County Officials

Search for historical county officials
County:
Office:
First Name:
Last Name:

Association of Arkansas Counties Current Officials

Assessor, Ashley County, 2007-2008, Nancy R. Collins

County Clerk, Ashley County, 2007-2008, Regina "Genie" Kersten

Coroner, Ashley County, 2007-2008, Steve Hartshorn

Judge, Ashley County, 2007-2008, Emory Austin

Surveyor, Ashley County, 2007-2008, Conrad Pennington

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 2007-2008, Robert Rush

Tax Collector, Ashley County, 2007-2008, Sherry Stanley

Sheriff, Ashley County, 2007-2008, David G. Johnson

Treasurer, Ashley County, 2007-2008, Flora Mae Byrd

Treasurer, Ashley County, 2005-2006, Flora Mae Byrd

Tax Collector, Ashley County, 2005-2006, Sarah Robinson

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 2005-2006, Robert Rush

Surveyor, Ashley County, 2005-2006, Conrad Pennington

Judge, Ashley County, 2005-2006, Emory Austin

Sheriff, Ashley County, 2005-2006, James H. Robinson

Sheriff, Ashley County, 2005-2006, David G. Johnson

Coroner, Ashley County, 2005-2006, Steve Hartshorn

County Clerk, Ashley County, 2005-2006, Regina "Genie" Kersten

Assessor, Ashley County, 2005-2006, Nancy R. Collins

County Clerk, Ashley County, 2003-2004, Regina "Genie" Kersten

Coroner, Ashley County, 2003-2004, Steve Hartshorn

Sheriff, Ashley County, 2003-2004, James H. Robinson

Judge, Ashley County, 2003-2004, Larry Kinnaird

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 2003-2004, Robert Rush

Tax Collector, Ashley County, 2003-2004, Sarah Robinson

Surveyor, Ashley County, 2003-2004, Conrad Pennington

Assessor, Ashley County, 2003-2004, Nancy R. Collins

Treasurer, Ashley County, 2003-2004, Flora Mae Byrd

Treasurer, Ashley County, 2001-2002, Flora Mae Byrd

Assessor, Ashley County, 2001-2002, Nancy R. Collins

Surveyor, Ashley County, 2001-2002, Conrad Pennington

Tax Collector, Ashley County, 2001-2002, Sarah Robinson

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 2001-2002, Robert Rush

Judge, Ashley County, 2001-2002, Larry Kinnaird

Sheriff, Ashley County, 2001-2002, James H. Robinson

Coroner, Ashley County, 2001-2002, Steve Hartshorn

County Clerk, Ashley County, 2001-2002, Regina "Genie" Kersten

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1999-2000, Sonya Meeks

Coroner, Ashley County, 1999-2000, Steve Hartshorn

Sheriff & Tax Collector, Ashley County, 1999-2000, Billy R. Hudson

Assessor, Ashley County, 1999-2000, Nancy R. Collins

Judge, Ashley County, 1999-2000, Larry Kinnaird

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1999-2000, Robert Rush

Tax Collector, Ashley County, 1999-2000, Sarah Robinson

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1999-2000, Conrad Pennington

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1999-2000, Flora Mae Byrd

Coroner, Ashley County, 1997-1998, Steve Hartshorn

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1997-1998, Conrad Pennington

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1997-1998, Flora May Byrd

Tax Collector, Ashley County, 1997-1998, Sallye Taylor

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1997-1998, Billy R. Hudson

Assessor, Ashley County, 1997-1998, Nancy R. Collins

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1997-1998, Sonya Meeks

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1997-1998, Robert Rush

Judge, Ashley County, 1997-1998, Don Hartley

Judge, Ashley County, 1995-1996, Don Hartley

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1995-1996, Sonya Meeks

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1995-1996, Robert Rush

Assessor, Ashley County, 1995-1996, Nancy R. Collins

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1995-1996, Billy R. Hudson

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1995-1996, Irene Riley

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1995-1996, Conrad Pennington

