County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, St. Francis County, 2007-2008, Craig Jones

Circuit Clerk, St. Francis County, 2007-2008, Bette S. Green

Coroner, St. Francis County, 2007-2008, Rausch Hodges

County Clerk, St. Francis County, 2007-2008, Elizabeth Smith

Judge, St. Francis County, 2007-2008, Gary L. Hughes

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 2007-2008, Robert "Bobby" May

Tax Collector, St. Francis County, 2007-2008, Robert "Bobby" May

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 2007-2008, Erik Brent Ponder

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 2005-2006, Ann Harbin

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 2005-2006, Dave Parkman

Tax Collector, St. Francis County, 2005-2006, Dave Parkman

Judge, St. Francis County, 2005-2006, Carl E. Cisco

County Clerk, St. Francis County, 2005-2006, Elizabeth Smith

Circuit Clerk, St. Francis County, 2005-2006, Bette S. Green

Coroner, St. Francis County, 2005-2006, James T. (MD) Meredith, Jr.

Assessor, St. Francis County, 2005-2006, Craig Jones

Assessor, St. Francis County, 2003-2004, Craig Jones

Circuit Clerk, St. Francis County, 2003-2004, Bette S. Green

Coroner, St. Francis County, 2003-2004, James T. (MD) Meredith, Jr.

County Clerk, St. Francis County, 2003-2004, Elizabeth Smith

Judge, St. Francis County, 2003-2004, Carl E. Cisco

Tax Collector, St. Francis County, 2003-2004, Dave Parkman

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 2003-2004, Dave Parkman

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 2003-2004, Ann Harbin

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 2001-2002, Ann Harbin

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 2001-2002, Dave Parkman

Tax Collector, St. Francis County, 2001-2002, Dave Parkman

Judge, St. Francis County, 2001-2002, Carl E. Cisco

County Clerk, St. Francis County, 2001-2002, Elizabeth Smith

Coroner, St. Francis County, 2001-2002, James T. (MD) Meredith, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, St. Francis County, 2001-2002, Bette S. Green

Assessor, St. Francis County, 2001-2002, Craig Jones

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1999-2000, Edgar Borden

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1999-2000, James T. Meredith, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, St. Francis County, 1999-2000, Bette S. Green

County Clerk, St. Francis County, 1999-2000, Dick Krablin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1999-2000, Carl E. Cisco

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1999-2000, Dave Parkman

Tax Collector, St. Francis County, 1999-2000, Dave Parkman

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1999-2000, Ann Harbin

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1997-1998, Virginia A. Harbin

County Clerk, St. Francis County, 1997-1998, Dick Krablin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1997-1998, Wayne Courtney

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1997-1998, Dave Parkman

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1997-1998, Edgar Borden

Circuit Clerk, St. Francis County, 1997-1998, Bette S. Green

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1997-1998, J. T. (Dr.) Merideth, Jr.

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1995-1996, J. T. (Dr.) Merideth, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, St. Francis County, 1995-1996, Beete S. Green

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1995-1996, Edgar Borden

Judge, St. Francis County, 1995-1996, Gazzola Vaccaro

County Clerk, St. Francis County, 1995-1996, Dick Krablin

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1995-1996, Wayne Courtney

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1995-1996, Dave Parkman

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1993-1994, Wayne Courtney

Judge, St. Francis County, 1993-1994, Gazzola Vaccaro

County Clerk, St. Francis County, 1993-1994, Dick Krablin

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1993-1994, Dave Parkman

Circuit Clerk, St. Francis County, 1993-1994, Bette S. Green

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1993-1994, J. T. (Dr.) Merideth, Jr.

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1993-1994, Edgar Borden

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1991-1992, Edgar Borden

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1991-1992, J. T. (Dr.) Merideth, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, St. Francis County, 1991-1992, Bette S. Green

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1991-1992, Dave Parkman

County Clerk, St. Francis County, 1991-1992, Dick Krablin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1991-1992, Gazzola Vaccaro

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1991-1992, Wayne Courtney

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1989-1990, Wayne Courtney

Judge, St. Francis County, 1989-1990, Carl E. Cisco

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1989-1990, Dave Parkman

Circuit Clerk, St. Francis County, 1989-1990, Bette S. Green

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1989-1990, J. T. (Dr.) Merideht, Jr.

