County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Howard County, 1997-1998, Val Jamison

Circuit Clerk, Howard County, 1997-1998, Kay McClure

Clerk, Howard County, 1997-1998, Shirley Dildy

Coroner, Howard County, 1997-1998, Phillip S. Copeland

Judge, Howard County, 1997-1998, Max Tackett

Sheriff, Howard County, 1997-1998, Randall Morris

Treasurer, Howard County, 1997-1998, Diana Shaw

County Clerk, Howard County, 1997-1998, Shirley Dildy

County Clerk, Howard County, 1995-1996, Shirley Dildy

Treasurer, Howard County, 1995-1996, Diana Shaw

Sheriff, Howard County, 1995-1996, Dick Wakefield

Judge, Howard County, 1995-1996, Conrad Bagley

Coroner, Howard County, 1995-1996, Phillip S. Copeland

Clerk, Howard County, 1995-1996, Shirley Dildy

Circuit Clerk, Howard County, 1995-1996, Kay McClure

Assessor, Howard County, 1995-1996, Val Jamison

Assessor, Howard County, 1993-1994, Val Jamison

Clerk, Howard County, 1993-1994, Shirley Dildy

Circuit Clerk, Howard County, 1993-1994, Kay Mcclure

Coroner, Howard County, 1993-1994, Pete Gathright

Judge, Howard County, 1993-1994, Conrad Bagley

Treasurer, Howard County, 1993-1994, Diana Shaw

Sheriff, Howard County, 1993-1994, Dick Wakefield

County Clerk, Howard County, 1993-1994, Shirley Dildy

County Clerk, Howard County, 1991-1992, Shirley Dildy

Sheriff, Howard County, 1991-1992, Dick Wakefield

Treasurer, Howard County, 1991-1992, Eileen Jamison

Judge, Howard County, 1991-1992, Conrad Bagley

Coroner, Howard County, 1991-1992, Pete Gathright

Circuit Clerk, Howard County, 1991-1992, Kay McClure

Clerk, Howard County, 1991-1992, Shirley Dildy

Assessor, Howard County, 1991-1992, Val Jamison

Assessor, Howard County, 1989-1990, Val Jamison

Circuit Clerk, Howard County, 1989-1990, Kay McClure

Clerk, Howard County, 1989-1990, Shirley Dildy

Coroner, Howard County, 1989-1990, Pete Gathright

Judge, Howard County, 1989-1990, Clyde Green

Sheriff, Howard County, 1989-1990, Dick Wakefield

Treasurer, Howard County, 1989-1990, Eileen Jamison

County Clerk, Howard County, 1989-1990, Shirley Dildy

County Clerk, Howard County, 1987-1988, Shirley Dildy

Treasurer, Howard County, 1987-1988, Eileen Jamison

Sheriff, Howard County, 1987-1988, Dick Wakefield

Coroner, Howard County, 1987-1988, Pete Gathright

Judge, Howard County, 1987-1988, Clyde Green

Clerk, Howard County, 1987-1988, Shirley Dildy

Circuit Clerk, Howard County, 1987-1988, Kay McClure

Assessor, Howard County, 1987-1988, Val Jamison

Judge, Howard County, 1985-1986, Conrad Bagley

Clerk, Howard County, 1985-1986, Dortha Mae Smith , Resigned; Frances Aylett appointed December 23, 1985.

Sheriff, Howard County, 1985-1986, Dick Wakefield

Treasurer, Howard County, 1985-1986, Eileen Jamison

Coroner, Howard County, 1985-1986, Pete Gathright

Assessor, Howard County, 1985-1986, Val Jamison

Clerk, Howard County, 1985-1986, Kay McClure , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1983-1984, Conrad Bagley

Clerk, Howard County, 1983-1984, Dortha Mae Smith

Sheriff, Howard County, 1983-1984, Dick Wakefield

Treasurer, Howard County, 1983-1984, Eileen Jamison

Coroner, Howard County, 1983-1984, Anthony D. Jackson

Assessor, Howard County, 1983-1984, Garner Russell

Clerk, Howard County, 1983-1984, Kay McClure , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1981-1982, Conrad Bagley

Clerk, Howard County, 1981-1982, Dortha Mae Smith

Sheriff, Howard County, 1981-1982, Dick Wakefield

Treasurer, Howard County, 1981-1982, Eileen Jamison

Coroner, Howard County, 1981-1982, Dr. Ray W. Leavelle , Resigned; Pete Gathright appointed March 5, 1982.

