County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Cross County, 2007-2008, Joy C. Horton

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 2007-2008, Vernon Horton

County Clerk, Cross County, 2007-2008, Peggy Tutor Jones

Coroner, Cross County, 2007-2008, James Terry Woodard

Judge, Cross County, 2007-2008, Kenneth Witcher

Sheriff & Collector, Cross County, 2007-2008, Ronnie Baldwin

Treasurer, Cross County, 2007-2008, Belinda D. Fronabarger

Sheriff, Cross County, 2007-2008, Ronnie Baldwin

Tax Collector, Cross County, 2007-2008, Ronnie Baldwin

Treasurer, Cross County, 2005-2006, Belinda Fronabarger

Assessor, Cross County, 2005-2006, Joy Horton

Sheriff, Cross County, 2005-2006, Ronnie Baldwin

Surveyor, Cross County, 2005-2006, Shannon C. Nix

Tax Collector, Cross County, 2005-2006, Ronnie Baldwin

Treasurer, Cross County, 2005-2006, Belinda D. Fronabarger

Surveyor, Cross County, 2005-2006, Sharon C. Nix , Died March 23, 2005.

Sheriff & Collector, Cross County, 2005-2006, Ronnie Baldwin

Coroner, Cross County, 2005-2006, James Terry Woodard

Judge, Cross County, 2005-2006, Kenneth Witcher

County Clerk, Cross County, 2005-2006, Peggy Tutor Jones

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 2005-2006, Vernon Horton

Assessor, Cross County, 2005-2006, Joy C. Horton

Assessor, Cross County, 2003-2004, Joy C. Horton

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 2003-2004, Vernon Horton

County Clerk, Cross County, 2003-2004, Peggy Tutor Jones

Judge, Cross County, 2003-2004, Billy L. Lee

Coroner, Cross County, 2003-2004, James Terry Woodard

Sheriff & Collector, Cross County, 2003-2004, Ronnie Baldwin

Surveyor, Cross County, 2003-2004, Sharon C. Nix

Treasurer, Cross County, 2003-2004, Belinda D. Fronabarger

Assessor, Cross County, 2003-2004, Joy Horton

Tax Collector, Cross County, 2003-2004, Ronnie Baldwin

Surveyor, Cross County, 2003-2004, Shannon C. Nix

Judge, Cross County, 2003-2004, Billy Lee

Sheriff, Cross County, 2003-2004, Ronnie Baldwin

Treasurer, Cross County, 2003-2004, Belinda Fronabarger

Treasurer, Cross County, 2001-2002, Belinda Fronabarger

Sheriff, Cross County, 2001-2002, Ronnie Baldwin

Judge, Cross County, 2001-2002, Billy Lee

Tax Collector, Cross County, 2001-2002, Ronnie Baldwin

Surveyor, Cross County, 2001-2002, Shannon C. Nix

Treasurer, Cross County, 2001-2002, Belinda D. Fronabarger

Sheriff & Collector, Cross County, 2001-2002, Ronnie Baldwin

Surveyor, Cross County, 2001-2002, Sharon C. Nix

Coroner, Cross County, 2001-2002, James Terry Woodard

Judge, Cross County, 2001-2002, Billy L. Lee

County Clerk, Cross County, 2001-2002, Peggy Tutor Jones

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 2001-2002, Vernon Horton

Assessor, Cross County, 2001-2002, Betty Jo Johnson

Assessor, Cross County, 1999-2000, Betty Jo Johnson

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1999-2000, Vernon Horton

County Clerk, Cross County, 1999-2000, Peggy Tutor Jones

Coroner, Cross County, 1999-2000, James Terry Woodard

Judge, Cross County, 1999-2000, LeRoy Dangeau

Surveyor, Cross County, 1999-2000, Sharon C. Nix

Sheriff & Collector, Cross County, 1999-2000, Ronnie Baldwin

Treasurer, Cross County, 1999-2000, Belinda D. Fronabarger

Tax Collector, Cross County, 1999-2000, Ronnie Baldwin

Sheriff, Cross County, 1999-2000, Ronnie Baldwin

Surveyor, Cross County, 1999-2000, Shannon C. Nix

Treasurer, Cross County, 1999-2000, Belinda Fronabarger

Surveyor, Cross County, 1997-1998, Shannon Nix

Treasurer, Cross County, 1997-1998, Belinda Fronabarger

Coroner, Cross County, 1997-1998, Terry Woodard

Judge, Cross County, 1997-1998, LeRoy Dangeau

Sheriff, Cross County, 1997-1998, Ronnie Huey

Assessor, Cross County, 1997-1998, Winnie Ruth Williams

