County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Montgomery County, 2007-2008, Tammy McCarter

Circuit Clerk, Montgomery County, 2007-2008, Debbie Baxter

Coroner, Montgomery County, 2007-2008, Elece M. Parliament

County Clerk, Montgomery County, 2007-2008, Debbie Baxter

Judge, Montgomery County, 2007-2008, Ted Elder

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 2007-2008, Wendell W. Adams

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 2007-2008, Robert W. Zickwolf

Tax Collector, Montgomery County, 2007-2008, Wendell W. Adams

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 2007-2008, Alvin Black

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 2005-2006, Alvin Black

Tax Collector, Montgomery County, 2005-2006, Barry Spivey

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 2005-2006, Robert W. Zickwolf

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 2005-2006, Barry Spivey

County Clerk, Montgomery County, 2005-2006, Debbie Baxter

Judge, Montgomery County, 2005-2006, Ted Elder

Coroner, Montgomery County, 2005-2006, Elece M. Parliament

Circuit Clerk, Montgomery County, 2005-2006, Debbie Baxter

Assessor, Montgomery County, 2005-2006, Tammy McCarter

Assessor, Montgomery County, 2003-2004, Tammy McCarter

Circuit Clerk, Montgomery County, 2003-2004, Debbie Baxter

Coroner, Montgomery County, 2003-2004, Elece M. Parliament

County Clerk, Montgomery County, 2003-2004, Debbie Baxter

Judge, Montgomery County, 2003-2004, Ted Elder

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 2003-2004, Barry Spivey

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 2003-2004, Robert W. Zickwolf

Tax Collector, Montgomery County, 2003-2004, Barry Spivey

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 2003-2004, Alvin Black

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 2001-2002, Alvin Black

Tax Collector, Montgomery County, 2001-2002, Barry Spivey

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 2001-2002, Ted Cannell

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 2001-2002, Barry Spivey

Judge, Montgomery County, 2001-2002, Ted Elder

County Clerk, Montgomery County, 2001-2002, Debbie Baxter

Circuit Clerk, Montgomery County, 2001-2002, Debbie Baxter

Coroner, Montgomery County, 2001-2002, Elece M. Parliament

Assessor, Montgomery County, 2001-2002, Mike Moudy

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1999-2000, Mike Moudy

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1999-2000, Pam Scott

Circuit Clerk, Montgomery County, 1999-2000, Debbie Baxter

Judge, Montgomery County, 1999-2000, Ted Elder

County Clerk, Montgomery County, 1999-2000, Debbie Baxter

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1999-2000, Eddie Williams

Tax Collector, Montgomery County, 1999-2000, Eddie Williams

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1999-2000, Ted Cannell

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1999-2000, alvin Black

County Clerk, Montgomery County, 1997-1998, Cleda Michener

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1997-1998, Cleda Michener

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1997-1998, Ronald Goodman

Judge, Montgomery County, 1997-1998, Ted Elder

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1997-1998, Robert L. Anderson

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1997-1998, Ted Cannell

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1997-1998, Alvin Black

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1997-1998, Mike Moudy

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1995-1996, Mike Moudy

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1995-1996, Alvin Black

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1995-1996, Ted Cannell

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1995-1996, Robert L. Anderson

