County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Dallas County, 2007-2008, Dana Hardman

County Clerk, Dallas County, 2007-2008, Janice McDaniel

Coroner, Dallas County, 2007-2008, Tom Tidwell

Judge, Dallas County, 2007-2008, Jimmy Jones

Sheriff, Dallas County, 2007-2008, Donnie Ford

Treasurer, Dallas County, 2007-2008, Thelma Lowana Brumley

Collector, Dallas County, 2007-2008, Brenda Wilson Williams

Circuit Clerk, Dallas County, 2007-2008, Janice McDaniel

Tax Collector, Dallas County, 2007-2008, Brenda Wilson Williams

Treasurer, Dallas County, 2007-2008, Lowana Brumley

Tax Collector, Dallas County, 2005-2006, Brenda Wilson Williams

Circuit Clerk, Dallas County, 2005-2006, Janice McDaniel

Treasurer, Dallas County, 2005-2006, Thelma Lowana Brumley

Collector, Dallas County, 2005-2006, Brenda Wilson Williams

Judge, Dallas County, 2005-2006, Jimmy Jones

Sheriff, Dallas County, 2005-2006, Donnie Ford

Coroner, Dallas County, 2005-2006, Tom Tidwell

County Clerk, Dallas County, 2005-2006, Janice McDaniel

Assessor, Dallas County, 2005-2006, Dana Hardman

Assessor, Dallas County, 2003-2004, Dana Hardman

County Clerk, Dallas County, 2003-2004, Shirley T. Williams

Coroner, Dallas County, 2003-2004, Tom Tidwell

Judge, Dallas County, 2003-2004, Jimmy Jones

Sheriff, Dallas County, 2003-2004, Donnie Ford

Treasurer, Dallas County, 2003-2004, Thelma Lowana Brumley

Collector, Dallas County, 2003-2004, Brenda Wilson Williams

Circuit Clerk, Dallas County, 2003-2004, Shirley T. Williams

Tax Collector, Dallas County, 2003-2004, Brenda Wilson Williams

Tax Collector, Dallas County, 2001-2002, Donnie Ford

Circuit Clerk, Dallas County, 2001-2002, Shirley T. Williams

Treasurer, Dallas County, 2001-2002, Thelma Lowana Brumley

Sheriff, Dallas County, 2001-2002, Donnie Ford

Judge, Dallas County, 2001-2002, Jimmy Jones

County Clerk, Dallas County, 2001-2002, Shirley T. Williams

Coroner, Dallas County, 2001-2002, Charles L. Teppenpaw

Assessor, Dallas County, 2001-2002, Dana Hardman

Assessor, Dallas County, 1999-2000, Dana Hardman

Coroner, Dallas County, 1999-2000, Charles L. Teppenpaw

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1999-2000, Norma Jean Castleberry

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1999-2000, Donnie Ford

Judge, Dallas County, 1999-2000, Troy Bradley

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1999-2000, Thelma Lowana Brumley

Circuit Clerk, Dallas County, 1999-2000, Norma Jean Castleberry

Tax Collector, Dallas County, 1999-2000, Donnie Ford

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1997-1998, Lowanda Brumley

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1997-1998, Donny Ford

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1997-1998, Norma Castleberry

Coroner, Dallas County, 1997-1998, Charles Teppenaw

Judge, Dallas County, 1997-1998, Troy Bradley

Assessor, Dallas County, 1997-1998, Dana Hardman

Assessor, Dallas County, 1995-1996, Dana Hardman

Coroner, Dallas County, 1995-1996, Charles Teppenaw

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1995-1996, Donny Ford

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1995-1996, Donny Ford

Judge, Dallas County, 1995-1996, Troy Bradley

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1995-1996, Lowanda Brumley

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1993-1994, Lowanda Brumley

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1993-1994, Donny Ford

Coroner, Dallas County, 1993-1994, Charles Teppenaw

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1993-1994, Norma Castleberry

Judge, Dallas County, 1993-1994, Wylie Faucett

Assessor, Dallas County, 1993-1994, Dana Hardman

Assessor, Dallas County, 1991-1992, Eddie Mae Lowe

Judge, Dallas County, 1991-1992, Wylie Faucett

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1991-1992, Norma Castleberry