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1997-1998, Vernon Horton

County Clerk, Cross County, 1997-1998, Peggy Tutor Jones

County Clerk, Cross County, 1995-1996, Peggy Tutor Jones

Coroner, Cross County, 1995-1996, Terry Woodard

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1995-1996, Vernon Horton

Assessor, Cross County, 1995-1996, Winnie Ruth Williams

Sheriff, Cross County, 1995-1996, Ronnie Huey

Judge, Cross County, 1995-1996, LeRoy Dangeau

Treasurer, Cross County, 1995-1996, Belinda Fronabarger

Surveyor, Cross County, 1995-1996, Shannon Nix

Surveyor, Cross County, 1993-1994, Shannon Nix

Treasurer, Cross County, 1993-1994, Belinda  Fronabarger

Judge, Cross County, 1993-1994, Roger Fisher

Sheriff, Cross County, 1993-1994, Ronnie Huey

Assessor, Cross County, 1993-1994, Winnie Ruth Williams

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1993-1994, Vernon Horton

Coroner, Cross County, 1993-1994, W. D. (Dr.) Stewart, Jr.

County Clerk, Cross County, 1993-1994, Joline O. Norris

Coroner, Cross County, 1991-1992, W. D. (Dr.) Stewart, Jr.

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1991-1992, Vernon Horton

County Clerk, Cross County, 1991-1992, Joline O. Norris

Assessor, Cross County, 1991-1992, Winnie Ruth Williams

Sheriff, Cross County, 1991-1992, Ronnie Huey

Surveyor, Cross County, 1991-1992, Shannon Nix

Judge, Cross County, 1991-1992, Roger Fisher

Treasurer, Cross County, 1991-1992, Belinda Fronabarger

Treasurer, Cross County, 1989-1990, Belinda Fronabarger

Judge, Cross County, 1989-1990, Roger Fisher

Surveyor, Cross County, 1989-1990, Shannon Nix

Sheriff, Cross County, 1989-1990, Ronnie Huey

Assessor, Cross County, 1989-1990, Winnie Ruth Williams

County Clerk, Cross County, 1989-1990, Joline O. Norris

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1989-1990, Vernon Horton

Coroner, Cross County, 1989-1990, W. D. (Dr.) Stewart, Jr.

Coroner, Cross County, 1987-1988, W. D. (Dr.) Stewart, Jr.

County Clerk, Cross County, 1987-1988, Joline O. Norris

Assessor, Cross County, 1987-1988, Hansel Pitts

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1987-1988, Vernon Horton

Surveyor, Cross County, 1987-1988, Shannon Nix

Judge, Cross County, 1987-1988, Roger Fisher

Sheriff, Cross County, 1987-1988, Ronnie Huey

Treasurer, Cross County, 1987-1988, Luther Sigman

Judge, Cross County, 1985-1986, W. J. Wood

County Clerk, Cross County, 1985-1986, Joline O. Norris

Sheriff, Cross County, 1985-1986, Ronnie Huey

Treasurer, Cross County, 1985-1986, Luther Sigman

Coroner, Cross County, 1985-1986, Dr. W. D. Stewart

Surveyor, Cross County, 1985-1986, Shannon Nix

Assessor, Cross County, 1985-1986, Hansel Pitts

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1985-1986, Claude Brawner, Jr. , Resigned; Helen W. Brawner appointed June 18, 1986.

Judge, Cross County, 1983-1984, W. J. Wood

County Clerk, Cross County, 1983-1984, Joline O. Norris

Sheriff, Cross County, 1983-1984, Ronnie Huey

Treasurer, Cross County, 1983-1984, Luther Sigman

Coroner, Cross County, 1983-1984, Dr. W. D. Stewart

Surveyor, Cross County, 1983-1984, Shannon Nix

Assessor, Cross County, 1983-1984, Hansel Pitts

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1983-1984, Claude Brawner, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1981-1982, W. J. Wood

County Clerk, Cross County, 1981-1982, Ben Horne

Sheriff, Cross County, 1981-1982, Ronnie Huey

Treasurer, Cross County, 1981-1982, Luther Sigman

Coroner, Cross County, 1981-1982, Dr. W. D. Stewart

Surveyor, Cross County, 1981-1982, Shannon Nix

Assessor, Cross County, 1981-1982, Hansel Pitts

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1981-1982, Claude Brawner, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1979-1980, W. J. Wood

