County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Nevada County, 2007-2008, Pam Box

Circuit Clerk, Nevada County, 2007-2008, Rita Reyenga

Coroner, Nevada County, 2007-2008, William Mullins

County Clerk, Nevada County, 2007-2008, Julie Stockton Oliver

Judge, Nevada County, 2007-2008, Baker Butler

Sheriff, Nevada County, 2007-2008, Bobby N. Carlton

Tax Collector, Nevada County, 2007-2008, Steve Otwell

Treasurer, Nevada County, 2007-2008, Karen Cobb

Treasurer, Nevada County, 2005-2006, karen Cobb

Sheriff, Nevada County, 2005-2006, Steve Otwell

Tax Collector, Nevada County, 2005-2006, Steve Otwell

Judge, Nevada County, 2005-2006, James Roy Brown

County Clerk, Nevada County, 2005-2006, Julie Stockton

Circuit Clerk, Nevada County, 2005-2006, Carolyn Steed

Coroner, Nevada County, 2005-2006, Gary L. Hicks

Assessor, Nevada County, 2005-2006, Pam Box

Assessor, Nevada County, 2003-2004, Pam Box

Circuit Clerk, Nevada County, 2003-2004, Carolyn Steed

Coroner, Nevada County, 2003-2004, Tommy Glass

County Clerk, Nevada County, 2003-2004, Julie Stockton

Judge, Nevada County, 2003-2004, James Roy Brown

Tax Collector, Nevada County, 2003-2004, Steve Otwell

Sheriff, Nevada County, 2003-2004, Steve Otwell

Treasurer, Nevada County, 2003-2004, Karen Cobb

Treasurer, Nevada County, 2001-2002, Karen Cobb

Sheriff, Nevada County, 2001-2002, Steve Otwell

Tax Collector, Nevada County, 2001-2002, Steve Otwell

Judge, Nevada County, 2001-2002, James Roy Brown

County Clerk, Nevada County, 2001-2002, Julie Stockton

Coroner, Nevada County, 2001-2002, Tommy Glass

Circuit Clerk, Nevada County, 2001-2002, Carolyn Steed

Assessor, Nevada County, 2001-2002, Pam Box

Assessor, Nevada County, 1999-2000, Pam Box

Coroner, Nevada County, 1999-2000, Tommy Glass

Circuit Clerk, Nevada County, 1999-2000, Carolyn Steed

County Clerk, Nevada County, 1999-2000, Julie Stockton

Judge, Nevada County, 1999-2000, James Roy Brown

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1999-2000, Steve Otwell

Tax Collector, Nevada County, 1999-2000, Steve Otwell

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1999-2000, Karen Cobb

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1997-1998, Sydney DuCharme

Judge, Nevada County, 1997-1998, James Roy Brown

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1997-1998, Steve Otwell

Coroner, Nevada County, 1997-1998, Tommy Glass

County Clerk, Nevada County, 1997-1998, Julie Stockton

Assessor, Nevada County, 1997-1998, Barbara Butler

Circuit Clerk, Nevada County, 1997-1998, Carolyn Steed

Assessor, Nevada County, 1995-1996, Barbara Butler

County Clerk, Nevada County, 1995-1996, Julie Stockton

Coroner, Nevada County, 1995-1996, Rickey Burke

Circuit Clerk, Nevada County, 1995-1996, Carolyn Steed

Judge, Nevada County, 1995-1996, John Henry, Jr.

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1995-1996, Sydney DuCharme

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1995-1996, Harold Vines

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1993-1994, Sydney DuCharme

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1993-1994, William Morman

Coroner, Nevada County, 1993-1994, Freddie Goodwin

Judge, Nevada County, 1993-1994, John Henry, Jr.

County Clerk, Nevada County, 1993-1994, Julie Stockton

Circuit Clerk, Nevada County, 1993-1994, Carolyn Steed

Assessor, Nevada County, 1993-1994, Barbara Butler

Assessor, Nevada County, 1991-1992, Barbara Butler

Circuit Clerk, Nevada County, 1991-1992, Louise Haynie

County Clerk, Nevada County, 1991-1992, Nell Grifford

Judge, Nevada County, 1991-1992, John Henry, Jr.