Clerk, Howard County, 1981-1982, Kay McClure , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1979-1980, Conrad Bagley

Clerk, Howard County, 1979-1980, Delta Chalker

Sheriff, Howard County, 1979-1980, Dick Wakefield

Treasurer, Howard County, 1979-1980, Eileen Jamison

Coroner, Howard County, 1979-1980, Dr. Ray W. Leavelle

Assessor, Howard County, 1979-1980, Garner Russell

Clerk, Howard County, 1979-1980, Kay McClure , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1977-1978, O'Neal Davidson

Clerk, Howard County, 1977-1978, Delta Chalker

Sheriff, Howard County, 1977-1978, R. Wakefield

Treasurer, Howard County, 1977-1978, Eileen Jamison

Coroner, Howard County, 1977-1978, Dr. Robt. Sykes , Resigned; Pete Gathright appointed August 17, 1977.

Assessor, Howard County, 1977-1978, Garner Russell

Clerk, Howard County, 1977-1978, Kay McClure , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1975-1976, O'Neal Davidson

Clerk, Howard County, 1975-1976, Jean Reeder

Sheriff, Howard County, 1975-1976, Conrad Bagley

Treasurer, Howard County, 1975-1976, Eileen Jamison

Coroner, Howard County, 1975-1976, Dr. Robt. Sykes

Assessor, Howard County, 1975-1976, Garner Russell

Clerk, Howard County, 1975-1976, Mrs. T. Icenhower , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1973-1974, Edwin Reese

Clerk, Howard County, 1973-1974, Jean Reeder

Sheriff, Howard County, 1973-1974, Conrad Bagley

Treasurer, Howard County, 1973-1974, Eileen Jamison

Coroner, Howard County, 1973-1974, S. Hugh Ennis

Assessor, Howard County, 1973-1974, Garner Russell

Clerk, Howard County, 1973-1974, Mrs. T. Icenhower , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1971-1972, Edwin Reese

Clerk, Howard County, 1971-1972, Jean Reeder

Sheriff, Howard County, 1971-1972, Conrad Bagley

Treasurer, Howard County, 1971-1972, Elvin Dyer

Coroner, Howard County, 1971-1972, Dr. H. H. Holt

Assessor, Howard County, 1971-1972, Garner Russell

Clerk, Howard County, 1971-1972, Mrs. T. Icenhower , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1969-1970, Edwin Reese

Clerk, Howard County, 1969-1970, Jean Reeder

Sheriff, Howard County, 1969-1970, Lewis Tollett , Deceased; Richard Wakefield appointed March 25, 1970.

Treasurer, Howard County, 1969-1970, Mrs. David Young

Coroner, Howard County, 1969-1970, Dr. H. H. Holt

Surveyor, Howard County, 1969-1970, William T. Gamblin III , Appointed by Governor, October 13, 1969.

Assessor, Howard County, 1969-1970, Fomby Jackson , Resigned; Jeanne N. Blakely appointed May 20, 1969.

Clerk, Howard County, 1969-1970, Mrs. T. Icenhower , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1967-1968, Jones Floyd

Clerk, Howard County, 1967-1968, Mrs. Eunice Ryan

Sheriff, Howard County, 1967-1968, Lewis Tollett

Treasurer, Howard County, 1967-1968, Mrs. David Young

Coroner, Howard County, 1967-1968, Dr. H. H. Holt

Assessor, Howard County, 1967-1968, Fomby Jackson

Clerk, Howard County, 1967-1968, Mrs. T. Icenhower , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1965-1966, Jones Floyd

Clerk, Howard County, 1965-1966, Mrs. Eunice Ryan

Sheriff, Howard County, 1965-1966, Fomby Jackson

Treasurer, Howard County, 1965-1966, Mrs. David Young

Coroner, Howard County, 1965-1966, Dr. H. H. Holt

Assessor, Howard County, 1965-1966, Edgar N. Smithson

Clerk, Howard County, 1965-1966, Mrs. June Floyd , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1963-1964, Jones Floyd

Clerk, Howard County, 1963-1964, Mrs Eunice Ryan

Sheriff, Howard County, 1963-1964, Fomby Jackson

Treasurer, Howard County, 1963-1964, Mrs. Sue Scott

Coroner, Howard County, 1963-1964, Dr. H. H. Holt

Assessor, Howard County, 1963-1964, Edgar Smithson

Clerk, Howard County, 1963-1964, Mrs. C. Norsworthy , Circuit Clerk. Deceased; Mrs. June Floyd appointed October 26, 1964.