County Clerk, Cross County, 1979-1980, Ben Horne

Sheriff, Cross County, 1979-1980, A. Kenneth Shaw

Treasurer, Cross County, 1979-1980, Luther Sigman

Coroner, Cross County, 1979-1980, Dr. W. D. Stewart

Surveyor, Cross County, 1979-1980, Shannon Nix

Assessor, Cross County, 1979-1980, Hansel Pitts

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1979-1980, Claude Brawner, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1977-1978, William J. Wood

County Clerk, Cross County, 1977-1978, Ben Horne

Sheriff, Cross County, 1977-1978, A. Kenneth Shaw

Treasurer, Cross County, 1977-1978, Luther Sigman

Coroner, Cross County, 1977-1978, Andrew Valancia , Appointed September 2, 1977, by Quorum Court to replace Dr. Samuel Morris Young.

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1977-1978, C. E. Brawner, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1975-1976, Stanley Sulcer

County Clerk, Cross County, 1975-1976, Ben Horne

Sheriff, Cross County, 1975-1976, A. Kenneth Shaw

Treasurer, Cross County, 1975-1976, Desmond Riley

Coroner, Cross County, 1975-1976, Dr. S. Young , Appointed May 13, 1976 to replace W. C. Kernodle (Holdover).

Surveyor, Cross County, 1975-1976, A. L. Stephens

Assessor, Cross County, 1975-1976, Hansel D. Pitts

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1975-1976, C. E. Brawner, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1973-1974, Stanley Sulcer

County Clerk, Cross County, 1973-1974, Ben Horne

Sheriff, Cross County, 1973-1974, A. Kenneth Shaw

Treasurer, Cross County, 1973-1974, Desmond Riley

Coroner, Cross County, 1973-1974, W. C. Kernodle , Resigned February 1, 1975.

Surveyor, Cross County, 1973-1974, A. L. Stephens

Assessor, Cross County, 1973-1974, Virge Butler

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1973-1974, C. E. Brawner, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1971-1972, Stanley Sulcer

County Clerk, Cross County, 1971-1972, Berlon Davis

Sheriff, Cross County, 1971-1972, A. Kenneth Shaw

Treasurer, Cross County, 1971-1972, Desmond Riley

Coroner, Cross County, 1971-1972, W. C. Kernodle

Surveyor, Cross County, 1971-1972, A. L. Stephens

Assessor, Cross County, 1971-1972, Virge Butler

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1971-1972, C. E. Brawner, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1969-1970, Stanley Sulcer

County Clerk, Cross County, 1969-1970, Berlon Davis

Sheriff, Cross County, 1969-1970, A. Kenneth Shaw

Treasurer, Cross County, 1969-1970, Desmond Riley

Coroner, Cross County, 1969-1970, W. C. Kernodle

Assessor, Cross County, 1969-1970, Virge Butler

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1969-1970, C. E. Brawner, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1967-1968, Stanley Sulcer

County Clerk, Cross County, 1967-1968, Berlon Davis

Sheriff, Cross County, 1967-1968, A. Kenneth Shaw

Treasurer, Cross County, 1967-1968, Desmond Riley

Coroner, Cross County, 1967-1968, W. C. Kernodle

Surveyor, Cross County, 1967-1968, Jimmy I. Brannan

Assessor, Cross County, 1967-1968, Virge Butler

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1967-1968, C. E. Brawner, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1965-1966, Homer L. Mitchell

County Clerk, Cross County, 1965-1966, Berlon Davis

Sheriff, Cross County, 1965-1966, Joe Wood

Treasurer, Cross County, 1965-1966, Desmond Riley

Coroner, Cross County, 1965-1966, W. C. Kernodle

Assessor, Cross County, 1965-1966, Virge Butler

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1965-1966, C. E. Brawner, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1963-1964, Homer L. Mitchell

County Clerk, Cross County, 1963-1964, Berlon Davis

Sheriff, Cross County, 1963-1964, Joe Wood

Treasurer, Cross County, 1963-1964, Desmond Riley

Coroner, Cross County, 1963-1964, W. C. Kernodle

Assessor, Cross County, 1963-1964, Virge Butler

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1963-1964, J. W. McElroy, Jr. , Deceased; Miss Eloise McElroy appointed January 3, 1964.

Judge, Cross County, 1961-1962, Homer L. Mitchell

County Clerk, Cross County, 1961-1962, Berlon Davis

Sheriff, Cross County, 1961-1962, Joe Wood

Treasurer, Cross County, 1961-1962, Desmond Riley

Coroner, Cross County, 1961-1962, W. C. Kernodle

Assessor, Cross County, 1961-1962, Grover Gaskins , Died; Mrs. Grover Gaskins appointed April 25, 1962.