Judge, Montgomery County, 1995-1996, Ted Elder

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1995-1996, Ronald Goodman

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1995-1996, Cleda Michener

County Clerk, Montgomery County, 1995-1996, Cleda Michener

County Clerk, Montgomery County, 1993-1994, Cleda Michener

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1993-1994, Ronald Goodman

Judge, Montgomery County, 1993-1994, Ted Elder

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1993-1994, James R. Carmack

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1993-1994, Ted Cannell

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1993-1994, L. D. Stanley

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1993-1994, Cleda Michener

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1993-1994, Mike Moudy

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1991-1992, Patricia Brown

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1991-1992, Jo Neil Morphew

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1991-1992, L. D. Stanley

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1991-1992, Ted Cannell

Judge, Montgomery County, 1991-1992, D. E. Abernathy

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1991-1992, James R. Carmack

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1991-1992, Ronald Goodman

County Clerk, Montgomery County, 1991-1992, Jo Neil Morphew

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1989-1990, James R. Carmack

Judge, Montgomery County, 1989-1990, D. E. Abernathy

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1989-1990, Ted Cannell

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1989-1990, L. D. Stanley

County Clerk, Montgomery County, 1989-1990, Jo Neil Morphew

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1989-1990, Jo Neil Morphew

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1989-1990, Patricia Brown

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1987-1988, Patricia Brown

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1987-1988, Jo Neil Morphew

County Clerk, Montgomery County, 1987-1988, Jo Neil Morphew

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1987-1988, L. D. Stanley

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1987-1988, James R. Carmack

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1987-1988, Ronald Goodman

Judge, Montgomery County, 1987-1988, D. E. Abernathy

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1985-1986,  

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1985-1986, LaVerne Gray

Judge, Montgomery County, 1985-1986, D. E. Abernathy

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1985-1986, Jo Neil Morphew

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1985-1986, James Roy Carmack

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1985-1986, L. D. "Sonny" Stanley

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1985-1986, Bill Jackson , Resigned; Ronald Goodman appointed April 2, 1985.

Judge, Montgomery County, 1983-1984, D. E. Abernathy

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1983-1984, Jo Neil Morphew

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1983-1984, James Roy Carmack

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1983-1984, L. D. "Sonny" Stanley

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1983-1984, Bill Jackson

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1983-1984, Claude H. Jones

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1983-1984, LaVerne Gray

Judge, Montgomery County, 1981-1982, D. E. Abernathy

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1981-1982, Essie Black

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1981-1982, Arnold P. Smith , Resigned; Terry Nichols appointed as interim October 1, 1982.

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1981-1982, L. D. "Sonny" Stanley

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1981-1982, Gordon Smith , Resigned

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1981-1982, Claude H. Jones

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1981-1982, Laverne Gray

Judge, Montgomery County, 1979-1980, L. J. Warneke

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1979-1980, Essie Black

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1979-1980, Arnold P. Smith

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1979-1980, D. E. Abernathy

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1979-1980, Gordon Smith

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1979-1980, Claude H. Jones

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1979-1980, LaVerne Gray

Judge, Montgomery County, 1977-1978, L. J. Warneke

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1977-1978, Essie M. Black

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1977-1978, Carl L. Rice

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1977-1978, D. E. Abernathy

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1977-1978, Gordon Smith

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1977-1978, Claude H. Jones

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1977-1978, LaVerne Gray

Judge, Montgomery County, 1975-1976, L. J. Warneke

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1975-1976, Essie M. Black

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1975-1976, E. L. Hawthorne

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1975-1976, Phillip Kelley , Resigned; Mrs. Mary Alice Kelley appointed June 27, 1975.

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1975-1976, Gordon Smith

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1975-1976, Dewitt Tidwell

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1975-1976, R. L. Lenderman

Judge, Montgomery County, 1973-1974, L. J. Warneke

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1973-1974, Otis Mullenix , Resigned; William E. Black from September 3, 1974.

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1973-1974, E. L. Hawthorne

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1973-1974, Phillip Kelley

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1973-1974, Gordon Smith

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1973-1974,  

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1973-1974, R. L. Lenderman

Judge, Montgomery County, 1971-1972, L. J. Warneke

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1971-1972, Otis Mullenix

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1971-1972, E. L. Hawthorne

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1971-1972, Phillip Kelley

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1971-1972, Gordon Smith , Appointed September 10, 1971, failure to elect; Resigned; Dr. James H. Davis appointed April 7, 1972.