Coroner, Nevada County, 1991-1992, Mark Beard

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1991-1992, William Morman

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1991-1992, Sydney DuCharme

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1989-1990, Sydney DuCharme

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1989-1990, William Morman

Coroner, Nevada County, 1989-1990, Wayne Johnson

County Clerk, Nevada County, 1989-1990, Nell Grifford

Judge, Nevada County, 1989-1990, John Henry, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Nevada County, 1989-1990, Louise Haynie

Assessor, Nevada County, 1989-1990, Barbara Butler

Assessor, Nevada County, 1987-1988, Barbara Butler

Circuit Clerk, Nevada County, 1987-1988, Louise Haynie

Coroner, Nevada County, 1987-1988, Wayne Johnson

Judge, Nevada County, 1987-1988, Bobby W. Taylor

County Clerk, Nevada County, 1987-1988, Nell Grifford

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1987-1988, Bob Cockman

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1987-1988, Mike Miley

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1987-1988, Sydney DuCharme

Judge, Nevada County, 1985-1986, Bobby Taylor

Clerk, Nevada County, 1985-1986, Nell Grifford

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1985-1986, Bob Cockman

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1985-1986, Sydney Ducharme

Coroner, Nevada County, 1985-1986, Wayne Johnson

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1985-1986, Michael S. Miley

Assessor, Nevada County, 1985-1986, Jerry L. Wilson

Clerk, Nevada County, 1985-1986, Louise Haynie , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1983-1984, Bobby Taylor

Clerk, Nevada County, 1983-1984, Nell Grifford

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1983-1984, Julius N. DeLaughter

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1983-1984, Dick Stewart

Coroner, Nevada County, 1983-1984, Wayne Johnson

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1983-1984, Michael S. Miley

Assessor, Nevada County, 1983-1984, Jerry L. Wilson

Clerk, Nevada County, 1983-1984, Louise Haynie , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1981-1982, Bobby Taylor

Clerk, Nevada County, 1981-1982, Rufus A. Hicks

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1981-1982, Julius N. DeLaughter

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1981-1982, Dick Stewart

Coroner, Nevada County, 1981-1982, Michael C. Young, M.D.

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1981-1982, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1981-1982, Jerry L. Wilson

Clerk, Nevada County, 1981-1982, Louise Haynie , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1979-1980, Bobby Taylor

Clerk, Nevada County, 1979-1980, Rufus A. Hicks

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1979-1980, Julius N. DeLaughter

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1979-1980, Dick Stewart

Coroner, Nevada County, 1979-1980, Wayne Johnson

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1979-1980, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1979-1980, Louise Haynie

Clerk, Nevada County, 1979-1980, James R. Brown , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1977-1978, Bobby Taylor

Clerk, Nevada County, 1977-1978, Rufus A. Hicks

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1977-1978, J. N. DeLaughter

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1977-1978, William Avery

Coroner, Nevada County, 1977-1978, James Williams

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1977-1978, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1977-1978, Louise Haynie

Clerk, Nevada County, 1977-1978, James R. Brown , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1975-1976, Fred Ridling, Jr.

Clerk, Nevada County, 1975-1976, Mary Jo Taylor

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1975-1976, C. E. Covington

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1975-1976, William Avery

Coroner, Nevada County, 1975-1976, Henry Shackelford

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1975-1976,  

Assessor, Nevada County, 1975-1976, Louis Haynie

Clerk, Nevada County, 1975-1976, James R. Brown , Circuit Clerk; Resigned; Mrs. Nell Grifford appointed March 3, 1975

Judge, Nevada County, 1973-1974, Ralph Barnes

Clerk, Nevada County, 1973-1974, Mrs. A.E. Dewoody , Resigned; Mrs. Nell Grifford from July 1, 1974.