Coroner, Dallas County, 1991-1992, Stan  McGahee

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1991-1992, Donny Ford

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1991-1992, Lowanda Brumley

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1989-1990, Lee Hornaday

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1989-1990, Lowanda Brumley

Coroner, Dallas County, 1989-1990, Charles Teppenaw

Judge, Dallas County, 1989-1990, Wylie Faucett

Assessor, Dallas County, 1989-1990, Eddie Mae Lowe

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1989-1990, Norma Castleberry

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1987-1988, Norma Castleberry

Assessor, Dallas County, 1987-1988, Eddie Mae Lowe

Judge, Dallas County, 1987-1988, Wylie Faucett

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1987-1988, Lee Hornaday

Coroner, Dallas County, 1987-1988, Charles Teppenaw

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1987-1988, Lowanda Brumley

Judge, Dallas County, 1985-1986, Wylie Faucett

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1985-1986, Norma Castleberry

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1985-1986, Lee Hornaday

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1985-1986, Lowana Brumley

Coroner, Dallas County, 1985-1986, Dr. Don G. Howard

Assessor, Dallas County, 1985-1986, Eddie Mae Lowe

Judge, Dallas County, 1983-1984, Joe Bill Meador , Resigned; James Harris Wylie appointed February 17, 1984.

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1983-1984, Ann Joyner

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1983-1984, Lee Hornaday

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1983-1984, Lowana Brumley

Coroner, Dallas County, 1983-1984, Dr. Don G. Howard

Assessor, Dallas County, 1983-1984, Eddie Mae Lowe

Judge, Dallas County, 1981-1982, Joe Bill Meador

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1981-1982, Ann Joyner

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1981-1982, Lee Hornady

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1981-1982, Jack A. Crowder

Coroner, Dallas County, 1981-1982, Dr. Don G. Howard

Assessor, Dallas County, 1981-1982, Raymond A. Hearne

Judge, Dallas County, 1979-1980, Troy Bradley

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1979-1980, Ann Thrash Bonner

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1979-1980, Lee Hornaday

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1979-1980, Jack W. Crowder

Coroner, Dallas County, 1979-1980, Dr. Don G. Howard

Assessor, Dallas County, 1979-1980, Raymond A. Hearne

Judge, Dallas County, 1977-1978, Troy Bradley

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1977-1978, Ann Thrash Bonner

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1977-1978, Joe A. Pennington

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1977-1978, Jack W. Crowder

Coroner, Dallas County, 1977-1978, Dr. Don G. Howard

Assessor, Dallas County, 1977-1978, Raymond Hearne

Judge, Dallas County, 1975-1976, Troy Bradley

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1975-1976, Ann Thrash Bonner

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1975-1976, Joe A. Pennington

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1975-1976, Jack W. Crowder

Coroner, Dallas County, 1975-1976, Dr. Don G. Howard

Assessor, Dallas County, 1975-1976, Steve Garlington

Judge, Dallas County, 1973-1974, Troy Bradley

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1973-1974, Ann Thrash , Name changed to Bonner.

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1973-1974, J. Clary Atkinson , Resigned; Roy Wayne Moseley appointed January 4, 1974.

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1973-1974, Jack W. Crowder

Coroner, Dallas County, 1973-1974, Dr. Don G. Howard

Assessor, Dallas County, 1973-1974, Steve Garlington

Judge, Dallas County, 1971-1972, Harris Wylie , Mrs. Minnie Gatling Wylie replaces deceased Harris Wylie October 14, 1971.

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1971-1972, H. O. Thrash , Died; Mrs. Mercille M. Summers appointed October 5, 1971.

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1971-1972, J. Clary Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1971-1972, Jack W. Crowder

Coroner, Dallas County, 1971-1972, Dr. Don G. Howard

Assessor, Dallas County, 1971-1972, Steve Garlington

Judge, Dallas County, 1969-1970, Harris Wylie

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1969-1970, H. O. Thrash

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1969-1970, J. Clary Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1969-1970, Jack W. Crowder

Coroner, Dallas County, 1969-1970, Carlton Mays

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1969-1970, Edwards Givens, Jr.