Tax Collector, Ashley County, 1995-1996, Sallye Taylor

Coroner, Ashley County, 1995-1996, Charlotte Tadlock

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1993-1994, Billy R. Hudson

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1993-1994, Conrad Pennington

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1993-1994, Irene Riley

Coroner, Ashley County, 1993-1994, Charlotte Tadlock

Sheriff & Tax Collector, Ashley County, 1993-1994, Billy R. Hudson

Assessor, Ashley County, 1993-1994, Nancy R. Collins

Judge, Ashley County, 1993-1994, Don Hartley

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1993-1994, Sarah P. Atkins

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1993-1994, Robert Rush

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1991-1992, Sarah P. Atkins

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1991-1992, Robert Rush

Judge, Ashley County, 1991-1992, Don Hartley

Assessor, Ashley County, 1991-1992, Nancy R. Collins

Sheriff & Tax Collector, Ashley County, 1991-1992, Jim Crow

Coroner, Ashley County, 1991-1992, Charlotte Tadlock

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1991-1992, Irene Riley

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1991-1992, Conrad Pennington

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1991-1992, Jim Crow , Resigned September 11, 1992; Darrell George appointed October 1, 1992.

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1989-1990, James H. Robinson

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1989-1990, Conrad Pennington

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1989-1990, Irene Riley

Coroner, Ashley County, 1989-1990, Todd Freeman

Sheriff & Tax Collector, Ashley County, 1989-1990, James H. Robinson

Judge, Ashley County, 1989-1990, Don Hartley

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1989-1990, Sarah P. Atkins

Assessor, Ashley County, 1989-1990, Nancy R. Collins

Assessor, Ashley County, 1987-1988, Mary Sue Clark

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1987-1988, C. Dean Nelson

Judge, Ashley County, 1987-1988, Don Hartley

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1987-1988, Sarah P. Atkins

Sheriff & Tax Collector, Ashley County, 1987-1988, James H. Robinson

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1987-1988, Irene Riley

Coroner, Ashley County, 1987-1988, Chris Jones , Resigned December 15, 1987; Steve Barnett appointed January 1, 1988.

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1987-1988, Conrad Pennington

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1987-1988, James H. Robinson

Judge, Ashley County, 1985-1986, Don Hartley

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1985-1986, Sarah P. Atkins

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1985-1986, Charles H. Wells

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1985-1986, Irene Riley

Coroner, Ashley County, 1985-1986, Chris Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1985-1986, Conrad Pennington

Assessor, Ashley County, 1985-1986, Mary Sue Clark

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1985-1986, C. Dean Nelson

Judge, Ashley County, 1983-1984, Don Hartley

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1983-1984, Sarah P. Atkins

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1983-1984, Charles H. Wells

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1983-1984, Irene Riley

Coroner, Ashley County, 1983-1984, Lewis B. Carter , Resigned; Steve Barnett appointed April 25, 1983; Resigned; Replaced by William M. Jones, August 17, 1983.

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1983-1984, Conrad Pennington

Assessor, Ashley County, 1983-1984, Mary Sue Clark

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1983-1984, C. Dean Nelson

Judge, Ashley County, 1981-1982, Don Hartley

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1981-1982, Sarah P. Atkins

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1981-1982, Charles H. Wells

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1981-1982, Irene Riley

Coroner, Ashley County, 1981-1982, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1981-1982, J. V. Morman

Assessor, Ashley County, 1981-1982, Mary Sue Clark

Judge, Ashley County, 1979-1980, Johnnie Bolin

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1979-1980, Sarah P. Atkins

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1979-1980, E. G. Sparks

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1979-1980, Irene Riley

Coroner, Ashley County, 1979-1980, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1979-1980, J. V. Morman

Assessor, Ashley County, 1979-1980, Don Hartley

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1979-1980, C. Dean Nelson

Judge, Ashley County, 1977-1978, William Thomas Higginbotham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1977-1978, Mary A. White

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1977-1978, E. G. Sparks

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1977-1978, Irene Riley

Coroner, Ashley County, 1977-1978, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1977-1978, J. V. Morman

