Earl Page , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1925-1926, Joe D. Gault

Treasurer, Yell County, 1925-1926, J. A. Keathley

Coroner, Yell County, 1925-1926,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1925-1926, G. Hardin

Assessor, Yell County, 1925-1926, J. W. Howard

Judge, Yell County, 1925-1926, T. A. Wright , County Superintendent

Clerk, Yell County, 1925-1926, C. O. Hill

Judge, Yell County, 1923-1925, T. E. Wilson

Clerk, Yell County, 1923-1925, Earl Page , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1923-1925, Joe D. Gault

Treasurer, Yell County, 1923-1925, J. A. Keathely

Coroner, Yell County, 1923-1925,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1923-1925, G. Hardin

Assessor, Yell County, 1923-1925, E. E. Ladd

Judge, Yell County, 1923-1925, T. A. Wright , County Superintendent

Clerk, Yell County, 1923-1925, C. O. Hill

Judge, Yell County, 1921-1923, T. E. Wilson

Clerk, Yell County, 1921-1923, Earl Page , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1921-1923, J. N. George

Treasurer, Yell County, 1921-1923, C. C. Albright

Coroner, Yell County, 1921-1923, R. Cowger

Surveyor, Yell County, 1921-1923, G. Hardin

Assessor, Yell County, 1921-1923, E. E. Ladd

Judge, Yell County, 1921-1923, T. A. Wright , County Superintendent

Clerk, Yell County, 1921-1923, J. B. Choate

Judge, Yell County, 1919-1921, R. T. Compton

Clerk, Yell County, 1919-1921, F. C. Burnett , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1919-1921, J. N. George

Treasurer, Yell County, 1919-1921, C. C. Albright

Coroner, Yell County, 1919-1921,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1919-1921, J. O. Jones

Assessor, Yell County, 1919-1921, J. H. Gleason

Judge, Yell County, 1919-1921, T. A. Wright , County Superintendent

Clerk, Yell County, 1919-1921, J. B. Choate

Judge, Yell County, 1916-1919, R. T. Compton

Clerk, Yell County, 1916-1919, F. C. Burnett , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1916-1919, W. T. Caviness

Treasurer, Yell County, 1916-1919, J. D. Gault

Coroner, Yell County, 1916-1919, G. W. Davis

Surveyor, Yell County, 1916-1919, G. Hardin

Assessor, Yell County, 1916-1919, J. H. Gleason

Clerk, Yell County, 1916-1919, J. L. Gray

Judge, Yell County, 1914-1916, J. N. George

Clerk, Yell County, 1914-1916, E. H. Cheyene , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1914-1916, W. T. Caviness

Treasurer, Yell County, 1914-1916, J. D. Gault

Coroner, Yell County, 1914-1916, G. W. Davis

Surveyor, Yell County, 1914-1916, G. Hardin

Assessor, Yell County, 1914-1916, Earl Page

Clerk, Yell County, 1914-1916, J. L. Gray

Judge, Yell County, 1912-1914, J. N. George

Clerk, Yell County, 1912-1914, E. H. Cheyene , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1912-1914, T. R. Gault

Treasurer, Yell County, 1912-1914, W. T. Caviness

Coroner, Yell County, 1912-1914, I. R. Turner

Surveyor, Yell County, 1912-1914, W. T. Blackburn

Assessor, Yell County, 1912-1914, Earl Page

Clerk, Yell County, 1912-1914, W. G. Brasher

Judge, Yell County, 1910-1912, T. D. Patton

Clerk, Yell County, 1910-1912, Baxter Gatlin , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1910-1912, T. R. Gault

Treasurer, Yell County, 1910-1912, W. T. Caviness

Coroner, Yell County, 1910-1912,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1910-1912, W. T. Blackburn

Assessor, Yell County, 1910-1912, C. C. Albright

Clerk, Yell County, 1910-1912, W. G. Brasher

Judge, Yell County, 1908-1910, T. D. Patton

Clerk, Yell County, 1908-1910, Baxter Gatlin , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1908-1910, W. L. Tatum

Treasurer, Yell County, 1908-1910, J. C. Ladd

Coroner, Yell County, 1908-1910,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1908-1910, J. O. Jones

Assessor, Yell County, 1908-1910, C. C. Albright

Clerk, Yell County, 1908-1910, J. B. Law

Judge, Yell County, 1906-1908, T. D. Patton

Clerk, Yell County, 1906-1908, F. H. Phillips , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1906-1908, W. L. Tatum

Treasurer, Yell County, 1906-1908, James C. Ladd

Coroner, Yell County, 1906-1908,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1906-1908, J. O. Jones