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1973-1974, C. E. Covington

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1973-1974, Roy A. Loomis

Coroner, Nevada County, 1973-1974, Henry Shackelford

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1973-1974, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1973-1974, James R. Brown

Clerk, Nevada County, 1973-1974, Fred Ridling, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1971-1972, Ralph Barnes

Clerk, Nevada County, 1971-1972, Mrs. A.E. Dewoody

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1971-1972, Arthur L. Wicker

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1971-1972, Roy A. Loomis

Coroner, Nevada County, 1971-1972, Henry Shackleford

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1971-1972,  

Assessor, Nevada County, 1971-1972, James R. Brown

Clerk, Nevada County, 1971-1972, Fred Ridling, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1969-1970, Ralph Barnes

Clerk, Nevada County, 1969-1970, Mrs. A.E. Dewoody

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1969-1970, Arthur L. Wicker

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1969-1970, Roy A. Loomis

Coroner, Nevada County, 1969-1970, Henry Shackelford

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1969-1970, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1969-1970, Brad C. Dewoody

Clerk, Nevada County, 1969-1970, T. C. Cox , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1967-1968, Ralph Barnes

Clerk, Nevada County, 1967-1968, Mrs. A.E. Dewoody

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1967-1968, Arthur L. Wicker

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1967-1968, Tom W. White

Coroner, Nevada County, 1967-1968, Ernest Jameson

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1967-1968,  

Assessor, Nevada County, 1967-1968, Brad C. Dewoody

Clerk, Nevada County, 1967-1968, T. C. Cox , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1965-1966, Mack Hillery

Clerk, Nevada County, 1965-1966, Mrs. A.E. Dewoody

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1965-1966, Horace Hale

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1965-1966, Tom W. White

Coroner, Nevada County, 1965-1966, Ernest Jameson

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1965-1966, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1965-1966, Arthur L. Wicker

Clerk, Nevada County, 1965-1966, T. C. Cox , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1963-1964, Mark Hillery

Clerk, Nevada County, 1963-1964, A. E. Dewoody

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1963-1964, Horace Hale

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1963-1964, Tom W. White

Coroner, Nevada County, 1963-1964, Ernest Jameson

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1963-1964, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1963-1964, Arthur L. Wicker

Clerk, Nevada County, 1963-1964, Mrs. M. Adam , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1961-1962, Phles Orren

Clerk, Nevada County, 1961-1962, A. E. Dewoody

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1961-1962, Horace Hale

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1961-1962, Dick Bright

Coroner, Nevada County, 1961-1962, Ernest Jameson

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1961-1962, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1961-1962, H. C. Parker

Clerk, Nevada County, 1961-1962, Mrs. M. Adams , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1959-1960, Phles Orren

Clerk, Nevada County, 1959-1960, A. E. Dewoody

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1959-1960, Horace Hale

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1959-1960, Dick Bright

Coroner, Nevada County, 1959-1960, J. D. Cornish

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1959-1960, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1959-1960, H. C. Parker

Clerk, Nevada County, 1959-1960, T. C. Cox , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1957-1958, C. C. Mitchell

Clerk, Nevada County, 1957-1958, A. E. Dewoody

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1957-1958, Horace Hale

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1957-1958, Phles Orren

Coroner, Nevada County, 1957-1958, J. D. Cornish

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1957-1958, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1957-1958, Dick Bright

Clerk, Nevada County, 1957-1958, T. C. Cox , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1955-1956, C. C. Mitchell

Clerk, Nevada County, 1955-1956, Jess Baker

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1955-1956, Everett Ward

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1955-1956, Phles Orren

Coroner, Nevada County, 1955-1956, J. D. Cornish

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1955-1956, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1955-1956, Dick Bright

Clerk, Nevada County, 1955-1956, W. S. Roe, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1953-1954, C. C. Mitchell

Clerk, Nevada County, 1953-1954, E. H. Weaver , Appointed by Gov. by Amendment 41 of 1952, January 7, 1953.

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1953-1954, Everett Ward

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1953-1954, Gene Lee

Coroner, Nevada County, 1953-1954, J. D. Cornish

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1953-1954, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1953-1954, Phles Orren

Clerk, Nevada County, 1953-1954, W. S. Roe, Jr. , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1951-1952, Brad Bright , Mrs. Sybil Bright appointed to fill vacancy caused by death of Brad Bright August 9, 1952.

Clerk, Nevada County, 1951-1952, W. S. Roe, Jr.