Assessor, Ashley County, 1977-1978, Don Hartley

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1977-1978, C. Dean Nelson

Judge, Ashley County, 1975-1976, William Thomas Higginbotham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1975-1976, Mary A. White

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1975-1976, E. G. Sparks

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1975-1976, Irene Riley

Coroner, Ashley County, 1975-1976, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1975-1976, J. V. Morman

Assessor, Ashley County, 1975-1976, Don Hartley

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1975-1976, C. Dean Nelson

Judge, Ashley County, 1973-1974, William Thomas Higginbotham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1973-1974, Mary A. White

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1973-1974, E. G. Sparks

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1973-1974, Irene Riley

Coroner, Ashley County, 1973-1974, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1973-1974, J. V. Morman

Assessor, Ashley County, 1973-1974, Don Hartley

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1973-1974, C. Dean Nelson

Judge, Ashley County, 1971-1972, William Thomas Higgibotham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1971-1972, Hudson Rodgers , Died; Mrs. Hudson Rodgers appointed September 15, 1971.

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1971-1972, E. G. Sparks

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1971-1972, Irene Riley

Coroner, Ashley County, 1971-1972, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1971-1972, J. V. Morman

Assessor, Ashley County, 1971-1972, Don Hartley

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1971-1972, C. Dean Nelson

Judge, Ashley County, 1969-1970, William Thomas Higginbotham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1969-1970, Hudson Rodgers

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1969-1970, B. A. Courson , Died; Edward M. Godot appointed January 13, 1970; William O. Furlow appointed January 21, 1970.

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1969-1970, Hattie Maxwell

Coroner, Ashley County, 1969-1970, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1969-1970, J. V. Morman

Assessor, Ashley County, 1969-1970, James Sullivan

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1969-1970, C. Dean Nelson

Judge, Ashley County, 1967-1968, William Thomas Higginbotham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1967-1968, J. R. Brown

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1967-1968, B. A. Courson

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1967-1968, Hattie Maxwell

Coroner, Ashley County, 1967-1968, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1967-1968, J. V. Morman

Assessor, Ashley County, 1967-1968, James Sullivan

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1967-1968, C. Dean Nelson

Judge, Ashley County, 1965-1966, William Thomas Higginbotham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1965-1966, J. R. Brown

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1965-1966, B. A. Courson

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1965-1966, Hattie Maxwell

Coroner, Ashley County, 1965-1966, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1965-1966, J. V. Mormon

Assessor, Ashley County, 1965-1966, James Sullivan

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1965-1966, Dean Nelson

Judge, Ashley County, 1963-1964, William Thomas Higginbotham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1963-1964, Roby D. Hollis

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1963-1964, Guy Mormon

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1963-1964, Hattie Maxwell

Coroner, Ashley County, 1963-1964, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1963-1964, Conrad Pennington

Assessor, Ashley County, 1963-1964, James Sullivan

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1963-1964, Dean Nelson

Judge, Ashley County, 1961-1962, William Thomas Higginbotham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1961-1962, Roby D. Hollis

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1961-1962, B. A. Courson , Resigned; George Ed Locke appointed March 1, 1962.

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1961-1962, Hattie Maxwell

Coroner, Ashley County, 1961-1962, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1961-1962, Conrad Pennington

Assessor, Ashley County, 1961-1962, Tom Durham

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1961-1962, J. R. Brown

Judge, Ashley County, 1959-1960, William Thomas Higginbotham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1959-1960, Roby D. Hollis

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1959-1960, B. A. Courson

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1959-1960, Hattie Maxwell

Coroner, Ashley County, 1959-1960, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1959-1960, A. J. Barham

Assessor, Ashley County, 1959-1960, Tom Durham

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1959-1960, J. R. Brown

Judge, Ashley County, 1957-1958, William Thomas Higginbotham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1957-1958, Roby D. Hollis

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1957-1958, B. A. Courson Jr.