Assessor, Yell County, 1906-1908, W. D. Scott

Clerk, Yell County, 1906-1908, J. B. Law

Judge, Yell County, 1904-1906, R. E. Cole

Clerk, Yell County, 1904-1906, F. H. Phillips , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1904-1906, W. F. Briggs

Treasurer, Yell County, 1904-1906, John H. Hunt

Surveyor, Yell County, 1904-1906, M. F. Sadler

Assessor, Yell County, 1904-1906, W. D. Scott

Clerk, Yell County, 1904-1906, B. H. Ross

Judge, Yell County, 1902-1904, R. E. Cole

Clerk, Yell County, 1902-1904, C. C. Sharp , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1902-1904, J. M. Cole

Treasurer, Yell County, 1902-1904, W. S. McCarroll

Coroner, Yell County, 1902-1904, J. B. Hall

Surveyor, Yell County, 1902-1904, Charles Hunt

Assessor, Yell County, 1902-1904, J. P. Briggs

Clerk, Yell County, 1902-1904, B. H. Ross

Judge, Yell County, 1900-1902, M. C. Black

Clerk, Yell County, 1900-1902, R. H. Dacus , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1900-1902, J. M. Cole

Treasurer, Yell County, 1900-1902, J. N. Whitelow

Coroner, Yell County, 1900-1902, Fred Farmer

Surveyor, Yell County, 1900-1902, Charles Hunt

Assessor, Yell County, 1900-1902, J. P. Briggs

Clerk, Yell County, 1900-1902, G. W. Hunnicutt

Judge, Yell County, 1898-1900, P. J. McCall

Clerk, Yell County, 1898-1900, J. L. Davis , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1898-1900, B. H. Burnett

Treasurer, Yell County, 1898-1900, J. N. Whitelow

Coroner, Yell County, 1898-1900,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1898-1900, Charles Hunt

Assessor, Yell County, 1898-1900, J. B. Law

Clerk, Yell County, 1898-1900, G. W. Hunnicutt

Judge, Yell County, 1896-1898, P. J. McCall

Clerk, Yell County, 1896-1898, J. L. Davis , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1896-1898, B. H. Burnett

Treasurer, Yell County, 1896-1898, J. N. Whitelow

Coroner, Yell County, 1896-1898,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1896-1898, W. W. Brooks

Assessor, Yell County, 1896-1898, J. B. Law

Clerk, Yell County, 1896-1898, D. N. Halliburton

Judge, Yell County, 1894-1896, J. A. Taylor

Clerk, Yell County, 1894-1896, S. N. Evans , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1894-1896, S. G. Albright

Treasurer, Yell County, 1894-1896, J. J. Jackson

Coroner, Yell County, 1894-1896,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1894-1896, W. W. Brooks

Assessor, Yell County, 1894-1896, J. A. Beason

Clerk, Yell County, 1894-1896, B.H. Boss

Judge, Yell County, 1892-1894, J. A. Taylor

Clerk, Yell County, 1892-1894, S. N. Evans , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1892-1894, S. G. Albright

Treasurer, Yell County, 1892-1894, J. J. Jackson

Coroner, Yell County, 1892-1894,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1892-1894, W. W. Brooks

Assessor, Yell County, 1892-1894, J. A. Beason

Clerk, Yell County, 1892-1894, B. H. Boss

Judge, Yell County, 1890-1892, G. L. Wirt

Clerk, Yell County, 1890-1892, J. H. McCargo , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Yell County, 1890-1892, J. H. Howard