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1971-1972, Claude Jones

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1971-1972, R. L. Lenderman

Judge, Montgomery County, 1969-1970, William E. Black

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1969-1970, Otis Mullenix

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1969-1970, E. L. Hawthorne

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1969-1970, Phillip Kelley

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1969-1970, Dr. Ruben Harris

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1969-1970, Claude Jones

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1969-1970, R. L. Lenderman

Judge, Montgomery County, 1967-1968, WilliamE. Black

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1967-1968, Otis Mullenix

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1967-1968, James L. Green

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1967-1968, Phillip Kelley

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1967-1968, Dr. C.F. Shuckers II , Resigned; Willard R. Thornton appointed July 10, 1967.

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1967-1968, Claude Harris

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1967-1968, R. L. Lenderman

Judge, Montgomery County, 1965-1966, William E. Black

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1965-1966, Otis Mullenix

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1965-1966, James L. Gordon

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1965-1966, Phillip Kelley

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1965-1966, Dr. C.F. Shuckers II

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1965-1966, Doug Robins

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1965-1966, R. L. Lenderman

Judge, Montgomery County, 1963-1964, William E. Black

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1963-1964, Otis Mullenix

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1963-1964, James L. Green

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1963-1964, McKinley Irons

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1963-1964, Phillips Kelley

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1963-1964, Doug Robins

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1963-1964, R. L. Lenderman

Judge, Montgomery County, 1961-1962, Cleo Ray

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1961-1962, William E. Black

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1961-1962, Ralph Goodbehere

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1961-1962, McKinley Irons

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1961-1962, Phillip Kelley

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1961-1962, J. D. Robins , Appointed, failure to elect, July 14, 1961.

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1961-1962, R. L. Lenderman

Judge, Montgomery County, 1959-1960, Cleo Ray

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1959-1960, William E. Black

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1959-1960, Ralph Goodbehere

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1959-1960, McKinley Irons

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1959-1960,  

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1959-1960, E. Parliament , Resigned; Claude Jones appointed September 7, 1960.

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1959-1960, Otis E. White

Judge, Montgomery County, 1957-1958, S. D. White

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1957-1958, William E. Black

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1957-1958, Ralph Goodbehere

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1957-1958, Rudolph Bates

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1957-1958, Phillip Kelley

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1957-1958, Darrell Lee Evans

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1957-1958, Otis White

Judge, Montgomery County, 1955-1956, S. D. White

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1955-1956, William E. Black

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1955-1956, Wilburn Tidwell , Resigned; Mrs. R. Tidwell appointed January 15, 1956.

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1955-1956, Rudolph Bates

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1955-1956,  

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1955-1956, Darrell Lee Evans

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1955-1956, Otis White

Judge, Montgomery County, 1953-1954, G. L. Graham

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1953-1954, William E. Black

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1953-1954, Wilburn Tidwell

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1953-1954, Rudolph Bates

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1953-1954,  

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1953-1954,  

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1953-1954, Otis White

Judge, Montgomery County, 1951-1952, G. L. Graham

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1951-1952, W. V. Smith

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1951-1952, Wilburn Tidwell

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1951-1952, L. L. Short , Virginia Short appointed to fill vacancy because of resignation of L.L. Short July 1, 1951.

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1951-1952, Dr. L. A. Simpson

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1951-1952, Hollis West , Frank Hale appointed to fill vacancy because of resignation of Hollis West March 9, 1951.

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1951-1952, W. D. Taylor

Judge, Montgomery County, 1949-1950, G. L. Graham

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1949-1950, W. V. Smith

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1949-1950, William E. Black

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1949-1950, L. L. Short

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1949-1950, Dr. L. A. Simpson , Appointed failure to elect.

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1949-1950, Jess Robbins

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1949-1950, Herbert Watson

Judge, Montgomery County, 1947-1948, G. L. Graham

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1947-1948, W. V. Smith

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1947-1948, William E. Black

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1947-1948, L. L. Short

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1947-1948,  

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1947-1948,  

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1947-1948, Herbert Watson

Judge, Montgomery County, 1945-1946, Amos Horn

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1945-1946, Clyde McLane

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1945-1946, John Johnson , Resigned; G.A. Bates appointed February 1, 1945.