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1957-1958, Bernard F. Courson , Died; Mrs. Susie G. Courson appointed August 30, 1957.

Coroner, Ashley County, 1957-1958, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1957-1958, A. J. Barham

Assessor, Ashley County, 1957-1958, Tom Durham

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1957-1958, J. R. Brown

Judge, Ashley County, 1955-1956, L. W. Dew

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1955-1956, Roby D. Hollis

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1955-1956, B. A. Courson Jr.

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1955-1956, Bernard F. Courson

Coroner, Ashley County, 1955-1956, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1955-1956, A. J. Barham

Assessor, Ashley County, 1955-1956, Tom Durham

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1955-1956, J. R. Brown

Judge, Ashley County, 1953-1954, L. W. Dew

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1953-1954, Roby D. Hollis

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1953-1954, B. A. Courson Jr.

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1953-1954, Bernard F. Courson

Coroner, Ashley County, 1953-1954, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1953-1954, Frank Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1953-1954, Tom Durham

Judge, Ashley County, 1951-1952, L. W. Dew

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1951-1952, Roby D. Hollis

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1951-1952, B. A. Courson Jr.

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1951-1952, Cecil Atkins , Died: Mrs. Irene Atkins appointed September 10, 1951.

Coroner, Ashley County, 1951-1952, William M. Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1951-1952, Frank Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1951-1952, Tom Durham

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1951-1952, J. R. Brown

Judge, Ashley County, 1949-1950, L. W. Dew

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1949-1950, Roby D. Hollis

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1949-1950, B. A. Courson Jr.

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1949-1950, Cecil Atkins

Coroner, Ashley County, 1949-1950, L. H. Handley

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1949-1950, Frank Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1949-1950, Tom Durham

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1949-1950, J. R. Brown

Judge, Ashley County, 1947-1948, L. W. Dew

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1947-1948, Roby D. Hollis

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1947-1948, B. A. Courson

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1947-1948, Cecil Atkins

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1947-1948, Frank Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1947-1948, J. T. Durham

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1947-1948, J. R. Brown

Judge, Ashley County, 1945-1946, M. F. Taylor

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1945-1946, Roby D. Hollis

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1945-1946, R. H. Baird

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1945-1946, C. W. Atkins

Coroner, Ashley County, 1945-1946, L. H. Handley

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1945-1946, Frank Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1945-1946, L. W. Dew

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1945-1946, Mrs. M. Edwards

Judge, Ashley County, 1943-1944, M. F. Taylor

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1943-1944, Roby D. Hollis

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1943-1944, R. H. Baird

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1943-1944, C. W. Atkins

Coroner, Ashley County, 1943-1944, Billie Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1943-1944, Frank Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1943-1944, L. W. Dew

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1943-1944, Mrs. M. Edwards

Judge, Ashley County, 1941-1942, M. F. Taylor

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1941-1942, A. J. Linder , Removed; Mrs. J. W. Spivey appointed November 15, 1941.

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1941-1942, R. H. Baird

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1941-1942, C. W. Atkins

Coroner, Ashley County, 1941-1942, Pat Hay

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1941-1942, L. L. Morris

Assessor, Ashley County, 1941-1942, L. W. Dew

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1941-1942, H. C. Rice

Judge, Ashley County, 1939-1940, S. E. Powell

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1939-1940, A. J. Linder

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1939-1940, J. W. Spivey , Died; Mrs. J. W. Spivey appointed August 5, 1940.

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1939-1940, H. C. Rice

Coroner, Ashley County, 1939-1940, L. T. Murphy

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1939-1940, F. S. Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1939-1940, L. W. Dew

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1939-1940, M. F. Taylor

Judge, Ashley County, 1937-1938, S. E. Powell

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1937-1938, A. J. Linder

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1937-1938, J. W. Spivey

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1937-1938, H. C. Rice

Coroner, Ashley County, 1937-1938, Dr. D. L. Mask

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1937-1938, Frank Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1937-1938, L. W. Dew

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1937-1938, M. F. Taylor

Judge, Ashley County, 1935-1936, G. P. George

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1935-1936, Simpson E. Powell

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1935-1936, John C. Riley , Resigned; J. W. Spivey appointed March 6, 1936.