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1961-1962, J. L. McElroy, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1959-1960, Homer L. Mitchell

County Clerk, Cross County, 1959-1960, Berlon Davis

Sheriff, Cross County, 1959-1960, Joe Wood

Treasurer, Cross County, 1959-1960, Desmond Riley

Coroner, Cross County, 1959-1960, W. C. Kernodle

Assessor, Cross County, 1959-1960, Grover Gaskins

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1959-1960, J. W. McElroy, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1957-1958, Homer L. Mitchell

County Clerk, Cross County, 1957-1958, Berlon Davis

Sheriff, Cross County, 1957-1958, Joe Wood

Treasurer, Cross County, 1957-1958, Desmond Riley

Coroner, Cross County, 1957-1958, W. C. Kernodle

Assessor, Cross County, 1957-1958, Grover Gaskins

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1957-1958, J. W. McElroy, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1955-1956, Homer L. Mitchell

County Clerk, Cross County, 1955-1956, Berlon Davis

Sheriff, Cross County, 1955-1956, Joe Wood

Treasurer, Cross County, 1955-1956, Desmond Riley

Coroner, Cross County, 1955-1956, G. L. Duckworth, Jr.

Assessor, Cross County, 1955-1956, Grover Gaskins

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1955-1956, J. W. McElroy, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1953-1954, Homer L. Mitchell

County Clerk, Cross County, 1953-1954, C. E. Cook

Sheriff, Cross County, 1953-1954, Joe Wood

Treasurer, Cross County, 1953-1954, Desmond Riley

Coroner, Cross County, 1953-1954, W. C. Kernodle

Surveyor, Cross County, 1953-1954, W. S. Newsom

Assessor, Cross County, 1953-1954, Grover Gaskins

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1953-1954, J. W. McElroy, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1951-1952, Homer L. Mitchell

County Clerk, Cross County, 1951-1952, C. E. Cook

Sheriff, Cross County, 1951-1952, Joe Wood

Treasurer, Cross County, 1951-1952, Desmond Riley

Coroner, Cross County, 1951-1952, W. C. Kernodle

Surveyor, Cross County, 1951-1952, W. S. Newsom

Assessor, Cross County, 1951-1952, Grover Gaskins

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1951-1952, J. W. McElory, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1949-1950, Homer L. Mitchell

County Clerk, Cross County, 1949-1950, C. E. Cook

Sheriff, Cross County, 1949-1950, Joe Wood

Treasurer, Cross County, 1949-1950, Roy Wilks

Coroner, Cross County, 1949-1950, W. C. Kernodle

Surveyor, Cross County, 1949-1950, W. S. Newsom

Assessor, Cross County, 1949-1950, Grover Gaskins

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1949-1950, J. W. McElroy, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1947-1948, Homer L. Mitchell

County Clerk, Cross County, 1947-1948, C. E. Cook

Sheriff, Cross County, 1947-1948, Joe Wood

Treasurer, Cross County, 1947-1948, Roy Wilks

Coroner, Cross County, 1947-1948, W. C. Kernodle

Surveyor, Cross County, 1947-1948, W. S. Newsom

Assessor, Cross County, 1947-1948, Grover Gaskins

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1947-1948, J. W. McElroy, Jr.

Judge, Cross County, 1945-1946, Joe Wood

County Clerk, Cross County, 1945-1946, Grover Tyer

Sheriff, Cross County, 1945-1946, DeLoss McKnight , Died; Mrs. Thelma McKnight appointed November 7, 1945.