Treasurer, Yell County, 1890-1892, J. J. Robertson

Coroner, Yell County, 1890-1892, J. C. Bailey

Surveyor, Yell County, 1890-1892, S. C. Dean

Assessor, Yell County, 1890-1892, G. W. Phillips

Clerk, Yell County, 1890-1892, W. R. Hayden

Judge, Yell County, 1888-1890, G. L. Wirt

Clerk, Yell County, 1888-1890, J. H. McCargo

Sheriff, Yell County, 1888-1890, H. B. McCarrell

Treasurer, Yell County, 1888-1890, J. J. Robertson

Coroner, Yell County, 1888-1890, Robert Toomer

Surveyor, Yell County, 1888-1890, S. C. Dean

Assessor, Yell County, 1888-1890, J. N. Whitelow

Judge, Yell County, 1886-1888, J. E. McCall

Clerk, Yell County, 1886-1888, W. H. Gee

Sheriff, Yell County, 1886-1888, H. B. McCarroll

Treasurer, Yell County, 1886-1888, J. J. Robertson

Coroner, Yell County, 1886-1888, E. C. Williams

Surveyor, Yell County, 1886-1888, Charles Hunt

Assessor, Yell County, 1886-1888, J. N. Whitelow

Judge, Yell County, 1884-1886, J. E. McCall

Clerk, Yell County, 1884-1886, W. H. Gee

Sheriff, Yell County, 1884-1886, J. L. Davis

Treasurer, Yell County, 1884-1886, H. V. McCarroll

Coroner, Yell County, 1884-1886, C. N. Myers

Surveyor, Yell County, 1884-1886, Charles Hunt

Assessor, Yell County, 1884-1886, J. N. Whitelow

Judge, Yell County, 1882-1884, J. Gault

Clerk, Yell County, 1882-1884, W. H. Gee

Sheriff, Yell County, 1882-1884, J. L. Davis

Treasurer, Yell County, 1882-1884, M. W. McClure

Coroner, Yell County, 1882-1884, Joe Goodman

Surveyor, Yell County, 1882-1884, Charles Hunt

Assessor, Yell County, 1882-1884, M. S. Cox

Clerk, Yell County, 1880-1882, J. W. Pound

Sheriff, Yell County, 1880-1882, L. L. Briggs

Treasurer, Yell County, 1880-1882, M. W. McClure

Coroner, Yell County, 1880-1882, J. A. Cannon

Surveyor, Yell County, 1880-1882, J. H. Cotton

Assessor, Yell County, 1880-1882, M. S. Cox

Judge, Yell County, 1880-1882, H. A. Howell

Judge, Yell County, 1878-1880, J. F. Choate

Clerk, Yell County, 1878-1880, W. W. Brooks

Sheriff, Yell County, 1878-1880, R. E. Cole

Treasurer, Yell County, 1878-1880, M. S. Cox

Coroner, Yell County, 1878-1880, T. R. Maxwell

Surveyor, Yell County, 1878-1880, W. D. Briggs

Assessor, Yell County, 1878-1880, K. D. Tighlman

Judge, Yell County, 1876-1878, J. F. Choate

Clerk, Yell County, 1876-1878, J. W. Pound

Sheriff, Yell County, 1876-1878, R. E. Cole

Treasurer, Yell County, 1876-1878, J. J. Robertson

Coroner, Yell County, 1876-1878, J. M. McCarroll

Surveyor, Yell County, 1876-1878, J. R. G. W. N. Adams

Assessor, Yell County, 1876-1878, M. S. Cox

Judge, Yell County, 1874-1876, George Magnees

Clerk, Yell County, 1874-1876, J. W. Pound

Sheriff, Yell County, 1874-1876, R. E. Cole

Treasurer, Yell County, 1874-1876, G. W. Phillips

Coroner, Yell County, 1874-1876, W. G. Strayhorn

Surveyor, Yell County, 1874-1876, J. R. G. W. N. Adams

Assessor, Yell County, 1874-1876, M. S. Cox

Judge, Yell County, 1872-1874,   , Record for this year incomplete.

Clerk, Yell County, 1872-1874, J. F. Choate

Sheriff, Yell County, 1872-1874, J. A. Wilson

Treasurer, Yell County, 1872-1874, G. W. Phillips

Coroner, Yell County, 1872-1874,  

Surveyor, Yell County, 1872-1874, J. R. G. W. N. Adams

Assessor, Yell County, 1872-1874, A. N. Rose

Judge, Yell County, 1868-1872, H. Walker

Clerk, Yell County, 1868-1872, J. F. Choate

Sheriff, Yell County, 1868-1872, W. H. Ferguson , Jesse George from January 3, 1871.

Treasurer, Yell County, 1868-1872, E. P. Johnson

Coroner, Yell County, 1868-1872, William Dacus

Surveyor, Yell County, 1868-1872, B. Johnson, Jr. , Alfred Boles from February, 1871.

Assessor, Yell County, 1868-1872, J. B. Eddington , A. N. Rose from April, 1871.

Judge, Yell County, 1866-1868, George Magnees

Clerk, Yell County, 1866-1868, J. C. Gault

Sheriff, Yell County, 1866-1868, W. H. Ferguson

Treasurer, Yell County, 1866-1868, M. S. Cox

Coroner, Yell County, 1866-1868, A. Neal

Surveyor, Yell County, 1866-1868, J. G. Carter

Assessor, Yell County, 1866-1868, Alfred Ross

Judge, Yell County, 1864-1866, B. G. Cook

Clerk, Yell County, 1864-1866, J. F. Choate

Sheriff, Yell County, 1864-1866, W. H. Ferguson

Treasurer, Yell County, 1864-1866, William Bales

Coroner, Yell County, 1864-1866, A. Neal

Surveyor, Yell County, 1864-1866,  

Assessor, Yell County, 1864-1866, A. Campbell

Judge, Yell County, 1862-1864, J. M. Baird

Clerk, Yell County, 1862-1864, J. C. Gault

Sheriff, Yell County, 1862-1864, Lorenzo Free , O. Wood from March, 1863.