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1935-1936, Hattie Maxwell

Coroner, Ashley County, 1935-1936, Murphy Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1935-1936, Frank Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1935-1936, R. S. Watkins

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1935-1936, D. B. Holloway

Judge, Ashley County, 1933-1934, G. P. George

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1933-1934, Simpson E. Powell

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1933-1934, John C. Riley

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1933-1934, Hattie Maxwell

Coroner, Ashley County, 1933-1934, Murphy Jones

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1933-1934, C. R. Evans

Assessor, Ashley County, 1933-1934, R. S. Watkins

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1933-1934, D. B. Holloway

Judge, Ashley County, 1931-1932, G. P. George

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1931-1932, Jeff Sawyer

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1931-1932, John C. Riley

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1931-1932, Walter Pierce

Coroner, Ashley County, 1931-1932, Dr. E. L. Locke , Failed to qualify; Murphy Jones appointed August 23, 1932.

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1931-1932, C. R. Evans

Assessor, Ashley County, 1931-1932, Hogan Haley

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1931-1932, D. B. Holloway

Judge, Ashley County, 1929-1930, G. P. George

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1929-1930, Jeff Sawyer

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1929-1930, John C. Riley

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1929-1930, Walter Pierce

Coroner, Ashley County, 1929-1930, Dr. E. L. Locke

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1929-1930, L. A. Calhoun , Did not qualify.

Assessor, Ashley County, 1929-1930, Hogan Haley

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1929-1930, Charles O. Sawyer

Judge, Ashley County, 1927-1928, Y. W. Ethridge

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1927-1928, Sam L. Baird

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1927-1928, John C. Riley

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1927-1928, R. E. Farrar

Coroner, Ashley County, 1927-1928, L. C. Barnes , Did not qualify.

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1927-1928, B. B. Horton

Assessor, Ashley County, 1927-1928, H. R. Haley

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1927-1928, Charles O. Sawyer

Judge, Ashley County, 1925-1926, Y. W. Ethridge

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1925-1926, Charles O. Sawyer

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1925-1926, J. D. Riley

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1925-1926, R. E. Farrar

Coroner, Ashley County, 1925-1926, E. L. Locke

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1925-1926, Frank Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1925-1926, W. H. Carter

County Superintendent, Ashley County, 1925-1926, H. A. Little

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1925-1926, Sam L. Baird

Judge, Ashley County, 1923-1925, Y. W. Ethridge

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1923-1925, George Keener

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1923-1925, L. W. Dew

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1923-1925, R. E. Farrar

Coroner, Ashley County, 1923-1925, B. F . George

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1923-1925, Frank Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1923-1925, W. H. Carter

County Superintendent, Ashley County, 1923-1925, F. T. McCuiston

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1923-1925, W. M. Mann

Judge, Ashley County, 1921-1923, Y. W. Ethridge

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1921-1923, George Keener

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1921-1923, L. W. Dew

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1921-1923, W. M. Mann

Coroner, Ashley County, 1921-1923, B. F. George

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1921-1923, Frank Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1921-1923, W. D. Laney

County Superintendent, Ashley County, 1921-1923, F. T. McCuiston

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1921-1923, Oscar Bunn

Judge, Ashley County, 1919-1921, C. D. Oslon

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1919-1921, Jeff Sawyer

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1919-1921, W. M. Chavis

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1919-1921, W. M. Mann

Coroner, Ashley County, 1919-1921, B. F. George

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1919-1921, Frank Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1919-1921, Will D. Long

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1919-1921, George T. Gardner

Judge, Ashley County, 1916-1919, C. D. Oslon , Disqualified; G. P. George appointed Special Judge, November 30, 1917.