Assessor, Dallas County, 1969-1970, Steve Garlington

Judge, Dallas County, 1967-1968, Harris Wylie

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1967-1968, J. C. Oliver , Died; Mrs. Sadie Oliver appointed July 22, 1968.

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1967-1968, J. Clary Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1967-1968, Jack W. Crowder

Coroner, Dallas County, 1967-1968, Carlton Mays

Assessor, Dallas County, 1967-1968, A. J. Posey

Judge, Dallas County, 1965-1966, Harris Wylie

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1965-1966, J. C. Oliver

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1965-1966, J. Clary Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1965-1966, Jack W. Crowder

Coroner, Dallas County, 1965-1966, Carlton Mays

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1965-1966, Gayle W. Byrd

Assessor, Dallas County, 1965-1966, A. J. Posey

Judge, Dallas County, 1963-1964, Harris Wylie

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1963-1964, J. C. Oliver

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1963-1964, J. Clary Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1963-1964, Jack W. Crowder

Coroner, Dallas County, 1963-1964, Carlton Mays

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1963-1964, Gale W. Byrd

Assessor, Dallas County, 1963-1964, A. J. Posey

Judge, Dallas County, 1961-1962, T. E. Hillman

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1961-1962, J. C. Oliver

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1961-1962, J. Clary Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1961-1962, Floyd L. Edwards

Coroner, Dallas County, 1961-1962, Carlton Mays

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1961-1962, Gayle W. Byrd

Assessor, Dallas County, 1961-1962, A. J. Posey

Judge, Dallas County, 1959-1960, T. E. Hillman

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1959-1960, J. C. Oliver

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1959-1960, J. Clary Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1959-1960, Floyd L. Edwards

Coroner, Dallas County, 1959-1960, Carlton Mays

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1959-1960, Gayle W. Byrd

Assessor, Dallas County, 1959-1960, A. J. Posey

Judge, Dallas County, 1957-1958, T. E. Hillman

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1957-1958, L. E. Baker

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1957-1958, J. Clary Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1957-1958, Floyd L. Edwards

Coroner, Dallas County, 1957-1958, Carlton Mays

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1957-1958, Gayle W. Byrd

Assessor, Dallas County, 1957-1958, A. J. Posey

Judge, Dallas County, 1955-1956, T. E. Hillman

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1955-1956, L. E. Baker

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1955-1956, Reece A. Parham

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1955-1956, Floyd L. Edwards

Coroner, Dallas County, 1955-1956, Carlton Mays

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1955-1956, C. M. Feaster

Assessor, Dallas County, 1955-1956, A. J. Posey

Judge, Dallas County, 1953-1954, T. E. Hillman

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1953-1954, L. E. Baker

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1953-1954, Reece A. Parham

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1953-1954, Floyd L. Edwards

Coroner, Dallas County, 1953-1954, Carlton Mays

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1953-1954, C. M. Feaster

Assessor, Dallas County, 1953-1954, A. J. Posey

Judge, Dallas County, 1951-1952, T. E. Hillman

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1951-1952, L. E. Baker

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1951-1952, Reece A. Parham

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1951-1952, Floyd L. Edwards

Coroner, Dallas County, 1951-1952, Carlton Mays

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1951-1952, C. M. Feaster

Assessor, Dallas County, 1951-1952, L. E. Baker

Judge, Dallas County, 1949-1950, T. E. Hillman

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1949-1950, R. A. Parham

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1949-1950, J. B. Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1949-1950, C. B. Hall

Coroner, Dallas County, 1949-1950, Carlton Mays

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1949-1950, C. M. Feaster

Assessor, Dallas County, 1949-1950, L. E. Baker

Judge, Dallas County, 1947-1948, L. K. Taylor

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1947-1948, R. A. Parham

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1947-1948, J. B. Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1947-1948, C. B. Hall

Coroner, Dallas County, 1947-1948, Carlton Mays

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1947-1948, L. L. Wozencraft

Assessor, Dallas County, 1947-1948, W. E. Baker

Judge, Dallas County, 1945-1946, L. K. Taylor

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1945-1946, R. A. Parham

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1945-1946, J. B. Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1945-1946, C. B. Hall

Coroner, Dallas County, 1945-1946, Carlton Mays

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1945-1946, L. L. Wozencraft

Assessor, Dallas County, 1945-1946, J. F. Harrison

Judge, Dallas County, 1943-1944, W. R. Benton , Died; Mrs. W. R. Benton appointed December 27, 1944.