Judge, Howard County, 1961-1962, Jones Floyd

Clerk, Howard County, 1961-1962, Mrs. J. M. Kemp , Resigned; Mrs. Tommie Icenhower appointed January 3, 1962.

Sheriff, Howard County, 1961-1962, W. K. Jennings

Treasurer, Howard County, 1961-1962, Mrs. Sue Scott

Coroner, Howard County, 1961-1962, Dr. H. H. Holt

Assessor, Howard County, 1961-1962, Edgar Smithson

Clerk, Howard County, 1961-1962, Ms. C. Norsworthy , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1959-1960, Olin Flemister

Clerk, Howard County, 1959-1960, Mrs. J. M. Kemp

Sheriff, Howard County, 1959-1960, W. K. Jennings

Treasurer, Howard County, 1959-1960, Mrs. Sue Wesson

Coroner, Howard County, 1959-1960, Dr. H. H. Holt

Assessor, Howard County, 1959-1960, Edgar Smithson

Clerk, Howard County, 1959-1960, Ms. C. Norsworthy , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1957-1958, Olin Flemister

Clerk, Howard County, 1957-1958, Ms. C. Norsworthy

Sheriff, Howard County, 1957-1958, W. K. Jennings

Treasurer, Howard County, 1957-1958, Elvin Dyer

Coroner, Howard County, 1957-1958, Dr. H. H. Holt

Assessor, Howard County, 1957-1958, Jim Cowling

Judge, Howard County, 1955-1956, Olin Flemister

Clerk, Howard County, 1955-1956, Ms. C. Norsworthy

Sheriff, Howard County, 1955-1956, W. K. Jennings

Treasurer, Howard County, 1955-1956, Elvin Dyer

Coroner, Howard County, 1955-1956, Dr. H. H. Holt

Assessor, Howard County, 1955-1956, Jim Cowling

Judge, Howard County, 1953-1954, Olin Flemister

Clerk, Howard County, 1953-1954, Mrs. J. Stewart , Mrs. Nonalee Stewart appointed by authority of Act 33 of 1953, May 15, 1953.

Sheriff, Howard County, 1953-1954, Ambrose Chesshir

Treasurer, Howard County, 1953-1954, Elvin Dyer

Coroner, Howard County, 1953-1954, Dr. H. H. Holt

Assessor, Howard County, 1953-1954, Jim Cowling

Clerk, Howard County, 1953-1954, Ms. C. Norsworthy , Circuit Clek

Judge, Howard County, 1951-1952, Olin Flemister

Clerk, Howard County, 1951-1952, Bernice L. Garner

Sheriff, Howard County, 1951-1952, Ambrose Chesshir

Treasurer, Howard County, 1951-1952, D. L. Green

Coroner, Howard County, 1951-1952, Dr. H. H. Holt

Assessor, Howard County, 1951-1952, Bascom Lay

Clerk, Howard County, 1951-1952, Howard Aylett , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1949-1950, John Howell

Clerk, Howard County, 1949-1950, Bernice L. Garner

Sheriff, Howard County, 1949-1950, Arthur E. Hicks

Treasurer, Howard County, 1949-1950, D. L. Green

Coroner, Howard County, 1949-1950, R. K. Citty

Assessor, Howard County, 1949-1950, Bascom Lay

Clerk, Howard County, 1949-1950, H. L. Aylett , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1947-1948, John Howell

Clerk, Howard County, 1947-1948, J. B. Chesshir

Sheriff, Howard County, 1947-1948, Arthur E. Hicks

Treasurer, Howard County, 1947-1948, Mrs. R. B. Beane

Coroner, Howard County, 1947-1948, R. K. Citty

Assessor, Howard County, 1947-1948, D. N. Jones

Clerk, Howard County, 1947-1948, Olin Flemister , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1945-1946, A. T. Henry

Clerk, Howard County, 1945-1946, J. B. Chesshir

Sheriff, Howard County, 1945-1946, Jones Floyd , Resigned; John W. Howell appointed June 21, 1945.