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1916-1919, J. W. Sawyer

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1916-1919, W. M. Chavis

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1916-1919, H. E. Foote

Coroner, Ashley County, 1916-1919, E. L. Locke

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1916-1919, Frank Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1916-1919, J. N. Adair

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1916-1919, George T. Gardner

Judge, Ashley County, 1914-1916, Joe H. Riley

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1914-1916, L. W. Dew

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1914-1916, Hogan Oliver

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1914-1916, H. E. Foote

Coroner, Ashley County, 1914-1916, Tilden Wells , Dr. G. M. Easter, Coroner; Wells failed to qualify.

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1914-1916, F. S. Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1914-1916, A. G. Pierce

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1914-1916, W. R. Goyne

Judge, Ashley County, 1912-1914, Joe H. Riley

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1912-1914, W. R. Goyne

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1912-1914, Hogan Oliver

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1912-1914, G. T. Gardner

Coroner, Ashley County, 1912-1914, W. M. Chavis

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1912-1914, F. S. Green

Assessor, Ashley County, 1912-1914, A. G. Pierce

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1912-1914, L. W. Dew

Judge, Ashley County, 1910-1912, T. W. Ramsey

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1910-1912, W. R. Goyne

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1910-1912, Floyd Walker

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1910-1912, G. T. Gardner

Coroner, Ashley County, 1910-1912, M. L. Smith

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1910-1912, J. N. Adair

Assessor, Ashley County, 1910-1912, W. J. Grantham

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1910-1912, Hogan Oliver

Judge, Ashley County, 1908-1910, J. C. Brown

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1908-1910, W. R. Goyne

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1908-1910, Floyd Walker

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1908-1910, T. W. Ramsey

Coroner, Ashley County, 1908-1910, G. D. Hammonds

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1908-1910, J. N. Adair

Assessor, Ashley County, 1908-1910, W. J. Grantham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1908-1910, H. A. Oliver

Judge, Ashley County, 1906-1908, J. C. Brown

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1906-1908, T. G. Gammell

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1906-1908, W. H. Lindsey

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1906-1908, T. W. Ramsey

Coroner, Ashley County, 1906-1908, P. C. Moncrief

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1906-1908, J. N. Adair

Assessor, Ashley County, 1906-1908, W. J. Grantham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1906-1908, J. A. Killian

Judge, Ashley County, 1904-1906, S. R. Smith

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1904-1906, R. D. Richardson , Died; T. G. Gammell appointed May 25, 1905; Re-appointed April 30, 1906.

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1904-1906, Henry Stillwell

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1904-1906, T. W. Ramsey

Coroner, Ashley County, 1904-1906, W. C. Bunn

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1904-1906, J. N. Adair

Assessor, Ashley County, 1904-1906, W. J. Grantham

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1904-1906, J. A. Killian

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1902-1904, R. R. Radford

Judge, Ashley County, 1902-1904, S. R. Smith

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1902-1904, R. D. Richardson

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1902-1904, Henry Stillwell

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1902-1904, T. G. Gammell

Coroner, Ashley County, 1902-1904, J. H. Brooks

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1902-1904, C. E. Callaway

Assessor, Ashley County, 1902-1904, W. M. Haley , Died; Ed McCammon appointed May 22, 1903.