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1951-1952, Otis Langston

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1951-1952, Gene Lee

Coroner, Nevada County, 1951-1952, J. D. Cornish

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1951-1952, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1951-1952, Phles Orren

Clerk, Nevada County, 1951-1952, H. G. Cummings , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1949-1950, Brad Bright

Clerk, Nevada County, 1949-1950, Brad Dewoody

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1949-1950, Otis Langston

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1949-1950, Dallas M. Atkins

Coroner, Nevada County, 1949-1950, J. D. Cornish

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1949-1950, Loyd Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1949-1950, J. M. Plyler

Clerk, Nevada County, 1949-1950, H. G. Cummings , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1947-1948, Brad Bright

Clerk, Nevada County, 1947-1948, Brad Dewoody

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1947-1948, Otis Langston

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1947-1948, Dallas M. Atkins

Coroner, Nevada County, 1947-1948, J. D. Cornish

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1947-1948, Barham Ridgell , Resigned; Claudie E. White appointed February 26, 1947.

Assessor, Nevada County, 1947-1948, J. M. Plyler

Clerk, Nevada County, 1947-1948, C. C. Mitchell , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1945-1946, Brad Bright

Clerk, Nevada County, 1945-1946, Brad Dewoody

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1945-1946, C. D. Ward

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1945-1946, Dallas M. Atkins

Coroner, Nevada County, 1945-1946, J. D. Cornish

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1945-1946, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1945-1946, W. E. Barlow

Clerk, Nevada County, 1945-1946, C. C. Mitchell , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1943-1944, J. C. Woodul

Clerk, Nevada County, 1943-1944, J. W. Baker

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1943-1944, C. D. Ward

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1943-1944, Dallas M. Atkins

Coroner, Nevada County, 1943-1944, Dr. L. J. Harrel , Resigned; Dr. J. G. Hesterly appointed January 22, 1943.

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1943-1944, H. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1943-1944, W. E. Barlow

Clerk, Nevada County, 1943-1944, C. C. Mitchell , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1941-1942, J. C. Woodul

Clerk, Nevada County, 1941-1942, J. W. Baker

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1941-1942, C. D. Ward

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1941-1942, C. C. Mitchell

Coroner, Nevada County, 1941-1942, Dr. L. J. Harrel

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1941-1942, C. E. White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1941-1942, Jesse Stockton

Clerk, Nevada County, 1941-1942, W. O. Waters , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1939-1940, J. C. Woodul

Clerk, Nevada County, 1939-1940, J. A. Jarvis

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1939-1940, Brad Bright

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1939-1940, C. C. Mitchell

Coroner, Nevada County, 1939-1940, O. G. Hirst

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1939-1940, Hugh White , Died; C.E. White appointed November 27, 1939.

Assessor, Nevada County, 1939-1940, Jesse Stockon

Clerk, Nevada County, 1939-1940, W. O. Waters , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1937-1938, J. W. Bradley

Clerk, Nevada County, 1937-1938, J. A. Jarvis

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1937-1938, Brad Bright

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1937-1938, Owen Waters

Coroner, Nevada County, 1937-1938, O. G. Hurst

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1937-1938, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1937-1938, W. N. Munn , Died; Mrs. Oma Munn appointed July 18, 1938.

Clerk, Nevada County, 1937-1938, J. M. Whittemore , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1935-1936, E. H. Weaver

Clerk, Nevada County, 1935-1936, Brad Bright

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1935-1936, Arlice Pittman , Earl May appointed June 4, 1936; he Resigned; A.C. Ober appointed August 21, 1936.

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1935-1936, Owen Waters

Coroner, Nevada County, 1935-1936, O. G. Hirst

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1935-1936, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1935-1936, W. N. Munn

Clerk, Nevada County, 1935-1936, J. M. Whittemore , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1933-1934, R. Q. Whortham

Clerk, Nevada County, 1933-1934, Brad Bright

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1933-1934, A. E. Pittman

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1933-1934, J. W. Bradley

Coroner, Nevada County, 1933-1934, O. G. Hirst

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1933-1934, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1933-1934, M. L. Lavender

Clerk, Nevada County, 1933-1934, Clarence Marsh , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1931-1932, R. Q. Wortham

Clerk, Nevada County, 1931-1932, A. E. Pittman

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1931-1932, E. H. Weaver

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1931-1932, J. W. Bradley

Coroner, Nevada County, 1931-1932, O. G. Hirst

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1931-1932, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1931-1932, M. L. Lavender

Clerk, Nevada County, 1931-1932, Clarence Marsh , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1929-1930, R. Q. Wotham

Clerk, Nevada County, 1929-1930, A. E. Pittman

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1929-1930, E. H. Weaver

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1929-1930, S. J. Gentry , Died; Mrs. S.J. Gentry appointed May 5, 1930.