Treasurer, Howard County, 1945-1946, Mrs. R. B. Beane

Coroner, Howard County, 1945-1946, R. K. Citty

Surveyor, Howard County, 1945-1946, J. F. Kaufman

Assessor, Howard County, 1945-1946, D. N. Jones

Clerk, Howard County, 1945-1946, Olin Flemister , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1943-1944, C. A. Dildy

Clerk, Howard County, 1943-1944, C. W. Ross

Sheriff, Howard County, 1943-1944, Jones Floyd

Treasurer, Howard County, 1943-1944, Mrs. R. B. Beane

Coroner, Howard County, 1943-1944, R. K. Citty

Assessor, Howard County, 1943-1944, Joe Cannon , Died; Mrs. Mildred Wakley appointed December 10, 1943.

Clerk, Howard County, 1943-1944, Dale Floyd , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1941-1942, C. A. Dildy

Clerk, Howard County, 1941-1942, C. W. Ross

Sheriff, Howard County, 1941-1942, Jones Floyd

Treasurer, Howard County, 1941-1942, Mrs. R. B. Beane

Coroner, Howard County, 1941-1942, N. G. Colter

Surveyor, Howard County, 1941-1942, J. F. Burgess

Assessor, Howard County, 1941-1942, Joe Cannon

Clerk, Howard County, 1941-1942, Dale Floyd , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1939-1940, W. A. Jones

Clerk, Howard County, 1939-1940, Dale Floyd

Sheriff, Howard County, 1939-1940, Jones Floyd

Treasurer, Howard County, 1939-1940, Mrs. V. Bridgeman

Coroner, Howard County, 1939-1940, N. G. Colter

Surveyor, Howard County, 1939-1940, G. M. Latimer

Assessor, Howard County, 1939-1940, Joe Cannon

Clerk, Howard County, 1939-1940, Clarence Garner , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1937-1938, Alger Merrill

Clerk, Howard County, 1937-1938, Dale Floyd

Sheriff, Howard County, 1937-1938, C. A. Dildy

Treasurer, Howard County, 1937-1938, Mrs. V. Bridgeman

Assessor, Howard County, 1937-1938, Jno. Redmon

Clerk, Howard County, 1937-1938, Clarence Garner , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1935-1936, A. T. Henry

Clerk, Howard County, 1935-1936, Clarence Garner

Sheriff, Howard County, 1935-1936, C. A. Dildy

Treasurer, Howard County, 1935-1936, Mrs. R. B. Beane

Coroner, Howard County, 1935-1936, E. V. Dildy

Surveyor, Howard County, 1935-1936, E. A. Martin

Assessor, Howard County, 1935-1936, Jno. Redmon

Clerk, Howard County, 1935-1936, Alger Merrill , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1933-1934, A. T. Henry

Clerk, Howard County, 1933-1934, Clarence Garner

Sheriff, Howard County, 1933-1934, C. A. Dildy

Treasurer, Howard County, 1933-1934, Mrs. R. B. Beane

Surveyor, Howard County, 1933-1934, J. E. Martin

Assessor, Howard County, 1933-1934, Jno. Redmon

Clerk, Howard County, 1933-1934, Alger Merrill , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1931-1932, M. Z. Chessher

Clerk, Howard County, 1931-1932, A. L. Merrill

Sheriff, Howard County, 1931-1932, Roy Millwee

Treasurer, Howard County, 1931-1932, Mike Floyd

Surveyor, Howard County, 1931-1932, J. E. Martin

Assessor, Howard County, 1931-1932, S. W. Chambers

Clerk, Howard County, 1931-1932, Thomas McAdams , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1929-1930, M. Z. Chessher

Clerk, Howard County, 1929-1930, A. L. Merrill

Sheriff, Howard County, 1929-1930, Roy Millwee

Treasurer, Howard County, 1929-1930, Mike Floyd

Coroner, Howard County, 1929-1930, Dr. Hopkins

Surveyor, Howard County, 1929-1930, J. E. Martin

Assessor, Howard County, 1929-1930, S. W. Chambers

Clerk, Howard County, 1929-1930, Thomas McAdams , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1927-1928, C. R. Littlefield