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1945-1946, George Irons

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1945-1946, Dr. W. D. Freeman

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1945-1946, Fank Hale

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1945-1946, D. W. Murphy

Judge, Montgomery County, 1943-1944, Amos Horn

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1943-1944, Clyde McLane

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1943-1944, John Johnson

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1943-1944, George Irons

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1943-1944, Dr. W. D. Freeman

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1943-1944, Frank Hale

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1943-1944, Ode Maddox

Judge, Montgomery County, 1941-1942, J. H. Shaw , Resigned; L. l. Beavers appointed November 5, 1941.

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1941-1942, Amos Horn

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1941-1942, John Johnson

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1941-1942, George Irons

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1941-1942, Dr. J. D. Robbins

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1941-1942, Oscar Fair

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1941-1942, W. V. Smith

Judge, Montgomery County, 1939-1940, J. H. Shaw

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1939-1940, Amos Horn

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1939-1940, John Johnson

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1939-1940, George Irons

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1939-1940, Oscar Fair

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1939-1940, W. V. Smith

Judge, Montgomery County, 1937-1938, Frank Hale

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1937-1938, Amos Horn

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1937-1938, J. M. Gloze

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1937-1938, Joe Simpson

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1937-1938,  

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1937-1938, Oscar Fair

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1937-1938, George White

Judge, Montgomery County, 1935-1936, J. H. Demby

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1935-1936, Amos Horn

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1935-1936, J. M. Gloze

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1935-1936, Joe Simpson

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1935-1936, Dr. W. D. Freeman

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1935-1936, Oscar Fair

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1935-1936, George White

Judge, Montgomery County, 1933-1934, J. B. Hughes

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1933-1934, Amos Horn

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1933-1934, Frank Hale

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1933-1934, Morris Elder

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1933-1934, Dr. W. D. Freeman

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1933-1934, Tom Wacaster

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1933-1934, A. L. Gray

Judge, Montgomery County, 1931-1932, J. B. Hughes

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1931-1932, George Watkins

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1931-1932, Frank Hale , Failed to qualify; George Jackson appointed January 7, 1931.

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1931-1932, Morris Elder

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1931-1932, Dr. W. D. Freeman

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1931-1932, James F. Summit

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1931-1932, A. L. Gray

Judge, Montgomery County, 1929-1930, Walter Hitchcock

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1929-1930, George Watkins

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1929-1930, Frank Hale

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1929-1930, Edgar Black

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1929-1930, Dr. W. D. Freeman

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1929-1930, Grover Prowse , Failed to qualify; James Fair appointed May 9, 1929.

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1929-1930, A. L. Gray

Judge, Montgomery County, 1927-1928, Walter Hitchcock

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1927-1928, George Watkins

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1927-1928, George Jackson

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1927-1928, Edgar Black

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1927-1928, Dr. W. D. Freeman

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1927-1928, J. A. Fair

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1927-1928, Ervin Freeman

Judge, Montgomery County, 1925-1926, W. J. Ellington

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1925-1926, George Watkins

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1925-1926, George Jackson

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1925-1926, M. Elder

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1925-1926, Dr. W. D. Freeman

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1925-1926, J. A. Fair

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1925-1926, Ervin Freeman

Judge, Montgomery County, 1925-1926, T. A. Humble , County Superintendent

Judge, Montgomery County, 1923-1925, W. J. Ellington

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1923-1925, George Watkins

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1923-1925, W. N. Crump

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1923-1925, M. Elder

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1923-1925, W. D. Freeman

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1923-1925, James Fair

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1923-1925, J. T. Holt

Judge, Montgomery County, 1923-1925, T. A. Humble , County Superintendent

Judge, Montgomery County, 1921-1923, Arthur Standridge

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1921-1923, George Washington

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1921-1923, W. N. Crump

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1921-1923, W. D. Freeman

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1921-1923,  

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1921-1923, James Fair

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1921-1923, J. T. Holt

Judge, Montgomery County, 1921-1923, T. A. Humble , County Superintendent

Judge, Montgomery County, 1919-1921, Arthur Standridge

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1919-1921, George Watkins

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1919-1921, O. M. Radford , G. A. Jackson appointed October 2, 1919, vice Radford resigned.