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1943-1944, R. A. Parham

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1943-1944, J. B. Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1943-1944, C. B. Hall

Coroner, Dallas County, 1943-1944, H. B. Benton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1943-1944, L. L. Wozencraft

Assessor, Dallas County, 1943-1944, J. F. Harrison

Judge, Dallas County, 1941-1942, W. R. Benton

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1941-1942, Charles M. Feaster

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1941-1942, J. H. Kauffman

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1941-1942, R. A. Parham

Coroner, Dallas County, 1941-1942, H. B. Benton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1941-1942, Jack Mann

Assessor, Dallas County, 1941-1942, Coleman Hall

Judge, Dallas County, 1939-1940, W. R. Benton

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1939-1940, Charles M. Feaster

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1939-1940, J. H. Kauffman

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1939-1940, R. A. Parham

Coroner, Dallas County, 1939-1940, H. B. Benton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1939-1940, Jack Mann

Assessor, Dallas County, 1939-1940, Coleman Hall

Judge, Dallas County, 1937-1938, Lem Bradley

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1937-1938, Charles M. Feaster

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1937-1938, W. R. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1937-1938, James Taylor

Coroner, Dallas County, 1937-1938, H. B. Benton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1937-1938, Allen Hamm

Assessor, Dallas County, 1937-1938, W. E. Hillman

Judge, Dallas County, 1935-1936, Lem Bradley

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1935-1936, Charles M. Feaster

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1935-1936, W. R. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1935-1936, James Taylor

Coroner, Dallas County, 1935-1936, H. B. Benton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1935-1936, Allen Hamm

Assessor, Dallas County, 1935-1936, W. E. Hillman

Judge, Dallas County, 1933-1934, J. H. Mosley

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1933-1934, Charles M. Feaster

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1933-1934, W. R. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1933-1934, Miss Julia Wylie

Coroner, Dallas County, 1933-1934, H. B. Benton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1933-1934, Allen Hamm

Assessor, Dallas County, 1933-1934, Ernest Knight

Judge, Dallas County, 1931-1932, J. H. Mosley

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1931-1932, Charles M. Feaster

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1931-1932, W. R. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1931-1932, Miss Julia Wylie

Coroner, Dallas County, 1931-1932, H. B. Benton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1931-1932, Allen Hamm

Assessor, Dallas County, 1931-1932, Ernest Knight

Judge, Dallas County, 1929-1930, J. H. Mosley

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1929-1930, Charles M. Feaster

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1929-1930, W. R. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1929-1930, Ed Hawkins

Coroner, Dallas County, 1929-1930, H. B. Benton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1929-1930, Tom Oakley

Assessor, Dallas County, 1929-1930, Lee Rhodes

Judge, Dallas County, 1927-1928, E. R. Porter

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1927-1928, Charles M. Feaster

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1927-1928, W. R. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1927-1928, Ed Hawkins

Coroner, Dallas County, 1927-1928, H. B. Benton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1927-1928, Tom Oakley

Assessor, Dallas County, 1927-1928, Claude Stone

Judge, Dallas County, 1923-1925, W. B. Jones

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1923-1925, John W. Gresham

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1923-1925, W. R. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1923-1925, Henry Hawkins

Coroner, Dallas County, 1923-1925, H. B. Benton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1923-1925, T. L. Oakley

Assessor, Dallas County, 1923-1925, J. H. Estes

County Superintendent, Dallas County, 1923-1925, E. L. Wray , County Superintendent

Judge, Dallas County, 1921-1923, W. B. Jones

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1921-1923, John W. Gresham

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1921-1923, W. R. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1921-1923, Fay L. Dunn

Coroner, Dallas County, 1921-1923, H. B. Benton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1921-1923, H. B. Williams

Assessor, Dallas County, 1921-1923, J. H. Estes

County Superintendent, Dallas County, 1921-1923, Mrs. J. B. Nunn , County Superintendent

Judge, Dallas County, 1919-1921, J. H. Meek , Resigned; Mays appointed September 20, 1920.