Clerk, Howard County, 1927-1928, A. L. Merrill

Sheriff, Howard County, 1927-1928, C. A. Dildy

Treasurer, Howard County, 1927-1928, Roy Morris

Surveyor, Howard County, 1927-1928, Eric Martin

Assessor, Howard County, 1927-1928, Joe A. Cannon

Clerk, Howard County, 1927-1928, Ernest M. Smith , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1925-1926, M. Z. Chessher

Clerk, Howard County, 1925-1926, Lee Garner

Sheriff, Howard County, 1925-1926, C. A. Dildy

Treasurer, Howard County, 1925-1926, Roy Morris

Surveyor, Howard County, 1925-1926, L. C. Brown

Assessor, Howard County, 1925-1926, Joe A. Cannon

Judge, Howard County, 1925-1926, Edd Compton , County Superintendent

Clerk, Howard County, 1925-1926, E. W. Smith , Circuit Clerk

Judge, Howard County, 1923-1925, W. A. Tinsley

Clerk, Howard County, 1923-1925, C. R. Littlefield , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Howard County, 1923-1925, Roy Morris

Treasurer, Howard County, 1923-1925, Oscar Pate

Assessor, Howard County, 1923-1925, Joe A. Cannon

Judge, Howard County, 1923-1925, Edd Compton , County Superintendent

Clerk, Howard County, 1923-1925, R. L. Garner

Judge, Howard County, 1921-1923, W. A. Tinsley

Clerk, Howard County, 1921-1923, C. R. Littlefield , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Howard County, 1921-1923, Roy Morris

Treasurer, Howard County, 1921-1923, Oscar Pate

Surveyor, Howard County, 1921-1923, L. C. Brown

Assessor, Howard County, 1921-1923, Henry Dildy

Judge, Howard County, 1921-1923, Edd Compton , County Superintendent

Clerk, Howard County, 1921-1923, T. McAdams

Judge, Howard County, 1919-1921, S. F. Dillard

Clerk, Howard County, 1919-1921, Roy Morris , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Howard County, 1919-1921, Roy Millwee

Treasurer, Howard County, 1919-1921, C. L. Haller

Surveyor, Howard County, 1919-1921, J. E. Martin

Assessor, Howard County, 1919-1921, Henry Dildy

Clerk, Howard County, 1919-1921, John T. McAdams

Judge, Howard County, 1916-1919, W. J. White

Clerk, Howard County, 1916-1919, Roy Morris , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Howard County, 1916-1919, Roy Millwee

Treasurer, Howard County, 1916-1919, D. E. Huddleston , F. S. Bozeman appointed January 23, 1917, vice Huddleston.

Surveyor, Howard County, 1916-1919, C. P. Sullivan , J. E. Martin April 12, 1918, vice Sullivan.

Assessor, Howard County, 1916-1919, R. L. Garner

Clerk, Howard County, 1916-1919, C. A. Dildy

Judge, Howard County, 1914-1916, W. J. White

Clerk, Howard County, 1914-1916, C. F. Hill , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Howard County, 1914-1916, J. K. Hutchinson

Treasurer, Howard County, 1914-1916, D. E. Huddleston

Coroner, Howard County, 1914-1916, W. B. Simpson

Surveyor, Howard County, 1914-1916, Joe Wilson

Assessor, Howard County, 1914-1916, Lee Garner

Clerk, Howard County, 1914-1916, C. A. Dildy

Judge, Howard County, 1912-1914, J. J. Cowling

Clerk, Howard County, 1912-1914, C. F. Hill , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Howard County, 1912-1914, J. K. Hutchinson