Treasurer, Cross County, 1945-1946, Roy Wilks

Coroner, Cross County, 1945-1946, W. C. Kernodle

Surveyor, Cross County, 1945-1946, W. S. Newsom

Assessor, Cross County, 1945-1946, Grover Gaskins

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1945-1946, J. W. McElroy

Judge, Cross County, 1943-1944, Joe Wood

County Clerk, Cross County, 1943-1944, Grover Tyer

Sheriff, Cross County, 1943-1944, DeLoss McKnight

Treasurer, Cross County, 1943-1944, Roy Wilks

Coroner, Cross County, 1943-1944, W. C. Kernodle

Surveyor, Cross County, 1943-1944, W. S. Newsom

Assessor, Cross County, 1943-1944, Grover Gaskins

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1943-1944, J. W. McElroy

Judge, Cross County, 1941-1942, Joe Wood

County Clerk, Cross County, 1941-1942, Grover Tyer

Sheriff, Cross County, 1941-1942, DeLoss McKnight

Treasurer, Cross County, 1941-1942, Roy Wilks

Coroner, Cross County, 1941-1942, W. C. Kernodle

Surveyor, Cross County, 1941-1942, R. D. Lines

Assessor, Cross County, 1941-1942, Grover Gaskins

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1941-1942, J. W. McElroy

Judge, Cross County, 1939-1940, Joe Wood

County Clerk, Cross County, 1939-1940, H. E. Proctor

Sheriff, Cross County, 1939-1940, C. M. Stacy

Treasurer, Cross County, 1939-1940, R. J. Jackson

Coroner, Cross County, 1939-1940, W. C. Kernodle

Surveyor, Cross County, 1939-1940, R. D. Lines

Assessor, Cross County, 1939-1940, D. L. McKnight

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1939-1940, J. W. McElroy

Judge, Cross County, 1937-1838, E. L. Cooper

County Clerk, Cross County, 1937-1838, H. E. Proctor

Sheriff, Cross County, 1937-1838, C. M. Stacy

Treasurer, Cross County, 1937-1838, R. J. Jackson

Coroner, Cross County, 1937-1838, W. C. Kernodle

Surveyor, Cross County, 1937-1838, W. S. Newsom , Failed to qualify; R. D. Lines appointed January 27, 1938.

Assessor, Cross County, 1937-1838, D. L. McKnight

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1937-1838, J. W. McElroy

Judge, Cross County, 1935-1936, E. L. Cooper

County Clerk, Cross County, 1935-1936, H. E. Proctor

Sheriff, Cross County, 1935-1936, C. M. Stacy

Treasurer, Cross County, 1935-1936, R. J. Jackson

Coroner, Cross County, 1935-1936, W. C. Kernodle

Assessor, Cross County, 1935-1936, D. L. McKnight

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1935-1936, J. W. McElroy

Judge, Cross County, 1933-1934, E. L. Cooper

County Clerk, Cross County, 1933-1934, H. E. Proctor

Sheriff, Cross County, 1933-1934, C. M. Stacy

Treasurer, Cross County, 1933-1934, B. F. Hamilton

Coroner, Cross County, 1933-1934, W. C. Kernodle

Assessor, Cross County, 1933-1934, D. L. McKnight

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1933-1934, J. W. McElroy

Judge, Cross County, 1931-1932, C. M. Stacy

County Clerk, Cross County, 1931-1932, H. E. Proctor

Sheriff, Cross County, 1931-1932, Ed L. Cooper

Treasurer, Cross County, 1931-1932, B. F. Hamilton

Coroner, Cross County, 1931-1932, W. C. Kernodle

Surveyor, Cross County, 1931-1932, J. W. McElroy

Assessor, Cross County, 1931-1932, W. R. Cook

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1931-1932, R. A. Martin

Judge, Cross County, 1929-1930, C. M. Stacy

County Clerk, Cross County, 1929-1930, H. E. Proctor

Sheriff, Cross County, 1929-1930, Ed L. Cooper

Treasurer, Cross County, 1929-1930, B. F. Hamilton

Coroner, Cross County, 1929-1930, F. H. Block

Surveyor, Cross County, 1929-1930, J. W. McElroy

Assessor, Cross County, 1929-1930, W. R. Cook

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1929-1930, R. A. Martin

Judge, Cross County, 1927-1928, H. T. Mitchell , Failed to qualify; C. M. Stacy elected special election January 29, 1927.

County Clerk, Cross County, 1927-1928, R. A. Martin

Sheriff, Cross County, 1927-1928, H. E. Proctor

Treasurer, Cross County, 1927-1928, B. F. Hamilton

Coroner, Cross County, 1927-1928, F. H. Block

Surveyor, Cross County, 1927-1928, J. W. McElroy

Assessor, Cross County, 1927-1928, M. Dye

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1927-1928, E. L. Cooper

Judge, Cross County, 1925-1926, H. T. Mitchell

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1925-1926, R. A. Martin

Sheriff, Cross County, 1925-1926, H. E. Proctor

Treasurer, Cross County, 1925-1926, B. F. Hamilton

Coroner, Cross County, 1925-1926, L. H. Wolf

Assessor, Cross County, 1925-1926, M. Dye

County Superintendent, Cross County, 1925-1926, H. L. Lessenberry , County Superintendent