Coroner, Nevada County, 1929-1930, O. G. Hirst

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1929-1930, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1929-1930, M. L. Lavender

Clerk, Nevada County, 1929-1930, H. P. Felts , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1927-1928, L. L. Mitchell

Clerk, Nevada County, 1927-1928, R. Q. Wortham

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1927-1928, J. D. Parker

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1927-1928, S. J. Gentry

Coroner, Nevada County, 1927-1928, W. W. Rice

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1927-1928, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1927-1928, T. J. Tidwell

Clerk, Nevada County, 1927-1928, H. P. Felts , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Nevada County, 1925-1926, L. L. Mitchell

Clerk, Nevada County, 1925-1926, E. H. Weaver , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1925-1926, J. D. Parker

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1925-1926, S. J. Gentry

Coroner, Nevada County, 1925-1926, W. W. Rice

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1925-1926, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1925-1926, C. J. Tidwell

Judge, Nevada County, 1925-1926, J. W. Teeter

Clerk, Nevada County, 1925-1926, R. Q. Wortham

Judge, Nevada County, 1923-1925, J. W. Franks

Clerk, Nevada County, 1923-1925, E. H. Weaver , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1923-1925, John D. Parker

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1923-1925, S. J. Gentry

Coroner, Nevada County, 1923-1925, W. W. Rice

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1923-1925, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1923-1925, C. C. Woolsey

Judge, Nevada County, 1923-1925, J. W. Teeter , County Superintendent

Clerk, Nevada County, 1923-1925, S. A. Dillard

Judge, Nevada County, 1921-1923, J. W. Franks

Clerk, Nevada County, 1921-1923, A. S. McGough , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1921-1923, L. C. Steele

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1921-1923, S. J. Gentry

Coroner, Nevada County, 1921-1923, O. G. Hirst

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1921-1923, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1921-1923, C. C. Woolsey

Judge, Nevada County, 1921-1923, J. W. Teeter , County Superintendent

Clerk, Nevada County, 1921-1923, Algia Dillard

Judge, Nevada County, 1919-1921, J. W. Franks

Clerk, Nevada County, 1919-1921, A. S. McGough , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1919-1921, L. C. Steele

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1919-1921, W. K. Yancey

Coroner, Nevada County, 1919-1921, G. A. Buchanan

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1919-1921, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1919-1921, H. B. Almond

Clerk, Nevada County, 1919-1921, Howell Herring

Judge, Nevada County, 1916-1919, J. W. Franks

Clerk, Nevada County, 1916-1919, C. C. Calhoun , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1916-1919, S. E. Munn

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1916-1919, W. K. Yancey

Coroner, Nevada County, 1916-1919, C. F. Nelms

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1916-1919, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1916-1919, H. B. Almond

Clerk, Nevada County, 1916-1919, R. D. Martin , Nat Martin appointed October 9, 1918, vice R.D. Martin, deceased.

Judge, Nevada County, 1914-1916, J. M. Thomas

Clerk, Nevada County, 1914-1916, C. C. Calhoun , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1914-1916, Sam E. Munn

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1914-1916, E. L. Cox

Coroner, Nevada County, 1914-1916, A. A. Reeder

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1914-1916, M. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1914-1916, Fred Wallis

Clerk, Nevada County, 1914-1916, J. W. Franks

Judge, Nevada County, 1912-1914, J. M. Thomas

Clerk, Nevada County, 1912-1914, J. A. Bailey , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1912-1914, D. L. Dillard

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1912-1914, E. L. Cox

Coroner, Nevada County, 1912-1914, A. A. Reeder

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1912-1914, M. L. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1912-1914, F. Wallis

Clerk, Nevada County, 1912-1914, J. W. Franks

Judge, Nevada County, 1910-1912, A. M. Denman

Clerk, Nevada County, 1910-1912, F. E. Murrah , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1910-1912, D. L. Dillard

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1910-1912, W. C. Felts

Coroner, Nevada County, 1910-1912, W. W. Rice

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1910-1912, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1910-1912, J. D. White

Clerk, Nevada County, 1910-1912, J. A. Bailey

Judge, Nevada County, 1908-1910, A. M. Denman

Clerk, Nevada County, 1908-1910, F. E. Murrah , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1908-1910, Ed Hood

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1908-1910, W. C. Felts

Coroner, Nevada County, 1908-1910, C. C. Purtle

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1908-1910, Tom Lavender , A. S. Buchanan from December 18, July 1, 1909. W.W. Rice elected at special election held July 1, 1909.