County Clerk, St. Francis County, 1989-1990, Dick Krablin

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1989-1990, Edgar Borden

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1987-1988, Edgar Borden

County Clerk, St. Francis County, 1987-1988, Dick Krablin

Circuit Clerk, St. Francis County, 1987-1988, William Gatling

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1987-1988, Johnny Morgan

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1987-1988, Dave Parkman

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1987-1988, Thomas Cope

Judge, St. Francis County, 1987-1988, Carl E. Cisco

Judge, St. Francis County, 1985-1986, Carl E. Cisco

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1985-1986, Dorothy C. Bernard , Deceased; Elizabeth Smith appointed September 24, 1985.

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1985-1986, Coolidge Conlee

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1985-1986, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1985-1986, Walter "Stevie" Stevens

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1985-1986,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1985-1986, Wayne Courtney

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1985-1986, William C. Gatling , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1983-1984, Carl E. Cisco

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1983-1984, Dorothy C. Bernard

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1983-1984, Coolidge Conlee

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1983-1984, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1983-1984, Walter "Stevie" Stevens

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1983-1984,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1983-1984, Wayne Courtney

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1983-1984, William C. Gatling , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1981-1982, Carl E. Cisco

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1981-1982, Dorothy C. Bernard

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1981-1982, Coolidge Conlee

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1981-1982, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1981-1982, Walter Stevens, Jr. , Appointed June 9, 1981.

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1981-1982,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1981-1982, Wayne Courtney

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1981-1982, William C. Gatling , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1979-1980, Carl E. Cisco

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1979-1980, Dorothy C. Bernard

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1979-1980, W. B. Hamilton , Resigned; Sam Ashworth appointed January 29, 1979.

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1979-1980, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1979-1980,  

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1979-1980,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1979-1980, Floyd Cowan, Jr.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1979-1980, William C. Gatling , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1977-1978, Carl E. Cisco

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1977-1978, Mrs. D.C. Bernard

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1977-1978, W. B. Hamilton

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1977-1978, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1977-1978, Carl Pettus , Appointed by Quorum Court April 20, 1977.

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1977-1978,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1977-1978, Floyd Cowan, Jr.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1977-1978, William C. Gatling , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1975-1976, W. B. Hamilton

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1975-1976, Mrs. D.C. Bernard

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1975-1976, C. Montgomery

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1975-1976, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1975-1976,  

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1975-1976,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1975-1976, Floyd Cowan, Jr.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1975-1976, William C. Gatling , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1973-1974, W. B. Hamilton

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1973-1974, Mrs. D.C. Bernard

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1973-1974, C. Montgomery

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1973-1974, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1973-1974,  

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1973-1974,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1973-1974, Floyd Cowan, Jr.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1973-1974, Cecil McFall , Circuit Clerk; Died; Mrs. Verne M. McFall Ocotber 4, 1974.

Judge, St. Francis County, 1971-1972, W. B. Hamilton

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1971-1972, Mrs. D.C. Bernard

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1971-1972, C. Montgomery

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1971-1972, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1971-1972, Carl Pettus , Appointed March 24, 1974.

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1971-1972,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1971-1972, Floyd Cowan, Jr.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1971-1972, Cecil McFall , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1969-1970, W. B. Hamilton

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1969-1970, Mrs. D.C. Bernard

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1969-1970, C. Montgomery

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1969-1970, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1969-1970, W. E. Stevens III

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1969-1970,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1969-1970, Floyd Cowan, Jr.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1969-1970, Cecil McFall , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1967-1968, W. B. Hamilton

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1967-1968, Mrs. D.C. Bernard

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1967-1968, C. Montgomery

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1967-1968, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1967-1968, W. E. Stevens III

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1967-1968,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1967-1968, Floyd Cowan, Jr.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1967-1968, Cecil McFall , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1965-1966, H. Christopher , Deceased; Mrs. Tommye Christopher appointed February 4, 1966.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1965-1966, Mrs. D.C. Bernard

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1965-1966, C. Montgomery

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1965-1966, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1965-1966, W. E. Stevens III

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1965-1966,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1965-1966, W. B. Hamilton

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1965-1966, Mrs. M. Wood , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1963-1964, M. D. Clark , Deceased; S.M. Capps appointed November 27, 1963.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1963-1964, Mrs. D.C. Bernard

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1963-1964, Carl Campbell

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1963-1964, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1963-1964, W. Stevens, Jr.