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1919-1921, W. D. Freeman

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1919-1921, L. S. Kennedy

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1919-1921, G. H. Prowse

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1919-1921, Guilford Bates

Judge, Montgomery County, 1919-1921, Ernest Berry , County Superintendent

Judge, Montgomery County, 1916-1919, J. B. Kelly

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1916-1919, John M. Smith

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1916-1919, O. M. Radford

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1916-1919, W. D. Freeman

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1916-1919, L. S. Kennedy

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1916-1919, M. E. Prowse

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1916-1919, Guilford Bates

Judge, Montgomery County, 1916-1919, W. G. Miller , County Superintendent

Judge, Montgomery County, 1914-1916, J. B. Kelly

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1914-1916, John M. Smith

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1914-1916, W. J. Ellington

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1914-1916, O. M. Radford

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1914-1916, J. J. Tackett

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1914-1916, J. T. Fair

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1914-1916, A. L. Smith

Judge, Montgomery County, 1914-1916, W. G. Miller , County Superintendent

Judge, Montgomery County, 1912-1914, A. S. Logan

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1912-1914, G. H. Speers, Jr.

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1912-1914, W. J. Ellington

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1912-1914, O. M. Radford

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1912-1914, L. S. Kennedy

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1912-1914, J. T. Fair

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1912-1914, B. D. Milsaps

Judge, Montgomery County, 1912-1914, W. G. Miller , County Superintendent

Judge, Montgomery County, 1910-1912, A. S. Logan

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1910-1912, G. H. Speer, Jr.

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1910-1912, J. R. Howell

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1910-1912, W. A. Brakefield

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1910-1912, L. S. Kennedy

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1910-1912, M. E. Prowse

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1910-1912, B. D. Milsaps

Judge, Montgomery County, 1908-1910, I. W. Shepard , L. L. Beavers Judge for short time- from October 14 to October 31.

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1908-1910, G. H. Speer, Jr.

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1908-1910, John R. Howell

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1908-1910, W. A. Brakefield

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1908-1910, L. S. Kennedy

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1908-1910, M. E. Prowse

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1908-1910, J. L. Blakeley

Judge, Montgomery County, 1906-1908, J. S. Nelson

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1906-1908, G. H. Speer, Jr.

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1906-1908, J. R. Howell

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1906-1908, J. W. Wacaster

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1906-1908, J. D. Wringfield

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1906-1908, S. J. Muse

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1906-1908, W. C. Crook

Judge, Montgomery County, 1904-1906, J. M. Bradley

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1904-1906, G. H. Speer, Jr.