Treasurer, Howard County, 1912-1914, R. D. Neal

Surveyor, Howard County, 1912-1914, D. E. Huddleston

Assessor, Howard County, 1912-1914, Joe Beane

Clerk, Howard County, 1912-1914, C. G. Hughes

Judge, Howard County, 1910-1912, J. G. Sain

Clerk, Howard County, 1910-1912, J. W. Logan , Circuit Clerk

Sheriff, Howard County, 1910-1912, C. L. Haller

Treasurer, Howard County, 1910-1912, R. D. Neal

Surveyor, Howard County, 1910-1912, D. E. Huddleston

Assessor, Howard County, 1910-1912, Joe Beane

Clerk, Howard County, 1910-1912, C. G. Hughes

Judge, Howard County, 1908-1910, J. G. Sain

Clerk, Howard County, 1908-1910, John W. Logan

Sheriff, Howard County, 1908-1910, C. L. Haller

Treasurer, Howard County, 1908-1910, J. J. Reeder

Coroner, Howard County, 1908-1910, C. H. Nelson

Surveyor, Howard County, 1908-1910, J. E. Bean

Assessor, Howard County, 1908-1910, J. A. Cannon

Judge, Howard County, 1906-1908, J. A. Thomas

Clerk, Howard County, 1906-1908, S. T. Anderson

Sheriff, Howard County, 1906-1908, W. P. Williams

Treasurer, Howard County, 1906-1908, J. J. Reeder

Coroner, Howard County, 1906-1908, A. L. Skillern

Surveyor, Howard County, 1906-1908, J. E. Bean

Assessor, Howard County, 1906-1908, J. A. Cannon

Judge, Howard County, 1904-1906, J. T. Holt

Clerk, Howard County, 1904-1906, S. T. Anderson

Sheriff, Howard County, 1904-1906, W. P. Williams

Treasurer, Howard County, 1904-1906, J. J. Cowling

Coroner, Howard County, 1904-1906, C. Tiffin

Surveyor, Howard County, 1904-1906, J. E. Bean

Assessor, Howard County, 1904-1906, S. F. Dillard

Judge, Howard County, 1902-1904, J. T. Holt

Clerk, Howard County, 1902-1904, Asa J. Forgy

Sheriff, Howard County, 1902-1904, C. C. Custer

Treasurer, Howard County, 1902-1904, C. N. Floyd

Surveyor, Howard County, 1902-1904, Perry Williams

Assessor, Howard County, 1902-1904, James Burgess

Judge, Howard County, 1900-1902, W. M. Ison

Clerk, Howard County, 1900-1902, Asa J. Forgy

Sheriff, Howard County, 1900-1902, C. C. Custer

Treasurer, Howard County, 1900-1902, C. N. Floyd

Surveyor, Howard County, 1900-1902, J. J. Cowling

Assessor, Howard County, 1900-1902, James Burgess

Judge, Howard County, 1898-1900, W. M. Ison

Clerk, Howard County, 1898-1900, J. J. Reeder

Sheriff, Howard County, 1898-1900, C. L. Haller

Treasurer, Howard County, 1898-1900, A. J. Forgy

Coroner, Howard County, 1898-1900, James Wallace

Surveyor, Howard County, 1898-1900, A. H. Hale

Assessor, Howard County, 1898-1900, S. F. Dillard

Judge, Howard County, 1896-1898, S. J. Beauchamp

Clerk, Howard County, 1896-1898, J. J. Reeder

Sheriff, Howard County, 1896-1898, C. L. Haller

Treasurer, Howard County, 1896-1898, J. O. Forgy , Died; A. J. Forgy appointed.