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1963-1964, E. A. Harris

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1963-1964, Ed Surginer

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1963-1964, Mrs. M. Wood , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1961-1962, M. D. Clark

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1961-1962, Mrs. D.C. Bernard

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1961-1962, Carl Campbell

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1961-1962, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1961-1962, W. Stevens, Jr.

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1961-1962,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1961-1962, Ed Surginer

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1961-1962, Harold Wood , Circuit Clerk; Deceased; Miss Ida Bridewell appointed September 20, 1962.

Judge, St. Francis County, 1959-1960, M. D. Clark

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1959-1960, Annie Campbell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1959-1960, Carl Campbell

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1959-1960, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1959-1960, Walter Stevens, Jr.

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1959-1960,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1959-1960, Ed Surginer

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1959-1960, Harold Wood , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1957-1958, M. D. Clark

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1957-1958, Annie Campbell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1957-1958, Carl Campbell

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1957-1958, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1957-1958, Walter Stevens, Jr.

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1957-1958,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1957-1958, Ed Surginer

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1957-1958, T. E. Christopher , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1955-1956, M. D. Clark

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1955-1956, Annie Campbell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1955-1956, Carl Campbell

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1955-1956, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1955-1956, Ad Ellis

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1955-1956,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1955-1956, Ed Surginer

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1955-1956, T. E. Christopher , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1953-1954, M. D. Clark

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1953-1954, Annie Campbell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1953-1954, Carl Campbell

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1953-1954, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1953-1954, J. G. Hubbard

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1953-1954,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1953-1954, Ed Surginer

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1953-1954, T. E. Christopher , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1951-1952, T. J. Aycock

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1951-1952, Annie Campbell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1951-1952, R. W. West

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1951-1952, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1951-1952, J. G. Hubbard

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1951-1952,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1951-1952, M. D. Clark

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1951-1952, T. E. Christopher , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1949-1950, T. J. Aycock

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1949-1950, Annie Campbell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1949-1950, R. W. West

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1949-1950, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1949-1950, H. W. Hughes

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1949-1950,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1949-1950, M. D. Clark

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1949-1950, T. E. Christopher , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1947-1948, T. J. Aycock

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1947-1948, Annie Campbell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1947-1948, R. W. West

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1947-1948, Thomas Cope

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1947-1948, J. S. Parker

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1947-1948,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1947-1948, J. C. Lindsey

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1947-1948, T. E. Christopher , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1945-1946, T. J. Aycock

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1945-1946, Miss A. Campbell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1945-1946, Roger W. West

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1945-1946, J. I. Jones

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1945-1946, H. W. Hughes

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1945-1946,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1945-1946, J. C. Lindsey

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1945-1946, Homer Cavin , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1943-1944, Charles Fleming

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1943-1944, Miss A. Campbell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1943-1944, Roger W. West

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1943-1944, J. I. Jones

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1943-1944, J. C. Crawford

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1943-1944,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1943-1944, J. C. Lindsey

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1943-1944, Homer Cavin , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1941-1942, Charles Fleming

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1941-1942, Miss A. Campbell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1941-1942, Roger W. West

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1941-1942, J. I. Jones

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1941-1942, J. C. Crawford

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1941-1942, Joe Stayton

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1941-1942, J. C. Lindsey

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1941-1942, Ben Fogg , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1939-1940, Charles Fleming

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1939-1940, C. R. Garrison , Died; Mrs C.R. Garrison appointed July 1, 1940.

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1939-1940, J. M. Campbell , Siws, J.I. Jones appointed February 2, 1940.

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1939-1940, N. B. Norton

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1939-1940, P. Christopher

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1939-1940, Joe Stayton

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1939-1940, Roger W. West

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1939-1940, Ben Fogg , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1937-1938, E. A. Rolfe

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1937-1938, C. R. Garrison

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1937-1938, J. M. Campbell

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1937-1938, N. B. Norton

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1937-1938, John Crawford

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1937-1938,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1937-1938, Roger W. West

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1937-1938, Ben Fogg , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1935-1936, E. A. Rolfe

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1935-1936, C. R. Garrison

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1935-1936, J. M. Campbell

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1935-1936, N. B. Norton

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1935-1936, John Crawford

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1935-1936, Joe Stayton

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1935-1936, Roger W. West

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1935-1936, Mrs. A. McDougal , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1933-1934, Charles Fleming

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1933-1934, C. R. Garrison

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1933-1934, J. M. Campbell

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1933-1934, N. B. Norton

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1933-1934, Mack Sulcer

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1933-1934, R. L. Stockard

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1933-1934, Roger W. West

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1933-1934, J. F. McDougal , Circuit Clerk; Died; Mrs. Ada E. McDougal appointed September 9, 1934.