Assessor, Nevada County, 1908-1910, J. D. Bright

Clerk, Nevada County, 1908-1910, J. A. Bailey

Judge, Nevada County, 1906-1908, A. M. Denman

Clerk, Nevada County, 1906-1908, F. E. Murrah , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1906-1908, Ed Hood

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1906-1908, J. H. Watson , W. C. Felts from October 20 to October 31, vice J.H. Watson

Coroner, Nevada County, 1906-1908, T. W. McDaniel

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1906-1908, Thomas Lavendar

Assessor, Nevada County, 1906-1908, John Bright

Clerk, Nevada County, 1906-1908, Nat Martin

Judge, Nevada County, 1904-1906, J. J. Hirst

Clerk, Nevada County, 1904-1906, T. R. Wright , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1904-1906, Ed Hood

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1904-1906, J. H. Watson

Coroner, Nevada County, 1904-1906, W. W. Rice

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1904-1906, T. N. Westmoreland

Assessor, Nevada County, 1904-1906, G. R. Blake

Clerk, Nevada County, 1904-1906, Nat Martin

Judge, Nevada County, 1902-1904, J. J. Hirst

Clerk, Nevada County, 1902-1904, T. R. Wright , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1902-1904, Ed Hood

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1902-1904, W. J. Blake

Coroner, Nevada County, 1902-1904, W. W. Rice

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1902-1904, T. N. Westmoreland

Assessor, Nevada County, 1902-1904, G. R. Blake

Clerk, Nevada County, 1902-1904, Nat Martin

Judge, Nevada County, 1900-1902, E. T. Haynie

Clerk, Nevada County, 1900-1902, T. R. White , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1900-1902, E. Y. Blakeley

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1900-1902, J. H. Watson

Coroner, Nevada County, 1900-1902, T. J. Mendenhall

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1900-1902, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1900-1902, John Parker

Clerk, Nevada County, 1900-1902, Nat Martin

Judge, Nevada County, 1898-1900, J. B. Moore

Clerk, Nevada County, 1898-1900, A. M. Denman

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1898-1900, E. Y. Blakeley

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1898-1900, J. H. Watson

Coroner, Nevada County, 1898-1900, J. E. Jordan

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1898-1900, Hugh White

Assessor, Nevada County, 1898-1900, John Parker

Judge, Nevada County, 1896-1898, J. W. Achison

Clerk, Nevada County, 1896-1898, Mat Denman

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1896-1898, A. P. Greer

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1896-1898, J. H. Watson

Coroner, Nevada County, 1896-1898, J. E. Jordan

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1896-1898,  

Assessor, Nevada County, 1896-1898, E. Y. Blakeley

Judge, Nevada County, 1894-1896, W. T. Harris , Died; J.W. Achison appointed; Achison Died; E.T. Haynie appointed.