County Clerk, Cross County, 1925-1926, E. L. Cooper

Judge, Cross County, 1921-1923, H. T. Mitchell

County Clerk, Cross County, 1921-1923, R. A. Martin

Sheriff, Cross County, 1921-1923, Ed Cooper

Treasurer, Cross County, 1921-1923, B. F. Hamilton

Coroner, Cross County, 1921-1923, F. H. Block

Surveyor, Cross County, 1921-1923, J. W. McElory

Assessor, Cross County, 1921-1923, R. W. Phillips

County Superintendent, Cross County, 1921-1923, H. L. Lessenberry , County Superintendent

Circuit Clerk, Cross County, 1921-1923, Herbert Proctor

County Clerk, Cross County, 1919-1921, Mack Stacy

County Superintendent, Cross County, 1916-1919, H. L. Lessenberry , County Superintendent

Judge, Cross County, 1916-1919, A. Jordan

County Clerk, Cross County, 1916-1919, W. W. Stacy , Mack Stacy appointed August 14, 120, vice W. W. Stacy.

Sheriff, Cross County, 1916-1919, R. A. Martin

Treasurer, Cross County, 1916-1919, B. F. Hamilton

Coroner, Cross County, 1916-1919, R. M. Burford

Surveyor, Cross County, 1916-1919, J. W. McElroy

Assessor, Cross County, 1916-1919, John Boone

Judge, Cross County, 1914-1916, A. Jordan

County Clerk, Cross County, 1914-1916, W. W. Stacy

Sheriff, Cross County, 1914-1916, R. A. Martin

Treasurer, Cross County, 1914-1916, B. F. Hamilton

Coroner, Cross County, 1914-1916, R. M. Burford

Surveyor, Cross County, 1914-1916, J. W. McElroy

Assessor, Cross County, 1914-1916, John Boone

Judge, Cross County, 1912-1914, William M. Block

County Clerk, Cross County, 1912-1914, F. D. Rolfe

Sheriff, Cross County, 1912-1914, W. W. Stacy

Treasurer, Cross County, 1912-1914, B. F. Hamilton

Coroner, Cross County, 1912-1914, S. S. Kirby , Resigned; A. Jordan appointed January 15, 1913. Elected special election July 23, 1913. October 9, 1915, R. M. Burford appointed, vice S. S. Kirby.

Surveyor, Cross County, 1912-1914, E. H. Flanney

Assessor, Cross County, 1912-1914, J. N. Able

Judge, Cross County, 1910-1912, A. Houser

County Clerk, Cross County, 1910-1912, J. C. Harrell

Sheriff, Cross County, 1910-1912, F. D. Rolfe

Treasurer, Cross County, 1910-1912, A. H. Hammett

Coroner, Cross County, 1910-1912, A. M. Taylor

Surveyor, Cross County, 1910-1912, W. S. Newsom

Assessor, Cross County, 1910-1912, H. B. Hare

Judge, Cross County, 1908-1910, A. Houser

County Clerk, Cross County, 1908-1910, J. C. Harrell

Sheriff, Cross County, 1908-1910, F. D. Rolfe

Treasurer, Cross County, 1908-1910, A. H. Hammett

Coroner, Cross County, 1908-1910, A. M. Taylor

Surveyor, Cross County, 1908-1910, J. H. Barker , Failed to qualify; John W. McElroy appointed January 27, 1907. John W. McElroy elected at special election.