Judge, St. Francis County, 1931-1932, E. A. Rolfe

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1931-1932, Lynn Turley

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1931-1932, J. M. Campbell

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1931-1932, S. A. Rolfe

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1931-1932, Mack Sulcer

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1931-1932, Joe Stayton

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1931-1932, Roger W. West

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1931-1932, J. F. McDougal , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1929-1930, E. A. Rolfe

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1929-1930, Lynn Turley

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1929-1930, J. M. Campbell

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1929-1930, S. A. Rolfe

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1929-1930, F. P. Todd , Died; E. J. Barrow appointed March 20, 1929.

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1929-1930,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1929-1930, J. M. Nichols , Died; Finner Eldridge appointed August 22, 1930.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1929-1930, J. F. McDougal , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1927-1928, Homer Folbre

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1927-1928, Lynn Turley

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1927-1928, J. M. Campbell

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1927-1928, S. A. Rolfe

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1927-1928, F. P. Todd

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1927-1928,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1927-1928, J. M. Nichols

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1927-1928, J. F. McDougal , Circuit Clerk

Judge, St. Francis County, 1925-1926, N. B. Nelson

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1925-1926, J. F. McDougal , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1925-1926, J. M. Campbell

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1925-1926, John Gatling

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1925-1926, F. P. Todd

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1925-1926,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1925-1926, J. M. Nichols

Judge, St. Francis County, 1925-1926, J. M. Wilson , County Superintendent

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1925-1926, Lynn Turley

Judge, St. Francis County, 1923-1925, N. B. Nelson

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1923-1925, J. F. McDougal , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1923-1925, J. G. Sanders

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1923-1925, John Gatling

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1923-1925, E. J. Barrow

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1923-1925, G. R. Southall

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1923-1925, J. M. Nichols

Judge, St. Francis County, 1923-1925, J. M. Wilson , County Superintendent

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1923-1925, Lynn Turley

Judge, St. Francis County, 1921-1923, N. B. Nelson

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1921-1923, Felix Whitted , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1921-1923, J. G. Sanders

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1921-1923, John Gatling

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1921-1923, E. J. Barrow

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1921-1923, Joe Stayton

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1921-1923, J. M. Nichols

Judge, St. Francis County, 1921-1923, J. M. Wilson , County Superintendent

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1921-1923, T. C. Merwin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1919-1920, E. A. Rolfe

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1919-1920, Felix Whitted , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1919-1920, J. F. McDougal

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1919-1920, C. R. Hine

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1919-1920, S. P. McDaniel

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1919-1920, Joe Stayton

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1919-1920, J. M. Nichols

Judge, St. Francis County, 1919-1920, J. M. Wilson , County Superintendent

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1919-1920, T. C. Merwin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1916-1919, E. A. Rolfe

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1916-1919, R. W. Payne , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1916-1919, J. F. McDougal

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1916-1919, George P. Taylor

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1916-1919, S. P. McDaniel

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1916-1919, Joe Stayton

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1916-1919, J. M. Nichols

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1916-1919, T. C. Merwin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1914-1916, E. A. Rolfe

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1914-1916, R. W. Payne , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1914-1916, J. F. McDougal

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1914-1916, George P. Taylor

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1914-1916, J. R. Stockard , S. P. McDaniel appointed April 20, 1915, vice Stockard, deceased.

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1914-1916, Joe Stayton

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1914-1916, J. M. Nichols

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1914-1916, T. C. Merwin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1912-1914, E. A. Rolfe

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1912-1914, R. W. Payne , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1912-1914, J. F. McDougal

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1912-1914, J. B. Terry , John Tipton appointed February 10, 1912, and served until special election, July 23, 1913, when George P. Taylor was elected in lieu of Terry, deceased.