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1904-1906, T. M. Scott

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1904-1906, J. W. Wacaster

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1904-1906, W. C. Cook

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1904-1906, S. J. Muse

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1904-1906, J. J. Tackett

Judge, Montgomery County, 1902-1904, Isaac L. Autry

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1902-1904, J. S. Nelson

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1902-1904, T. M. Scott

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1902-1904, John V. Howell

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1902-1904, W. H. Taylor

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1902-1904, Sol. Chapman

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1902-1904, J. L. Blakeley

Judge, Montgomery County, 1900-1902, R. H. Buttram

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1900-1902, J. S. Nelson

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1900-1902, W. D. Sandlin

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1900-1902, John R. Howell

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1900-1902, C. J. Watkins

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1900-1902, Sol. Chapman

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1900-1902, J. L. Blakeley

Judge, Montgomery County, 1898-1900, R. H. Buttram

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1898-1900, J. S. Nelson

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1898-1900, W. D. Sandlin

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1898-1900, D. C. Evans

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1898-1900, J. T. Swindle

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1898-1900, S. J. Muse

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1898-1900, J. L. Blakeley

Judge, Montgomery County, 1896-1898, S. P. Vaught

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1896-1898, J. L. Autrey

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1896-1898, G. A. Tackett

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1896-1898, D. C. Evans

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1896-1898, -- Hart

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1896-1898, H. R. Collier

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1896-1898, J. J. Burns

Judge, Montgomery County, 1894-1896, Silas Hatmaker

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1894-1896, J. S. Nelson

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1894-1896, J. N. Wasson

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1894-1896, D. C. Evans

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1894-1896,  

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1894-1896, H. R. Collier

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1894-1896, R. M. Reed

Judge, Montgomery County, 1892-1894, S. P. Vaught

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1892-1894, J. S. Nelson

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1892-1894, J. N. Wasson

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1892-1894, S. M. Smith

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1892-1894, N. R. Rifle

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1892-1894, A. R. Taylor

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1892-1894, George R. Miller

Judge, Montgomery County, 1890-1892, William O. Diffie

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1890-1892, J. S. Nelson

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1890-1892, James Wasson

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1890-1892, S. M. Smith

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1890-1892, John R. Bates

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1890-1892, H. R. Collier

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1890-1892, George R. Miller

Judge, Montgomery County, 1888-1890, S. P. Vaught

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1888-1890, G. W. Goodner

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1888-1890, G. W. Golden

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1888-1890, S. M. Smith

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1888-1890, Frank Gross

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1888-1890, H. R. Collier

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1888-1890, G. B. Willis

Judge, Montgomery County, 1886-1888, Silas P. Vaught

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1886-1888, G. W. Goodner

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1886-1888, G. W. Golden

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1886-1888, S. M. Smith

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1886-1888, C. H. Greene

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1886-1888, W. H. Highsmith

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1886-1888, J. N. Wasson

Judge, Montgomery County, 1884-1886, A. S. Logan

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1884-1886, G. W. Goodner

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1884-1886, G. W. Golden

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1884-1886, S. M. Smith

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1884-1886, Joseph Shirley

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1884-1886, W. H. Highsmith

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1884-1886, G. B. Willis

Judge, Montgomery County, 1882-1884, J. B. Fulton

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1882-1884, G. W. Goodner

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1882-1884, G. W. Golden

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1882-1884, J. M. Anderson

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1882-1884, N. B. Rifle

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1882-1884, W. H. Highsmith

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1882-1884, G. B. Willis

Judge, Montgomery County, 1880-1882, J. B. Fulton

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1880-1882, G. W. Goodner

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1880-1882, H. S. Goodner

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1880-1882, J. M. Anderson

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1880-1882, N. B. Rifle

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1880-1882, W. H. Highsmith

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1880-1882, G. B. Willis

Judge, Montgomery County, 1878-1880, J. B. Fulton

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1878-1880, G. W. Goodner

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1878-1880, H. S. Goodner

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1878-1880, J. A. Watkins

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1878-1880, J. A. Coffman

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1878-1880, L. Melson

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1878-1880, J. F. Robbins

Judge, Montgomery County, 1876-1878, J. H. West

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1876-1878, G. W. Goodner

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1876-1878, H. S. Goodner

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1876-1878, O. H. Overstreet

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1876-1878, Q. C. Rowton

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1876-1878, H. R. Collier

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1876-1878, J. F. Robbins

Judge, Montgomery County, 1874-1876, J. H. West

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1874-1876, G. W. Goodner

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1874-1876, J. B. Fulton

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1874-1876, W. W. Williamson , O.H. Overstreet from December, 1875.

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1874-1876, H. S. Autrey

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1874-1876, H. R. Collier

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1874-1876, C. Snyder

Judge, Montgomery County, 1872-1874,  

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1872-1874, G. W. Gray

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1872-1874, G. H. Speers

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1872-1874, W. W. Sanders

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1872-1874, S. Standridge

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1872-1874, L. Melson

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1872-1874, Stephen Muse

Judge, Montgomery County, 1868-1872, M. Ussery

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1868-1872, Z. I. Cotton

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1868-1872, William Reaves

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1868-1872, H. H. Williamson , Williams Sutton from December, 1867.