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1900-1902, R. R. Radford

Judge, Ashley County, 1900-1902, J. D. Dingler

Circuit Clerk, Ashley County, 1900-1902, R. D. Richardson

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1900-1902, Henry Stillwell

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1900-1902, T. G. Gammell

Coroner, Ashley County, 1900-1902, W. A. Fox

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1900-1902, E. E. Callaway

Assessor, Ashley County, 1900-1902, W. M. Haley

Judge, Ashley County, 1898-1900, J. D. Dingler

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1898-1900, R. R. Radford

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1898-1900, W. H. Lindsey

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1898-1900, T. W. Garnett

Coroner, Ashley County, 1898-1900, D. E. White

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1898-1900, E. E. Callaway

Assessor, Ashley County, 1898-1900, E. G. Price

Judge, Ashley County, 1896-1898, J. D. Dingler

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1896-1898, R. R. Radford

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1896-1898, T. W. Garnett

Coroner, Ashley County, 1896-1898, J. W. Watkins

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1896-1898, E. E. Callaway

Assessor, Ashley County, 1896-1898, E. G. Price

Judge, Ashley County, 1894-1896, W. A. Roby

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1894-1896, R. R. Radford

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1894-1896, T. S. Stillwell

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1894-1896, T. W. Garnett

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1894-1896, E. E. Callaway

Assessor, Ashley County, 1894-1896, E. G. Price

Judge, Ashley County, 1892-1894, W. S. Lawson

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1892-1894, R. R. Radford

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1892-1894, J. P. Clark

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1892-1894, T. W. Garnett

Coroner, Ashley County, 1892-1894, J. S. Hall

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1892-1894, John. A. McDonald

Assessor, Ashley County, 1892-1894, J. L. Fairchilds

Judge, Ashley County, 1890-1892, J. C. Downey

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1890-1892, R. R. Radford

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1890-1892, J. P. Clark

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1890-1892, S. H. Wood

Coroner, Ashley County, 1890-1892, J. S. Hall

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1890-1892, J. B. Jackson

Assessor, Ashley County, 1890-1892, F. J. Newton

Judge, Ashley County, 1888-1890, J. C. Downey

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1888-1890, Z. P. Stell

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1888-1890, J. P. Clark

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1888-1890, J. B. Bunn

Coroner, Ashley County, 1888-1890, J. S. Hall

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1888-1890, J. B. Jackson

Assessor, Ashley County, 1888-1890, W. F. Chiles

Judge, Ashley County, 1886-1888, T. J. Wells

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1886-1888, Z. P. Stell

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1886-1888, J. P. Clark

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1886-1888, J. B. Bunn

Coroner, Ashley County, 1886-1888, W. B. Rolfe

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1886-1888, William Hughes

Assessor, Ashley County, 1886-1888, B. M. Watson

Judge, Ashley County, 1884-1886, W. S. Lawson

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1884-1886, E. L. Thomson

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1884-1886, T. S. Stilwell

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1884-1886, R. B. Sawyer

Coroner, Ashley County, 1884-1886, William Smith

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1884-1886, William Hughes

Judge, Ashley County, 1882-1884, W. S. Lawson

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1882-1884, E. L. Thomson

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1882-1884, T. S. Stilwell

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1882-1884, R. B. Sawyer

Coroner, Ashley County, 1882-1884, Jesse Hill

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1882-1884, William Hughes

Assessor, Ashley County, 1882-1884, M. Muchian

Judge, Ashley County, 1880-1882, W. G. Rolfe

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1880-1882, E. L. Thomson

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1880-1882, T. S. Stilwell

Coroner, Ashley County, 1880-1882, John Hill

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1880-1882, William Hughes

Assessor, Ashley County, 1880-1882, M. Muchian

Judge, Ashley County, 1878-1880, W. G. Rolfe

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1878-1880, E. L. Thomson

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1878-1880, T. D. Norris

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1878-1880, J. J. Jenkins , Died; William Wooldridge elected December, 1881.

Coroner, Ashley County, 1878-1880, A. Oster

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1878-1880, William Hughes

Assessor, Ashley County, 1878-1880, R. F. Tucker

Judge, Ashley County, 1876-1878, W. G. Rolfe

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1876-1878, E. L. Thomson

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1876-1878, M. H. Dean

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1876-1878, W. T. Evans

Coroner, Ashley County, 1876-1878, A. Oster

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1876-1878, J. H. Callaway

Assessor, Ashley County, 1876-1878, D. F. Dunn

Judge, Ashley County, 1874-1876, James L. Pugh

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1874-1876, E. L. Thomson

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1874-1876, M. H. Dean

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1874-1876, W. B. Stell

Coroner, Ashley County, 1874-1876, W. H. Wade

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1874-1876, William Hughes

Assessor, Ashley County, 1874-1876, W. H. Allen

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1872-1874, W. J. White

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1872-1874, M. H. Dean

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1872-1874, W. B. Stell

Coroner, Ashley County, 1872-1874, W. H. Wade

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1872-1874, William Hughes

Assessor, Ashley County, 1872-1874, W. H. Allen

Judge, Ashley County, 1870-1872, W. T. Duckworth

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1870-1872, J. J. Curry

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1870-1872, J. P. Harbison

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1870-1872, P. T. Harbison

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1870-1872, R. D. Harang

Assessor, Ashley County, 1870-1872, W. H. Allen

Judge, Ashley County, 1868-1870, J. P. Wammack , Deceased; Succeeded by W. T. Duckworth, August, 1868.