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1912-1914, J. R. Stockard

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1912-1914, Joe Stayton

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1912-1914, J. M. Nichols

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1912-1914, T. C. Merwin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1910-1912, E. A. Rolfe

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1910-1912, R. W. Payne , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1910-1912, G. B. Mallory

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1910-1912, J. B. Terry

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1910-1912, F. P. Todd

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1910-1912, G. W. Christian

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1910-1912, J. W. Hall

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1910-1912, T. C. Merwin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1908-1910, E. A. Rolfe

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1908-1910, M. W. Seaborn , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1908-1910, W. E. Williams

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1908-1910, J. E. Terry

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1908-1910, B. T. Todd

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1908-1910, G. W. Christian

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1908-1910, John W. Hall

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1908-1910, T. C. Merwin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1906-1908, T. C. Folbre, Sr.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1906-1908, G. B. Mallory , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1906-1908, W. E. Williams

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1906-1908, F. Laughinghouse

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1906-1908, F. B. Todd

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1906-1908, G. W. Christian

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1906-1908, J. B. Terry

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1906-1908, T. C. Merwin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1904-1906, T. C. Folbre, Sr.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1904-1906, G. B. Mallory , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1904-1906, J. D. McKnight

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1904-1906, F. Laughinghouse

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1904-1906, J. H. Alley

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1904-1906, J. W. Prewett

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1904-1906, J. B. Terry

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1904-1906, T. C. Merwin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1902-1904, T. C. Folbre, Sr.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1902-1904, G. B. Mallory , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1902-1904, J. D. McKnight

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1902-1904, T. E. Haskins

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1902-1904, J. H. Alley

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1902-1904, G. W. Christian

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1902-1904, G. M. Rowland

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1902-1904, T. C. Merwin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1900-1902, G. P. Taylor

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1900-1902, G. B. Mallory , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1900-1902, W. E. Williams

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1900-1902, T. E. Haskins

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1900-1902, J. H. Alley

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1900-1902, R. L. Stockard

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1900-1902, G. M. Rowland

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1900-1902, T. C. Merwin

Judge, St. Francis County, 1898-1900, G. P. Taylor

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1898-1900, G. B. Mallory

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1898-1900, W. E. Williams

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1898-1900, T. E. Haskins

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1898-1900, J. H. Alley

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1898-1900, R. L. Stockard

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1898-1900, H. C. Smith

Judge, St. Francis County, 1896-1898, J. S. R. Cowan

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1896-1898, G. B. Mallory

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1896-1898, W. E. Williams

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1896-1898, O. E. Hambleton

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1896-1898, M. N. Gaines

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1896-1898, D. W. Davis

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1896-1898, James Brown

Judge, St. Francis County, 1894-1896, J. S. R. Cowan

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1894-1896, T. C. Folbre

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1894-1896, W. E. Williams

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1894-1896, O. E. Hambleton

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1894-1896, N. P. Beauchamp

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1894-1896, M. Stanley

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1894-1896, James Brown

Judge, St. Francis County, 1892-1894, C. F. Hinton

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1892-1894, F. Laughinghouse

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1892-1894, W. E. Williams

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1892-1894, J. W. Avan

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1892-1894, N. P. Beauchamp

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1892-1894, J. G. Harris

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1892-1894, James Brown

Judge, St. Francis County, 1890-1892, W. H. Coffee

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1890-1892, J. G. Stearns

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1890-1892, Josh Fitch

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1890-1892, John B. Wilson

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1890-1892, J. F. Kelsoe

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1890-1892, S. R. Hammond

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1890-1892, P. A. McCullers

Judge, St. Francis County, 1888-1890, W. H. Coffee

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1888-1890, T. O. Fitzpatrick

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1888-1890, D. M. Wilson , D. M. Wilson killed May 18, 1889, and V.B. Izard appointed and served till May 28, 1889, when he reisgned and T.D. Haskins appointed and served till January 15, 1890, when John M Davis was elected for the unexpired term.