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1868-1872, C. W. Cearley , Held office from 1870.

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1868-1872, L. Melson

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1868-1872, N. A. Penland

Judge, Montgomery County, 1866-1868, G. R. Kymes , N. W. Cabler from March, 1867.

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1866-1868, D. S. Campbell , G. Goodner from March, 1867.

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1866-1868, T. L. Martin

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1866-1868, A. Jones

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1866-1868, J. Standridge

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1866-1868, J. Cogburn

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1866-1868,  

Judge, Montgomery County, 1864-1866, G. Whittington , N. W. Cabler from November 29, 1864, to August, 1865, and C. Kymes from August, 1865.

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1864-1866, J. J. Laird , D. S. Campbell from August, 1865.

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1864-1866, W. C. Simpson , T.L. Martin from August, 1865.

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1864-1866, A. Jones

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1864-1866, J. Standridge

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1864-1866, R. S. Burk

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1864-1866,  

Judge, Montgomery County, 1862-1864, J. A. Freeman

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1862-1864, J. A. Stall

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1862-1864, W. C. Simpson

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1862-1864, A. Jones

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1862-1864, William Smith

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1862-1864, Robert Burk

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1862-1864,  

Judge, Montgomery County, 1860-1862, W. J. Willoughby

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1860-1862, J. A. Stall

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1860-1862, W. C. Simpson

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1860-1862, A. Jones

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1860-1862, M. Isenhour

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1860-1862, R. S. Burk

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1860-1862,  

Judge, Montgomery County, 1858-1860, W. J. Wiloughby

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1858-1860, D. A. Woolard

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1858-1860, J. B. Garrett

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1858-1860, J. Fleming

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1858-1860, J. M. Anderson

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1858-1860, Robert Burk

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1858-1860,  

Judge, Montgomery County, 1856-1858, Thomas Farr

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1856-1858, D. A. Woolard

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1856-1858, J. B. Garrett

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1856-1858, J. Fleming

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1856-1858, V. Isenhour

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1856-1858, Robert Burk

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1856-1858,  

Judge, Montgomery County, 1854-1856, Andrew Boles

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1854-1856, D. A. Woolard

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1854-1856, J. B. Garrett

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1854-1856, James A. Stall

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1854-1856, V. Isenhour

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1854-1856, R. S. Burk

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1854-1856,  

Judge, Montgomery County, 1852-1854, Andrew Boles

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1852-1854, E. L. Hughes

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1852-1854, J. H. May

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1852-1854, James A. Stall

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1852-1854, V. Isenhour

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1852-1854, R. S. Burk

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1852-1854,  

Judge, Montgomery County, 1850-1852, J. B. Garrett

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1850-1852, J. S. Fleming

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1850-1852, J. H. May

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1850-1852, James A. Stall

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1850-1852, D. W. Stockton

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1850-1852, A. Boles

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1850-1852,  

Judge, Montgomery County, 1848-1850, H. Graves , Martin Monday, and then John Cook were Judges for a short time before Garrett.

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1848-1850, J. Fleming

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1848-1850, J. H. May

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1848-1850, D. Farr

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1848-1850, D. W. Stockton

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1848-1850, A. Boles

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1848-1850,  

Judge, Montgomery County, 1846-1848, J. S. Harris

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1846-1848, J. I. McLendon

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1846-1848, James Hudson

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1846-1848, J. Collins

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1846-1848, S. Cunningham

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1846-1848, J. M. Harris

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1846-1848,  

Judge, Montgomery County, 1844-1846, Andrew Boles

Clerk, Montgomery County, 1844-1846, George Fisher

Sheriff, Montgomery County, 1844-1846, N. F. Robinson

Treasurer, Montgomery County, 1844-1846, J. M. Fleming

Coroner, Montgomery County, 1844-1846, A. Langford

Surveyor, Montgomery County, 1844-1846,  

Assessor, Montgomery County, 1844-1846,