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1919-1921, John W. Gresham

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1919-1921, W. R. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1919-1921, Fay L. Dunn

Coroner, Dallas County, 1919-1921, H. B. Benton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1919-1921, W. L. Williams

Assessor, Dallas County, 1919-1921, John W. Garner

Judge, Dallas County, 1916-1919, J. T. Richardson

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1916-1919, John W. Gresham

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1916-1919, F. M. Pearson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1916-1919, L. K. Taylor

Coroner, Dallas County, 1916-1919, H. B. Benton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1916-1919, W. L. Williams

Assessor, Dallas County, 1916-1919, John W. Garner

Judge, Dallas County, 1914-1916, J. P. Benton

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1914-1916, E. C. Goodgame

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1914-1916, F. M. Pearson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1914-1916, L. K. Taylor

Coroner, Dallas County, 1914-1916, B. M. Bowe

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1914-1916, W. L. Williams

Assessor, Dallas County, 1914-1916, T. F. Sisson

Judge, Dallas County, 1912-1914, J. P. Benton

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1912-1914, E. C. Goodgame

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1912-1914, F. M. Pearson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1912-1914, G. M. Harris

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1912-1914, J. W. Holeman

Assessor, Dallas County, 1912-1914, T. F. Sisson

Judge, Dallas County, 1910-1912, R. S. Dunn

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1910-1912, M. D. Welch , Died; J. W. Gresham appointed February 8, 1911.

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1910-1912, J. P. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1910-1912, G. M. Harris

Coroner, Dallas County, 1910-1912, W. A. Ramsey

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1910-1912, J. W.. Holeman

Assessor, Dallas County, 1910-1912, T. F. Sisson

Judge, Dallas County, 1908-1910, R. S. Dunn

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1908-1910, M. D. Welch

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1908-1910, J. P. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1908-1910, R. N. Holmes

Coroner, Dallas County, 1908-1910, W. C. Horton

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1908-1910, John W. Holeman

Assessor, Dallas County, 1908-1910, J. A. Russell

Judge, Dallas County, 1906-1908, W. C. Cabler

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1906-1908, L. E. Purdy

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1906-1908, J. P. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1906-1908, R. N. Holmes

Coroner, Dallas County, 1906-1908, G. A. Sullard

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1906-1908, H. L. Holmes

Assessor, Dallas County, 1906-1908, J. A. Russell

Judge, Dallas County, 1904-1906, W. C. Cabler

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1904-1906, L. E. Purdy

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1904-1906, J. P. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1904-1906, R. K. Higgs

Coroner, Dallas County, 1904-1906, G. W. Smith

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1904-1906, H. L. Holmes

Assessor, Dallas County, 1904-1906, J. W. Fuller

Judge, Dallas County, 1902-1904, W. C. Cabler

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1902-1904, L. E. Purdy

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1902-1904, J. P. Benton

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1902-1904, R. K. Higgs

Coroner, Dallas County, 1902-1904, G. W. Smith

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1902-1904, H. L. Holmes

Assessor, Dallas County, 1902-1904, J. W. Fuller

Judge, Dallas County, 1901-1902, Samuel H. Smith

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1901-1902, C. D. Mallett

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1901-1902, Ed. Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1901-1902, R. K. Higgs