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1888-1890, J. M. Jackson

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1888-1890, G. W. Ingram

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1888-1890, S. R. Hammond

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1888-1890, J. H. Jones

Judge, St. Francis County, 1886-1888, W. H. Coffee

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1886-1888, T. O. Fitzpatrick

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1886-1888, D. M. Wilson

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1886-1888, A. C. Wood

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1886-1888, William Elliott

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1886-1888, J. E. Douglas

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1886-1888, P. A. McCullers

Judge, St. Francis County, 1884-1886, R. T. Scott

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1884-1886, J. M. Stewart

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1884-1886, D. M. Wilson

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1884-1886, A. C. Wood

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1884-1886, J. G. Baldwin

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1884-1886, J. E. Douglas

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1884-1886, P. A. McCullers

Judge, St. Francis County, 1882-1884, R. T. Scott

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1882-1884, J. M. Stewart

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1882-1884, W. J. Matthews , John Parham, Sheriff, January 12, 1883, vice W.J. Matthews, failed to qualify.

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1882-1884, M. M. McCreary

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1882-1884, J. G. Baldwin

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1882-1884, J. E. Douglas

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1882-1884, T. C. Folbre

Judge, St. Francis County, 1880-1882, R. T. Scott

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1880-1882, J. M. Stewart

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1880-1882, W. J. Matthews

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1880-1882, J. H. Thompson

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1880-1882, J. G. Baldwin

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1880-1882, J. E. Douglas

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1880-1882, T. C. Folbre

Judge, St. Francis County, 1878-1880, L. Finley

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1878-1880, H. C. Davis , J. M. Parrott, after death of Davis.

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1878-1880, John Parham

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1878-1880, J. H. Thompson

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1878-1880, J. S. Boney

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1878-1880, S. J. Bradshaw

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1878-1880, Robert Brown

Judge, St. Francis County, 1876-1878, L. Finley

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1876-1878, H. C. Davis

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1876-1878, John Parham

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1876-1878, A. L. Wright

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1876-1878, W. L. Seaborn

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1876-1878, S. J. Bradshaw

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1876-1878, Robert Brown

Judge, St. Francis County, 1874-1876, G. Laughinghouse

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1874-1876, H. C. Davis

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1874-1876, John Parham , J. R. Dobson was elected, but died before commissioned.

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1874-1876, A. L. Wright

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1874-1876, T. W. Whittaker

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1874-1876, W. P. Watson

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1874-1876, J. A. Higgs

Judge, St. Francis County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1872-1874, W. H. Wills

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1872-1874, John Parham

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1872-1874, C. F. Brown , J. R. Gurley after resignation of Brown.

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1872-1874, B. G. Evans

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1872-1874, B. F. Wood

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1872-1874, C. C. Chapman

Judge, St. Francis County, 1868-1872, T. Pearce

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1868-1872, W. Becker , W. A. Mills from March, 1870.

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1868-1872, J. R. Gurley

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1868-1872, I. N. Grogan , D. B. Abraham from March, 1871.

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1868-1872, P. H. Thompson

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1868-1872, J. C. Hill

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1868-1872, H. W. Winthorp

Judge, St. Francis County, 1866-1868, E. Mallory

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1866-1868, H. Halbert

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1866-1868, J. R. Gurley

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1866-1868, A. Andrews

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1866-1868, W. W. Williams

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1866-1868, J. C. Hill

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1866-1868, G. R. Michie

Judge, St. Francis County, 1864-1866, E. Mallory , Records for this term incomplete; the officers givin are those from and during 1865.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1864-1866, H. Halbert , Records for this term incomplete; the officers givin are those from and during 1865.

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1864-1866, J. R. Gurley , Records for this term incomplete; the officers givin are those from and during 1865.

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1864-1866, C. Taylor , Records for this term incomplete; the officers givin are those from and during 1865.

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1864-1866, J. L. Roy , Records for this term incomplete; the officers givin are those from and during 1865.

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1864-1866, J. C. Hill , Records for this term incomplete; the officers givin are those from and during 1865.

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1864-1866, G. R. Michie , Records for this term incomplete; the officers givin are those from and during 1865.