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1868-1870, J. J. 

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1868-1870, J. J. Curry

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1868-1870, J. P. Harbison

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1868-1870, P. T. Harbison

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1868-1870, R. D. Harang

Assessor, Ashley County, 1868-1870, W. H. Allen

Judge, Ashley County, 1866-1868, W. S. Lawson

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1866-1868, J. J. Curry , A. W. Files removed by special military order, dated October, 1867.

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1866-1868, B. C. Gibbs , Benjamin Tiner removed by special military order, October 1867.

Judge, Ashley County, 1864-1866, W. S. Lawson

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1864-1866, A. W. Files

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1864-1866, Benjamin Tiner

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1864-1866, John Goodwin

Coroner, Ashley County, 1864-1866, J. F. Ramsour

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1864-1866, W. T. Duckworth

Assessor, Ashley County, 1864-1866, J. H. White

Judge, Ashley County, 1862-1864, T. T. Harris

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1862-1864, A. W. Files

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1862-1864, Benjamin Tiner

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1862-1864, W. H. Scott

Coroner, Ashley County, 1862-1864, J. S. Barnes

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1862-1864, F. Tatum

Assessor, Ashley County, 1862-1864, J. H. White

Judge, Ashley County, 1860-1862, T. T. Harris

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1860-1862, A. W. Files

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1860-1862, Benjamin Tiner

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1860-1862, L. Denson

Coroner, Ashley County, 1860-1862, H. C. White

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1860-1862, William Hughes

Judge, Ashley County, 1858-1860, T. T. Harris

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1858-1860, A. W. Files

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1858-1860, James Norris

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1858-1860, W. F. Conner

Coroner, Ashley County, 1858-1860, C. P. Cobbert

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1858-1860, William Hughes

Judge, Ashley County, 1856-1858, T. T. Harris

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1856-1858, R. F. Holmes

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1856-1858, James Norris

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1856-1858, W. F. Conner

Coroner, Ashley County, 1856-1858, Benjamin Tiner

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1856-1858, William Hughes

Judge, Ashley County, 1854-1856, M. M. Fleming

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1854-1856, R. F. Holmes

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1854-1856, James Norris

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1854-1856, Amos Waddle

Coroner, Ashley County, 1854-1856, A. J. Shockley

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1854-1856, William Hughes

Judge, Ashley County, 1852-1854, H. Bryant

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1852-1854, J. B. Savage

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1852-1854, W. M. Ducker

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1852-1854, J. N. Thompson , Succeeded December 8, 1953, by Worthington; Succeeded January , 1854, by J. S. Armstrong.

Coroner, Ashley County, 1852-1854, T. P. Ailes

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1852-1854, William E. Willis

Judge, Ashley County, 1850-1852, A. J. Hayes

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1850-1852, J. B. Savage

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1850-1852, W. M. Ducker

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1850-1852, J. N. Thompson

Coroner, Ashley County, 1850-1852, Abner Files , D. D. Heslep, from March, 1851; Files failure to provide bond.

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1850-1852, C. Allen

Judge, Ashley County, 1848-1850, W. E. Willis

County Clerk, Ashley County, 1848-1850, G. W. Worthington

Sheriff, Ashley County, 1848-1850, W. M. Ducker

Treasurer, Ashley County, 1848-1850, J. N. Thompson

Coroner, Ashley County, 1848-1850, John Hinkson

Surveyor, Ashley County, 1848-1850, D. D. Sims