Assessor, Cross County, 1908-1910, Henry B. Hare

Judge, Cross County, 1906-1908, Simon A. Gooch

County Clerk, Cross County, 1906-1908, A. H. Hammett

Sheriff, Cross County, 1906-1908, J. C. Harrell

Treasurer, Cross County, 1906-1908, C. L. Sharp

Coroner, Cross County, 1906-1908, J. E. A. Sharpe

Surveyor, Cross County, 1906-1908, C. B. Bailey

Assessor, Cross County, 1906-1908, M. Pitts

Judge, Cross County, 1904-1906, Simon A. Gooch

County Clerk, Cross County, 1904-1906, A. H. Hammett

Sheriff, Cross County, 1904-1906, J. C. Harrell

Treasurer, Cross County, 1904-1906, C. L. Sharp

Coroner, Cross County, 1904-1906, R. Castleman

Surveyor, Cross County, 1904-1906, C. B. Bailey

Assessor, Cross County, 1904-1906, M. Pitts

Judge, Cross County, 1902-1904, W. R. Foote

County Clerk, Cross County, 1902-1904, J. M. Levesque

Sheriff, Cross County, 1902-1904, A. H. Hammett

Treasurer, Cross County, 1902-1904, R. E. Halk

Coroner, Cross County, 1902-1904, J. E. A. Sharpe

Surveyor, Cross County, 1902-1904, H. Newsom

Assessor, Cross County, 1902-1904, N. B. Raulston

Judge, Cross County, 1900-1902, W. R. Foote

County Clerk, Cross County, 1900-1902, J. M. Levesque

Sheriff, Cross County, 1900-1902, A. H Hammett

Treasurer, Cross County, 1900-1902, R. E. Halk

Coroner, Cross County, 1900-1902, J. E. A. Sharpe

Surveyor, Cross County, 1900-1902, J. W. McElroy

Assessor, Cross County, 1900-1902, N. B. Raulston

Judge, Cross County, 1898-1900, W. F. Robinson

County Clerk, Cross County, 1898-1900, W. H. Barnes

Sheriff, Cross County, 1898-1900, G. W. Stacey

Treasurer, Cross County, 1898-1900, J. M. Levesque

Coroner, Cross County, 1898-1900, W. F. Hall

Surveyor, Cross County, 1898-1900, J. W. McElroy

Assessor, Cross County, 1898-1900, M. Pitts

Judge, Cross County, 1896-1898, W. F. Robinson

County Clerk, Cross County, 1896-1898, W. H. Barnes

Sheriff, Cross County, 1896-1898, G. W. Stacey

Treasurer, Cross County, 1896-1898, H. C. Vann

Coroner, Cross County, 1896-1898, W. F. Hall

Surveyor, Cross County, 1896-1898, J. W. McElroy

Assessor, Cross County, 1896-1898, M. Pitts

Judge, Cross County, 1894-1896, W. R. Foote

County Clerk, Cross County, 1894-1896, J. M. Levesque

Sheriff, Cross County, 1894-1896, J. W. Killough

Treasurer, Cross County, 1894-1896, J. M. Simmons

Coroner, Cross County, 1894-1896, J. E. A. Sharpe

Assessor, Cross County, 1894-1896, D. H. Legg

Judge, Cross County, 1892-1894, W. R. Foote

County Clerk, Cross County, 1892-1894, J. M. Levesque

Sheriff, Cross County, 1892-1894, J. W. Killough

Treasurer, Cross County, 1892-1894, A. C. Shaver

Coroner, Cross County, 1892-1894, J. E. A. Sharpe

Surveyor, Cross County, 1892-1894, J. W. McElroy

Assessor, Cross County, 1892-1894, D. H. Legg

Judge, Cross County, 1890-1892, W. R. Foote

County Clerk, Cross County, 1890-1892, C. M. Mebane

Sheriff, Cross County, 1890-1892, J. W. Killough

Treasurer, Cross County, 1890-1892, J. M. Simmons

Coroner, Cross County, 1890-1892, J. E. A. Sharpe

Surveyor, Cross County, 1890-1892, M. L. Meyers

Assessor, Cross County, 1890-1892, W. P. Brown

Judge, Cross County, 1888-1890, W. F. Robinson

County Clerk, Cross County, 1888-1890, J. M. Levesque

Sheriff, Cross County, 1888-1890, J. B. Hamilton

Treasurer, Cross County, 1888-1890, A. H. Hammett

Coroner, Cross County, 1888-1890, A. Phillips

Surveyor, Cross County, 1888-1890, J. W. McElroy

Assessor, Cross County, 1888-1890, T. W. May

Judge, Cross County, 1886-1888, S. S. Hare

County Clerk, Cross County, 1886-1888, J. M. Levesque

Sheriff, Cross County, 1886-1888, J. W. Killough

Treasurer, Cross County, 1886-1888, J. M. Simmons

Coroner, Cross County, 1886-1888, J. T. Rolfe

Surveyor, Cross County, 1886-1888, J. W. McElroy

Assessor, Cross County, 1886-1888, H. C. Winters

Judge, Cross County, 1884-1886, W. F. Robinson

County Clerk, Cross County, 1884-1886, J. M. Levesque