Treasurer, Yell County, 1862-1864, J. C. Ward

Coroner, Yell County, 1862-1864, George Bennet

Surveyor, Yell County, 1862-1864, W. D. Briggs

Assessor, Yell County, 1862-1864, Thomas Mandy

Judge, Yell County, 1860-1862, B. Johnson

Clerk, Yell County, 1860-1862, J. C. Gault

Sheriff, Yell County, 1860-1862, J. Gault

Treasurer, Yell County, 1860-1862, E. B. Hatchett , Joined army and J.C. Ward elected to fill vacancy.

Coroner, Yell County, 1860-1862, A. S. Garrison

Surveyor, Yell County, 1860-1862, W. D. Briggs

Assessor, Yell County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Yell County, 1858-1860, B. Johnson

Clerk, Yell County, 1858-1860, T. W. Pound

Sheriff, Yell County, 1858-1860, J. Gault

Treasurer, Yell County, 1858-1860, J. G. Harrell

Coroner, Yell County, 1858-1860, A. S. Garrison

Surveyor, Yell County, 1858-1860, W. D. Briggs

Assessor, Yell County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Yell County, 1856-1858, H. A. Howell

Clerk, Yell County, 1856-1858, T. W. Pound

Sheriff, Yell County, 1856-1858, J. Gault

Treasurer, Yell County, 1856-1858, T. S. Daniel

Coroner, Yell County, 1856-1858, Joseph Hall

Surveyor, Yell County, 1856-1858, W. D. Briggs

Assessor, Yell County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Yell County, 1854-1856, B. Johnson

Clerk, Yell County, 1854-1856, T. W. Pound

Sheriff, Yell County, 1854-1856, J. C. Herin

Treasurer, Yell County, 1854-1856, T. J. Haney , T. S. Daniel from December, 1854.

Coroner, Yell County, 1854-1856, J. B. Fudge

Surveyor, Yell County, 1854-1856, T. R. Jett

Assessor, Yell County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Yell County, 1852-1854, George Magness

Clerk, Yell County, 1852-1854, T. W. Pound

Sheriff, Yell County, 1852-1854, Joseph Garrett

Treasurer, Yell County, 1852-1854, T. J. Haney

Coroner, Yell County, 1852-1854, N. B. Rose

Surveyor, Yell County, 1852-1854, Benj. Thomas

Assessor, Yell County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Yell County, 1850-1852, George Magnees

Clerk, Yell County, 1850-1852, T. W. Pound

Sheriff, Yell County, 1850-1852, S. Kirkpatrick

Treasurer, Yell County, 1850-1852, J. G. Harrell

Coroner, Yell County, 1850-1852, T. J. Haney

Surveyor, Yell County, 1850-1852, J. F. Persy

Assessor, Yell County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Yell County, 1848-1850, C. H. Fitch

Clerk, Yell County, 1848-1850, T. W. Pound

Sheriff, Yell County, 1848-1850, S. Kirkpatrick

Treasurer, Yell County, 1848-1850, E. Haines

Coroner, Yell County, 1848-1850, T. J. Haney

Surveyor, Yell County, 1848-1850, J. F. Persy

Assessor, Yell County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, Yell County, 1846-1848, B. Johnson

Clerk, Yell County, 1846-1848, T. W. Pound

Sheriff, Yell County, 1846-1848, S. Kirkpatrick

Treasurer, Yell County, 1846-1848, E. Haines

Coroner, Yell County, 1846-1848, L. McDaniel

Surveyor, Yell County, 1846-1848, J. Brearly

Assessor, Yell County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, Yell County, 1844-1846, G. E. Hayes

Clerk, Yell County, 1844-1846, J. C. Gault

Sheriff, Yell County, 1844-1846, T. P. Sadler

Treasurer, Yell County, 1844-1846, William Porter

Coroner, Yell County, 1844-1846, W. D. Sadler

Surveyor, Yell County, 1844-1846, D. W. James

Assessor, Yell County, 1844-1846,  

Judge, Yell County, 1842-1844, M. Brown

Clerk, Yell County, 1842-1844, J. C. Gault

Sheriff, Yell County, 1842-1844, T. P. Sadler

Treasurer, Yell County, 1842-1844, E. S. Haines

Coroner, Yell County, 1842-1844, W. D. Sadler

Surveyor, Yell County, 1842-1844, D. W. James

Assessor, Yell County, 1842-1844,  

Judge, Yell County, 1840-1842, J. J. Morse

Clerk, Yell County, 1840-1842, J. Gault

Sheriff, Yell County, 1840-1842, T. P. Sadler

Treasurer, Yell County, 1840-1842, C. F. Long

Coroner, Yell County, 1840-1842, W. D. Sadler

Surveyor, Yell County, 1840-1842, D. W. James

Assessor, Yell County, 1840-1842,