Judge, St. Francis County, 1862-1864, J. M. Griggs

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1862-1864, H. Halbert

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1862-1864, G. B. Michie

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1862-1864, Robert Meek

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1862-1864, P. P. Crawford

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1862-1864, J. C. Hill

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1862-1864, J. R. Dobson

Judge, St. Francis County, 1860-1862, W. J. Jones

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1860-1862, H. Halbert

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1860-1862, G. B. Michie

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1860-1862, Robert Meek

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1860-1862, Albert Bird

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1860-1862, J. C. Hill

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1860-1862, J. R. Dobson

Judge, St. Francis County, 1858-1860, J. M. Griggs

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1858-1860, H. Halbert

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1858-1860, G. W. Seaborn

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1858-1860, Robert Meek

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1858-1860, W. H. McDaniel

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1858-1860, J. B. Lippe

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1856-1858, J. M. Griggs

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1856-1858, G. B. Michie

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1856-1858, G. W. Seaborn

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1856-1858, J. D. Thomas

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1856-1858, W. Trimble

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1856-1858, J. H. Patterson

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1854-1856, J. M. Griggs Sr.

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1854-1856, J. M. Parrott

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1854-1856, G. V. C. Johnson

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1854-1856, J. W. Mallory

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1854-1856, J. Rudder

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1854-1856, J. B. Lippe

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1852-1854, P. Littell

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1852-1854, J. M. Parrott

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1852-1854, G. V. C. Johnson

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1852-1854, J. W. Martin

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1852-1854, F. M. Prewitt

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1852-1854, J. W. Landrum

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1850-1852, P. Littell

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1850-1852, J. M. Parrott

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1850-1852, William Dunn

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1850-1852, J. L. Ward

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1850-1852, J. H. Forbes

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1850-1852, D. Garretson

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1848-1850, J. C. Johnson

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1848-1850, J. M. Parrott

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1848-1850, William Dunn

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1848-1850, A. Allen

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1848-1850, John May

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1848-1850, William Lee

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1846-1848, W. M. Fulkerson

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1846-1848, J. M. Parrott

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1846-1848, J. M. Halbert

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1846-1848, J. McDaniel

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1846-1848, G. W. Seaborn

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1846-1848,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1844-1846, W. M. Fulkerson

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1844-1846, J. M. Parrott

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1844-1846, J. M. Halbert

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1844-1846, J. McDaniel

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1844-1846, J. H. Forbes

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1844-1846,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1844-1846,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1842-1844, E. Franks

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1842-1844, J. M. Parrott

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1842-1844, J. M. Halbert

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1842-1844, J. McDaniel

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1842-1844, J. H. Forbes

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1842-1844,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1842-1844,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1840-1842, E. Franks

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1840-1842, R. H. Hargrave

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1840-1842, J. M. Halbert

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1840-1842, J. McDaniel

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1840-1842, J. H. Forbes

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1840-1842,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1840-1842,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1838-1840, R. H. Hargrave

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1838-1840, Isaac Mitchell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1838-1840, T. J. Curl

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1838-1840, H. Curl

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1838-1840, W. B. Harrison

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1838-1840, W. Lewis

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1838-1840,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1836-1838, William Enos

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1836-1838, Isaac Mitchell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1836-1838, T. J. Curl

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1836-1838, H. Curl

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1836-1838, Cyrus Little

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1836-1838, H. M. Carothers

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1836-1838,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1835-1836, William Enos

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1835-1836, Isaac Mitchell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1835-1836, T. J. Curl

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1835-1836,  

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1835-1836, N. O. Little

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1835-1836, H. M. Charothers

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1835-1836,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1833-1835, William Strong

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1833-1835, Isaac Mitchell

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1833-1835, T. J. Curl

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1833-1835,  

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1833-1835, D. W. Davis

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1833-1835, W. G. Bozeman

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1833-1835,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1832-1833, John Johnson

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1832-1833, S. Crouch

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1832-1833, T. J. Curl

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1832-1833,  

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1832-1833, David Davis

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1832-1833, Isaac Forbes

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1832-1833,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1830-1832, John Johnson

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1830-1832, S. Crouch

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1830-1832, William Strong

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1830-1832,  

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1830-1832, G. B. Linceceum

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1830-1832, Isaac Forbes

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1830-1832,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1829-1830,  

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1829-1830, S. Crouch

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1829-1830, William Strong

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1829-1830,  

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1829-1830,  

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1829-1830, William Lewis

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1829-1830,  

Judge, St. Francis County, 1827-1829,  

Clerk, St. Francis County, 1827-1829, Andrew Roane

Sheriff, St. Francis County, 1827-1829, William Strong

Treasurer, St. Francis County, 1827-1829,  

Coroner, St. Francis County, 1827-1829,  

Surveyor, St. Francis County, 1827-1829,  

Assessor, St. Francis County, 1827-1829,