Clerk, Nevada County, 1894-1896, O. R. McDaniel

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1894-1896, W. M. Martin

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1894-1896, J. S. Marlar

Coroner, Nevada County, 1894-1896, S. S. Brooks

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1894-1896, M. M. Lavender

Assessor, Nevada County, 1894-1896, W. B. Nance

Judge, Nevada County, 1892-1894, W. T. Harris

Clerk, Nevada County, 1892-1894, Alex. Vaughan

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1892-1894, W. M. Munn

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1892-1894, J. S. Marlar

Coroner, Nevada County, 1892-1894, J. P. Otwell

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1892-1894, W. B. Nance

Assessor, Nevada County, 1892-1894, W. B. Nance

Judge, Nevada County, 1890-1892, W. N. Sutton

Clerk, Nevada County, 1890-1892, John E. Portis

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1890-1892, Ed. Hood

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1890-1892, John Parker

Coroner, Nevada County, 1890-1892, T. M. Gammage

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1890-1892, George E. Mantz

Assessor, Nevada County, 1890-1892, J. F. E. May

Judge, Nevada County, 1888-1890, George A. Robinson

Clerk, Nevada County, 1888-1890, John E. Portis

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1888-1890, Ed Hood

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1888-1890, C. C. Block

Coroner, Nevada County, 1888-1890, S. S. Brooks

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1888-1890, Elmore Melson

Assessor, Nevada County, 1888-1890, John Purefoy

Judge, Nevada County, 1886-1888, John M. Pittman

Clerk, Nevada County, 1886-1888, George W. Terry

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1886-1888, James W. Regan

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1886-1888, B. F. Jordan

Coroner, Nevada County, 1886-1888, W. W. Edwards

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1886-1888, Elmore Melson

Assessor, Nevada County, 1886-1888, John Purefoy

Judge, Nevada County, 1884-1886, G. A. Hale

Clerk, Nevada County, 1884-1886, George W. Terry

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1884-1886, Oscar Phillips

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1884-1886, W. J. Blake

Coroner, Nevada County, 1884-1886, H. H. Myers

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1884-1886, J. T. Gossett

Assessor, Nevada County, 1884-1886, John Parker

Judge, Nevada County, 1882-1884, J. F. Wallace

Clerk, Nevada County, 1882-1884, George Christopher

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1882-1884, B. J. Jordan

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1882-1884, William Brown

Coroner, Nevada County, 1882-1884, L. C. Purtle

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1882-1884, G. W. Gatlin

Assessor, Nevada County, 1882-1884, Alex Brown

Judge, Nevada County, 1880-1882, J. F. Wallace

Clerk, Nevada County, 1880-1882, George Christopher

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1880-1882, W. L. Bright

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1880-1882, William Brown

Coroner, Nevada County, 1880-1882, T. M. Thomas

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1880-1882, C. H. Moore , Deceased, and John Cutter elected.

Assessor, Nevada County, 1880-1882, B. F. Jordan

Judge, Nevada County, 1878-1880, W. H. Prescott

Clerk, Nevada County, 1878-1880, W. R. White

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1878-1880, J. R. White

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1878-1880, W. L. Bright

Coroner, Nevada County, 1878-1880, J. J. McClure

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1878-1880, C. H. Moore

Assessor, Nevada County, 1878-1880, J. A. Whitesides

Judge, Nevada County, 1876-1878, W. H. Prescott

Clerk, Nevada County, 1876-1878, W. R. White

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1876-1878, J. R. White

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1876-1878, J. B. McCracken

Coroner, Nevada County, 1876-1878, J. J. McClure

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1876-1878, J. T. Gossett

Assessor, Nevada County, 1876-1878, J. A. Whitesides

Judge, Nevada County, 1874-1876, W. H. Prescott

Clerk, Nevada County, 1874-1876, W. R. White

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1874-1876, J. R. White

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1874-1876, W. S. McDaniel

Coroner, Nevada County, 1874-1876, L. C. Purtle

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1874-1876, S. C. Martin

Assessor, Nevada County, 1874-1876, J. A. Whitesides

Judge, Nevada County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, Nevada County, 1872-1874, W. R. White

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1872-1874, J. V. Hulse , Removed and W.H. Mixon commissioned, May, 1874.

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1872-1874, W. S. Daniel

Coroner, Nevada County, 1872-1874, D. S. Satterwhite

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1872-1874, E. Rockett

Assessor, Nevada County, 1872-1874, J. Vandergriff , J. C. Miller up to May, 1873.

Judge, Nevada County, 1871-1872, D. C. Tuttle , Resigned; J.W. Meek qualified as County Judge, Henry Ross as Treasurer and J.C. Miller as Assessor, January, 1872.

Clerk, Nevada County, 1871-1872, A. B. Parson

Sheriff, Nevada County, 1871-1872, J. S. Vandergriff

Treasurer, Nevada County, 1871-1872, T. W. Hammon , Resigned; J.W. Meek qualified as County Judge, Henry Ross as Treasurer and J.C. Miller as Assessor, January, 1872.

Coroner, Nevada County, 1871-1872, Samuel Weaver

Surveyor, Nevada County, 1871-1872, W. H. Prescott

Assessor, Nevada County, 1871-1872, John Meeks , Resigned; J. W. Meek qualified as County Judge, Henry Ross as Treasurer and J.C. Miller as Assessor, January, 1872.