Coroner, Dallas County, 1901-1902, G. W. Smith

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1901-1902, W. L. Williams

Assessor, Dallas County, 1901-1902, J. P. Benton

Judge, Dallas County, 1898-1900, T. F. Head

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1898-1900, C. D. Mallett

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1898-1900, Ed. Atkinson

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1898-1900, R. K. Higgs

Coroner, Dallas County, 1898-1900, G. W. Smith

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1898-1900, T. L. Oakley

Assessor, Dallas County, 1898-1900, J. P. Benton

Judge, Dallas County, 1896-1898, T. F. Head

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1896-1898, C. D. Mallett

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1896-1898, E. R. Shugart

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1896-1898, B. D. Chetham

Coroner, Dallas County, 1896-1898, G. W. Smith

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1896-1898, T. L. Oakley

Assessor, Dallas County, 1896-1898, J. P. Benton

Judge, Dallas County, 1894-1896, R. A. Lea

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1894-1896, N. A. Clark

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1894-1896, E. R. Shugart

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1894-1896, B. D. Chetham

Coroner, Dallas County, 1894-1896, G. W. Smith

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1894-1896, I. W. Holmes

Assessor, Dallas County, 1894-1896, R. F. Holmes

Judge, Dallas County, 1892-1894, S. H. Smith

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1892-1894, N. A. Clark

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1892-1894, E. R. Shugart

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1892-1894, B. D. Chetham

Coroner, Dallas County, 1892-1894, Russ Wiley

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1892-1894, I. W. Holmes

Assessor, Dallas County, 1892-1894, W. L. Conner

Judge, Dallas County, 1890-1892, S. H. Smith

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1890-1892, J. B. Littlejohn

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1890-1892, N. A. Clark

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1890-1892, Robert Martin

Coroner, Dallas County, 1890-1892, B. H. Cooksey

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1890-1892, I. W. Holmes

Assessor, Dallas County, 1890-1892, R. F. Holmes

Judge, Dallas County, 1888-1890, S. H. Smith

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1888-1890, Robert A. Lee

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1888-1890, N. A. Clark

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1888-1890, Lewis Amis, Jr.

Coroner, Dallas County, 1888-1890, M. M. Duffie

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1888-1890, Isaac Holmes

Assessor, Dallas County, 1888-1890, R. F. Holmes

Judge, Dallas County, 1886-1888, E. H. Green

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1886-1888, R. A. Lee

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1886-1888, N. A. Clark

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1886-1888, Lewis Amis

Coroner, Dallas County, 1886-1888, E. Poole

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1886-1888, Isaac Holmes

Assessor, Dallas County, 1886-1888, W. A. Hawkins

Judge, Dallas County, 1884-1886, T. Peterson

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1884-1886, R. A. Lee

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1884-1886, N. A. Clark

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1884-1886, Lewis Amis

Coroner, Dallas County, 1884-1886, D. A. Stell

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1884-1886, G. M. D. Overman

Assessor, Dallas County, 1884-1886, W. A. Hawkins

Judge, Dallas County, 1882-1884, T. Peterson , R. H. Redman, County Judge, October 4, 1883, vice Thomas Peterson, removed: Thomas Peterson reinstated County Judge, March 27, 1884.

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1882-1884, R. A. Lee

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1882-1884, N. A. Clark

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1882-1884, Lewis Amis

Coroner, Dallas County, 1882-1884, W. H. Young

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1882-1884, G. M. D. Overman

Assessor, Dallas County, 1882-1884, W. A. Hawkins

Judge, Dallas County, 1880-1882, T. Peterson

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1880-1882, R. A. Lee

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1880-1882, J. T. Holloway

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1880-1882, Lewis Amis

Coroner, Dallas County, 1880-1882, John Estis

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1880-1882, G. M. D . Overman

Assessor, Dallas County, 1880-1882, N. A. Clark

Judge, Dallas County, 1878-1880, E. H. Green

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1878-1880, E. M. Harris

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1878-1880, Robert Ross

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1878-1880, B. H. Holmes , Failed to give bond, and Lewis Amis elected February, 1879.