Sheriff, Cross County, 1884-1886, L. T. Head

Treasurer, Cross County, 1884-1886, J. A. Sadler

Coroner, Cross County, 1884-1886, J. H. Brinkley

Surveyor, Cross County, 1884-1886, J. W. McElroy

Assessor, Cross County, 1884-1886, W. P. Brown

Judge, Cross County, 1882-1884, S. S. Hare

County Clerk, Cross County, 1882-1884, J. M. Levesque

Sheriff, Cross County, 1882-1884, L. T. Head

Treasurer, Cross County, 1882-1884, J. M. Simmons

Coroner, Cross County, 1882-1884, P. A. Warren

Surveyor, Cross County, 1882-1884, J. W. McElroy

Assessor, Cross County, 1882-1884, W. P. Brown

Judge, Cross County, 1880-1882, S. S. Hare

County Clerk, Cross County, 1880-1882, J. M. Levesque

Sheriff, Cross County, 1880-1882, J. H. Legg

Treasurer, Cross County, 1880-1882, J. M. Simmons

Coroner, Cross County, 1880-1882, P. A. Warren

Surveyor, Cross County, 1880-1882, H. Newsom , B. Rolleson, from February, 1881.

Assessor, Cross County, 1880-1882, W. P. Brown

Judge, Cross County, 1878-1880, W. A. Lea

County Clerk, Cross County, 1878-1880, B. E. Dodson

Sheriff, Cross County, 1878-1880, J. M. Levesque

Treasurer, Cross County, 1878-1880, J. M. Simmons

Coroner, Cross County, 1878-1880, P. A. Warren

Surveyor, Cross County, 1878-1880, H. Newson

Assessor, Cross County, 1878-1880, W. P. Brown

Judge, Cross County, 1876-1878, J. C. McElroy

County Clerk, Cross County, 1876-1878, L. Chappelle

Sheriff, Cross County, 1876-1878, J. M. Levesque

Treasurer, Cross County, 1876-1878, G. W. Griffin

Coroner, Cross County, 1876-1878, P. A. Warren

Surveyor, Cross County, 1876-1878, H. Newsom

Assessor, Cross County, 1876-1878, J. H. Legg

Judge, Cross County, 1874-1876, J. C. McElroy

County Clerk, Cross County, 1874-1876, J. N. Dodson

Sheriff, Cross County, 1874-1876, J. M. Levesque

Treasurer, Cross County, 1874-1876, G. W. Griffin

Coroner, Cross County, 1874-1876, L. N. Block

Surveyor, Cross County, 1874-1876, William M. Block

Assessor, Cross County, 1874-1876, R. M. Spain

Judge, Cross County, 1872-1874, Abolished 

County Clerk, Cross County, 1872-1874, T. O. Fitzpatrick

Sheriff, Cross County, 1872-1874, L. Chappelle

Treasurer, Cross County, 1872-1874, A. J. Harrell

Coroner, Cross County, 1872-1874, J. Applewhite

Surveyor, Cross County, 1872-1874, H. R. Cummins

Assessor, Cross County, 1872-1874, L. N. Rhodes

Judge, Cross County, 1868-1872, H. B. Robertson , W. L. Rhodes, from August, 1869.

County Clerk, Cross County, 1868-1872, W. K. Stokes , B. Rolleson, from August, 1870.

Sheriff, Cross County, 1868-1872, W. H. Cole

Treasurer, Cross County, 1868-1872, A. J. Harrel

Coroner, Cross County, 1868-1872, J. H. Legg

Surveyor, Cross County, 1868-1872, H. Bond , T. O. Fitzpatrick, from January , 1869.

Assessor, Cross County, 1868-1872, J. F. Gailey , T. O. Fitzpatrick, from January, 1871.

Judge, Cross County, 1866-1868, W. A. Lea

County Clerk, Cross County, 1866-1868, James Levesque

Sheriff, Cross County, 1866-1868, L. Chappelle

Treasurer, Cross County, 1866-1868, G. N. Legg

Coroner, Cross County, 1866-1868, J. T. Rolfe

Surveyor, Cross County, 1866-1868, H. R. Cummins

Judge, Cross County, 1864-1866, W. A. Lea

County Clerk, Cross County, 1864-1866, B. D. McClarran

Sheriff, Cross County, 1864-1866, J. N. Dobson , L. Chappelle, from November, 1865.

Treasurer, Cross County, 1864-1866, Robert Meek , W. F. Gray, from November, 1865.

Coroner, Cross County, 1864-1866, J. Fountain , David Fitzpatrick, from November, 1865.

Surveyor, Cross County, 1864-1866, G. Jones , Henry Cummins, from November, 1865.

Judge, Cross County, 1863-1864, S. L. Austelle

County Clerk, Cross County, 1863-1864, B. D. McClarran

Sheriff, Cross County, 1863-1864, J. N. Dobson

Treasurer, Cross County, 1863-1864, Robert Meek

Coroner, Cross County, 1863-1864, K. B. Pledger

Surveyor, Cross County, 1863-1864, M. Halk