Coroner, Howard County, 1896-1898, J. L. Rivers

Surveyor, Howard County, 1896-1898, A. H. Hale

Assessor, Howard County, 1896-1898, Sims Dillard

Judge, Howard County, 1894-1896, Rufus D. Neal

Clerk, Howard County, 1894-1896, J. M. Somerville

Sheriff, Howard County, 1894-1896, C. L. Haller

Treasurer, Howard County, 1894-1896, J. O. Forgy

Surveyor, Howard County, 1894-1896, A. H. Hale

Assessor, Howard County, 1894-1896, J. J. Stuart

Judge, Howard County, 1892-1894, S. J. Beauchamp

Clerk, Howard County, 1892-1894, J. M. Somerville

Sheriff, Howard County, 1892-1894, C. L. Haller

Treasurer, Howard County, 1892-1894, J. O. Forgy

Coroner, Howard County, 1892-1894, T. J. Nesbitt

Surveyor, Howard County, 1892-1894, A. H. Hale

Assessor, Howard County, 1892-1894, J. J. Stuart

Judge, Howard County, 1890-1892, Rufus D. Neal

Clerk, Howard County, 1890-1892, J. M. Somerville

Sheriff, Howard County, 1890-1892, W. J. Talbott

Treasurer, Howard County, 1890-1892, J. O. Forgy

Coroner, Howard County, 1890-1892, J. S. Dowdle

Surveyor, Howard County, 1890-1892, J. A. Falls

Assessor, Howard County, 1890-1892, Thomas Parish

Judge, Howard County, 1888-1890, Rufus D. Neal

Clerk, Howard County, 1888-1890, J. M. Somerville

Sheriff, Howard County, 1888-1890, W. H. Briggs

Treasurer, Howard County, 1888-1890, J. W. Bishop

Coroner, Howard County, 1888-1890, Joseph Graves

Surveyor, Howard County, 1888-1890, Jesse A. Falls

Assessor, Howard County, 1888-1890, Thomas Parish

Judge, Howard County, 1886-1888, Rufus D. Neal

Clerk, Howard County, 1886-1888, J. M. Somerville

Sheriff, Howard County, 1886-1888, W. H. Briggs

Treasurer, Howard County, 1886-1888, J. W. Bishop

Coroner, Howard County, 1886-1888, Joseph Graves

Surveyor, Howard County, 1886-1888, I. M. Puckett

Assessor, Howard County, 1886-1888, Thomas Parish

Judge, Howard County, 1884-1886, J. H. Bell

Clerk, Howard County, 1884-1886, J. M. Somerville

Sheriff, Howard County, 1884-1886, W. H. Briggs

Treasurer, Howard County, 1884-1886, D. D. Reeder

Coroner, Howard County, 1884-1886, W. J. Talbott

Surveyor, Howard County, 1884-1886, G. L. Martindale

Assessor, Howard County, 1884-1886, Thomas Parish

Judge, Howard County, 1882-1884, G. G. Graves

Clerk, Howard County, 1882-1884, W. W. Hill , John W. Bishop, Circuit Clerk, October 10, 1883, vice W. W. Hill, died.

Sheriff, Howard County, 1882-1884, W. H. Briggs

Treasurer, Howard County, 1882-1884, C. C. Latimer , D. D. Reeder, Treasurer, May 28, 1883, vice C. C. Latimer, died.

Coroner, Howard County, 1882-1884, R. S. Sypert

Surveyor, Howard County, 1882-1884, G. L. Martindale

Assessor, Howard County, 1882-1884, J. T. King

Judge, Howard County, 1880-1882, W. R. Hughes

Clerk, Howard County, 1880-1882, W. W. Hill

Sheriff, Howard County, 1880-1882, A. S. Hutchinson

Treasurer, Howard County, 1880-1882, C. C. Latimer

Coroner, Howard County, 1880-1882, W. J. Talbott

Surveyor, Howard County, 1880-1882, G. L. Martindale

Assessor, Howard County, 1880-1882, E. Hunter

Judge, Howard County, 1878-1880, W. R. Hughes

Clerk, Howard County, 1878-1880, W. W. Hill

Sheriff, Howard County, 1878-1880, A. S. Hutchinson

Treasurer, Howard County, 1878-1880, D. D. Reeder

Coroner, Howard County, 1878-1880, W. J. Talbott

Surveyor, Howard County, 1878-1880, G. L. Martindale

Assessor, Howard County, 1878-1880, C. H. Burton

Judge, Howard County, 1876-1878, J. A. Corbell

Clerk, Howard County, 1876-1878, R. D. Owens

Sheriff, Howard County, 1876-1878, A. S. Hutchinson

Treasurer, Howard County, 1876-1878, D. D. Reeder

Coroner, Howard County, 1876-1878, G. M. Clark

Surveyor, Howard County, 1876-1878, J. A. Falls

Assessor, Howard County, 1876-1878, R. D. Owens

Judge, Howard County, 1874-1876, J. A. Corbell

Clerk, Howard County, 1874-1876, J. P. Richardson

Sheriff, Howard County, 1874-1876, A. S. Hutchinson

Treasurer, Howard County, 1874-1876, D. D. Reeder

Coroner, Howard County, 1874-1876, D. Timons

Surveyor, Howard County, 1874-1876, T. J. Draper

Assessor, Howard County, 1874-1876, D. Turrentine , Died in August, 1875; R. D. Owens elected.

Clerk, Howard County, 1873-1874, O. S. Hawkins

Sheriff, Howard County, 1873-1874, R. G. Shaver

Treasurer, Howard County, 1873-1874, Adam Boyd

Coroner, Howard County, 1873-1874, Samuel Boyd

Surveyor, Howard County, 1873-1874, G. L. Martindale

Assessor, Howard County, 1873-1874, W. J. Hicks