Coroner, Dallas County, 1878-1880, S. Winstead

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1878-1880, G. M. D. Overman

Assessor, Dallas County, 1878-1880, J. L. Walch

Judge, Dallas County, 1876-1878, W. R. Harley

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1876-1878, E. M. Harris

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1876-1878, Robert Ross

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1876-1878, B. H. Holmes

Coroner, Dallas County, 1876-1878, W. J. Bass

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1876-1878, G. M. D. Overman

Assessor, Dallas County, 1876-1878, A. L. Russell

Judge, Dallas County, 1874-1876, W. R. Harley

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1874-1876, E. M. Harris

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1874-1876, Robert Ross

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1874-1876, B. H. Holmes

Coroner, Dallas County, 1874-1876, J. B. Wheller

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1874-1876, W. T. Wozencraft

Assessor, Dallas County, 1874-1876, A. L. Russell

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1872-1874, J. L. Cheatham

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1872-1874, R. W. Cheatham

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1872-1874, E. H. Green

Coroner, Dallas County, 1872-1874, A. Mattock

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1872-1874, W. T Wozencraft

Assessor, Dallas County, 1872-1874, W. H. Reed

Judge, Dallas County, 1868-1872, A. Schulenberger

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1868-1872, G. W. Mallett

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1868-1872, G. B. Doty

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1868-1872, J. H. Harris

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1868-1872, W. T. Wozencraft

Assessor, Dallas County, 1868-1872, W. H. Smith

Judge, Dallas County, 1864-1868, W. R. Harley , W. R. Harley from June, 1865.

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1864-1868, J. L. Cheatham

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1864-1868, G. W. Mallett

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1864-1868, J. R. Westbrook

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1864-1868, W. T. Wozencraft

Judge, Dallas County, 1862-1864, E. R. Harrison

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1862-1864, J. L. Cheatham

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1862-1864, William Daniels

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1862-1864, G. V. Childers

Coroner, Dallas County, 1862-1864, H. Lindsey

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1862-1864, William Orr

Judge, Dallas County, 1860-1862, E. R. Harrison

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1860-1862, J. H. Brooks

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1860-1862, William Daniels

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1860-1862, S. H. Jones

Coroner, Dallas County, 1860-1862, H. Lindsey

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1860-1862, J. A. Russell

Judge, Dallas County, 1858-1860, Presley Watts

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1858-1860, J. H. Brooks

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1858-1860, W. B. Holloway

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1858-1860, S. H. Jones

Coroner, Dallas County, 1858-1860, H. Lindsey

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1858-1860, S. T. Wordsworth

Judge, Dallas County, 1856-1858, Presley Watts

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1856-1858, Joseph Gray

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1856-1858, W. B. Holloway

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1856-1858, N. F. Goodrich

Coroner, Dallas County, 1856-1858, J. Council

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1856-1858, W. R. McKay

Judge, Dallas County, 1854-1856, Presley Watts

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1854-1856, Joseph Gray

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1854-1856, W. B. Holloway

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1854-1856, G. W. Mallett

Coroner, Dallas County, 1854-1856, B. N. Barnes

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1854-1856, John Pryor

Judge, Dallas County, 1852-1854, W. L. Somerville

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1852-1854, Joseph Gray

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1852-1854, H. M. Bouldin

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1852-1854, G. W. Mallett

Coroner, Dallas County, 1852-1854, J. Council

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1852-1854, John Pryor

Judge, Dallas County, 1850-1852, J. W. Thomasson

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1850-1852, Presley Watts

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1850-1852, H. M. Bouldin

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1850-1852, N. F. Goodrich

Coroner, Dallas County, 1850-1852, H. Stanfield

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1850-1852, John Pryor

Judge, Dallas County, 1848-1850, John Brown

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1848-1850, Presley Watts

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1848-1850, E. M. Harris

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1848-1850, A. H. Phillips

Coroner, Dallas County, 1848-1850, L. D. Cooper

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1848-1850, C. Humphreys

Judge, Dallas County, 1846-1848, H. H. Coleman

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1846-1848, Presley Watts

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1846-1848, E. M. Harris

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1846-1848, J. H. Wyatt

Coroner, Dallas County, 1846-1848, L. D. Cooper

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1846-1848, C. Humphreys

Judge, Dallas County, 1845-1846, William Owens

County Clerk, Dallas County, 1845-1846, Presley Watts

Sheriff, Dallas County, 1845-1846, P. S. Bethel

Treasurer, Dallas County, 1845-1846, J. H. Wyatt

Coroner, Dallas County, 1845-1846, J. T. Craig

Surveyor, Dallas County, 1845-1846, W. R. McKay

Judge, Dallas County, 1825-1926, E. L. Wray , County Superintendent